SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Event Results

Next Event >>>

Event 101 Mixed 800 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Rosenbaum, Ryan 18-24 9:15.77 5/4 8:50.02 1 20
UC12 Gushe, Len 55-59 9:20.54 5/5 9:07.76 1 20
LAPS Pierce, Jonathan 25-29 9:35.44 5/3 9:17.64 1 20
NCMS Rubacky, Mark 45-49 9:45.30 5/6 9:50.54 1 20
PALM Cook, Andy 50-54 9:59.00 5/2 9:53.57 1 20
MARY Dawson, Deborah 50-54 10:17.47 5/8 9:55.58 1 20
SFTL Zubero, David 55-59 10:25.88 4/4 10:03.47 2 17
SPM Petersen, Charlotte 50-54 11:54.99 4/1 10:11.62 2 17
YCFM Hynes, Brodie 40-44 10:13.93 5/1 10:25.69 1 20
UC14 Fox, John 50-54 10:52.24 4/5 10:34.51 2 17
UC15 Jordan, Richard 65-69 11:10.00 4/3 10:37.83 1 20
NCMS Dore, Mary 55-59 11:19.00 4/6 10:43.52 1 20
SPM Texel, Paula 45-49 11:30.00 4/2 10:55.83 1 20
SFTL Hendrick, Marty 60-64 12:30.00 3/5 11:48.26 1 20
SPM Steinmann, Sharon 60-64 NT 2/8 11:52.01 1 20
COOG Keen, John 55-59 11:47.15 4/7 11:52.47 3 16
PBM Craffey, Joan 65-69 12:15.00 4/8 12:06.00 1 20
WM Burkhardt, Martin 55-59 12:18.00 3/4 12:06.22 4 15
YCFM Pontes, Jose Renato 60-64 12:50.00 3/3 12:55.53 2 17
SFTL Cox, Ray 40-44 15:09.21 2/3 13:02.32 2 17
AWLM Jones, Matt 25-29 14:02.16 3/1 13:31.72 2 17
HLJ Byron, John 60-64 14:00.00 1/8 13:39.05 3 16
SFTL Ayala, Jenny 45-49 13:23.10 3/2 13:40.71 2 17
UC26 Pham, Minh Triet 25-29 15:00.00 2/5 14:26.49 3 16
AWLM Grant, Gina 18-24 14:44.34 3/8 14:32.08 1 20
AWLM Reynolds, Edith 18-24 15:00.00 2/4 14:38.96 2 17
GAJA Zeigler, John 70-74 13:19.26 3/6 14:42.98 1 20
SCAQ Nagy, Tessa 18-24 13:49.81 3/7 14:43.94 3 16
SCHH Gordon, Pete 70-74 15:51.64 2/1 15:02.65 2 17
NCMS Greene, Dana 45-49 15:43.42 2/2 15:10.22 3 16
SFTL Grady, Marci 60-64 16:30.77 1/3 15:38.68 2 17
SCHH Taylor, Ginny 60-64 15:26.36 2/6 15:43.62 3 16
SFTL Volz, Kristin 45-49 15:46.89 2/7 16:05.39 4 15
PBM Cannan, Patrick 75-79 16:28.63 1/4 16:53.25 1 20
SCHH Bastian, Tom 60-64 16:45.00 1/2 17:17.54 4 15
NCMS Miller, Jamie 60-64 16:43.23 1/6 17:40.86 5 14
FACT Henderson, Martha 80-84 19:54.76 1/7 18:40.64 1 20
FACT Campbell, Joan 85-89 21:32.56 1/1 21:19.49 1 20
FACT Rodenfels, Bill 75-79 16:30.00 1/5 DQ 0

SFTL Austin, Karyn 50-54 11:39.00 NS NS 0
FACT Grossman, Gail 60-64 15:55.28 NS NS 0
NCMS Smith, Stratton 50-54 10:10.00 5/7 NS 0
NCMS Law, Amanda 40-44 14:45.68 2/5 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home