Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 27, 2018 - Sun, Apr 29, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 12: Men 50 Y Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RYL
Bagri, Val
40-44
26.15
8/4
26.14
1
9
ARIZ
Judson, Jay
40-44
28.37
8/6
28.28
2
7
GRA
Costigan, Matthew
18-24
28.16
8/5
28.42
1
9
NOVA
Duplanty, Chris
50-54
28.84
8/7
28.70
1
9
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
35-39
28.33
8/3
28.97
1
9
ROSE
Shi, Eric
18-24
31.58
6/5
29.43
2
7
WH2O
Schmidt, Matthew
40-44
28.50
8/2
29.46
3
6
SDSM
Merrill, Tracy
30-34
29.78
7/5
30.57
1
9
ROSE
AmiryinClipps, Jamaal
18-24
31.00
7/7
30.65
3
6
GRA
Duarte, Kenny
25-29
33.50
5/2
30.76
1
9
CVMM
Koehler, Doug
50-54
30.55
7/2
30.78
2
7
GRA
Boshoff, Nick
45-49
29.63
7/4
30.79
1
9
OJAI
Ward, Bob
55-59
31.50
6/4
30.94
1
9
ROSE
Dailey, Erik
35-39
30.06
7/3
31.01
2
7
MVN
Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid
45-49
34.00
5/1
31.55
2
7
ARIZ
Vargas, Daniel
55-59
30.45
7/6
31.55
2
7
GRA
Wood, Andrew
40-44
31.30
7/1
31.58
4
5
EQX
Towers, Paul
40-44
33.00
6/7
31.69
5
4
NOVA
Dietrich, Jim
45-49
29.04
8/8
31.70
3
6
GRA
Cook, Jacob
30-34
31.73
6/3
31.75
2
7
SDSM
Frogley, Terry
45-49
31.35
7/8
32.13
4
5
MVN
Kolarov, Michael
45-49
33.33
5/5
32.67
5
4
UCLA
Rector, Joel
35-39
36.00
4/6
32.68
3
6
GRA
Burke, Tom
55-59
33.37
5/6
33.03
3
6
SCAQ
Hickey, Brendan
45-49
33.90
5/7
33.73
6
3
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
65-69
34.15
5/8
33.84
1
9
NOVA
Yu, Peter
40-44
33.35
5/3
33.89
6
3
UC33
Scoggins, Richard
60-64
36.23
4/7
34.10
1
9
GRA
Skelly, Drew
50-54
33.26
5/4
34.50
3
6
SDSM
Andersen, Peter
70-74
34.70
4/4
35.20
1
9
ROSE
Burnett, Nicholas
35-39
35.00
4/5
35.47
4
5
CVMM
Robinson, Keith
60-64
36.66
4/1
35.89
2
7
GRA
Kreger, Jeffrey
50-54
35.00
4/3
35.93
4
5
UC33
Tokita, Karl
45-49
40.00
2/6
36.04
7
2
GRA
Pearlman, Ron
60-64
37.00
4/8
36.47
3
6
SDSM
Freshley, Mike
75-79
36.00
4/2
36.49
1
9
GRA
Winslow, Scott
45-49
38.47
3/1
36.70
8
1
SBM
Johannsen, David
60-64
37.03
3/5
37.23
4
5
SCAQ
Chang, Mike
50-54
37.90
3/6
37.38
5
4
RIPT
Selna, Mike
65-69
39.00
3/8
37.40
2
7
LBG
Butler, Bill
60-64
38.00
3/2
37.89
5
4
MVN
Freitas, Stephen
50-54
37.00
3/4
38.09
6
3
SDSM
Benner, Tord
55-59
38.00
3/7
38.19
4
5
WH2O
Charmes, Roman
35-39
37.50
3/3
38.27
5
4
LBG
Nelson, Jim
55-59
39.19
2/5
38.34
5
4
MVN
Carlsen, Richard
55-59
39.75
2/3
39.97
6
3
SCAQ
Bean, James
65-69
39.00
2/4
40.04
3
6
UC33
Gast, Monte
70-74
43.57
2/7
43.03
2
7
UC33
Mott, J Steven
65-69
42.00
2/2
46.12
4
5
SDSM
Best, Bob
85-89
45.00
2/1
47.72
1
9
LBG
Parnes, Bart
60-64
50.00
1/4
47.87
6
3
NOVA
Bush, Richard
65-69
1:00.00
1/2
50.13
5
4
LVM
Cochran, Victor
65-69
54.00
1/5
50.51
6
3
NOVA
Smethurst, Everett
80-84
47.24
2/8
53.88
1
9
SDSM
Coles, Bill
80-84
55.46
1/6
57.87
2
7
SDSM
Hubbard, Donald
90-94
1:13.24
1/7
1:29.45
1
9
ROSE
Reuben, Richard
85-89
1:22.72
1/1
1:31.86
2
7
NOVA
Jarvis, Jeffrey
18-24
NT
1/8
DQ
0
GRA
Binkow, Samuel
25-29
33.00
6/8
NS
0
MVN
Grice, Jeffrey
30-34
36.00
NS
NS
0
NOVA
Hwang, Wayne
40-44
28.90
8/1
NS
0
LBG
Konetzki, Alexander
35-39
32.74
6/2
NS
0
SDSM
Mitchell, Tom
85-89
54.99
1/3
NS
0
MEMO
Song, James
35-39
32.51
6/6
NS
0
SDSM
Von Hoffmann, Gerard
60-64
33.00
6/1
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home