2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, Apr 25, 2019 - Sun, Apr 28, 2019 )

Event Results

Event 40 Women 100 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Age Group 25-29
Age Group 30-34
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MOVY Iles, Debbie 1:05.41 16/3 1:00.29 1 11
NYAC Kelsey, Jane 1:04.33 16/6 1:05.28 2 9
KENM Schwab, Katherine 1:03.80 16/5 1:05.90 3 8
LVM Hitch, Susan 1:09.00 16/8 1:06.06 4 7
LASH Krause, Mary Kay 1:05.11 16/4 1:06.82 5 6
CMS Pitcher, Stacey 1:11.29 16/2 1:09.19 6 5
NYAC Sung, Chanterelle 1:14.00 16/9 1:11.00 7 4
LVM Hodges, Lesley 1:15.26 8/8 1:14.08 8 3
DASC Tuttle-Best, Ann 1:14.33 16/1 1:14.95 9 2
NICK Colby, Mary 1:14.82 8/7 1:15.10 10 1
PSCM Inada, Noriko 1:05.19 16/7 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Age Group 50-54
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Val, Laura 1:10.00 5/6 1:06.25 1 11
SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 1:07.76 5/5 1:08.82 2 9
PBM Craffey, Joan 1:19.99 5/7 1:18.71 3 8
RMST Kirwan, Denise 1:19.00 5/4 1:20.58 4 7
OREG Summers, Jeanna 1:23.31 5/8 1:23.95 5 6
MOVY Bisogno, Laurie 1:24.00 5/2 1:24.33 6 5
ARIZ Altman, Christie 1:24.81 5/9 1:26.58 7 4
PBM Johnston, Bonnie 1:28.35 4/5 1:28.44 8 3
UC38 Willard, Mimi 1:29.69 4/4 1:28.84 9 2
PSM Glassman, Debbie 1:32.00 4/3 1:29.19 10 1
SAWS Wright, Jill 1:31.37 4/6 1:33.39 11 0
IM Sarovich, Sheila 1:35.00 4/7 1:38.00 12 0
WH2O Seaton, Jessica 1:45.00 4/2 1:39.30 13 0
SAWS Wright, Jane 1:52.00 4/8 1:47.28 14 0
NASH Kendrick, Anne 2:04.93 4/1 DQ 0
OREG Royle, Mary Anne 1:27.28 5/1 NS 0
ARIZ Schmidt, Jonelle 1:22.00 5/3 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Toppel, Margaret 1:14.57 3/5 1:17.24 1 11
MVN Montrella, Beverly 1:25.35 3/6 1:28.43 2 9
OREG Gettling, Janet 1:33.00 3/4 1:33.26 3 8
PSM Hunt, Andrea 1:35.00 3/8 1:38.66 4 7
PSM Welch, Sarah 1:34.26 3/3 1:39.37 5 6
ARIZ Mann, Mary 1:41.24 3/2 1:41.47 6 5
IM Burfeind, Betty 1:34.19 3/7 1:43.50 7 4
ARIZ Moreno, Lyn 1:48.48 3/1 1:45.83 8 3
CVMM Smith, Diane 1:56.00 1/3 1:46.52 9 2
CMS Anziano, Marcia 1:46.76 3/9 1:53.77 10 1
MOST Dusenbury, Lynn 2:02.30 1/1 2:01.77 11 0
WMAC Seidler, Jeanne 2:45.71 1/4 2:50.81 12 0
DAM Hornof, Kristine 1:53.50 1/2 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Ward, Joy 1:34.42 2/6 1:32.71 1 11
IM Cope, Mary Anne 1:38.00 2/7 1:37.84 2 9
KM Henry, Lorna 1:33.91 2/5 1:38.48 3 8
VMST Schreiner, Beth 1:36.27 2/4 1:39.78 4 7
DAM Westergaard, Leslie 1:41.79 2/3 1:41.58 5 6
ARIZ Fritz, Jill 2:24.00 2/2 2:01.92 6 5
MAM Mc Partland, Peg 1:48.00 2/8 NS 0

DAM Norris, Roswita 2:40.97 NS NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Clifford, Gynt 1:52.34 1/6 1:49.41 1 11
WCM Morton, Judith 2:25.73 1/5 NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MELO Kay, Ann 2:05.00 1/7 1:57.94 1 11
ARIZ Perry, Vel 2:48.03 1/8 2:09.80 2 9
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 3:12.42 1/9 2:50.21 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home