Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2018 ( Fri, Apr 13, 2018 - Sun, Apr 15, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 11: Men 50 Y Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SWAM
Riordan, Chris
28.00
12/4
27.35
1
11
UC21
Korth, Kristofer
30.00
11/2
28.64
2
9
EVM
Melnick, Daniel
30.50
10/6
29.54
3
8
PAWW
Schrock, Coleton
32.71
9/10
31.51
4
7
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LSLP
Fraser, Alex
27.90
12/6
28.03
1
11
SBRM
Meck, Howard
31.31
10/3
28.75
2
9
WLAC
Boniface, Thomas
30.00
11/1
29.95
3
8
CENT
Davis, Josh
29.72
11/6
30.07
4
7
CHSM
Hanson, Zac
31.13
10/7
30.46
5
6
SWAM
Johnson, Christopher
29.17
12/10
30.70
6
5
AGUA
Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas
32.18
9/3
31.43
7
4
CHSM
Ciochon, Samuel
30.35
10/5
31.79
8
3
CHSM
Gorman, Jake
39.65
5/2
37.50
9
2
SWED
Campbell, Dallas
42.00
4/9
40.58
10
1
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NWSC
Gensler, Benjamin
30.00
11/8
29.04
1
11
CENT
Massaro, Marc
29.50
11/5
29.23
2
9
CHSM
Brophy, Sean
29.08
12/1
29.27
3
8
CHSM
Revzin, Barry
32.00
9/5
30.17
4
7
WIMP
Frederiksen, Craig
28.38
12/8
30.25
5
6
CHSM
Bentley, James
31.47
10/8
31.91
6
5
CHSM
Oates, Michael
31.92
10/10
32.56
7
4
SWED
Hanzalik, Adam
1:00.00
1/3
35.58
8
3
CHSM
Cowen, Michael
36.41
6/8
36.66
9
2
LSLP
Zita, Justin
38.00
5/5
39.94
10
1
LIB
McDonnell, Michael
44.86
3/2
42.36
11
0
SWED
Nicholas, Trevor
42.00
4/2
43.02
12
0
CHSM
Kujat, Scot
34.13
8/10
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
EVM
Spoon, Ryan
28.12
12/7
27.92
1
11
ELG
Weidner, Tim
28.98
12/9
28.92
2
9
ELG
Sur, Thomas
27.73
12/5
29.04
3
8
SWED
Gehl, Nicholas
29.85
11/7
29.86
4
7
EVM
Harrington, Michael
30.00
11/9
30.23
5
6
SWAM
Torres, Paul
29.86
11/3
30.34
6
5
ELG
Brown, Adam
35.00
7/9
31.58
7
4
CHSM
Goudge, Ryan
34.00
8/2
32.79
8
3
IM
Shein, Brian
33.39
8/7
33.34
9
2
MMA
Rokosz, Peter
34.87
7/7
34.14
10
1
ELG
Roberts, Steven
35.00
7/3
36.11
11
0
CHSM
Lavender, Lemikas
37.00
6/10
36.57
12
0
SWED
Ferrari, Daniel
36.00
6/7
36.63
13
0
SWED
Kulans, John
45.00
3/1
38.21
14
0
UC21
Eddington, Jantzen
41.94
4/8
39.94
15
0
NWSC
Beard, Marc
45.00
3/10
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
JBT
Warren, Robert
31.86
10/9
30.29
1
11
WMAC
Wu, Bobby
31.50
10/2
31.47
2
9
NWSC
Tetzlaff, Maurice
34.00
8/9
34.56
3
8
SWED
Thoma, Samuel
35.00
7/10
35.48
4
7
SWED
Sutton, Grant
33.07
8/6
35.57
5
6
LIB
Cauwels, Ted
40.96
4/7
40.97
6
5
HRYB
Gubaras, Aldas
42.73
4/10
42.89
7
4
ELG
Rajadhyax, Nilesh
45.00
3/9
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NTA
Raese, TR
29.80
11/4
29.63
1
11
LWM
Grotke, Kevin
28.70
12/2
30.95
2
9
CHSM
Espino, Rudy
34.00
8/1
31.54
3
8
WLAC
Weigand, TJ
31.00
10/4
32.34
4
7
SWED
Lozier, Chris
32.50
9/9
32.38
5
6
LYON
Slad, Thomas
32.90
8/5
32.57
6
5
WLAC
Farmer, David
33.46
8/3
33.95
7
4
LSLP
Morrison, John
35.43
6/5
35.20
8
3
WMAC
Conley, Scotty
35.50
6/6
35.21
9
2
SWED
Hutcheson, Nate
44.00
3/4
39.53
10
1
SBRM
Overmyer, Christopher
35.00
7/1
39.55
11
0
SWED
Sesko, Thomas
39.00
5/3
39.64
12
0
VALM
White, Jason
44.00
3/3
41.82
13
0
VALM
Cunningham, Jeffrey
1:00.00
1/8
44.37
14
0
ELG
Tratt, Kerric
1:00.00
1/7
55.93
15
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FF
Tuchler, Jim
28.30
12/3
28.16
1
11
LYON
Costello, John
32.41
9/2
31.71
2
9
LWM
Murphy, Michael
31.90
10/1
32.13
3
8
FF
Brandt, Mark
32.10
9/7
32.98
4
7
LSLP
Hunneke, Kyle
35.00
7/2
33.43
5
6
NWSC
Gerlach, Fritz
35.00
7/8
34.33
6
5
MMA
Livingston, Tommy
36.43
6/2
35.92
7
4
PALA
Steininger, Dan
36.76
6/1
36.24
8
3
JBT
Jennings, Raymond
40.80
4/4
38.94
9
2
SWED
Marcy, Peter
40.00
5/1
41.59
10
1
WSTM
Kaufman, Larry
43.30
3/6
42.13
11
0
PALA
Flowers, Michael
47.32
2/3
42.60
12
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Blommel, Gregory
30.02
11/10
30.72
1
11
EVM
Holmberg, Tom
32.20
9/8
32.97
2
9
CHSM
Dineen, Bradley
32.59
9/1
34.02
3
8
LSLP
Francis, Lee
34.55
7/6
35.18
4
7
EVM
Bychowski, James
38.54
5/4
38.10
5
6
MMA
Seaman, John
38.00
5/6
38.98
6
5
SWAM
Salomon, James
41.77
4/3
41.32
7
4
ELG
Woerner, Bruce
40.67
4/6
45.08
8
3
SWED
Jolie, Francois
39.00
5/7
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FF
Seybold, Harvey
32.07
9/6
32.15
1
11
UC21
Magiera, Joseph
33.18
8/4
32.20
2
9
CENT
Merrill, Nick
33.50
8/8
33.85
3
8
ELG
Meyer, Kenneth
34.25
7/5
34.56
4
7
LYON
Johnson, Eric
34.68
7/4
35.42
5
6
COHO
Weiss, Michael
36.75
6/9
35.64
6
5
WIMP
Krismanits, Gene
35.89
6/4
36.14
7
4
SWED
Frankel, Jeff
42.12
4/1
41.97
8
3
HRYB
Moss, Lawrence
45.98
2/7
46.71
9
2
SWED
Station, John
44.00
3/7
46.75
10
1
SWED
McIsaac, Gregory
53.00
1/5
48.14
11
0
LYON
Kuhl, John
50.00
2/1
48.82
12
0
SWED
Bachtell, John
1:15.00
1/9
1:01.15
13
0
LWM
Bodnar, Henry
34.00
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
EVM
Carroll, Joe
39.20
5/8
37.98
1
11
CHSM
Tranmer, Patrick
48.00
2/8
42.82
2
9
EVM
Hertel, Robert
45.00
2/6
47.50
3
8
CHSM
Schein, Fred
44.32
3/8
50.25
4
7
PALA
Alsen, Donald
49.00
2/9
51.48
5
6
SWED
Barton, Terry
1:10.00
1/2
57.82
6
5
CMSC
Dahlberg, Peder
32.10
9/4
NS
0
ELG
Kracen, Scott
59.00
1/4
NS
0
PALA
Robb, John
39.92
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMSC
Wendt, George
36.32
6/3
37.08
1
11
ELG
Ota, Ken
40.50
4/5
40.91
2
9
JBT
Krier, Ron
40.00
5/10
42.54
3
8
ELG
DeBruin, Don
43.17
5/9
43.08
4
7
ELG
Smith, Dave
45.00
2/4
43.77
5
6
NWSC
Evans, Chip
48.50
2/2
47.74
6
5
NWSC
Klyce, Erskine
57.38
1/6
55.52
7
4
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
JBT
Baron, Robert
45.00
2/5
44.81
1
11
NWSC
Barry, Andrew
52.00
2/10
49.43
2
9
ELG
Krich, Robert
1:22.91
1/1
1:03.93
3
8
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home