SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Virginia Tech Invitational

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Women 200 Medley Relay
2 Men 200 Medley Relay
3 Women 50 Fly
4 Men 50 Fly
5 Women 200 Free
6 Men 200 Free
7 Women 50 Breast
8 Men 50 Breast
9 Women 100 Back
10 Men 100 Back
11 Women 100 Free
12 Men 100 Free
13 Women 100 IM
14 Men 100 IM
15 Women 200 Free Relay
16 Men 200 Free Relay
17 Women 100 Fly
18 Men 100 Fly
19 Women 50 Free
20 Men 50 Free
21 Women 500 Free
22 Men 500 Free
23 Women 50 Back
24 Men 50 Back
25 Women 100 Breast
26 Men 100 Breast
27 Women 400 Free Relay
28 Men 400 Free Relay

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 1 Women 200 Medley
        3 VTSC C VTSC NT 2:10.12
        4 RSC B RSC NT 2:42.33
        5 WVU B WVU NT 2:29.30
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 1 Women 200 Medley
        2 UNCC A UNCC NT 2:02.07
        3 JMU D JMU 2:18.00 2:17.56
        4 UVA E UVA 2:08.00 2:19.75
        5 WVU A WVU 2:11.38 2:15.27
        6 RSC A RSC NT 2:14.15
        7 VTSC B VTSC NT 2:02.50
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 1 Women 200 Medley
        1 UVA D UVA 2:07.00 2:21.54
        2 VTSC A VTSC 2:05.00 NT
        3 JMU B JMU 2:01.00 2:03.72
        4 JMU A JMU 1:55.00 1:55.66
        5 UVA A UVA 1:57.94 1:55.75
        6 UVA B UVA 2:05.00 2:09.57
        7 UVA C UVA 2:06.00 2:08.83
        8 JMU C JMU 2:08.00 2:05.76
Event 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 2 Men 200 Medley
        3 WVU C WVU NT 2:01.24
        4 WVU B WVU NT 1:53.78
        5 VTSC C VTSC NT 1:49.23
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 2 Men 200 Medley
        2 UNCC A UNCC NT 2:04.54
        3 WVU A WVU 1:50.66 1:50.83
        4 VTSC B VTSC 1:45.00 1:48.05
        5 JMU B JMU 1:49.00 1:50.89
        6 RSC A RSC NT NT
        7 RSC B RSC NT 2:13.82
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 2 Men 200 Medley
        1 UVA E UVA 1:45.00 1:48.90
        2 JMU A JMU 1:43.00 1:46.11
        3 VTSC A VTSC 1:41.00 1:38.54
        4 UVA A UVA 1:37.00 1:39.45
        5 UVA B UVA 1:39.00 1:43.44
        6 UVA C UVA 1:43.00 1:44.66
        7 UVA F UVA 1:45.00 1:56.13
        8 UVA D UVA 1:45.00 1:50.25
Event 3 Women 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 8 Event 3 Women 50 Fly
        1 Mica Baker RSC NT 29.62
        2 Katelyn Grealish VTSC NT 30.11
        3 Mary Elizabeth Demmin RSC NT 45.13
        4 Malina Stassinos VTSC NT 28.96
        5 Caroline Sullivan JMU NT 33.24
        6 Leanne Epstein UNCC NT 32.92
        7 Erika Gresh RSC NT 35.63
    Heat 2 of 8 Event 3 Women 50 Fly
        1 Sagan Emmerman JMU 43.60 NT
        2 Kaitlin McCarthy UVA 39.70 36.55
        3 Haley Soller UVA 35.32 31.07
        4 Sarah Snider WVU 34.50 35.46
        5 Emma Schloegel UVA 35.00 NT
        6 Kallia Smith UVA 39.19 NT
        7 Gabby Eid VTSC 40.00 34.12
        8 Anna Jent UVA NT NT
    Heat 3 of 8 Event 3 Women 50 Fly
        1 Bridget Greenwood VTSC 33.00 35.76
        2 Christine Mountain JMU 33.00 NT
        3 Lucy Meyers JMU 33.00 32.35
        4 Maddie Winslow VTSC 33.00 30.80
        5 Hannah Kelly WVU 33.00 34.63
        6 Lindsey Jackson WVU 33.00 33.06
        7 Jennifer Standley WVU 33.00 32.46
        8 Bryn Onweller VTSC 34.00 28.96
    Heat 4 of 8 Event 3 Women 50 Fly
        1 Emma Mitchum JMU 32.90 31.31
        2 Chelsea Guillory UVA 32.51 NT
        3 Jessica Besnier JMU 32.08 30.54
        4 Madeleine Foley JMU 32.00 NT
        5 Jordan Word UVA 32.00 31.49
        6 Olivia Doherty VTSC 32.50 32.14
        7 Meghan Novotny JMU 32.60 31.76
        8 Lyndsey Norberg VTSC 33.00 32.94
    Heat 5 of 8 Event 3 Women 50 Fly
        1 Savannah Johnson UNCC 31.88 NT
        2 Emeline Keene VTSC 31.13 31.36
        3 Christina Kolanowski JMU 31.00 31.05
        4 Caroline Haines JMU 31.00 31.69
        5 Kathryn Strait UVA 31.00 30.85
        6 Dani Rye JMU 31.10 30.43
        7 Mary Grace Britton UVA 31.75 31.93
        8 Maeve Humphreys UVA 32.00 NT
    Heat 6 of 8 Event 3 Women 50 Fly
        1 Allison Slominski VTSC 31.00 30.00
        2 Caroline Conte JMU 30.50 28.79
        3 Tara Collier UVA 30.50 29.73
        4 Alicia Booher VTSC 30.00 29.99
        5 Shannon McElroy VTSC 30.00 35.32
        6 Meaghan Flynn JMU 30.50 31.12
        7 Rachel Ellsmore JMU 30.94 31.65
        8 Mia Buck JMU 31.00 32.36
    Heat 7 of 8 Event 3 Women 50 Fly
        1 Madeline White VTSC 30.00 29.54
        2 Abbey Esslinger UVA 30.00 29.10
        3 Ashley Baum UNCC 29.50 29.76
        4 Allie Butterworth JMU 29.00 30.12
        5 Sami Morency VTSC 29.00 29.50
        6 Delanie Knight UNCC 29.50 31.03
        7 Bethany Grocock VTSC 30.00 30.42
        8 Brooke Bonfadini UVA 30.00 31.87
    Heat 8 of 8 Event 3 Women 50 Fly
        1 Rebecca Byrd UVA 28.46 NT
        2 Lindsey Hewton VTSC 28.00 27.95
        3 Mary Frances Smith VTSC 28.00 28.73
        4 Caroline McCleskey UVA 27.00 27.48
        5 Brianna Coffindaffer JMU 27.82 NT
        6 Katie Rooney JMU 28.00 30.76
        7 Kat Pardo UVA 28.00 30.52
        8 Kate Marshall VTSC 29.00 30.90
Event 4 Men 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 8 Event 4 Men 50 Fly
        2 Bennett McDonald UNCC NT 25.22
        3 Jack Dougherty WVU NT NT
        4 Joe Pankey RSC NT 24.82
        5 Brad Starek RSC NT 29.96
        6 Bradley Decker UNCC NT 28.16
        7 Luke Bede VTSC NT 27.45
    Heat 2 of 8 Event 4 Men 50 Fly
        1 Ryan Spencer RSC NT 29.06
        2 Matt Hawks JMU 35.00 33.69
        3 Matt Donaldson VTSC 33.00 29.02
        4 Timmy Nguyen UVA 32.00 30.71
        5 Henry Bui VTSC 32.00 29.87
        6 Colin Turner JMU 34.00 30.22
        7 Victor O'Toole VTSC 36.50 25.91
        8 Daniel Gray VTSC NT NT
    Heat 3 of 8 Event 4 Men 50 Fly
        1 Hank Rosser UVA 31.00 26.85
        2 Hunter Boyer VTSC 31.00 NT
        3 Thomas Watson UVA 30.00 28.41
        4 Josh Hayward VTSC 29.50 26.72
        5 John King WVU 30.00 27.08
        6 Craig Allison JMU 30.00 27.89
        7 Felix Guenther WVU 31.00 27.33
        8 Robbie Seymour WVU 32.00 30.45
    Heat 4 of 8 Event 4 Men 50 Fly
        1 Ryan Fasco VTSC 29.00 29.39
        2 Max Fiorentino VTSC 28.00 27.50
        3 Connor Harris WVU 28.00 27.60
        4 Mark Shen VTSC 28.00 27.60
        5 Aidan Bergel VTSC 28.00 29.16
        6 Michael Dellanno JMU 28.00 NT
        7 Joe Keller VTSC 28.00 25.43
        8 Nick Madel JMU 29.00 28.19
    Heat 5 of 8 Event 4 Men 50 Fly
        1 Phillip Dobrenz VTSC 28.00 NT
        2 Collin Moore UVA 27.78 NT
        3 Navjot Singh WVU 27.03 NT
        4 Luke Moles UVA 27.00 NT
        5 Mark Marut VTSC 27.00 27.97
        6 Ramin Zarfeshan VTSC 27.50 26.54
        7 Austin Chen UVA 27.95 26.68
        8 Nathanael Pilar UVA 28.00 NT
    Heat 6 of 8 Event 4 Men 50 Fly
        1 Eric Cann VTSC 27.00 25.98
        2 Justin Turner UVA 27.00 NT
        3 Andrew Sargent VTSC 26.50 26.37
        4 Ben Koby VTSC 26.00 26.35
        5 Nye Lott VTSC 26.30 25.90
        6 James Crosby VTSC 26.50 NT
        7 Andrew Rehr UVA 27.00 27.48
        8 Dylan Coulson VTSC 27.00 26.40
    Heat 7 of 8 Event 4 Men 50 Fly
        1 Evan Brandt UVA 25.87 25.65
        2 Alan Zhai UVA 25.50 25.04
        3 JJ Feden JMU 25.00 26.28
        4 Joe Hood VTSC 25.00 NT
        5 Andrew DiBenedetto VTSC 25.00 25.39
        6 Connor Sturgill VTSC 25.50 25.92
        7 Matt Lubin JMU 25.80 26.77
        8 Otto Stark WVU 26.00 26.67
    Heat 8 of 8 Event 4 Men 50 Fly
        1 Taylor Watson JMU 25.00 25.38
        2 Thomas Malone UVA 24.99 24.26
        3 Tyler Ellis VTSC 24.00 23.88
        4 Kevin Mastracci JMU 23.11 23.63
        5 Michael Berberich VTSC 24.00 25.97
        6 Brian Rothemich UVA 24.50 25.68
        7 Tim Burris UVA 24.99 25.41
        8 Alejandro Rush UVA 25.00 NT
Event 5 Women 200 Free
        2 Allison Lange UVA 2:30.00 2:29.62
        3 Eileen Cunningham UVA 2:20.00 2:18.52
        4 Siena Shannon UVA 2:12.00 NT
        5 Ingrid Kenyon UVA 2:15.00 2:25.91
        6 Caroline Hallowell UVA 2:30.00 2:23.46
Event 6 Men 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 6 Men 200 Free
        3 Connor Bondi VTSC 2:12.00 NT
        4 Kevin Melloy UVA 2:05.00 NT
        5 Ryan Burrow VTSC 2:10.00 2:04.51
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 6 Men 200 Free
        2 Sam Kettlewell-Sites JMU 1:55.00 1:51.84
        3 Christopher Hurst UVA 1:52.99 1:54.33
        4 Aidan Finucane UVA 1:49.99 1:52.09
        5 Alan Zhai UVA 1:52.00 1:59.26
        6 Dirk Verheul UVA 1:55.00 1:50.55
        7 Jacob Libby UVA 1:55.00 1:59.60
Event 7 Women 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 6 Event 7 Women 50 Breast
        2 Marina Coake RSC NT 40.33
        3 Julia Brodley JMU NT 39.19
        4 Lauren Cabrera JMU NT 40.17
        5 Sarah Hesler UVA NT NT
        6 Mckenzie Riley JMU NT NT
        7 Christine Galley RSC NT 43.04
    Heat 2 of 6 Event 7 Women 50 Breast
        1 Mary Cathy Cong RSC NT 44.63
        2 Hayley Jochum JMU 50.00 41.27
        3 Haley Soller UVA 45.43 37.40
        4 Hannah Marshall VTSC 45.00 38.08
        5 Kieran Barlow VTSC 45.38 NT
        6 Holly Williams JMU 46.03 40.34
        7 Alyssa Stokes UNCC NT NT
        8 Christa O'Laughlin UNCC NT 36.42
    Heat 3 of 6 Event 7 Women 50 Breast
        1 Sara Vivian JMU 43.00 42.11
        2 Sophia Van Horn UVA 40.20 37.74
        3 Ellie Riley UVA 40.00 38.06
        4 Tara Collier UVA 39.50 39.26
        5 Libby Daly UVA 40.00 38.30
        6 Bethany Grocock VTSC 40.00 37.88
        7 Emma Schloegel UVA 42.00 39.10
        8 Natalie Tu UVA 44.00 NT
    Heat 4 of 6 Event 7 Women 50 Breast
        1 Christine Mountain JMU 39.00 NT
        2 Sara Thompson UVA 38.50 NT
        3 Caroline Sullivan JMU 38.00 37.54
        4 Cristina Muncy UVA 36.68 35.32
        5 Maeve Schlichting WVU 37.40 NT
        6 Kaitlyn Pollock VTSC 38.00 NT
        7 Jordan Word UVA 39.00 37.88
        8 Jamie Malloy VTSC 39.00 35.81
    Heat 5 of 6 Event 7 Women 50 Breast
        1 Juhi Sharma VTSC 36.00 34.75
        2 Emily Hubbard UVA 36.00 NT
        3 Chelsea Guillory UVA 35.83 36.70
        4 Grace Nelson VTSC 35.00 NT
        5 Natalie Hohman VTSC 35.00 34.18
        6 Shalyn Baylor WVU 36.00 43.09
        7 Madeleine Foley JMU 36.00 35.82
        8 Jules Kaiser JMU 36.50 36.83
    Heat 6 of 6 Event 7 Women 50 Breast
        1 Megan Jones VTSC 34.00 31.73
        2 Jillian Butler UVA 33.00 33.40
        3 Michaela Nolte UNCC 32.50 31.44
        4 Anna Schlemmer VTSC 32.00 34.58
        5 Kaylin Loch JMU 32.00 33.68
        6 Victoria Coughlin JMU 32.75 32.95
        7 Allie Butterworth JMU 33.00 34.64
        8 Riley Stevens JMU 34.99 35.78
Event 8 Men 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 8 Event 8 Men 50 Breast
        3 Nick Pan UNCC NT 30.14
        4 Alexander Christie RSC NT NT
        5 Will Vu VTSC NT 30.44
    Heat 2 of 8 Event 8 Men 50 Breast
        1 Adam Berry RSC NT 39.61
        2 Omar Eltayeby UNCC NT 28.06
        3 Joe Pankey RSC NT 29.33
        4 Patrick Kane WVU 36.69 NT
        5 Nathan Brown JMU 45.00 35.24
        6 Dennis Yang UVA NT 31.88
        7 Austin Lumpkin RSC NT 36.54
        8 Bradley Decker UNCC NT NT
    Heat 3 of 8 Event 8 Men 50 Breast
        1 Henry Bui VTSC 36.00 37.23
        2 Connor Bondi VTSC 35.50 NT
        3 Chris Feden JMU 34.80 31.67
        4 Michael Peny VTSC 34.00 31.15
        5 Justin Smith UVA 34.58 NT
        6 Tristan Knapp WVU 35.00 32.17
        7 Dylan Coulson VTSC 36.00 31.29
        8 Timmy Nguyen UVA 36.50 37.46
    Heat 4 of 8 Event 8 Men 50 Breast
        1 Matt Donaldson VTSC 34.00 32.70
        2 James Bellows VTSC 34.00 NT
        3 Dane Lambert WVU 33.46 31.53
        4 Joseph Watson WVU 33.00 30.92
        5 Logan Horan VTSC 33.00 31.12
        6 Jack Dougherty WVU 33.81 35.73
        7 Chris Taleghani VTSC 34.00 33.08
        8 Zach Hiter UVA 34.00 33.07
    Heat 5 of 8 Event 8 Men 50 Breast
        1 Andrew Rehr UVA 33.00 32.51
        2 Maxwell Radocha VTSC 33.00 32.26
        3 Collin Moore UVA 32.78 NT
        4 Frankie O'Toole VTSC 32.00 31.47
        5 Nick McCaslin JMU 32.35 31.93
        6 West Bogese UVA 33.00 31.79
        7 Max Fiorentino VTSC 33.00 32.91
        8 Eric Cann VTSC 33.00 33.40
    Heat 6 of 8 Event 8 Men 50 Breast
        1 Brett Goerl UVA 31.57 30.68
        2 Michael Swisher VTSC 31.00 32.06
        3 Matt Lionetti VTSC 31.00 31.15
        4 Patrick Sperandeo JMU 30.00 30.95
        5 Eric Owens UVA 30.61 32.46
        6 Jordan Hermann WVU 31.00 32.03
        7 Matthew Burkher UVA 31.50 31.54
        8 Joe Korn UVA 32.00 30.01
    Heat 7 of 8 Event 8 Men 50 Breast
        1 William Jarrard UVA 30.00 31.71
        2 Jake Lodge JMU 30.00 30.19
        3 Andrew Sargent VTSC 29.99 29.82
        4 Luke Jones VTSC 29.49 27.39
        5 Michael Meister JMU 29.50 31.19
        6 Mark Marut VTSC 29.99 33.37
        7 Nathanael Pilar UVA 30.00 30.20
        8 Phillip Sullivan VTSC 30.00 30.99
    Heat 8 of 8 Event 8 Men 50 Breast
        1 John O'Keefe UVA 29.00 29.78
        2 Mark Simonsen VTSC 28.00 30.20
        3 Simon Li UVA 28.00 28.15
        4 Leo Wang UVA 26.00 26.64
        5 John King WVU 27.70 30.19
        6 Matthew Honnold UVA 28.00 28.55
        7 Michael George VTSC 28.50 27.95
        8 Mike Lee UVA 29.00 29.64
Event 9 Women 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 9 Women 100 Back
        1 Jordyn Palla JMU NT 1:14.28
        2 Katelyn Grealish VTSC NT 1:07.59
        3 Stephanie Felton RSC NT 1:31.52
        4 Hannah Mullen-Fox VTSC 1:40.00 1:17.14
        5 Anna Jent UVA NT NT
        6 Molly Manning RSC NT NT
        7 Savannah Johnson UNCC NT NT
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 9 Women 100 Back
        1 Sarah Baylor WVU 1:18.00 1:27.78
        2 Sagan Emmerman JMU 1:15.20 1:30.80
        3 Jenna Weikel JMU 1:12.14 1:13.76
        4 Allison Slominski VTSC 1:12.00 1:09.35
        5 Hannah Marshall VTSC 1:12.00 1:15.50
        6 Lindy Hanes JMU 1:13.00 1:13.67
        7 Emma Mitchum JMU 1:15.50 1:13.39
        8 Kallia Smith UVA 1:35.00 1:33.86
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 9 Women 100 Back
        1 Kaitlyn Pollock VTSC 1:10.00 NT
        2 Justine Kaskel UVA 1:06.00 1:03.30
        3 Sarah Jorgensen JMU 1:03.77 1:05.98
        4 Katie Karlinchak VTSC 59.45 1:05.01
        5 Madison Boyd WVU 1:02.00 NT
        6 Juhi Sharma VTSC 1:06.00 1:07.33
        7 Kaitlin Hur VTSC 1:07.50 1:05.40
        8 Bryn Onweller VTSC 1:10.00 1:08.03
Event 10 Men 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 10 Men 100 Back
        3 Daniel Gray VTSC 1:20.00 NT
        4 Ryan Nickerson VTSC 1:09.00 1:06.68
        5 Ryan Burrow VTSC 1:10.00 1:06.31
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 10 Men 100 Back
        1 Felix Guenther WVU 1:06.00 NT
        2 Jacob Witt VTSC 1:05.00 1:05.79
        3 Josh Hayward VTSC 1:05.00 1:03.57
        4 Calvin Tilson UVA 1:02.00 1:03.57
        5 John Leskauskas VTSC 1:02.40 1:05.67
        6 Owen Wilson UVA 1:05.00 1:08.23
        7 Ross Fillman UVA 1:05.00 1:03.99
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 10 Men 100 Back
        1 Mark Simonsen VTSC 59.00 1:00.89
        2 Kyle Mastracci VTSC 59.00 59.61
        3 Ben Neubauer UVA 57.56 58.51
        4 Jonathan Wen UVA 55.54 57.40
        5 Johnny Micka VTSC 57.00 56.88
        6 Lucas DuMez VTSC 58.00 56.03
        7 Michael Peny VTSC 59.00 1:01.96
        8 Nye Lott VTSC 1:01.00 1:04.03
Event 11 Women 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 8 Event 11 Women 100 Free
        3 Megan Angel RSC NT NT
        4 Anna Jent UVA NT NT
        5 Shari Smith UNCC NT NT
    Heat 2 of 8 Event 11 Women 100 Free
        2 Lauren Cabrera JMU NT NT
        3 Sarah Hesler UVA NT NT
        4 Malina Stassinos VTSC NT 1:00.75
        5 Mica Baker RSC NT 59.61
        6 Stephanie Felton RSC NT 1:28.84
        7 Julia Brodley JMU NT NT
    Heat 3 of 8 Event 11 Women 100 Free
        1 Patricia Lee RSC NT 1:06.46
        2 Nakayla Irvin JMU 1:35.65 1:36.43
        3 Sophia Van Horn UVA 1:12.00 1:09.37
        4 Madison Heaton VTSC 1:10.00 1:08.02
        5 Kieran Barlow VTSC 1:11.72 1:12.65
        6 Bridget Greenwood VTSC 1:20.00 1:09.98
        7 Gabby Eid VTSC 1:40.00 1:12.81
        8 Olivia Mitrano JMU NT NT
    Heat 4 of 8 Event 11 Women 100 Free
        1 Maddie Winslow VTSC 1:10.00 1:03.72
        2 Allison Lange UVA 1:09.00 1:08.44
        3 Ingrid Kenyon UVA 1:07.00 1:07.91
        4 Emily Hubbard UVA 1:06.36 NT
        5 Meghan Novotny JMU 1:07.00 1:05.28
        6 Haley Soller UVA 1:07.56 1:04.89
        7 Caroline Hallowell UVA 1:09.00 1:06.27
        8 Hannah Kelly WVU 1:10.00 NT
    Heat 5 of 8 Event 11 Women 100 Free
        1 Rachel Ellsmore JMU 1:06.00 1:03.25
        2 Eileen Cunningham UVA 1:05.00 1:03.57
        3 Emma Schloegel UVA 1:05.00 1:05.35
        4 Alex Williams VTSC 1:05.00 1:04.44
        5 Libby Daly UVA 1:05.00 NT
        6 Kathryn Strait UVA 1:05.00 1:04.23
        7 Kendall Hanks UVA 1:05.00 1:08.64
        8 Lauren Charles JMU 1:06.14 1:05.29
    Heat 6 of 8 Event 11 Women 100 Free
        1 Meghan Meyers JMU 1:05.00 1:06.16
        2 Camryn McKenny JMU 1:05.00 1:06.65
        3 Caroline Dyson VTSC 1:03.50 1:01.44
        4 Hali Mai JMU 1:03.00 1:03.43
        5 Victoria Sia UVA 1:03.02 1:07.82
        6 Kaitlin McCarthy UVA 1:04.30 1:09.66
        7 Maeve Humphreys UVA 1:05.00 1:03.00
        8 Cassie McBryde VTSC 1:05.00 NT
    Heat 7 of 8 Event 11 Women 100 Free
        1 Justine Kaskel UVA 1:02.50 1:00.03
        2 Mary Grace Britton UVA 1:02.00 1:01.34
        3 Jennifer Standley WVU 1:00.00 NT
        4 Emeline Keene VTSC 58.96 1:02.77
        5 Meaghan Flynn JMU 59.00 1:02.02
        6 Ellie Riley UVA 1:02.00 1:02.11
        7 Victoria Lim UVA 1:02.00 NT
        8 Mary Frances Smith VTSC 1:03.00 1:02.66
    Heat 8 of 8 Event 11 Women 100 Free
        1 Mayleigh Davis JMU 57.88 1:00.78
        2 Dani Rye JMU 57.00 NT
        3 Michaela Nolte UNCC 56.00 55.18
        4 Katie Karlinchak VTSC 54.86 59.47
        5 Caroline McCleskey UVA 55.00 55.21
        6 Victoria Coughlin JMU 56.50 55.65
        7 Rebecca Byrd UVA 57.50 NT
        8 Siena Shannon UVA 58.50 59.66
Event 12 Men 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 8 Event 12 Men 100 Free
        1 Jordan Gorski UNCC NT 1:03.84
        2 Nick Pan UNCC NT NT
        3 Alex Medovar VTSC 1:20.99 1:06.52
        4 Matt Hawks JMU 1:15.00 1:07.21
        5 Sean Pudge VTSC 1:20.99 1:13.42
        6 Colin Turner JMU 1:25.00 1:02.51
        7 Ryan Spencer RSC NT NT
    Heat 2 of 8 Event 12 Men 100 Free
        1 Connor Bondi VTSC 1:03.00 NT
        2 William Fox WVU 1:00.00 57.76
        3 Grant Mantooth UVA 59.99 NT
        4 Frankie O'Toole VTSC 59.00 54.66
        5 Luke Moles UVA 59.00 NT
        6 Evan Jones VTSC 1:00.00 59.19
        7 Ryan Burrow VTSC 1:00.00 58.95
        8 Tristan Knapp WVU 1:06.00 NT
    Heat 3 of 8 Event 12 Men 100 Free
        1 Nathan Brown JMU 58.00 58.37
        2 Ben Koby VTSC 57.00 56.97
        3 Chris McHenry VTSC 56.00 54.54
        4 Mark Marut VTSC 56.00 57.18
        5 Hunter Boyer VTSC 56.00 54.97
        6 Connor Sturgill VTSC 56.50 53.79
        7 Ryan McCaffery VTSC 57.00 53.64
        8 Michael Dellanno JMU 58.00 NT
    Heat 4 of 8 Event 12 Men 100 Free
        1 Kevin Merton VTSC 55.70 54.90
        2 Ross Fillman UVA 55.00 59.48
        3 Logan Horan VTSC 55.00 54.64
        4 Austin Bock JMU 55.00 NT
        5 John Anderson VTSC 55.00 56.11
        6 Aidan Bergel VTSC 55.00 55.01
        7 Navjot Singh WVU 55.30 55.00
        8 Robbie Seymour WVU 56.00 NT
    Heat 5 of 8 Event 12 Men 100 Free
        1 Tate Wilhelm VTSC 55.00 59.16
        2 Kevin Melloy UVA 55.00 NT
        3 Mitchell Briggs JMU 55.00 NT
        4 Gavin Dzurenda JMU 54.57 58.90
        5 John Leskauskas VTSC 54.74 59.51
        6 Ben Shenal VTSC 55.00 55.67
        7 Eric Owens UVA 55.00 54.79
        8 Michael Berberich VTSC 55.00 NT
    Heat 6 of 8 Event 12 Men 100 Free
        1 Luke Shiley JMU 54.00 59.47
        2 Spencer Bock UVA 54.00 55.92
        3 Dane Lambert WVU 53.46 51.87
        4 Ramin Zarfeshan VTSC 53.00 54.66
        5 Wes Jamison JMU 53.00 NT
        6 Phillip Sullivan VTSC 53.50 52.04
        7 Chad Knapik VTSC 54.00 52.47
        8 Colin Duffy UVA 54.50 NT
    Heat 7 of 8 Event 12 Men 100 Free
        1 Ben Neubauer UVA 52.31 53.74
        2 Joe Korn UVA 52.00 NT
        3 Will Dobson JMU 51.20 NT
        4 John O'Keefe UVA 51.00 54.66
        5 Jake Lodge JMU 51.00 51.37
        6 Kyle Mastracci VTSC 52.00 52.80
        7 Alan Zhai UVA 52.00 51.59
        8 Christopher Hurst UVA 52.99 54.98
    Heat 8 of 8 Event 12 Men 100 Free
        1 JJ Feden JMU 50.50 51.95
        2 Aidan Finucane UVA 49.99 51.26
        3 Bo Poole JMU 49.54 49.17
        4 Kevin Mastracci JMU 47.24 47.99
        5 Tyler Ellis VTSC 48.00 47.89
        6 John Hurley VTSC 49.90 50.64
        7 Dirk Verheul UVA 50.00 49.53
        8 Alejandro Rush UVA 51.00 53.73
Event 13 Women 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 7 Event 13 Women 100 IM
        1 Christine Galley RSC NT 1:31.44
        2 Katelyn Grealish VTSC NT NT
        3 Jordyn Palla JMU NT NT
        4 Marina Coake RSC NT 1:24.17
        5 Abby Tenshaw RSC NT 1:22.46
        6 Leanne Epstein UNCC NT 1:17.85
        7 Mary Elizabeth Demmin RSC NT 1:45.38
        8 Anna Pruitt RSC NT 1:18.85
    Heat 2 of 7 Event 13 Women 100 IM
        1 Alyssa Stokes UNCC NT NT
        2 Sagan Emmerman JMU 1:36.20 1:34.99
        3 Sara Vivian JMU 1:25.00 1:23.73
        4 Anna Schlemmer VTSC 1:20.00 1:11.37
        5 Mayleigh Davis JMU 1:20.60 1:17.64
        6 Gabby Eid VTSC 1:30.00 1:20.50
        7 Veronica Munagorri UNCC NT 1:11.83
        8 Molly Manning RSC NT NT
    Heat 3 of 7 Event 13 Women 100 IM
        1 Brooke Bonfadini UVA 1:18.00 1:12.52
        2 Caroline Haines JMU 1:17.00 1:13.92
        3 Lindsey Jackson WVU 1:16.00 1:16.42
        4 Sara Thompson UVA 1:15.48 NT
        5 Christine Mountain JMU 1:16.00 NT
        6 Lauren Charles JMU 1:16.86 1:15.14
        7 Maeve Schlichting WVU 1:17.20 NT
        8 Shalyn Baylor WVU 1:18.00 1:22.71
    Heat 4 of 7 Event 13 Women 100 IM
        1 Madeleine Foley JMU 1:15.00 1:12.46
        2 Meghan Meyers JMU 1:14.00 1:15.00
        3 Natalie Tu UVA 1:13.00 1:16.37
        4 Sami Morency VTSC 1:12.00 1:08.88
        5 Riley Stevens JMU 1:12.01 1:09.52
        6 Jennifer Standley WVU 1:14.00 NT
        7 Hannah Marshall VTSC 1:15.00 1:15.55
        8 Caroline Sullivan JMU 1:15.00 1:16.22
    Heat 5 of 7 Event 13 Women 100 IM
        1 Jordan Word UVA 1:12.00 1:13.48
        2 Christina Kolanowski JMU 1:11.00 NT
        3 Jules Kaiser JMU 1:10.50 1:15.92
        4 Julianne Shea JMU 1:10.00 1:17.15
        5 Justine Kaskel UVA 1:10.00 1:09.06
        6 Kaitlin Hur VTSC 1:10.50 1:11.36
        7 Ashley Baum UNCC 1:12.00 1:08.79
        8 Mia Buck JMU 1:12.00 1:14.59
    Heat 6 of 7 Event 13 Women 100 IM
        1 Kate Marshall VTSC 1:10.00 1:13.63
        2 Abbey Esslinger UVA 1:10.00 1:09.28
        3 Sarah Jorgensen JMU 1:08.40 1:08.27
        4 Juhi Sharma VTSC 1:08.00 1:07.22
        5 Katie Rooney JMU 1:08.00 1:12.92
        6 Natalie Hohman VTSC 1:10.00 NT
        7 Caroline Conte JMU 1:10.00 1:11.35
        8 Lydia Concannon VTSC 1:10.00 1:14.05
    Heat 7 of 7 Event 13 Women 100 IM
        1 Jillian Butler UVA 1:06.00 1:06.53
        2 Lindsey Hewton VTSC 1:05.00 1:06.45
        3 Madeline White VTSC 1:05.00 1:07.81
        4 Madison Boyd WVU 1:04.00 1:12.10
        5 Kaylin Loch JMU 1:05.00 1:07.49
        6 Kat Pardo UVA 1:05.00 1:16.60
        7 Rebecca Byrd UVA 1:06.00 NT
        8 Cristina Muncy UVA 1:07.30 1:09.11
Event 14 Men 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 7 Event 14 Men 100 IM
        2 Bennett McDonald UNCC NT 1:07.08
        3 Austin Lumpkin RSC NT 1:14.26
        4 Spencer Shields JMU 1:15.00 NT
        5 Dennis Yang UVA NT 1:01.04
        6 Omar Eltayeby UNCC NT 59.74
    Heat 2 of 7 Event 14 Men 100 IM
        1 Jonathan Castellanos VTSC 1:15.00 1:05.74
        2 Patrick Kane WVU 1:10.69 1:10.15
        3 Matt Lionetti VTSC 1:10.00 1:03.76
        4 Jack Dougherty WVU 1:09.37 1:08.76
        5 Justin Smith UVA 1:10.00 NT
        6 Evan Jones VTSC 1:10.00 1:10.21
        7 Timmy Nguyen UVA 1:12.00 1:12.16
        8 Ryan McCaffery VTSC 1:15.00 1:02.62
    Heat 3 of 7 Event 14 Men 100 IM
        1 Ramin Zarfeshan VTSC 1:08.00 1:03.52
        2 Felix Guenther WVU 1:06.00 1:06.99
        3 Maxwell Radocha VTSC 1:06.00 1:03.85
        4 Matt DeMalo JMU 1:05.00 1:06.40
        5 Campbell Nystrom UVA 1:05.00 1:03.96
        6 West Bogese UVA 1:06.00 1:03.28
        7 Nick McCaslin JMU 1:08.00 NT
        8 Kevin Merton VTSC 1:08.50 1:06.21
    Heat 4 of 7 Event 14 Men 100 IM
        1 Matt Lubin JMU 1:04.00 NT
        2 Mike Lee UVA 1:03.00 1:00.23
        3 Lucas DuMez VTSC 1:02.00 58.62
        4 William Jarrard UVA 1:02.00 1:06.30
        5 Matthew Burkher UVA 1:02.00 1:04.67
        6 Nathanael Pilar UVA 1:02.00 1:01.40
        7 Collin Moore UVA 1:03.02 NT
        8 Calvin Tilson UVA 1:05.00 1:03.32
    Heat 5 of 7 Event 14 Men 100 IM
        1 Otto Stark WVU 1:01.00 1:02.05
        2 Christopher Hurst UVA 1:00.99 1:01.88
        3 Brian Rothemich UVA 1:00.00 58.79
        4 John King WVU 1:00.00 1:10.44
        5 Leo Wang UVA 1:00.00 NT
        6 Victor O'Toole VTSC 1:00.50 1:00.59
        7 Jordan Hermann WVU 1:01.00 1:02.31
        8 Patrick Sperandeo JMU 1:01.00 1:05.30
    Heat 6 of 7 Event 14 Men 100 IM
        1 Jacob Libby UVA 1:00.00 1:03.00
        2 Taylor Watson JMU 1:00.00 58.51
        3 Brett Goerl UVA 59.41 1:02.06
        4 Joe Keller VTSC 59.00 1:00.07
        5 Austin Chen UVA 59.37 1:01.99
        6 Connor Harris WVU 1:00.00 NT
        7 Mark Shen VTSC 1:00.00 1:05.32
        8 Mark Simonsen VTSC 1:00.00 1:00.00
    Heat 7 of 7 Event 14 Men 100 IM
        1 Michael George VTSC 59.00 56.11
        2 Evan Brandt UVA 57.36 1:02.00
        3 Tim Burris UVA 56.99 59.29
        4 Matthew Honnold UVA 55.87 56.50
        5 Trey Lowe VTSC 55.99 54.42
        6 Simon Li UVA 57.00 56.57
        7 Chad Knapik VTSC 58.00 59.64
        8 James Chung JMU 59.00 57.20
Event 15 Women 200 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 15 Women 200 Free
        3 WVU B WVU NT 2:10.33
        4 RSC A RSC NT 2:02.59
        5 RSC B RSC NT 2:24.36
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 15 Women 200 Free
        1 UNCC A UNCC NT 1:51.63
        2 JMU E JMU 2:04.00 2:01.25
        3 VTSC C VTSC 2:00.00 NT
        4 UVA D UVA 1:55.00 1:59.57
        5 JMU D JMU 1:59.00 1:58.00
        6 VTSC B VTSC 2:00.00 1:53.81
        7 WVU A WVU NT 2:03.28
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 15 Women 200 Free
        1 UVA E UVA 1:55.00 NT
        2 UVA B UVA 1:52.00 2:03.05
        3 VTSC A VTSC 1:50.00 1:49.40
        4 JMU A JMU 1:45.00 1:47.65
        5 UVA A UVA 1:49.00 1:45.38
        6 JMU B JMU 1:51.00 1:51.49
        7 JMU C JMU 1:55.00 2:00.42
        8 UVA C UVA 1:55.00 1:59.46
Event 16 Men 200 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 16 Men 200 Free
        3 WVU C WVU NT 1:42.70
        4 RSC B RSC NT NT
        5 WVU B WVU NT 1:42.34
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 16 Men 200 Free
        1 UNCC A UNCC NT 1:38.27
        2 WVU A WVU 1:42.65 1:37.23
        3 VTSC C VTSC 1:40.00 1:39.65
        4 JMU C JMU 1:38.00 1:42.13
        5 UVA F UVA 1:39.00 1:39.67
        6 VTSC B VTSC 1:40.00 1:34.15
        7 RSC A RSC NT NT
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 16 Men 200 Free
        1 UVA D UVA 1:37.00 1:40.96
        2 UVA B UVA 1:33.00 1:35.98
        3 VTSC A VTSC 1:31.00 1:28.85
        4 JMU A JMU 1:26.00 1:28.35
        5 UVA A UVA 1:30.00 1:32.73
        6 JMU B JMU 1:33.00 1:36.36
        7 UVA C UVA 1:35.00 1:35.10
        8 UVA E UVA 1:38.00 1:42.00
Event 17 Women 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 17 Women 100 Fly
        3 Kaitlin Hur VTSC 1:12.00 NT
        4 Sami Morency VTSC 1:10.00 1:01.12
        5 Jessica Besnier JMU 1:11.46 1:13.30
        6 Kallia Smith UVA 1:21.00 1:25.58
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 17 Women 100 Fly
        1 Cassie McBryde VTSC 1:08.00 1:08.84
        2 Emeline Keene VTSC 1:05.98 1:09.97
        3 Brianna Coffindaffer JMU 1:05.00 NT
        4 Katie Rooney JMU 1:03.00 1:10.17
        5 Kat Pardo UVA 1:03.00 NT
        6 Mary Frances Smith VTSC 1:05.00 1:07.57
        7 Alicia Booher VTSC 1:08.00 1:07.41
        8 Caroline Haines JMU 1:10.00 1:11.33
Event 18 Men 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 18 Men 100 Fly
        3 Dylan Coulson VTSC 1:10.00 1:01.08
        4 Craig Allison JMU 1:05.08 1:06.34
        5 Robbie Seymour WVU 1:07.86 NT
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 18 Men 100 Fly
        1 Spencer Bock UVA 1:05.00 1:11.01
        2 Campbell Nystrom UVA 1:00.00 1:03.96
        3 Justin Turner UVA 1:00.00 1:01.23
        4 Connor Sturgill VTSC 59.00 1:06.34
        5 Thomas Malone UVA 59.99 55.13
        6 James Chung JMU 1:00.00 56.82
        7 Ben Shenal VTSC 1:02.00 1:01.41
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 18 Men 100 Fly
        1 Lucas DuMez VTSC 57.00 55.09
        2 Trey Lowe VTSC 55.99 55.28
        3 Taylor Watson JMU 55.00 56.71
        4 Joe Hood VTSC 53.59 57.34
        5 Brian Rothemich UVA 55.00 57.14
        6 Evan Brandt UVA 55.29 57.79
        7 Otto Stark WVU 56.00 1:00.35
        8 Joe Keller VTSC 57.00 57.86
Event 19 Women 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 12 Event 19 Women 50 Free
        3 Anna Pruitt RSC NT NT
        4 Abby Tenshaw RSC NT 33.95
        5 Malina Stassinos VTSC NT 27.52
        6 Mary Elizabeth Demmin RSC NT 42.13
    Heat 2 of 12 Event 19 Women 50 Free
        1 Alyssa Stokes UNCC NT NT
        2 Marina Coake RSC NT 31.52
        3 Shari Smith UNCC NT NT
        4 Christa O'Laughlin UNCC NT 30.54
        5 Olivia Mitrano JMU NT NT
        6 Tori Tobul UNCC NT 29.44
        7 Molly Manning RSC NT NT
        8 Julia Brodley JMU NT 31.36
    Heat 3 of 12 Event 19 Women 50 Free
        1 Sarah Hesler UVA NT 31.72
        2 Patricia Lee RSC NT 29.49
        3 Erika Gresh RSC NT 33.05
        4 Megan Angel RSC NT NT
        5 Mckenzie Riley JMU NT 33.76
        6 Mary Cathy Cong RSC NT 34.95
        7 Mica Baker RSC NT 26.46
        8 Lauren Cabrera JMU NT 31.52
    Heat 4 of 12 Event 19 Women 50 Free
        1 Hannah Mullen-Fox VTSC 39.00 31.72
        2 Victoria Lim UVA 35.00 NT
        3 Ingrid Jacobsen JMU 33.00 34.13
        4 Allison Lange UVA 32.00 30.15
        5 Sarah Baylor WVU 33.00 34.83
        6 Sara Vivian JMU 34.00 32.33
        7 Kieran Barlow VTSC 35.06 31.95
        8 Nakayla Irvin JMU 40.79 41.19
    Heat 5 of 12 Event 19 Women 50 Free
        1 Madison Heaton VTSC 32.00 29.62
        2 Jennifer Hatton WVU 32.00 31.99
        3 Lyndsey Norberg VTSC 31.00 30.50
        4 Hannah Kelly WVU 30.65 31.35
        5 Holly Williams JMU 30.76 29.14
        6 Chelsea Guillory UVA 31.50 31.14
        7 Julianne Shea JMU 32.00 30.21
        8 Shalyn Baylor WVU 32.00 34.23
    Heat 6 of 12 Event 19 Women 50 Free
        1 Lauren Charles JMU 30.13 29.59
        2 Shannon McElroy VTSC 30.00 32.82
        3 Maddie Winslow VTSC 30.00 28.76
        4 Hayley Jochum JMU 30.00 NT
        5 Bridget Greenwood VTSC 30.00 29.35
        6 Ellie Riley UVA 30.00 28.26
        7 Maeve Humphreys UVA 30.00 NT
        8 Sarah Snider WVU 30.50 30.41
    Heat 7 of 12 Event 19 Women 50 Free
        1 Libby Daly UVA 30.00 NT
        2 Victoria Sia UVA 29.61 NT
        3 Sara Thompson UVA 29.50 NT
        4 Jessica Besnier JMU 29.28 28.78
        5 Grace Nelson VTSC 29.50 29.62
        6 Kaitlin McCarthy UVA 29.60 31.94
        7 Jennifer Standley WVU 29.89 30.23
        8 Alex Williams VTSC 30.00 28.59
    Heat 8 of 12 Event 19 Women 50 Free
        1 Mia Buck JMU 29.09 27.71
        2 Olivia Doherty VTSC 29.00 29.54
        3 Lydia Concannon VTSC 29.00 29.77
        4 Meghan Novotny JMU 28.50 29.60
        5 Kendall Hanks UVA 29.00 29.89
        6 Lindy Hanes JMU 29.00 30.83
        7 Lucy Meyers JMU 29.00 29.02
        8 Veronica Munagorri UNCC 29.15 29.15
    Heat 9 of 12 Event 19 Women 50 Free
        1 Sarah Jorgensen JMU 28.38 28.08
        2 Jamie Malloy VTSC 28.00 28.07
        3 Tess Alexander VTSC 28.00 28.70
        4 Brooke Bonfadini UVA 28.00 29.00
        5 Hali Mai JMU 28.00 28.54
        6 Kathryn Strait UVA 28.00 28.62
        7 Rachel Ellsmore JMU 28.30 29.10
        8 Tara Collier UVA 28.50 28.29
    Heat 10 of 12 Event 19 Women 50 Free
        1 Meaghan Flynn JMU 28.00 28.74
        2 Bethany Grocock VTSC 28.00 28.27
        3 Delanie Knight UNCC 27.50 30.38
        4 Caroline Dyson VTSC 27.50 27.95
        5 Siena Shannon UVA 27.50 28.15
        6 Jenna Weikel JMU 27.52 28.98
        7 Camryn McKenny JMU 28.00 29.53
        8 Mary Grace Britton UVA 28.00 28.01
    Heat 11 of 12 Event 19 Women 50 Free
        1 Dani Rye JMU 27.00 27.18
        2 Lindsey Jackson WVU 27.00 NT
        3 Allison Slominski VTSC 26.50 27.60
        4 Madison Boyd WVU 26.20 29.73
        5 Brianna Coffindaffer JMU 26.41 NT
        6 Abbey Esslinger UVA 27.00 27.89
        7 Jillian Butler UVA 27.00 26.67
        8 Riley Stevens JMU 27.01 28.35
    Heat 12 of 12 Event 19 Women 50 Free
        1 Kate Marshall VTSC 26.00 28.46
        2 Ashley Baum UNCC 25.90 28.33
        3 Victoria Coughlin JMU 25.50 24.99
        4 Megan Jones VTSC 25.00 25.25
        5 Cristina Muncy UVA 25.30 26.53
        6 Katie Karlinchak VTSC 25.52 27.27
        7 Madeline White VTSC 26.00 27.74
        8 Mayleigh Davis JMU 26.10 28.50
Event 20 Men 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 12 Event 20 Men 50 Free
        2 Brad Starek RSC NT 27.11
        3 Cameron Brackmann VTSC NT 23.70
        4 Luke Bede VTSC NT 25.19
        5 Adam Berry RSC NT 29.06
        6 Ryan Spencer RSC NT 25.85
        7 Bennett McDonald UNCC NT 24.00
    Heat 2 of 12 Event 20 Men 50 Free
        1 Joe Pankey RSC NT 22.72
        2 Jordan Gorski UNCC NT 26.93
        3 Will Vu VTSC NT 22.88
        4 Walt Tatera VTSC 35.00 28.36
        5 Dennis Yang UVA NT 24.10
        6 Omar Eltayeby UNCC NT 23.54
        7 Alexander Christie RSC NT NT
        8 Bradley Decker UNCC NT 24.16
    Heat 3 of 12 Event 20 Men 50 Free
        1 Matt Hawks JMU 31.00 29.09
        2 Colin Turner JMU 30.00 27.70
        3 Patrick Kane WVU 28.69 NT
        4 Jordan Haran VTSC 28.00 27.62
        5 Ryan McCaffery VTSC 28.00 NT
        6 Daniel Gray VTSC 29.00 NT
        7 Tristan Knapp WVU 30.00 25.99
        8 Chris Mette VTSC 33.00 25.90
    Heat 4 of 12 Event 20 Men 50 Free
        1 Felix Guenther WVU 28.00 28.06
        2 Joseph Watson WVU 27.00 25.86
        3 Michael Dellanno JMU 26.00 NT
        4 Nathan Brown JMU 26.00 24.94
        5 Michael Berberich VTSC 26.00 NT
        6 Zach Hiter UVA 26.80 26.75
        7 Sean Pudge VTSC 28.00 29.95
        8 Spencer Shields JMU 28.00 NT
    Heat 5 of 12 Event 20 Men 50 Free
        1 Ryan Fasco VTSC 26.00 25.71
        2 Tate Wilhelm VTSC 26.00 25.74
        3 Grant Mantooth UVA 25.99 NT
        4 William Fox WVU 25.54 25.31
        5 Mitchell Briggs JMU 25.90 26.42
        6 Josh Hayward VTSC 26.00 25.14
        7 Ryan Nickerson VTSC 26.00 25.43
        8 Chris Taleghani VTSC 26.00 25.56
    Heat 6 of 12 Event 20 Men 50 Free
        1 Ross Fillman UVA 25.27 24.44
        2 Mark Shen VTSC 25.00 25.44
        3 Thomas Watson UVA 25.00 25.00
        4 Chris McHenry VTSC 25.00 23.65
        5 Kevin Merton VTSC 25.00 24.95
        6 Luke Moles UVA 25.00 NT
        7 Navjot Singh WVU 25.02 25.06
        8 Luke Shiley JMU 25.35 25.93
    Heat 7 of 12 Event 20 Men 50 Free
        1 Justin Turner UVA 25.00 26.64
        2 Frankie O'Toole VTSC 25.00 23.72
        3 Mike Lee UVA 25.00 24.37
        4 Nick Madel JMU 24.90 24.57
        5 Victor O'Toole VTSC 25.00 24.42
        6 Aidan Bergel VTSC 25.00 24.87
        7 Jordan Hermann WVU 25.00 25.52
        8 Matt DeMalo JMU 25.00 25.97
    Heat 8 of 12 Event 20 Men 50 Free
        1 Gavin Dzurenda JMU 24.53 26.17
        2 Colin Duffy UVA 24.50 23.41
        3 Austin Bock JMU 24.15 24.43
        4 Patrick Sperandeo JMU 24.00 26.00
        5 Eric Cann VTSC 24.00 23.61
        6 John Anderson VTSC 24.50 24.29
        7 Andrew Rehr UVA 24.50 NT
        8 Hank Rosser UVA 24.83 23.39
    Heat 9 of 12 Event 20 Men 50 Free
        1 Eric Owens UVA 24.00 22.78
        2 James Crosby VTSC 24.00 NT
        3 Dane Lambert WVU 23.69 22.76
        4 Connor Harris WVU 23.55 24.59
        5 Chris Feden JMU 23.60 24.68
        6 Max Fiorentino VTSC 24.00 23.98
        7 Phillip Dobrenz VTSC 24.00 NT
        8 Michael Swisher VTSC 24.00 24.49
    Heat 10 of 12 Event 20 Men 50 Free
        1 Andrew DiBenedetto VTSC 23.50 24.32
        2 Jacob Libby UVA 23.50 24.56
        3 Wes Jamison JMU 23.40 24.70
        4 Will Dobson JMU 23.20 24.19
        5 Joe Hood VTSC 23.24 NT
        6 Ben Neubauer UVA 23.41 23.67
        7 Kyle Mastracci VTSC 23.50 23.75
        8 William Jarrard UVA 23.50 NT
    Heat 11 of 12 Event 20 Men 50 Free
        1 Alejandro Rush UVA 23.00 24.32
        2 Campbell Nystrom UVA 23.00 24.62
        3 Aidan Finucane UVA 22.99 23.18
        4 Tim Burris UVA 22.79 NT
        5 Jake Lodge JMU 22.90 23.71
        6 Michael Meister JMU 23.00 NT
        7 Owen Wilson UVA 23.00 25.20
        8 Luke Jones VTSC 23.01 NT
    Heat 12 of 12 Event 20 Men 50 Free
        1 Bo Poole JMU 22.63 23.35
        2 John Hurley VTSC 22.50 23.11
        3 Joe Korn UVA 22.00 24.17
        4 Kevin Mastracci JMU 21.26 21.75
        5 Sam Kettlewell-Sites JMU 21.85 22.27
        6 Tyler Ellis VTSC 22.00 21.98
        7 Johnny Micka VTSC 22.50 23.30
        8 JJ Feden JMU 22.70 23.22
Event 21 Women 500 Free
        3 Ingrid Kenyon UVA 6:15.00 6:35.11
        4 Madison Boyd WVU 5:50.00 6:50.23
        5 Eileen Cunningham UVA 6:05.00 6:22.59
Event 22 Men 500 Free
        3 Luke Bede VTSC NT 6:20.17
        4 Spencer Bock UVA 5:10.00 5:30.54
        5 Jonathan Castellanos VTSC 5:55.00 5:59.20
Event 23 Women 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 23 Women 50 Back
        2 Jordyn Palla JMU NT 32.46
        3 Abby Tenshaw RSC NT 40.41
        4 Kendall Hanks UVA NT 37.66
        5 Anna Pruitt RSC NT NT
        6 Tori Tobul UNCC NT 37.02
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 23 Women 50 Back
        1 Hannah Mullen-Fox VTSC 41.00 35.79
        2 Ingrid Jacobsen JMU 38.00 41.22
        3 Hannah Kelly WVU 36.59 38.63
        4 Caroline Dyson VTSC 36.43 34.07
        5 Jennifer Hatton WVU 36.56 36.02
        6 Natalie Tu UVA 37.00 35.23
        7 Caroline Hallowell UVA 40.00 36.39
        8 Holly Williams JMU 41.35 36.26
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 23 Women 50 Back
        1 Sarah Baylor WVU 36.00 NT
        2 Cassie McBryde VTSC 35.00 32.52
        3 Victoria Lim UVA 35.00 NT
        4 Emma Mitchum JMU 34.00 34.47
        5 Julianne Shea JMU 34.00 36.62
        6 Alex Williams VTSC 35.00 37.23
        7 Lindsey Jackson WVU 35.00 34.64
        8 Shalyn Baylor WVU 36.00 NT
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 23 Women 50 Back
        1 Lyndsey Norberg VTSC 34.00 34.64
        2 Olivia Doherty VTSC 32.00 34.48
        3 Delanie Knight UNCC 30.00 NT
        4 Caroline McCleskey UVA 28.00 28.26
        5 Kaitlyn Pollock VTSC 30.00 NT
        6 Caroline Conte JMU 32.00 31.26
        7 Victoria Sia UVA 33.87 34.44
        8 Lindy Hanes JMU 34.00 33.93
Event 24 Men 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 6 Event 24 Men 50 Back
        3 Cameron Brackmann VTSC NT 31.85
        4 Cody Orlovsky UNCC NT 37.23
        5 Brad Starek RSC NT 34.21
    Heat 2 of 6 Event 24 Men 50 Back
        1 Henry Bui VTSC 40.00 NT
        2 West Bogese UVA 35.00 30.11
        3 William Fox WVU 34.00 29.91
        4 Tate Wilhelm VTSC 32.50 33.84
        5 Justin Smith UVA 33.50 NT
        6 Chris Mette VTSC 34.00 29.87
        7 Jordan Haran VTSC 35.00 33.91
        8 Walt Tatera VTSC 40.00 NT
    Heat 3 of 6 Event 24 Men 50 Back
        1 Spencer Shields JMU 32.00 NT
        2 Colin Duffy UVA 31.30 NT
        3 Hank Rosser UVA 31.00 29.45
        4 Austin Bock JMU 30.99 30.22
        5 Nick McCaslin JMU 31.00 32.23
        6 Mitchell Briggs JMU 31.25 NT
        7 Evan Jones VTSC 32.00 32.44
        8 Robbie Seymour WVU 32.00 NT
    Heat 4 of 6 Event 24 Men 50 Back
        1 John King WVU 30.00 30.94
        2 Matt DeMalo JMU 30.00 NT
        3 Thomas Watson UVA 30.00 30.50
        4 Calvin Tilson UVA 29.00 29.48
        5 Connor Harris WVU 29.00 31.74
        6 Ben Shenal VTSC 30.00 30.66
        7 Jacob Witt VTSC 30.00 30.46
        8 Ryan Nickerson VTSC 30.00 30.28
    Heat 5 of 6 Event 24 Men 50 Back
        1 John Leskauskas VTSC 28.95 29.25
        2 Will Dobson JMU 28.00 NT
        3 Michael Peny VTSC 28.00 NT
        4 Wes Jamison JMU 28.00 28.77
        5 Phillip Dobrenz VTSC 28.00 NT
        6 Michael Swisher VTSC 28.00 28.67
        7 Matt Lubin JMU 28.50 29.32
        8 Owen Wilson UVA 29.00 30.95
    Heat 6 of 6 Event 24 Men 50 Back
        1 Dane Lambert WVU 27.00 29.07
        2 Andrew DiBenedetto VTSC 26.50 25.74
        3 Jonathan Wen UVA 25.84 26.45
        4 Johnny Micka VTSC 25.50 26.56
        5 Bo Poole JMU 25.67 26.82
        6 Sam Kettlewell-Sites JMU 26.00 26.56
        7 Nye Lott VTSC 26.50 27.42
        8 Thomas Malone UVA 27.99 NT
Event 25 Women 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 25 Women 100 Breast
        2 Erika Gresh RSC NT 1:35.33
        3 Christine Galley RSC NT 1:40.14
        4 Emily Hubbard UVA 1:25.01 NT
        5 Sophia Van Horn UVA 1:25.60 NT
        6 Hayley Jochum JMU NT NT
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 25 Women 100 Breast
        1 Leanne Epstein UNCC 1:22.68 1:19.70
        2 Christina Kolanowski JMU 1:20.00 1:20.38
        3 Jamie Malloy VTSC 1:18.00 1:22.28
        4 Lydia Concannon VTSC 1:16.00 1:22.48
        5 Tess Alexander VTSC 1:17.00 1:16.74
        6 Meghan Meyers JMU 1:19.00 1:25.27
        7 Bryn Onweller VTSC 1:20.00 1:17.98
        8 Grace Nelson VTSC 1:23.00 1:26.13
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 25 Women 100 Breast
        1 Natalie Hohman VTSC 1:15.00 1:14.30
        2 Allie Butterworth JMU 1:14.00 1:14.40
        3 Kaylin Loch JMU 1:10.00 1:14.83
        4 Megan Jones VTSC 1:09.00 1:13.55
        5 Michaela Nolte UNCC 1:09.00 1:10.42
        6 Anna Schlemmer VTSC 1:11.00 1:17.43
        7 Veronica Munagorri UNCC 1:14.00 1:16.17
        8 Jules Kaiser JMU 1:15.50 1:26.89
Event 26 Men 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 26 Men 100 Breast
        3 Austin Lumpkin RSC NT 1:20.17
        4 Adam Berry RSC NT 1:30.39
        5 Nick Pan UNCC NT NT
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 26 Men 100 Breast
        2 Grant Mantooth UVA 1:18.99 NT
        3 Nick Madel JMU 1:13.00 1:16.39
        4 Matt Lionetti VTSC 1:12.00 1:08.15
        5 Chris McHenry VTSC 1:12.00 1:08.14
        6 Zach Hiter UVA 1:18.00 NT
        7 Jordan Haran VTSC 1:20.00 1:23.35
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 26 Men 100 Breast
        1 Ben Koby VTSC 1:12.00 1:11.79
        2 Michael Meister JMU 1:10.00 NT
        3 Otto Stark WVU 1:10.00 1:13.21
        4 Joseph Watson WVU 1:10.00 1:10.31
        5 Kevin Melloy UVA 1:10.00 NT
        6 Chad Knapik VTSC 1:10.00 1:08.30
        7 Hunter Boyer VTSC 1:11.00 NT
        8 Jonathan Castellanos VTSC 1:12.00 1:12.05
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 26 Men 100 Breast
        1 Maxwell Radocha VTSC 1:08.00 1:11.21
        2 Andrew Sargent VTSC 1:08.00 1:06.57
        3 James Chung JMU 1:07.00 1:04.90
        4 Logan Horan VTSC 1:06.00 1:07.05
        5 Austin Chen UVA 1:06.61 1:09.53
        6 Brett Goerl UVA 1:07.22 1:09.42
        7 Phillip Sullivan VTSC 1:08.00 1:07.73
        8 Matthew Burkher UVA 1:08.50 NT
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 26 Men 100 Breast
        1 John O'Keefe UVA 1:05.00 1:05.42
        2 Simon Li UVA 1:03.00 1:05.37
        3 Michael George VTSC 1:01.00 1:01.35
        4 Leo Wang UVA 56.00 58.55
        5 Matthew Honnold UVA 1:01.00 1:02.78
        6 Luke Jones VTSC 1:01.01 1:02.62
        7 Jonathan Wen UVA 1:03.00 1:06.42
        8 Trey Lowe VTSC 1:05.99 1:03.37
Event 27 Women 400 Free Relay
        3 VTSC B VTSC NT NT
        4 UVA A UVA 4:00.00 4:20.56
        5 VTSC A VTSC NT 4:06.76
Event 28 Men 400 Free Relay
        2 VTSC A VTSC NT 3:22.36
        3 UVA B UVA 3:25.00 NT
        4 JMU A JMU 3:12.00 3:16.93
        5 UVA A UVA 3:16.16 3:24.08
        6 JMU B JMU 3:29.00 4:02.83
        7 VTSC B VTSC NT 3:32.29
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home