2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 13 Men 50 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NAM Appleby, Andrew 23.23 30/5 22.49 1 11
NAM Wagner, Ryan 23.99 30/6 23.95 2 9
NAM Birnbrich, Luke 26.30 30/4 25.61 3 8
ARIZ Hartwick, Cameron 26.78 30/7 26.56 4 7
PSCM Dutcher, Tye 27.50 30/8 26.64 5 6
UHM Arechy, Ateluk 27.07 30/3 26.90 6 5
UC12 Kim, Brandon 27.55 30/2 28.46 7 4
AMSC Gotro, Jordan 45.10 30/9 35.24 8 3
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Saeta, Andrew 22.71 29/4 22.92 1 11
TOC Murray, Matthew 24.50 29/8 24.13 2 9
TOC Hurko, Matt 25.00 29/9 24.20 3 8
PSCM Saiko, Stanislav 26.19 28/2 24.32 4 7
WCM Mefford, Jake 25.31 28/6 24.61 5 6
NITR Khoroletc, Vladislav 25.00 29/2 24.63 6 5
TOC Ferguson, Kevin 24.19 29/3 24.74 7 4
AMSC Covert, Michael 23.00 29/7 25.03 8 3
MVN TerBush, Ryan 26.69 25/4 25.21 9 2
TOC Davis, Cole 25.85 28/7 25.43 10 1
NAM Osterhage, Raymond 25.00 29/1 25.69 11 0
OREG Mesford, Chase 26.50 28/1 25.75 12 0
ARIZ Good, Nathan 26.46 28/9 25.97 13 0
EXCL Lynch, John 26.00 28/8 26.37 14 0
TOC MacKay, Ian 25.48 28/4 26.41 15 0
MMMT Baughman, Brady 27.87 25/5 27.30 16 0
LTNV Chronis, Zackery 30.00 25/3 29.64 17 0
SDSM Charriez, Greg 25.99 28/3 NS 0
GRA Cox, Tony 21.78 29/6 NS 0
TOC Korman, Matt 25.25 28/5 NS 0
GRA Spinazzola, Luca 21.15 29/5 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Grevers, Matt 21.46 27/5 21.37 1 11
BCTM Raigla, Kaspar 22.48 27/6 22.79 2 9
LVM Ota, Patrick 25.15 27/3 24.61 3 8
XCL Blazuk, Andrew 26.00 27/1 24.87 4 7
NAM King, Nathan 24.17 27/7 25.02 5 6
TOC Wang, Jackson 25.89 27/8 25.22 6 5
ASC Morford, Mike 28.32 26/8 25.36 7 4
HFS Erwin, Thomas 26.00 27/9 25.53 8 3
TOC Talbott, Christopher 26.15 26/5 25.56 9 2
WH2O Dueweke, Colin 28.50 26/2 26.07 10 1
NCMS Parks, Kevin 26.99 26/6 27.17 11 0
TOC Taylor, Jonathan 27.50 26/7 27.32 12 0
ARIZ Brauer, Matthew 29.92 26/1 28.42 13 0
NAM Gerken, Dustin 27.50 26/4 28.77 14 0
WH2O Manning, James 27.99 26/3 29.07 15 0
ROSE Armour, Justin 29.05 26/9 NS 0
ARIZ Cooke, Thomas 30.00 25/6 NS 0
ARIZ Townsend, Darian 23.80 27/4 NS 0
MICH Trebon, Kelly 25.92 27/2 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WH2O Gibson, Christopher 23.57 24/5 23.45 1 11
PBM Lotano, Daniel 24.08 24/6 23.92 2 9
LVM Aldrich, Seth 24.50 24/4 25.19 3 8
TOC Wang, Timothy 25.05 24/7 25.86 4 7
UC45 Snyder, Dan 26.27 24/3 25.87 5 6
IM Nyweide, Justin 27.00 24/8 26.91 6 5
WHA Ford, Torrence 28.08 24/1 27.29 7 4
PSCM Francis, Tyler 28.68 23/5 27.80 8 3
MOST Percival, Scott 29.10 23/3 28.04 9 2
SCAQ Konetzki, Alexander 29.25 23/6 28.61 10 1
ASC Demand, Andrew 27.61 24/9 28.85 11 0
1693 Gass, Kraig 29.46 23/2 29.18 12 0
CMS Bergford, Brian 31.50 23/7 29.82 13 0
IM Hamming, Mark 28.62 23/4 NS 0
BCTM Wu, Jim 27.38 24/2 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NEM Barnes, Chuck 24.56 22/6 24.13 1 11
CMS Addadi, Mehdi 24.94 22/4 24.14 2 9
CMS O'Sullivan, Chris 24.53 22/5 24.32 3 8
MINN Recker, Jeffrey 25.84 22/7 25.99 4 7
SDS Saum, Brett 26.93 22/3 26.39 5 6
LVM Marlow, Jarvis 28.69 21/4 26.83 6 5
1693 Williams, Rich 27.57 22/1 27.49 7 4
GBM Whitford, Matthew 27.57 22/9 27.52 8 3
PALM Betenbaugh, David 28.50 21/6 27.90 9 2
UC48 Ek, Michael 27.00 22/8 27.92 10 1
COOG Jones, Cody 27.06 22/2 28.94 11 0
OREG Kilburn, David 29.10 21/7 28.95 12 0
CMS Sottile, Domenico 27.74 21/5 29.46 13 0
DAM Waterson, Kevin 30.32 21/3 29.69 14 0
ARIZ Meitin, Michael 34.63 21/2 32.64 15 0
ARIZ Lesko, John 31.97 21/8 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Commings, Jeff 24.90 20/5 24.82 1 11
LVM Davis, Josh 25.40 20/4 24.85 2 9
ARIZ Wainwright, Joel 25.85 20/7 25.58 3 8
RIO King, Doug 26.05 20/8 25.62 4 7
RICE Connolly, James 26.00 20/3 25.67 5 6
IM Raese, TR 26.66 20/2 25.72 6 5
MVN Sumner, David 26.80 20/9 26.18 7 4
WMAC Whowell, Tom 27.26 19/4 26.78 8 3
UC48 Samaddar, Robin 27.23 19/6 26.87 9 2
LVM Wegner, Dan 25.35 20/6 27.35 10 1
UC48 Samaddar, Kris 27.42 19/7 27.55 11 0
MLAC Chiappetta, Michael 27.09 19/5 27.62 12 0
CVMM Karren, Kelly 28.53 19/1 27.71 13 0
SFTL Williams, Ryan 27.00 20/1 27.78 14 0
AKMS Rabinowitz, Max 27.99 19/8 28.10 15 0
NEM Nathe, Paul 30.00 18/2 28.52 16 0
CMS Tobey, John 28.42 19/9 28.62 17 0
PSM DeWard, Robert 27.88 19/3 28.88 18 0
SLOM White, Nathan 29.86 18/3 29.04 19 0
INDY Lathrop, George 29.24 18/6 29.30 20 0
PSM Castle, Matt 30.45 18/1 30.88 21 0
UC04 Adams, Scott 31.68 15/8 31.60 22 0
RHMS Erickson, Douglas 30.34 18/9 31.60 22 0
RGSC Foote, Michael 30.00 18/8 31.87 24 0
CMS Pazmino, Jorge 32.56 15/6 32.30 25 0
WMAC Wu, Bobby 35.00 15/9 34.59 26 0
MICH Cantrell, Mike 28.25 19/2 NS 0
NCMS Dunson, David 29.50 18/4 NS 0
UC07 Matheson, Kurt 28.60 18/5 NS 0
DAM Muir, Scott 31.58 15/7 NS 0
MWA Podalsky, Gregg 29.79 18/7 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC17 Haugen, Steven 26.89 17/6 25.87 1 11
UC32 Matheson, Brent 27.50 17/3 26.80 2 9
VCM Shaffer, Mike 27.11 17/4 26.83 3 8
NCMS Moran, Marty 26.03 17/5 26.96 4 7
SHARK Mehok, George 27.43 17/7 27.67 5 6
GSM Faria, Jose 28.00 17/2 27.94 6 5
SFTL Horwitz, Peter 28.45 16/5 28.20 7 4
WMAC Reddington, David 28.55 16/4 28.54 8 3
MICH Christensen, Kurt 27.61 17/8 28.67 9 2
OREG McComish, John 28.50 16/6 28.84 10 1
SBM Power, Michael 28.19 17/1 29.31 11 0
PSM Smith, Bryan 30.03 16/8 30.04 12 0
MINN Young, Robert 29.67 16/3 30.74 13 0
NICK Adams, Colin 31.54 15/3 30.92 14 0
ROCH Hilton, Robert 31.00 16/9 31.66 15 0
MMA Livingston, Tommy 30.97 16/2 32.00 16 0
ETM Krall, Corey 34.37 15/4 34.12 17 0
IM Figg, Steven 34.50 15/2 34.90 18 0
IM Haberstich, Brian 44.59 15/5 46.80 19 0
AMSC Miller, Graham 58.20 15/1 49.82 20 0
PSM Alsberg, Maoz 28.16 17/9 NS 0
OREG Meier, Eric 31.10 16/1 NS 0

NYAC Tapiero, Dan 29.17 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Hering, Brad 27.15 14/5 27.45 1 11
NAM Morris, Richard 30.00 13/6 27.60 2 9
TXLA Power, Scott 29.00 14/7 28.15 3 8
SRM Riblet, Jean-Philippe 28.15 14/4 28.31 4 7
PSM Haynie, Carl 27.90 14/6 28.85 5 6
XCL Freund, Robert 29.63 14/1 29.54 6 5
ARIZ Hagen, Dean 29.94 13/5 29.57 7 4
PSM Steenbeeke, Alain 30.80 13/7 29.79 8 3
MATT Berry, David 29.51 14/8 29.80 9 2
MOVY Miller, Brent 29.60 14/9 29.90 10 1
OREG Washburne, Brent 29.34 14/3 30.37 11 0
WMAC Blommel, Gregory 29.51 14/2 30.43 12 0
PALM Burkholder, Kirby 30.65 13/4 30.68 13 0
ARIZ Cotton, Dan 31.30 13/8 30.78 14 0
PSM Moore, Robert 31.00 13/3 31.14 15 0
PSM Cermak, Gerald 32.70 7/2 31.52 16 0
RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 32.61 7/5 32.79 17 0
IM Davis, Paul 32.22 7/4 33.01 18 0
NORT Kelson, Aaron 34.73 7/1 33.08 19 0
ENSW Turner, David 32.00 13/9 33.22 20 0
NEM Mansilla, Frankin 32.10 13/1 34.18 21 0
DN Tavares, Juan 32.00 13/2 35.98 22 0
SAWS Carrell, Scott 32.35 7/3 NS 0
UC33 Collins, Barry 33.81 7/6 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC25 Kone, Bruce 26.60 12/5 27.28 1 11
WH2O Ballard, James 29.00 12/7 28.53 2 9
NCMS Klein, Jonathan 27.44 12/6 28.88 3 8
CRUZ Tallman, Karl 29.00 12/4 29.29 4 7
MAM Heath, Robert 29.60 12/8 29.42 5 6
MINN Paakh, Bruce 30.24 12/9 30.05 6 5
MAM Cutting, Steve 29.88 12/2 30.39 7 4
MOVY Welchlin, Bob 29.58 12/3 30.52 8 3
ARIZ Krongaard, Jeffrey 35.00 10/3 30.87 9 2
MWA Parra, Francisco 31.96 11/4 31.07 10 1
IM Ruderman, Richard 31.67 11/5 31.24 11 0
OREG Voll, Robert 30.46 12/1 31.67 12 0
SFTL Hendrick, Marty 31.74 11/6 31.98 13 0
BWAQ Fullen, Warren 32.29 11/3 32.02 14 0
ARIZ Emerson, Gary 32.25 11/7 32.07 15 0
IM Vogel, Matthew 32.52 11/8 32.79 16 0
NAM Tarnapoll, Pete 33.00 11/1 32.83 17 0
CSMT Bargar, Scott 33.64 10/4 33.68 18 0
MOST Michaels, Charles 32.67 11/9 34.06 19 0
NBA Spellberg, Geoff 36.23 10/2 34.18 20 0
CMS Bowman, Herbert 33.50 10/6 34.29 21 0
RIO Moore, Eric 36.11 10/8 34.68 22 0
SBM Johannsen, David 33.30 10/5 35.85 23 0
MVN Heather, Michael 33.68 10/7 36.99 24 0
IM Massow, Randy 39.12 10/9 42.69 25 0
UTAH Moore, Dave 1:00.00 10/1 54.90 26 0
IM Ellis, Joel 32.55 11/2 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Williams, Bruce 30.50 9/6 28.70 1 11
WMAC Mykleby, Geoff 30.00 9/5 28.92 2 9
MINN Lukens, Jeffrey 31.00 9/4 29.66 3 8
OREG Edwards, Wes 32.00 9/3 30.69 4 7
OREG Brockbank, Doug 33.50 9/1 31.16 5 6
WMAC Fochios, Dean 32.50 9/8 31.38 6 5
GTX Courtney, Jack 31.80 9/7 31.65 7 4
LAPS Jones, Eric 33.63 8/5 33.31 8 3
UC07 Fey, Michael 33.40 9/9 33.56 9 2
ARIZ Peters, Earl 34.78 8/4 35.08 10 1
PAC Wagner, Donald 33.00 9/2 35.63 11 0
TTEX Ravel, Rick 35.65 8/3 35.64 12 0
CMS Feely, Kevin 34.23 8/6 35.97 13 0
SNM Lintz, Steve 35.75 8/8 37.05 14 0
ARIZ Ludwig, Terry 34.99 8/7 37.20 15 0
RGSC Napier, Charles 38.50 8/9 38.61 16 0
SUSA Estrich, Doug 42.80 7/7 39.30 17 0
WMAC Murray, Mike 39.88 8/1 41.65 18 0
RGSC Rocha, Gregory 55.83 7/8 NS 0
MICH Thompson, Frank 37.39 8/2 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PALM Brzezinski, Jay 31.28 6/5 32.77 1 11
GAJA Reid, Joe 34.57 6/7 33.85 2 9
ARIZ Ton, Bill 35.45 6/3 35.17 3 8
PSM Fogg, Stephen 34.10 6/4 35.22 4 7
PSM Warner, Frank 34.10 6/6 35.74 5 6
MVN Connellan, Michael 36.52 6/8 36.49 6 5
PSM Thompson, Doug 37.98 6/1 38.62 7 4
AGUA Kolonkowski, Bob 39.34 5/4 38.97 8 3
WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 37.39 6/9 39.61 9 2
LVM Jorgensen, Craig 39.30 5/6 42.89 10 1

ROSE Farmer, Michael 39.20 NS NS 0
SKY Johnston, Robert 42.22 5/3 NS 0
TOC Knopf, Thomas 37.00 6/2 NS 0
ROCH Walters, Dan 40.00 5/7 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Burns, Richard 30.00 4/5 30.90 1 11
OREG Smith, Robert 36.10 4/6 36.33 2 9
WMST Boak, Thomas 39.00 4/7 36.89 3 8
SDSM Walker, Laurence 37.60 4/4 38.22 4 7
MINN Bergman, John 39.50 4/3 40.23 5 6
ARIZ LeRoy, Richard 41.15 4/8 42.48 6 5
PSM Nordby, Michael 45.47 4/9 46.65 7 4
ARIZ Pierce, Ted 45.00 4/2 47.73 8 3
UC32 Sherman, Lawrence 1:12.39 4/1 50.40 9 2
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
INDY Mennen, Marty 36.27 3/5 37.45 1 11
MICH Charlton, Allan 38.00 3/6 39.16 2 9
GOLD McIntyre, David 39.22 3/7 39.18 3 8
SBM Farrell, Jeff 38.40 3/4 41.17 4 7
PAWW Ackerman, Owen 40.00 3/3 41.42 5 6
INDY Goldstein, Mel 43.00 3/9 42.75 6 5
SDSM Hill, Laurance 48.02 2/2 43.90 7 4
ARIZ McKinney, Kenneth 41.78 3/8 44.25 8 3
ROSE Fleming, William 51.00 2/5 46.06 9 2
MOVY Benjamin, Laurie 52.00 1/5 50.50 10 1
WCM Bledsoe, Dennis 42.01 3/2 NS 0
ARIZ Nolan, William 46.78 2/3 NS 0

DAM Norris, Robert 45.05 NS NS 0
NOVA Smethurst, Everett 47.00 2/4 NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Mitchell, Clarke 38.00 2/7 39.18 1 11
ARIZ Tewksbury, Glenn 50.65 2/8 50.35 2 9
LVM Butler, Walter 57.00 2/6 1:00.90 3 8
ARIZ Fritz, Jack 1:09.16 2/9 1:13.75 4 7
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Leipziger, Fred 1:20.00 1/4 1:21.48 1 11
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Lamb, Willard 55.39 1/6 57.54 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home