2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, Apr 25, 2019 - Sun, Apr 28, 2019 )

Event Results

Event 44 Women 100 Y Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Beachler, Joelle 1:10.99 26/6 1:09.81 1 11
LVM Taylor, Jaclyn 1:12.00 26/4 1:10.02 2 9
NASH Klinsky, Logan 1:18.23 26/8 1:11.83 3 8
UC18 Schley, Mackenzie 1:17.28 26/7 1:16.33 4 7
CVMM DeValk, Brittany 1:18.55 26/2 1:17.66 5 6
MMAC Perkins, Tajia 1:20.86 26/1 1:20.67 6 4.5
ARIZ Thirtyacre, Jayla 1:19.90 26/9 1:20.67 6 4.5
NAM Holub, Maddie 1:10.00 26/5 NS 0
PSM Moss, Julie 1:17.57 26/3 NS 0
PSM Smith, Marysia 1:22.25 23/7 NS 0
PSM Vail, Frances 1:27.40 23/8 NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Age Group 30-34
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Age Group 45-49
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Hill, Laurel 1:10.13 15/6 1:11.95 1 11
MICH Buck, Corrin 1:11.34 15/4 1:13.62 2 9
IM Wilhelm, Annika 1:16.17 15/2 1:13.88 3 8
GAJA Buzzelli, Tara 1:15.60 15/8 1:15.32 4 7
KAC Cleven, Detra 1:15.40 15/3 1:15.79 5 6
CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 1:14.04 15/7 1:16.18 6 5
CMS Tobey, Stacey 1:16.86 15/9 1:16.44 7 4
MMAC Arredondo, Sheila 1:28.30 12/6 1:17.12 8 2.5
UC39 McGinnis, Sonya 1:24.80 13/7 1:17.12 8 2.5
PSCM So, Louise 1:28.79 12/4 1:17.23 10 1
WMAC Hall, Julie 1:19.50 14/4 1:17.48 11 0
MMAC Dunn, Sara 1:18.37 14/5 1:18.27 12 0
PALM Wilson, Jamie 1:18.04 15/1 1:18.74 13 0
NBA Salmi, Andrea 1:20.46 14/7 1:18.77 14 0
CMS Hendricks, Melissa 1:26.57 13/8 1:19.01 15 0
DAM Garforth, Emma 1:19.46 14/6 1:19.41 16 0
IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 1:23.00 13/6 1:19.66 17 0
SDSM Simpson, Lisa 1:21.75 14/2 1:19.94 18 0
SPM Zien, Livia 1:23.18 13/4 1:20.78 19 0
MICH Michel, Emmanuelle 1:21.03 14/3 1:20.87 20 0
MWA Meyerfreund, Karin 1:27.75 13/1 1:21.79 21 0
SRM Bulman, Robin 1:21.37 14/8 1:23.47 22 0
DAM Le Febre, Karen 1:28.00 12/5 1:25.27 23 0
LVM Faure, Caroline 1:22.88 13/5 1:25.60 24 0
NEM KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn 1:27.09 13/2 1:27.37 25 0
DAM Phalen, Jennifer 1:26.03 13/3 1:28.55 26 0
WMAC Leeds, Patricia 1:29.90 12/7 1:28.76 27 0
UC34 Frye, Alison 1:35.30 12/3 1:31.55 28 0
DAM Crow, Joan 1:37.55 12/2 1:35.29 29 0
SPP McPeak, Kris 1:55.35 12/9 1:57.67 30 0
UC48 Parker, Sarah 1:57.10 12/1 2:12.23 31 0

OREG Hecksel, Toni 1:27.12 NS NS 0
WMAC May, Jennifer 1:22.37 14/9 NS 0
AWJ Rossi, Leann 1:22.37 14/1 NS 0
BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 1:09.79 15/5 NS 0
ARIZ Woeslaw, Dawn 1:35.83 12/8 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
1776 Wolff, Melinda 1:24.92 4/6 1:22.80 1 11
CMS Rosener, Karen 1:26.30 4/7 1:29.29 2 9
CHEL Merena, Elizabeth 1:33.04 4/3 1:32.90 3 8
PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 1:38.12 4/2 1:36.82 4 7
WH2O Seaton, Jessica 1:35.00 4/8 1:36.96 5 6
ARIZ Ornelas, Jean 1:55.00 3/2 1:38.38 6 5
IM Swedler, Susan 1:42.50 3/5 1:38.44 7 4
MICH Zirger, Brigitte 1:39.95 4/9 1:40.22 8 3
KM Penn, Jodi 1:43.08 3/6 1:40.46 9 2
BSMT Stringer, Peggy 1:42.42 4/1 1:44.79 10 1
WMAC Ehrke, Nancy 1:44.64 3/7 1:46.23 11 0
ARIZ Speer, Pam 1:47.43 3/8 1:48.67 12 0
WMAC Schneider, Mary 1:56.90 3/9 1:54.59 13 0
PSM Davis, Charlotte 1:24.00 4/5 NS 0

DAM Gill, Kathy 1:45.10 NS NS 0
IM Sarovich, Sheila 1:44.00 3/4 NS 0
SVB Steiger, Regula 1:25.70 4/4 NS 0
LVM Zink, Susan 3:10.53 3/1 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Gettling, Janet 1:32.50 2/5 1:32.08 1 11
KM Waggoner, Gloria 1:35.00 2/6 1:37.12 2 9
SFTL Webb, Linda 1:41.47 2/4 1:40.31 3 8
ARIZ Stillwell, Mickey 1:51.35 2/3 1:53.65 4 7
MAM Caso, Susie 1:52.50 2/8 1:53.77 5 6
DAM Hornof, Kristine 1:55.16 2/2 1:58.55 6 5
WMAC Christenson, Candy 1:56.19 2/9 NS 0
VMST Lyttle, Ann 1:48.90 2/7 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
STAN Barnea, Daniela 1:37.20 1/3 1:34.55 1 11
GBM Caron, Aagje 1:53.89 1/4 1:57.39 2 9
VMST Hlavacek, Ida 2:29.70 1/5 2:24.00 3 8

DAM Norris, Roswita 3:07.47 NS NS 0
TOC Stretch, Nancy 2:01.00 1/2 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Jaffe, Kristin 2:00.00 1/8 1:55.43 1 11
NUTS Flesh, Anice 2:16.21 1/9 2:19.57 2 9
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NMMS Van Dinter, Yenny 2:18.99 1/6 2:14.58 1 11
RINC Callison, Barbara 2:23.00 1/7 NS 0
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts

BSMT Sanddal, Charlotte 3:58.91 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home