Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Nov 30, 2018 - Sun, Dec 2, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 5: Men 100 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Cox, Tony
25-29
52.15
8/4
52.42
1
9
WH2O
Kunsch, Antoine
30-34
52.99
8/5
54.03
1
9
PSCM
Dreitzler, Todd
45-49
59.01
7/7
55.56
1
9
GRA
Wood, Andrew
40-44
56.49
8/2
56.78
1
9
GRA
Cook, Jacob
30-34
59.00
7/3
57.27
2
7
GRA
Dickson, Kurt
50-54
58.10
7/4
57.56
1
9
GRA
Stalker, Nathan
40-44
56.69
8/7
57.86
2
7
ROSE
Popko, David
40-44
58.00
8/8
57.94
3
6
UC38
Banbury, James
45-49
59.00
7/6
58.06
2
7
GRA
Brockie, Calum
18-24
59.90
6/5
58.17
1
9
GRA
Gaines, Billy
35-39
54.50
8/3
58.38
1
9
GRA
Boshoff, Nick
50-54
56.48
8/6
58.65
2
7
ROSE
Stephenson, Dan
60-64
57.77
8/1
58.69
1
9
LVM
Marlow, Jarvis
40-44
59.36
7/8
58.90
4
5
CVMM
Karren, Kelly
45-49
59.10
7/1
59.07
3
6
UCLA
Morales, Tito
55-59
1:01.00
6/6
59.54
1
9
WH2O
Manning, James
30-34
59.00
7/2
59.95
3
6
ROSE
Breitenbach, Ross
50-54
59.90
6/4
1:00.08
3
6
ARIZ
Jaegers, Al
55-59
58.99
7/5
1:00.41
2
7
WH2O
Ferguson, Daniel
50-54
1:01.00
6/7
1:00.45
4
5
MAM
Cutting, Steve
60-64
1:02.61
6/8
1:00.56
2
7
GRA
Hochstrasser, James
30-34
1:04.00
5/8
1:00.87
4
5
ROSE
Choi, Christopher
35-39
1:06.05
4/8
1:01.29
2
7
SCAQ
Barion, Christian
30-34
1:00.00
6/3
1:01.43
5
4
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
50-54
1:02.99
5/5
1:01.56
5
4
GRA
Reason, Matt
40-44
1:01.29
6/1
1:02.47
5
4
LVM
Candela, Joseph
50-54
1:04.00
5/1
1:03.12
6
3
NMMS
Wilson, Robert
65-69
1:03.05
5/3
1:03.16
1
9
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
65-69
1:04.58
4/4
1:03.35
2
7
SPP
McPeak, Charles
45-49
1:01.00
6/2
1:03.53
4
5
ROSE
Cienega, Julio
50-54
1:02.80
5/4
1:03.86
7
2
CMS
Abrahams, Richard
70-74
1:04.00
5/7
1:03.90
1
9
GRA
Jensen, Dan
60-64
1:05.00
4/3
1:03.94
3
6
RIPT
Pombo, Diego
55-59
1:05.00
4/2
1:03.94
3
6
ROSE
Frost, Ray
50-54
1:06.00
4/1
1:05.36
8
1
CVMM
Buckley, Mark
65-69
1:04.94
4/5
1:05.57
3
6
GRA
Menefee, Bruce
55-59
1:03.50
5/6
1:05.60
4
5
DAM
McPherson, Andrew
70-74
1:05.75
4/7
1:05.65
2
7
OPA
Glenn, Tim
60-64
1:11.48
3/4
1:06.07
4
5
MVN
Ambrosio, Irving
40-44
1:15.00
3/7
1:06.22
6
3
GRA
Kim, Steve
40-44
1:03.92
5/2
1:07.39
7
2
SPP
Galvez, Anthony
18-24
1:13.00
3/2
1:07.54
2
7
SCAQ
Chang, Mike
50-54
1:12.80
3/6
1:13.03
9
0
ROSE
Turner, Michael
50-54
1:45.00
2/1
1:13.29
10
0
SDSM
Andersen, Peter
75-79
1:12.40
3/3
1:13.36
1
9
GRA
Madden, Mark
55-59
2:00.00
1/6
1:13.50
5
4
ROSE
Sterne, Erik
65-69
1:11.86
3/5
1:13.99
4
5
RAA
Nicodemus, Howard
60-64
1:15.90
3/1
1:14.08
5
4
ROSE
Purgason, H Lee
60-64
1:22.00
2/5
1:20.68
6
3
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
70-74
1:19.57
2/4
1:21.31
3
6
SPP
Alvarado, Joseph
18-24
2:00.00
1/2
1:22.49
3
6
ROSE
Bell, John
75-79
1:19.47
3/8
1:28.31
2
7
LBG
Baron, Mike
60-64
1:50.00
1/4
1:29.40
7
2
ROSE
Ronay, Peter
75-79
1:35.00
2/6
1:30.51
3
6
SBM
Beguhl, Philip
65-69
1:29.92
2/3
1:33.20
5
4
LVM
Cochran, Victor
70-74
1:59.00
1/3
1:35.71
4
5
LBG
Parnes, Bart
60-64
1:40.00
2/7
1:37.81
8
1
ROSE
Fleming, William
80-84
1:48.00
2/8
1:38.70
1
9
SPP
Reichhardt, Thomas
55-59
1:36.00
2/2
1:39.53
6
3
LVM
Stone, Bob
75-79
1:59.00
1/5
1:45.00
4
5
LVM
Butler, Walter
85-89
2:07.87
1/7
2:04.92
1
9
SCAQ
Basak, Michael
25-29
1:28.18
NS
NS
0
MVN
Brown, Jim
75-79
1:18.20
NS
NS
0
GRA
Grant, Rick
60-64
1:27.35
NS
NS
0
LBG
Miranda, Mike
55-59
1:30.00
NS
NS
0
WH2O
Munoz, Juan
25-29
57.00
1/8
NS
0
ROSE
Pansing, Craig
35-39
1:05.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Plaga, Barry
55-59
1:05.00
4/6
NS
0
ROSE
Tulin, Michael
60-64
1:35.91
NS
NS
0
WH2O
Wiener, Neal
70-74
1:23.54
NS
NS
0
SCAQ
Basak, Michael
25-29
1:28.18
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home