SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs | Reports

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 19 Men 200 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Beesley, Forrest 1:56.33 22/3 1:48.10 1 11
MICH Sebastian, Ryan 1:55.00 22/5 1:51.06 2 9
NAM Wagner, Ryan 1:49.99 22/4 1:52.84 3 8
NAM Birnbrich, Luke 2:09.00 22/6 2:03.56 4 7
USF Palabrica, Juan Pablo 2:18.00 22/7 2:16.28 5 6
LVM Saricayir, Volkan 2:18.00 22/2 2:16.39 6 5
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Paknys, Ramunas 1:50.17 21/5 1:51.43 1 11
TOC Hurko, Matt 1:54.00 21/6 1:55.83 2 9
TOC Murray, Matthew 2:00.00 21/7 1:55.89 3 8
PALM Rieder, David 1:58.34 21/4 1:57.25 4 7
TOC Hinshaw, Benjamin 2:04.01 21/8 1:58.54 5 6
WCM Mefford, Jake 2:01.02 21/3 1:59.73 6 5
ARIZ Good, Nathan 2:06.20 21/2 1:59.89 7 4
NAM Gutnayer, Daniel 2:09.80 21/9 2:01.98 8 3
MMMT Baughman, Brady 2:14.61 20/8 2:07.15 9 2
SPM Stiles, David 2:12.95 21/1 2:10.99 10 1
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FREE Bezugliy, Alexander 1:53.30 20/5 1:54.38 1 11
NAM King, Nathan 1:53.88 20/4 1:55.71 2 9
BCTM Raigla, Kaspar 1:54.49 20/6 1:59.87 3 8
WH2O Dueweke, Colin 2:15.00 20/7 2:06.13 4 7
ALEX Taylor, Tim 2:16.60 20/2 2:17.75 5 6
MICH Trebon, Kelly 2:05.00 20/3 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WH2O Gibson, Christopher 1:55.18 19/5 1:55.44 1 11
DAM Roper, Matt 2:06.91 19/4 2:07.23 2 9
RIO Ainsworth, Chad 2:22.00 19/2 2:09.81 3 8
MOST Percival, Scott 2:16.23 19/7 2:11.02 4 7
CMS Bergford, Brian 2:21.25 19/8 2:19.39 5 6
PBM Berwald, Joshua 2:20.20 19/3 2:22.79 6 5
ARIZ Oo, Aung Sann 2:22.62 19/9 2:23.53 7 4
NOVA Ryan, Keith 2:01.73 19/6 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NEM Barnes, Chuck 1:55.26 18/5 1:53.49 1 11
CMS O'Sullivan, Chris 2:00.00 18/6 1:57.80 2 9
IM Secor, Don 2:02.98 18/4 2:02.43 3 8
MINN Recker, Jeffrey 2:06.16 18/7 2:05.71 4 7
ARIZ Friman, Doug 2:10.10 18/9 2:06.99 5 6
WH2O Sinel, Craig 2:09.88 18/2 2:07.86 6 5
TXLA Alley, David 2:07.00 18/3 2:10.82 7 3.5
ROSE Popko, David 2:08.63 18/8 2:10.82 7 3.5
LVM Marlow, Jarvis 2:19.69 17/5 2:10.83 9 2
PALM Betenbaugh, David 2:15.45 18/1 2:13.51 10 1
OREG Miller, Matt 2:20.00 17/3 2:16.76 11 0
LASH Krause, Matthew 2:29.10 17/2 2:17.33 12 0
SNM Hatch, Eric 2:17.08 17/4 2:21.62 13 0
DAM Waterson, Kevin 2:25.59 17/6 2:24.48 14 0
ARIZ Lesko, John 2:32.77 17/7 2:29.92 15 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Commings, Jeff 1:52.40 16/5 1:52.23 1 11
LVM Davis, Josh 1:59.00 16/6 1:57.57 2 9
IM Raese, TR 2:10.27 16/3 2:03.81 3 8
ARIZ Wainwright, Joel 2:05.00 16/4 2:03.85 4 7
RIO King, Doug 2:19.20 15/6 2:06.12 5 6
MLAC Chiappetta, Michael 2:07.66 16/7 2:07.89 6 5
WMAC Whowell, Tom 2:15.00 16/2 2:10.58 7 4
CMS Tobey, John 2:15.01 16/9 2:11.52 8 3
MVN Gunnell, Steve 2:13.39 16/8 2:11.82 9 2
INDY Lathrop, George 2:15.01 16/1 2:13.81 10 1
AKMS Rabinowitz, Max 2:18.17 15/3 2:15.47 11 0
PSM Nelson, Kirk 2:15.40 15/5 2:16.12 12 0
UC48 Samaddar, Robin 2:15.22 15/4 2:18.37 13 0
MOST Chappell, Todd 2:25.00 15/7 NS 0
MWA Podalsky, Gregg 2:20.00 15/2 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Webber, James 2:12.28 13/7 2:02.26 1 11
ARIZ Kratz, Erwin 2:04.57 14/7 2:02.31 2 9
ARIZ Dickson, Kurt 2:02.49 14/5 2:02.83 3 8
NCMS Lee, Lawrence 2:02.74 14/6 2:03.15 4 7
IM Tuchler, Jim 2:03.10 14/4 2:03.92 5 6
VCM Shaffer, Mike 2:08.92 14/1 2:06.39 6 5
CMS Jimenez, Ignacio 2:04.77 14/3 2:06.98 7 4
MOVY Dixon, Glenn 2:07.00 14/2 2:07.62 8 3
GSM Faria, Jose 2:10.03 13/5 2:11.09 9 2
MOVY Mugford, Stephen 2:11.32 13/4 2:11.68 10 1
SHARK Mehok, George 2:07.90 14/9 2:11.69 11 0
PSM St.Martin, Christophe 2:10.60 13/6 2:12.67 12 0
SFTL Horwitz, Peter 2:15.43 13/8 2:13.03 13 0
OREG Sullivan, Scot 2:16.16 13/2 2:16.22 14 0
UMAC Ellis, Andrew 2:24.00 12/5 2:20.61 15 0
NAM Guist, Quinn 2:22.00 13/1 2:21.47 16 0
WIND Lewis, Mike 2:15.00 13/3 2:23.13 17 0
WMAC Reddington, David 2:24.00 12/4 2:25.02 18 0
SLAM Hopson, Bruce 2:25.19 12/3 2:34.31 19 0
WMAC Hansen, Joseph 2:45.00 12/6 2:42.41 20 0
PSM Nygren, Mats 2:05.40 14/8 NS 0
ARIZ Utsch, Jeffrey 2:16.32 13/9 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SRM Riblet, Jean-Philippe 2:14.19 11/4 2:09.09 1 11
NAM Morris, Richard 2:20.00 11/2 2:12.34 2 9
PSM Haynie, Carl 2:11.17 11/5 2:13.30 3 8
NAM Birnbrich, Chris 2:16.00 11/7 2:14.44 4 7
WMAC Grisa, Thomas 2:14.05 11/6 2:15.44 5 6
PSM Nalli, Lyle 2:16.40 11/3 2:17.91 6 5
PSM Moore, Robert 2:28.00 10/5 2:24.32 7 4
ARIZ Evans, Dave 2:22.55 11/1 2:25.62 8 3
OPA Edgerton, Karl 2:29.50 10/6 2:31.34 9 2
PALM Burkholder, Kirby 2:29.80 10/7 2:31.44 10 1
MWA Duarte, Luis 2:18.15 11/8 2:32.22 11 0
RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 2:32.91 10/2 2:32.58 12 0
ENSW Turner, David 2:29.50 10/4 2:34.44 13 0
UTAH Treiman, Gerald 2:29.68 10/3 2:34.82 14 0
MOVY Thompson, Anthony 2:34.77 10/8 2:37.53 15 0
ARIZ Collins, Theodore 2:42.00 10/1 2:38.88 16 0
CMS Nelson, Kurt 2:22.41 11/9 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TXLA Sauer, Jim 2:10.00 9/5 2:10.45 1 11
NCMS Klein, Jonathan 2:12.09 9/4 2:13.67 2 9
SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 2:14.95 9/7 2:14.22 3 8
CRUZ Tallman, Karl 2:16.00 9/3 2:15.90 4 7
MAM Cutting, Steve 2:19.95 9/8 2:20.24 5 6
UC21 Magiera, Joseph 2:29.28 8/6 2:22.80 6 5
WH2O Ballard, James 2:20.00 9/2 2:23.62 7 4
SFTL Hendrick, Marty 2:24.04 9/1 2:25.13 8 3
MOVY Welchlin, Bob 2:23.68 9/9 2:27.47 9 2
NAM Tarnapoll, Pete 2:33.00 8/4 2:29.91 10 1
OREG Voll, Robert 2:26.99 8/5 2:33.52 11 0
CONN Burbank, Gerald 3:36.50 4/9 2:39.80 12 0
IM Vogel, Matthew 2:37.36 8/7 2:41.13 13 0
CSMT Bargar, Scott 2:44.25 8/8 2:48.44 14 0
SDSM Jett, Darrell 2:51.30 8/1 2:52.64 15 0
SBM Johannsen, David 2:52.70 6/9 2:57.22 16 0
RAA Kennedy, William 2:49.07 8/9 2:59.98 17 0
WMAC Clark, David 2:47.00 8/2 NS 0
ARIZ Emerson, Gary 2:40.00 8/3 NS 0
ARIZ Shake, Scott 2:10.50 9/6 NS 0
IM Steenrod, David 3:08.64 4/8 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Shead, Timothy 2:22.00 7/5 2:20.45 1 11
MINN Lukens, Jeffrey 2:25.00 7/6 2:24.84 2 9
LVM Townsend, Scott 2:30.00 7/3 2:25.08 3 8
OREG Edwards, Wes 2:27.33 7/4 2:26.19 4 7
HLJ Voisard, Brian 2:28.19 7/7 2:27.59 5 6
GTX Courtney, Jack 2:34.50 7/8 2:29.47 6 5
SAWS Clemmons, Jim 2:39.50 7/9 2:37.84 7 4
PSM Bell, Alan 2:40.00 7/1 2:40.36 8 3
SNM Johnson, Clifford 2:45.00 6/4 2:41.48 9 2
ARIZ Morgan, Bruce 2:47.00 6/6 2:49.01 10 1
CMS Feely, Kevin 2:43.39 6/5 2:54.94 11 0
MICH Thompson, Frank 2:47.38 6/3 2:55.46 12 0
TOC King, Edward 2:50.60 6/7 2:58.40 13 0
PAC Wagner, Donald 2:35.00 7/2 3:00.48 14 0
ARIZ Ludwig, Terry 2:54.86 6/2 3:01.17 15 0
OJAI Umholtz, Ken 3:15.69 6/8 3:13.47 16 0
IM Brown, Paul 4:27.17 6/1 4:24.31 17 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Kirkland, Dan 2:26.32 5/6 2:25.24 1 11
GAJA Reid, Joe 2:41.89 5/3 2:36.92 2 9
PALM Brzezinski, Jay 2:40.00 5/4 2:44.22 3 8
PSM Warner, Frank 2:40.50 5/7 2:49.25 4 7
OREG Wright, Larry 2:50.00 5/2 2:51.08 5 6
PSM Fogg, Stephen 2:57.43 5/9 2:53.97 6 5
WMAC Knuth, Clark 3:05.27 4/4 2:58.23 7 4
ARIZ Shaffer, Craig 3:01.00 5/1 3:00.61 8 3
AGUA Kolonkowski, Bob 3:19.87 4/3 3:14.65 9 2
IM Osborne, Oz 3:24.96 4/6 3:36.72 10 1
TOC McCarty, Thomas 3:30.00 4/2 3:54.42 11 0
LVM Jorgensen, Craig 3:39.00 4/7 3:58.18 12 0
NAM Devennish, Edward 4:35.02 2/9 DQ 0

ROSE Farmer, Michael 3:15.39 NS NS 0
PSM McColly, Michael 2:47.00 5/8 NS 0
OAK Shestakov, Alek 2:25.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Burns, Richard 2:30.00 3/5 2:27.48 1 11
SDSM Walker, Laurence 2:57.48 3/6 3:00.85 2 9
WMST Boak, Thomas 3:01.00 3/4 3:01.93 3 8
MINN Bergman, John 3:10.00 3/7 3:20.81 4 7
ARIZ LeRoy, Richard 3:18.45 3/3 3:22.06 5 6
PSM Nordby, Michael 3:25.00 3/8 3:26.37 6 5
AKMS Hamilton, Raymond 3:37.49 3/2 3:52.24 7 4
UC32 Sherman, Lawrence 6:10.00 2/1 6:04.94 8 3
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
INDY Mennen, Marty 2:59.00 2/5 3:02.97 1 11
SDSM Hill, Laurance 3:40.00 2/7 3:19.75 2 9
PAWW Ackerman, Owen 3:30.00 2/6 3:24.76 3 8
ROSE Fleming, William 3:45.00 2/3 3:40.27 4 7
ARIZ Nolan, William 3:45.00 2/8 3:46.29 5 6
ROSE Goode, Douglas 5:20.00 2/2 4:30.33 6 5

DAM Norris, Robert 3:36.96 NS NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Mitchell, Clarke 3:22.00 1/4 3:24.35 1 11
ARIZ Tewksbury, Glenn 4:13.86 1/5 4:11.67 2 9
ARIZ Baker, Donald 4:18.00 1/3 6:05.76 3 8
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Lamb, Willard 4:15.00 1/6 4:31.80 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home