2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

Event 18 Women 500 Y Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WMAC Fischer, Morgan 5:10.00 25/5 5:04.87 1 11
IM Krull, Caitlin 5:50.00 25/4 5:19.46 2 9
NASH Klinsky, Logan 5:50.23 25/7 5:24.58 3 8
GAJA Sibilia, Maddie 5:35.89 25/6 5:26.63 4 7
SDSM Holay, Maya 6:04.06 25/3 6:05.44 5 6
OREG Daggett, Anna 6:08.25 25/8 6:14.30 6 5
NAM Zappe, Lauren 6:22.00 25/2 6:31.45 7 4
PSM Smith, Marysia 6:51.16 25/9 6:34.50 8 3
PSM Caulfield, Miranda 6:57.66 25/1 7:20.59 9 2

MMAC Reaser, Amy 6:40.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Arnold, Allison 5:05.00 24/5 5:05.96 1 11
ASC Balz, Marielle 5:37.00 24/3 5:20.28 2 9
ARIZ Ottaviano, Hilary 5:30.00 24/4 5:25.26 3 8
TOC Bechtel, Christina 5:30.00 24/6 5:25.68 4 7
PALM Fieni, Sadie 5:41.06 24/8 5:32.79 5 6
WLAC Golembeski, Keri 5:35.26 24/7 5:40.65 6 5
GS Heatley, Stephanie 5:41.20 24/2 5:42.51 7 4
UC16 Lovell, Brianna 5:45.02 23/5 5:48.06 8 3
AKMS Iverson, Jordan 5:51.48 23/6 5:48.11 9 2
WH2O MacDonald, Keely 5:45.00 24/1 5:48.90 10 1
DAM Mohn, Jennifer 5:44.05 24/9 5:50.65 11 0
WLAC Rowland, Emily 6:05.00 23/3 5:52.79 12 0
ARIZ Rosser, Lauren 6:00.53 23/7 6:19.66 13 0
HFS Stuart, Hannah 6:12.23 23/8 6:25.25 14 0
NAM Webb, Brittany 6:00.50 23/4 6:25.84 15 0
UC06 McGarvey, Melissa 6:55.11 23/2 7:08.94 16 0

ASC MacQueen, Jessica 5:58.72 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Parker, Emily 5:16.55 22/5 5:16.95 1 11
SMM Li, Jing 5:30.50 22/7 5:22.57 2 9
CMS Holman, Sara 5:21.78 22/6 5:25.23 3 8
CMS Holman, Mary 5:26.24 22/4 5:32.30 4 7
1693 Greene, Shannon 5:31.30 22/3 5:36.45 5 6
NICK Rust, Amy 5:39.24 22/8 5:39.20 6 5
MAM McQuade, Stephanie 5:55.92 22/2 5:39.22 7 4
CHEL Sawicz, Kasia 6:06.07 21/5 5:59.65 8 3
NOVA Hendrickson, Laura 6:18.22 21/6 6:05.62 9 2
PBM Dundey, Caitlin 6:03.27 22/1 6:08.52 10 1
KENM Allison, Rebecca 5:59.10 22/9 6:13.76 11 0
LVM Cuthbert, Catriona 6:49.00 21/3 6:16.82 12 0
MMMT Zimmer, Morgan 6:26.30 21/4 6:17.38 13 0
MOVY Kelly, Bridget 6:48.36 21/7 7:36.40 14 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NASH Whitney, Ashley 5:15.00 20/5 5:17.03 1 11
MOVY Miller, Paige 5:27.41 20/4 5:28.89 2 9
NCMS Holland, Irish 5:41.33 20/2 5:30.02 3 8
NEM Williams, Melinda 5:24.99 20/6 5:33.27 4 7
CARS Hardt, Julie 5:40.00 20/3 5:33.90 5 6
OREG Higlett, Alexis 5:40.00 20/8 5:35.27 6 5
LIB Whittington, Laurel 5:47.57 19/5 5:41.78 7 4
LVM Giovanni, Melissa 5:38.13 20/7 5:42.31 8 3
NTXL Frees, Heather 5:45.40 20/1 5:46.02 9 2
SAWS Gruenberg, Brigitta 5:42.66 20/9 5:46.57 10 1
LASH Roberts, Cynthia 5:49.00 19/6 5:49.07 11 0
TOC Shipp, Rachel 6:05.00 19/8 5:50.50 12 0
ALEX Jakubchak, Lindsey 5:50.42 19/7 5:51.67 13 0
NAM Flesner, Brooke 5:56.50 19/3 5:52.80 14 0
NICK Darlak, Kelly 6:05.80 19/2 5:58.94 15 0
ARIZ Inboden, Jen 6:32.97 13/4 6:19.31 16 0
IM Tan, Camille 6:40.00 13/2 6:20.90 17 0
TVM Sitzmann, Amy 6:20.00 19/1 6:21.90 18 0
TVM Groskopf, Sarah 6:18.10 19/9 6:27.79 19 0
GRA Fuller, Lindsay 6:20.51 13/3 6:37.48 20 0
MEMO Reilly, Marley 6:55.00 13/5 7:03.23 21 0
LVM Turchin, Jennifer 7:05.00 13/1 7:08.10 22 0

HFS Byers, Sarah 6:10.00 NS NS 0
PBM Pearson, Quincy 6:55.07 NS NS 0
PSCM Steele, Kirsten 5:50.00 19/4 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SAWS Lee, Kristi 5:30.73 18/6 5:34.22 1 11
ANCM Roddin, Julie 5:35.91 18/4 5:37.04 2 9
NEM Downing, Jennifer 5:37.05 18/3 5:38.26 3 8
NEM Crusco, Kysa 5:36.41 18/7 5:40.64 4 7
SPM Valle, Valerie 5:40.84 18/1 5:41.93 5 6
CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 5:40.40 18/9 5:43.43 6 5
SFTL Congdon, Heather 5:39.73 18/2 5:43.53 7 4
STAN Keeler, Susan 5:37.30 18/8 5:43.57 8 3
NYAC Kelsey, Jane 5:25.09 18/5 5:46.04 9 2
OREG Reeves, Tessa 5:58.87 17/5 5:53.55 10 1
NEM Baudis, Christina 6:10.89 17/6 6:11.77 11 0
LVM Hodges, Lesley 6:15.97 17/7 6:21.22 12 0
NICK Colby, Mary 6:15.97 17/4 6:24.99 13 0
SCYM Morchio, Paola 6:35.00 17/3 6:27.68 14 0
MESC Currie, Eliza 6:49.91 17/2 6:29.97 15 0
PAC Killiri, Melissa 6:50.00 17/9 6:34.10 16 0
IM Sandner, Kathleen 6:42.76 17/8 6:36.91 17 0
NAM Parey, Christine 7:09.99 17/1 7:07.69 18 0
ARIZ Montano-Rock, Elena 7:52.00 13/8 7:27.41 19 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Wagner, Heather 5:37.83 16/6 5:25.09 1 11
CVMM Daland-James, Leslie 5:45.00 16/7 5:30.42 2 9
GAJA Hurst, Kim 5:59.08 16/1 5:46.47 3 8
SCYM Hayden, Alison 5:37.25 16/5 5:49.56 4 7
WCM Strong, Susan 6:08.41 15/6 5:52.31 5 6
ARIZ Maynard, Lisa 5:53.24 16/8 5:56.10 6 5
AWJ Hankins, Malena 6:00.98 15/5 5:57.33 7 4
SPM Texel, Paula 5:55.00 16/9 5:58.04 8 3
WIND Reiss, Natasha 5:44.84 16/4 5:58.15 9 2
TULS Meilner, Adina 5:50.88 16/3 6:04.14 10 1
RAM Olsen, Cat 6:15.00 15/3 6:04.76 11 0
JDAM Dussliere, Julie 5:54.11 16/2 6:07.86 12 0
DAM Denison, Stephanie 6:10.91 15/7 6:12.01 13 0
CMS Skoff, Sara 6:22.76 15/2 6:14.23 14 0
LVM Wegner, Karin 6:10.10 15/4 6:14.57 15 0
ARIZ Meadow, Alison 6:25.00 15/1 6:19.51 16 0
NAM Lemen, Sarah 6:25.00 15/9 6:19.60 17 0
ASC Lambdin, Candace 6:15.02 15/8 6:23.10 18 0
CMS Orgill, Michelle 6:50.93 14/6 6:41.33 19 0
ARIZ Douglass, Donna 6:42.00 14/5 6:44.60 20 0
WMAC Walther, Amy 7:00.00 14/4 6:59.70 21 0
CONN Stephenson, Rebecca 7:09.24 14/3 7:08.14 22 0
LVM Ziemba, Amy 7:02.00 14/7 7:13.45 23 0
CMS Coupe, IngaLisa 7:41.65 14/2 7:34.56 24 0
ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 7:25.15 14/8 7:37.64 25 0
ROSE Huang, Chi-Ying 8:24.51 14/1 8:09.02 26 0
NASH Berry, Marie 8:22.77 14/9 8:35.62 27 0
SFTL Volz, Kristin 9:15.47 13/6 9:01.69 28 0
MEMO Espinosa, Rebecca 9:51.07 13/7 9:29.97 29 0

PSM Pelham, Kathy 5:59.80 NS NS 0
PSCM Ruberto, Laura 6:06.50 NS NS 0
CPCT Woody, Suzanne 5:59.12 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SPM Petersen, Charlotte 5:39.48 12/6 5:29.01 1 11
CVMM Gellatly, Jill 5:32.00 12/5 5:32.86 2 9
GAJA Rogan, Pam 5:42.57 12/7 5:44.32 3 8
PSM Voivenel, Nathalie 5:40.00 12/4 5:45.41 4 7
AWJ Countryman, Marianne 5:44.07 12/3 5:46.81 5 6
ARIZ Duffield, Carolyn 6:13.41 11/4 5:50.02 6 5
NBA Salmi, Andrea 5:59.76 12/9 5:52.92 7 4
CTM Simons, Linda 6:07.41 12/1 5:57.82 8 3
LVM Jauch, Kari 6:16.10 11/7 5:58.46 9 2
OREG Haffner, Francie 5:51.67 12/8 6:05.74 10 1
UC35 Pittsinger, Julie 6:30.00 11/2 6:11.07 11 0
MAM Cox, Juliet 5:53.09 12/2 6:11.99 12 0
CMS Vanderpoel, Nicole 6:08.45 11/5 6:19.97 13 0
ARIZ Lerew, Teri 6:21.52 11/8 6:20.14 14 0
SNM Sorensen, Susan 6:40.00 11/1 6:20.86 15 0
PALM Hallman-Kenner, Cathy 6:13.41 11/6 6:24.41 16 0
MOVY Huettner, Heather 6:21.41 11/3 6:27.55 17 0
MICH Bartkowiak, Sallie 6:37.58 11/9 6:31.73 18 0
ARIZ Cooperrider, Beth 6:52.99 10/5 6:37.16 19 0
AMS Wolf, Sara 7:08.08 10/6 6:55.79 20 0
DAM Phalen, Jennifer 6:50.40 10/4 7:08.30 21 0
ARIZ Keeling, Sara 7:03.24 10/3 7:12.37 22 0
GBM Downey, Sarah 7:18.18 10/2 7:15.17 23 0
NCMS Greene, Dana 8:37.44 10/7 8:20.17 24 0

WMAC Hookstead, Rita 6:24.01 NS NS 0
LAPS Linkletter, Chris 6:22.22 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NAM Klestinec, Robin 5:50.77 9/5 5:44.85 1 11
ARIZ DeLozier, Anna 5:58.32 9/4 5:45.69 2 9
CMS Steffe, Kathleen 5:57.58 9/6 5:50.94 3 8
NAM Birnbrich, Beth 6:12.56 8/6 5:54.26 4 7
CMS Garnier, Kathy 6:04.21 9/8 6:00.87 5 6
SKY Ciampa-Wise, Cindy 6:02.33 9/3 6:01.89 6 5
NCMS Dore, Mary 6:06.22 9/2 6:02.29 7 4
PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 5:59.99 9/7 6:09.30 8 3
LAPS Richardson, Debbie 6:09.08 9/1 6:12.66 9 2
SRVM Riley, Jayne 6:11.39 8/5 6:13.94 10 1
MICH Brown, Denise 6:18.65 8/4 6:15.16 11 0
ARIZ Esahak-Gage, Jane 6:27.41 8/7 6:15.42 12 0
TXLA Plevich, Beth 6:07.03 9/9 6:17.74 13 0
SAWS Rankin-Galane, Lisa 7:05.00 7/5 6:27.19 14 0
LVM Ashworth, Michelle 6:33.21 8/8 6:34.63 15 0
WH2O Karlin, Olivia 6:30.36 8/3 6:35.40 16 0
MMAC Whitmeyer, Sandra 6:47.46 8/1 6:36.85 17 0
VMST Miller, Patricia 6:33.87 8/2 6:43.52 18 0
UC15 Migliozzi, Colette 7:13.64 7/4 6:53.62 19 0
LVM Cushman, Susan 7:25.37 7/3 6:54.87 20 0
ARIZ Anderson, Donna 7:11.00 7/6 7:17.39 21 0
LVM Henson, Janice 7:20.00 7/7 7:35.97 22 0
GRA Fricaud, Christine 9:45.00 7/8 9:44.00 23 0
SPM Bogue, Sherri 10:45.00 2/1 10:40.81 24 0

IM Block, Andrea 5:50.67 NS NS 0
ARIZ Goduto, Dana 6:50.22 NS NS 0
RPM Gregory, Ellen 6:30.00 NS NS 0
PBM Jones, Eney 5:55.22 NS NS 0
CMS Nelson, Judy 6:05.00 NS NS 0
ADMS Wallack, Honorine 6:37.00 8/9 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 5:57.49 6/5 5:50.69 1 11
GSM Steadman Martin, Nancy 6:04.52 6/6 6:14.92 2 9
AKMS Carter, Ruth 6:43.43 6/2 6:33.02 3 8
LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 6:42.69 6/8 6:40.22 4 7
NEM Beckman, Sharon 6:51.95 6/9 6:44.10 5 6
IM Kerr, Terry 7:00.00 6/1 6:46.08 6 5
WMAC Mering, Kathleen 6:40.00 6/3 6:46.31 7 4
SKY Rokich, Karen 6:36.55 6/7 6:50.43 8 3
SBM Boscacci, Elizabeth 7:07.84 5/5 7:00.85 9 2
SNM Klencke, Barbara 7:10.00 5/6 7:04.63 10 1
ARIZ Hofmann, Jean 7:13.45 5/4 7:26.99 11 0
RGSC Goldfarb, Amy 8:55.53 5/7 8:24.89 12 0
CMS Carlson, Lori 9:20.00 5/3 8:43.92 13 0

SRVM Bracken, Judy 6:44.46 NS NS 0
UC33 Dolan LaMar, Diana 6:55.00 NS NS 0
NEM Grilli, Tracy 6:27.40 NS NS 0
WCM O'Brien, Charlene 6:15.00 6/4 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 6:30.99 4/5 6:16.45 1 11
LVM Battin, Carolyn 7:07.77 4/7 6:20.12 2 9
SNM Miller, Celeste 6:55.00 4/6 6:48.61 3 8
TAM Eisenman, Judy 7:15.50 4/8 6:59.98 4 7
CMS Roche, Carolyn 7:02.00 4/4 7:07.52 5 6
LVM Meteyer, Beverly 7:29.00 4/9 7:13.51 6 5
OREG Summers, Jeanna 7:13.50 4/3 7:18.29 7 4
CMS Laney, Judith 7:36.96 3/4 7:27.42 8 3
IM Jones, Cynthia 7:21.55 4/2 7:30.23 9 2
PBM Ragalie, Diane 7:40.00 3/7 7:31.06 10 1
IM Swedler, Susan 7:34.50 3/6 7:40.07 11 0
SAWS Wright, Jill 7:33.35 3/5 7:40.68 12 0
HIMA Reid, Colleen 7:32.57 4/1 7:54.50 13 0
WMAC Schneider, Mary 8:44.41 3/8 8:38.44 14 0
NASH Erickson, Martha 8:45.00 3/2 8:50.40 15 0
NAM Bixler, Jan 9:03.00 3/9 9:20.40 16 0
ARIZ Baker, Virginia 8:41.00 3/3 9:49.25 17 0
PBM Chattaway, Michele 9:59.45 3/1 10:09.76 18 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VMST Lyttle, Ann 7:25.65 2/5 7:17.48 1 11
WCM Scott, Stephanie 7:54.00 2/6 8:09.84 2 9
IM Burfeind, Betty 7:54.90 2/4 8:16.20 3 8
TAM Shoenberger, Linda 8:16.73 2/7 8:28.38 4 7
RHMS Coholan, Annette 8:25.15 2/8 8:40.09 5 6
CMS Anziano, Marcia 8:18.76 2/3 8:50.18 6 5
INDY Cosper, Sue 11:26.23 2/9 11:06.90 7 4

WMAC Christenson, Candy 8:30.92 NS NS 0
ARIZ Gillies, Judy 9:48.39 2/2 NS 0
PBM Mitchell, Suzanne 8:33.93 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Wise, Louise 8:28.00 1/5 8:33.73 1 11
SDSM Marr, Jackie 8:28.96 1/6 8:51.10 2 9
IM Cope, Mary Anne 9:00.00 1/7 8:53.66 3 8
GBM Caron, Aagje 8:37.09 1/4 9:05.78 4 7
PBM Foley, Carolynn 9:44.23 1/8 9:28.97 5 6
ROSE Shockro, Ellen 9:25.52 1/3 9:49.76 6 5
ARIZ Fritz, Jill 10:02.19 1/2 10:04.11 7 4
WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 10:30.00 1/9 10:14.53 8 3
NAM Ricketts, Mary Pat 10:50.64 1/1 10:58.27 9 2

AGUA Katz, Jane 8:35.00 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home