SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

GMU Invitational

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Women 200 Medley Relay
2 Men 200 Medley Relay
3 Women 200 Free
4 Men 200 Free
5 Women 50 Back
6 Men 50 Back
7 Women 100 Breast
8 Men 100 Breast
9 Women 50 Free
10 Men 50 Free
11 Women 200 Fly
12 Men 200 Fly
13 Women 100 IM
14 Men 100 IM
15 Women 500 Free
16 Men 500 Free
17 Women 200 Breast
18 Men 200 Breast
19 Women 100 Fly
20 Men 100 Fly
21 Women 200 Free Relay
22 Men 200 Free Relay
24 Men 200 IM
25 Women 100 Back
26 Men 100 Back
27 Women 100 Free
28 Men 100 Free
29 Women 50 Fly
30 Men 50 Fly
31 Women 200 Back
32 Men 200 Back
33 Women 50 Breast
34 Men 50 Breast
35 Women 400 Free Relay
36 Men 400 Free Relay

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 1 Women 200 Medley
        3 GMU B GMU NT 2:14.33
        4 GWU A GWU NT 2:07.79
        5 LUM B LUM NT NT
        6 W&M B W&M NT 2:13.08
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 1 Women 200 Medley
        1 UMW A UMW NT 2:14.30
        2 W&M A W&M NT 2:11.23
        3 UVA B UVA 2:05.00 2:05.90
        4 UVA A UVA 1:58.00 1:57.22
        5 GMU A GMU 2:03.45 2:10.95
        6 UVA C UVA 2:08.00 2:08.27
        7 LUM A LUM NT 2:09.62
        8 GTOWN A GTOWN NT 2:08.67
Event 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 2 Men 200 Medley
        3 GMU C GMU NT 1:54.96
        4 GMU B GMU NT 1:55.90
        5 W&M B W&M NT 1:50.50
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 2 Men 200 Medley
        2 LU B LU NT 1:50.92
        3 LU A LU NT 1:44.70
        4 LUM A LUM NT 1:53.99
        5 UMW A UMW NT 2:00.16
        6 GTOWN A GTOWN NT 1:52.46
        7 GTOWN B GTOWN NT 1:57.96
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 2 Men 200 Medley
        1 W&M A W&M NT 1:46.36
        2 UVA E UVA 1:45.00 NT
        3 GMU A GMU 1:44.67 1:45.18
        4 UVA A UVA 1:39.00 1:39.44
        5 UVA B UVA 1:43.00 1:44.22
        6 UVA C UVA 1:45.00 1:45.93
        7 UVA D UVA 1:45.00 1:49.03
        8 GWU A GWU NT 1:52.87
Event 3 Women 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 3 Women 200 Free
        3 Lauren Jerothe GMU NT 2:34.00
        4 Grace Baltimore LUM 2:26.31 2:21.35
        5 Lydia Holley GMU NT 2:24.98
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 3 Women 200 Free
        1 Madeleine Brenner LUM 2:25.50 2:28.88
        2 Lauren Falvey W&M 2:20.00 2:18.24
        3 Emma Buckley W&M 2:13.00 2:09.69
        4 Madeleine Daum UVA 2:10.00 2:07.05
        5 Justine Kaskel UVA 2:10.00 2:06.92
        6 Lindsey Martinez UVA 2:18.00 2:24.88
        7 Ingrid Kenyon UVA 2:20.00 2:25.52
Event 4 Men 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 4 Men 200 Free
        3 Joan Calomarde LU NT 2:14.14
        4 Chester Cooper LU NT 2:23.12
        5 Matthew Mast GMU NT 2:05.67
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 4 Men 200 Free
        1 Danny Fernandez LU NT 1:57.36
        2 Freddie Shashety LU NT 2:18.63
        3 Adam Williams LU NT NT
        4 Cedric Anash UMW 2:42.90 2:41.11
        5 Andrew Frigo GMU NT 1:54.20
        6 Travis Fehr LU NT 2:25.81
        7 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet LU NT 1:53.24
        8 Bobby Hammond LU NT 1:58.59
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 4 Men 200 Free
        1 Matt Hill W&M 2:05.00 2:08.46
        2 Christopher Hurst UVA 1:56.00 2:03.24
        3 Matthew Honnold UVA 1:49.99 1:54.38
        4 Dirk Verheul UVA 1:47.81 1:49.98
        5 Bradley Walker UMW 1:49.00 2:03.69
        6 Jacob Libby UVA 1:55.00 1:55.51
        7 Kyle Smith W&M 2:00.00 2:03.41
        8 Zach Milnes UMW 2:19.90 2:10.16
Event 5 Women 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 5 Women 50 Back
        1 Cassie Stiles UVA NT 35.92
        2 AJ Marra W&M NT 37.44
        3 Allison Scanlan GMU NT 36.93
        4 Shanyn Valentine UMW NT 35.84
        5 Elisabeth Fellowes UVA NT 32.09
        6 Anna Jent UVA NT 38.23
        7 Wanqinq Li GTOWN NT 29.82
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 5 Women 50 Back
        2 Natalie Tu UVA 35.23 34.45
        3 Sara Thompson UVA 35.00 36.17
        4 Cristina Muncy UVA 34.00 31.90
        5 Carolyn Berghorn LUM 34.80 34.36
        6 Hannah Delaney UVA 35.00 32.47
        7 Mary Cheney UMW 36.50 36.12
        8 Maren Siegel LUM 56.83 54.21
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 5 Women 50 Back
        1 Finola Heaney LUM 33.50 31.54
        2 Caroline Fagan W&M 32.00 32.59
        3 Gabby Schleppenbach UVA 30.98 31.27
        4 Caroline McCleskey UVA 27.00 28.32
        5 Lauren Cassella LUM 30.21 31.66
        6 Kethelyn Papp GWU 31.62 31.35
        7 Molly Keck W&M 33.00 33.68
        8 Jordan Word UVA 34.00 34.10
Event 6 Men 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 6 Men 50 Back
        2 Francis Moran GTOWN NT 29.43
        3 Blake Dunson LU NT 29.17
        4 Josh Gordon GMU NT 35.69
        5 Josh Harrington GMU NT 30.56
        6 Cameron Foster LU NT 28.28
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 6 Men 50 Back
        1 David Jeremiah GMU NT 28.61
        2 Ben Davidson LU NT 28.21
        3 Jack Iglehart GMU NT 31.37
        4 Timothy Joumas LUM 35.78 33.59
        5 Vincent Camacho UMW 1:07.10 NT
        6 Riley Payung GMU NT 28.88
        7 Matthew Sonnan LU NT 31.66
        8 Franz Paz UVA NT 32.49
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 6 Men 50 Back
        1 Ross Fillman UVA 30.00 31.25
        2 Gordon Yipp GMU 28.35 27.91
        3 Conor Flannery UVA 28.00 26.91
        4 Ben Neubauer UVA 26.00 NT
        5 Shahan Jayasinghe GMU 27.66 28.60
        6 Brian Rothemich UVA 28.00 26.70
        7 Dennis Yang UVA 29.00 28.12
        8 Justin Turner UVA 31.00 29.77
Event 7 Women 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 7 Women 100 Breast
        3 Katie Cannell GMU NT 1:23.75
        4 Kate Kennedy-Wood GTOWN NT 1:23.23
        5 Kelly Keane UMW NT 1:24.15
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 7 Women 100 Breast
        1 Sophia Van Horn UVA 1:25.09 1:24.49
        2 Cristina Muncy UVA 1:19.00 1:19.34
        3 Jillian Butler UVA 1:15.00 1:12.94
        4 Abbey Esslinger UVA 1:13.00 1:17.27
        5 Annalise Morrone GWU 1:15.00 1:15.53
        6 Erin Alleva UVA 1:15.23 1:14.07
        7 Chelsea Guillory UVA 1:20.00 1:21.71
        8 Kelly Kopera W&M 1:32.00 1:31.03
Event 8 Men 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 8 Men 100 Breast
        3 David Schafer LU NT 1:04.80
        4 Connor Aiken GMU NT 1:04.86
        5 Drew Smith GMU NT 1:06.09
        6 Carson Faix LU NT 1:07.37
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 8 Men 100 Breast
        1 Chase Plaster LU NT 1:09.99
        2 Dennis Yang UVA NT 1:12.23
        3 Christopher Wolf GWU 1:27.00 1:26.00
        4 Colin Murphy W&M 1:15.00 1:18.32
        5 Zach Hiter UVA 1:18.00 NT
        6 Steven Tranchina GTOWN NT 1:21.06
        7 Jacob Hum GTOWN NT 1:06.29
        8 Noah Telerski GTOWN NT 1:19.07
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 8 Men 100 Breast
        1 Marston Li GWU 1:10.99 1:06.81
        2 Will Snyder UVA 1:05.00 1:08.71
        3 Nathanael Pilar UVA 1:04.00 1:03.05
        4 Leo Wang UVA 56.50 58.52
        5 Mark Kaltenborn GWU 59.46 1:01.55
        6 Robert Kyte GTOWN 1:04.00 1:07.41
        7 Matt Linz GTOWN 1:05.00 NT
        8 Michael Depman LUM 1:13.00 1:12.69
Event 9 Women 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 6 Event 9 Women 50 Free
        1 Anna Jent UVA NT 30.18
        2 Kristina Lignell GTOWN NT 28.72
        3 Lauren Jerothe GMU NT 30.19
        4 Chloe Sahn GWU NT NT
        5 Caroline Berner GTOWN NT NT
        6 Lauren Tringale GMU NT 29.85
        7 Allison Scanlan GMU NT 29.03
        8 Elisabeth Fellowes UVA NT 28.29
    Heat 2 of 6 Event 9 Women 50 Free
        1 Richie Pine LUM NT 29.40
        2 Isabelle Witteveen UVA 32.00 32.42
        3 Meredith Nally GTOWN 31.50 NT
        4 Cassie Stiles UVA 31.00 29.02
        5 Julia Clifford LUM 31.00 30.67
        6 Nicole Dipietro LUM 31.54 31.16
        7 Jordan Raccuia LUM 32.20 33.60
        8 Maren Siegel LUM 39.82 40.86
    Heat 3 of 6 Event 9 Women 50 Free
        1 Nicole Keane LUM 30.20 31.45
        2 Allison Lange UVA 30.15 29.74
        3 Emily Seamster UVA 30.00 31.33
        4 Lauren Falvey W&M 29.50 29.90
        5 Grace Baltimore LUM 29.61 30.17
        6 Libby Daly UVA 30.00 30.10
        7 Emma Monaghan UMW 30.17 NT
        8 Shanyn Valentine UMW 30.28 32.15
    Heat 4 of 6 Event 9 Women 50 Free
        1 Sara Thompson UVA 29.50 29.94
        2 Kate Della Barba GWU 29.30 28.61
        3 Sarah Saunders UVA 29.00 28.81
        4 Angela Leersnyder W&M 29.00 27.71
        5 Carolyn Berghorn LUM 29.00 30.51
        6 Ingrid Kenyon UVA 29.00 30.61
        7 Madeleine Brenner LUM 29.49 29.21
        8 Finola Heaney LUM 29.50 28.77
    Heat 5 of 6 Event 9 Women 50 Free
        1 Ellie Riley UVA 28.50 27.48
        2 Caroline Fagan W&M 28.50 29.39
        3 Mary Grace Britton UVA 28.00 27.92
        4 Baylie Delean GMU 27.14 27.74
        5 Lindsey Martinez UVA 27.80 29.85
        6 Megan Yingling W&M 28.34 29.01
        7 Grace Farmar UVA 28.50 27.24
        8 Justine Kaskel UVA 29.00 27.16
    Heat 6 of 6 Event 9 Women 50 Free
        1 Hannah Delaney UVA 27.00 28.74
        2 Annalise Morrone GWU 27.00 28.09
        3 Madeleine Daum UVA 26.59 27.04
        4 Caroline McCleskey UVA 25.00 25.46
        5 Kethelyn Papp GWU 26.57 26.43
        6 Mackie Libsack LUM 26.80 26.49
        7 Jillian Butler UVA 27.00 26.96
        8 Gabby Schleppenbach UVA 27.00 27.35
Event 10 Men 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 7 Event 10 Men 50 Free
        2 Josh Harrington GMU NT 26.54
        3 Ben Davidson LU NT 24.17
        4 Francis Moran GTOWN NT 24.08
        5 Matthew Sonnan LU NT 23.65
        6 Andrew Frigo GMU NT NT
    Heat 2 of 7 Event 10 Men 50 Free
        1 Ahmed Ibrahim GMU NT NT
        2 Eric Barna GMU NT 24.52
        3 Noah Telerski GTOWN NT 29.70
        4 Connor Aiken GMU NT 24.06
        5 Matthew Mita GTOWN NT 25.13
        6 Matt Lettiero GTOWN NT 26.49
        7 Chase Plaster LU NT 26.74
        8 Matt Shanahan GTOWN NT 25.28
    Heat 3 of 7 Event 10 Men 50 Free
        1 Matthew Mast GMU NT 25.74
        2 Jack Iglehart GMU NT 24.31
        3 Franz Paz UVA NT 29.14
        4 Trevor Bauer LU NT 28.97
        5 Joseph Hall LU NT 22.36
        6 Jake Moran GTOWN NT 26.01
        7 Samule Kappler LU NT 25.73
        8 Cameron Foster LU NT 25.43
    Heat 4 of 7 Event 10 Men 50 Free
        1 Timothy Joumas LUM 28.43 27.65
        2 Christopher Wolf GWU 28.00 29.16
        3 Chris Fessler LUM 26.50 24.94
        4 Grant Mantooth UVA 25.50 25.39
        5 Tommy Ronayne W&M 26.00 25.13
        6 Zach Hiter UVA 26.75 NT
        7 Jeremy Goldstein GMU 28.18 30.57
        8 Cedric Anash UMW 31.03 29.34
    Heat 5 of 7 Event 10 Men 50 Free
        1 Theodosios Margas LUM 25.31 25.69
        2 Alex Chung W&M 25.00 24.10
        3 Matthew Ferioli LUM 25.00 25.04
        4 Campbell Nystrom UVA 24.62 24.50
        5 Christian Vukovics GWU 24.67 23.07
        6 Brian Donahue W&M 25.00 25.17
        7 Eric Owens UVA 25.00 NT
        8 Paul Kemp W&M 25.38 24.89
    Heat 6 of 7 Event 10 Men 50 Free
        1 James Letsen LUM 24.50 23.96
        2 Mike Lee UVA 24.50 24.45
        3 Ross Fillman UVA 24.50 24.88
        4 Anirwin Sridhar UVA 24.12 24.18
        5 Joe Korn UVA 24.17 23.62
        6 Christopher Miller LUM 24.50 24.89
        7 West Bogese UVA 24.50 NT
        8 Gordon Yipp GMU 24.58 25.12
    Heat 7 of 7 Event 10 Men 50 Free
        1 Patrick Kearney GMU 23.90 23.83
        2 Christopher Swierczek GWU 23.59 25.14
        3 Dirk Verheul UVA 22.75 22.56
        4 Bradley Walker UMW 22.40 23.55
        5 Drew Weber W&M 22.50 22.85
        6 William Jarrard UVA 23.50 24.86
        7 Ben Neubauer UVA 23.67 22.29
        8 Thomas Malone UVA 23.99 22.99
Event 11 Women 200 Fly
        7 Georgianne Cushmore GMU 2:30.00 2:21.56
Event 12 Men 200 Fly
        4 Evan Brandt UVA 2:07.54 2:07.93
        5 Ethan Raub LU NT 2:03.00
        6 Jacob Hum GTOWN NT 2:16.15
Event 13 Women 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 13 Women 100 IM
        2 Elisabeth Fellowes UVA NT 1:15.65
        3 Lydia Holley GMU NT 1:20.67
        4 Abigail Baker GWU 1:35.00 1:23.81
        5 Kathryn Strait UVA NT 1:14.23
        6 AJ Marra W&M NT 1:23.75
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 13 Women 100 IM
        1 Rachel Delaney UVA 1:25.00 1:22.00
        2 Makayla Stepp-Davis UMW 1:20.40 1:16.39
        3 Julia Clifford LUM 1:20.00 1:21.40
        4 Natalie Tu UVA 1:16.37 1:15.17
        5 Isabelle Witteveen UVA 1:19.96 1:26.36
        6 Erin Cieraszynski GWU 1:20.00 1:20.59
        7 Kallia Smith UVA 1:25.00 1:27.02
        8 Kelly Kopera W&M 1:25.00 1:21.77
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 13 Women 100 IM
        1 Finola Heaney LUM 1:15.99 1:12.79
        2 Annalise Morrone GWU 1:12.00 1:10.63
        3 Jordan Word UVA 1:12.00 NT
        4 Baylie Delean GMU 1:10.25 1:14.81
        5 Megan Yingling W&M 1:11.98 1:12.27
        6 Molly Keck W&M 1:12.00 1:14.32
        7 Kate Della Barba GWU 1:13.47 1:13.25
        8 Sara Thompson UVA 1:16.00 1:14.34
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 13 Women 100 IM
        1 Emily Seamster UVA 1:10.00 1:21.84
        2 Lauren Cassella LUM 1:09.42 1:07.82
        3 Gabby Schleppenbach UVA 1:09.00 1:10.44
        4 Caroline McCleskey UVA 1:03.00 1:04.04
        5 Danielle Fletcher GMU 1:08.97 1:20.00
        6 Abbey Esslinger UVA 1:09.28 1:08.23
        7 Sarah Saunders UVA 1:10.00 1:11.79
        8 Erin Alleva UVA 1:10.00 1:09.84
Event 14 Men 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 14 Men 100 IM
        1 Ian Sharff GTOWN NT NT
        2 Riley Payung GMU NT NT
        3 Gordon Yipp GMU NT 1:04.53
        4 Matt Shanahan GTOWN NT 1:03.99
        5 Connor Aiken GMU NT 1:00.48
        6 Franz Paz UVA NT 1:10.18
        7 Aaron Tate LU NT 1:01.15
        8 Alex Chung W&M NT 1:02.87
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 14 Men 100 IM
        1 Samule Kappler LU NT 1:08.91
        2 Matthew Ferioli LUM 1:10.00 1:06.82
        3 Zach Milnes UMW 1:09.10 1:06.58
        4 Matt Hill W&M 1:07.00 1:06.81
        5 Jack Hagn UMW 1:08.10 1:06.67
        6 Michael Depman LUM 1:09.54 1:08.69
        7 Grant Mantooth UVA 1:20.00 1:08.49
        8 Joseph Hall LU NT 57.08
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 14 Men 100 IM
        1 Vincent Camacho UMW 1:05.60 NT
        2 Bradley Walker UMW 1:04.30 1:04.46
        3 West Bogese UVA 1:03.28 1:02.33
        4 Jacob Libby UVA 1:01.00 59.88
        5 Anirwin Sridhar UVA 1:03.00 1:03.35
        6 Patrick Kearney GMU 1:03.98 1:02.29
        7 Campbell Nystrom UVA 1:05.00 1:02.42
        8 Theodosios Margas LUM 1:06.90 1:04.84
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 14 Men 100 IM
        1 Ben Neubauer UVA 1:00.00 NT
        2 Aidan Finucane UVA 59.69 59.01
        3 Zachary McCaslin W&M 59.00 58.71
        4 Mark Kaltenborn GWU 55.79 57.39
        5 Matthew Honnold UVA 55.87 56.12
        6 Will Snyder UVA 59.00 1:03.95
        7 Christopher Hurst UVA 1:00.00 NT
        8 Tristan Amatruda UVA 1:01.00 1:00.69
Event 15 Women 500 Free
        1 Elizabeth Gillette GMU NT 6:48.62
        2 Isabelle Witteveen UVA 7:00.00 7:30.73
        3 Sarah Saunders UVA 6:15.00 5:57.06
        4 Emma Sharrett W&M 5:50.00 7:01.80
        5 Emma Buckley W&M 5:50.79 5:48.58
        6 Ingrid Kenyon UVA 6:25.00 6:33.35
        7 Abigail Baker GWU NT 6:43.78
Event 16 Men 500 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 16 Men 500 Free
        2 Freddie Shashety LU NT 6:41.59
        3 Chester Cooper LU NT NT
        4 David Jeremiah GMU NT 5:27.18
        5 Bobby Hammond LU NT 5:20.21
        6 Danny Fernandez LU NT 5:21.54
        7 Adam Williams LU NT NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 16 Men 500 Free
        1 Travis Fehr LU NT 6:29.54
        2 Joan Calomarde LU NT 6:01.87
        3 Josh Gordon GMU 5:25.96 6:04.29
        4 Matt Linz GTOWN 5:02.00 NT
        5 Christopher Hurst UVA 5:10.00 5:34.30
        6 Dennis Yang UVA 5:30.00 5:21.76
        7 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet LU NT 5:05.30
        8 Drew Smith GMU NT 5:18.98
Event 17 Women 200 Breast
        7 Katie Cannell GMU NT 3:04.86
Event 18 Men 200 Breast
        2 Aaron Tate LU NT 2:36.58
        3 Jacob Hum GTOWN NT 2:23.17
        4 Leo Wang UVA 2:12.00 2:23.02
        5 Tommy Ronayne W&M 2:40.00 2:36.94
        6 David Schafer LU NT 2:28.48
Event 19 Women 100 Fly
        3 Kathryn Strait UVA 1:12.00 1:10.05
        4 Georgianne Cushmore GMU 1:05.00 1:01.76
        5 Justine Kaskel UVA 1:06.00 1:03.49
        6 Kate Kennedy-Wood GTOWN NT 1:15.05
Event 20 Men 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 20 Men 100 Fly
        1 Eric Barna GMU NT 1:04.54
        2 Campbell Nystrom UVA 1:08.00 1:02.31
        3 Nathanael Pilar UVA 1:02.00 1:00.22
        4 Tristan Amatruda UVA 1:01.00 57.98
        5 Jacob Libby UVA 1:01.00 59.84
        6 Alex Chung W&M 1:05.00 NT
        7 Jorge Miranda LU NT 59.47
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 20 Men 100 Fly
        1 Anirwin Sridhar UVA 58.00 58.13
        2 Evan Brandt UVA 57.79 56.71
        3 Christian Harris W&M 57.00 54.58
        4 Drew Weber W&M 53.00 55.35
        5 Thomas Malone UVA 55.13 54.14
        6 Conor Flannery UVA 57.00 57.28
        7 Will Snyder UVA 58.00 1:00.15
        8 Arjun Ganesh W&M 59.90 1:01.06
Event 21 Women 200 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 21 Women 200 Free
        3 LUM B LUM NT 2:03.43
        4 GTOWN A GTOWN NT 1:56.78
        5 GMU B GMU NT 1:58.61
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 21 Women 200 Free
        1 UMW A UMW NT 2:03.56
        2 GWU A GWU NT 1:56.57
        3 UVA B UVA 1:54.00 1:51.41
        4 UVA A UVA 1:48.00 1:44.06
        5 GMU A GMU 1:51.53 1:57.04
        6 UVA C UVA 1:56.00 2:05.30
        7 W&M A W&M NT 2:03.03
        8 LUM A LUM NT 1:58.06
Event 22 Men 200 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 22 Men 200 Free
        2 LU C LU NT 1:54.84
        3 LU B LU NT 1:38.02
        4 GMU B GMU NT 1:44.02
        5 GTOWN B GTOWN NT 1:40.61
        6 GMU C GMU NT 1:47.75
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 22 Men 200 Free
        1 LU A LU NT 1:39.29
        2 GTOWN A GTOWN NT 1:43.16
        3 UVA B UVA 1:38.00 1:33.70
        4 UVA A UVA 1:30.00 1:31.56
        5 GMU A GMU 1:33.99 1:35.31
        6 LUM A LUM NT 1:42.48
        7 UMW A UMW NT 1:44.85
        8 W&M A W&M NT 1:39.24
Event 24 Men 200 IM
        3 Ethan Raub LU NT 2:07.82
        4 Brian Rothemich UVA 2:08.50 2:07.96
        5 Kyle Smith W&M 2:20.00 2:25.29
        6 Jorge Miranda LU NT 2:13.70
Event 25 Women 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 25 Women 100 Back
        3 Danielle Fletcher GMU NT 1:19.17
        4 Abigail Baker GWU 1:35.36 1:20.51
        5 Emma Monaghan UMW 11:01.15 NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 25 Women 100 Back
        2 Carolyn Berghorn LUM 1:15.00 NT
        3 Erin Cieraszynski GWU 1:15.00 1:22.06
        4 Mackie Libsack LUM 1:08.70 1:07.04
        5 Kate Della Barba GWU 1:14.20 1:11.91
        6 Natalie Tu UVA 1:15.00 1:13.14
        7 Rachel Delaney UVA 1:20.00 1:20.58
Event 26 Men 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 26 Men 100 Back
        3 David Jeremiah GMU NT 1:01.77
        4 Blake Dunson LU NT 1:03.69
        5 Josh Harrington GMU NT NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 26 Men 100 Back
        1 Ross Fillman UVA 1:03.00 1:04.94
        2 Christopher Swierczek GWU 1:01.24 1:07.56
        3 Zachary McCaslin W&M 58.00 58.23
        4 Drew Weber W&M 55.00 59.40
        5 Alexander Danchak GMU 55.96 56.44
        6 Arjun Ganesh W&M 59.90 1:02.44
        7 Justin Turner UVA 1:03.00 1:03.33
        8 Ben Davidson LU NT 1:01.35
Event 27 Women 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 27 Women 100 Free
        1 Lauren Tringale GMU NT 1:08.02
        2 Anna Jent UVA NT 1:09.20
        3 Lauren Jerothe GMU NT 1:09.65
        4 Shanyn Valentine UMW 11:02.15 1:12.32
        5 Caroline Berner GTOWN NT NT
        6 Kristina Lignell GTOWN NT NT
        7 Kelly Keane UMW NT 1:02.78
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 27 Women 100 Free
        1 Jordan Raccuia LUM 1:15.80 1:15.20
        2 Emma Sharrett W&M 1:10.00 1:07.17
        3 Sophia Van Horn UVA 1:09.99 1:09.17
        4 Grace Farmar UVA 1:05.00 1:02.57
        5 Allison Lange UVA 1:08.44 1:04.40
        6 Mary Cheney UMW 1:10.00 1:09.51
        7 Rachel Delaney UVA 1:15.00 1:15.05
        8 Kallia Smith UVA 1:20.00 1:16.84
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 27 Women 100 Free
        1 Ellie Riley UVA 1:02.11 1:02.30
        2 Caroline Fagan W&M 1:01.00 1:03.18
        3 Lindsey Martinez UVA 1:00.00 1:08.18
        4 Madeleine Daum UVA 57.50 58.09
        5 Abbey Esslinger UVA 59.00 1:01.55
        6 Baylie Delean GMU 1:00.00 1:04.51
        7 Mary Grace Britton UVA 1:02.00 1:01.43
        8 Angela Leersnyder W&M 1:03.00 1:01.40
Event 28 Men 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 28 Men 100 Free
        3 Matt Shanahan GTOWN NT 56.46
        4 Matthew Sonnan LU NT 53.01
        5 Trevor Bauer LU NT 1:10.78
        6 Noah Telerski GTOWN NT 1:07.39
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 28 Men 100 Free
        1 Bobby Hammond LU NT 54.61
        2 Joseph Hall LU NT 48.94
        3 Joan Calomarde LU NT 1:00.21
        4 Travis Fehr LU NT 1:06.63
        5 Chester Cooper LU NT 1:03.83
        6 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet LU NT 53.26
        7 Francis Moran GTOWN NT 53.97
        8 Danny Fernandez LU NT 53.81
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 28 Men 100 Free
        1 Jack Iglehart GMU NT 55.71
        2 Christopher Wolf GWU 1:02.00 1:02.39
        3 Christopher Miller LUM 58.00 57.49
        4 Kyle Smith W&M 56.50 58.13
        5 John Harrington LUM 56.99 55.45
        6 Christian Vukovics GWU 59.00 52.48
        7 Cedric Anash UMW 1:10.01 1:06.40
        8 Freddie Shashety LU NT 1:04.25
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 28 Men 100 Free
        1 Tristan Amatruda UVA 56.00 53.44
        2 Matthew Ferioli LUM 55.50 57.80
        3 Mark Kaltenborn GWU 55.00 52.11
        4 Arjun Ganesh W&M 54.50 1:01.00
        5 Mike Lee UVA 54.50 53.96
        6 Brian Donahue W&M 55.00 55.72
        7 Theodosios Margas LUM 55.86 58.59
        8 Tommy Ronayne W&M 56.00 NT
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 28 Men 100 Free
        1 William Jarrard UVA 54.00 NT
        2 Christopher Swierczek GWU 52.98 1:03.38
        3 Joe Korn UVA 52.00 52.09
        4 Matthew Honnold UVA 48.25 49.16
        5 Christian Harris W&M 50.50 48.85
        6 Robert Kyte GTOWN 52.00 52.66
        7 James Letsen LUM 53.50 52.29
        8 Alex Chung W&M 54.50 55.50
Event 29 Women 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 29 Women 50 Fly
        1 Wanqinq Li GTOWN NT 28.98
        2 Kate Kennedy-Wood GTOWN NT 31.09
        3 Elizabeth Gillette GMU NT 34.74
        4 Libby Daly UVA NT 32.99
        5 Lydia Holley GMU NT 34.52
        6 Allison Scanlan GMU NT 29.95
        7 Cassie Stiles UVA NT 32.80
        8 Lauren Tringale GMU NT 34.04
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 29 Women 50 Fly
        1 Kallia Smith UVA 36.00 36.53
        2 Grace Baltimore LUM 32.86 34.55
        3 Grace Farmar UVA 32.00 31.12
        4 Madeleine Brenner LUM 31.70 31.76
        5 Lauren Falvey W&M 32.00 32.85
        6 Mary Grace Britton UVA 32.00 32.42
        7 Chelsea Guillory UVA 33.00 33.44
        8 Allison Lange UVA 37.00 33.62
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 29 Women 50 Fly
        1 Cristina Muncy UVA 31.00 29.45
        2 Kathryn Strait UVA 30.83 30.24
        3 Georgianne Cushmore GMU 29.00 27.85
        4 Kethelyn Papp GWU 28.94 28.83
        5 Molly Keck W&M 29.00 30.48
        6 Meredith Nally GTOWN 29.00 31.43
        7 Lauren Cassella LUM 30.97 30.51
        8 Jordan Word UVA 31.50 32.57
Event 30 Men 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 30 Men 50 Fly
        1 Matt Lettiero GTOWN NT 29.55
        2 Adam Williams LU NT NT
        3 Carson Faix LU NT 26.53
        4 Eric Barna GMU NT 27.44
        5 Ahmed Ibrahim GMU NT NT
        6 Ian Sharff GTOWN NT NT
        7 Matthew Mita GTOWN NT 26.45
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 30 Men 50 Fly
        1 Jake Moran GTOWN NT 28.12
        2 Ethan Raub LU NT 24.75
        3 Christian Vukovics GWU 30.00 26.06
        4 Paul Kemp W&M 28.39 NT
        5 West Bogese UVA 28.95 27.87
        6 Jeremy Goldstein GMU 32.73 36.08
        7 Samule Kappler LU NT 30.27
        8 Matthew Mast GMU NT 27.43
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 30 Men 50 Fly
        1 Justin Turner UVA 28.00 29.00
        2 Jack Hagn UMW 27.72 27.37
        3 Brian Donahue W&M 27.00 28.04
        4 Brian Rothemich UVA 26.50 25.35
        5 Patrick Kearney GMU 26.64 26.53
        6 Shahan Jayasinghe GMU 27.32 28.81
        7 John Harrington LUM 28.00 28.55
        8 Matt Hill W&M 28.00 28.99
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 30 Men 50 Fly
        1 Conor Flannery UVA 26.00 25.27
        2 James Letsen LUM 25.50 29.57
        3 Aidan Finucane UVA 24.69 25.96
        4 Matt Linz GTOWN 24.04 NT
        5 Thomas Malone UVA 24.26 24.10
        6 Zachary McCaslin W&M 25.00 26.01
        7 Evan Brandt UVA 25.65 25.47
        8 Eric Owens UVA 26.13 NT
Event 31 Women 200 Back
        7 Emma Buckley W&M 2:25.00 2:22.33
        8 Wanqinq Li GTOWN NT 2:23.24
Event 32 Men 200 Back
        3 Alexander Danchak GMU NT 2:05.40
        4 Blake Dunson LU NT 2:26.44
        5 Cameron Foster LU NT 2:20.77
Event 33 Women 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 33 Women 50 Breast
        2 Emma Monaghan UMW 40.29 NT
        3 Elizabeth Gillette GMU NT 39.10
        4 Maren Siegel LUM 50.00 55.80
        5 Katie Cannell GMU NT 38.82
        6 AJ Marra W&M NT 44.63
        7 Angela Leersnyder W&M NT 40.32
        8 Richie Pine LUM NT 35.91
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 33 Women 50 Breast
        1 Julia Clifford LUM 45.00 41.08
        2 Danielle Fletcher GMU NT 41.09
        3 Nicole Keane LUM 38.80 39.78
        4 Libby Daly UVA 38.00 37.95
        5 Ellie Riley UVA 38.50 37.97
        6 Kelly Kopera W&M 40.00 43.09
        7 Sophia Van Horn UVA 42.99 38.14
        8 Emily Seamster UVA 45.00 40.17
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 33 Women 50 Breast
        1 Megan Yingling W&M 37.85 38.40
        2 Erin Cieraszynski GWU 37.00 40.94
        3 Chelsea Guillory UVA 35.83 37.78
        4 Jillian Butler UVA 33.50 34.30
        5 Erin Alleva UVA 34.00 34.39
        6 Hannah Delaney UVA 36.00 36.19
        7 Makayla Stepp-Davis UMW 37.50 NT
        8 Nicole Dipietro LUM 37.97 41.05
Event 34 Men 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 34 Men 50 Breast
        3 Riley Payung GMU NT 30.43
        4 Steven Tranchina GTOWN NT 36.25
        5 Ian Sharff GTOWN NT NT
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 34 Men 50 Breast
        1 David Schafer LU NT 29.07
        2 Carson Faix LU NT 30.62
        3 Jake Moran GTOWN NT 31.64
        4 Shahan Jayasinghe GMU NT 37.36
        5 Trevor Bauer LU NT 39.09
        6 Aaron Tate LU NT 30.17
        7 Jorge Miranda LU NT 32.00
        8 Chase Plaster LU NT 31.89
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 34 Men 50 Breast
        1 Jeremy Goldstein GMU 37.60 40.35
        2 Grant Mantooth UVA 35.00 34.02
        3 Marston Li GWU 33.99 30.17
        4 Chris Fessler LUM 33.00 33.38
        5 Paul Kemp W&M 33.20 31.71
        6 Zach Hiter UVA 34.00 NT
        7 Josh Gordon GMU 36.55 35.73
        8 Colin Murphy W&M 38.36 35.74
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 34 Men 50 Breast
        1 Eric Owens UVA 32.00 NT
        2 Aidan Finucane UVA 31.69 NT
        3 Nathanael Pilar UVA 30.00 29.11
        4 Leo Wang UVA 26.64 NT
        5 Mike Lee UVA 29.64 29.82
        6 Joe Korn UVA 31.00 31.50
        7 William Jarrard UVA 31.71 31.87
        8 Michael Depman LUM 32.55 32.59
Event 35 Women 400 Free Relay
        2 UMW A UMW NT NT
        3 LUM A LUM NT 4:11.04
        4 GMU A GMU 3:59.97 4:27.47
        5 UVA A UVA 4:20.00 4:02.33
        6 W&M A W&M NT 4:19.51
        7 GMU B GMU NT NT
Event 36 Men 400 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 36 Men 400 Free
        3 GMU C GMU NT NT
        4 LU B LU NT 3:44.58
        5 LU C LU NT 4:04.05
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 36 Men 400 Free
        1 GMU B GMU NT 4:00.48
        2 W&M A W&M NT 3:27.08
        3 LUM A LUM NT 3:49.55
        4 UVA A UVA 3:16.16 3:23.96
        5 GMU A GMU 3:28.37 3:40.88
        6 GTOWN A GTOWN NT NT
        7 LU A LU NT 3:29.06
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home