Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 27, 2018 - Sun, Apr 29, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 24: Men 50 Y Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Lauri, Travis
25-29
22.50
11/4
21.73
1
9
NOVA
Delgado, Roberto
40-44
24.20
11/6
23.92
1
9
RYL
Bagri, Val
40-44
24.09
11/5
24.22
2
7
TSTT
Chavez, Matthew
18-24
24.10
11/3
24.27
1
9
TSTT
Rogers, James
25-29
24.81
10/4
24.41
2
7
NOVA
Kraus, Evan
30-34
24.50
11/1
24.62
1
9
GRA
Costigan, Matthew
18-24
25.10
10/3
24.75
2
7
MVN
Sumner, David
45-49
25.10
10/6
24.78
1
9
MVN
Geier, Steven
18-24
25.18
10/2
24.81
3
6
CLOV
Lane, Will
45-49
24.75
11/8
25.08
2
7
MVN
Giometti, Danny
30-34
24.50
11/7
25.18
2
7
CVMM
Karren, Kelly
40-44
25.69
10/1
25.29
3
6
GRA
Cook, Jacob
30-34
25.43
10/7
25.52
3
6
GRA
Odonnell, Patrick
25-29
25.99
10/8
25.63
3
6
ROSE
Armour, Justin
30-34
26.20
9/2
25.65
4
5
WH2O
Peterson, Jeffrey
35-39
26.00
9/5
25.82
1
9
NOVA
Duplanty, Chris
50-54
26.84
8/4
25.95
1
9
UCLA
Rector, Joel
35-39
27.00
8/6
25.97
2
7
SDSM
Houck, Tyler
18-24
27.00
8/2
26.01
4
5
ROSE
Blackway, Derek
40-44
27.30
7/5
26.05
4
4.5
GRA
Wood, Andrew
40-44
26.00
9/4
26.05
4
4.5
ROSE
AmiryinClipps, Jamaal
18-24
26.89
8/3
26.23
5
4
NOVA
Watanabe, Nobuaki
40-44
27.00
8/7
26.29
6
3
GRA
Hill, Jamal
18-24
26.70
9/8
26.34
6
3
ROSE
Dailey, Erik
35-39
26.35
9/7
26.59
3
6
GRA
Boshoff, Nick
45-49
26.10
9/3
26.87
3
6
MVN
Roa, Daniel
25-29
28.50
6/7
26.93
4
5
WH2O
Ballard, James
60-64
27.12
8/1
27.08
1
9
GRA
Granados, James
35-39
27.16
8/8
27.12
4
5
OJAI
Ward, Bob
55-59
27.66
7/6
27.21
1
9
GRA
Pronin, Yan
35-39
30.00
4/4
27.28
5
4
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
65-69
28.64
6/8
27.47
1
9
GRA
Brockie, Calum
18-24
28.38
6/4
27.53
7
2
SDSM
Merrill, Tracy
30-34
28.46
6/6
27.68
5
4
NOVA
Dietrich, Jim
45-49
26.51
9/1
27.76
4
5
WCM
Wen, Patrick
45-49
28.00
7/7
27.91
5
4
SALT
Mayer, Lloyd
55-59
29.13
5/5
27.98
2
7
ROSE
Burnett, Nicholas
35-39
28.00
7/2
28.33
6
3
COLO
Nelson, Kurt
55-59
28.50
6/2
28.44
3
6
SDSM
Frogley, Terry
45-49
27.21
7/4
28.47
6
3
MVN
Taylor, Jeffrey
60-64
29.98
5/2
28.69
2
7
MVN
Humphrey, Garth
40-44
28.43
6/3
28.82
7
2
GRA
Skelly, Drew
50-54
28.28
7/8
29.13
2
7
ELG
Ellis, Joel
60-64
28.59
6/1
29.27
3
6
MVN
Gibson, Mike
55-59
29.99
5/7
29.35
4
5
GRA
Liebowitz, Daniel
30-34
28.24
7/1
29.35
6
3
MVN
Kolarov, Michael
45-49
32.85
3/7
29.91
7
2
LVM
Mitchell, Robert
55-59
29.67
5/3
29.95
5
4
MVN
Heather, Michael
60-64
28.42
6/5
30.18
4
5
OPA
Glenn, Tim
60-64
31.70
3/5
30.65
5
4
WH2O
Chen, Charles
25-29
31.00
4/1
30.97
5
4
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
65-69
31.39
4/8
31.05
2
7
SPP
McPeak, Charles
45-49
28.85
5/4
31.34
8
1
WH2O
Camacho, Raymond
50-54
31.00
4/7
31.40
3
6
ROSE
Sterne, Erik
65-69
30.00
5/8
31.47
3
6
SDSM
Freshley, Mike
75-79
30.00
4/5
31.66
1
9
MVN
Longworth, Mark
65-69
34.74
2/5
31.90
4
5
GRA
Vokhshoori, Nikolas
30-34
36.00
2/2
31.90
7
2
UC33
Scoggins, Richard
60-64
32.83
3/2
32.11
6
3
NOVA
Watts, Philip
50-54
29.88
5/6
32.53
4
5
SDSM
Benner, Tord
55-59
31.90
3/3
32.93
6
3
GRA
Madden, Mark
55-59
30.90
4/6
32.96
7
2
MVN
Carlsen, Richard
55-59
34.60
2/4
33.22
8
1
ROSE
Berenstein-Cervera, Nathanie
35-39
31.00
4/2
33.60
7
2
SPP
Fishwick, Scott
30-34
33.87
3/1
33.63
8
1
UC33
Koujah, Samer
50-54
35.86
2/6
33.65
5
4
CVMM
Robinson, Keith
60-64
35.72
2/3
34.79
7
2
SCAQ
Chang, Mike
50-54
36.50
2/7
35.08
6
3
UC33
Nicodemus, Howard
60-64
34.00
3/8
35.32
8
1
SDSM
Carey, George
75-79
37.33
2/1
37.99
2
7
DOT
Lai, Pak
40-44
41.32
1/4
39.18
8
1
SPP
Alvarado, Joseph
18-24
39.83
2/8
41.49
8
1
ROSE
Arrow, Alexander
45-49
45.19
1/3
47.85
9
0
LBG
Parnes, Bart
60-64
55.00
1/2
49.36
9
0
LBG
Smith, Stan
70-74
53.85
1/6
53.38
1
9
SDSM
Mitchell, Tom
85-89
58.40
1/1
56.42
1
9
ROSE
Goode, Douglas
75-79
56.20
1/7
1:02.12
3
6
CVMM
Rosen, Robert
65-69
32.00
3/6
DQ
0
TOC
Carter, Paul
60-64
25.00
10/5
NS
0
CVMM
Denny, Michael
35-39
26.86
8/5
NS
0
LVM
Feldman, Michael
60-64
1:00.00
1/8
NS
0
PSM
Graham, Donald
60-64
31.50
3/4
NS
0
NOVA
Jarvis, Jeffrey
18-24
NT
NS
NS
0
UC44
Jarvis, Scott
55-59
45.00
1/5
NS
0
LBG
Konetzki, Alexander
35-39
26.17
9/6
NS
0
NOVA
Kruger, Mark
55-59
28.50
NS
NS
0
UC06
Lau, Jacky
18-24
24.24
11/2
NS
0
SCAQ
Poppen, Gregory
50-54
30.00
5/1
NS
0
UC33
Rieger, Carl
60-64
30.85
4/3
NS
0
PSP
Rowlette, David
45-49
28.10
NS
NS
0
NOVA
Yu, Peter
40-44
27.52
7/3
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home