SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 UCLA Bruin Masters SCM Swim Meet

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Mixed 800 Free
2 Mixed 200 IM
3 Mixed 200 Free Relay
4 Mixed 50 Back
5 Mixed 100 Fly
6 Mixed 200 Free
7 Mixed 100 Back
8 Mixed 50 Free
9 Mixed 200 Medley Relay
10 Mixed 100 Breast
11 Mixed 100 Free
12 Mixed 50 Fly
13 Mixed 50 Breast
14 Mixed 100 IM

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Mixed 800 Free
    Heat 0 of 5 Event 1 Mixed 800 Free
        0 Cathy Neville SDSM 12:20.00 NT
        0 Ellen Shockro ROSE 18:00.15 NT
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 1 Mixed 800 Free
        3 Liliana Avelar SAMO 20:00.00 15:35.22
        4 Manuel Martinez GRA 16:05.00 12:44.75
        5 Paul Lim UCLA 20:00.00 19:00.20
        6 Drew Porter UCLA NT 11:42.22
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 1 Mixed 800 Free
        1 Mike Freshley GRA 15:00.00 12:52.00
        2 Betina Steiger SAMO 15:00.00 12:45.96
        3 Alexander Arrow ROSE 14:53.69 16:28.08
        4 Carlos Herrera GRA 14:00.00 10:12.04
        5 Robert Bergstrom FMT 14:31.96 14:48.53
        6 Lin Huang ROSE 15:00.00 14:21.90
        7 Laurie Dodd UCLA 15:00.00 9:41.57
        8 David Galluzzi ROSE 10:25.00 9:51.64
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 1 Mixed 800 Free
        1 Ray Cardenas UC33 13:50.00 13:44.51
        2 Eric Hilger ROSE 13:00.00 12:05.41
        3 Christie Ciraulo UCLA 12:15.00 11:10.84
        4 Daniel Liebowitz GRA 11:26.71 11:18.51
        5 Patrick Odonnell GRA 12:00.00 10:37.97
        6 Cathy Cornell BGWM 12:30.78 12:48.38
        7 Gustavo Machado SAMO 13:00.00 10:58.37
        8 Michael Whitehead WH2O 13:50.00 13:21.24
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 1 Mixed 800 Free
        1 Scott Bolcoa NOVA 11:19.34 10:51.44
        2 Chris Yontez SCAQ 11:00.00 9:44.11
        3 Jennifer Weiderman CVMM 10:55.20 10:58.66
        4 Derek Uskert UCLA 10:45.00 11:06.85
        5 Bob Seagraves GTX 10:52.17 11:01.42
        6 Patrick Mc Ginley ROSE 10:55.34 10:55.05
        7 Hubie Kerns UC33 11:11.11 10:43.22
        8 Charlie Christensen ROSE 11:20.00 10:02.18
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 1 Mixed 800 Free
        1 Tyler Fidler MVN 10:28.72 8:34.97
        2 Jonathan Pierce LAPS 10:05.00 9:35.44
        3 David Popko UC33 10:00.00 9:24.76
        4 Michael Lucero GRA 9:43.06 9:42.31
        5 Brad Shenfeld UCLA 9:45.05 9:30.47
        6 Tito Morales UCLA 10:00.00 9:44.79
        7 John Keim ROSE 10:11.20 10:05.76
        8 Nathan Ascher SDSM 10:40.00 10:09.25
Event 2 Mixed 200 IM
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 2 Mixed 200 IM
        0 Cathy Neville SDSM 3:20.48 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 2 Mixed 200 IM
        3 Kristin Bennett ROSE 4:48.60 4:05.81
        4 Wendy Scherwat Ducourneau TSTT 4:12.40 4:04.40
        5 Alexander Arrow ROSE 4:31.49 4:33.67
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 2 Mixed 200 IM
        1 Michael Bostrom ROSE 4:10.00 3:34.57
        3 Tim Bai ROSE 3:19.25 3:15.94
        4 Gustavo Machado SAMO 3:00.00 2:47.05
        5 Laurie Dodd UCLA 3:15.00 2:43.24
        6 Robert Mitchell LVM 3:19.34 3:04.48
        7 Christie Ciraulo UCLA 4:01.00 3:17.73
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 2 Mixed 200 IM
        1 Dan Jensen GRA 2:55.00 2:53.47
        2 Scott Bolcoa NOVA 2:52.85 2:45.48
        3 Matt Reason GRA 2:50.00 2:49.83
        4 Frank Godor ROSE 2:39.89 2:39.23
        5 Che Johnson UC33 2:40.05 NT
        6 Jakob Ladanyi ROSE 2:50.26 2:53.35
        7 Jennifer Weiderman CVMM 2:55.00 2:58.43
        8 Julia Stengel ROSE 2:55.98 3:09.39
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 2 Mixed 200 IM
        1 John Keim ROSE 2:36.39 2:42.05
        2 Jamaal AmiryinClipps ROSE 2:29.19 2:38.23
        3 Lyle Nalli PSM 2:25.00 NT
        4 Matthew Nance SCAQ 2:20.01 NT
        5 Craig Sinel WH2O 2:25.00 2:29.60
        6 Emily Parker SDSM 2:27.89 2:36.93
        7 Daniel Castro ROSE 2:33.47 2:27.75
        8 Kenton Jones SDSM 2:38.33 2:35.20
Event 3 Mixed 200 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 3 Mixed 200 Free
        3 ROSE A ROSE 4:00.00 3:15.20
        4 ROSE A ROSE 3:00.00 2:23.80
        5 EQX A EQX 3:20.00 2:56.73
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 3 Women 200 Free
        1 ROSE A ROSE 2:20.00 2:22.29
        2 ROSE A ROSE 2:05.00 2:04.32
        3 ROSE A ROSE 2:00.00 1:50.71
        4 UCLA A UCLA 1:50.80 1:51.73
        5 GRA A GRA 1:55.27 1:54.79
        6 ROSE A ROSE 2:05.00 1:56.35
        7 ROSE A ROSE 2:10.00 1:59.73
        8 SCAQ A SCAQ NT 2:03.93
Event 4 Mixed 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 6 Event 4 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Anita Cole LBG 1:32.86 1:36.50
        2 Ronaldo Brumel UC33 1:04.90 1:06.18
        3 Christine Alderman TSTT 1:01.00 1:13.73
        4 Niecia Staggs EQX 59.66 1:02.67
        5 Ami Tsao EQX 1:00.00 51.79
        6 Yvette Mankerian SPP 1:04.00 NT
        7 Maurine Kornfeld ROSE 1:19.88 1:22.06
        8 Lorena Maldonado EQX NT 1:03.28
    Heat 2 of 6 Event 4 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Daniel Livesey CROC 58.24 57.59
        2 Everett Smethurst NOVA 50.37 50.98
        3 Kathleen Komar UCLA 50.00 NT
        4 Lei Gao ROSE 48.00 45.17
        5 Scott Winslow GRA 48.85 54.81
        6 Diane Smith CVMM 50.35 54.47
        7 Cynthia Gotler SCAQ 52.00 56.06
        8 Tom Mitchell SDSM 59.00 1:00.12
    Heat 3 of 6 Event 4 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Adriana Barrera EQX 45.00 42.10
        2 Michael Farmer ROSE 44.12 44.86
        3 Emily Murphy UC33 44.00 39.61
        4 Debbie Richardson LAPS 43.00 NT
        5 Jim Nelson LBG 43.00 41.53
        6 Bill Butler LBG 44.00 42.34
        7 Fadil Ali UCLA 45.00 54.17
        8 Mindy Dougherty MVN 48.00 NT
    Heat 4 of 6 Event 4 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Erik Sterne UC33 39.50 39.89
        2 Hubie Kerns UC33 38.50 36.03
        3 James Lucas SCAQ 37.50 41.07
        4 Raphael Carpio RAA 36.00 32.18
        5 Mike Freshley GRA 37.26 38.63
        6 David Johannsen SBM 38.29 37.55
        7 Christine Hammond GRA 39.06 40.55
        8 Karen Younkins SPP 40.00 35.02
    Heat 5 of 6 Event 4 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Brian Newbegin UCLA 35.00 40.96
        2 Lauren Turner ROSE 34.68 34.19
        3 Charles McPeak SPP 33.60 37.85
        4 Katharine Winchell UCLA 33.00 34.05
        5 Jose Long UCLA 33.00 33.59
        6 Howard Hsu ROSE 34.16 34.11
        7 Peter O'Keeffe UCLA 34.71 34.13
        8 Quinten Williams UCLA 36.00 33.87
    Heat 6 of 6 Event 4 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Can Altas UCLA 31.00 32.78
        2 Caitlin Hecker GRA 29.56 34.96
        3 Ralph Porrazzo ROSE 26.88 27.78
        4 Tony Cox GRA 24.66 26.10
        5 Luke Pechmann GRA 26.29 26.44
        6 Megan Jex GRA 28.50 31.98
        7 Devin Brady PVS 30.99 28.79
        8 Frank Godor ROSE 32.89 33.19
Event 5 Mixed 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 5 Mixed 100 Fly
        2 Paul Lim UCLA 2:40.00 2:09.39
        3 Michael Bostrom ROSE 2:00.00 1:41.63
        4 Christie Ciraulo UCLA 1:50.00 1:23.80
        5 Helene Hirsch TSTT 2:00.00 1:52.39
        6 Alexander Arrow ROSE 2:06.79 2:19.33
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 5 Mixed 100 Fly
        1 Meghan Odonnell ROSE 1:35.13 1:33.83
        2 Laurie Dodd UCLA 1:30.00 NT
        3 Dan Jensen GRA 1:25.00 1:21.15
        4 Julia Stengel ROSE 1:20.59 NT
        5 Bob Seagraves GTX 1:22.10 1:19.45
        6 William Kennedy LBSU 1:28.57 1:28.77
        7 Cathy Neville SDSM 1:34.24 NT
        8 Olivia Karlin WH2O 1:40.65 1:31.90
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 5 Mixed 100 Fly
        1 Matt Reason GRA 1:17.87 NT
        2 Brian Patno FMT 1:12.50 1:08.76
        3 Jamaal AmiryinClipps ROSE 1:11.71 1:14.68
        4 David Popko UC33 1:10.00 1:07.09
        5 Greg Johnson UC33 1:11.00 1:12.53
        6 Scott Bolcoa NOVA 1:12.02 1:15.46
        7 Daniel Liebowitz GRA 1:14.24 1:13.45
        8 Thomas Taylor ROSE 1:19.00 1:13.81
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 5 Mixed 100 Fly
        1 Nathan Ascher SDSM 1:10.00 1:09.45
        2 Derek Uskert UCLA 1:08.90 NT
        3 Daniel Castro ROSE 1:05.05 NT
        4 Tony Cox GRA 52.56 59.09
        5 Nathan Anderson UCLA 1:05.00 1:02.41
        6 Laura Reilly GRA 1:08.00 1:13.87
        7 Jonathan Pierce LAPS 1:10.00 1:09.05
        8 Raphael Carpio RAA 1:10.00 1:08.65
Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 7 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        3 Maurine Kornfeld ROSE 5:13.73 5:16.97
        4 Anita Cole LBG 5:02.00 5:34.05
        5 Diane Wheatley MOST 5:07.43 4:37.78
        6 Fadil Ali UCLA 2:45.00 3:12.40
    Heat 2 of 7 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        2 Michelle Norris UC33 4:03.55 5:16.96
        3 Lin Huang ROSE 3:50.00 3:17.47
        4 Alexander Arrow ROSE 3:33.15 3:55.35
        5 Colleen Toumayan TSTT 3:44.28 3:47.70
        6 Ellen Shockro ROSE 4:03.00 NT
        7 Diane Smith CVMM 4:45.00 3:39.29
    Heat 3 of 7 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Hillary Thomas SWM 3:13.71 3:01.16
        2 Patrick Mc Ginley ROSE 3:05.21 NT
        3 Robert Mitchell LVM 3:00.56 2:47.75
        4 Betina Steiger SAMO 3:00.00 2:57.52
        5 Laurie Dodd UCLA 3:00.00 NT
        6 Fiona Harwich ROSE 3:00.77 2:54.57
        7 Carolyn Zderko GRA 3:06.00 2:55.17
        8 John House ROSE 3:18.36 3:23.45
    Heat 4 of 7 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Matt Wrabley GRA 3:00.00 NT
        2 Jeffrey Kreger GRA 2:49.00 2:57.72
        3 Chris Yontez SCAQ 2:45.00 2:15.84
        4 Samer Koujah UC33 2:39.25 2:45.77
        5 Scott Bolcoa NOVA 2:44.47 2:35.22
        6 Che Johnson UC33 NT 2:49.81
        7 Mark Losinski CVMM 2:58.00 2:59.89
        8 Christie Ciraulo UCLA 3:00.00 2:38.58
    Heat 5 of 7 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Cathy Neville SDSM 2:37.85 NT
        2 Quinten Williams UCLA 2:33.00 2:28.60
        3 Charlie Yu UC33 2:30.00 2:25.93
        4 Kenny Duarte GRA 2:27.06 2:19.21
        5 Nancy Leichter ROSE 2:29.47 2:29.21
        6 Debbie Richardson LAPS 2:30.00 NT
        7 John Keim ROSE 2:36.39 2:21.30
        8 Cathy Cornell BGWM 2:38.90 3:03.81
    Heat 6 of 7 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Kim O'Grady ROSE 2:25.11 2:27.39
        2 Noah VanValkenburg SCAQ 2:20.70 2:23.19
        3 Chad Durieux ROSE 2:20.00 2:19.12
        4 Andrew Lum ROSE 2:15.00 2:09.21
        5 Lyle Nalli PSM 2:17.92 NT
        6 Jose Long UCLA 2:20.00 2:15.06
        7 Jessica James TSTT 2:22.87 2:22.54
        8 Carlos Herrera GRA 2:27.00 2:16.18
    Heat 7 of 7 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Patrick Odonnell GRA 2:13.20 2:16.41
        2 Michael Lucero GRA 2:12.89 NT
        3 Tyler Fidler MVN 2:08.82 2:00.63
        4 Luke Pechmann GRA 1:58.69 1:56.73
        5 Mario Marshall GRA 2:00.00 2:00.65
        6 Nick Boshoff LVM 2:08.97 2:11.19
        7 Craig Sinel WH2O 2:12.95 2:19.63
        8 Emily Parker SDSM 2:14.28 2:16.01
Event 7 Mixed 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 7 Mixed 100 Back
        2 Maurine Kornfeld ROSE 2:53.12 3:00.83
        3 Wendy Scherwat Ducourneau TSTT 1:48.53 1:52.03
        4 Robert Mitchell LVM 1:40.12 1:27.21
        5 Michael Farmer ROSE 1:41.23 1:44.25
        6 Everett Smethurst NOVA 1:54.57 1:53.45
        7 Lorena Maldonado EQX NT 2:29.37
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 7 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Adriana Barrera EQX 1:35.00 1:31.49
        2 Erik Sterne UC33 1:27.50 1:28.11
        3 James Lucas SCAQ 1:25.54 1:35.42
        4 Debbie Richardson LAPS 1:25.00 NT
        5 Emily Murphy UC33 1:25.00 1:25.08
        6 David Johannsen SBM 1:27.00 1:27.27
        7 William Kennedy LBSU 1:28.78 1:27.66
        8 Dan Jensen GRA 1:40.00 1:25.79
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 7 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Mike Freshley GRA 1:23.51 1:31.09
        2 Karen Younkins SPP 1:18.00 1:16.41
        3 Daniel Liebowitz GRA 1:17.09 1:19.12
        4 Howard Hsu ROSE 1:15.97 1:12.66
        5 Peter O'Keeffe UCLA 1:16.02 1:14.56
        6 Eddie Kim UC33 1:17.56 1:06.56
        7 Hubie Kerns UC33 1:21.00 1:17.14
        8 Julia Stengel ROSE 1:25.00 1:24.92
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 7 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Jessica James TSTT 1:15.53 1:16.96
        2 Frank Godor ROSE 1:11.89 1:11.92
        3 Devin Brady PVS 1:05.99 1:04.33
        4 Tony Cox GRA 52.99 NT
        5 Matthew Nance SCAQ 1:03.01 NT
        6 Can Altas UCLA 1:11.00 1:11.45
        7 Katharine Winchell UCLA 1:14.37 1:13.57
        8 Kenton Jones SDSM 1:15.68 1:17.96
Event 8 Mixed 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 12 Event 8 Mixed 50 Free
        3 Lorena Maldonado EQX NT 1:02.25
        4 Maurine Kornfeld ROSE 1:14.06 1:11.29
        5 Richard Reuben ROSE 1:20.59 1:19.88
    Heat 2 of 12 Event 8 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Christine Alderman TSTT 1:00.20 53.48
        2 Judy Fukasawa EQX 1:00.00 51.36
        3 Diane Wheatley MOST 57.45 53.96
        4 Ellen Shockro ROSE 50.01 NT
        5 Daniel Livesey CROC 55.10 44.26
        6 Yvette Mankerian SPP 59.00 NT
        7 Paul Lim UCLA 1:00.00 45.89
        8 Anita Cole LBG 1:05.50 1:17.22
    Heat 3 of 12 Event 8 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Ronaldo Brumel UC33 49.83 52.11
        2 Dusty Wood SCTM 48.00 52.06
        3 Niecia Staggs EQX 44.37 45.48
        4 Liliana Avelar SAMO 43.80 44.23
        5 Tom Mitchell SDSM 44.00 44.03
        6 Michelle Norris UC33 45.24 48.48
        7 Janine Yoder KASC 48.70 56.77
        8 Ami Tsao EQX 50.00 42.17
    Heat 4 of 12 Event 8 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Steve Frlekin KASC 42.18 34.63
        2 Cynthia Gotler SCAQ 42.00 40.88
        3 Diane Smith CVMM 40.68 43.42
        4 Fadil Ali UCLA 40.00 NT
        5 Katerina Zacharia EQX 40.09 39.94
        6 Monte Gast GRA 42.00 37.96
        7 Mindy Dougherty MVN 42.00 NT
        8 Everett Smethurst NOVA 42.71 NT
    Heat 5 of 12 Event 8 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Philip Beguhl SBM 39.46 39.30
        2 Lei Gao ROSE 38.00 36.18
        3 Olivia Karlin WH2O 37.65 35.54
        4 Helene Hirsch TSTT 37.37 39.02
        5 Eytan Brandes UCLA 37.50 36.31
        6 Scott Winslow GRA 37.67 37.39
        7 John House ROSE 39.27 40.03
        8 Kathleen Komar UCLA 40.00 NT
    Heat 6 of 12 Event 8 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Emily Murphy UC33 37.00 33.21
        2 Marc Tom ROSE 36.54 36.55
        3 Keith Robinson CVMM 35.15 34.04
        4 Eric Hilger ROSE 35.00 29.36
        5 Manuel Martinez GRA 35.00 31.72
        6 Meghan Odonnell ROSE 35.22 33.80
        7 Carolyn Zderko GRA 37.00 37.42
        8 Xin Guang Song ROSE 37.00 35.74
    Heat 7 of 12 Event 8 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Matt Wrabley GRA 35.00 NT
        2 Hillary Thomas SWM 34.19 37.59
        3 Jim Nelson LBG 33.00 33.12
        4 William Kennedy LBSU 32.78 35.10
        5 David Weiner UC33 32.98 34.72
        6 Ray Cardenas UC33 33.90 34.21
        7 Fiona Harwich ROSE 34.45 34.64
        8 Mark Losinski CVMM 35.00 33.59
    Heat 8 of 12 Event 8 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Patrick Wen UC33 32.00 29.80
        2 Samer Koujah UC33 30.95 32.23
        3 Katherine Gibbs UCLA 30.64 30.88
        4 Jacob Carmen SCAQ 30.24 29.54
        5 Kim O'Grady ROSE 30.61 31.16
        6 Tim Bai ROSE 30.69 27.64
        7 Michelle Duraj ROSE 31.00 28.13
        8 Christine Hammond GRA 32.41 33.91
    Heat 9 of 12 Event 8 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Brian Newbegin UCLA 30.00 29.92
        2 Jeffrey Klemes UCLA 30.00 29.32
        3 Jessica James TSTT 29.41 29.02
        4 Charles McPeak SPP 28.64 29.26
        5 Gary Rotkop UCLA 28.90 29.00
        6 Lauren Turner ROSE 29.86 30.42
        7 Spindrift Beck SCAQ 30.00 29.20
        8 Che Johnson UC33 30.08 29.68
    Heat 10 of 12 Event 8 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Derek Uskert UCLA 28.36 NT
        2 Justin Armour ROSE 28.21 27.91
        3 Noah VanValkenburg SCAQ 28.10 28.35
        4 Faycal Kessouri UCLA 27.48 26.83
        5 Jakob Ladanyi ROSE 27.91 29.59
        6 Greg Johnson UC33 28.19 27.29
        7 Matt Reason GRA 28.30 29.46
        8 Carlos Herrera GRA 28.50 29.12
    Heat 11 of 12 Event 8 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Daniel Castro ROSE 27.12 27.44
        2 Jacob Cook GRA 27.00 NT
        3 Can Altas UCLA 27.00 29.15
        4 Jose Long UCLA 27.00 26.73
        5 Matthew Chavez UC33 27.00 26.17
        6 Kenny Duarte GRA 27.00 27.68
        7 Megan Jex GRA 27.00 28.43
        8 Jamal Hill GRA 27.20 26.58
    Heat 12 of 12 Event 8 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Nathan Stalker GRA 25.66 25.90
        2 Peter Ford PVS 25.50 25.80
        3 Caitlin Hecker GRA 25.16 29.65
        4 Tony Cox GRA 22.49 25.04
        5 Ralph Porrazzo ROSE 23.55 24.81
        6 Tyler Fidler MVN 25.43 24.77
        7 Tony Cisneros UC33 25.50 25.24
        8 Nick Boshoff LVM 25.81 26.28
Event 9 Mixed 200 Medley Relay
        1 GRA A GRA 2:20.63 2:26.85
        2 ROSE A ROSE NT 2:48.88
        3 SPP A SPP NT 3:23.09
        5 EQX A EQX 2:45.00 2:37.81
        6 UCLA A UCLA NT 2:10.36
        7 ROSE A ROSE NT 2:22.36
Event 10 Mixed 100 Breast
    Heat 0 of 5 Event 10 Mixed 100 Breast
        0 Karen Melick SCAQ 1:31.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 10 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Richard Reuben ROSE 5:10.07 4:26.89
        2 Paul Lim UCLA 2:40.00 2:03.43
        3 Wendy Scherwat Ducourneau TSTT 1:55.57 1:57.59
        4 Dan Jensen GRA 1:50.00 1:39.03
        6 Colleen Toumayan TSTT 1:57.86 1:58.36
        7 Anita Cole LBG 3:41.02 3:38.87
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 10 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Scott Winslow GRA 1:48.91 1:38.96
        2 Mark Losinski CVMM 1:44.00 1:50.31
        3 Bill Butler LBG 1:38.00 1:35.64
        4 Jeffrey Kreger GRA 1:35.00 1:32.48
        5 Helene Hirsch TSTT 1:37.63 1:43.14
        6 Monte Gast GRA 1:40.00 1:50.68
        7 Robert Mitchell LVM 1:45.78 1:36.73
        8 Kristin Bennett ROSE 1:49.58 1:52.32
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 10 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Patrick Mc Ginley ROSE 1:27.34 NT
        2 Lin Huang ROSE 1:55.00 1:59.75
        3 Eddie Kim UC33 1:33.00 1:16.05
        4 Jonathan Pierce LAPS 1:27.00 1:21.06
        5 Ray Cardenas UC33 1:27.18 1:37.42
        6 Nancy Leichter ROSE 1:29.59 1:29.08
        7 Cathy Cornell BGWM 1:32.81 1:52.24
        8 Gary Rotkop UCLA 1:35.00 1:30.70
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 10 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Thomas Taylor ROSE 1:21.58 1:23.72
        2 Andrew Lum ROSE 1:20.00 1:18.96
        3 David Popko UC33 1:20.00 1:20.18
        4 Laura Reilly GRA 1:18.00 1:28.36
        5 Gustavo Machado SAMO 1:18.19 1:21.08
        6 Spindrift Beck SCAQ 1:20.00 1:17.75
        7 Nathan Ascher SDSM 1:21.00 1:19.85
        8 Jennifer Weiderman CVMM 1:26.00 1:26.08
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 10 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Caitlin Hecker GRA 1:12.78 1:26.89
        2 Kenny Duarte GRA 1:12.00 1:13.54
        3 Tony Cisneros UC33 1:10.00 1:20.02
        4 Xin Guang Song ROSE 47.00 2:05.34
        5 Chad Durieux ROSE 1:09.82 1:13.26
        6 Nathan Stalker GRA 1:11.96 NT
        7 Nick Boshoff LVM 1:12.71 1:15.94
        8 Jamaal AmiryinClipps ROSE 1:16.51 1:16.55
Event 11 Mixed 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 8 Event 11 Mixed 100 Free
        2 Christine Alderman TSTT 3:01.00 1:59.04
        3 Diane Wheatley MOST 2:16.78 2:08.28
        4 Michelle Norris UC33 1:50.58 1:53.44
        5 Janine Yoder KASC 2:03.54 2:16.46
        6 Judy Fukasawa EQX 2:30.00 1:59.28
        7 Lorena Maldonado EQX NT 2:25.52
    Heat 2 of 8 Event 11 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Ami Tsao EQX 1:50.00 1:39.89
        2 Niecia Staggs EQX 1:40.94 1:39.70
        3 John House ROSE 1:40.00 1:31.49
        4 Lei Gao ROSE 1:33.00 1:22.93
        5 Cynthia Gotler SCAQ 1:35.00 1:36.63
        6 Jill Landy UC33 1:40.00 1:32.26
        7 Steve Frlekin KASC 1:45.45 1:20.45
        8 Xin Guang Song ROSE 1:50.00 NT
    Heat 3 of 8 Event 11 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Katerina Zacharia EQX 1:30.88 1:31.20
        2 Carolyn Zderko GRA 1:23.00 1:20.30
        3 Fiona Harwich ROSE 1:20.10 1:17.86
        4 David Weiner UC33 1:17.66 1:18.36
        5 Emily Murphy UC33 1:18.00 NT
        6 Michael Farmer ROSE 1:22.62 1:22.65
        7 Dusty Wood SCTM 1:30.00 2:09.02
        8 Philip Beguhl SBM 1:32.49 1:30.78
    Heat 4 of 8 Event 11 Mixed 100 Free
        1 James Lucas SCAQ 1:17.00 1:41.04
        2 Matt Wrabley GRA 1:15.00 NT
        3 Patrick Wen UC33 1:13.00 1:06.80
        4 Mike Freshley GRA 1:10.00 1:12.43
        5 Samer Koujah UC33 1:11.23 1:13.57
        6 Christine Hammond GRA 1:13.14 1:15.10
        7 Hillary Thomas SWM 1:16.00 1:23.96
        8 Meghan Odonnell ROSE 1:17.22 1:16.52
    Heat 5 of 8 Event 11 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Kim O'Grady ROSE 1:09.26 1:09.28
        2 Debbie Richardson LAPS 1:08.00 NT
        3 Daniel Liebowitz GRA 1:06.81 NT
        4 Brian Kremers LBG 1:06.01 1:09.69
        5 Nancy Leichter ROSE 1:06.54 1:07.52
        6 Quinten Williams UCLA 1:08.00 1:06.08
        7 Charlie Yu UC33 1:08.00 1:07.93
        8 Eric Hilger ROSE 1:10.00 1:07.35
    Heat 6 of 8 Event 11 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Jeffrey Klemes UCLA 1:05.50 1:05.14
        2 Greg Johnson UC33 1:05.40 1:00.46
        3 Michelle Duraj ROSE 1:05.00 1:04.63
        4 Frank Godor ROSE 1:03.89 1:04.02
        5 Katharine Winchell UCLA 1:04.13 1:01.47
        6 Jacob Carmen SCAQ 1:05.38 1:04.44
        7 Katherine Gibbs UCLA 1:05.50 1:08.88
        8 Jessica James TSTT 1:05.72 1:04.92
    Heat 7 of 8 Event 11 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Carlos Herrera GRA 1:03.00 NT
        2 Nathan Anderson UCLA 1:02.00 NT
        3 Matt Reason GRA 1:01.92 1:03.05
        4 Noah VanValkenburg SCAQ 1:01.10 1:02.81
        5 Jamal Hill GRA 1:01.55 1:00.16
        6 Gustavo Machado SAMO 1:02.00 1:06.56
        7 Jakob Ladanyi ROSE 1:02.77 1:08.20
        8 Lyle Nalli PSM 1:03.50 NT
    Heat 8 of 8 Event 11 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Daniel Castro ROSE 1:00.80 1:00.12
        2 Jose Long UCLA 1:00.00 59.70
        3 Tyler Fidler MVN 57.94 54.60
        4 Ralph Porrazzo ROSE 53.66 54.29
        5 Peter Ford PVS 57.00 NT
        6 Devin Brady PVS 57.99 57.00
        7 Emily Parker SDSM 1:00.45 1:03.97
        8 Matthew Chavez UC33 1:01.00 59.55
Event 12 Mixed 50 Fly
    Heat 0 of 6 Event 12 Mixed 50 Fly
        0 Joseph Wen ROSE NT NT
    Heat 1 of 6 Event 12 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Patrick Wen UC33 NT 33.76
        2 Daniel Livesey CROC 1:10.00 1:02.60
        3 Christine Alderman TSTT 1:01.40 1:08.44
        4 Mindy Dougherty MVN 55.00 NT
        5 Ellen Shockro ROSE 1:01.01 NT
        6 Tom Mitchell SDSM 1:02.00 1:03.02
    Heat 2 of 6 Event 12 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Charlie Christensen ROSE 50.00 NT
        2 Kathleen Komar UCLA 46.25 NT
        3 Olivia Karlin WH2O 43.65 39.29
        4 Cathy Neville SDSM 40.96 NT
        5 Eytan Brandes UCLA 43.65 42.47
        6 Marc Tom ROSE 46.00 42.36
        7 Katerina Zacharia EQX 46.50 48.23
        8 Everett Smethurst NOVA 51.21 NT
    Heat 3 of 6 Event 12 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Karen Younkins SPP 40.00 35.19
        2 Keith Robinson CVMM 38.82 38.66
        3 David Johannsen SBM 37.53 36.16
        4 Peter O'Keeffe UCLA 35.06 32.97
        5 Christine Hammond GRA 37.26 37.91
        6 Charlie Yu UC33 38.00 34.29
        7 Matt Wrabley GRA 40.00 33.94
        8 Michael Bostrom ROSE 40.66 39.34
    Heat 4 of 6 Event 12 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Greg Johnson UC33 33.29 31.70
        2 Jeffrey Klemes UCLA 33.00 33.63
        3 Charles McPeak SPP 32.99 NT
        4 Brian Newbegin UCLA 32.50 30.79
        5 Jakob Ladanyi ROSE 32.90 34.18
        6 Tim Bai ROSE 33.00 34.78
        7 Brian Kremers LBG 33.01 32.39
        8 Erik Sterne UC33 34.00 35.66
    Heat 5 of 6 Event 12 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 John Keim ROSE 32.00 31.96
        2 Derek Uskert UCLA 31.81 NT
        3 Eddie Kim UC33 31.00 NT
        4 Lauren Turner ROSE 30.71 32.33
        5 Raphael Carpio RAA 31.00 30.55
        6 Kenton Jones SDSM 31.12 30.76
        7 Brian Patno FMT 32.00 29.62
        8 Thomas Taylor ROSE 32.13 31.92
    Heat 6 of 6 Event 12 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Justin Armour ROSE 29.32 29.69
        2 Jacob Cook GRA 28.00 NT
        3 Patrick Odonnell GRA 27.30 28.03
        4 Mario Marshall GRA 24.50 25.06
        5 Tony Cisneros UC33 26.50 30.91
        6 Nathan Anderson UCLA 27.50 NT
        7 Megan Jex GRA 28.50 30.26
        8 Craig Sinel WH2O 30.00 29.86
Event 13 Mixed 50 Breast
    Heat 0 of 6 Event 13 Mixed 50 Breast
        0 Fadil Ali UCLA 45.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 6 Event 13 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Xin Guang Song ROSE 1:50.00 44.51
        2 Judy Fukasawa EQX 1:30.00 59.44
        3 Tom Mitchell SDSM 1:02.00 1:00.66
        4 Lin Huang ROSE 1:00.00 55.14
        5 Yvette Mankerian SPP 1:02.00 NT
        6 Michelle Norris UC33 1:04.33 1:06.05
        7 Daniel Livesey CROC 1:40.00 1:30.84
        8 Richard Reuben ROSE 1:53.81 1:52.27
    Heat 2 of 6 Event 13 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Colleen Toumayan TSTT 55.98 56.57
        2 Kathleen Komar UCLA 52.50 NT
        3 Adriana Barrera EQX 50.00 48.06
        4 William Kennedy LBSU 48.23 49.64
        5 Kristin Bennett ROSE 49.84 50.01
        6 Michael Farmer ROSE 51.76 49.45
        7 Diane Smith CVMM 54.77 58.09
        8 Mindy Dougherty MVN 59.00 NT
    Heat 3 of 6 Event 13 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Hillary Thomas SWM 45.33 50.10
        3 Helene Hirsch TSTT 44.12 46.39
        4 Jill Landy UC33 44.00 53.80
        5 Bill Butler LBG 44.00 42.15
        6 Scott Winslow GRA 44.49 42.12
        7 Monte Gast GRA 45.00 48.36
        8 Marc Tom ROSE 48.00 48.45
    Heat 4 of 6 Event 13 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Eytan Brandes UCLA 43.00 46.40
        2 Keith Robinson CVMM 41.40 41.50
        3 Brian Newbegin UCLA 40.00 39.75
        4 David Popko UC33 40.00 36.54
        5 James Lucas SCAQ 40.00 46.81
        6 Jeffrey Kreger GRA 41.00 42.21
        7 Karen Melick SCAQ 41.50 NT
        8 Ray Cardenas UC33 43.47 44.04
    Heat 5 of 6 Event 13 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Nancy Leichter ROSE 39.83 40.38
        2 Tim Bai ROSE 39.00 34.63
        3 Jonathan Pierce LAPS 39.00 37.37
        4 Faycal Kessouri UCLA 35.00 34.65
        5 Andrew Lum ROSE 37.00 36.94
        6 Michelle Duraj ROSE 39.00 38.17
        7 Katherine Gibbs UCLA 39.42 42.27
        8 Jennifer Weiderman CVMM 39.90 39.78
    Heat 6 of 6 Event 13 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Charles McPeak SPP 33.60 41.18
        2 Nick Boshoff LVM 33.11 33.63
        3 Chad Durieux ROSE 31.67 33.48
        4 Luke Pechmann GRA 28.79 29.19
        5 Megan Jex GRA 30.00 37.40
        6 Kenny Duarte GRA 32.00 33.82
        7 Nathan Stalker GRA 33.30 33.86
        8 Brian Kremers LBG 33.76 36.37
Event 14 Mixed 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 14 Mixed 100 IM
        2 Kristin Bennett ROSE 2:11.24 1:50.48
        3 Wendy Scherwat Ducourneau TSTT 1:48.16 1:48.23
        4 Charlie Yu UC33 1:45.00 1:23.69
        5 Cynthia Gotler SCAQ 1:45.00 NT
        6 Jill Landy UC33 2:00.00 1:44.82
        7 Lei Gao ROSE 2:30.00 1:35.31
        8 Faycal Kessouri UCLA 1:00.10 NT
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 14 Mixed 100 IM
        1 Katerina Zacharia EQX 1:41.69 1:42.92
        2 Betina Steiger SAMO 1:40.00 1:31.56
        3 Bill Butler LBG 1:36.00 NT
        4 Eytan Brandes UCLA 1:34.68 1:36.86
        5 Jeffrey Kreger GRA 1:35.00 1:31.28
        6 Michael Bostrom ROSE 1:37.73 1:33.06
        7 Marc Tom ROSE 1:40.00 1:44.38
        8 Keith Robinson CVMM 1:42.12 1:34.94
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 14 Mixed 100 IM
        1 Cathy Cornell BGWM 1:29.89 NT
        2 Julia Stengel ROSE 1:23.64 NT
        3 Jim Nelson LBG 1:20.00 1:25.80
        4 Howard Hsu ROSE 1:19.67 NT
        5 Karen Younkins SPP 1:20.00 1:21.46
        6 David Johannsen SBM 1:23.34 1:24.05
        7 Mark Losinski CVMM 1:26.00 1:36.86
        8 David Weiner UC33 1:31.36 1:46.10
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 14 Mixed 100 IM
        1 Katherine Gibbs UCLA 1:19.35 1:20.31
        2 Peter O'Keeffe UCLA 1:17.99 1:18.62
        3 Eddie Kim UC33 1:11.00 1:08.15
        4 Raphael Carpio RAA 1:10.00 1:11.92
        5 Can Altas UCLA 1:11.00 1:13.94
        6 Hubie Kerns UC33 1:16.00 1:13.70
        7 Bob Seagraves GTX 1:19.10 1:16.64
        8 Kim O'Grady ROSE 1:19.59 NT
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 14 Mixed 100 IM
        1 Caitlin Hecker GRA 1:08.30 1:14.88
        2 Tony Cisneros UC33 1:05.00 1:07.36
        3 Ralph Porrazzo ROSE 1:02.07 1:02.91
        4 Luke Pechmann GRA 57.88 58.62
        6 Spindrift Beck SCAQ 1:03.00 NT
        7 Craig Sinel WH2O 1:07.78 1:08.86
        8 Justin Armour ROSE 1:09.46 1:10.30
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home