Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2018 ( Fri, Apr 13, 2018 - Sun, Apr 15, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 9: Men 200 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
EVM
Melnick, Daniel
2:04.56
10/2
1:59.67
1
11
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WLAC
Hines, Tyler
1:43.06
12/5
1:43.92
1
11
LSLP
Fraser, Alex
1:44.50
12/6
1:45.56
2
9
WLAC
Shivakumar, Varun
1:48.00
12/4
1:47.29
3
8
WLAC
Downey, Ryan
2:00.00
11/1
1:52.34
4
7
WLAC
Connolly, Scott
1:58.00
11/2
1:57.52
5
6
CHSM
Vickers, Anderson
1:57.16
11/8
1:58.42
6
5
CHSM
Folcik, Jacob
2:15.00
8/9
2:02.08
7
4
CHSM
Conoscenti, Giuseppe
2:05.00
10/1
2:02.77
8
3
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WIMP
Frederiksen, Craig
1:48.43
12/7
1:51.72
1
11
LSLP
Hartley, John
1:55.00
11/4
1:52.87
2
9
SWED
Velasquez, Nick
1:53.23
12/1
1:55.55
3
8
CHSM
Perkey, Dan
1:58.06
11/9
1:55.76
4
7
LSLP
Achtstatter, Tim
2:02.45
10/5
2:01.71
5
6
EVM
Tarzia, Stephen
2:20.00
7/6
2:18.53
6
5
SWED
Nicholas, Trevor
2:55.00
3/5
2:38.77
7
4
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NWSC
Carlson, Timothy
1:51.44
12/2
1:51.74
1
11
LSLP
Doerr, David
1:55.79
11/3
1:55.64
2
9
ELG
Brown, Adam
2:05.00
10/9
2:02.15
3
8
CHSM
Jones, Brock
2:12.36
8/4
2:10.50
4
7
CHSM
Benning, Chris
2:10.00
9/10
2:11.32
5
6
ELG
Roberts, Steven
2:28.00
6/4
2:25.54
6
5
ELG
Mehl, David
2:35.10
5/7
2:32.80
7
4
SWED
Ferrari, Daniel
2:45.00
5/10
2:49.15
8
3
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NWSC
Kinsella, David
1:51.00
12/8
1:49.52
1
11
ELG
Culver, Benjamin
1:50.00
12/3
1:49.77
2
9
ABM
Martin, Patrick
1:52.00
12/9
1:51.78
3
8
NWSC
Secor, Don
1:55.00
11/7
1:52.77
4
7
PALA
Reader, Paul
1:53.53
12/10
1:54.06
5
6
NWSC
Bardak, Peter
2:02.83
10/7
2:01.02
6
5
EVM
Lind, Jason
2:07.00
9/7
2:01.68
7
4
EVM
Corr, David
2:08.36
9/1
2:02.65
8
3
LIB
Mills, Jamie
2:03.23
10/3
2:03.75
9
2
SWED
Sutton, Grant
2:02.52
10/6
2:05.96
10
1
LIB
Myhre, Adam
2:07.58
9/2
2:09.97
11
0
CHSM
Ford, Kevin
2:25.00
7/3
2:15.18
12
0
ELG
Myszka, John
2:17.85
8/10
2:18.41
13
0
UC21
Thomas, William
2:47.00
4/4
2:46.19
14
0
LIB
Cauwels, Ted
2:43.10
5/1
NS
0
ELG
Rajadhyax, Nilesh
3:04.84
3/8
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WSTM
Lundgren, Kurt
1:54.90
11/6
1:59.38
1
11
SWED
Holck, Andy
2:07.34
9/8
2:06.26
2
9
EVM
Walberer, Andrew
2:12.00
8/6
2:12.63
3
8
CHSM
Misener, Jim
2:26.57
7/1
2:19.61
4
7
SWED
Waechter, Michael
2:25.00
7/7
2:24.13
5
6
LSLP
Wallace, Andrew
2:28.00
6/6
2:24.46
6
5
CHSM
Ware, Sean
2:26.22
7/9
2:24.93
7
4
SWED
Morgan, Michael
2:30.97
6/9
2:25.40
8
3
CHSM
Myers, Fred
2:45.49
4/6
2:35.22
9
2
VALM
Cunningham, Jeffrey
2:50.00
4/8
2:40.72
10
1
SWAM
Gomez, Eduardo
3:05.74
3/1
2:53.78
11
0
VALM
White, Jason
3:00.00
3/3
2:54.33
12
0
WLAC
Fitzpatrick, Mike
2:42.00
5/2
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IAMA
Bennett, Dennis
1:54.20
11/5
1:54.55
1
11
PALA
King, Paul
2:02.80
10/4
2:07.00
2
9
SWED
Cordero, Billy
2:06.00
9/6
2:07.07
3
8
FF
Brandt, Mark
2:04.10
10/8
2:07.35
4
7
NWSC
Gerlach, Fritz
2:15.00
8/1
2:13.49
5
6
LSLP
McKeon, David
2:13.00
8/7
2:15.36
6
5
CHSM
Figg, Steven
2:30.00
6/8
2:21.05
7
4
SWED
McWeeny, Peter
2:30.00
6/3
2:22.79
8
3
JBT
Collet, John
2:21.36
7/4
2:22.82
9
2
LIB
Moody, Allen
2:28.27
6/7
2:24.71
10
1
NWSC
Michael, James
2:26.84
7/10
2:25.67
11
0
SWED
Marcy, Peter
2:25.00
7/8
2:28.00
12
0
ELG
Caffero, Louie
2:35.00
5/5
2:29.00
13
0
SWED
Jillson, Robert
2:51.98
4/10
2:30.40
14
0
WSTM
Kaufman, Larry
2:36.94
5/3
2:35.83
15
0
ELG
Marsh, Edward
2:56.61
3/6
2:53.56
16
0
ELG
Masters, Kevin
3:22.74
2/3
3:27.21
17
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PAWW
Perisin, Raymond
2:08.35
9/9
2:00.43
1
11
FF
Soltys, Ted
2:05.00
10/10
2:02.38
2
9
EVM
Carroll, Frank
2:07.25
9/3
2:08.21
3
8
SAGE
Dahlke, Grant
2:15.00
8/2
2:14.48
4
7
PALA
Bendix, Bruce
2:11.69
8/5
2:14.91
5
6
CENT
Brandt, Scott
2:30.00
6/2
2:24.01
6
5
ELG
Schark, Mark
2:34.53
6/10
2:29.37
7
4
SWED
Goyette, Brian
2:28.00
6/5
2:33.24
8
3
CHSM
Hartman, Van
2:58.67
3/4
2:53.74
9
2
SWED
Ceisel, John
4:00.00
1/5
3:47.23
10
1
LIB
Whelchel, David
2:02.00
11/10
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CENT
Merrill, Nick
2:06.00
9/5
2:07.53
1
11
BAM
Shekleton, Tim
2:25.75
7/2
2:24.71
2
9
LIB
Reed, Michael
2:38.00
5/8
2:34.42
3
8
ELG
Hillegonds, Michael
2:35.00
5/6
2:35.67
4
7
SWED
Frankel, Jeff
2:48.62
4/3
2:41.89
5
6
SWED
McIsaac, Gregory
3:20.00
2/7
3:13.65
6
5
PALA
Conlon, Mark
3:30.00
2/1
3:26.15
7
4
ELG
Manheim, Chris
3:24.00
2/8
3:27.86
8
3
SWED
Bachtell, John
4:15.00
1/6
3:41.55
9
2
CMSC
Blumenthal, Jeffrey
2:14.00
8/8
NS
0
FF
Camin, Peter
2:47.25
4/7
NS
0
MMA
Hasse, William
2:20.00
7/5
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
EVM
Dodson, Phil
2:06.80
9/4
2:07.82
1
11
NWSC
Toft, Victor
2:13.60
8/3
2:10.67
2
9
ELG
Maude, Tom
2:59.13
3/7
2:57.19
3
8
PALA
Robb, John
2:51.78
4/9
3:02.53
4
7
ELG
Kracen, Scott
3:05.00
3/2
3:09.23
5
6
PALA
Alsen, Donald
3:10.00
3/10
3:27.50
6
5
ELG
Brown, Paul
3:29.62
2/9
3:34.01
7
4
SWED
Barton, Terry
4:40.00
1/7
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NWSC
Long, Robert
2:31.06
6/1
2:35.38
1
11
ELG
Ota, Ken
2:45.00
4/5
2:37.27
2
9
ELG
Stitt, John
2:42.34
5/9
2:50.01
3
8
ELG
Osborne, Oz
2:51.81
4/1
2:52.44
4
7
UC21
Schafer, David
3:05.00
3/9
3:01.28
5
6
WMAC
Mueller, Lawrence
2:50.01
4/2
3:03.54
6
5
ELG
Smith, Dave
3:20.00
2/4
3:04.79
7
4
NWSC
Klyce, Erskine
3:19.00
2/6
3:22.23
8
3
HRYB
Dayton, Barry
3:25.00
2/2
3:51.80
9
2
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CHSM
Casebolt, Dave
3:13.00
2/5
3:12.61
1
11
ELG
Krich, Robert
4:31.96
1/4
4:26.54
2
9
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PALA
Schairer, Louis
5:45.00
1/3
6:44.67
1
11
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BAM
Banfield, Tom
3:36.00
2/10
3:24.51
1
11
EVM
Mullins, Stephen
2:35.00
5/4
3:26.56
2
9
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home