SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

University of Akron Fall Invite

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 200 Medley Relay
1 Women 200 Medley Relay
2 200 Medley Relay
2 Men 200 Medley Relay
3 Women 100 Fly
4 Men 100 Fly
5 Women 50 Back
6 Men 50 Back
7 Women 100 Free
8 Men 100 Free
9 Women 50 Fly
10 Men 50 Fly
11 Women 100 Breast
12 Men 100 Breast
13 Women 200 IM
14 Men 200 IM
15 Women 500 Free
16 Men 500 Free
17 200 Free Relay
17 Women 200 Free Relay
18 200 Free Relay
18 Men 200 Free Relay
19 Women 100 IM
20 Men 100 IM
21 Women 50 Free
22 Men 50 Free
23 Women 100 Back
24 Men 100 Back
25 Women 50 Breast
26 Men 50 Breast
27 400 Free Relay
27 Women 400 Free Relay
28 400 Free Relay
28 Men 400 Free Relay
51 Women 200 Free
52 Men 200 Free

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 200 Medley Relay
        2 IUP B IUP NT 2:21.14
        3 IUP A IUP 2:17.49 2:13.10
        4 CSOSU A CSOSU 2:00.94 2:02.86
        5 CSOSU B CSOSU 2:12.69 2:10.07
        6 ASC A ASC NT 2:22.77
        7 UMSC A UMSC NT 2:15.97
Event 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
        2 IUP B IUP NT 2:21.14
        3 IUP A IUP 2:17.49 2:13.10
        4 CSOSU A CSOSU 2:00.94 2:02.86
        5 CSOSU B CSOSU 2:12.69 2:10.07
        6 ASC A ASC NT 2:22.77
        7 UMSC A UMSC NT 2:15.97
Event 2 200 Medley Relay
        3 ASC A ASC NT 1:56.13
        4 CSOSU A CSOSU 1:45.37 1:44.80
        5 IUP A IUP 1:51.49 1:59.23
        6 IUP B IUP NT NT
        7 UMSC A UMSC NT 1:45.84
        8 UMSC B UMSC NT 1:54.91
Event 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
        3 ASC A ASC NT 1:56.13
        4 CSOSU A CSOSU 1:45.37 1:44.80
        5 IUP A IUP 1:51.49 1:59.23
        6 IUP B IUP NT NT
        7 UMSC A UMSC NT 1:45.84
        8 UMSC B UMSC NT 1:54.91
Event 3 Women 100 Fly
        4 Natalie DeLeon CSOSU 1:07.00 1:07.77
        5 Amanda Sequeira CSOSU 1:09.58 1:07.45
Event 4 Men 100 Fly
        2 Marques Ross IUP 58.29 57.16
        3 Shashank Singh CSOSU 56.46 57.45
        4 Calvin Higdon ASH 53.36 56.21
        5 Liam Manning CSOSU 53.42 53.19
        6 Michael Cochenour CSOSU 57.00 57.84
        7 Kemar Parmer ASC NT 1:09.79
        8 John Cobau UMSC NT 59.51
Event 5 Women 50 Back
        1 Tori Norman ASC NT 36.31
        2 Silea Tan CSOSU 35.00 37.89
        3 Gina Gugliotta CSOSU 33.91 32.84
        4 Shannon Pyle CSOSU 31.59 NT
        5 Emily Winget CSOSU 32.87 31.81
        6 Katie Werner IUP 34.70 37.02
        7 Teresa Kent CMU 35.00 35.61
        8 Ayla Ross IUP NT 33.49
Event 6 Men 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 6 Men 50 Back
        3 Paul Svagerko IUP NT 32.70
        4 Drew Renner ASC NT 33.92
        5 Kevin Schon ASC NT NT
        6 Justin Alley UMSC NT 33.27
        7 Joe Cobau UMSC NT 30.97
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 6 Men 50 Back
        1 Misha Groman CSOSU NT 28.72
        2 Jonathan Hunte IUP 33.16 34.00
        3 Shane Riddle CSOSU 29.00 29.03
        4 Ryan Barnhart IUP 27.92 27.84
        5 Chris Miklos CSOSU 29.00 30.40
        6 John Burwell IUP 32.64 NT
        7 Jared Deeds ASH 35.00 32.94
Event 7 Women 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 7 Women 100 Free
        2 Diane Salem UMSC NT 1:01.17
        3 Liz Decaro ASC NT 1:17.41
        4 Natalie DeLeon CSOSU NT 1:04.46
        5 Silea Tan CSOSU NT 1:24.35
        6 Lindsey BlankCurrently ASC NT 1:05.85
        7 Perie Sumner UMSC NT 59.40
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 7 Women 100 Free
        1 Samantha Constant CMU NT 1:10.59
        2 Savannah Mitchell IUP 1:18.13 1:20.50
        3 Kelsey Dorherty IUP 1:11.46 1:11.24
        4 Allison Watkins CSOSU 1:10.00 1:06.87
        5 Miriah Amend IUP 1:10.80 1:12.52
        6 Gabby Keating IUP 1:12.92 1:11.77
        7 Jasper Phy IUP 1:30.18 1:10.38
        8 Tori Norman ASC NT NT
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 7 Women 100 Free
        1 Nikki Thiry IUP 1:08.05 1:04.96
        2 Liz Bateman CSOSU 1:05.00 1:04.05
        3 Gina Gugliotta CSOSU 1:03.18 1:03.15
        4 Anne Evans ASH 1:00.08 59.23
        5 Miranda Mlincek CMU 1:02.00 1:03.05
        6 Chelsea Friedrich CSOSU 1:04.00 1:05.98
        7 Elizabeth Ansel IUP 1:06.23 1:05.65
        8 Gretchen Rudolph CSOSU 1:10.00 1:09.30
Event 8 Men 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 8 Men 100 Free
        3 Alex Michael ASC NT 57.20
        4 Kevin Schon ASC NT 54.36
        5 Kemar Parmer ASC NT 1:09.98
        6 Eric Madsen UMSC NT 54.53
        7 Ben Maddux UMSC NT 52.53
        8 Andrew Westphal UMSC NT 55.61
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 8 Men 100 Free
        1 Joseph Berman UMSC NT 50.72
        2 Evan Chase IUP 1:02.67 1:01.26
        3 Evan Thomae ASH 57.21 NT
        4 Poria Jabbari CSOSU 55.00 53.48
        5 Misha Groman CSOSU 56.60 56.46
        6 Edward Cheng CSOSU 57.99 57.18
        7 Tyler Basse IUP 1:06.88 1:04.65
        8 Tim Szuba UMSC NT 54.34
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 8 Men 100 Free
        1 Case Webb CSOSU 52.79 NT
        2 Jack Dangremond CMU 52.00 51.16
        3 Jasper Brown CMU 50.00 54.92
        4 Liam Manning CSOSU 47.09 49.60
        5 Sam Lundry CSOSU 50.00 53.12
        6 Jeremiah Vannest CSOSU 51.19 51.98
        7 Nathan Plow CSOSU 52.00 52.21
        8 Philip Bradshaw CSOSU 55.00 54.46
Event 9 Women 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 9 Women 50 Fly
        2 Ann Starling UMSC NT NT
        3 Savannah Mitchell IUP NT 42.35
        4 Paige Williams IUP NT 31.94
        5 Tori Meadows CSOSU NT 33.44
        6 Yuxiao Lei UMSC NT 34.77
        7 Perie Sumner UMSC NT NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 9 Women 50 Fly
        1 Jillian Trask ASC NT 38.79
        2 Teresa Kent CMU 35.00 34.45
        3 Liz Bateman CSOSU 33.00 37.08
        4 Anne Evans ASH 28.00 30.25
        5 Natalie DeLeon CSOSU 30.00 30.46
        6 Chelsea Friedrich CSOSU 34.00 36.73
        7 Lauren Dunkel IUP 36.45 35.44
Event 10 Men 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 10 Men 50 Fly
        1 John Cobau UMSC NT 26.42
        2 Aaron Mei UMSC NT NT
        3 Dom Apisa ASC NT 26.60
        4 Morgan Harris IUP 27.80 27.16
        5 Tyler Basse IUP 32.40 33.21
        6 Trevor Pilzner UMSC NT 26.93
        7 Eric Madsen UMSC NT 29.32
        8 Andrew Westphal UMSC NT 27.68
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 10 Men 50 Fly
        1 Chris Miklos CSOSU 27.00 29.70
        2 Misha Groman CSOSU 26.60 28.07
        3 Michael Cochenour CSOSU 25.00 26.54
        4 Calvin Higdon ASH 23.36 24.88
        5 Jacob Christofi CSOSU 25.00 25.95
        6 Ryan Barnhart IUP 25.32 26.24
        7 Poria Jabbari CSOSU 26.70 32.03
        8 Tim Szuba UMSC NT NT
Event 11 Women 100 Breast
        2 Liz Decaro ASC NT 1:46.17
        3 Jessica Stinelli IUP 1:35.98 1:31.56
        4 Amanda Sequeira CSOSU 1:20.00 1:19.71
        5 Elizabeth Ansel IUP 1:21.09 1:21.88
        6 Jillian Trask ASC NT 1:39.79
        7 Sarah Kassinger ASC NT 1:28.94
        8 Tori Norman ASC NT 1:32.67
Event 12 Men 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 12 Men 100 Breast
        3 Alex Michael ASC NT NT
        4 Ben Maddux UMSC NT 1:13.33
        5 Geoffrey McVey UMSC NT 1:12.15
        6 Kevin Edwards ASC NT 1:09.33
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 12 Men 100 Breast
        2 Jasper Brown CMU 1:10.00 1:21.09
        3 Shane Riddle CSOSU 1:08.00 1:15.40
        4 Jeremiah Vannest CSOSU 1:05.05 1:10.72
        5 Marques Ross IUP 1:07.42 1:08.22
        6 Edward Cheng CSOSU 1:09.36 1:16.65
        7 Jared Deeds ASH 1:25.00 1:18.51
Event 13 Women 200 IM
        4 Emily Winget CSOSU 2:40.89 2:33.50
Event 14 Men 200 IM
        3 Joseph Berman UMSC NT 2:02.88
        4 Grayton Giesman CSOSU 2:03.00 2:03.42
        5 Evan Thomae ASH 2:29.52 NT
        6 Andrew Westphal UMSC NT 2:21.94
Event 15 Women 500 Free
        4 Emily Winget CSOSU 6:24.77 6:10.78
        5 Nikki Thiry IUP 6:27.50 6:29.24
Event 16 Men 500 Free
        3 Calvin Higdon ASH 5:29.06 NT
        4 Jasper Brown CMU 4:55.00 6:08.80
        5 Sam Lundry CSOSU 5:02.00 5:05.17
Event 17 200 Free Relay
        2 ASC A ASC NT 2:11.94
        3 IUP B IUP NT 2:08.97
        4 CSOSU A CSOSU 1:54.19 1:59.15
        5 IUP A IUP 1:54.98 2:02.49
        6 UMSC A UMSC NT 1:53.38
        7 UMSC B UMSC NT NT
Event 17 Women 200 Free Relay
        2 ASC A ASC NT 2:11.94
        3 IUP B IUP NT 2:08.97
        4 CSOSU A CSOSU 1:54.19 1:59.15
        5 IUP A IUP 1:54.98 2:02.49
        6 UMSC A UMSC NT 1:53.38
        7 UMSC B UMSC NT NT
Event 18 200 Free Relay
        3 ASC A ASC NT 1:42.13
        4 CSOSU A CSOSU 1:34.89 1:37.60
        5 IUP A IUP 1:48.30 NT
        6 IUP B IUP NT NT
        7 UMSC A UMSC NT 1:35.01
        8 UMSC B UMSC NT 1:42.25
Event 18 Men 200 Free Relay
        3 ASC A ASC NT 1:42.13
        4 CSOSU A CSOSU 1:34.89 1:37.60
        5 IUP A IUP 1:48.30 NT
        6 IUP B IUP NT NT
        7 UMSC A UMSC NT 1:35.01
        8 UMSC B UMSC NT 1:42.25
Event 19 Women 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 19 Women 100 IM
        3 Miranda Mlincek CMU NT 1:15.78
        4 Hannah Rutkowski ASC NT 1:26.70
        5 Paige Williams IUP NT 1:14.80
        6 Yuxiao Lei UMSC NT NT
        7 Perie Sumner UMSC NT 1:11.54
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 19 Women 100 IM
        1 Miriah Amend IUP 1:22.13 1:25.11
        2 Chelsea Friedrich CSOSU 1:20.00 1:18.97
        3 Gina Gugliotta CSOSU 1:12.09 1:14.87
        4 Amanda Sequeira CSOSU 1:06.67 1:10.14
        5 Natalie DeLeon CSOSU 1:11.29 1:12.14
        6 Shannon Pyle CSOSU 1:12.59 NT
        7 Gabby Keating IUP 1:21.14 1:23.08
        8 Samantha Constant CMU NT 1:21.22
Event 20 Men 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 20 Men 100 IM
        1 Geoffrey McVey UMSC NT NT
        2 Jonathan Hunte IUP NT 1:14.68
        3 Tyler Basse IUP 1:15.89 1:16.55
        4 Jacob Christofi CSOSU 1:06.07 1:05.22
        5 Evan Thomae ASH 1:06.29 NT
        6 Kevin Edwards ASC NT 1:01.78
        7 Justin Alley UMSC NT 1:11.63
        8 John Cobau UMSC NT 1:05.78
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 20 Men 100 IM
        1 Poria Jabbari CSOSU 1:05.00 1:02.37
        2 Marques Ross IUP 1:01.19 1:02.13
        3 Shashank Singh CSOSU 59.94 59.17
        4 Grayton Giesman CSOSU 56.50 58.29
        5 Liam Manning CSOSU 58.00 56.41
        6 Ryan Barnhart IUP 59.97 1:02.88
        7 Shane Riddle CSOSU 1:03.00 1:06.68
        8 Morgan Harris IUP 1:05.97 1:05.63
Event 21 Women 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 21 Women 50 Free
        2 Danielle Wisner UMSC NT 37.31
        3 Hannah Kostelnik ASC NT 36.46
        4 Erika Shevcheck UMSC NT 28.44
        5 Ann Starling UMSC NT NT
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 21 Women 50 Free
        3 Perie Sumner UMSC NT 27.42
        4 Savannah Mitchell IUP 33.36 33.54
        5 Lindsey BlankCurrently ASC NT 29.28
        6 Diane Salem UMSC NT 26.96
        7 Jillian Trask ASC NT NT
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 21 Women 50 Free
        1 Madeline Pifer IUP 32.94 NT
        2 Gabby Keating IUP 32.00 NT
        3 Miriah Amend IUP 31.28 33.66
        4 Jasper Phy IUP 30.73 29.67
        5 Liz Bateman CSOSU 31.00 28.29
        6 Jessica Stinelli IUP 31.35 32.38
        7 Kelsey Dorherty IUP 32.36 32.76
        8 Silea Tan CSOSU 33.00 33.12
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 21 Women 50 Free
        1 Paige Williams IUP 30.35 31.72
        2 Allison Watkins CSOSU 29.20 29.19
        3 Katie Werner IUP 28.47 NT
        4 Anne Evans ASH 27.00 26.98
        5 Miranda Mlincek CMU 28.00 29.15
        6 Ayla Ross IUP 28.56 27.79
        7 Chelsea Friedrich CSOSU 30.00 29.89
        8 Gretchen Rudolph CSOSU 30.54 30.89
Event 22 Men 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 22 Men 50 Free
        2 Tim Szuba UMSC NT 24.08
        3 Eric Madsen UMSC NT 24.69
        4 Omar Hassan ASC NT 29.48
        5 Paul Svagerko IUP NT 26.52
        6 Kevin Schon ASC NT 23.89
        7 Aaron Mei UMSC NT 25.80
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 22 Men 50 Free
        1 Ben Maddux UMSC NT 24.32
        2 Evan Chase IUP 27.43 27.41
        3 Edward Cheng CSOSU 26.39 26.54
        4 Jared Deeds ASH 25.43 25.68
        5 John Burwell IUP 26.25 NT
        6 Jonathan Hunte IUP 27.23 30.34
        7 Trevor Pilzner UMSC NT 25.27
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 22 Men 50 Free
        1 Misha Groman CSOSU 24.60 24.44
        2 Nathan Plow CSOSU 23.70 23.61
        3 Michael Cochenour CSOSU 23.10 24.26
        4 Calvin Higdon ASH 22.10 23.68
        5 Jack Dangremond CMU 23.00 22.77
        6 Case Webb CSOSU 23.16 NT
        7 Jacob Christofi CSOSU 24.00 23.75
        8 Morgan Harris IUP 25.29 25.20
Event 23 Women 100 Back
        3 Katie Werner IUP 1:25.03 NT
        4 Shannon Pyle CSOSU 1:07.99 NT
        5 Teresa Kent CMU 1:20.00 1:18.80
        6 Tori Meadows CSOSU NT 1:14.40
Event 24 Men 100 Back
        2 Andrew Westphal UMSC NT 1:07.17
        3 Shashank Singh CSOSU NT 1:03.81
        4 Philip Bradshaw CSOSU 53.30 58.86
        5 Ryan Barnhart IUP 59.00 1:01.67
        6 Kevin Schon ASC NT NT
        7 Joe Cobau UMSC NT 1:06.26
        8 Joseph Berman UMSC NT 54.92
Event 25 Women 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 25 Women 50 Breast
        1 Hannah Kostelnik ASC NT 44.45
        2 Ayla Ross IUP NT NT
        3 Samantha Constant CMU NT 39.59
        4 Jillian Trask ASC NT 39.34
        5 Hannah Rutkowski ASC NT 42.32
        6 Sarah Kassinger ASC NT 40.03
        7 Lauren Dunkel IUP NT 41.57
        8 Erika Shevcheck UMSC NT NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 25 Women 50 Breast
        1 Nikki Thiry IUP 42.95 NT
        2 Jasper Phy IUP 40.80 41.56
        3 Allison Watkins CSOSU 38.00 37.51
        4 Katie Werner IUP 36.21 NT
        5 Shannon Pyle CSOSU 36.59 NT
        6 Miriah Amend IUP 39.02 44.87
        7 Jessica Stinelli IUP 42.21 42.53
        8 Kelsey Dorherty IUP 48.11 47.66
Event 26 Men 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 26 Men 50 Breast
        1 Geoffrey McVey UMSC NT NT
        2 Tim Szuba UMSC NT NT
        3 Cordale Head ASC NT NT
        4 Dom Apisa ASC NT 32.07
        5 Drew Renner ASC NT 33.65
        6 Omar Hassan ASC NT 39.91
        7 Aaron Mei UMSC NT 36.15
        8 Ben Maddux UMSC NT NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 26 Men 50 Breast
        1 Jared Deeds ASH 40.00 36.74
        2 Shane Riddle CSOSU 32.00 34.45
        3 Jack Dangremond CMU 30.00 28.97
        4 Grayton Giesman CSOSU 28.00 28.64
        5 Jeremiah Vannest CSOSU 29.83 30.38
        6 Marques Ross IUP 31.91 30.08
        7 Chris Miklos CSOSU 34.00 33.43
        8 Kevin Edwards ASC NT 31.73
Event 27 400 Free Relay
        3 ASC A ASC NT 5:28.10
        4 CSOSU A CSOSU 3:37.72 NT
        5 IUP A IUP NT NT
        6 UMSC A UMSC NT NT
Event 27 Women 400 Free Relay
        3 ASC A ASC NT 5:28.10
        4 CSOSU A CSOSU 3:37.72 NT
        5 IUP A IUP NT NT
        6 UMSC A UMSC NT NT
Event 28 400 Free Relay
        3 ASC A ASC NT 4:16.68
        4 CSOSU A CSOSU 3:21.19 3:30.59
        5 IUP A IUP NT 4:06.59
        6 CSOSU B CSOSU NT NT
        7 UMSC A UMSC NT 3:40.38
Event 28 Men 400 Free Relay
        3 ASC A ASC NT 4:16.68
        4 CSOSU A CSOSU 3:21.19 3:30.59
        5 IUP A IUP NT 4:06.59
        6 CSOSU B CSOSU NT NT
        7 UMSC A UMSC NT 3:40.38
Event 51 Women 200 Free
        4 Gretchen Rudolph CSOSU NT 2:36.95
Event 52 Men 200 Free
        4 Sam Lundry CSOSU NT 2:14.06
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home