2017 Orange Empire Conference Champs ( Thu, Apr 20, 2017 - Sat, Apr 22, 2017 )

Combined Event Results

Women 200 Y Breast - 130 Swimmers

Combined 7 Conference Championships Results
Take best times from Prelims or Finals and sort fastest to slowest
# Meet School Swimmer Prelims
Time
Finals
Time
Best
Time
1 Coast Conf WV Yoder, Dominique 2:24.39 2:19.94 2:19.94
2 WS Conf CUES Davis, Lauren 2:26.24 2:21.28 2:21.28
3 Big 8 Conf SRJC Sargis, Taylor 2:24.76 2:22.59 2:22.59
4 Big 8 Conf SRJC Mora, Lucia 2:25.50 2:24.44 2:24.44
5 OEC Conf RCC Martin, Emily 2:29.84 2:27.30 2:27.30
6 Big 8 Conf MODE Thompson, Summer 2:28.78 2:31.26 2:28.78
7 PCAC Swim/Dive PAL Jacob, Michelle 2:48.33 2:29.09 2:29.09
8 Big 8 Conf SIER Brouwer, Abigail 2:31.35 2:29.10 2:29.10
9 WS Conf HANC Gonzalez, Rebecca 2:32.79 2:29.24 2:29.24
10 WS Conf SBCC Seale, Addison 2:32.18 2:30.15 2:30.15
11 SCC PCC Jo, Jocelyn 2:32.96 2:30.74 2:30.74
12 Coast Conf CSM Montoya, Gabriela 2:34.50 2:31.50 2:31.50
13 Big 8 Conf SIER Garcia, Marissa 2:33.48 2:32.30 2:32.30
14 Coast Conf CHAB Valle, Choki 2:35.55 2:32.31 2:32.31
15 WS Conf VENT Petraitis, Maria 2:35.16 2:33.46 2:33.46
16 OEC Conf GOLD Wang, Evelyn 2:36.79 2:34.18 2:34.18
17 Big 8 Conf SIER Green, Megan 2:34.93 2:35.47 2:34.93
18 Coast Conf OHLO Lam, Wing Sum 2:35.30 2:35.74 2:35.30
19 OEC Conf OCC Heyerly, Lexi 2:36.08 2:36.60 2:36.08
20 CV Conf COS Mendonca, Abby 2:46.38 2:36.70 2:36.70
21 PCAC Swim/Dive GROS May, Natalie 2:51.44 2:36.88 2:36.88
22 CV Conf FRES Gill, Kylie 2:46.27 2:36.93 2:36.93
23 Coast Conf LPC Daviscourt, Shannon 2:37.95 2:37.17 2:37.17
24 Big 8 Conf SIER Wurster, Christie 2:38.16 NS 2:38.16
25 Big 8 Conf SIER Daley, Dru 2:38.19 2:42.15 2:38.19
26 Big 8 Conf MODE Macedo, Jennelle 2:39.90 2:38.58 2:38.58
27 Big 8 Conf AMER Zari, Hannah 2:38.76 2:51.84 2:38.76
28 OEC Conf OCC Burjakowsky, Katya 2:38.79 2:39.84 2:38.79
29 Big 8 Conf SRJC Ng, Rachel 2:40.27 2:38.80 2:38.80
30 Big 8 Conf DIAB Hesler, Anna 2:39.67 2:51.53 2:39.67
31 SCC ELCA Siverts, Clare 2:40.24 2:39.67 2:39.67
32 CV Conf SHAS Evans, Robyn 2:47.08 2:40.61 2:40.61
33 SCC CHAF Richter, Emily 2:41.56 2:40.68 2:40.68
34 SCC LBCC Reynolds, Cori 2:46.24 2:41.78 2:41.78
35 Big 8 Conf DIAB Vernier, Perrine 2:43.42 2:41.81 2:41.81
36 SCC ELCA Andrade, Bethany 2:42.47 2:43.84 2:42.47
37 WS Conf BAKE Quan, Jennifer 2:46.15 2:42.59 2:42.59
38 OEC Conf CYPR Whyte, Lauryn 2:42.94 2:43.79 2:42.94
39 Coast Conf LPC Bammer, Mackenzie 2:43.52 2:54.14 2:43.52
40 WS Conf LAPC Hanson, Cecilia 2:44.55 2:44.50 2:44.50
41 Big 8 Conf SRJC Singley, Justeen 2:44.95 2:44.57 2:44.57
42 PCAC Swim/Dive MESA Lanswick, Renee 2:51.69 2:44.89 2:44.89
43 WS Conf VENT Lehr, Kaylene 2:45.99 2:46.23 2:45.99
44 CV Conf FRES Gill, Kylie 2:46.27 NS 2:46.27
45 WS Conf VENT Maturino, Reginae 2:48.61 2:46.28 2:46.28
46 OEC Conf SADD Alexander, Madeline 2:46.55 2:46.34 2:46.34
47 CV Conf COS Mendonca, Abby 2:46.38 NS 2:46.38
48 Big 8 Conf SRJC Kriegler Allen, Noa 2:50.05 2:46.82 2:46.82
49 PCAC Swim/Dive PAL Woods, Carley 2:54.23 2:46.87 2:46.87
50 Big 8 Conf SCC Standal, Kim 2:49.25 2:46.93 2:46.93
51 CV Conf SHAS Evans, Robyn 2:47.08 NS 2:47.08
52 Coast Conf OHLO Amaral, Jessica 2:47.55 2:47.26 2:47.26
53 WS Conf LAPC Casey, Shaina 2:52.74 2:48.36 2:48.36
54 CV Conf CLOC Bruno, Nicole 2:51.66 2:48.45 2:48.45
55 OEC Conf RCC Garcia, Dafne 2:50.03 2:48.89 2:48.89
56 CV Conf MERC Groteguth, Hannah 2:53.04 2:49.18 2:49.18
57 WS Conf CUES Hughes, Daci 2:51.33 2:49.49 2:49.49
58 SCC ELAC Morales, Elsie 2:57.03 2:49.85 2:49.85
59 OEC Conf FULL McGrath, Tatiana 2:50.77 2:56.78 2:50.77
60 SCC CERR Parra, Jenny 2:51.32 2:52.94 2:51.32
61 SCC RIOH Preciado, Tabitha 2:55.08 2:51.51 2:51.51
62 CV Conf CLOC Bruno, Nicole 2:51.66 NS 2:51.66
63 Big 8 Conf SIER Jones, Mairi Jo 2:52.27 NS 2:52.27
64 Big 8 Conf SJDE Trew, Tahnee 2:52.76 2:53.84 2:52.76
65 CV Conf MERC Groteguth, Hannah 2:53.04 NS 2:53.04
66 PCAC Swim/Dive SWC Samperio, Chelsea 2:53.21 2:53.43 2:53.21
67 SCC LATT Baez-Rojas, Xochilt 2:54.29 2:53.24 2:53.24
68 WS Conf SBCC Talkin, Lili 2:57.51 2:54.10 2:54.10
69 Big 8 Conf AMER Frye, Chelsea 2:56.12 NS 2:56.12
70 WS Conf VENT Camp, Brittany 2:57.18 2:56.52 2:56.52
71 OEC Conf RCC Olmos, Ariana 2:56.54 2:57.49 2:56.54
72 Big 8 Conf SJDE Traut, Katelyn 2:57.08 NS 2:57.08
73 WS Conf LAVA Carrillo, Stephanie 3:01.79 2:57.60 2:57.60
74 SCC ELAC Yeung, Stacia 3:00.80 2:58.10 2:58.10
75 WS Conf CUES Viss, Mia 2:59.49 2:58.42 2:58.42
76 Big 8 Conf COSU Krajnovic, Sara 2:58.58 NS 2:58.58
77 Coast Conf CHAB Dinatale, Priscilla 3:03.52 2:58.85 2:58.85
78 WS Conf CITR Carmody, Jessica 3:03.01 2:59.46 2:59.46
79 WS Conf SBCC Tibergyn, Marie 3:00.62 2:59.51 2:59.51
80 Coast Conf CSM Boester, Katarina 3:08.55 3:00.22 3:00.22
81 SCC CHAF Waite, Carissa 3:00.38 3:00.66 3:00.38
82 Coast Conf DEAN Tentoglou, Anastasia 3:01.84 3:00.71 3:00.71
83 Big 8 Conf SRJC Franco, Marina 3:00.96 NS 3:00.96
84 Coast Conf LPC Austin, Emma 3:02.67 3:05.61 3:02.67
85 Big 8 Conf SJDE De la Garza Garcia, Laure 3:03.10 NS 3:03.10
86 OEC Conf RCC Elswick, Clairah 3:09.34 3:04.22 3:04.22
87 WS Conf CITR Zigic, Saara 3:04.46 NS 3:04.46
88 WS Conf LAVA Ancona, Carolina 3:04.90 NS 3:04.90
89 CV Conf MERC Espinoza, Jensine 3:09.63 3:05.76 3:05.76
90 WS Conf LAPC Weiss, Jennifer 3:05.89 NS 3:05.89
91 WS Conf CANY Van Den Vrijoef, Bailey 3:06.40 NS 3:06.40
92 OEC Conf OCC Catania, Sylvia 3:10.25 3:06.72 3:06.72
93 CV Conf MERC Espinoza, Jensine 3:09.63 NS 3:09.63
94 Coast Conf CCSF Hobbs, Amelia 3:10.19 3:13.44 3:10.19
95 Coast Conf OHLO Winstead, Selena 3:11.93 3:12.33 3:11.93
96 CV Conf LANE Racelis, Julienne 3:42.62 3:12.45 3:12.45
97 SCC ELAC Perez, Lesley 3:17.63 3:12.73 3:12.73
98 PCAC Swim/Dive MESA DaCosta, Carly 3:25.95 3:12.75 3:12.75
99 OEC Conf SADD Catacutan, Ella 3:14.80 3:16.75 3:14.80
100 OEC Conf SAC Mertins, Kristi 3:16.50 3:15.13 3:15.13
101 SCC MSAC Dominguez, Samantha 3:15.86 3:19.52 3:15.86
102 SCC LATT Rojas, Yolanda 3:16.33 3:18.36 3:16.33
103 SCC CERR Espinoza, Erica 3:20.27 3:17.62 3:17.62
104 Coast Conf FOOT Van Zant, Roxane 3:18.00 3:19.45 3:18.00
105 SCC LBCC Moore, Kaitlyn 3:18.15 DQ 3:18.15
106 WS Conf CITR Smith, Angela 3:18.21 NS 3:18.21
107 WS Conf LAVA Dien, Amber 3:18.28 NS 3:18.28
108 WS Conf LAPC Yesayan, Rozi 3:18.53 NS 3:18.53
109 SCC CERR Foss, Adriana 3:22.26 NS 3:22.26
110 Coast Conf CHAB Esqueda, Jenevy 3:23.99 3:22.38 3:22.38
111 CV Conf CLOC Bechtel, Lauren 3:25.59 3:31.75 3:25.59
112 CV Conf CLOC Bechtel, Lauren 3:25.59 NS 3:25.59
113 WS Conf CUES Redberg, Josie 3:25.70 NS 3:25.70
114 CV Conf CLOC Smith, Megan 3:25.84 3:27.44 3:25.84
115 CV Conf CLOC Smith, Megan 3:25.84 NS 3:25.84
116 CV Conf COS Barnes, Wyndi 3:26.48 3:30.14 3:26.48
117 CV Conf COS Barnes, Wyndi 3:26.48 NS 3:26.48
118 Coast Conf CHAB von Euw, Gabriela 3:29.63 3:26.80 3:26.80
119 CV Conf LANE Moser, Anneke 3:30.86 3:32.59 3:30.86
120 CV Conf LANE Moser, Anneke 3:30.86 NS 3:30.86
121 Coast Conf CCSF Kozel, Volha 3:31.71 NS 3:31.71
122 CV Conf SHAS Hoheisel, Andrea 3:34.19 3:33.10 3:33.10
123 CV Conf SHAS Hoheisel, Andrea 3:34.19 NS 3:34.19
124 SCC PCC Chong, Natalie 3:35.80 NS 3:35.80
125 CV Conf LANE Racelis, Julienne 3:42.62 NS 3:42.62
126 Coast Conf OHLO Barthelmess, Claudia 3:45.89 NS 3:45.89
127 SCC MSAC Ramirez, Janel 3:46.05 NS 3:46.05
128 Coast Conf OHLO Elliot, Katelyn 4:19.14 NS 4:19.14
129 PCAC Swim/Dive PAL Brady, Makenzie 4:35.01 4:33.07 4:33.07
130 SCC ELCA Pecot, Kristina 4:59.50 NS 4:59.50
Key
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home