SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs | Reports

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 9 Men 200 Y Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Sebastian, Ryan 2:10.65 22/5 1:59.26 1 11
MICH Gartland, Mitchell 2:10.73 22/6 2:11.53 2 9
LVM Buff, Brent 2:14.00 22/4 2:19.21 3 8
ROSE Shi, Eric 2:23.90 22/3 2:21.91 4 7
MVN Peralta, Daniel 2:30.00 22/8 2:29.72 5 6

NEM Larson, Michael 2:20.75 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WH2O van Deventer, Steven 2:09.69 21/3 2:00.30 1 11
TOC Korman, Matt 2:00.00 21/5 2:03.17 2 9
USF Bauchwitz, Benjamin 2:00.75 21/6 2:03.69 3 8
BERK Materniak, Eric 2:03.69 21/4 2:07.69 4 7
TMAT Perkins, Dustin 2:10.55 21/8 2:09.58 5 6
OREG Hargitt, Michael 2:15.69 20/5 2:11.45 6 5
ARIZ Knittle, Derek 2:11.78 21/1 2:13.08 7 4
TOC Hinshaw, Benjamin 2:15.78 20/6 2:13.20 8 3
ARIZ Windle, Zachary 2:27.80 20/8 2:15.54 9 2
NAM Gutnayer, Daniel 2:18.55 20/7 2:16.06 10 1
TOC Talmadge, Matthew 2:11.06 21/9 2:16.47 11 0
SFTL Gibson, Harrison 2:18.18 20/4 2:18.39 12 0
STFL Kertesz, Kristof 2:10.99 21/2 2:20.05 13 0
ROSE Whitehead, Christopher 2:22.78 20/3 2:24.38 14 0
ALB Cobleigh, Hunter 2:05.50 21/7 NS 0
GRA Daltorio, Robert 2:41.61 20/2 NS 0

NEM Soldatov, Viktor 2:02.50 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Alexandrov, Mike 1:59.69 19/5 2:01.98 1 11
FREE Bezugliy, Alexander 2:04.28 19/6 2:03.07 2 9
WMAC Mistry, Cy 2:10.00 19/8 2:04.75 3 8
SDSM Kukharskyi, Sergii 2:06.20 19/4 2:05.54 4 7
DKTA Yagi, Keisuke 2:08.88 19/7 2:07.14 5 6
IM Gensler, Benjamin 2:09.42 19/3 2:07.91 6 5
PALM Thaler, Daniel 2:27.18 19/2 2:27.31 7 4
ALEX Taylor, Tim 2:31.00 16/2 2:30.75 8 3
WH2O Manning, James 2:29.85 19/1 2:34.51 9 2
SMS Bruno, Thomas 2:28.00 19/9 2:35.94 10 1
MAM Law, David 2:35.52 16/3 2:42.23 11 0
ROSE Freeman, Mike 2:47.27 16/1 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Trinidad, Reuben 2:08.83 18/5 2:10.88 1 11
ARIZ Gertenbach, Randy 2:15.00 18/6 2:11.03 2 9
ROSE Ecklund, Tait 2:19.41 18/4 2:18.32 3 8
ROSE Durieux, Chad 2:21.22 18/3 2:22.51 4 7
CGM De Voss, Christopher 2:33.25 16/5 2:25.98 5 6
PALM Malik, Michael 2:22.68 18/8 2:27.03 6 5
ARIZ Oo, Aung Sann 2:30.84 18/1 2:29.93 7 4
MEMO Song, Jimmy 2:33.69 16/6 2:32.44 8 3
CMS Bergford, Brian 2:40.25 16/4 2:34.58 9 2
PBM Berwald, Joshua 2:30.00 18/9 NS 0
NOVA Ryan, Keith 2:19.81 18/7 NS 0
CHEL Sabala, Michael 2:23.86 18/2 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NAM Holden, Blake 2:05.20 17/5 2:05.10 1 11
IM Lahey, Patrick 2:20.07 17/7 2:14.94 2 9
MLAC Klepchick, Paul 2:13.68 17/6 2:15.89 3 8
NAM Hill, Keith 2:22.22 17/8 2:18.50 4 7
COOG Bermudez, Oscar 2:18.14 17/4 2:18.53 5 6
WMAC Stich, Darryl 2:20.82 17/3 2:22.87 6 5
IM Kozlowski, Mark 2:27.04 17/1 2:23.46 7 4
1693 Williams, Rich 2:23.41 17/2 2:25.14 8 3
OREG van Andel, Robbert 2:30.00 16/8 2:29.39 9 2
ROSE Durieux, Kyle 2:33.87 16/7 2:32.02 10 1
OREG Adams, James 2:38.41 16/9 2:35.56 11 0

PSCM El Dokor, Tarek 2:27.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA West, Steve 2:02.42 15/5 2:02.72 1 11
OREG Grote, Kurt 2:08.19 15/6 2:08.94 2 9
UMAC Goodison, Michael 2:18.04 15/7 2:19.64 3 8
SDSM Ascher, Nathan 2:28.66 15/1 2:25.15 4 7
TXLA Huggins, Dale 2:30.00 14/5 2:25.33 5 6
SNM Petrilla, Eric 2:32.07 14/4 2:25.63 6 5
PBM Hanssen, Erik 2:27.09 15/2 2:25.97 7 4
CRUZ Roberts, David 2:34.75 14/7 2:29.56 8 3
NCMS Dunson, David 2:27.46 15/9 2:32.80 9 2
WMAC Wu, Bobby 2:35.01 14/3 2:36.33 10 1
MICH Yencer, Jeff 2:42.54 14/2 2:39.32 11 0
USF Mc Bride, Patrick 2:36.72 14/8 2:43.12 12 0
GTX Murphy, Timothy 2:55.00 14/9 2:55.07 13 0
PBM Kitzman, Scott 2:23.00 15/3 DQ 0
RICE Connolly, James 2:15.00 15/4 NS 0
TULS Herrold, David 2:30.99 14/6 NS 0
PBM Tessin, Chris 2:25.50 15/8 NS 0
GRA Winslow, Scott 3:27.03 14/1 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Tuchler, Jim 2:16.20 13/5 2:16.68 1 11
PSM Kays, David 2:22.06 13/8 2:22.38 2 9
CMS Jimenez, Ignacio 2:21.17 13/4 2:23.30 3 8
PSM St.Martin, Christophe 2:20.50 13/6 2:23.63 4 7
NCMS Lee, Lawrence 2:28.47 12/5 2:24.36 5 6
IAMA Bennett, Dennis 2:23.40 13/2 2:24.81 6 5
IM Espino, Rudy 2:21.53 13/7 2:26.00 7 4
MOVY Mugford, Stephen 2:25.00 13/9 2:26.01 8 3
CVMM Koehler, Doug 2:25.89 13/1 2:26.20 9 2
UMAC Ellis, Andrew 2:30.00 12/6 2:30.08 10 1
SDSM Jones, Kenton 2:34.94 12/3 2:32.66 11 0
SKY Luebbe, James 2:34.11 12/7 2:33.01 12 0
OREG Sullivan, Scot 2:32.50 12/4 2:33.39 13 0
MMAC Adamavich, Doug 2:34.99 12/8 2:36.32 14 0
ROSE Paxton, Sean 2:42.16 12/9 2:41.94 15 0
WH2O Fitzgerald, Mike 2:48.27 12/1 2:49.20 16 0
ARIZ Duffield, Brian 2:22.00 13/3 2:50.90 17 0
ROSE Beubis, Michael 2:35.05 12/2 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MVN Travaini, Carlo 2:07.80 11/5 2:08.20 1 11
CMS Scott, Greg 2:22.84 11/7 2:22.30 2 9
GS McAdam, Robert 2:21.81 11/4 2:26.24 3 8
ROSE Taylor, Thomas 2:31.60 11/9 2:26.48 4 7
LAPS Kelca, Brian 2:27.21 11/3 2:28.70 5 6
CRUZ Smith, Donny 2:28.56 11/8 2:29.61 6 5
ARIZ Evans, Dave 2:33.29 7/5 2:35.17 7 4
RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 2:41.86 7/7 2:38.41 8 3
MOVY Thompson, Anthony 2:30.04 11/2 2:40.18 9 2
ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 2:39.36 7/4 2:41.71 10 1
MOST Richey, Steven 2:41.83 7/3 2:41.76 11 0
MVN Gibson, Mike 2:40.67 7/6 2:43.42 12 0
LAPS Raine, Charlie 2:46.15 7/2 2:49.73 13 0
WCM Conner, Christopher 3:11.04 7/1 3:01.71 14 0
AKMS Forgit, Robert 2:46.63 7/8 NS 0
PSM Phillips, Daniel 2:21.01 11/6 NS 0
ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 2:32.00 11/1 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LASH Oxley, Gregory 2:38.00 10/2 2:23.52 1 11
NEM Naylor, Jeff 2:25.49 10/5 2:25.01 2 9
KM Hamm, Michael 2:30.82 10/4 2:28.63 3 8
PALM Dyer, Andy 2:28.07 10/6 2:29.21 4 7
UC21 Magiera, Joseph 2:39.77 10/9 2:32.77 5 6
CRUZ Smith, David 2:31.30 10/7 2:34.11 6 5
MICH Parker, Randy 2:32.63 10/3 2:34.52 7 4
SRM Morales, John 2:43.55 9/4 2:37.92 8 3
IM Seybold, Harvey 2:42.00 9/5 2:38.15 9 2
GRA Burke, Tom 2:45.86 9/7 2:42.26 10 1
NIAG Shea, Kevin 2:45.93 9/3 2:43.74 11 0
IM Holmberg, Tom 2:41.10 10/1 2:44.91 12 0
CONN Lamontagne, Robert 2:51.84 8/5 2:49.16 13 0
WMAC Van De Laarschot, Keith 2:50.74 9/1 2:49.34 14 0
MOST Nereson, Kenny 3:01.00 8/9 2:49.85 15 0
DAM Swenor, Gary 2:43.12 9/6 2:50.24 16 0
ARIZ Wang, Ke 2:49.90 9/2 2:50.35 17 0
ARIZ Yalung, Patrick 3:00.00 8/2 2:51.95 18 0
TVM Hektner, Eric 2:53.54 8/4 2:53.98 19 0
PCCM Anderson, Robert 2:53.39 8/6 2:56.84 20 0
YST Ramos, John 2:56.73 8/8 2:56.93 21 0
CVMM Robinson, Keith 3:02.15 8/1 2:59.49 22 0
SBM Johannsen, David 3:08.02 7/9 3:05.61 23 0
SACMA Shevlin, Jeff 2:54.00 8/7 3:12.18 24 0
WMAC Clark, David 2:54.00 8/3 NS 0
YST Holbeck, John 2:50.44 9/9 NS 0
NOVA Montgomery, Mark 2:48.60 9/8 NS 0
PBM Moreno, Al 2:35.84 10/8 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Shead, Timothy 2:30.00 6/5 2:28.24 1 11
CMS Waterbury, Stuart 2:31.25 6/6 2:30.13 2 9
VCM Kerns, Hubie 2:39.84 6/4 2:39.74 3 8
IM Dahlberg, Peder 2:43.92 6/7 2:43.80 4 7
ARIZ Wiseley, Dale 2:55.89 6/8 2:52.84 5 6
SAWS Clemmons, Jim 2:49.50 6/3 2:56.12 6 5
DAM Kahn, Stuart 3:06.44 6/2 3:03.20 7 4
SLAM Wisland, Dave 3:07.61 6/1 3:05.69 8 3
SUSA Schroeder, Bruce 3:09.30 5/4 3:05.80 9 2
PALM Beardmore, Roger 3:12.52 5/5 3:12.58 10 1
GERM Walters, Mark 3:14.61 5/3 3:14.37 11 0
PSM Reeder, Bill 3:07.07 6/9 3:28.53 12 0
OCMT Stevens, Rhoads 3:32.52 5/6 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Springer, Douglas 2:39.15 4/5 2:40.40 1 11
SAWS Strand, Robert 2:45.00 4/4 2:45.13 2 9
IAMA LeMaster, Stan 2:56.50 4/3 2:53.90 3 8
PSM Peterson, Steven 2:55.50 4/7 2:56.07 4 7
MINN Anderson, Marc 2:59.03 4/8 3:06.52 5 6
VCM Derr, John 3:05.00 4/2 3:07.04 6 5
GAJA Reid, Joe 3:08.55 4/9 3:13.75 7 4
TNAQ McCord, John 3:16.98 4/1 3:23.38 8 3
WMAC Knuth, Clark 3:25.00 3/5 3:25.20 9 2
CONN Epstein, Paul 3:29.09 3/6 3:25.59 10 1
WMAC Corris, Robert 3:25.01 3/4 3:27.02 11 0
DOT Chedekel, Miles 3:59.63 3/2 3:45.06 12 0
NEM Edsall, David 4:41.44 3/8 4:03.73 13 0
PSM Walker, Thomas 4:45.00 3/1 5:03.23 14 0

ROSE Farmer, Michael 3:47.88 NS NS 0
GOLD Riker, Tony 3:32.00 3/3 NS 0
OAK Shestakov, Alek 2:40.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MELO Gildea, David 2:58.88 2/5 3:05.23 1 11
SDSM Andersen, Peter 3:05.83 2/6 3:06.02 2 9
PSM Sawyer, Dennis 3:23.71 2/3 3:15.01 3 8
MESC Cooke, Andrew 3:22.55 2/7 3:23.45 4 7
ARIZ Lewis, Robert 3:50.00 2/1 3:26.25 5 6
NCMS Fletcher, Doug 3:41.10 2/2 3:45.67 6 5
AKMS Hamilton, Raymond 3:26.14 2/8 3:47.20 7 4
UC42 Templet, Paul 3:50.00 2/9 4:18.55 8 3
MMAC Eisenklam, Peter 4:11.01 1/2 4:30.68 9 2
LVM Stone, Bob 4:10.00 1/3 4:31.51 10 1
PSCM Hahm, Martin 5:22.22 1/4 4:45.44 11 0
MOST Watts, Guy 5:33.26 1/1 DQ 0
WMST Boak, Thomas 3:10.00 2/4 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Goode, Douglas 5:30.00 1/5 5:19.49 1 11
TULS Nelson, Don 4:51.92 1/7 DQ 0
PBM Lyon, Bruce 7:18.00 1/8 DQ 0
LVM Hecker, Victor 4:30.22 1/6 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home