SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

MSTAS 33rd Winter SC Championships 2017

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Mixed 100 Free Relay
2 Mixed 200 IM
3 Mixed 200 Breast
4 Mixed 50 Fly
5 Mixed 100 Back
6 Mixed 25 Breast
7 Mixed 25 Back
8 Mixed 100 Free
9 Mixed 200 Fly
10 Mixed 50 Breast
11 Mixed 400 Free
12 Men 100 Medley Relay
13 Women 100 Free Relay
14 Mixed 100 Medley Relay
15 Mixed 200 Back
16 Mixed 100 Fly
17 Mixed 50 Free
18 Mixed 100 IM
19 Mixed 25 Fly
20 Mixed 25 Free
21 Mixed 200 Free
22 Mixed 50 Back
23 Mixed 100 Breast
24 Mixed 400 IM
25 Women 100 Medley Relay
26 Men 100 Free Relay

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Mixed 100 Free Relay
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 1 Mixed 100 Free
        0 TLC B TLC 1:20.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 1 Mixed 100 Free
        2 TDP A TDP 1:28.00 1:22.63
        4 TAC A TAC 1:15.00 1:08.41
        5 THB A THB 1:20.00 1:16.04
        6 TLC A TLC 1:20.00 1:13.91
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 1 Mixed 100 Free
        1 TAC A TAC 1:10.00 1:04.42
        2 TLC A TLC 1:10.00 1:16.41
        3 TLC B TLC 1:10.00 1:09.13
        4 TLC C TLC 1:10.00 1:14.98
        5 TLC A TLC 1:00.00 59.84
        6 TLC A TLC 1:00.00 1:01.06
        7 TAC A TAC 1:05.00 1:04.21
        8 TDP A TDP 1:11.00 1:00.92
Event 2 Mixed 200 IM
    Heat 0 of 3 Event 2 Mixed 200 IM
        0 Suzanne Bower TLC 3:40.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 2 Mixed 200 IM
        3 Kris Apps TTL 5:46.84 5:55.21
        4 Mark Kingsley TAC 4:38.69 4:13.68
        5 Annie Latchford TLC 4:40.00 3:58.03
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 2 Mixed 200 IM
        1 Diane Gregory THB 4:30.00 4:17.79
        2 Jo Burke TAC 4:15.00 3:54.12
        3 Alwynne McMahon TLC 3:59.00 3:48.80
        4 Steve Richards THB 3:50.58 3:35.82
        5 Kylie Woods NBR 3:55.66 3:22.99
        6 Michael Doran TLC 4:10.00 4:04.71
        7 Peter Tucker THB 4:20.00 4:06.99
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 2 Mixed 200 IM
        1 Caroline Clarkson VDC 3:45.00 3:38.95
        2 Paul Kelly TLC 3:20.00 NT
        3 Jacinta Humphrey VPP 2:40.84 2:42.14
        4 Ashley Brook TLC 2:32.00 2:31.01
        5 Costan Magnussen TVA 2:32.00 2:26.97
        6 Anne Steele TAC 2:55.50 2:50.40
        7 Peter Brown TAC 3:40.00 3:28.13
        8 Tim Beattie TLC 3:50.57 3:54.31
Event 3 Mixed 200 Breast
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 3 Mixed 200 Breast
        2 Jan Chew THB 6:07.00 6:26.54
        3 Michelle Brook TLC 5:00.00 3:36.53
        4 Susan Ward TLC 4:15.00 4:02.37
        5 Terry Smithurst TTL 4:50.00 4:28.65
        6 Jose Tillema TTL 5:57.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 3 Mixed 200 Breast
        1 Diana McHenry TLC 4:10.00 4:29.88
        2 Lawson Harding TLC 3:55.00 3:30.61
        3 Greg Lewin NRY 3:50.00 3:28.83
        4 Katherine Daft THB 3:45.00 3:40.88
        5 Jo Burke TAC 3:45.00 3:42.21
        6 John Cocks VMV 3:50.00 3:42.06
        7 Michelle Sampson THB 4:00.00 3:55.93
        8 Pamela Stancombe TLC 4:10.00 NT
        8 Pamela Stancombe TLC 4:10.00 NT
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 3 Mixed 200 Breast
        1 Peta Howlett VCS 3:40.00 3:26.35
        2 Steven Aird TAC 3:20.00 3:15.90
        3 Suwito Linoh VPP 3:06.00 2:57.52
        4 Ricky Homan TDP 3:00.00 3:02.70
        5 Jackie Fraser VPP 3:02.49 2:58.39
        6 Allan Nichols TAC 3:10.00 3:12.85
        7 Bill Woodworth TLC 3:20.00 3:17.20
        8 Donna French TAC 3:40.00 3:42.67
Event 4 Mixed 50 Fly
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 4 Mixed 50 Fly
        0 Suzanne Bower TLC 45.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 4 Mixed 50 Fly
        3 Paul Stancombe TLC 1:10.00 NT
        3 Paul Stancombe TLC 1:10.00 NT
        4 Mark Kingsley TAC 58.37 51.53
        5 Barbara Walton TLC 59.00 NT
        6 Annie Latchford TLC 1:15.00 50.09
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 4 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Peter Tucker THB 55.00 54.47
        2 Michelle Sampson THB 53.00 53.32
        3 Sue Boekel VMV 50.00 54.29
        4 Meegan Tongs THV 50.00 43.97
        5 Peter Brown TAC 50.00 43.11
        6 Steve Richards THB 50.98 47.25
        7 Alwynne McMahon TLC 54.00 53.81
        8 Ray Brien TLC 55.00 48.55
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 4 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Greg Lewin NRY 43.00 41.40
        2 Simone Reid TLC 40.00 38.98
        3 Michele Kline TAC 40.00 44.74
        4 Robert Tucker TLC 38.00 37.70
        5 Tahnee Hodgetts TLC 38.15 36.86
        6 Philip Tyrell TAC 40.00 37.54
        7 Megan Wells TDP 40.00 34.53
        8 Ros Dillon TAC 48.30 49.35
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 4 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Merodi Jack TLC 37.51 35.78
        2 Dean Shard VYR 31.00 31.26
        3 Costan Magnussen TVA 29.00 28.54
        4 Darius Schultz VPP 26.48 26.33
        5 Ayako Takimoto VPP 28.50 28.56
        6 John McKaig QLT 29.00 28.68
        7 David Spinks TAC 32.00 32.38
        8 Ketrina Clarke TLC 38.00 35.15
Event 5 Mixed 100 Back
    Heat 0 of 3 Event 5 Mixed 100 Back
        0 Suzanne Bower TLC 1:45.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 5 Mixed 100 Back
        3 Annie Michell TTL 2:30.00 2:09.19
        4 Michael Bellis THB 2:05.00 1:55.03
        5 Paul Stancombe TLC 2:20.00 NT
        5 Paul Stancombe TLC 2:20.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 5 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Diane Gregory THB 2:00.00 1:53.62
        2 Ray Brien TLC 2:00.00 1:49.87
        3 Michael Doran TLC 1:55.00 1:56.76
        4 Katherine Daft THB 1:45.00 1:44.40
        5 Libby Jack TLC 1:50.15 1:53.00
        6 Kay Neill TAC 1:58.00 1:58.81
        7 John Pugh TLC 2:00.00 2:12.77
        8 Judith Adams THB 2:00.30 NT
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 5 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Tim Shaw TLC 1:43.00 1:35.78
        2 Tony Forman TAC 1:39.20 1:40.44
        3 Christine Brown TLC 1:35.00 1:26.28
        4 David Spinks TAC 1:18.00 1:17.00
        5 Robert Tucker TLC 1:35.00 1:34.46
        6 Ellie Doyle THV 1:38.42 1:32.26
        7 Tim Beattie TLC 1:41.33 1:45.50
        8 Kylie Woods NBR 1:44.83 1:37.26
Event 6 Mixed 25 Breast
    Heat 0 of 5 Event 6 Mixed 25 Breast
        0 Suzanne Bower TLC 24.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 6 Mixed 25 Breast
        2 Bonnie Davies THB 35.00 24.71
        3 Jan Chew THB 32.00 35.93
        4 Mary Cousins THB 30.09 25.29
        5 Sarah Merridew TLC 32.00 24.21
        6 Jose Tillema TTL 34.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 6 Mixed 25 Breast
        1 Michelle Brook TLC 30.00 20.78
        2 Judith Adams THB 29.58 NT
        3 Kylie Jones THB 27.96 26.65
        4 Ros Dillon TAC 26.00 23.58
        5 Barbara Walton TLC 26.00 NT
        6 Marilyn Brack TDP 28.44 27.09
        7 Terry Smithurst TTL 30.00 25.20
        8 Clare Broadhurst TLC 30.00 NT
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 6 Mixed 25 Breast
        1 Diana McHenry TLC 25.00 26.89
        2 Rick Cleveland TLC 25.00 22.08
        3 Pamela Stancombe TLC 25.00 NT
        3 Pamela Stancombe TLC 25.00 NT
        4 Peter Brown TAC 24.00 19.54
        5 Mark Kingsley TAC 24.53 25.12
        6 Alison Copping THB 25.00 24.33
        7 Rebecca Bradfield TLC 25.00 22.33
        8 Mendelt Tillema TTS 26.00 NT
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 6 Mixed 25 Breast
        1 Annaliese Cousins THB 23.25 21.38
        2 John Towers TLC 22.95 23.22
        3 Donna French TAC 21.00 20.91
        4 Graham Philip TDP 20.50 23.43
        5 Tahnee Hodgetts TLC 20.55 18.50
        6 Jo Burke TAC 22.00 21.63
        7 Katherine Daft THB 23.00 22.80
        8 Donald Reynolds TDP 24.00 21.66
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 6 Mixed 25 Breast
        1 Lawson Harding TLC 20.00 18.87
        2 Allan Nichols TAC 18.50 18.46
        3 Suwito Linoh VPP 17.00 16.87
        4 Dean Shard VYR 15.11 15.30
        5 John McKaig QLT 16.50 15.39
        6 Bill Woodworth TLC 17.50 17.73
        7 Roger Butorac TLC 20.00 22.40
        8 Merodi Jack TLC 20.50 19.34
Event 7 Mixed 25 Back
    Heat 0 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 25 Back
        0 Barbara Walton TLC 30.00 NT
        0 Jose Tillema TTL 34.00 NT
        0 Paul Stancombe TLC 30.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 25 Back
        1 Mary Cousins THB 32.09 29.99
        2 Sarah Merridew TLC 30.00 21.64
        3 Pia Peterson THB 35.00 27.44
        4 Annie Michell TTL 33.00 27.05
        4 Paul Stancombe TLC 30.00 NT
        5 Tim Beattie TLC 30.00 21.54
        6 Terry Smithurst TTL 30.00 28.07
        7 Ray Brien TLC 30.00 24.84
        8 Libby Jack TLC 32.15 25.64
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 25 Back
        1 John Towers TLC 29.45 32.60
        2 Graham Philip TDP 27.50 28.26
        3 Mark Kingsley TAC 26.44 23.89
        4 Judith Adams THB 25.52 NT
        5 Kay Neill TAC 26.00 24.01
        6 Rebecca Laletin TLC 27.00 23.09
        7 Marilyn Brack TDP 28.78 28.42
        8 Diane Farley TDP 30.00 25.56
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 25 Back
        1 Pamela Stancombe TLC 25.00 NT
        1 Pamela Stancombe TLC 25.00 NT
        2 Bonnie Davies THB 25.00 25.38
        3 Mendelt Tillema TTS 24.00 NT
        4 Suwito Linoh VPP 20.00 20.34
        5 Annaliese Cousins THB 22.26 19.03
        6 Kylie Jones THB 24.21 24.98
        7 Tim Shaw TLC 25.00 19.56
        8 Michael Bellis THB 25.00 25.31
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 25 Back
        1 Philip Tyrell TAC 20.00 18.53
        2 Ellie Doyle THV 19.12 18.58
        3 Cindy Nicholls VYR 17.50 15.81
        4 Dean Shard VYR 15.11 16.03
        5 David Spinks TAC 16.20 16.53
        6 Bill Woodworth TLC 19.00 19.44
        7 Simone Reid TLC 20.00 20.20
        8 Paul Kelly TLC 20.00 20.08
Event 8 Mixed 100 Free
    Heat 0 of 7 Event 8 Mixed 100 Free
        0 Mary Cousins THB 1:48.03 NT
    Heat 1 of 7 Event 8 Mixed 100 Free
        2 Jan Chew THB 2:36.50 2:45.27
        3 Annie Michell TTL 2:10.00 1:54.22
        4 Alison Copping THB 1:50.00 1:34.16
        5 Errol Kilov TLC 1:50.00 1:36.46
        6 Jacquie Spencer TLC 2:23.39 2:26.39
        7 Libby Jack TLC NT 1:36.27
    Heat 2 of 7 Event 8 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Diane Gregory THB 1:45.00 1:48.14
        2 Sarah Merridew TLC 1:45.00 1:30.52
        3 Annie Latchford TLC 1:45.00 1:28.14
        4 Susan Terhorst TAC 1:45.00 1:31.58
        5 Greg Bradfield TLC 1:45.00 1:32.81
        6 Kay Neill TAC 1:45.00 1:38.66
        7 John Pugh TLC 1:45.00 1:42.84
    Heat 3 of 7 Event 8 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Bonnie Davies THB 1:40.00 1:33.22
        2 Pia Peterson THB 1:35.00 1:33.04
        3 Michael Bellis THB 1:35.00 1:27.04
        4 Khai Kulahan TLC 1:33.00 1:23.73
        5 Kylie Jones THB 1:33.48 1:42.44
        6 Carmen Evans TDP 1:35.00 1:32.49
        7 Mark Kingsley TAC 1:37.35 1:33.79
        8 Susan Ward TLC 1:40.00 1:34.81
    Heat 4 of 7 Event 8 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Meegan Tongs THV 1:30.00 1:22.94
        2 Caroline Clarkson VDC 1:28.00 1:25.38
        3 Donna French TAC 1:25.00 1:18.20
        4 Sue Boekel VMV 1:21.45 1:21.86
        5 Michele Kline TAC 1:25.00 1:21.43
        6 Michael Doran TLC 1:27.00 1:27.11
        7 David McIvor TDP 1:30.00 1:20.30
        8 Rick Cleveland TLC 1:30.00 1:34.37
    Heat 5 of 7 Event 8 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Rebecca Bradfield TLC 1:20.00 1:21.14
        2 Peta Howlett VCS 1:18.00 1:18.34
        3 Paul Kelly TLC 1:18.00 1:17.84
        4 Anne Steele TAC 1:15.50 1:10.83
        5 Christine Brown TLC 1:17.00 1:14.11
        6 Roger Butorac TLC 1:18.00 1:20.43
        7 Lawson Harding TLC 1:20.00 1:16.85
        8 Tony Forman TAC 1:20.19 1:21.69
    Heat 6 of 7 Event 8 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Greg Lewin NRY 1:15.00 1:15.68
        2 Allan Nichols TAC 1:14.00 1:13.95
        3 Steven Aird TAC 1:12.00 1:11.12
        4 Philip Tyrell TAC 1:10.00 1:08.36
        5 Jackie Fraser VPP 1:10.72 1:09.06
        6 Merodi Jack TLC 1:12.32 1:09.40
        7 Tahnee Hodgetts TLC 1:14.33 1:09.95
        8 Megan Wells TDP 1:15.00 1:07.35
    Heat 7 of 7 Event 8 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Cindy Nicholls VYR 1:08.50 1:06.11
        2 Ricky Homan TDP 1:05.00 1:05.15
        3 Ayako Takimoto VPP 1:00.00 NT
        4 Darius Schultz VPP 54.48 54.69
        5 John McKaig QLT 59.75 58.60
        6 Ashley Brook TLC 1:00.00 59.53
        7 Jacinta Humphrey VPP 1:05.57 1:05.53
        8 Phil Venables TTS 1:10.00 1:09.31
Event 9 Mixed 200 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 9 Mixed 200 Fly
        3 Kris Apps TTL 9:08.12 9:54.90
        4 Alwynne McMahon TLC 4:30.00 4:12.45
        5 Ros Dillon TAC 5:10.56 5:18.63
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 9 Mixed 200 Fly
        2 Steve Richards THB 4:09.83 4:01.12
        3 Alex Branch TAC 3:30.00 3:19.49
        4 Costan Magnussen TVA 2:30.00 2:23.07
        5 Anne Steele TAC 2:55.50 2:45.73
        6 Michele Kline TAC 3:40.00 3:34.54
        7 Peter Tucker THB 4:25.00 4:27.91
Event 10 Mixed 50 Breast
    Heat 0 of 6 Event 10 Mixed 50 Breast
        0 Jose Tillema TTL 1:15.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 6 Event 10 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Jacquie Spencer TLC 1:35.00 1:33.88
        2 Sarah Merridew TLC 1:10.00 55.78
        3 Diane Gregory THB 1:05.00 1:03.17
        4 Meegan Tongs THV 1:00.00 52.44
        5 Donald Reynolds TDP 1:00.00 47.72
        6 Bonnie Davies THB 1:10.00 55.59
        7 Mary Cousins THB 1:10.03 57.41
        8 Jan Chew THB 1:17.00 1:29.40
    Heat 3 of 6 Event 10 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Kylie Jones THB 59.97 1:00.40
        2 Mark Kingsley TAC 55.89 1:00.63
        3 Susan Ward TLC 55.00 52.70
        4 Khai Kulahan TLC 53.00 50.48
        5 Carmen Evans TDP 55.00 51.66
        6 Alison Copping THB 55.00 53.65
        7 Graham Philip TDP 57.00 57.13
        8 Terry Smithurst TTL 1:00.00 56.14
    Heat 4 of 6 Event 10 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Ros Dillon TAC 52.31 55.80
        2 John Towers TLC 51.25 54.88
        3 Pamela Stancombe TLC 51.00 NT
        3 Pamela Stancombe TLC 51.00 NT
        4 Jo Burke TAC 50.00 47.90
        5 Clare Broadhurst TLC 50.00 NT
        6 Caroline Clarkson VDC 51.00 51.51
        7 Simone Reid TLC 52.00 48.39
        8 Diana McHenry TLC 53.00 59.60
    Heat 5 of 6 Event 10 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Peter Brown TAC 48.00 44.69
        2 Merodi Jack TLC 45.63 42.89
        3 Greg Lewin NRY 43.00 41.29
        4 Steven Aird TAC 40.00 41.10
        5 Peta Howlett VCS 43.00 43.94
        6 Lawson Harding TLC 45.00 41.93
        7 Annaliese Cousins THB 45.65 44.99
        8 Katherine Daft THB 48.00 48.86
    Heat 6 of 6 Event 10 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Bill Woodworth TLC 38.50 39.63
        2 Ricky Homan TDP 38.00 35.03
        3 Ashley Brook TLC 36.50 36.32
        4 Dean Shard VYR 33.56 33.96
        5 John McKaig QLT 34.50 34.33
        6 Suwito Linoh VPP 37.00 37.53
        7 Jackie Fraser VPP 38.45 38.05
        8 Allan Nichols TAC 39.00 40.42
Event 11 Mixed 400 Free
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 11 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Jacquie Spencer TLC 10:28.18 11:16.76
        3 John Pugh TLC 8:30.00 8:09.95
        4 Michelle Brook TLC 8:00.00 6:42.14
        5 Kris Apps TTL 8:01.80 8:40.88
        6 Barbara Walton TLC 8:45.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 11 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Kay Neill TAC 7:45.00 7:41.69
        2 Libby Jack TLC 7:29.46 7:19.29
        3 Diana McHenry TLC 7:20.00 7:48.42
        4 Peter Tucker THB 7:15.00 7:15.61
        5 Susan Terhorst TAC 7:20.00 7:21.09
        6 Pia Peterson THB 7:20.00 7:23.42
        7 Mark Kingsley TAC 7:33.43 7:27.84
        8 Errol Kilov TLC 7:50.00 7:43.16
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 11 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Tim Beattie TLC 7:12.85 7:08.14
        2 Annie Latchford TLC 7:00.00 6:59.45
        3 Michael Bellis THB 6:54.00 7:03.63
        4 Kylie Woods NBR 6:40.00 6:24.96
        5 Michelle Sampson THB 6:48.00 6:47.65
        6 John Cocks VMV 6:58.00 6:52.85
        7 Sue Boekel VMV 7:00.00 6:28.19
        8 Bonnie Davies THB 7:15.00 7:29.90
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 11 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Tony Forman TAC 6:34.55 6:24.91
        2 Michele Kline TAC 6:10.00 6:03.61
        3 Megan Wells TDP 5:45.00 5:07.81
        4 Tahnee Hodgetts TLC 5:44.77 5:20.91
        5 Christine Brown TLC 5:45.00 5:30.58
        6 Donna French TAC 5:50.00 5:50.67
        7 Roger Butorac TLC 6:10.00 6:14.15
        8 Caroline Clarkson VDC 6:40.00 6:42.20
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 11 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Alex Branch TAC 5:30.00 5:21.14
        2 Anne Steele TAC 5:20.00 5:06.19
        3 Ashley Brook TLC 4:50.00 4:46.65
        4 Darius Schultz VPP 4:12.65 4:05.08
        5 Ayako Takimoto VPP 4:30.00 4:30.04
        6 Jacinta Humphrey VPP 5:12.24 5:00.88
        7 Philip Tyrell TAC 5:30.00 5:22.91
        8 Phil Venables TTS 5:30.00 5:23.54
Event 12 Men 100 Medley Relay
        0 TLC A TLC 1:20.00 NT
        2 TLC A TLC 1:20.00 1:20.22
        3 TAC A TAC 1:15.00 1:11.16
        4 TLC A TLC 1:05.00 1:05.83
        5 TDP A TDP 1:14.00 1:14.83
Event 13 Women 100 Free Relay
        1 THB A THB 1:40.00 1:19.59
        2 TLC B TLC 1:05.00 1:20.01
        3 TLC A TLC 1:00.00 1:00.95
        5 TLC A TLC 1:15.00 1:16.13
        6 THB A THB 1:20.00 1:15.20
        7 TDP A TDP 1:25.00 1:18.01
        8 TAC A TAC 1:20.00 1:12.69
Event 14 Mixed 100 Medley Relay
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 14 Mixed 100 Medley
        0 TLC B TLC 1:35.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 14 Mixed 100 Medley
        2 TAC A TAC 1:20.00 1:18.44
        4 TLC A TLC 1:25.00 1:28.76
        5 TDP A TDP 1:35.00 1:43.99
        6 THB A THB 1:50.00 1:45.40
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 14 Mixed 100 Medley
        1 TAC A TAC 1:20.00 1:09.03
        2 TLC A TLC 1:20.00 1:09.92
        3 TLC B TLC 1:20.00 1:28.41
        4 TLC A TLC 1:05.00 1:02.14
        6 TDP A TDP 1:12.00 1:08.41
        7 TLC A TLC 1:15.00 1:09.74
        8 TLC B TLC 1:15.00 1:17.81
Event 15 Mixed 200 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 15 Mixed 200 Back
        1 Michelle Brook TLC 5:00.00 3:54.31
        2 Kay Neill TAC 4:30.00 4:20.86
        3 John Pugh TLC 4:20.00 4:41.53
        4 Michael Bellis THB 4:15.00 4:12.63
        5 Judith Adams THB 4:15.58 NT
        6 Diane Gregory THB 4:30.00 4:09.72
        7 Kris Apps TTL 4:32.26 4:39.41
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 15 Mixed 200 Back
        1 John Cocks VMV 3:44.00 3:39.93
        2 Tony Forman TAC 3:36.65 3:36.38
        3 Christine Brown TLC 3:20.00 3:05.58
        4 Sarah Lyons TLC 2:50.79 2:49.07
        5 Phil Venables TTS 3:00.00 2:54.72
        6 Paul Kelly TLC 3:20.00 3:41.33
        7 Tim Beattie TLC 3:43.01 3:36.03
        8 Kylie Woods NBR 3:44.83 3:24.74
Event 16 Mixed 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 16 Mixed 100 Fly
        2 Peter Tucker THB 2:10.00 2:07.21
        3 Alwynne McMahon TLC 2:05.00 1:58.71
        4 Michelle Sampson THB 1:50.00 1:52.24
        5 Steve Richards THB 1:56.49 1:47.83
        6 Ros Dillon TAC 2:08.55 2:07.64
        7 Kris Apps TTL 4:27.82 4:18.61
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 16 Mixed 100 Fly
        1 Alex Branch TAC 1:30.00 1:26.61
        2 Anne Steele TAC 1:20.00 1:17.89
        3 Costan Magnussen TVA 1:04.50 1:01.83
        4 Darius Schultz VPP 57.76 59.38
        5 Ayako Takimoto VPP 1:04.00 1:03.91
        6 David Spinks TAC 1:12.00 1:11.96
        7 Ketrina Clarke TLC 1:30.00 1:21.48
        8 Michele Kline TAC 1:40.00 1:41.82
Event 17 Mixed 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 8 Event 17 Mixed 50 Free
        3 Frank Webb TDP 1:15.15 NT
        4 Jan Chew THB 1:06.00 1:08.75
        5 Jacquie Spencer TLC 1:06.96 1:07.60
    Heat 2 of 8 Event 17 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Annie Michell TTL 58.00 50.53
        2 Diane Farley TDP 56.00 48.55
        3 Sarah Merridew TLC 52.00 38.99
        4 Greg Bradfield TLC 50.00 37.34
        5 John Towers TLC 50.25 50.90
        6 Mary Cousins THB 54.19 50.37
        7 Judith Adams THB 57.00 NT
        8 Terry Smithurst TTL 1:00.00 49.37
    Heat 3 of 8 Event 17 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Susan Terhorst TAC 48.00 41.81
        2 John Pugh TLC 46.00 46.14
        3 Kay Neill TAC 45.00 45.61
        4 Ray Brien TLC 45.00 39.22
        5 Pia Peterson THB 45.00 42.13
        6 Graham Philip TDP 46.00 47.52
        7 Susan Ward TLC 47.00 43.08
        8 Errol Kilov TLC 48.00 43.15
    Heat 4 of 8 Event 17 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Alison Copping THB 44.00 40.05
        2 Kylie Jones THB 41.90 45.66
        3 Libby Jack TLC 40.45 42.83
        4 Rebecca Bradfield TLC 40.00 36.19
        5 Caroline Clarkson VDC 40.00 38.87
        6 Mendelt Tillema TTS 41.00 NT
        7 Annie Latchford TLC 42.00 39.06
        8 Khai Kulahan TLC 44.00 37.31
    Heat 5 of 8 Event 17 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Meegan Tongs THV 40.00 37.44
        2 Michael Doran TLC 39.00 37.98
        3 David McIvor TDP 38.00 36.74
        4 Megan Wells TDP 38.00 31.04
        5 Rick Cleveland TLC 38.00 41.24
        6 Donald Reynolds TDP 38.00 35.21
        7 Roger Butorac TLC 39.00 NT
        8 Donna French TAC 40.00 36.13
    Heat 6 of 8 Event 17 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Tony Forman TAC 36.64 35.82
        2 Christine Brown TLC 36.00 35.45
        3 Robert Tucker TLC 34.00 32.16
        4 Paul Kelly TLC 34.00 34.16
        5 Andrew Clarke TLC 34.00 NT
        6 Lawson Harding TLC 35.00 32.26
        7 Sue Boekel VMV 36.01 36.25
        8 Ellie Doyle THV 37.56 32.78
    Heat 7 of 8 Event 17 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Merodi Jack TLC 33.21 32.55
        2 Greg Lewin NRY 33.00 32.78
        3 Tahnee Hodgetts TLC 32.62 31.95
        4 Jackie Fraser VPP 31.70 30.96
        5 Philip Tyrell TAC 32.00 30.93
        6 Allan Nichols TAC 33.00 32.86
        7 Steven Aird TAC 33.00 31.97
        8 Peta Howlett VCS 33.50 31.82
    Heat 8 of 8 Event 17 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Sarah Lyons TLC 30.67 31.02
        2 Jacinta Humphrey VPP 29.06 29.88
        3 John McKaig QLT 27.00 26.76
        4 Steve Henderson TLC 26.50 27.38
        5 Ashley Brook TLC 26.80 27.06
        6 Ricky Homan TDP 29.00 28.18
        7 Phil Venables TTS 30.00 30.60
        8 Cindy Nicholls VYR 31.05 29.39
Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
    Heat 0 of 5 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        0 Suzanne Bower TLC 1:40.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        3 Annie Michell TTL 5:20.00 2:18.09
        4 Paul Stancombe TLC 2:30.00 NT
        4 Paul Stancombe TLC 2:30.00 NT
        5 Pamela Stancombe TLC 3:55.00 NT
        5 Pamela Stancombe TLC 3:55.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        1 Michelle Brook TLC 2:00.00 1:36.87
        2 Susan Ward TLC 1:57.00 1:52.79
        3 Katherine Daft THB 1:50.00 1:41.38
        4 Michael Doran TLC 1:50.00 1:52.36
        5 Carmen Evans TDP 1:50.00 1:42.14
        6 Alwynne McMahon TLC 1:54.00 1:45.00
        7 Diane Gregory THB 2:00.00 2:03.80
        8 Steve Richards THB 2:00.00 1:41.94
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        1 Tim Beattie TLC 1:47.98 1:46.00
        2 Robert Tucker TLC 1:45.00 1:30.76
        3 Meegan Tongs THV 1:45.00 1:35.21
        4 Caroline Clarkson VDC 1:40.00 1:40.22
        5 Ellie Doyle THV 1:44.51 1:31.82
        6 Jo Burke TAC 1:45.00 1:43.36
        7 Barbara Walton TLC 1:47.00 NT
        8 Michelle Sampson THB 1:50.00 1:55.75
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        1 Annaliese Cousins THB 1:30.24 1:29.61
        2 Diana McHenry TLC 1:30.00 1:55.54
        3 Cindy Nicholls VYR 1:25.30 1:17.76
        4 Sarah Lyons TLC 1:24.74 1:20.16
        5 Suwito Linoh VPP 1:25.00 1:23.95
        6 Simone Reid TLC 1:30.00 1:29.26
        7 Ketrina Clarke TLC 1:30.00 1:22.38
        8 Peter Brown TAC 1:35.00 1:30.99
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        1 Bill Woodworth TLC 1:24.00 1:28.16
        2 Jackie Fraser VPP 1:21.50 1:19.74
        3 Costan Magnussen TVA 1:12.00 1:07.04
        4 Steve Henderson TLC 1:09.00 1:14.30
        5 Dean Shard VYR 1:10.00 1:09.65
        6 Jacinta Humphrey VPP 1:14.98 1:15.99
        7 Allan Nichols TAC 1:22.00 1:23.57
        8 Merodi Jack TLC 1:24.61 1:22.68
Event 19 Mixed 25 Fly
    Heat 0 of 5 Event 19 Mixed 25 Fly
        0 Barbara Walton TLC 28.00 NT
        0 Paul Stancombe TLC 30.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 19 Mixed 25 Fly
        5 Paul Stancombe TLC 30.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 19 Mixed 25 Fly
        1 Michelle Brook TLC 30.00 18.15
        2 Steve Richards THB 25.00 21.01
        3 Diane Gregory THB 25.00 25.82
        4 Susan Terhorst TAC 23.00 21.88
        5 Mendelt Tillema TTS 24.00 NT
        6 Alwynne McMahon TLC 25.00 23.32
        7 Ray Brien TLC 25.00 21.73
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 19 Mixed 25 Fly
        1 Kylie Woods NBR 21.90 17.40
        2 Annaliese Cousins THB 20.98 16.94
        3 Philip Tyrell TAC 20.00 17.20
        4 Michele Kline TAC 20.00 20.20
        5 Rebecca Bradfield TLC 20.00 18.40
        6 Sue Boekel VMV 20.53 20.76
        7 Ros Dillon TAC 21.01 21.41
        8 Peter Brown TAC 22.00 18.55
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 19 Mixed 25 Fly
        1 Donna French TAC 19.00 19.68
        2 Rick Cleveland TLC 19.00 19.94
        3 Bill Woodworth TLC 18.00 17.79
        4 Suwito Linoh VPP 18.00 16.66
        5 Megan Wells TDP 18.00 15.36
        6 Cindy Nicholls VYR 18.05 15.34
        7 Roger Butorac TLC 19.00 18.33
        8 Ellie Doyle THV 19.24 16.79
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 19 Mixed 25 Fly
        1 Sarah Lyons TLC 15.46 15.44
        2 Dean Shard VYR 14.30 13.85
        3 John McKaig QLT 13.50 13.12
        4 Ayako Takimoto VPP 13.00 13.19
        5 Costan Magnussen TVA 13.50 13.03
        6 Steve Henderson TLC 14.00 13.91
        7 David Spinks TAC 15.00 14.56
        8 Simone Reid TLC 16.00 16.92
Event 20 Mixed 25 Free
    Heat 1 of 6 Event 20 Mixed 25 Free
        3 Frank Webb TDP 30.00 NT
        4 Jose Tillema TTL 28.00 NT
        5 Jan Chew THB 29.00 30.78
        6 Terry Smithurst TTL 30.00 21.35
    Heat 2 of 6 Event 20 Mixed 25 Free
        1 Rebecca Laletin TLC 27.00 19.35
        2 Pia Peterson THB 25.00 22.00
        3 Annie Latchford TLC 25.00 17.45
        4 Diane Farley TDP 24.00 21.80
        5 Marilyn Brack TDP 24.69 22.96
        6 Annie Michell TTL 25.00 24.33
        7 Paul Stancombe TLC 25.00 NT
        7 Paul Stancombe TLC 25.00 NT
        8 Libby Jack TLC 27.25 19.53
    Heat 3 of 6 Event 20 Mixed 25 Free
        1 Judith Adams THB 22.45 NT
        2 Sarah Merridew TLC 22.00 17.77
        3 John Towers TLC 21.45 22.40
        4 Kylie Jones THB 20.49 19.53
        5 Graham Philip TDP 20.50 21.16
        6 Kay Neill TAC 22.00 21.07
        7 Greg Bradfield TLC 22.00 16.10
        8 Mary Cousins THB 23.16 21.75
    Heat 4 of 6 Event 20 Mixed 25 Free
        1 Alison Copping THB 20.00 18.90
        2 Errol Kilov TLC 19.00 18.50
        3 Annaliese Cousins THB 18.17 15.95
        4 Donald Reynolds TDP 18.00 15.95
        5 Rebecca Bradfield TLC 18.00 16.43
        6 Susan Terhorst TAC 19.00 18.42
        7 Peter Tucker THB 20.00 19.56
        8 Ray Brien TLC 20.00 18.57
    Heat 5 of 6 Event 20 Mixed 25 Free
        1 Ellie Doyle THV 17.59 15.31
        2 Lawson Harding TLC 17.00 14.87
        3 Peta Howlett VCS 16.50 14.33
        4 Tahnee Hodgetts TLC 15.35 14.68
        5 Steven Aird TAC 16.00 14.74
        6 Sue Boekel VMV 16.55 16.75
        7 Mendelt Tillema TTS 17.40 NT
        8 Rick Cleveland TLC 18.00 18.27
    Heat 6 of 6 Event 20 Mixed 25 Free
        1 Merodi Jack TLC 14.65 15.15
        2 Sarah Lyons TLC 14.49 14.48
        3 Ricky Homan TDP 14.00 12.88
        4 Costan Magnussen TVA 12.70 12.57
        5 Steve Henderson TLC 13.00 13.62
        6 Paul Kelly TLC 14.00 14.94
        7 Cindy Nicholls VYR 14.50 13.91
        8 Simone Reid TLC 15.00 15.79
Event 21 Mixed 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 21 Mixed 200 Free
        2 Jacquie Spencer TLC 5:01.06 5:07.43
        3 Kris Apps TTL 4:01.41 4:05.91
        4 Errol Kilov TLC 3:50.00 3:37.65
        5 John Pugh TLC 3:55.00 3:56.06
        6 Barbara Walton TLC 4:20.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 21 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Susan Terhorst TAC 3:42.00 3:24.51
        2 Alison Copping THB 3:40.00 3:32.59
        3 Meegan Tongs THV 3:30.00 3:04.01
        4 Annie Latchford TLC 3:30.00 3:18.14
        5 David McIvor TDP 3:30.00 2:58.65
        6 Pia Peterson THB 3:30.00 3:32.28
        7 Michael Bellis THB 3:40.00 3:20.18
        8 Susan Ward TLC 3:50.00 3:28.32
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 21 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Kylie Woods NBR 3:20.56 2:56.93
        2 Caroline Clarkson VDC 3:20.00 3:12.63
        3 Michelle Sampson THB 3:15.00 3:14.85
        4 Tony Forman TAC 3:02.12 3:03.24
        5 Katherine Daft THB 3:12.00 3:11.56
        6 Ray Brien TLC 3:20.00 3:11.00
        7 Bonnie Davies THB 3:20.00 3:21.74
        8 Michael Doran TLC 3:30.00 3:20.84
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 21 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Andrew Clarke TLC 3:00.00 NT
        2 Greg Lewin NRY 3:00.00 2:51.57
        3 Donna French TAC 2:55.00 2:51.72
        4 Steven Aird TAC 2:45.00 2:36.03
        5 Megan Wells TDP 2:45.00 2:26.02
        6 Michele Kline TAC 3:00.00 3:00.28
        7 Roger Butorac TLC 3:00.00 2:57.35
        8 Sue Boekel VMV 3:01.67 3:01.12
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 21 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Ketrina Clarke TLC 2:42.00 2:32.24
        2 Philip Tyrell TAC 2:35.00 2:32.09
        3 Ashley Brook TLC 2:16.00 2:12.57
        4 Darius Schultz VPP 1:57.05 1:56.00
        5 Steve Henderson TLC 2:12.00 2:17.47
        6 Phil Venables TTS 2:30.00 2:31.78
        7 Anne Steele TAC 2:35.00 2:29.22
        8 Christine Brown TLC 2:43.00 2:40.01
Event 22 Mixed 50 Back
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 22 Mixed 50 Back
        0 Suzanne Bower TLC 48.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 22 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Annie Michell TTL 1:10.00 1:03.16
        2 Sarah Merridew TLC 1:05.00 47.86
        3 Michael Bellis THB 1:05.00 53.38
        4 Diane Farley TDP 1:00.00 55.99
        5 Graham Philip TDP 1:05.00 NT
        6 Paul Stancombe TLC 1:05.00 NT
        6 Paul Stancombe TLC 1:05.00 NT
        7 John Towers TLC 1:08.25 1:14.36
        8 Jose Tillema TTL 1:20.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 22 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Jo Burke TAC 1:00.00 50.77
        2 Judith Adams THB 54.09 NT
        3 Pamela Stancombe TLC 52.00 NT
        3 Pamela Stancombe TLC 52.00 NT
        4 Kylie Jones THB 50.64 55.31
        5 Mendelt Tillema TTS 51.00 NT
        6 Michael Doran TLC 54.00 51.45
        7 John Pugh TLC 58.00 56.94
        8 Pia Peterson THB 1:00.00 58.70
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 22 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Tim Shaw TLC 50.00 43.60
        2 Meegan Tongs THV 46.00 42.49
        3 Simone Reid TLC 45.00 44.02
        4 Annaliese Cousins THB 42.09 40.90
        5 Christine Brown TLC 44.00 40.54
        6 Tony Forman TAC 45.54 45.70
        7 Tim Beattie TLC 47.37 46.63
        8 Carmen Evans TDP 50.00 45.95
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 22 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Ellie Doyle THV 40.11 40.61
        2 Peta Howlett VCS 40.00 39.28
        3 Steve Henderson TLC 37.00 37.52
        4 David Spinks TAC 35.00 36.45
        5 Sarah Lyons TLC 35.30 36.35
        6 Cindy Nicholls VYR 38.20 35.54
        7 Paul Kelly TLC 40.00 NT
        8 Robert Tucker TLC 41.00 42.19
Event 23 Mixed 100 Breast
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 23 Mixed 100 Breast
        0 Suzanne Bower TLC 1:50.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 23 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Jacquie Spencer TLC 3:16.41 3:23.65
        2 Jose Tillema TTL 2:49.00 NT
        3 Mary Cousins THB 2:40.25 NT
        4 Graham Philip TDP 2:18.00 NT
        5 Bonnie Davies THB 2:30.00 2:01.30
        6 Jan Chew THB 2:48.00 3:10.46
        7 Alison Copping THB 3:00.00 2:02.69
        8 Mendelt Tillema TTS 4:57.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 23 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Ros Dillon TAC 2:01.22 2:05.62
        2 John Towers TLC 1:56.00 2:06.85
        3 Diana McHenry TLC 1:54.00 2:09.30
        4 Khai Kulahan TLC 1:48.00 1:46.37
        5 Pamela Stancombe TLC 1:52.00 NT
        5 Pamela Stancombe TLC 1:52.00 NT
        6 Michelle Sampson THB 1:55.00 1:59.09
        7 Susan Ward TLC 1:58.00 1:56.81
        8 Terry Smithurst TTL 2:15.00 2:06.76
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 23 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Peter Brown TAC 1:48.00 1:38.59
        2 Lawson Harding TLC 1:45.00 1:34.44
        3 Greg Lewin NRY 1:40.00 1:31.49
        4 Tahnee Hodgetts TLC 1:33.15 1:29.68
        5 Steven Aird TAC 1:40.00 1:30.71
        6 Katherine Daft THB 1:45.00 1:44.78
        7 Jo Burke TAC 1:46.00 1:44.36
        8 John Cocks VMV 1:48.00 1:44.63
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 23 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Peta Howlett VCS 1:30.00 1:32.23
        2 Ricky Homan TDP 1:26.00 1:20.46
        3 Suwito Linoh VPP 1:22.00 1:21.12
        4 Dean Shard VYR 1:16.00 1:14.20
        5 Ashley Brook TLC 1:20.00 1:19.52
        6 Jackie Fraser VPP 1:23.33 1:22.04
        7 Allan Nichols TAC 1:28.00 1:27.84
        8 Bill Woodworth TLC 1:30.00 1:29.24
Event 24 Mixed 400 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 24 Mixed 400 IM
        3 Susan Terhorst TAC 10:00.00 8:45.83
        4 Kylie Woods NBR 8:25.64 7:43.46
        5 Peter Tucker THB 9:30.00 9:15.55
        6 Kris Apps TTL 12:15.63 12:17.63
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 24 Mixed 400 IM
        1 Steve Richards THB 7:55.72 7:41.75
        2 Anne Steele TAC 6:15.50 5:59.13
        3 Steve Henderson TLC 6:00.00 5:59.16
        4 Darius Schultz VPP 5:00.00 4:48.34
        5 John McKaig QLT 5:40.00 5:33.35
        6 Jacinta Humphrey VPP 6:09.11 5:43.46
        7 Ketrina Clarke TLC 7:00.00 6:20.45
        8 Alwynne McMahon TLC 8:25.00 8:03.04
Event 25 Women 100 Medley Relay
        1 TLC A TLC 1:15.00 1:19.63
        2 THB A THB 1:40.00 1:22.17
        4 TLC A TLC 1:25.00 1:31.74
        5 THB A THB 2:00.00 1:35.03
        6 TDP A TDP 1:35.00 1:25.46
        7 TAC A TAC 1:25.00 1:19.24
        8 TLC A TLC 1:20.00 1:21.65
Event 26 Men 100 Free Relay
        1 TDP A TDP 1:24.00 1:07.39
        1 TDP A TDP 1:24.00 NT
        2 TLC A TLC 1:15.00 1:19.27
        3 TAC A TAC 1:10.00 1:00.04
        5 TLC A TLC 1:00.00 55.33
        7 TLC A TLC 1:05.00 1:04.04
        8 TLC B TLC 1:10.00 NT
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home