SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 Denver Masters LCM Invitational Swimming Meet

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Women 1500 Free
2 Men 1500 Free
3 Women 200 Medley Relay
4 Men 200 Medley Relay
5 Women 50 Free
6 Men 50 Free
7 Women 100 Breast
8 Men 100 Breast
9 Women 200 Back
10 Men 200 Back
11 Women 100 Fly
12 Men 100 Fly
13 Women 50 Back
14 Men 50 Back
15 Women 400 IM
16 Men 400 IM
17 Mixed 200 Medley Relay
18 Women 200 Free
19 Men 200 Free
20 Women 50 Breast
21 Men 50 Breast
22 Women 200 Fly
23 Men 200 Fly
24 Women 100 Back
25 Men 100 Back
26 Women 400 Free
27 Men 400 Free
28 Mixed 200 Free Relay
29 Women 200 IM
30 Men 200 IM
31 Women 100 Free
32 Men 100 Free
33 Women 200 Breast
34 Men 200 Breast
35 Women 50 Fly
36 Men 50 Fly
37 Women 800 Free
38 Men 800 Free
39 Women 200 Free Relay
40 Men 200 Free Relay

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Women 1500 Free
        2 Holly Russell MELO 25:00.00 25:56.16
        3 Anna Olson CMS 30:00.00 27:25.19
Event 2 Men 1500 Free
        5 John Batchelder CMS 19:30.00 19:26.93
        6 Shawn Lamb WH2O 23:00.00 22:38.76
Event 3 Women 200 Medley Relay
Event 4 Men 200 Medley Relay
Event 5 Women 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 5 Women 50 Free
        2 Margie Yoder CMS 59.00 53.47
        3 Holly Russell MELO 33.90 NT
        4 Kim Schell CMS 39.00 34.23
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 5 Women 50 Free
        2 Kathy Garnier CMS 31.00 30.09
        3 Remy Reese DGO 30.00 33.26
        4 Ashleigh Sall CMS 31.00 29.47
        5 Stacey Pitcher CMS 33.33 32.42
Event 6 Men 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 6 Men 50 Free
        1 Thom Burgess CMS 38.00 37.55
        2 Eduardo Cruz CMS 33.00 32.96
        3 Shaun Seela CMS 32.35 31.97
        4 Jeffrey Morrison CMS 33.00 33.07
        5 Nathaniel Woo CMS 37.00 31.34
        6 Mark Plummer CMS 43.08 NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 6 Men 50 Free
        1 James Heath CMS 28.58 28.58
        2 Bob Garland CMS 27.66 27.20
        3 Walter Smith CMS 25.30 25.71
        4 Ryan Hellman CMS 25.88 27.07
        5 Rob Barringer CMS 28.50 28.71
        6 Roland Wolfe CMS 32.00 32.28
Event 7 Women 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 7 Women 100 Breast
        2 Julie Whitman-Zai CMS 2:01.32 2:02.71
        3 Corinna Maleike CMS 1:48.57 1:51.03
        4 Anna Olson CMS 2:00.00 1:46.14
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 7 Women 100 Breast
        2 Eryn Oehlert CMS 1:40.00 1:37.32
        3 Kim Crouch CMS 1:33.00 1:30.97
        4 Julie Dussliere JDAM 1:36.11 1:33.79
        5 Stephanie Bunevich CMS 1:45.90 NT
Event 8 Men 100 Breast
        Christopher Coveney CMS 1:10.94 NT
        1 Mark Plummer CMS 2:56.10 2:47.20
        2 Thomas McAdam UC32 1:40.00 1:38.09
        3 Bill Durell UC32 1:49.47 1:56.64
        4 Kent Carney CMS 1:32.00 1:36.39
        5 Charles Blevins UC32 2:05.00 2:16.65
Event 9 Women 200 Back
        Julianna Batizy-Morley CMS 3:01.00 NT
        2 Erin Framke CMS 3:10.00 3:04.44
        3 Ashleigh Sall CMS 2:55.99 2:44.95
        5 Cynthia Shaffer CMS 3:40.00 3:25.39
Event 10 Men 200 Back
        1 John Stanback CMS 2:47.50 2:47.60
        2 Felipe Porras CMS 2:40.00 2:56.11
        3 Shawn Lamb WH2O 2:16.00 2:48.50
        4 Eric Bugby CMS 2:30.17 NT
        5 Rob Barringer CMS 2:45.00 2:52.17
Event 11 Women 100 Fly
Event 12 Men 100 Fly
        2 Charles Hepper CMS 1:09.99 1:05.29
        3 Dan Edwards CMS 1:06.00 1:07.39
        4 Felipe Porras CMS 1:07.00 NT
        5 James Heath CMS 1:15.75 1:21.92
Event 13 Women 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 13 Women 50 Back
        2 Margie Yoder CMS 1:17.00 1:08.68
        3 Cynthia Shaffer CMS 50.00 42.78
        4 Janice Dau CMS 1:00.00 49.58
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 13 Women 50 Back
        1 Kim Schell CMS 47.00 40.01
        2 Stacey Pitcher CMS 38.83 38.84
        3 Ashleigh Sall CMS 37.00 34.88
        4 Julie Dussliere JDAM 38.00 38.43
        5 Kim Crouch CMS 40.00 40.07
Event 14 Men 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 14 Men 50 Back
        2 Shaun Seela CMS 48.00 43.28
        3 Jeffrey Morrison CMS 43.00 42.83
        4 Nathaniel Woo CMS 43.00 41.53
        5 Thom Burgess CMS 56.00 52.79
        6 Bill Durell UC32 46.23 48.61
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 14 Men 50 Back
        1 Thomas McAdam UC32 42.00 42.16
        2 Brian Bergford CMS 38.00 35.94
        3 Shawn Lamb WH2O 31.00 36.41
        4 John Stanback CMS 35.00 35.42
        5 Eduardo Cruz CMS 38.00 38.94
        6 Roland Wolfe CMS 43.00 44.69
Event 15 Women 400 IM
        2 Holly Russell MELO 8:00.00 7:41.68
Event 16 Men 400 IM
        4 John Stanback CMS 6:10.00 6:10.68
        5 Jamie Louie CMS 6:20.00 6:34.11
Event 17 Mixed 200 Medley Relay
Event 18 Women 200 Free
        2 Kathy Garnier CMS 2:40.00 2:32.40
        3 Ashleigh Sall CMS 2:30.00 NT
        4 Julie Dussliere JDAM 2:33.16 2:35.64
        5 Corinna Maleike CMS 2:45.57 2:57.65
Event 19 Men 200 Free
    Heat of 2 Event 19 Men 200 Free
        Jim McDonough CMS 3:47.73 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 19 Men 200 Free
        3 James Heath CMS 2:44.15 2:47.56
        4 William Burson CMS 3:23.00 3:25.65
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 19 Men 200 Free
        2 Eric Bugby CMS 2:17.84 NT
        3 Walter Smith CMS 2:10.00 2:11.46
        4 Bob Garland CMS 2:17.05 2:11.12
        5 Rob Barringer CMS 2:25.00 2:30.76
Event 20 Women 50 Breast
        2 Stephanie Bunevich CMS 47.95 NT
        3 Kim Crouch CMS 40.00 40.88
        4 Eryn Oehlert CMS 41.00 41.23
        5 Julie Whitman-Zai CMS 53.11 54.74
Event 21 Men 50 Breast
    Heat of 2 Event 21 Men 50 Breast
        Christopher Coveney CMS 31.64 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 21 Men 50 Breast
        2 Jeffrey Morrison CMS 52.00 48.51
        3 Eduardo Cruz CMS 45.00 44.49
        4 Thom Burgess CMS 48.00 45.15
        5 Mark Plummer CMS 1:25.15 1:11.00
        6 Bill Durell UC32 46.59 51.37
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 21 Men 50 Breast
        1 Roland Wolfe CMS 45.00 46.21
        2 Shaun Seela CMS 40.07 42.52
        4 Brian Bergford CMS 40.00 38.87
        5 Thomas McAdam UC32 43.00 43.64
        6 Nathaniel Woo CMS 45.00 44.75
Event 22 Women 200 Fly
        2 Erin Framke CMS 3:30.00 3:22.31
        3 Janice Dau CMS 3:44.44 3:37.90
Event 23 Men 200 Fly
        5 John Batchelder CMS 2:35.00 2:36.81
Event 24 Women 100 Back
        2 Cynthia Shaffer CMS 1:41.00 1:32.91
        3 Kim Schell CMS 1:40.00 1:27.71
        4 Corinna Maleike CMS 1:40.57 1:45.27
Event 25 Men 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 25 Men 100 Back
        2 Thom Burgess CMS 2:03.00 2:04.44
        3 Thomas McAdam UC32 1:38.00 1:43.62
        4 Charles Blevins UC32 2:00.00 2:04.80
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 25 Men 100 Back
        2 Kent Carney CMS 1:28.00 1:28.53
        3 Shawn Lamb WH2O 1:04.00 NT
        4 John Stanback CMS 1:17.00 1:19.74
        5 Eduardo Cruz CMS 1:28.00 1:25.42
        6 Partick Caldwell UC32 1:15.00 1:18.37
Event 26 Women 400 Free
        2 Ashleigh Sall CMS 5:15.99 5:11.61
Event 27 Men 400 Free
        Jim McDonough CMS 7:05.34 NT
        4 Felipe Porras CMS 5:00.00 5:35.44
        5 Bill Durell UC32 6:51.08 7:27.44
Event 28 Mixed 200 Free Relay
Event 29 Women 200 IM
        1 Cynthia Shaffer CMS 4:00.00 3:31.74
        2 Julie Dussliere JDAM 3:03.74 3:02.17
        3 Corinna Maleike CMS 3:20.57 3:35.84
Event 30 Men 200 IM
        4 Rob Barringer CMS 2:45.00 2:51.85
        5 Eric Bugby CMS 2:35.08 NT
        6 Bob Garland CMS 2:40.67 2:34.82
Event 31 Women 100 Free
        2 Stacey Pitcher CMS 1:14.41 1:14.64
        3 Kathy Garnier CMS 1:10.00 1:08.69
        4 Kim Crouch CMS 1:11.00 1:10.74
        5 Holly Russell MELO 1:16.84 1:19.94
Event 32 Men 100 Free
    Heat of 3 Event 32 Men 100 Free
        Jim McDonough CMS 2:00.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 32 Men 100 Free
        3 Charles Blevins UC32 1:40.00 1:34.81
        4 Mark Plummer CMS 1:50.30 1:49.08
        5 Partick Caldwell UC32 1:02.60 1:09.81
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 32 Men 100 Free
        1 Thomas McAdam UC32 1:30.00 NT
        2 Nathaniel Woo CMS 1:20.00 1:16.28
        3 Roland Wolfe CMS 1:10.00 1:14.02
        4 Jeffrey Morrison CMS 1:14.73 1:16.49
        5 William Burson CMS 1:30.00 1:29.64
        6 Shaun Seela CMS 1:30.40 1:13.76
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 32 Men 100 Free
        1 James Heath CMS 1:06.03 1:07.61
        2 Dan Edwards CMS 1:01.00 1:03.32
        3 Walter Smith CMS 57.00 57.75
        4 Ryan Hellman CMS 59.88 1:01.70
        5 Charles Hepper CMS 1:05.99 1:00.83
        6 Eduardo Cruz CMS 1:10.00 1:17.79
Event 33 Women 200 Breast
        1 Cynthia Shaffer CMS 4:15.00 3:58.82
        2 Eryn Oehlert CMS 3:00.00 3:49.10
        3 Erin Framke CMS 3:30.00 3:27.48
        4 Julie Whitman-Zai CMS 4:28.11 4:30.76
Event 34 Men 200 Breast
        Christopher Coveney CMS 2:39.20 NT
        5 Bill Durell UC32 4:04.33 4:15.93
        6 Brian Bergford CMS 3:20.00 3:09.00
Event 35 Women 50 Fly
        3 Stacey Pitcher CMS 38.90 38.28
        4 Julie Dussliere JDAM 38.99 38.11
        5 Janice Dau CMS NT 45.67
Event 36 Men 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 36 Men 50 Fly
        2 Mark Plummer CMS 1:32.00 1:36.69
        3 Jeffrey Morrison CMS 43.00 45.25
        4 Thom Burgess CMS 1:00.00 59.30
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 36 Men 50 Fly
        1 Roland Wolfe CMS 40.00 46.63
        2 James Heath CMS 36.59 33.51
        3 Walter Smith CMS 28.00 28.71
        4 Dan Edwards CMS 30.00 30.00
        5 Nathaniel Woo CMS 40.00 37.54
        6 Partick Caldwell UC32 38.00 37.23
Event 37 Women 800 Free
        Janice Dau CMS 12:20.15 NT
        1 Holly Russell MELO 13:30.00 14:04.96
        3 Erin Framke CMS 12:40.00 NT
Event 38 Men 800 Free
        4 Kent Carney CMS 13:00.00 13:24.46
        5 John Batchelder CMS 10:30.00 10:24.31
        6 Rob Barringer CMS 10:45.00 11:23.39
Event 39 Women 200 Free Relay
Event 40 Men 200 Free Relay
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home