SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship

Event Results

Event 24 Men 50 Y Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Lauri, Travis 25-29 22.50 11/4 21.73 1 9
NOVA Delgado, Roberto 40-44 24.20 11/6 23.92 1 9
RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 24.09 11/5 24.22 2 7
TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 24.10 11/3 24.27 1 9
TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 24.81 10/4 24.41 2 7
NOVA Kraus, Evan 30-34 24.50 11/1 24.62 1 9
GRA Costigan, Matthew 18-24 25.10 10/3 24.75 2 7
MVN Sumner, David 45-49 25.10 10/6 24.78 1 9
MVN Geier, Steven 18-24 25.18 10/2 24.81 3 6
CLOV Lane, Will 45-49 24.75 11/8 25.08 2 7
MVN Giometti, Danny 30-34 24.50 11/7 25.18 2 7
CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 25.69 10/1 25.29 3 6
GRA Cook, Jacob 30-34 25.43 10/7 25.52 3 6
GRA Odonnell, Patrick 25-29 25.99 10/8 25.63 3 6
ROSE Armour, Justin 30-34 26.20 9/2 25.65 4 5
WH2O Peterson, Jeffrey 35-39 26.00 9/5 25.82 1 9
NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 26.84 8/4 25.95 1 9
UCLA Rector, Joel 35-39 27.00 8/6 25.97 2 7
SDSM Houck, Tyler 18-24 27.00 8/2 26.01 4 5
ROSE Blackway, Derek 40-44 27.30 7/5 26.05 4 4.5
GRA Wood, Andrew 40-44 26.00 9/4 26.05 4 4.5
ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 26.89 8/3 26.23 5 4
NOVA Watanabe, Nobuaki 40-44 27.00 8/7 26.29 6 3
GRA Hill, Jamal 18-24 26.70 9/8 26.34 6 3
ROSE Dailey, Erik 35-39 26.35 9/7 26.59 3 6
GRA Boshoff, Nick 45-49 26.10 9/3 26.87 3 6
MVN Roa, Daniel 25-29 28.50 6/7 26.93 4 5
WH2O Ballard, James 60-64 27.12 8/1 27.08 1 9
GRA Granados, James 35-39 27.16 8/8 27.12 4 5
OJAI Ward, Bob 55-59 27.66 7/6 27.21 1 9
GRA Pronin, Yan 35-39 30.00 4/4 27.28 5 4
VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 28.64 6/8 27.47 1 9
GRA Brockie, Calum 18-24 28.38 6/4 27.53 7 2
SDSM Merrill, Tracy 30-34 28.46 6/6 27.68 5 4
NOVA Dietrich, Jim 45-49 26.51 9/1 27.76 4 5
WCM Wen, Patrick 45-49 28.00 7/7 27.91 5 4
SALT Mayer, Lloyd 55-59 29.13 5/5 27.98 2 7
ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 28.00 7/2 28.33 6 3
COLO Nelson, Kurt 55-59 28.50 6/2 28.44 3 6
SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 27.21 7/4 28.47 6 3
MVN Taylor, Jeffrey 60-64 29.98 5/2 28.69 2 7
MVN Humphrey, Garth 40-44 28.43 6/3 28.82 7 2
GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 28.28 7/8 29.13 2 7
ELG Ellis, Joel 60-64 28.59 6/1 29.27 3 6
MVN Gibson, Mike 55-59 29.99 5/7 29.35 4 5
GRA Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 28.24 7/1 29.35 6 3
MVN Kolarov, Michael 45-49 32.85 3/7 29.91 7 2
LVM Mitchell, Robert 55-59 29.67 5/3 29.95 5 4
MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 28.42 6/5 30.18 4 5
OPA Glenn, Tim 60-64 31.70 3/5 30.65 5 4
WH2O Chen, Charles 25-29 31.00 4/1 30.97 5 4
ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 65-69 31.39 4/8 31.05 2 7
SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 28.85 5/4 31.34 8 1
WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 31.00 4/7 31.40 3 6
ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 30.00 5/8 31.47 3 6
SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 30.00 4/5 31.66 1 9
MVN Longworth, Mark 65-69 34.74 2/5 31.90 4 5
GRA Vokhshoori, Nikolas 30-34 36.00 2/2 31.90 7 2
UC33 Scoggins, Richard 60-64 32.83 3/2 32.11 6 3
NOVA Watts, Philip 50-54 29.88 5/6 32.53 4 5
SDSM Benner, Tord 55-59 31.90 3/3 32.93 6 3
GRA Madden, Mark 55-59 30.90 4/6 32.96 7 2
MVN Carlsen, Richard 55-59 34.60 2/4 33.22 8 1
ROSE Berenstein-Cervera, Nathanie 35-39 31.00 4/2 33.60 7 2
SPP Fishwick, Scott 30-34 33.87 3/1 33.63 8 1
UC33 Koujah, Samer 50-54 35.86 2/6 33.65 5 4
CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 35.72 2/3 34.79 7 2
SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 36.50 2/7 35.08 6 3
UC33 Nicodemus, Howard 60-64 34.00 3/8 35.32 8 1
SDSM Carey, George 75-79 37.33 2/1 37.99 2 7
DOT Lai, Pak 40-44 41.32 1/4 39.18 8 1
SPP Alvarado, Joseph 18-24 39.83 2/8 41.49 8 1
ROSE Arrow, Alexander 45-49 45.19 1/3 47.85 9 0
LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 55.00 1/2 49.36 9 0
LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 53.85 1/6 53.38 1 9
SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 58.40 1/1 56.42 1 9
ROSE Goode, Douglas 75-79 56.20 1/7 1:02.12 3 6
CVMM Rosen, Robert 65-69 32.00 3/6 DQ 0
TOC Carter, Paul 60-64 25.00 10/5 NS 0
CVMM Denny, Michael 35-39 26.86 8/5 NS 0
LVM Feldman, Michael 60-64 1:00.00 1/8 NS 0
PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 31.50 3/4 NS 0

NOVA Jarvis, Jeffrey 18-24 NT NS NS 0
UC44 Jarvis, Scott 55-59 45.00 1/5 NS 0
LBG Konetzki, Alexander 35-39 26.17 9/6 NS 0
NOVA Kruger, Mark 55-59 28.50 NS NS 0
UC06 Lau, Jacky 18-24 24.24 11/2 NS 0
SCAQ Poppen, Gregory 50-54 30.00 5/1 NS 0
UC33 Rieger, Carl 60-64 30.85 4/3 NS 0
PSP Rowlette, David 45-49 28.10 NS NS 0
NOVA Yu, Peter 40-44 27.52 7/3 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home