The Olympic Club 1500 SCM Swim Meet 2019 ( Sat, Jan 26, 2019 )

Event Results

Event 1: Mixed 1500 (Max 40 min)

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
TOC La Tourette, Chad 30-34 16:12.04 1/4 15:30.92 1
SFTL Rosenbaum, Ryan 25-29 17:00.00 1/3 17:00.29 1
UC38 George, Heidi 40-44 16:50.92 1/5 17:14.91 1
TOC Scheid, Trevor 30-34 17:00.00 1/6 17:22.58 2
TOC Arnold, Allison 25-29 18:50.00 2/6 17:39.31 1
UC38 Wells, Barton 50-54 17:11.44 1/7 17:43.34 1
SFTL Torres, Luke 25-29 17:30.00 1/1 17:54.06 2
TSUN Singh, Jason 30-34 19:00.00 2/2 18:39.57 3
AAM Lemke, Zebron 35-39 18:45.00 2/5 18:52.02 1
TOC Arris, Todd 50-54 19:15.00 2/7 18:58.61 2
WCM Gaudinier, Lindsay 30-34 19:22.63 2/1 19:22.63 1
USF Harrington, Matt 45-49 19:30.00 3/4 19:26.31 1
TOC Fitzgerald, Quinn 35-39 18:30.30 2/4 19:31.51 2
STAN Keeler, Susan 40-44 20:31.50 4/6 19:46.74 2
TSUN Margolis, Zach 30-34 20:09.58 3/7 19:46.74 4
TSUN Lee, Alexandra 30-34 19:25.00 2/8 19:49.03 2
TSUN Winfield, Matthew 35-39 20:00.00 3/3 19:52.16 3
MAM Cutting, Steve 60-64 20:05.61 3/2 19:58.44 1
SFTL Williams, Ryan 45-49 21:30.00 5/2 20:01.25 2
TSUN Haynes, Nathaniel 35-39 19:52.74 3/5 20:02.08 4
SERC Paglio, Daniel 35-39 20:30.00 4/5 20:02.21 5
TSUN Azori, Antonio 25-29 22:00.00 6/5 20:08.54 3
TOC Klebahn, Perry 50-54 21:00.00 4/1 20:16.66 3
MAM Cox, Juliet 50-54 20:15.00 3/1 20:18.50 1
TOC Ferroggiaro, Fred 65-69 20:00.01 3/6 20:23.20 1
MELO Matena, Jana 55-59 21:15.00 5/5 20:35.16 1
MAM Law, David 30-34 20:32.30 4/2 20:38.44 5
MELO Couch, Stephanie 55-59 21:28.20 5/3 20:42.38 2
UC38 Samson, Bjorn 40-44 22:00.00 5/8 20:42.57 1
TSUN White, Mark 55-59 20:26.00 4/4 20:49.85 1
UC38 Wright, Eric 45-49 22:45.00 7/5 21:17.06 3
NBA Salmi, Andrea 55-59 22:01.01 6/3 21:17.36 3
TSUN Knaggs, Ashley 25-29 24:00.00 9/4 21:20.65 2
UC38 Jeffery, Kevin 45-49 23:00.00 7/8 21:22.04 4
MAM Rothschild, Beccah 45-49 21:57.24 5/1 21:30.91 1
MVM Pereira, Eduardo 30-34 21:00.00 4/8 21:42.93 6
SFTL Hendrick, Marty 60-64 22:45.31 7/6 21:48.07 2
DAM Russell, Jane 55-59 21:52.81 5/7 21:59.07 4
TSUN Denton, Joe 45-49 20:20.20 3/8 22:05.15 5
SRVM Riley, Jayne 55-59 21:30.00 5/6 22:18.23 5
SRM Bulman, Robin 50-54 22:22.67 6/7 22:22.43 2
TOC Leslie, Kieron 45-49 22:07.12 6/6 22:26.78 6
CARL Penfield, John 55-59 23:14.22 8/5 22:47.82 2
TSUN Bardales, Christopher 25-29 23:30.00 8/3 22:51.31 4
SRVM Smith, Angela 45-49 26:00.00 10/7 22:51.67 2
CRUZ Chandler, Peter 55-59 22:45.00 7/3 22:52.02 3
WCM Upshaw, Bob 70-74 22:51.19 7/7 22:55.57 1
LNRS Helmrich, Susan 60-64 22:20.50 6/2 22:56.29 1
TSUN Davidson, Jeremy 45-49 22:00.00 6/4 23:04.80 7
BC Carter, Lauren 30-34 22:45.44 7/2 23:08.31 3
SMST Winterrowd, Dan 65-69 23:45.00 8/7 23:11.16 2
PCCM Anderson, Robert 60-64 23:36.81 8/2 23:24.87 3
USF Sapirstein, Julian 70-74 23:30.00 8/6 23:31.09 2
BC Iverson, Kirt 45-49 22:30.00 7/4 23:32.95 8
TOC Knopf, Thomas 70-74 25:00.00 9/7 23:44.62 3
MAM Shaps, Ruth 70-74 24:00.00 8/8 24:03.42 1
DAM Phalen, Jennifer 55-59 23:58.64 8/1 24:10.93 6
MEMO Small, Stephen 65-69 23:00.00 7/1 24:33.04 3
TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 24:38.70 9/6 24:38.35 2
WCM DeLacy, James 70-74 25:00.00 9/1 24:43.75 4
STAN Everett, Jeff 55-59 25:00.00 9/2 24:57.33 4
TSUN Prodoehl, Jason 45-49 25:00.00 10/4 25:08.99 9
LNRS Osborn, Ahelee Sue 60-64 24:00.00 9/5 25:12.41 3
SMAC Ploy, Taylor 35-39 35:00.00 13/7 25:15.68 1
NUTS Willard, Mimi 65-69 25:13.00 10/5 25:19.62 1
CMAM Oppenheim, Tomas 30-34 25:00.00 9/8 25:21.66 7
USF Maze, Ghislaine 45-49 25:39.42 10/2 25:23.18 3
CRUZ Tunink, Michael 50-54 23:00.00 8/4 25:27.44 4
RPM Harris, Karen 50-54 26:27.00 10/1 25:31.01 3
WCM Stynes, Kelly 45-49 25:15.72 10/3 25:54.53 4
ALB Shepard, Emily 55-59 27:00.00 11/4 26:37.99 7
TSUN Barnard, Thomas 50-54 27:30.00 11/3 27:20.53 5
TSUN Dumas, Lianne 35-39 29:00.00 12/2 27:30.96 2
SFTL Webb, Linda 70-74 28:17.02 12/5 27:37.52 2
WCM Abbott, Bridget 35-39 28:00.00 11/1 27:42.96 3
UC03 Blew, Susan 65-69 27:30.00 11/6 27:48.76 2
NBA Geisler, Karen Gray 50-54 35:00.00 13/1 27:53.86 4
WCM Dibley, Allison 55-59 28:09.97 12/4 28:15.80 8
LNRS Whalen, Katharine 70-74 30:00.00 12/8 28:34.94 3
SRVM Alvarez, Becky 50-54 28:20.05 12/3 28:41.34 5
TSUN Moore, Kari 40-44 32:00.00 12/6 29:26.04 3
NCMS Greene, Dana 50-54 32:04.19 13/6 29:29.48 6
TOC Debenedetti, John 55-59 30:00.00 12/1 29:48.71 5
ALB Carroll, Leah 55-59 34:27.09 13/2 30:05.17 9
MAAC Focha, Teresa 55-59 27:55.43 11/7 30:08.19 10
ALB Hoite, Johanna 50-54 33:00.00 13/3 30:23.33 7
TSUN Chen, Michael 50-54 31:42.79 13/5 30:24.71 6
SDSM Marr, Jackie 75-79 30:28.88 13/4 31:18.02 1
TSUN Diers, Phil 60-64 35:55.78 13/8 37:54.41 4
SCSC Hotimsky, Samy 45-49 21:00.00 4/7 DQ
MELO Mein, Twain 50-54 21:07.00 5/4 DQ
SRVM Bedsworth, Jay 55-59 27:00.00 11/5 NS
SON Bost, Chris 35-39 22:30.00 6/1 NS
UC38 Diehl, Trenton 40-44 29:00.00 14/4 NS
USF Fleming, Jack 80-84 33:29.74 14/6 NS
LNRS Hagstrom, Lisa 45-49 28:00.00 11/8 NS
TOC Jolly, Lynn 50-54 20:31.02 4/3 NS
HTUB Kerekjarto, Tamas 40-44 17:11.20 1/2 NS
ALB Klensch, Sabine 35-39 29:45.00 14/5 NS
SRVM Lewis, Aki 45-49 27:30.00 11/2 NS
NUTS Peroni, Diana 45-49 25:25.00 10/6 NS
MAM Perry, Rebecca 55-59 22:30.00 6/8 NS
TSUN Pozzi, Luca 30-34 18:30.00 1/8 NS
MEMO Reilly, Marley 35-39 24:21.17 9/3 NS
TSUN Salomaa, Jari 40-44 18:49.56 2/3 NS
TOC Van Horn, William 80-84 27:00.00 10/8 NS
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home