2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 20 Men 200 Y Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 2:07.73 5/4 2:07.01 1 9
NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 2:18.84 5/3 2:15.00 1 9
SLOM Palmer, Ben 35-39 2:24.00 5/7 2:19.15 1 9
NOVA Ryan, Keith 30-34 2:29.00 5/8 2:19.81 1 9
ROSE Shi, Eric 18-24 2:38.68 4/2 2:23.90 1 9
WH2O Schmidt, Matthew 40-44 2:22.50 5/2 2:25.39 2 7
ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 2:18.76 5/5 2:31.01 2 7
GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 2:45.00 3/4 2:36.81 1 9
ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 55-59 2:30.16 4/4 2:38.00 1 9
SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 2:38.50 4/6 2:38.81 1 9
MVN Gibson, Mike 55-59 2:35.00 4/5 2:40.67 2 7
WH2O Gundersen, Karl 45-49 2:46.80 3/6 2:42.15 2 7
VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 2:46.09 3/3 2:44.36 1 9
ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 2:40.40 4/1 2:44.58 2 7
GRA Pearlman, Ron 60-64 2:50.00 3/2 2:46.55 1 9
GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 2:41.66 4/8 2:46.75 3 6
GRA Burke, Tom 55-59 2:45.86 3/5 2:47.98 3 6
ROSE Borton, Dan 50-54 2:39.46 4/7 2:51.36 3 6
GRA Heath, Lee 50-54 3:30.00 2/1 2:52.62 4 5
LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 3:05.55 2/3 2:55.45 4 5
SCAQ Hickey, Brendan 45-49 3:05.00 2/5 2:57.52 3 6
GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 3:05.00 2/4 3:02.90 5 4
WH2O Charmes, Roman 35-39 3:00.00 3/8 3:06.49 3 6
SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 3:14.20 2/6 3:07.92 1 9
LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 3:25.15 2/7 3:11.46 6 3
LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 3:15.00 2/2 3:11.49 2 7
MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 3:33.33 2/8 3:14.20 3 6
GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 3:42.91 1/3 3:31.02 4 5
LBG Stava, Kjell 40-44 3:40.00 1/4 3:36.49 5 4
ROSE Arrow, Alexander 45-49 3:48.17 1/6 3:47.22 5 4
ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 3:52.84 1/2 3:47.88 2 7
LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 4:00.00 1/7 3:50.80 4 5
UC33 Gast, Monte 70-74 3:40.88 1/5 3:51.39 3 6
SDSM Hubbard, Donald 90-94 6:33.22 1/1 6:57.66 1 9
ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 7:33.37 1/8 8:20.03 1 9
CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 2:26.41 5/1 DQ 0
RIPT Selna, Mike 65-69 2:57.00 3/7 DQ 0
GRA Binkow, Samuel 25-29 3:00.00 3/1 NS 0

MVN Grice, Jeffrey 30-34 3:00.00 NS NS 0
NOVA Hwang, Wayne 40-44 2:20.32 5/6 NS 0
MEMO Song, James 35-39 2:33.69 NS NS 0
SDSM Von Hoffmann, Gerard 60-64 2:35.00 4/3 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home