Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2018 ( Fri, Apr 13, 2018 - Sun, Apr 15, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 17: Men 200 Y Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SWAM
Riordan, Chris
2:28.80
9/2
2:10.37
1
11
UC21
Korth, Kristofer
2:30.00
9/10
2:14.23
2
9
EVM
Melnick, Daniel
2:26.76
9/8
2:21.90
3
8
SWED
Mingo-Mojica, Kelly
3:02.00
5/9
3:28.76
4
7
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LSLP
Fraser, Alex
2:20.00
10/2
2:19.10
1
11
SBRM
Meck, Howard
2:26.26
9/7
2:19.19
2
9
CENT
Davis, Josh
2:18.99
10/8
2:23.82
3
8
CHSM
Ciochon, Samuel
2:20.00
10/9
2:37.94
4
7
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NWSC
Gensler, Benjamin
2:15.59
10/4
2:13.94
1
11
LSLP
Van Huis, Alex
2:25.55
9/5
2:23.29
2
9
CHSM
Perkey, Dan
2:26.64
9/3
2:24.26
3
8
CENT
Massaro, Marc
2:30.00
8/5
2:28.83
4
7
CHSM
Revzin, Barry
2:32.00
8/7
2:29.01
5
6
LSLP
Hartley, John
2:30.00
8/6
2:29.43
6
5
CHSM
Brophy, Sean
2:20.22
10/1
2:31.23
7
4
CHSM
Bentley, James
2:32.41
8/8
2:43.87
8
3
EVM
Tarzia, Stephen
2:55.00
5/8
2:55.98
9
2
CHSM
Cowen, Michael
3:03.52
5/1
3:04.34
10
1
SWED
Hanzalik, Adam
3:40.00
3/10
3:05.65
11
0
UC21
Wright-Huynh, Joshua
3:45.00
2/4
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NWSC
Carlson, Timothy
2:14.47
10/6
2:17.93
1
11
ELG
Sur, Thomas
2:13.26
10/5
2:18.37
2
9
EVM
Lahey, Patrick
2:26.00
9/6
2:20.07
3
8
CHSM
Jacobi, Ryan
2:40.00
7/7
2:37.45
4
7
ELG
Brown, Adam
2:30.00
9/1
2:38.68
5
6
SWED
Gehl, Nicholas
2:35.24
8/1
2:43.46
6
5
CHSM
Benning, Chris
2:51.00
6/1
2:44.75
7
4
CHSM
Jones, Brock
2:46.51
6/7
2:52.88
8
3
CHSM
Lavender, Lemikas
2:50.00
6/9
2:58.34
9
2
CHSM
Goudge, Ryan
3:20.00
4/3
3:06.44
10
1
SWED
Schrade, Todd
3:20.00
4/8
3:20.04
11
0
SWED
Kulans, John
3:30.00
3/5
3:20.10
12
0
EVM
Spoon, Ryan
2:16.72
10/3
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
JBT
Warren, Robert
2:30.01
8/4
2:33.98
1
11
WMAC
Wu, Bobby
2:40.00
7/8
2:36.84
2
9
LIB
Myhre, Adam
2:48.68
6/2
2:40.22
3
8
SWED
Sutton, Grant
2:39.98
7/4
2:43.94
4
7
CHSM
Worthy, Ripley
2:32.07
8/3
2:46.19
5
6
NWSC
Tetzlaff, Maurice
2:45.00
6/5
2:48.21
6
5
ELG
Myszka, John
2:53.41
5/6
2:54.40
7
4
EVM
Corr, David
2:44.38
7/10
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CHSM
Espino, Rudy
2:30.00
9/9
2:28.21
1
11
WLAC
Weigand, TJ
2:33.00
8/2
2:36.95
2
9
LYON
Slad, Thomas
2:37.10
7/5
2:38.23
3
8
LSLP
Morrison, John
2:46.28
6/4
2:50.32
4
7
SWED
Holck, Andy
2:48.59
6/8
2:51.95
5
6
WMAC
Conley, Scotty
3:00.00
5/2
2:55.19
6
5
CHSM
Ware, Sean
2:52.95
6/10
2:57.81
7
4
SWED
Morgan, Michael
3:28.00
4/1
DQ
0
LWM
Grotke, Kevin
2:25.00
10/10
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FF
Tuchler, Jim
2:16.30
10/7
2:18.43
1
11
IAMA
Bennett, Dennis
2:26.12
9/4
2:32.73
2
9
LYON
Costello, John
2:40.50
7/2
2:42.83
3
8
SWED
Cordero, Billy
2:40.00
7/3
2:45.55
4
7
NWSC
Gerlach, Fritz
2:55.00
5/7
2:56.09
5
6
PALA
Steininger, Dan
3:10.00
4/5
3:00.16
6
5
CHSM
Figg, Steven
4:00.00
2/10
3:17.45
7
4
WSTM
Kaufman, Larry
3:15.00
4/6
3:17.74
8
3
JBT
Jennings, Raymond
3:28.25
4/10
3:18.47
9
2
ELG
Marsh, Edward
3:36.72
3/3
3:32.54
10
1
ELG
Masters, Kevin
3:50.00
2/7
4:22.81
11
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
EVM
Holmberg, Tom
2:39.95
7/6
2:43.38
1
11
CHSM
Dineen, Bradley
2:41.07
7/9
2:50.69
2
9
LSLP
Francis, Lee
2:53.20
5/5
2:56.06
3
8
SWED
Jolie, Francois
3:20.00
4/7
3:19.64
4
7
EVM
Hill, Gordon
4:00.00
2/1
3:28.06
5
6
ELG
Woerner, Bruce
3:16.20
4/4
3:39.44
6
5
SWED
Ceisel, John
5:00.00
1/9
4:36.85
7
4
WMAC
Blommel, Gregory
2:33.54
8/9
NS
0
CHSM
Weinstein, Steven
3:37.00
3/8
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FF
Seibt, Andreas
2:45.00
6/6
2:36.36
1
11
UC21
Magiera, Joseph
2:36.80
8/10
2:36.89
2
9
FF
Seybold, Harvey
2:48.00
6/3
2:45.96
3
8
WIMP
Krismanits, Gene
3:04.89
5/10
3:02.29
4
7
ELG
Hillegonds, Michael
3:25.00
4/2
3:13.69
5
6
SWED
Frankel, Jeff
3:37.90
3/2
3:30.87
6
5
CHSM
Phinney, Scot
3:38.00
3/9
3:39.91
7
4
HRYB
Moss, Lawrence
3:50.00
2/3
3:39.95
8
3
SWED
Station, John
3:36.00
3/7
3:44.28
9
2
SWED
McIsaac, Gregory
3:55.00
2/8
3:48.06
10
1
ELG
Gordon, Steven
3:45.00
2/6
3:58.08
11
0
LYON
Kuhl, John
4:15.00
1/5
4:12.91
12
0
ELG
Manheim, Chris
4:20.05
1/7
4:39.32
13
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CHSM
Patronsky, Ross
2:55.00
5/3
3:02.98
1
11
EVM
Carroll, Joe
3:33.30
3/4
3:18.58
2
9
PALA
Alsen, Donald
4:15.00
1/6
4:36.57
3
8
ELG
Brown, Paul
4:15.21
1/4
4:44.50
4
7
ELG
Kracen, Scott
4:30.00
1/8
4:52.13
5
6
CMSC
Dahlberg, Peder
2:43.92
7/1
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMSC
Wendt, George
2:55.00
5/4
3:03.72
1
11
WMAC
Mueller, Lawrence
3:25.70
4/9
3:35.90
2
9
JBT
Krier, Ron
3:42.20
2/5
3:39.11
3
8
ELG
Stitt, John
3:31.48
3/6
3:45.24
4
7
ELG
DeBruin, Don
3:39.15
3/1
3:45.56
5
6
NWSC
Evans, Chip
3:55.00
2/2
3:48.91
6
5
NWSC
Klyce, Erskine
4:24.00
1/3
4:34.11
7
4
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NWSC
Barry, Andrew
3:59.00
2/9
3:49.10
1
11
CHSM
Casebolt, Dave
4:41.00
1/2
4:45.00
2
9
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
EVM
Mullins, Stephen
5:20.00
1/1
DQ
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home