SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 48 Men 50 Y Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Lauri, Travis 25-29 20.12 14/4 20.47 1 9
LAPS Hart, Jeff 30-34 20.79 14/5 21.22 1 9
NOVA Kraus, Evan 30-34 21.50 14/3 22.09 2 7
MVN Giometti, Danny 30-34 22.90 13/4 22.39 3 6
TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 22.40 14/2 22.50 2 7
RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 23.22 13/6 22.62 1 9
SLOM Palmer, Ben 35-39 23.62 13/8 22.99 1 9
ROSE Shi, Eric 18-24 23.90 12/7 23.12 1 9
SBM Pluemer, Aaron 18-24 23.54 13/1 23.26 2 7
ROSE Jimenez, David 18-24 24.20 11/7 23.28 3 6
MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 23.66 12/4 23.32 4 5
TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 23.50 13/7 23.33 5 4
LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 22.50 14/7 23.35 1 9
MVN Geier, Steven 18-24 23.99 12/8 23.36 6 3
CLOV Lane, Will 45-49 23.49 13/2 23.38 2 7
GRA Hill, Jamal 18-24 23.77 12/3 23.41 7 2
GRA Wood, Andrew 40-44 22.69 14/1 23.42 2 7
NOVA Ryan, Keith 30-34 24.00 11/5 23.69 4 5
MVN Kurr, Kyle 45-49 23.98 12/1 23.77 3 6
WH2O Stryker, Sam 25-29 23.70 12/5 23.84 3 6
NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 25.18 9/6 23.89 1 9
MVN Fulton, Samuel 18-24 25.00 10/8 23.94 8 1
MVN Berkman, Matthew 50-54 24.05 11/3 23.98 2 7
MVN Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid 45-49 24.50 10/5 24.02 4 5
NOVA Watanabe, Nobuaki 40-44 25.00 10/2 24.10 3 6
MVN Humphrey, Garth 40-44 23.82 12/2 24.16 4 5
GRA Pronin, Yan 35-39 25.00 10/1 24.17 2 7
CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 23.79 12/6 24.31 5 4
ROSE Castro, Daniel 25-29 24.17 11/2 24.33 4 5
GRA Boshoff, Nick 45-49 23.00 13/3 24.35 5 4
GRA Brockie, Calum 18-24 25.16 9/3 24.38 9 0
RAA Carpio, Raphael 25-29 24.60 10/3 24.71 5 4
PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 26.00 8/4 24.84 1 9
NOVA Dietrich, Jim 45-49 24.10 11/6 24.99 6 3
VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 25.08 9/4 25.11 1 9
LAPS Lindstedt, David 60-64 24.44 11/8 25.11 2 7
SDSM Houck, Tyler 18-24 27.00 8/8 25.19 10 0
ROSE Armour, Justin 30-34 24.83 10/6 25.49 5 4
MVN Barker, Douglas 55-59 25.00 10/7 25.50 2 7
GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 26.80 8/2 25.52 6 3
NOVA Yu, Peter 40-44 25.57 9/1 25.57 6 3
GRA Hochstrasser, James 30-34 27.89 7/7 26.10 6 3
GRA Burke, Tom 55-59 26.23 8/5 26.17 3 6
GRA Reason, Matt 40-44 25.15 9/5 26.23 7 2
MVN Taylor, Jeffrey 60-64 27.98 6/4 26.56 3 6
NOVA Reeder, Richard 65-69 30.00 4/5 26.68 2 7
CVMM Rosen, Robert 65-69 27.22 7/4 26.81 3 6
MVN Kolarov, Michael 45-49 27.97 7/8 26.87 7 2
MVN Hiller, Michael 60-64 27.00 8/1 26.96 4 5
GRA Compton, Brian 35-39 35.00 2/1 27.44 3 6
OPA Glenn, Tim 60-64 27.90 7/1 27.57 5 4
ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 28.00 6/6 27.63 4 5
NOVA Kruger, Mark 55-59 26.90 8/7 27.70 4 5
WIND Scheff, Jonathan 65-69 28.33 6/7 27.81 4 5
TSTT Montero, Kyle 18-24 29.00 5/3 27.86 11 0
LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 33.55 2/3 27.99 8 1
GRA Madden, Mark 55-59 26.69 8/6 28.11 5 4
ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 28.00 6/2 28.28 5 4
MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 26.49 8/3 28.45 6 3
UC33 Scoggins, Richard 60-64 28.88 5/5 28.67 7 2
SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 27.38 7/5 28.68 8 1
SDSM Eisenbraun, Michael 50-54 29.09 5/2 28.75 3 6
VCM Lucas, James 65-69 29.29 5/1 28.93 6 3
MVN Sandstedt, Christian 45-49 29.06 5/6 28.96 9 0
UC33 Nicodemus, Howard 60-64 28.00 6/5 28.99 8 1
LBG Nelson, Jim 55-59 29.10 5/7 29.19 6 3
SDSM Benner, Tord 55-59 28.78 6/8 29.28 7 2
MVN Longworth, Mark 65-69 32.88 3/1 29.31 7 2
SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 28.80 5/4 29.44 1 9
WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 28.50 6/1 29.45 4 5
UC33 Koujah, Samer 50-54 29.69 4/4 29.61 5 4
SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 29.50 5/8 29.70 6 3
MVN Freitas, Stephen 50-54 30.00 4/6 30.05 7 2
ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 30.06 4/2 30.16 2 7
LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 31.10 3/3 30.24 8 1
VCM Owens, Robert 70-74 30.30 4/1 30.48 3 6
LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 31.00 3/4 30.59 9 0
GRA Gonzalez Hibner, Roger 55-59 35.00 2/7 30.79 8 1
CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 32.26 3/7 30.86 10 0
OJAI Umholtz, Ken 65-69 31.00 3/5 30.86 8 1
SDSM Jett, Darrell 55-59 31.99 3/2 31.35 9 0
VCM Foote, David 65-69 31.97 3/6 31.48 9 0
CVMM Freeman, Frank 70-74 33.10 2/5 32.18 4 5
GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 33.88 2/6 34.36 10 0
UC33 Gast, Monte 70-74 37.13 1/5 34.96 5 4
SBM Beguhl, Philip 65-69 34.78 2/2 34.98 10 0
MVN Stuart, Ian 70-74 33.00 3/8 35.44 6 3
ROSE House, John 75-79 38.24 1/3 36.65 1 9
NOVA Bush, Richard 65-69 45.00 1/6 36.72 11 0
NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 36.08 1/4 40.27 1 9
MVAQ Walker, Craig 75-79 1:20.00 1/2 54.46 2 7
GRA Binkow, Samuel 25-29 25.90 9/8 NS 0
MVN Borzone, Ray 55-59 27.39 7/3 NS 0
MVN Carlsen, Richard 55-59 30.36 4/8 NS 0
TOC Carter, Paul 60-64 24.00 11/4 NS 0
WH2O Chen, Charles 25-29 27.44 7/6 NS 0
NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey 55-59 27.89 7/2 NS 0
LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 30.00 4/3 NS 0
NOVA Hwang, Wayne 40-44 22.93 13/5 NS 0
UC44 Jarvis, Scott 55-59 30.26 4/7 NS 0
LBG Konetzki, Alexander 35-39 22.90 14/8 NS 0
SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 25.27 9/2 NS 0
UC38 Meyer, Brian 40-44 24.50 10/4 NS 0
GRA Odonnell, Patrick 25-29 21.99 14/6 NS 0
SCAQ Poppen, Gregory 50-54 28.00 6/3 NS 0
SPP Reichhardt, Thomas 50-54 36.00 2/8 NS 0
PSP Rowlette, David 45-49 25.46 9/7 NS 0

MEMO Song, James 35-39 27.88 NS NS 0
GRA Vokhshoori, Nikolas 30-34 33.00 2/4 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home