Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 27, 2018 - Sun, Apr 29, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 44: Men 50 Y Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TSTT
Rogers, James
25-29
25.99
8/4
25.45
1
9
ROSE
Jimenez, David
18-24
27.50
8/7
26.01
1
9
CLOV
Lane, Will
45-49
26.50
8/3
26.08
1
9
MVN
Fulton, Samuel
18-24
28.80
7/6
26.32
2
7
MVN
Sumner, David
45-49
26.60
8/6
26.79
2
7
LVM
Wegner, Dan
45-49
26.00
8/5
27.72
3
6
RAA
Carpio, Raphael
25-29
28.15
8/8
28.21
2
7
MVN
Giometti, Danny
30-34
28.00
8/1
28.49
1
9
CVMM
Karren, Kelly
40-44
28.90
7/2
28.53
1
9
WH2O
Ballard, James
60-64
28.98
7/7
29.03
1
9
ROSE
Godor, Frank
35-39
29.29
6/4
29.05
1
9
PSM
Graham, Donald
60-64
34.00
4/4
29.26
2
7
SDSM
Houck, Tyler
18-24
32.00
6/7
29.34
3
6
ROSE
Armour, Justin
30-34
29.05
7/8
29.89
2
7
WH2O
Larson, Adam
35-39
29.89
6/5
30.29
2
7
ROSE
AmiryinClipps, Jamaal
18-24
30.24
6/3
30.81
4
5
MVN
Kolarov, Michael
45-49
33.33
5/3
31.31
4
5
MVN
Barker, Douglas
55-59
32.00
6/1
31.37
1
9
MVN
Chapman, Ryan
45-49
36.00
3/5
31.62
5
4
MVN
Houldsworth, Duncan
40-44
31.00
6/6
31.79
2
7
SDSM
Benner, Tord
55-59
31.89
6/2
31.85
2
7
ROSE
Hsu, Howard
35-39
35.05
4/2
32.07
3
6
TSTT
Montero, Kyle
18-24
34.00
5/8
32.35
5
4
ELG
Ellis, Joel
60-64
32.55
6/8
32.90
3
6
RIPT
Pombo, Diego
55-59
32.70
5/4
32.95
3
6
VCM
Lucas, James
65-69
32.80
5/5
32.97
1
9
SBM
Johannsen, David
60-64
33.79
5/7
34.35
4
5
MVN
Ripic, Steve
45-49
35.00
4/6
34.41
6
3
MVN
Taylor, Jeffrey
60-64
34.98
4/5
34.58
5
4
MVN
Sandstedt, Christian
45-49
36.19
3/6
35.62
7
2
LVM
Mitchell, Robert
55-59
35.27
4/8
35.73
4
5
UC33
Nicodemus, Howard
60-64
35.79
3/4
36.17
6
3
ARIZ
Ludwig, Terry
65-69
34.99
4/3
36.34
2
7
GRA
Gonzalez Hibner, Roger
55-59
41.00
2/3
36.82
5
4
SDSM
Nitsch, Michael
45-49
36.11
3/3
37.02
8
1
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
55-59
36.99
3/2
38.74
6
3
VCM
Raffaelli, Larry
75-79
39.00
3/1
39.36
1
9
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
70-74
39.51
2/4
39.50
1
9
MINN
Hodgson, Thomas
65-69
42.78
2/2
39.64
3
6
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
70-74
39.46
3/8
40.57
2
7
SDSM
Eisenbraun, Michael
50-54
41.52
2/6
41.01
1
9
CVMM
Freeman, Frank
70-74
46.00
2/8
45.29
3
6
NOVA
Smethurst, Everett
80-84
43.55
2/7
46.43
1
9
ROSE
House, John
75-79
44.63
2/1
46.50
2
7
NOVA
Bush, Richard
65-69
1:00.00
1/6
50.11
4
5
SDSM
Coles, Bill
80-84
52.97
1/5
57.88
2
7
MVAQ
Walker, Craig
75-79
1:20.00
1/2
1:11.44
3
6
ROSE
Sterne, Erik
65-69
33.98
5/1
DQ
0
MVN
Borzone, Ray
55-59
33.39
5/6
NS
0
WH2O
Camacho, Raymond
50-54
38.00
3/7
NS
0
CVMM
Denny, Michael
35-39
28.63
7/3
NS
0
NOVA
Dietrich, Jim
45-49
28.59
7/5
NS
0
UC33
Gast, Monte
70-74
49.89
1/4
NS
0
ROSE
Hitch, Walter
65-69
35.27
4/1
NS
0
NOVA
Jarvis, Jeffrey
18-24
27.00
8/2
NS
0
LBG
Konetzki, Alexander
35-39
28.37
7/4
NS
0
GRA
Madden, Mark
55-59
35.09
NS
NS
0
UC33
McConnell, Stan
85-89
59.00
1/3
NS
0
SPP
McPeak, Charles
45-49
33.60
5/2
NS
0
GRA
Vokhshoori, Nikolas
30-34
40.00
2/5
NS
0
GRA
Wood, Andrew
40-44
29.00
7/1
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home