2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

Event 26 Women 50 Y Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Taylor, Jaclyn 31.90 33/6 30.62 1 11
LVM Beachler, Joelle 29.99 33/5 30.90 2 9
TOC Sudarma, Tiffany 33.00 33/4 31.33 3 8
NAM Holub, Maddie 33.00 33/7 33.30 4 7
UC18 Schley, Mackenzie 35.99 33/2 34.77 5 6
CVMM DeValk, Brittany 35.55 33/8 35.43 6 5
PSM Moss, Julie 35.23 33/3 35.76 7 4
BOZSC Hudacek, Kaija 37.01 33/9 37.08 8 3
UC06 Timpanaro, Ilysa 38.78 33/1 38.35 9 2
PSM Vail, Frances 41.08 25/8 39.29 10 1
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC48 Young, Carmen 32.02 32/2 29.56 1 11
ROSE Duraj, Michelle 31.41 32/7 30.63 2 8.5
NYAC Ripley, Rachel 30.90 32/5 30.63 2 8.5
OREG Tulloch, Natascha 33.44 31/6 31.40 4 7
LTCO Barancoski, Victoria 32.80 32/1 31.55 5 6
TOC Hughes, Christine 33.00 31/5 31.81 6 5
GRA Alva, Olivia 33.91 31/4 32.14 7 4
BCTM Hall, Lindsay 31.31 32/4 32.31 8 3
CMS Paknys, Storrie 31.73 32/3 32.39 9 2
TOC Olson, Christine 32.25 32/9 32.44 10 1
KM Sharpe, Anna 32.01 32/8 32.47 11 0
PSCM Graves, Molly 31.00 32/6 33.10 12 0
BOON Tenbarge, Kelley 35.21 31/9 34.13 13 0
MVM Maisel, Sabrina 34.18 31/7 34.25 14 0
AKMS Brakora, Kelly 35.53 31/1 34.94 15 0
WMAC Ehrke, Allison 35.00 31/8 35.20 16 0
GRA Piskunova, Olga 35.00 31/2 35.59 17 0
ARIZ Halagarda, Michelle 41.00 25/7 39.47 18 0
CTM Dodd, Emma 40.00 25/6 39.92 19 0
UC06 McGarvey, Melissa 44.35 25/5 43.48 20 0
SAWS Hoitt, Kristina 34.47 31/3 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
AWJ O'Leary, Britta 31.41 30/5 30.79 1 11
HFS Lawrence, Alannah 32.05 30/6 31.05 2 9
L4S Fuchs, Lauren 34.98 30/9 31.57 3 8
TOC Monsees, Courtney 34.99 30/1 32.15 4 7
ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 32.97 30/4 33.40 5 6
NEM Bonin, Angelina 34.00 30/3 33.91 6 5
WMAC Schneider, Leah 34.50 30/8 34.10 7 4
KENM Johnson, Allison 34.89 30/2 34.14 8 3
AMSC Mullins, Erin 39.99 29/1 35.35 9 2
RGSC Stanton, Elora 37.63 29/3 35.46 10 1
PBM Dundey, Caitlin 36.97 29/4 35.90 11 0
GBM Cook, Emily 36.50 29/5 36.63 12 0
SPM Weidner, Tiffany 36.63 29/6 36.66 13 0
KENM Allison, Rebecca 37.90 29/8 36.97 14 0
L4S Bofinger, Sarah 37.47 29/7 38.52 15 0
ROSE Mansfield, Nikkie 39.23 29/9 38.90 16 0
WH2O Wong, Irene 41.40 25/3 39.12 17 0
ROSE Robertson, Lindsay 37.95 29/2 41.29 18 0
SPP Adler, Katie 42.82 25/2 42.56 19 0
ROSE Freeman, Anna 47.83 25/1 43.15 20 0
UC38 Ballenger, Marie 33.12 30/7 NS 0
ARIZ Johnson, Meaghan 45.00 25/4 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OMAH Connolly, Molly 33.36 28/4 31.71 1 11
MINN Melsen, Krisie 32.68 28/5 32.18 2 9
GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 33.28 28/6 32.47 3 8
SDSM Wilson, Kendra 33.89 28/8 32.90 4 7
NBA Hardin, Meghan 34.00 28/2 33.06 5 6
ARIZ Hine, Clare 33.67 28/3 33.19 6 5
ASC Joseph, Jeanie 34.13 28/9 33.31 7 4
SDM Bagley, Blair 33.37 28/7 33.72 8 3
AMAC Chamberlin, Melissa 35.50 27/4 33.76 9 2
HFS Byers, Sarah 38.11 26/3 34.42 10 1
ALEX Jakubchak, Lindsey 35.42 27/6 34.46 11 0
ARIZ Craig, Jordan 36.11 27/8 35.34 12 0
L4S Glasgow, Ginny Ann 36.67 27/1 35.45 13 0
OREG Metz, Amanda 36.62 27/9 35.54 14 0
SRM Rueda, Marcela 35.36 27/5 35.55 15 0
PSM Ferries, Jenny 36.23 27/2 35.64 16 0
WMAC Kintop, Kristy 37.85 26/7 35.69 17 0
DAM Nehrebecki, Helene 38.16 26/8 35.72 18 0
IM Newhouse, Paige 37.33 26/6 35.77 19 0
NBA Buskirk, Emily 36.01 27/3 35.78 20 0
WMAC Seidler, Mindy 35.86 27/7 36.77 21 0
AKMS Pignalberi, Signe 37.27 26/5 37.65 22 0
MEMO Reilly, Marley 37.79 26/4 37.88 23 0
ARIZ Moon, Colleen 38.20 34/6 38.50 24 0
SNM Seto, Melodie 41.00 26/9 40.60 25 0
IM Tan, Camille 42.00 34/9 41.59 26 0
ARIZ Boettner, Jessica 43.36 25/9 42.96 27 0
MWA Puertas, Kenia 35.30 28/1 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Lindauer, Kerry 31.24 24/5 30.78 1 11
CMS Lee, Jodi 32.85 24/6 32.19 2 9
MMAC Pitney, Nancy 34.50 24/7 32.80 3 8
KENM Schwab, Katherine 35.02 24/9 32.92 4 7
MMAC Jean, Brandy 34.59 24/3 33.47 5 6
1693 Gass, Krista 33.60 24/4 33.79 6 5
IM Lingner, Heather 35.55 23/6 34.10 7 4
IM Hoover, Molly 35.00 34/7 34.27 8 3
KENM Detwiler, Erin 35.63 23/4 34.75 9 2
PALM Yocum, Kari 35.27 23/5 34.78 10 1
SCYM Morchio, Paola 36.91 23/8 35.10 11 0
OREG Weisshaar, Meredith 35.11 34/8 35.17 12 0
OREG Rogers, Sarah 35.88 23/7 36.10 13 0
SDM Hopfenbeck, Mindy 39.12 20/3 36.32 14 0
LASH Lovett, Mandy 38.89 23/9 38.14 15 0
AKMS Conway, Kieara 36.84 23/3 38.47 16 0
CONN Matarese, Christine 37.77 23/2 38.84 17 0
FAC Comune, Tracey 39.45 20/4 39.93 18 0
FAC Algera, Bonnie 38.91 23/1 40.35 19 0
KENM Allen, Amanda 40.00 20/2 NS 0
LVM Santoro, Shelly 34.61 24/8 NS 0
KENM Strong, Sarah 40.00 20/5 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WMAC Schaetz, Trina 30.49 22/5 30.99 1 11
NCMS Dunn, Sara 32.06 22/7 31.60 2 9
MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 31.81 22/6 32.18 3 8
COOG Visser, Linda 33.21 22/3 32.84 4 7
MOVY Eldridge, Beth 31.89 22/4 34.10 5 6
UC32 Plocek, Karina 38.65 21/7 34.26 6 5
OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 34.99 22/8 35.29 7 4
TNAQ Burton, Amy 36.13 22/9 35.31 8 3
SDM Forest, Anna Marie 49.10 20/6 36.13 9 2
NMMS Decker, Teddy 40.28 21/1 36.89 10 1
CMS Dravenstott, Laura 38.58 21/4 36.96 11 0
MINN Hughes, Megan 37.00 22/1 37.34 12 0
UC48 Lyons, Bridget 37.63 21/5 37.41 13 0
CTM Romoli, Sian 39.88 21/2 37.45 14 0
MICH Cantrell, Connie 39.43 21/8 38.88 15 0
IM Nagel, Lynne 38.32 21/6 38.93 16 0
IM Haberstich, Carrie 38.87 21/3 39.73 17 0
IM Lince, Danette 43.51 20/7 39.89 18 0
ASC Rivera, Joan Marie 48.10 20/8 48.54 19 0
UC31 Carr, Nikki 40.01 21/9 NS 0
MAM Rublein, Susanne 35.49 22/2 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Buck, Corrin 32.95 19/5 33.52 1 11
IM Wilhelm, Annika 35.01 19/3 34.15 2 9
MMAC Arredondo, Sheila 40.05 16/5 34.92 3 7.5
CMS Tobey, Stacey 35.33 19/2 34.92 3 7.5
CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 34.56 19/4 34.98 5 6
PALM Wilson, Jamie 35.16 19/8 35.01 6 5
PSCM So, Louise 44.00 16/1 35.03 7 4
OREG Asch, Jill 34.24 19/6 35.16 8 2.5
GAJA Buzzelli, Tara 35.47 19/9 35.16 8 2.5
UC39 McGinnis, Sonya 39.16 17/2 35.56 10 1
SDSM Simpson, Lisa 38.23 17/6 35.91 11 0
WMAC Hall, Julie 36.70 18/4 36.01 12 0
IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 37.00 18/8 36.24 13 0
ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 34.80 19/7 36.24 13 0
MMAC Dunn, Sara 36.09 19/1 36.34 15 0
SPM Zien, Livia 38.15 17/5 37.18 16 0
LVM Kunovac, Jelena 37.25 18/2 37.31 17 0
DAM Garforth, Emma 37.32 18/9 37.34 18 0
AWJ Rossi, Leann 36.88 18/7 37.36 19 0
CMS Hendricks, Melissa 40.05 16/6 37.37 20 0
MWA Meyerfreund, Karin 38.72 17/3 37.49 21 0
MICH Michel, Emmanuelle 37.33 18/1 37.53 22 0
SRM Bulman, Robin 38.71 17/7 37.78 23 0
WMAC May, Jennifer 36.88 18/3 37.98 24 0
LVM Faure, Caroline 36.68 18/6 38.59 25 0
NMMS Gray, Hitomi 39.10 17/8 39.26 26 0
SPM Kupan, Cheryl 39.90 17/9 39.40 27 0
USF Juson, Justine 40.15 16/4 39.66 28 0
NEM Zraket, Lisa 39.96 17/1 41.30 29 0
NEM KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn 38.41 17/4 41.36 30 0
DAM Phalen, Jennifer 40.50 16/7 41.98 31 0
CMS Bunevich, Stephanie 42.25 16/8 42.85 32 0
ARIZ Machado, Laura 44.38 15/5 43.39 33 0
ARIZ Chow, Shirley 50.00 15/6 43.85 34 0
UC34 Frye, Alison 43.00 16/2 43.85 34 0
SBM Perissinotto, Karin 1:00.00 15/2 46.35 36 0
HFS Hoffer, Pamela 58.05 15/8 47.31 37 0
CARS Darden, Brenda 56.00 15/3 47.71 38 0
AMSC Miller, Ava 54.96 15/7 51.93 39 0
CVMM Godges, Arlette 36.50 18/5 NS 0
UC02 Lane, Victoria 40.99 16/3 NS 0
NBA Lewis, Melissa 43.19 16/9 NS 0
SPP McPeak, Kris 53.36 15/4 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DKTA Tracy, Robin 33.34 14/5 34.15 1 11
NCMS Nowak, Elizabeth 34.62 14/6 34.68 2 9
CMS Campbell, Ellen 37.03 14/3 35.62 3 8
WMST Considine-Miller, Ellen 38.00 13/4 35.94 4 7
NCMS Campagna, Janice 37.29 14/2 36.03 5 6
UC32 Crouch, Kim 36.21 14/7 36.35 6 5
SLAM Petersen, Stephanie 38.00 13/6 36.57 7 4
BSMT Albershardt, Louise 38.01 13/7 36.91 8 3
SNM Faurot, Michelle 37.81 13/5 37.00 9 1.5
VMST Miller, Patricia 35.86 14/4 37.00 9 1.5
ARIZ Lepinski, Cokie 37.51 14/1 37.85 11 0
NAM Sedivy, Angela 38.92 13/8 38.28 12 0
OREG Vincent, Nancy 39.57 12/6 38.48 13 0
LVM Ivey, Pamela 39.00 13/9 38.75 14 0
ARIZ Washburn, Lynette 37.08 14/8 38.76 15 0
QSSSJ Keighley, Carole 43.04 11/3 39.18 16 0
ARIZ Martoni, Samantha 37.47 14/9 39.22 17 0
RAMS Dodd, Dina 38.99 13/2 39.51 18 0
PSM Dillan, Gloria 40.74 12/3 39.62 19 0
WCM Taylor, Catherine 39.37 13/1 39.87 20 0
USF McNamara, Kathleen 40.55 12/4 40.05 21 0
IM Schwartz, Lisa 40.61 12/7 40.10 22 0
IM Roose, Lynn 40.83 12/8 40.46 23 0
MMAC Clutter, Cynthia 41.39 12/9 41.19 24 0
MVN Fava, Silvia 41.44 12/1 41.19 24 0
CMS McDonald, Kae 41.51 11/6 41.21 26 0
TXLA Irawan, Yuni 41.60 11/4 41.47 27 0
ARIZ Mitchell, Susan 39.50 12/5 41.49 28 0
MMAC Rexer, Marianne 40.91 12/2 41.52 29 0
CTM Rodriguez, Nancie 43.34 11/8 41.63 30 0
ARIZ Von Bibra, Lynda 45.00 7/5 42.51 31 0
ARIZ Fraga, Tori 43.00 11/7 43.11 32 0
PSCM Creswell Liotta, Brenda 44.70 11/9 43.18 33 0
CMS Eldridge, Audrey 43.70 11/2 43.48 34 0
ARIZ Albers, Deborah 44.89 7/4 44.42 35 0
ROSE Harwich, Fiona 44.75 11/1 44.92 36 0
KM Mauer, Julie 46.00 7/3 45.15 37 0
PSM Alle, Isabelle 49.00 7/2 45.49 38 0
CMS Nolte, Susan 46.29 7/6 47.53 39 0
RPM Gregory, Ellen 41.50 11/5 NS 0
CONN Moss, Pam Henry 38.73 13/3 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PALM De Herder, Elizabeth 35.77 10/6 35.04 1 11
NEM Mareb, Karen 36.40 10/4 36.22 2 9
PVMA Joslin, Dea 35.01 10/5 36.28 3 8
RGSC Tomlin, Julie 40.55 9/8 37.09 4 7
CMS Bennett, Lisa 37.00 10/7 37.36 5 6
MMAC Buchanan, Linda 41.60 9/2 37.59 6 4.5
TAM Wheeler, Barbara 39.00 10/8 37.59 6 4.5
TCYS Gibson, Mary 39.09 10/9 38.09 8 3
MINN Lee, Susan 39.30 9/5 38.38 9 2
PSM Berg, Tonya 40.00 9/6 38.85 10 1
WMAC Maltry, Cynthia 39.17 10/1 39.25 11 0
AWJ Almand, Jennifer 38.86 10/3 39.47 12 0
L4S Wallack, Mary 40.00 9/4 39.49 13 0
WMAC Van Cleave, Julie 39.08 10/2 39.82 14 0
SFTL Albano, Carla 42.07 8/5 40.34 15 0
ARIZ McTavish, Sandie 40.45 9/3 40.35 16 0
PBM Moak, Mary 40.44 9/7 40.76 17 0
O*H* Marshfield, Ann 42.58 8/3 41.20 18 0
CMS Achterberg, Elaine 42.27 8/4 41.77 19 0
IM del Greco, Jane 42.01 9/1 42.25 20 0
FAC Calobong-Pierce, Carol Lynn 42.48 8/7 42.30 21 0
MICH Steil, Tamara 42.14 8/6 42.46 22 0
CMS Anderson, Cynthia 45.90 8/2 43.53 23 0
ROSE Bennett, Kristin 41.81 9/9 44.93 24 0
1776 Hood, Patricia 43.70 8/8 46.69 25 0
SKY Baldwin, Patricia 47.12 8/9 47.48 26 0
SKY Smath, Meg 48.13 8/1 47.99 27 0
SPM Seril, Suzzette 54.91 7/7 54.66 28 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SVB Steiger, Regula 37.30 6/5 37.11 1 11
1776 Wolff, Melinda 37.82 6/6 37.46 2 9
CMS Rosener, Karen 39.60 6/7 40.80 3 8
RMST Kirwan, Denise 42.00 6/9 41.06 4 7
LVM Meteyer, Beverly 44.55 5/5 42.28 5 6
CHEL Merena, Elizabeth 40.71 6/3 42.93 6 5
PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 44.34 6/1 43.09 7 4
CMS Roche, Carolyn 42.00 6/2 43.35 8 3
WH2O Seaton, Jessica 45.00 5/6 43.99 9 2
SPM Felton, Linda 46.83 5/8 44.44 10 1
ARIZ Ornelas, Jean 47.05 5/9 44.51 11 0
MICH Zirger, Brigitte 45.60 5/7 45.12 12 0
MOVY Bisogno, Laurie 45.00 5/4 45.67 13 0
IM Swedler, Susan 46.90 5/2 45.68 14 0
ARIZ Robinson, Lauren 45.73 5/3 45.92 15 0
KM Penn, Jodi 50.00 4/4 46.38 16 0
IM Sarovich, Sheila 47.50 5/1 48.13 17 0
ARIZ Speer, Pam 51.00 4/5 49.69 18 0
MVM Weir, Vickey 1:05.00 4/6 51.39 19 0
PSM Davis, Charlotte 38.00 6/4 NS 0

NMMS Duff, Kat 57.12 NS NS 0
ARIZ Schmidt, Jonelle 41.00 6/8 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Gettling, Janet 40.93 3/5 40.89 1 11
KM Waggoner, Gloria 44.50 3/6 41.98 2 9
SFTL Webb, Linda 46.22 3/4 43.80 3 8
PALM Stockwell, Teddy 47.53 3/7 48.69 4 7
MAM Caso, Susie 49.38 3/3 51.14 5 6
DAM Hornof, Kristine 50.72 3/2 51.82 6 5
ARIZ Stillwell, Mickey 52.85 3/9 52.62 7 4
PSM Sutherland, Kate 1:05.00 3/1 1:01.60 8 3
WMAC Christenson, Candy 50.52 3/8 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
STAN Barnea, Daniela 44.25 2/4 41.76 1 11
CMS Wise, Louise 52.60 2/5 52.29 2 9
ARIZ Case, Malinda 56.68 2/2 52.78 3 8
ARIZ Schmock, Gretchen 55.73 2/3 53.49 4 7
TOC Stretch, Nancy 56.00 2/6 56.55 5 6
ROSE Shockro, Ellen 1:01.71 2/7 1:03.87 6 5
WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 1:04.00 2/1 1:04.47 7 4
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Jaffe, Kristin 50.00 2/8 49.12 1 11
NUTS Flesh, Anice 1:00.50 2/9 1:03.36 2 9
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NMMS Van Dinter, Yenny 1:05.09 1/4 1:02.82 1 11
RINC Callison, Barbara 1:05.00 1/5 1:06.44 2 9
ARIZ Tolaro, Gloria 1:14.01 1/6 1:12.27 3 8
ARIZ Perry, Vel 1:53.31 1/3 1:36.60 4 7
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
BSMT Wong, Flora 3:02.84 1/7 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home