SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Men 400 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Powers, Casey 25-29 4:15.00 8/5 4:12.78 1 9
GRA Dickson, Kurt 50-54 4:21.58 8/6 4:19.37 1 9
WH2O Larsen, Carl 40-44 4:20.14 8/3 4:20.61 1 9
WH2O Ramsay, George 25-29 4:31.27 8/8 4:22.36 2 7
ROSE Galluzzi, David 40-44 4:37.43 7/6 4:26.36 2 7
LVM Marlow, Jarvis 40-44 4:32.87 7/3 4:28.55 3 6
OREG Sullivan, Scot 50-54 4:32.76 7/5 4:29.05 2 7
WH2O Stryker, Sam 25-29 4:27.90 8/7 4:29.88 3 6
OREG Miller, Matt 40-44 4:31.37 7/4 4:33.00 4 5
GRA Gaines, Billy 35-39 4:23.00 8/2 4:36.83 1 9
ROSE Lum, Andrew 25-29 4:53.59 6/5 4:41.98 4 5
TSTT Edge, Jonathan 50-54 4:30.65 8/1 4:42.17 3 6
WH2O Crosby, Michael 35-39 4:38.98 7/2 4:43.52 2 7
GRA Granados, James 35-39 4:55.47 6/3 4:46.39 3 6
ARIZ Jaegers, Al 55-59 4:39.99 7/7 4:46.46 1 9
GRA Hochstrasser, James 30-34 4:56.00 6/6 4:49.90 1 9
GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 5:11.98 5/1 4:51.10 1 9
MAM Cutting, Steve 60-64 5:01.61 6/8 4:54.58 1 9
ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 4:59.00 6/2 4:54.85 4 5
GRA Stalker, Nathan 40-44 21:21.56 1/8 4:55.48 5 4
LBG Kremers, Brian 45-49 14:00.01 1/1 4:56.74 2 7
GRA Gribble, Michael 18-24 4:44.37 7/8 4:59.26 1 9
ROSE Borton, Dan 50-54 4:51.63 6/4 4:59.59 5 4
GRA Jensen, Dan 60-64 5:05.00 5/5 5:02.47 2 7
MAM Law, David 30-34 5:04.96 5/4 5:03.84 2 7
ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 5:05.55 5/3 5:04.24 6 3
WH2O Padwa, David 25-29 5:00.00 6/1 5:10.47 5 4
ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 65-69 4:59.58 6/7 5:11.55 1 9
GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 5:09.64 5/2 5:12.59 7 2
LVM Candela, Joseph 50-54 5:12.00 5/8 5:14.41 6 3
LBG Kane, Kevin 30-34 5:07.86 5/6 5:14.96 3 6
VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 5:16.69 4/5 5:15.10 2 7
SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 6:23.00 3/8 5:17.24 2 7
ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 5:30.00 4/2 5:22.76 7 2
OPA Glenn, Tim 60-64 5:25.00 4/3 5:22.86 3 6
GRA Heath, Lee 50-54 5:30.00 4/6 5:25.10 8 1
LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 5:33.33 4/7 5:30.61 9 0
WH2O Kirvan, David 50-54 5:40.00 4/1 5:32.82 10 0
SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 5:11.00 5/7 5:34.31 3 6
CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 5:50.00 3/4 5:38.63 2 7
TSTT Montero, Kyle 18-24 5:40.00 4/4 5:43.41 3 6
SDSM Ralphs, Tony 75-79 5:45.00 4/8 5:45.92 1 9
WH2O Larson, Charles 65-69 6:00.00 3/2 5:50.67 3 6
GRA Vokhshoori, Nikolas 30-34 6:10.00 3/7 5:59.41 4 5
GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 5:55.00 7/1 5:59.71 11 0
UC33 Scoggins, Richard 60-64 6:00.00 3/6 6:00.59 4 5
LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 6:05.25 3/3 6:13.00 8 1
ARIZ Everett, Douglas 50-54 6:30.00 2/3 6:13.40 12 0
TSTT Georges, Chris 60-64 6:28.47 2/5 6:24.25 5 4
WH2O Whitehead, Michael 50-54 6:10.00 3/1 6:25.68 13 0
LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 6:25.00 2/4 6:25.75 14 0
ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 6:32.24 2/6 6:34.04 9 0
SDSM Carey, George 75-79 6:37.06 2/2 6:39.74 2 7
GRA Bird, Justin 30-34 7:01.16 2/1 6:40.45 5 4
WH2O Olson, Jay 65-69 7:00.00 2/7 6:48.62 4 5
LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 8:00.00 1/5 7:08.62 3 6
ROSE Fleming, William 80-84 8:19.00 1/6 7:39.81 1 9
DOT Lai, Pak 40-44 8:00.00 2/8 7:42.47 10 0
LVM Cochran, Victor 70-74 8:30.00 1/7 7:45.51 1 9
LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 8:00.00 1/3 7:53.03 6 3
ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 8:22.99 1/2 8:06.66 5 4
SPP Osborne, Nathan 60-64 3:10.00 8/4 8:18.47 7 2
GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 7:26.04 1/4 NS 0

CANY Blietz, Scott 45-49 6:37.46 NS NS 0
UC33 Bray, Andrew 60-64 4:30.50 NS NS 0
GRA Grant, Rick 60-64 7:35.75 NS NS 0
SDSM Jett, Darrell 60-64 5:58.04 NS NS 0
GRA Oconnor, Ryan 35-39 5:12.64 NS NS 0
ROSE Plaga, Barry 55-59 5:30.00 NS NS 0
RIPT Pombo, Diego 55-59 5:08.00 NS NS 0
MYST Ramos, John 60-64 5:43.81 NS NS 0
ROSE Soderstrom, Tom 60-64 6:00.00 NS NS 0
HIMA Thomas, Bruce 60-64 4:44.00 NS NS 0
LBG Werner, John 55-59 8:00.01 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home