2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 20 Women 200 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
USF Yu, Katherine 2:10.13 23/5 2:11.68 1 11
MMAC Berude, Sarah 2:18.00 23/4 2:14.08 2 9
GAJA Sibilia, Maddie 2:17.98 23/6 2:16.71 3 8
OREG Cavender, Erin 2:20.57 23/7 2:19.90 4 7
CVMM DeValk, Brittany 2:35.55 23/3 2:37.92 5 6
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Spadoni, Marina 2:07.00 22/4 2:01.80 1 11
TOC Lee, Felicia 2:05.00 22/5 2:06.06 2 9
TOC Senko, Anna 2:10.00 22/3 2:06.45 3 8
BCTM Yali Pepper, Gizem 2:05.66 22/6 2:08.22 4 7
WMAC Hojan-Clark, Kelsey 2:20.03 22/1 2:08.75 5 6
NYAC Flinn, Rachel 2:08.11 22/7 2:09.77 6 5
TOC Wilde, Courtney 2:10.00 22/8 2:11.37 7 4
TOC Pedote, Elyssa 2:11.60 22/2 2:14.24 8 3
AMS Corvo, Cheryl 2:15.43 22/9 2:17.19 9 2
BCTM Zaklicki, Honorata 2:21.21 21/5 2:20.31 10 1
ROSE Turner, Lauren 2:30.70 21/2 2:23.38 11 0
DAM Mohn, Jennifer 2:28.07 21/4 2:25.87 12 0
KM Sharpe, Anna 2:23.52 21/6 2:27.11 13 0
WH2O MacDonald, Keely 2:29.50 21/7 2:27.28 14 0
MVN TerBush, Allison 2:30.00 21/8 2:27.56 15 0
AKMS Rawson, Leslie 2:29.52 21/3 2:28.76 16 0
SRVM Innes, Emily 2:35.00 21/9 2:32.65 17 0

NEM Muratova, Anna 2:19.50 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MMAC Harrigan, Kelly 2:04.59 20/5 2:01.80 1 11
ARIZ Donatell, Kelly 2:20.00 20/3 2:15.42 2 8.5
SDSM Parker, Emily 2:12.40 20/6 2:15.42 2 8.5
IM Brunka, Christina 2:16.00 20/4 2:17.44 4 7
ARIZ Moorcroft, Kegn 2:22.85 20/2 2:19.57 5 6
SPP Younkins, Karen 2:19.66 20/7 2:22.24 6 5
CMS Holman, Sara 2:22.12 20/8 2:22.76 7 4
SFTL Futscher, Stephanie 2:30.88 16/7 2:30.84 8 3
GBM McGrail, Crystie 2:23.11 20/9 2:31.27 9 2
CMS Holman, Mary 2:27.33 18/8 2:31.55 10 1
ASC Scaparra, Joan 2:24.66 20/1 2:33.13 11 0
GSMS Kelly, Kaymee 2:29.61 18/9 2:36.19 12 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Watanabe, Naoko 2:09.93 19/5 2:06.44 1 11
OREG Shepherd, Sara 2:11.79 19/6 2:11.61 2 9
SKY Singleton, Natasha 2:13.84 19/4 2:17.74 3 8
WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 2:14.00 19/7 2:17.80 4 7
NEM Williams, Melinda 2:20.78 19/2 2:20.69 5 6
CARS Hardt, Julie 2:18.00 19/8 2:25.39 6 5
SBM Green, Brooke 2:30.27 18/4 2:26.35 7 4
SAWS Gruenberg, Brigitta 2:25.61 19/9 2:30.53 8 3
PSM Ferries, Jenny 2:31.47 18/5 2:31.84 9 2
ARIZ Inboden, Jen 2:45.09 18/1 2:38.64 10 1
ARIZ Moon, Colleen 2:38.10 18/6 2:39.98 11 0
NICK Darlak, Kelly 2:41.29 18/2 2:41.32 12 0
TVM Groskopf, Sarah 2:42.82 18/7 2:44.92 13 0
NBA Hardin, Meghan 2:30.00 19/1 NS 0
GRA Melgaard, Megan 2:15.61 19/3 NS 0
L4S Van Horn, Alaina 2:36.72 18/3 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MOVY Iles, Debbie 2:20.14 17/4 2:14.00 1 11
LASH Krause, Mary Kay 2:21.85 17/7 2:21.55 2 9
NYAC Kelsey, Jane 2:15.52 17/5 2:22.33 3 8
PALM Yocum, Kari 2:19.20 17/6 2:24.36 4 7
NEM Downing, Jennifer 2:23.37 17/8 2:25.21 5 6
LVM Hitch, Susan 2:27.99 17/2 2:25.40 6 5
ANCM Roddin, Julie 2:22.06 17/3 2:26.50 7 4
CMS Pitcher, Stacey 2:39.56 17/1 2:31.52 8 3
SDM Patterson, Kim 2:45.27 16/3 2:34.96 9 2
LVM Hodges, Lesley 2:40.57 16/5 2:38.55 10 1
DASC Tuttle-Best, Ann 2:40.14 16/4 2:43.62 11 0
DAM Chow, Jackie 2:52.99 16/6 2:50.18 12 0
LVM Bowe, Pamela 3:50.00 16/2 3:42.83 13 0
PSCM Inada, Noriko 2:36.19 17/9 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 2:13.32 15/5 2:17.15 1 11
CMS Walkenhorst, Katie 2:21.70 15/4 2:20.36 2 9
GSM Davidson, Michelle 2:20.98 15/6 2:21.47 3 8
CVMM Daland-James, Leslie 2:35.29 15/8 2:23.48 4 7
SPM Texel, Paula 2:23.50 15/7 2:26.96 5 6
ASC Traudt, Tama 2:30.64 15/3 2:30.71 6 5
AWJ Hankins, Malena 2:40.91 15/1 2:36.25 7 4
DAM Denison, Stephanie 2:36.79 15/2 2:37.42 8 3
SDM Forest, Anna Marie 3:16.00 14/6 2:42.07 9 2
CMS Wall, Stacey 2:45.00 14/4 2:48.16 10 1
UC16 Kinnamon, Deborah 3:15.24 14/3 3:03.10 11 0
ASC Lambdin, Candace 2:40.02 15/9 NS 0
WMAC Walther, Amy 3:13.00 14/5 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NYAC Gary, Kristin 2:09.70 13/5 2:16.17 1 11
SPM Petersen, Charlotte 2:23.48 13/6 2:21.82 2 9
INDY Shuck, Susie 2:31.50 13/3 2:31.97 3 8
MICH Harris, Susan 2:28.71 13/7 2:32.70 4 7
PALM Shaw, Brenda 2:36.10 13/1 2:33.38 5 6
LVM Jauch, Kari 2:39.95 12/7 2:33.62 6 5
MAM Perry, Rebecca 2:34.22 13/2 2:34.45 7 4
SCAQ Baun, Marci 2:47.38 11/6 2:35.28 8 3
NBA Lein, Brenda 2:34.48 13/9 2:37.25 9 2
MAM Cox, Juliet 2:33.50 13/8 2:37.66 10 1
DAM Garforth, Emma 2:38.30 12/4 2:38.37 11 0
ASC Kinlaw, Sheryl 2:37.00 12/5 2:39.79 12 0
CMS Vanderpoel, Nicole 2:40.50 12/3 2:42.46 13 0
ROSE Snell, Carol 2:44.25 12/1 2:42.73 14 0
DAM Le Febre, Karen 2:41.35 12/2 2:43.62 15 0
CVMM Konopka, Beata 2:44.32 11/5 2:44.00 16 0
OREG Daubersmith, Britta 2:41.54 12/9 2:44.32 17 0
ARIZ Lerew, Teri 2:52.62 11/3 2:44.95 18 0
SDM Hodgson, Kia 3:05.65 11/9 2:45.54 19 0
RMST Wetzel, Denise 2:41.32 12/8 2:46.49 20 0
LAPS Goodwin, Barbara 2:50.50 11/4 2:47.32 21 0
SNM Sorensen, Susan 3:00.00 11/2 2:49.02 22 0
IM Hacker, Sara 2:52.69 11/8 2:50.89 23 0
NEM Pasterczyk, Christine 2:51.40 11/7 2:55.63 24 0
MINN Langman, Loralie 3:10.00 11/1 3:13.71 25 0
ARIZ Blankenship, Kristin 2:38.29 12/6 NS 0
ENSW McPherson, Chris 2:26.92 13/4 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
1776 Saucy, Stephanie 2:27.74 10/5 2:27.25 1 11
ARIZ Bunch, Brigid 2:31.33 10/4 2:29.55 2 9
SRM Walts, Merrie 2:29.22 10/6 2:30.43 3 8
ARIZ DeLozier, Anna 2:34.50 10/2 2:30.88 4 7
NCMS Nowak, Elizabeth 2:31.85 10/7 2:33.60 5 6
CMS Cotton, Suzy 2:34.29 10/8 2:36.84 6 5
TULS Smart, Denise 2:38.98 10/9 2:42.19 7 4
SKY Ciampa-Wise, Cindy 2:44.90 9/4 2:42.58 8 3
MICH Brown, Denise 2:40.65 10/1 2:42.98 9 2
ARIZ Lepinski, Cokie 2:49.21 9/6 2:43.95 10 1
SLAM Petersen, Stephanie 2:58.00 9/7 2:45.38 11 0
MMAC Jurek, Susan 3:05.55 9/8 2:45.99 12 0
SFTL Kelly, Shawn 2:57.42 9/3 2:46.05 13 0
LAPS Finley, Ann 2:43.59 9/5 2:47.51 14 0
SDSM Thayer, Marieke 3:05.25 9/2 3:00.01 15 0
TXLA Irawan, Yuni 3:07.54 9/1 3:07.54 16 0
UC26 Penney, Sandra 2:32.58 10/3 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WCM Bilich, Bonnie 2:20.00 8/5 2:21.35 1 11
LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 2:27.93 8/4 2:27.03 2 9
RIO Belote Ripley, Melissa 2:24.58 8/6 2:28.88 3 8
OREG Andrus-Hughes, Karen 2:30.20 8/3 2:30.48 4 7
WMAC Alioto, Laurie 2:46.54 8/9 2:38.03 5 6
GSM Steadman Martin, Nancy 2:43.28 8/8 2:42.67 6 5
WCM O'Brien, Charlene 2:45.00 8/2 2:43.46 7 4
PENT Graham, Kathy 2:51.22 7/4 2:44.44 8 3
BSMT McNamara, Wendy 2:50.50 7/6 2:48.82 9 2
WMAC Maltry, Cynthia 3:01.76 7/2 2:53.03 10 1
SKY Rokich, Karen 2:54.06 7/3 2:54.98 11 0
NEM Beckman, Sharon 2:52.37 7/7 2:58.60 12 0
SFTL Larson, Linda 3:03.25 6/4 2:59.99 13 0
TOC Quinn, Phyllis 3:06.92 6/3 3:04.96 14 0
ARIZ McClean, Karen 3:06.07 6/5 3:07.49 15 0
ARIZ James, Katy 3:02.35 7/1 3:10.32 16 0
NMMS Piper, Devi 5:00.00 6/7 4:11.27 17 0
PSM Adkins-Narte, Heather 4:34.65 6/2 DQ 0
MOVY Blattner-Orwick, Susan 2:50.16 7/5 NS 0
IM Emmrich, Ann 3:02.17 7/9 NS 0

GSCGB Iseppi, Esther 2:50.00 NS NS 0
CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 3:00.00 7/8 NS 0
SNM Klencke, Barbara 3:09.00 6/6 NS 0
VCM Warmuth, Stacey 2:28.26 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 2:33.17 5/5 2:34.72 1 11
PBM Craffey, Joan 2:50.00 5/4 2:43.11 2 9
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 3:10.99 5/1 2:48.71 3 8
RMST Kirwan, Denise 2:52.00 5/7 2:56.80 4 7
ARIZ Altman, Christie 3:10.00 5/2 3:06.03 5 6
OREG Summers, Jeanna 2:58.00 5/3 3:06.16 6 5
UC38 Willard, Mimi 3:10.03 5/9 3:07.48 7 4
PBM Johnston, Bonnie 3:08.34 5/8 3:11.00 8 3
SAWS Wright, Jill 3:14.72 2/4 3:18.19 9 2
MICH Zirger, Brigitte 3:26.10 2/5 3:27.39 10 1
IM Sarovich, Sheila 3:23.00 2/3 3:31.87 11 0
WMAC Bonis, Susan 3:44.46 2/2 3:59.96 12 0
ARIZ Schmidt, Jonelle 2:45.00 5/6 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Preissler, Stella 2:59.79 4/5 3:03.79 1 11
MVN Montrella, Beverly 3:11.66 4/6 3:12.91 2 9
PSM Hunt, Andrea 3:20.00 4/4 3:19.06 3 8
PSM Welch, Sarah 3:24.03 4/3 3:32.17 4 7
IM Burfeind, Betty 3:23.25 4/7 3:33.05 5 6
CMS Young, Lydia 3:33.67 4/8 3:40.42 6 5
ARIZ Moreno, Lyn 3:52.57 4/1 3:56.73 7 4
CMS Anziano, Marcia 3:51.65 4/9 4:04.12 8 3
SNM Tyler, Sarah 4:05.00 2/6 4:10.03 9 2
MOST Dusenbury, Lynn 4:12.30 2/7 4:18.41 10 1
WMAC Seidler, Jeanne 5:51.48 1/7 5:56.10 11 0
ARIZ Mann, Mary 3:51.48 4/2 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Ward, Joy 3:21.82 3/5 3:19.79 1 11
KM Henry, Lorna 3:22.61 3/6 3:29.01 2 9
IM Cope, Mary Anne 3:29.00 3/7 3:31.45 3 8
DAM Westergaard, Leslie 3:37.10 3/3 3:42.89 4 7
SDSM Marr, Jackie 3:48.80 3/8 3:53.06 5 6
ARIZ Case, Malinda 3:49.90 3/2 3:55.65 6 5
VMST Hlavacek, Ida 4:20.05 2/8 4:06.71 7 4
PBM Foley, Carolynn 4:05.61 3/1 4:06.74 8 3
ARIZ Fritz, Jill 3:57.00 3/9 4:21.42 9 2
AGUA Katz, Jane 3:29.00 3/4 NS 0

DAM Norris, Roswita 5:29.74 NS NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Clifford, Gynt 4:00.22 1/3 4:00.45 1 11
WCM Morton, Judith 5:01.03 1/2 NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MELO Kay, Ann 4:15.00 1/4 4:26.73 1 11
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 5:58.34 1/6 5:42.12 1 11

BSMT Sanddal, Charlotte 7:08.37 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home