Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic ( Fri, Oct 12, 2018 - Sun, Oct 14, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 226: Men 50 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PAQM
Borgen, Runar
25-29
22.11
12/5
22.14
1
20
PAQM
Hammer, Martin
25-29
21.80
12/4
22.35
2
17
CSMT
Ritter, Adam
30-34
22.57
12/3
22.72
1
20
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
35-39
23.52
12/6
24.12
1
20
YCFM
Van Thielen, Mike
45-49
24.67
12/7
24.59
1
20
PALM
Ekman, Evan
50-54
25.87
11/2
25.54
1
20
MWA
Figari, Aurelio
25-29
25.95
11/7
25.62
3
16
VMST
Harris, Gregory
55-59
25.47
11/4
25.66
1
20
SFTL
Nieuwenhuis, Mark
50-54
26.90
10/2
26.09
2
17
GWSA
Donihe, Phil
35-39
26.00
11/8
26.24
2
17
UC14
Nappi, Steve
35-39
25.72
11/6
26.40
3
16
YCFM
Matthias, Andy
40-44
26.71
10/3
26.58
1
20
CSMT
Ritter, James
60-64
31.55
6/4
26.62
1
20
SFTL
Horwitz, Peter
50-54
27.78
9/5
26.90
3
16
LAPS
Pierce, Jonathan
25-29
28.38
8/4
27.14
4
15
SFTL
Krishtal, Valeriy
50-54
26.11
10/4
27.25
4
15
AWJ
Dyer, Andy
60-64
28.12
9/1
27.26
2
17
NCMS
Havens, Kurt
35-39
26.70
10/5
27.32
4
15
PBM
Wotton, Joe
55-59
27.90
9/2
27.41
2
17
YCFM
Peterson, Luke
40-44
31.00
7/8
27.47
2
17
PALM
Cook, Andy
50-54
28.50
8/5
27.63
5
14
SPAW
Anderson, Eric
55-59
27.77
9/4
27.68
3
16
MWA
Parra, Francisco
60-64
27.25
10/8
27.93
3
16
NTC
Mairose, Scott
50-54
31.55
6/5
28.31
6
13
SPAW
Brigham, William
55-59
28.83
8/6
28.82
4
15
NCMS
Klein, Jonathan
60-64
27.00
10/1
28.82
4
15
YCFM
Sobrino, Reinaldo
40-44
30.33
7/6
28.87
3
16
PBM
Childs, Lee
70-74
29.50
8/7
29.05
1
20
AWLM
Greve, Jesse
25-29
28.62
8/3
29.12
5
14
UC14
Fox, John
50-54
29.29
5/2
29.13
7
12
SWFL
Mozer, Hadley
45-49
32.74
8/2
29.13
2
17
YCFM
Curtis, Nicholas
40-44
31.00
7/1
29.90
4
15
PBM
Quiggin, David
70-74
29.90
7/4
30.07
2
17
PBM
Heacock, Robert
65-69
31.78
6/3
30.17
1
20
UC14
Mallory, Chris
40-44
28.00
9/7
30.17
5
14
WMST
Rollins, Bruce
65-69
30.61
7/2
30.44
2
17
FACT
Jarvis, David
70-74
32.00
6/7
31.50
3
16
AWLM
Douglas, Opio
18-24
33.91
4/4
31.91
1
20
YCFM
Koontz, Jackson
45-49
NT
4/1
31.93
3
16
AQNT
Adamany, Joseph
35-39
32.00
6/2
32.09
5
14
YCFM
Thomas, Mark
55-59
30.16
7/3
32.61
5
14
HLJ
Bowman, Bruce
65-69
34.00
4/5
32.86
3
16
YCFM
Blalock, William
55-59
32.42
5/5
33.33
6
13
AWLM
Soules, Ian
18-24
32.34
6/1
34.01
2
17
SFTL
Armpriester, Ryan
30-34
33.86
5/8
34.19
2
17
GOLD
Cavanaugh, Cav
80-84
38.00
3/4
36.41
1
20
YCFM
Dorrego, Gabriel
40-44
45.00
2/6
36.93
6
13
SCHH
Bedient, Jim
70-74
35.10
4/6
38.63
4
15
GOLD
Dively, Michael
80-84
36.43
4/2
39.05
2
17
PBM
Fisher, Alex
75-79
37.71
4/8
39.18
1
20
YCFM
Kloppe, Bill
65-69
45.00
2/5
39.83
4
15
HLJ
Byron, John
60-64
40.00
3/7
40.18
5
14
UC14
Kloppe, Lou
60-64
45.00
2/2
41.03
6
13
LOCO
Colyer, Bob
80-84
39.35
3/6
41.39
3
16
AWLM
Donovan, Glenn
18-24
39.05
3/5
41.84
3
16
SCHH
McFadden, Rick
65-69
1:00.00
1/6
42.13
5
14
SCHH
Gordon, Pete
70-74
39.33
3/3
42.20
5
14
SCHH
Richards, Chet
70-74
42.00
3/1
43.62
6
13
SCHH
Bastian, Tom
60-64
45.00
2/7
46.94
7
12
YCFM
Sirbu, Victor
80-84
1:59.00
1/8
48.99
4
15
FACT
Corse, John
90-94
57.18
1/5
56.97
1
20
YCFM
Dionisi, Nicolas
35-39
57.00
1/4
58.07
6
13
GOLD
Montero, Ramon
30-34
58.17
1/3
1:00.16
3
16
YCFM
Deutch, Steven
45-49
56.69
2/1
1:00.34
4
15
FACT
Cornell, John
90-94
1:03.22
1/1
1:01.96
2
17
FACT
Graves, Edwin
95-99
1:00.64
1/2
1:20.36
1
20
LTMS
Koontz, Ken
50-54
27.80
9/3
DQ
0
BDO
Abbott, Jeff
55-59
32.00
6/6
NS
0
UNAT
Aguilera, Alberto
50-54
29.88
8/8
NS
0
SYSM
Brinkman, Terry
70-74
32.75
5/7
NS
0
YCFM
Castagnos, Chip
45-49
25.49
11/5
NS
0
SFTL
Dawson, Mac
50-54
24.00
12/2
NS
0
BDO
De Aguiar, Jose
50-54
45.00
2/4
NS
0
FACT
Dickson, Todd
65-69
32.66
5/6
NS
0
YCFM
Frazer, Leonard
60-64
28.12
9/8
NS
0
YCFM
Frazer, Sam
30-34
26.00
11/1
NS
0
YCFM
Gaines, Ambrose
55-59
25.44
12/8
NS
0
SPM
Gerrard, Sean
45-49
25.50
11/3
NS
0
FACT
Kung, Luke
80-84
49.00
2/8
NS
0
GOLD
McIntyre, David
80-84
34.14
4/3
NS
0
YCFM
Medei, Mark
55-59
27.84
9/6
NS
0
YCFM
Mercer, Rich
55-59
25.42
12/1
NS
0
YCFM
Middleton, Marc
65-69
26.88
10/6
NS
0
UC14
Mylin, David
60-64
44.00
3/8
NS
0
SYSM
Oakes, David
75-79
37.00
NS
NS
0
YCFM
Pontes, Jose Renato
60-64
32.40
5/4
NS
0
AWLM
Reisert, David
18-24
45.00
2/3
NS
0
UC14
Rogers, Tim
40-44
30.00
7/5
NS
0
FACT
Ross, Mark
70-74
33.13
5/1
NS
0
SPM
Salomon, Greg
55-59
27.00
10/7
NS
0
SYSM
Soderstrom, Jan
70-74
32.50
5/3
NS
0
PBM
St. Hilaire, Russ
55-59
32.36
6/8
NS
0
DAMM
Struckell, Bill
65-69
29.50
8/1
NS
0
UC14
Sundstrom, Matthew
35-39
30.91
7/7
NS
0
PBM
Taber, Mike
60-64
36.50
4/7
NS
0
AWLM
Westman, William
18-24
40.00
3/2
NS
0
CAM
Wrassmann, David
60-64
1:01.01
1/7
NS
0
FACT
Zani, William
80-84
49.00
3/1
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home