2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 10 Women 200 Y Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Beachler, Joelle 2:40.90 21/5 2:36.36 1 11
LVM Taylor, Jaclyn 2:49.00 21/6 2:38.38 2 9
PSM Moss, Julie 2:49.87 21/4 2:52.38 3 8
CVMM DeValk, Brittany 2:50.55 21/7 2:53.08 4 7
MMAC Perkins, Tajia 2:57.37 21/3 2:54.59 5 6
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NYAC Ripley, Rachel 2:23.50 20/6 2:21.26 1 11
KM Sharpe, Anna 2:30.57 20/3 2:23.25 2 9
ROSE Duraj, Michelle 2:27.67 20/4 2:23.29 3 8
TOC Arnold, Allison 2:22.00 20/5 2:23.54 4 7
TOC Olson, Christine 2:32.25 20/8 2:28.33 5 6
LTCO Barancoski, Victoria 2:28.64 20/7 2:34.92 6 5
OREG Clark, Allison 2:42.69 20/9 2:38.03 7 4
MVM Maisel, Sabrina 2:42.13 20/2 2:41.49 8 3
DAM Mohn, Jennifer 2:47.99 20/1 2:44.31 9 2
AKMS Rawson, Leslie 2:50.64 19/7 2:45.86 10 1
ARIZ Halagarda, Michelle 3:13.00 19/8 3:02.07 11 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
AWJ O'Leary, Britta 2:19.52 19/4 2:20.97 1 11
TOC Houston, Katy 2:23.50 19/5 2:32.51 2 9
ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 2:34.78 19/3 2:35.34 3 8
BCTM Sciacca, Krysten 2:37.91 19/6 2:38.24 4 7
GBM Cook, Emily 2:54.20 19/2 2:52.02 5 6
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
AMAC Chamberlin, Melissa 2:30.36 18/5 2:29.78 1 11
NBA Hardin, Meghan 2:34.86 18/4 2:31.91 2 9
MINN Melsen, Krisie 2:34.05 18/6 2:33.27 3 8
ARIZ Hine, Clare 2:50.00 18/1 2:35.30 4 7
MELO Rohr, Meredith 2:35.80 18/7 2:37.56 5 6
SDSM Wilson, Kendra 2:40.99 18/8 2:38.09 6 5
GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 2:38.57 18/3 2:38.10 7 4
ALEX Jakubchak, Lindsey 2:50.42 16/4 2:44.53 8 3
SRM Rueda, Marcela 2:44.42 18/2 2:45.05 9 2
L4S Glasgow, Ginny Ann 2:50.92 16/5 2:46.53 10 1
WMAC Kintop, Kristy 2:56.80 16/6 2:46.75 11 0
OREG Metz, Amanda 2:55.37 16/3 2:50.08 12 0
PSM Ferries, Jenny 2:46.13 18/9 2:50.90 13 0
ARIZ Moon, Colleen 2:57.20 16/2 2:54.72 14 0
SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 3:08.84 16/7 3:20.81 15 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Lee, Jodi 2:30.54 17/5 2:31.14 1 11
TXLA McCarthy, Charis 2:39.75 17/6 2:39.37 2 9
IM Hoover, Molly 2:42.00 17/7 2:40.57 3 8
OREG Weisshaar, Meredith 2:48.29 17/8 2:41.92 4 7
MMAC Jean, Brandy 2:46.75 17/3 2:47.37 5 6
OREG Rogers, Sarah 2:51.93 17/2 2:50.75 6 5
LASH Lovett, Mandy 3:01.48 16/8 2:59.52 7 4
CONN Matarese, Christine 3:00.03 17/1 NS 0
SCYM Morchio, Paola 2:58.12 17/9 NS 0
LVM Santoro, Shelly 2:41.30 17/4 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Dunn, Sara 2:33.24 15/5 2:30.33 1 11
COOG Visser, Linda 2:34.75 15/6 2:34.81 2 9
CVMM Daland-James, Leslie 3:00.50 14/3 2:38.30 3 8
OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 2:45.33 15/7 2:43.76 4 7
MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 2:38.93 15/4 2:47.10 5 6
SDM Forest, Anna Marie 3:14.00 14/7 2:52.38 6 5
JDAM Dussliere, Julie 2:48.48 15/8 2:52.40 7 4
TNAQ Burton, Amy 2:57.00 15/9 2:53.78 8 3
UC48 Lyons, Bridget 2:59.45 14/5 2:55.05 9 2
CONN Stephenson, Rebecca 3:13.00 14/2 2:57.04 10 1
ROSE Khalil, Heidi 2:57.22 15/1 3:04.99 11 0
ARIZ Douglass, Donna 3:08.00 14/6 3:06.65 12 0
IM Haberstich, Carrie 2:58.92 14/4 3:09.61 13 0
RAM Olsen, Cat 2:48.53 15/2 NS 0
MAM Rublein, Susanne 2:48.15 15/3 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Hill, Laurel 2:35.78 13/5 2:36.03 1 11
MICH Buck, Corrin 2:37.16 13/6 2:39.15 2 9
IM Wilhelm, Annika 2:45.34 13/3 2:39.88 3 8
ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 2:41.93 13/4 2:45.40 4 7
CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 2:42.80 13/7 2:45.55 5 6
KAC Cleven, Detra 2:46.72 13/8 2:46.53 6 5
MMAC Dunn, Sara 2:50.94 13/2 2:49.39 7 4
UC39 McGinnis, Sonya 3:12.00 11/3 2:49.45 8 3
WMAC Hall, Julie 2:57.90 12/6 2:51.99 9 2
DAM Garforth, Emma 2:53.89 13/1 2:52.80 10 1
MICH Michel, Emmanuelle 2:56.96 12/5 2:53.46 11 0
IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 3:00.00 12/8 2:53.58 12 0
MWA Meyerfreund, Karin 2:59.70 12/7 2:54.86 13 0
SPM Zien, Livia 2:59.91 12/3 2:56.06 14 0
SDSM Simpson, Lisa 3:01.99 12/9 2:59.70 15 0
RMST Wetzel, Denise 3:02.16 11/5 2:59.93 16 0
SRM Bulman, Robin 2:59.58 12/4 3:05.33 17 0
LVM Faure, Caroline 3:02.01 12/1 3:05.61 18 0
DAM Phalen, Jennifer 3:05.27 11/6 3:11.84 19 0
WMAC Leeds, Patricia 3:10.72 11/7 3:13.11 20 0
NEM KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn 3:07.66 11/4 3:14.79 21 0
GBM Downey, Sarah 3:27.92 11/9 3:20.35 22 0
DAM Crow, Joan 3:21.55 11/8 3:24.34 23 0
CMS Bunevich, Stephanie 3:25.61 11/2 3:25.36 24 0
SPP McPeak, Kris 4:13.64 11/1 4:14.73 25 0

OREG Hecksel, Toni 3:01.76 NS NS 0
PALM Wilson, Jamie 2:51.94 13/9 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Campbell, Ellen 2:59.53 10/9 2:49.07 1 11
SRM Walts, Merrie 2:52.46 10/5 2:50.21 2 9
UC32 Crouch, Kim 2:53.28 10/4 2:50.78 3 8
NCMS Campagna, Janice 2:57.88 10/2 2:52.28 4 7
IM Froehlich, Kathryn 2:55.61 10/3 2:54.85 5 6
ARIZ Bunch, Brigid 3:03.39 9/5 2:55.83 6 5
SKY Ciampa-Wise, Cindy 2:59.80 10/1 2:56.26 7 4
ARIZ Lepinski, Cokie 2:53.18 10/6 2:56.41 8 3
DKTA Tracy, Robin 2:54.21 10/7 2:58.26 9 2
MMAC Mullaney, Amy 3:05.00 9/6 3:01.13 10 1
ASC Burgeson, Holly 3:12.00 9/2 3:02.70 11 0
PSM Dillan, Gloria 3:16.50 8/6 3:06.06 12 0
RAMS Dodd, Dina 3:09.99 9/7 3:13.87 13 0
MMAC Rexer, Marianne 3:19.39 8/2 3:16.52 14 0
ARIZ Mitchell, Susan 3:10.00 9/8 3:16.74 15 0
CTM Rodriguez, Nancie 3:16.10 8/3 3:17.80 16 0
CMS McDonald, Kae 3:25.48 8/7 3:18.92 17 0
LVM Cushman, Susan 3:14.00 8/4 3:18.97 18 0
LVM Ivey, Pamela 3:10.00 9/3 3:20.43 19 0
ARIZ Martoni, Samantha 3:13.51 9/1 3:21.85 20 0
MVN Fava, Silvia 3:14.00 8/5 3:34.19 21 0
RPM Gregory, Ellen 3:13.00 9/9 NS 0
VMST Miller, Patricia 2:55.62 10/8 NS 0
OREG Vincent, Nancy 3:05.46 9/4 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GSCGB Iseppi, Esther 2:55.00 7/7 2:48.94 1 11
NEM Mareb, Karen 2:54.00 7/4 2:49.42 2 9
PALM De Herder, Elizabeth 2:57.08 7/3 2:52.69 3 8
RGSC Tomlin, Julie 3:12.12 6/5 2:57.52 4 7
AWJ Almand, Jennifer 3:02.16 7/2 2:59.44 5 6
PSM Berg, Tonya 3:00.00 7/8 3:01.56 6 5
L4S Wallack, Mary 3:10.00 7/1 3:05.75 7 4
INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 3:04.02 7/9 3:09.24 8 3
ARIZ McTavish, Sandie 3:16.77 6/4 3:15.26 9 2
O*H* Marshfield, Ann 3:19.58 6/3 3:17.36 10 1
CMS Achterberg, Elaine 3:24.52 6/9 3:18.40 11 0
WMAC Van Cleave, Julie 3:15.89 6/6 3:18.61 12 0
MICH Steil, Tamara 3:18.09 6/7 3:20.02 13 0
SFTL Albano, Carla 3:22.67 6/8 3:20.77 14 0
PBM Moak, Mary 3:26.32 5/5 3:24.10 15 0
SFTL Henley, Cynthia 3:26.27 6/1 3:26.93 16 0
ALB Nip, Carol 3:34.41 5/4 3:32.60 17 0
ROSE Bennett, Kristin 3:24.25 6/2 3:35.57 18 0
SFTL Larson, Linda 3:49.94 5/6 3:36.52 19 0
1776 Hood, Patricia 3:52.90 5/3 3:54.13 20 0
PSM Wong, Nancy 4:11.15 5/8 3:54.19 21 0
SPM Seril, Suzzette 4:07.49 5/2 4:04.28 22 0
SKY Smath, Meg 4:06.38 5/7 4:18.50 23 0
PSM Adkins-Narte, Heather 4:45.12 5/1 4:43.73 24 0
WCM Bilich, Bonnie 2:51.00 7/6 NS 0
PVMA Joslin, Dea 2:45.76 7/5 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMST Loftus-Charley, Shirley 3:15.00 4/6 3:09.79 1 11
PBM Craffey, Joan 3:19.65 4/4 3:19.39 2 9
IM Swedler, Susan 3:33.86 4/2 3:29.48 3 8
PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 3:33.23 4/8 3:33.97 4 7
WH2O Seaton, Jessica 3:30.00 4/7 3:33.99 5 6
BSMT Stringer, Peggy 3:39.39 4/9 3:40.05 6 5
CHEL Merena, Elizabeth 3:31.33 4/3 3:41.25 7 4
CMS Laney, Judith 3:51.59 2/8 3:47.12 8 3
WMAC Ehrke, Nancy 3:42.53 4/1 3:48.43 9 2
ARIZ Speer, Pam 3:53.00 2/9 3:54.66 10 1
PSM Davis, Charlotte 3:02.00 4/5 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Gettling, Janet 3:25.33 3/5 3:27.18 1 11
SFTL Webb, Linda 3:52.10 3/7 3:37.35 2 9
KM Waggoner, Gloria 3:50.00 3/4 3:47.57 3 8
SNM Tyler, A Susan 4:30.84 1/3 4:01.20 4 7
WCM Scott, Stephanie 3:49.00 3/6 4:03.47 5 6
ARIZ Stillwell, Mickey 4:05.87 3/3 4:07.25 6 5
RHMS Coholan, Annette 4:20.06 3/1 4:09.32 7 4
DAM Hornof, Kristine 4:15.80 3/9 4:10.25 8 3
MAM Caso, Susie 4:08.00 3/8 4:12.33 9 2
INDY Cosper, Sue 5:15.47 1/2 5:24.34 10 1
PBM Camp, Robyne 5:15.00 1/4 5:59.64 11 0
WMAC Christenson, Candy 4:15.75 3/2 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
STAN Barnea, Daniela 3:27.15 2/4 3:19.57 1 11
GBM Caron, Aagje 4:35.16 2/6 4:00.92 2 9
ARIZ Case, Malinda 4:09.87 2/5 4:05.31 3 8
TOC Stretch, Nancy 4:15.00 2/3 4:21.61 4 7
VMST Hlavacek, Ida 5:41.10 2/7 5:21.95 5 6
ARIZ Harden, Gaile 6:57.92 2/1 6:44.54 6 5

DAM Norris, Roswita 5:17.22 NS NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Jaffe, Kristin 4:30.00 1/7 4:20.63 1 11
NUTS Flesh, Anice 5:00.00 1/6 4:56.68 2 9
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NMMS Van Dinter, Yenny 5:00.83 1/5 4:57.37 1 11
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts

BSMT Sanddal, Charlotte 8:04.35 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home