SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 MSV Short Course Championships

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Mixed 200 Fly
2 Mixed 25 Breast
3 Mixed 100 Back
4 Mixed 50 Free
5 Mixed 200 Breast
6 Mixed 25 Free
7 Mixed 100 Fly
8 Mixed 50 Back
9 Mixed 200 IM
10 Mixed 200 Free
11 Mixed 25 Back
12 Mixed 100 Breast
13 Mixed 50 Fly
14 Mixed 200 Back
15 Mixed 25 Fly
16 Mixed 100 Free
17 Mixed 50 Breast
18 Mixed 100 IM

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Mixed 200 Fly
    Heat of 2 Event 1 Mixed 200 Fly
        Amanda Kozik VSP NT NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 1 Mixed 200 Fly
        0 Jane Bradley VMV 10:35.00 NT
        1 Colin McCraith VDC 5:30.00 5:33.95
        2 Ian Bett VSP 4:20.00 4:18.40
        3 Wendy Kingma VGV 3:50.00 3:51.58
        4 Simon Joscelyne VPP 3:35.00 3:09.11
        5 Murray Burns VDC 3:35.00 3:20.71
        6 Mark Williamson VNA 4:15.00 4:18.93
        7 Patricia Baker VMV 4:22.35 4:15.48
        8 Amy Jones-Harding VFR 6:00.00 5:04.83
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 1 Mixed 200 Fly
        0 Lars Oppermann VYR 3:15.00 3:30.00
        1 Andrew Matthews VBS 3:10.00 3:21.80
        2 Kipp Kaufmann VPP 2:35.00 2:21.83
        3 Michal Skrodzki VMH 2:31.43 2:52.29
        4 Ayako Takimoto VPP 2:20.00 2:21.35
        5 Lisandra de Carvalho VPP 2:25.00 2:23.32
        6 Tim Boness VPP 2:35.00 2:25.52
        7 Peter Williamson VPP 2:43.71 2:44.18
        8 Janette Dickey VMV 3:13.00 3:08.93
        9 Peter Howes VSC 3:29.99 3:11.30
Event 2 Mixed 25 Breast
    Heat 1 of 10 Event 2 Mixed 25 Breast
        3 Jane Bradley VMV 41.00 38.58
        4 Joanne Harpur VMH 36.00 30.65
        5 Georgina Frost VIN 40.00 NT
        6 Marion Beulke VFR 1:56.00 47.96
    Heat 2 of 10 Event 2 Mixed 25 Breast
        0 Toby Hooper VYR 35.00 25.36
        1 Marla Trautman-Pasquini VMV 33.30 28.99
        2 Dorothy Prentice VSP 32.00 31.91
        3 Greg Elms VMH 30.00 22.93
        4 Evangeline Patterson VIN 30.00 24.01
        5 Victoria Greenhan VNA 30.00 23.78
        6 Rodney Stone VCS 32.00 30.41
        7 Montana Whiteley VIN 33.00 35.28
        8 Manisha Wickramaratne VCS 35.00 25.76
        9 Anna Amiet VDC 35.00 25.57
    Heat 3 of 10 Event 2 Mixed 25 Breast
        0 Clare Taylor VDC 30.00 NT
        1 Laurel Weaver VBC 30.00 26.05
        2 Erika Gosney VPP 28.00 23.51
        3 Joan Simpson VMV 28.00 25.51
        4 Simon Crowther VGS 25.30 17.90
        5 Robyn Gillespie VDC 26.58 NT
        6 Denise Bennett VMH 28.00 23.19
        7 Yvonne Egan-Davidson VPP 29.00 NT
        8 Diana Holmes VMH 30.00 29.01
        9 Mary Sontrop VPP 30.00 24.65
    Heat 4 of 10 Event 2 Mixed 25 Breast
        0 Colin Underwood VMV 24.80 25.32
        1 Fiona Hogarth CDW 24.00 22.64
        2 Peter Lord VSP 24.00 23.05
        3 Lorraine Aw VMV 23.32 23.57
        4 Richard Swann VMH 23.00 20.76
        5 Yolande van Oosten VCS 23.00 22.51
        6 Robyn Cogan VGL 23.40 21.40
        7 Tom Fanning VSP 24.00 21.02
        8 Casey Rose VCS 24.49 23.56
        9 Rebecca Cook VDC 25.00 19.21
    Heat 5 of 10 Event 2 Mixed 25 Breast
        0 Andrea McNeil VMV 23.00 20.76
        1 Marijke Alderson VPP 22.05 21.28
        2 Elizabeth Gosper VIN 22.00 18.90
        3 Peter Hughesman VGS 22.00 20.65
        4 Louis Ferrari VPP 22.00 21.23
        5 Margot Milne VGL 22.00 20.10
        6 Rod Clarke VDC 22.00 19.58
        7 John Stanton VMV 22.00 21.48
        8 Warren Hall VVM 22.84 21.47
        9 Sally Ascui VIN 23.00 25.23
    Heat 6 of 10 Event 2 Mixed 25 Breast
        0 Patrick Galvin VMV 22.00 21.64
        1 Ben Morrison VVM 21.23 19.93
        2 Nicole Dainton VCS 21.00 20.41
        3 Astrid Roetzel VPP 21.00 20.98
        4 Janette Jeffrey VMV 20.50 19.16
        5 Eric van Toor VMV 20.90 20.67
        6 Peta Howlett VCS 21.00 19.34
        7 Andre Ascui VIN 21.10 19.52
        8 John Cocks VMV 21.75 21.70
        9 Michael Nicol VBC 22.00 20.47
    Heat 7 of 10 Event 2 Mixed 25 Breast
        0 Michael Daly VPP 20.02 18.92
        1 Kirsteen Butler VPP 20.00 19.09
        2 Susan Gook VBC 20.00 20.02
        3 Rob Wilson VMV 19.90 18.19
        4 Elana McNeil VMV 19.50 19.77
        5 Pablo Pizzuto VNA 19.76 NT
        6 David Mayes VNA 20.00 17.62
        7 Sue Bussell VGB 20.00 21.74
        8 Murray Burns VDC 20.00 18.63
        9 Alan Godfrey VGS 20.14 17.44
    Heat 8 of 10 Event 2 Mixed 25 Breast
        0 Darryl Flukes VSP 19.00 18.15
        1 Mark Huggins VMV 19.00 17.51
        2 Jackie Fraser VPP 18.60 17.98
        3 Mark Bormann VHM 18.00 17.65
        4 Anthony Smith VGB 18.00 18.92
        5 Brent Greene VGS 18.00 16.20
        6 Sally Cuming VPP 18.25 17.99
        7 Paul Whelan VGS 19.00 17.36
        8 Nicky Kerr VMV 19.00 16.66
        9 Deirdre Sheffrin VDC 19.26 19.36
    Heat 9 of 10 Event 2 Mixed 25 Breast
        0 Brendan Knox VGS 17.50 18.99
        1 Alberto Caceres Castro VGS 17.50 17.18
        2 Steven Winton VPP 17.00 15.80
        3 Wendy Tempels VPP 17.00 16.24
        4 David Kellam VPP 17.00 15.19
        5 Suwito Linoh VPP 17.00 16.49
        6 Patrick Mohr VNA 17.00 NT
        7 David Hann VGS 17.50 16.63
        8 Gary Ullmann VCS 17.50 17.55
        9 Anthea Fahey VHM 17.90 18.04
    Heat 10 of 10 Event 2 Mixed 25 Breast
        0 Greg Chaplin VCS 16.00 15.74
        1 Mark Thompson VPP 16.00 NT
        2 Dean Shard VYR 15.07 15.30
        3 Stephen Cronk VHM 14.50 14.26
        4 Adrian Corcoris VSP 14.40 14.02
        5 Koe Davidson VPP 14.50 14.71
        6 Nathan Chenco VPP 15.00 14.60
        7 Brenton Ford VPP 15.50 NT
        8 Craig Pethebridge VPP 16.00 16.18
        9 Andrew Matthews VBS 17.00 16.97
Event 3 Mixed 100 Back
    Heat of 5 Event 3 Mixed 100 Back
        Rodney Stone VCS 50.19 NT
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 3 Mixed 100 Back
        0 Jane Bradley VMV 3:36.00 3:21.15
        1 Colin McCraith VDC 2:45.00 2:31.30
        2 James Macilwain VMV 2:30.00 2:26.93
        3 Frank Hayes VDC 2:20.02 NT
        4 Catherine Watmough VSP 2:15.00 2:06.38
        5 Janet Green VMV 2:18.00 2:14.31
        6 Primrose Ritchie VDC 2:21.50 2:29.96
        7 Ron Silva VMV 2:37.00 2:24.92
        8 Marla Trautman-Pasquini VMV 3:20.00 3:53.68
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 3 Mixed 100 Back
        0 Lois Dennington VFR 2:09.15 2:07.18
        1 Joan Simpson VMV 2:00.00 2:03.10
        2 Justin Granleese VGS 1:57.08 1:46.46
        3 Ming Yu VPP 1:50.00 1:27.15
        4 Sharon Stipkovic VSC 1:44.96 1:36.07
        5 Rosa Montague VPP 1:48.00 1:44.11
        6 Caroline Clarkson VDC 1:50.00 1:47.63
        7 Peter Lord VSP 1:58.00 1:53.60
        8 Victoria Greenhan VNA 2:00.00 1:51.61
        9 Joanne Harpur VMH 2:14.00 2:13.25
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 3 Mixed 100 Back
        0 Elizabeth Aquino Perez VPP 1:42.00 1:35.56
        1 Michael Campbell VBC 1:38.00 1:28.45
        2 Andrew Matthews VBS 1:30.00 1:27.29
        3 Janette Dickey VMV 1:26.00 1:26.78
        4 Sally Hanks VBC 1:22.77 1:16.88
        5 Madelyn-Anne Ring VPP 1:23.05 1:20.13
        6 Darryl Flukes VSP 1:28.00 1:27.40
        7 Robyn Cogan VGL 1:31.24 1:31.91
        8 Nicole Dainton VCS 1:40.00 1:32.83
        9 Mark Williamson VNA 1:43.00 1:40.22
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 3 Mixed 100 Back
        0 Graeme Armstrong VPP 1:20.00 1:17.98
        1 Elana McNeil VMV 1:18.00 1:20.18
        2 Warren Hall VVM 1:17.49 1:20.05
        3 Alan Godfrey VGS 1:16.57 1:13.48
        4 Peter Rainey VPP 1:14.00 1:14.52
        5 Todd Patrick VGS 1:15.00 NT
        6 Tim Boness VPP 1:17.00 1:11.60
        7 Nicole David VMV 1:18.00 NT
        8 Des McPherson VVM 1:18.00 1:19.60
        9 Jessica Cutting VPP 1:20.60 1:16.46
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 3 Mixed 100 Back
        0 Helen Whitford VMH 1:12.05 1:09.93
        1 Paul Goldsmith VPP 1:08.00 NT
        2 Aleisha Barnes VVM 1:05.55 1:05.84
        3 Lachlan McDowell VMH 1:03.00 1:02.82
        4 Daniel Blackborrow VVM 52.44 55.97
        5 Ryan Nolan VVC 56.00 57.11
        6 Kipp Kaufmann VPP 1:05.00 1:05.38
        7 Mark Sendecky VGS 1:08.00 1:06.11
        8 Steven Winton VPP 1:08.00 1:05.81
        9 Greg Reeves VMH 1:13.70 1:13.44
Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        3 Jane Bradley VMV 1:09.00 1:05.82
        4 Montana Whiteley VIN 1:03.00 1:06.89
        5 Marion Beulke VFR 1:06.40 1:10.02
        6 Peter Couttie VMV 1:02.00 1:09.85
    Heat 2 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Margaret Frame VVM 56.19 50.11
        1 Diana Holmes VMH 55.00 49.62
        2 Dorothy Prentice VSP 55.00 57.03
        3 Chloe Turner VIN 54.00 43.17
        4 Marla Trautman-Pasquini VMV 53.00 51.77
        5 Yvonne Egan-Davidson VPP 53.00 42.29
        6 Lawrence Healy VPP 54.69 50.38
        7 Anna Amiet VDC 55.00 48.91
        8 Clare Taylor VDC 56.00 NT
    Heat 3 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Terence Sillett VMV 52.53 46.47
        1 Catherine Watmough VSP 50.00 48.14
        2 Pam Kempson VMV 50.00 47.39
        3 Colin Underwood VMV 47.52 52.22
        4 Philip Norman VSP 45.54 43.60
        5 Robyn Gillespie VDC 47.39 NT
        6 Dorothy Dickey VDC 48.00 47.95
        7 Laurel Weaver VBC 50.00 42.01
        8 Rodney Stone VCS 50.19 49.71
        9 Amanda Kozik VSP 53.00 45.43
    Heat 4 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Louise Murray VVM 44.40 NT
        1 Janette Gooey VCS 43.50 44.15
        2 Susan Kempson VMV 43.00 39.62
        3 Denise Bennett VMH 42.00 39.81
        4 Rebecca Keen VMH 42.00 40.43
        5 James Macilwain VMV 42.00 42.74
        6 Kerry Worsley VBC 42.62 46.87
        7 Joanne Harpur VMH 43.00 42.03
        8 Catherine Reid VPP 44.00 NT
        9 Georgina Frost VIN 45.00 NT
    Heat 5 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 John Lidstone VGL 41.00 NT
        1 Nicki Jennings VGP 40.00 39.36
        2 Anthony McQuire VVM 40.00 33.93
        3 Peter Lord VSP 40.00 NT
        4 Nick Gustafsson VBC 40.00 NT
        5 Evangeline Patterson VIN 40.00 37.93
        6 Astrid Roetzel VPP 40.00 38.28
        7 Julian Prendergast VCS 40.00 51.75
        8 Sally Ascui VIN 40.41 39.69
        9 Manisha Wickramaratne VCS 41.00 40.29
    Heat 6 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Alan Gibson VDC 39.00 41.25
        1 Rosa Montague VPP 39.00 40.68
        2 Colleen Seeley VBC 38.50 37.50
        3 Greg Elms VMH 38.00 34.23
        4 Sue Bussell VGB 38.00 37.96
        5 Richard Swann VMH 38.00 37.59
        6 Mary Sontrop VPP 38.00 37.52
        7 Casey Rose VCS 38.64 39.24
        8 Philippa Williams VBC 39.00 38.64
        9 Elizabeth Aquino Perez VPP 39.32 39.58
    Heat 7 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Caroline Clarkson VDC 38.00 38.18
        1 Toby Hooper VYR 37.00 38.77
        2 Wendy Kingma VGV 37.00 37.48
        3 John Organ VSC 37.00 34.99
        4 Tom Fanning VSP 36.00 33.95
        5 David Cowie VPP 36.85 37.52
        6 Peter Hughesman VGS 37.00 34.90
        7 David Rees VHC 37.00 37.75
        8 Sue Boekel VMV 37.21 36.01
        9 Yolande van Oosten VCS 38.00 38.29
    Heat 8 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Robin Eattell VYR 36.00 37.02
        1 Kelly Paul VSP 36.00 NT
        2 Robyn Cogan VGL 35.22 34.95
        3 Darren Boyd VVM 35.00 33.61
        4 Adam McCrow VFR 35.00 34.49
        5 Elizabeth Gosper VIN 35.00 34.77
        6 Nicole Maskell VFR 35.18 34.15
        7 Justin Granleese VGS 35.43 34.40
        8 Erika Gosney VPP 36.00 35.19
        9 Geoffrey Ridgeway VBC 36.00 35.63
    Heat 9 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Michael O'Connor VDC 34.50 33.88
        1 Daphne Briggs VMV 34.00 32.85
        2 Peta Howlett VCS 33.50 32.59
        3 Gerry Tucker VMV 33.14 31.85
        4 Rebecca Cook VDC 33.00 33.73
        5 Shane Austin VSP 33.00 33.58
        6 Katie Wells VVM 33.50 32.84
        7 Rod Clarke VDC 34.00 33.06
        8 Samantha Khong VNA 34.00 33.20
        9 Sharon Newstead VMV 34.91 34.27
    Heat 10 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Lars Oppermann VYR 33.00 33.91
        1 Mark Mathias VMV 32.80 32.35
        2 Nicole David VMV 32.59 NT
        3 Megan Botha VDC 32.17 31.50
        4 Andrew Matthews VBS 32.00 30.62
        5 Troi Pediongco VBS 32.00 30.79
        6 Rachel Versteegen VPP 32.50 33.11
        7 Andre Ascui VIN 32.69 33.51
        8 Louis Ferrari VPP 33.00 33.05
        9 Simon Joscelyne VPP 33.00 32.52
    Heat 11 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 David Mayes VNA 32.00 31.69
        1 Cindy Nicholls VYR 31.80 29.70
        2 Archer Talbot VIN 31.50 30.20
        3 Kirsteen Butler VPP 31.20 29.65
        4 Paul Whelan VGS 31.00 NT
        5 Jessica Cutting VPP 31.05 30.48
        6 Madelyn-Anne Ring VPP 31.40 30.65
        7 Sally Hanks VBC 31.51 29.99
        8 Christopher Jones VBC 32.00 31.85
        9 Nicky Kerr VMV 32.00 30.29
    Heat 12 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Simon Horan VMV 31.00 31.55
        1 Luke Rattigan VMV 31.00 28.93
        2 Anthony Smith VGB 30.50 30.69
        3 Juan Aw VMV 30.00 28.97
        4 Gary Ullmann VCS 30.00 29.01
        5 Cindy Sakalas VVM 30.00 33.14
        6 Jacinta Humphrey VPP 30.26 29.37
        7 Rob Wilson VMV 30.90 30.09
        8 Leopoldo Espino VGS 31.00 32.19
        9 Hilda Hallinan VHM 31.00 NT
    Heat 13 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Mark Bormann VHM 29.80 29.59
        1 Jeremy Irwin NWO 29.50 30.75
        2 Michael Campbell VBC 29.50 29.46
        3 Ben Morrison VVM 29.23 29.77
        4 Joel Price VDC 29.00 29.09
        5 Emma Pendlebury VPP 29.02 29.63
        6 Benjamin Grollman VNA 29.38 NT
        7 Alan Collett VBC 29.50 29.64
        8 Mike Guinsburg VPP 29.56 29.91
        9 Phil Hazel VM1 29.80 29.91
    Heat 14 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Nicholas Quinn VYR 29.00 NT
        1 Todd Patrick VGS 28.50 NT
        2 Mark Huggins VMV 28.50 28.50
        3 Patrick Mohr VNA 28.19 NT
        4 Peter Rainey VPP 28.00 27.59
        5 Timothy Davis VDC 28.00 29.69
        6 Alex Lyons VGS 28.50 28.44
        7 Kodie Webb VGS 28.50 28.84
        8 Stuart Larke VVC 28.50 27.69
        9 Steven Winton VPP 29.00 26.92
    Heat 15 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Daniel Blakemore VDC 28.00 27.68
        1 Justin Barron VGS 28.00 29.51
        2 David Hann VGS 27.47 27.08
        3 Jason Buckner VGS 27.00 27.50
        4 Brenton Ford VPP 26.50 NT
        5 Andrew Gilchrist VDC 26.87 26.44
        6 Craig Foster VMH 27.30 26.54
        7 Koe Davidson VPP 27.75 26.54
        8 Joanne Towers VGS 28.00 29.20
        9 Craig Pethebridge VPP 28.00 28.23
    Heat 16 of 16 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Matthew Ryland VVC 26.00 26.51
        1 Yuqi Weng VPP 26.00 24.27
        2 Frank Hayes VDC 25.06 NT
        3 David Kellam VPP 24.94 25.19
        4 Lachlan McDowell VMH 24.50 24.46
        5 Todd Robinson QMM 24.90 24.51
        6 Darius Schultz VPP 25.00 25.29
        7 Mark Thompson VPP 25.20 NT
        8 Nigel Fanning TSC 26.00 25.24
        9 James Morgan VPP 26.40 26.11
Event 5 Mixed 200 Breast
    Heat 1 of 6 Event 5 Mixed 200 Breast
        3 Primrose Ritchie VDC 8:03.61 6:51.06
        4 Colin McCraith VDC 5:30.00 5:23.36
        5 Jane Bradley VMV 7:37.00 6:30.80
    Heat 2 of 6 Event 5 Mixed 200 Breast
        1 Marla Trautman-Pasquini VMV 5:12.00 5:39.79
        2 Frank Hayes VDC 4:36.06 NT
        3 Amanda Kozik VSP 4:29.01 4:23.27
        4 Jodie Quinn VBC 4:09.00 3:52.40
        5 Janette Gooey VCS 4:15.24 4:12.48
        6 Robyn Gillespie VDC 4:30.38 NT
        7 Steven Cheong VSC 5:00.00 5:17.57
        8 Janet Green VMV 5:26.00 5:19.00
    Heat 3 of 6 Event 5 Mixed 200 Breast
        0 Patrick Galvin VMV 4:00.00 NT
        1 John Stanton VMV 3:54.00 3:55.84
        2 Sharon Stipkovic VSC 3:50.83 3:52.55
        3 Eric van Toor VMV 3:46.00 3:51.26
        4 Mark Williamson VNA 3:45.00 3:43.17
        5 Richard Swann VMH 3:46.00 3:47.77
        6 John Cocks VMV 3:50.00 3:51.70
        7 Warren Hall VVM 3:51.17 3:45.33
        8 Patricia Baker VMV 3:54.12 3:49.94
        9 Victoria Greenhan VNA 4:00.00 3:44.74
    Heat 4 of 6 Event 5 Mixed 200 Breast
        0 Susan Gook VBC 3:44.00 3:34.90
        1 Rod Clarke VDC 3:40.00 3:32.21
        2 Marijke Alderson VPP 3:37.07 3:39.10
        3 Murray Burns VDC 3:36.00 3:29.23
        4 Simon Crowther VGS 3:30.40 3:21.24
        5 Margot Milne VGL 3:35.00 3:25.04
        6 Elizabeth Gosper VIN 3:37.00 3:25.97
        7 Peter Howes VSC 3:39.36 3:17.21
        8 Michael Nicol VBC 3:42.00 3:41.69
        9 John Organ VSC 3:45.00 3:41.51
    Heat 5 of 6 Event 5 Mixed 200 Breast
        0 Brendan Knox VGS 3:30.00 3:32.49
        1 Janette Jeffrey VMV 3:20.00 3:18.37
        2 Michael Daly VPP 3:19.25 3:13.99
        3 Mark Huggins VMV 3:10.00 NT
        4 Sarah Byron VCS 3:06.00 3:05.31
        5 Suwito Linoh VPP 3:08.30 3:01.22
        6 Andrew Matthews VBS 3:10.00 3:10.29
        7 Rebecca Cook VDC 3:20.00 3:19.53
        8 Deirdre Sheffrin VDC 3:21.92 NT
        9 Emma Pendlebury VPP 3:30.00 3:09.45
    Heat 6 of 6 Event 5 Mixed 200 Breast
        0 Greg Chaplin VCS 3:00.00 2:58.03
        1 Jackie Fraser VPP 3:00.00 3:02.49
        2 Koe Davidson VPP 2:45.00 2:45.77
        3 Linley Frame VVC 2:44.00 2:39.55
        4 Stephen Cronk VHM 2:33.00 2:30.06
        5 Nathan Chenco VPP 2:34.00 2:32.98
        6 Brenton Ford VPP 2:45.00 NT
        7 Michal Skrodzki VMH 2:54.19 3:05.20
        8 Ian Scott VPP 3:00.00 2:57.25
        9 Greg Reeves VMH 3:01.00 2:56.85
Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
    Heat 1 of 14 Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
        2 Jane Bradley VMV 37.00 29.01
        3 Georgina Frost VIN 28.00 NT
        4 Evangeline Patterson VIN 25.00 16.13
        5 Frank Hayes VDC 25.06 NT
        6 Joanne Harpur VMH 30.00 18.09
        7 Chloe Turner VIN 38.00 19.63
        8 Peter Couttie VMV 30.00 28.68
    Heat 2 of 14 Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
        0 Dorothy Prentice VSP 25.00 27.34
        1 Dorothy Dickey VDC 24.00 22.53
        2 Robyn Gillespie VDC 22.90 NT
        3 Diana Holmes VMH 22.00 22.51
        4 Clare Taylor VDC 22.00 NT
        5 Yvonne Egan-Davidson VPP 22.00 17.84
        6 Terence Sillett VMV 22.27 22.14
        7 Manisha Wickramaratne VCS 23.00 18.39
        8 Marla Trautman-Pasquini VMV 24.50 22.69
        9 Anna Amiet VDC 25.00 21.69
    Heat 3 of 14 Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
        0 Susan Kempson VMV 22.00 17.77
        1 Rodney Stone VCS 21.96 22.74
        2 Philip Norman VSP 21.21 18.39
        3 Kerry Worsley VBC 21.05 21.61
        4 Lorraine Aw VMV 21.00 17.60
        5 Ron Silva VMV 21.00 21.23
        6 Margaret Frame VVM 21.20 21.59
        7 Colin Underwood VMV 21.47 21.31
        8 Catherine Reid VPP 22.00 NT
        9 Pam Kempson VMV 22.00 21.08
    Heat 4 of 14 Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
        0 Rebecca Keen VMH 21.00 18.54
        1 Nick Gustafsson VBC 20.00 NT
        2 Casey Rose VCS 20.00 17.68
        3 Geraldine O'Toole VMV 19.80 21.76
        4 Philippa Williams VBC 19.00 17.08
        5 Fiona Hogarth CDW 19.10 18.20
        6 Rebecca Cook VDC 20.00 NT
        7 Toby Hooper VYR 20.00 16.97
        8 Sally Ascui VIN 20.20 17.98
        9 Denise Bennett VMH 21.00 17.58
    Heat 5 of 14 Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
        0 Alan Gibson VDC 19.00 18.78
        1 Marijke Alderson VPP 18.65 18.07
        2 Peter Lord VSP 18.50 17.21
        3 Sue Bussell VGB 18.00 17.73
        4 Robin Eattell VYR 18.00 16.95
        5 Peter Hughesman VGS 18.00 15.72
        6 Julian Prendergast VCS 18.00 18.13
        7 James Macilwain VMV 18.50 20.10
        8 Elizabeth Aquino Perez VPP 18.80 17.75
        9 John Lidstone VGL 19.00 NT
    Heat 6 of 14 Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
        0 Nicki Jennings VGP 18.00 17.55
        1 Greg Elms VMH 18.00 15.65
        2 Margot Milne VGL 18.00 17.15
        3 Tom Fanning VSP 17.50 15.39
        4 Sue Boekel VMV 17.40 16.69
        5 Mary Sontrop VPP 17.50 17.25
        6 David Rees VHC 17.50 16.90
        7 Leopoldo Espino VGS 18.00 14.81
        8 Astrid Roetzel VPP 18.00 17.26
        9 Erika Gosney VPP 18.00 15.91
    Heat 7 of 14 Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
        0 Alan Knights VMV 17.00 NT
        1 Catherine Olweny VMV 16.50 16.17
        2 Archer Talbot VIN 16.50 14.19
        3 Geoffrey Ridgeway VBC 16.50 15.76
        4 David Cowie VPP 16.35 17.35
        5 Samantha Khong VNA 16.50 14.94
        6 Andrea McNeil VMV 16.50 15.61
        7 Ming Yu VPP 16.50 14.96
        8 Kirsteen Butler VPP 16.75 NT
        9 Elizabeth Gosper VIN 17.00 16.08
    Heat 8 of 14 Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
        0 Sharon Newstead VMV 16.02 15.63
        1 Peta Howlett VCS 16.00 14.60
        2 Darren Boyd VVM 16.00 14.92
        3 Shane Austin VSP 16.00 15.58
        4 Simon Horan VMV 16.00 13.49
        5 Justin Granleese VGS 16.00 15.54
        6 Adam McCrow VFR 16.00 16.31
        7 Daphne Briggs VMV 16.00 15.18
        8 Simon Joscelyne VPP 16.00 14.93
        9 Mark Williamson VNA 16.10 15.71
    Heat 9 of 14 Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
        0 Hilda Hallinan VHM 16.00 NT
        1 Andre Ascui VIN 15.50 14.87
        2 Jessica Cutting VPP 15.20 14.43
        3 Robyn Cogan VGL 15.14 15.87
        4 Lars Oppermann VYR 15.00 15.51
        5 Nicky Kerr VMV 15.00 13.66
        6 Cindy Nicholls VYR 15.15 13.73
        7 Mark Mathias VMV 15.50 14.51
        8 Megan Botha VDC 15.71 14.75
        9 Michael O'Connor VDC 16.00 15.49
    Heat 10 of 14 Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
        0 Michael Campbell VBC 15.00 13.86
        1 Nicole David VMV 15.00 NT
        2 Troi Pediongco VBS 15.00 14.08
        3 Warren Hall VVM 14.64 15.36
        4 Rob Wilson VMV 14.50 14.00
        5 Mike Guinsburg VPP 14.50 13.72
        6 Alan Godfrey VGS 14.97 13.90
        7 Cindy Sakalas VVM 15.00 15.30
        8 Christopher Jones VBC 15.00 14.72
        9 Darryl Flukes VSP 15.00 14.89
    Heat 11 of 14 Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
        0 Alberto Caceres Castro VGS 14.50 13.67
        1 David Mayes VNA 14.00 14.31
        2 Juan Aw VMV 14.00 13.37
        3 Suwito Linoh VPP 14.00 14.50
        4 Paul Whelan VGS 14.00 13.66
        5 Gary Ullmann VCS 14.00 13.80
        6 Wendy Tempels VPP 14.00 13.31
        7 Anthony Smith VGB 14.00 13.74
        8 Madelyn-Anne Ring VPP 14.40 14.17
        9 Todd Patrick VGS 14.50 NT
    Heat 12 of 14 Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
        0 Jeremy Irwin NWO 14.00 13.92
        1 Peter Williamson VPP 13.90 13.42
        2 Ben Morrison VVM 13.50 14.06
        3 Justin Barron VGS 13.00 13.69
        4 Joanne Towers VGS 13.00 13.36
        5 Timothy Davis VDC 13.00 13.30
        6 Patrick Mohr VNA 13.50 NT
        7 Mark Huggins VMV 13.50 13.20
        8 Brent Greene VGS 14.00 12.46
        9 Luke Rattigan VMV 14.00 13.63
    Heat 13 of 14 Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
        0 Daniel Blakemore VDC 13.00 12.90
        1 Jason Buckner VGS 13.00 12.86
        2 David Hann VGS 12.89 12.52
        3 Andrew Gilchrist VDC 12.80 12.61
        4 Adrian Corcoris VSP 12.70 12.39
        5 Paul Goldsmith VPP 12.73 NT
        6 Mark Sendecky VGS 12.80 NT
        7 Koe Davidson VPP 12.90 12.67
        8 Steven Winton VPP 13.00 12.46
        9 Craig Foster VMH 13.00 12.29
    Heat 14 of 14 Event 6 Mixed 25 Free
        0 Aleisha Barnes VVM 12.50 13.17
        1 James Morgan VPP 12.40 12.16
        2 David Kellam VPP 11.75 11.82
        3 Todd Robinson QMM 11.50 11.24
        4 Daniel Blackborrow VVM 10.90 11.34
        5 Lachlan McDowell VMH 11.40 11.65
        6 Matthew Ryland VVC 11.50 11.91
        7 Mark Thompson VPP 12.00 NT
        8 Brenton Ford VPP 12.50 NT
        9 Craig Pethebridge VPP 12.70 12.83
Event 7 Mixed 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 100 Fly
        3 Jane Bradley VMV 3:53.00 3:42.42
        4 Ian Bett VSP 2:05.00 1:54.63
        5 Colin McCraith VDC 2:45.00 2:34.25
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 100 Fly
        0 Lawrence Healy VPP 2:01.69 2:41.61
        1 Wendy Kingma VGV 1:50.00 1:46.05
        2 Mike Guinsburg VPP 1:45.00 NT
        3 Lars Oppermann VYR 1:35.00 NT
        4 Simon Joscelyne VPP 1:30.00 1:22.61
        5 Michael Daly VPP 1:31.00 NT
        6 Eric van Toor VMV 1:44.00 1:50.12
        7 Rosa Montague VPP 1:48.00 1:52.31
        8 Julian Prendergast VCS 2:00.00 2:14.31
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 100 Fly
        0 Amy Jones-Harding VFR 1:27.89 2:24.01
        1 Janette Dickey VMV 1:26.00 1:28.43
        2 Barbara Smith VDC 1:18.81 1:18.53
        3 Elana McNeil VMV 1:17.20 1:18.36
        4 Kirsteen Butler VPP 1:15.90 NT
        5 Leigh Rodgers VMV 1:16.00 1:14.08
        6 Sarah Byron VCS 1:18.50 1:21.46
        7 Gerry Tucker VMV 1:24.63 1:22.05
        8 Rachel Versteegen VPP 1:27.00 1:24.67
        9 Murray Burns VDC 1:30.00 1:32.63
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 100 Fly
        0 Alan Collett VBC 1:14.00 NT
        1 Helen Whitford VMH 1:12.05 1:09.82
        2 Phil Hazel VM1 1:12.00 1:13.49
        3 Wendy Tempels VPP 1:10.00 1:08.03
        4 Andrew Gilchrist VDC 1:07.11 1:07.81
        5 Tim Boness VPP 1:09.00 1:06.18
        6 Lisandra de Carvalho VPP 1:10.50 1:06.87
        7 Daniel Blakemore VDC 1:12.00 NT
        8 Peter Williamson VPP 1:12.78 1:13.25
        9 Simon Horan VMV 1:15.00 1:15.85
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 100 Fly
        0 Matthew Ryland VVC 1:06.00 1:05.38
        1 Jason Buckner VGS 1:05.00 1:06.19
        2 Stuart Larke VVC 1:05.00 1:04.66
        3 Mark Sendecky VGS 1:03.00 NT
        4 Darius Schultz VPP 57.50 57.97
        5 David Kellam VPP 1:00.60 1:00.68
        6 Todd Robinson QMM 1:05.00 NT
        7 Timothy Davis VDC 1:05.00 1:19.83
        8 Yuqi Weng VPP 1:05.00 58.06
        9 Peter Rainey VPP 1:06.50 1:06.85
Event 8 Mixed 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 9 Event 8 Mixed 50 Back
        3 Jane Bradley VMV 2:20.00 1:31.95
        4 Margaret Frame VVM 1:12.00 NT
        5 Marion Beulke VFR 1:26.86 1:25.56
    Heat 2 of 9 Event 8 Mixed 50 Back
        0 James Macilwain VMV 1:09.00 1:07.28
        1 Janet Green VMV 1:04.00 1:04.82
        2 Dorothy Prentice VSP 1:02.00 1:01.37
        3 Ron Silva VMV 1:00.00 58.99
        4 Joanne Harpur VMH 1:00.00 1:00.02
        5 Laurel Weaver VBC 1:00.00 52.89
        6 Victoria Greenhan VNA 1:00.00 52.60
        7 Dorothy Dickey VDC 1:04.00 1:04.36
        8 Montana Whiteley VIN 1:05.00 1:15.52
        9 Diana Holmes VMH 1:10.00 1:06.35
    Heat 3 of 9 Event 8 Mixed 50 Back
        0 Catherine Watmough VSP 59.00 57.01
        1 Sue Boekel VMV 57.55 NT
        2 John Lidstone VGL 55.00 NT
        3 Peter Lord VSP 55.00 51.65
        4 Anthony McQuire VVM 54.00 NT
        5 Justin Granleese VGS 54.70 48.20
        6 Greg Elms VMH 55.00 47.31
        7 Sharon Newstead VMV 55.01 44.94
        8 Lois Dennington VFR 58.61 57.17
        9 Robyn Gillespie VDC 59.87 NT
    Heat 4 of 9 Event 8 Mixed 50 Back
        0 Joan Simpson VMV 53.50 54.40
        1 Pam Kempson VMV 52.00 51.96
        2 Caroline Clarkson VDC 50.00 50.95
        3 Erika Gosney VPP 50.00 NT
        4 Catherine Reid VPP 48.00 NT
        5 Rosa Montague VPP 49.00 50.15
        6 Patrick Galvin VMV 50.00 51.54
        7 Rebecca Keen VMH 52.00 50.21
        8 Geraldine O'Toole VMV 52.50 53.75
        9 Colleen Seeley VBC 54.00 49.33
    Heat 5 of 9 Event 8 Mixed 50 Back
        0 Elizabeth Aquino Perez VPP 47.26 43.81
        1 David Rees VHC 47.00 50.75
        2 Nicole Dainton VCS 46.00 42.68
        3 Mark Williamson VNA 45.10 44.25
        4 Leopoldo Espino VGS 45.00 41.52
        5 Adam McCrow VFR 45.00 42.48
        6 Simon Crowther VGS 45.35 38.06
        7 Denise Bennett VMH 47.00 44.68
        8 Geoffrey Ridgeway VBC 47.00 45.53
        9 Nicki Jennings VGP 48.00 47.68
    Heat 6 of 9 Event 8 Mixed 50 Back
        0 Samantha Khong VNA 42.00 37.96
        1 Kirsteen Butler VPP 40.00 NT
        2 Peta Howlett VCS 40.00 39.14
        3 Robyn Cogan VGL 39.84 40.62
        4 Andrea McNeil VMV 39.00 37.45
        5 Jessica Cutting VPP 39.78 35.88
        6 Cindy Sakalas VVM 40.00 39.42
        7 Rebecca Cook VDC 40.00 41.59
        8 Megan Botha VDC 41.02 46.35
        9 Nicole Maskell VFR 43.90 41.98
    Heat 7 of 9 Event 8 Mixed 50 Back
        0 Sally Hanks VBC 38.40 34.94
        1 Rob Wilson VMV 38.10 39.15
        2 Nicky Kerr VMV 38.00 35.35
        3 Archer Talbot VIN 37.50 38.16
        4 Alan Godfrey VGS 36.57 34.37
        5 Leigh Rodgers VMV 37.00 35.91
        6 Patrick Mohr VNA 38.00 NT
        7 Katie Wells VVM 38.00 39.89
        8 Cindy Nicholls VYR 38.25 35.84
        9 Madelyn-Anne Ring VPP 38.50 37.21
    Heat 8 of 9 Event 8 Mixed 50 Back
        0 Des McPherson VVM 36.50 37.16
        1 Graeme Armstrong VPP 36.50 34.89
        2 Helen Whitford VMH 34.55 32.87
        3 Timothy Davis VDC 34.00 36.13
        4 Greg Reeves VMH 33.00 32.59
        5 Dean Shard VYR 33.11 32.83
        6 Nicole David VMV 34.00 NT
        7 Nicholas Quinn VYR 36.00 NT
        8 Mark Bormann VHM 36.50 36.99
        9 Elana McNeil VMV 36.50 36.68
    Heat 9 of 9 Event 8 Mixed 50 Back
        0 Todd Patrick VGS 32.50 NT
        1 Joanne Towers VGS 31.00 33.00
        2 Lachlan McDowell VMH 30.00 NT
        3 Brenton Ford VPP 29.00 NT
        4 Daniel Blackborrow VVM 24.50 26.03
        5 Ryan Nolan VVC 26.00 26.67
        6 Aleisha Barnes VVM 29.79 31.01
        7 Paul Goldsmith VPP 30.57 NT
        8 Steven Winton VPP 31.00 30.94
        9 Mark Thompson VPP 33.00 NT
Event 9 Mixed 200 IM
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 9 Mixed 200 IM
        1 Jane Bradley VMV 6:00.00 6:20.82
        2 Amy Jones-Harding VFR 5:03.00 4:48.41
        3 Amanda Kozik VSP 5:00.00 4:20.62
        4 Lorraine Aw VMV 4:13.06 4:01.48
        5 Diana Holmes VMH 4:35.00 4:35.92
        6 Evangeline Patterson VIN 5:00.00 NT
        7 Colin McCraith VDC 5:30.00 5:06.15
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 9 Mixed 200 IM
        0 Caroline Clarkson VDC 3:50.00 3:44.86
        1 Fiona Hogarth CDW 3:42.00 3:38.34
        2 Peter Howes VSC 3:30.30 2:56.22
        3 Michael Daly VPP 3:12.00 3:07.89
        4 Brendan Knox VGS 3:10.00 NT
        5 Murray Burns VDC 3:12.00 3:14.14
        6 Shane Austin VSP 3:30.00 3:25.26
        7 Robyn Cogan VGL 3:32.81 3:28.02
        8 Patricia Baker VMV 3:46.45 3:44.17
        9 Ian Bett VSP 4:05.00 3:56.78
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 9 Mixed 200 IM
        0 Darryl Flukes VSP 3:00.00 2:58.10
        1 Mark Stone VBC 2:55.00 2:58.25
        2 Sarah Byron VCS 2:50.00 2:51.28
        3 Ben Morrison VVM 2:48.34 2:58.56
        4 Ian Scott VPP 2:42.00 2:38.87
        5 Jacinta Humphrey VPP 2:48.31 2:41.84
        6 Emma Pendlebury VPP 2:50.00 2:44.21
        7 Pablo Pizzuto VNA 2:51.71 2:46.98
        8 Barbara Smith VDC 2:59.04 2:53.57
        9 Greg Chaplin VCS 3:05.00 2:54.08
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 9 Mixed 200 IM
        0 Kodie Webb VGS 2:40.00 2:39.59
        1 Michal Skrodzki VMH 2:30.54 2:43.87
        2 Nigel Fanning TSC 2:27.00 NT
        3 Ayako Takimoto VPP 2:19.00 2:18.12
        4 Yuqi Weng VPP 2:15.00 2:15.00
        5 Stephen Cronk VHM 2:15.00 2:12.13
        6 Nathan Chenco VPP 2:20.00 2:20.12
        7 Peter Rainey VPP 2:30.50 2:33.19
        8 Helen Whitford VMH 2:39.05 2:33.97
        9 Paul Goldsmith VPP 2:40.00 NT
Event 10 Mixed 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 8 Event 10 Mixed 200 Free
        0 Marion Beulke VFR 5:57.48 5:56.76
        1 Steven Cheong VSC 5:00.00 4:43.01
        2 Dorothy Prentice VSP 4:29.00 4:36.19
        3 Marla Trautman-Pasquini VMV 4:20.00 4:25.01
        4 James Macilwain VMV 4:08.00 3:59.54
        5 Terence Sillett VMV 4:19.51 4:11.31
        6 Primrose Ritchie VDC 4:21.60 4:21.57
        7 Colin McCraith VDC 4:30.00 4:36.22
        8 Jane Bradley VMV 5:20.00 5:01.42
        9 Peter Couttie VMV 5:10.00 5:23.61
    Heat 2 of 8 Event 10 Mixed 200 Free
        0 Amy Jones-Harding VFR 3:59.69 3:59.98
        1 Robyn Gillespie VDC 3:47.85 NT
        2 Yvonne Egan-Davidson VPP 3:45.00 3:23.94
        3 Greg Elms VMH 3:30.00 2:52.93
        4 Lorraine Aw VMV 3:29.85 3:22.59
        5 Joanne Harpur VMH 3:30.00 3:23.63
        6 Toby Hooper VYR 3:35.00 NT
        7 Kerry Worsley VBC 3:45.02 3:54.61
        8 Catherine Watmough VSP 3:59.00 3:53.54
        9 Alison Christopher VGV 4:00.00 3:18.73
    Heat 3 of 8 Event 10 Mixed 200 Free
        0 Alan Gibson VDC 3:20.00 3:37.51
        1 Eric van Toor VMV 3:17.84 3:18.47
        2 Colleen Seeley VBC 3:15.00 3:08.00
        3 Yolande van Oosten VCS 3:10.00 NT
        4 Sue Boekel VMV 3:07.03 2:58.82
        5 Robin Eattell VYR 3:10.00 3:18.40
        6 Sue Bussell VGB 3:10.00 2:58.39
        7 Jodie Quinn VBC 3:15.65 3:08.22
        8 Joanne Davis VBC 3:20.00 3:22.70
        9 Fiona Hogarth CDW 3:20.00 3:22.85
    Heat 4 of 8 Event 10 Mixed 200 Free
        0 Margie Moore VDC 3:01.00 3:00.71
        1 Rod Clarke VDC 3:00.00 2:53.76
        2 Liam Stevens VGS 3:00.00 2:43.04
        3 Marijke Alderson VPP 2:58.60 3:00.76
        4 Michael O'Connor VDC 2:55.00 2:54.84
        5 Simon Crowther VGS 2:55.30 2:34.64
        6 David Cowie VPP 2:59.50 2:58.80
        7 Michael Nicol VBC 3:00.00 3:00.72
        8 Wendy Kingma VGV 3:00.50 2:59.37
        9 Rosa Montague VPP 3:02.00 3:03.60
    Heat 5 of 8 Event 10 Mixed 200 Free
        0 Nicole Maskell VFR 2:55.00 3:01.14
        1 Mark Mathias VMV 2:52.00 2:51.96
        2 Kate Mathias VBC 2:50.00 2:45.08
        3 Daphne Briggs VMV 2:45.00 2:40.43
        4 John Richards VPP 2:44.00 2:42.09
        5 Lars Oppermann VYR 2:45.00 2:45.24
        6 Christopher Jones VBC 2:46.00 2:44.94
        7 Katie Wells VVM 2:50.50 2:34.47
        8 Kelly Paul VSP 2:52.00 NT
        9 Anthony McQuire VVM 2:55.00 NT
    Heat 6 of 8 Event 10 Mixed 200 Free
        0 Louise Murray VVM 2:40.00 NT
        1 Janette Dickey VMV 2:38.00 2:38.94
        2 Pablo Pizzuto VNA 2:30.25 2:24.94
        3 Mark Huggins VMV 2:30.00 2:24.58
        4 Peter Williamson VPP 2:29.14 2:26.47
        5 Danielle Spurling VMV 2:30.00 2:32.63
        6 Megan Botha VDC 2:30.15 2:32.03
        7 Rob Wilson VMV 2:35.00 2:29.75
        8 Gerry Tucker VMV 2:39.75 2:30.04
        9 Sally Hanks VBC 2:40.33 2:28.88
    Heat 7 of 8 Event 10 Mixed 200 Free
        0 Archer Talbot VIN 2:27.50 2:26.28
        1 Michael Campbell VBC 2:25.00 2:24.94
        2 Jacinta Humphrey VPP 2:23.52 2:26.23
        3 David Hann VGS 2:20.00 2:16.67
        4 Craig Foster VMH 2:20.00 2:12.55
        5 Tim Boness VPP 2:20.00 2:13.12
        6 Emma Pendlebury VPP 2:20.00 2:20.07
        7 Alan Collett VBC 2:24.00 2:24.86
        8 Jessica Cutting VPP 2:25.30 2:21.32
        9 Mark Stone VBC 2:29.00 2:32.83
    Heat 8 of 8 Event 10 Mixed 200 Free
        0 Ben Morrison VVM 2:14.96 2:16.63
        1 Brae Lukav VMH 2:10.40 2:20.53
        2 Ayako Takimoto VPP 2:07.00 2:08.42
        3 David Kellam VPP 2:02.08 2:02.80
        4 Lachlan McDowell VMH 1:57.70 1:56.66
        5 Darius Schultz VPP 1:59.00 1:57.05
        6 Todd Robinson QMM 2:03.00 NT
        7 Michal Skrodzki VMH 2:09.34 2:23.33
        8 Peter Rainey VPP 2:14.00 2:15.70
        9 Patrick Mohr VNA 2:19.93 NT
Event 11 Mixed 25 Back
    Heat 1 of 9 Event 11 Mixed 25 Back
        3 Toby Hooper VYR 42.00 NT
        4 Jane Bradley VMV 35.00 42.89
        5 Anna Amiet VDC 40.00 NT
        6 Marla Trautman-Pasquini VMV 45.00 38.03
    Heat 2 of 9 Event 11 Mixed 25 Back
        0 James Macilwain VMV 31.10 30.82
        1 Manisha Wickramaratne VCS 30.00 NT
        2 Laurel Weaver VBC 30.00 25.06
        3 Victoria Greenhan VNA 30.00 23.71
        4 Dorothy Dickey VDC 29.00 28.67
        5 Greg Elms VMH 30.00 21.01
        6 Mary Sontrop VPP 30.00 23.43
        7 Margaret Frame VVM 30.00 NT
        8 Diana Holmes VMH 30.00 32.52
        9 Terence Sillett VMV 31.48 30.86
    Heat 3 of 9 Event 11 Mixed 25 Back
        0 Rodney Stone VCS 27.55 28.41
        1 Pam Kempson VMV 26.00 23.78
        2 Rebecca Keen VMH 26.00 22.30
        3 Rosa Montague VPP 25.00 22.89
        4 Joan Simpson VMV 25.00 24.48
        5 Margot Milne VGL 25.00 23.90
        6 Peter Lord VSP 25.00 23.36
        7 Clare Taylor VDC 26.00 NT
        8 Philip Norman VSP 26.41 26.86
        9 Lois Dennington VFR 29.00 26.86
    Heat 4 of 9 Event 11 Mixed 25 Back
        0 Anthony McQuire VVM 25.00 19.37
        1 Geraldine O'Toole VMV 24.60 25.61
        2 Louis Ferrari VPP 24.00 21.63
        3 Denise Bennett VMH 24.00 20.31
        4 John Lidstone VGL 24.00 NT
        5 Tom Fanning VSP 24.00 21.07
        6 Catherine Reid VPP 24.00 NT
        7 Ron Silva VMV 24.00 24.03
        8 Philippa Williams VBC 25.00 23.05
        9 Erika Gosney VPP 25.00 23.39
    Heat 5 of 9 Event 11 Mixed 25 Back
        0 David Rees VHC 23.00 22.88
        1 Nicki Jennings VGP 23.00 21.49
        2 Geoffrey Ridgeway VBC 22.50 20.23
        3 Sharon Newstead VMV 22.02 NT
        4 Darren Boyd VVM 20.00 NT
        5 Mark Williamson VNA 22.00 20.73
        6 Elizabeth Aquino Perez VPP 22.31 20.05
        7 Leopoldo Espino VGS 23.00 19.46
        8 Caroline Clarkson VDC 23.00 23.74
        9 Cindy Nicholls VYR 23.45 16.27
    Heat 6 of 9 Event 11 Mixed 25 Back
        0 Rebecca Cook VDC 20.00 19.25
        1 Adam McCrow VFR 20.00 20.06
        2 Cindy Sakalas VVM 20.00 18.74
        3 Madelyn-Anne Ring VPP 19.20 17.43
        4 Danielle Spurling VMV 19.00 17.81
        5 Brent Greene VGS 19.00 16.55
        6 Anthea Fahey VHM 19.20 19.92
        7 John Cocks VMV 20.00 NT
        8 Leigh Rodgers VMV 20.00 17.54
        9 Gary Ullmann VCS 20.00 18.32
    Heat 7 of 9 Event 11 Mixed 25 Back
        0 Darryl Flukes VSP 19.00 18.72
        1 Warren Hall VVM 18.67 17.65
        2 Jessica Cutting VPP 18.30 17.39
        3 Ebony Ebenwaldner VCS 18.01 NT
        4 Alan Godfrey VGS 18.00 16.81
        5 Nicky Kerr VMV 18.00 16.99
        6 Rob Wilson VMV 18.20 18.79
        7 Robyn Cogan VGL 18.53 18.36
        8 Peta Howlett VCS 19.00 18.35
        9 Andrea McNeil VMV 19.00 18.07
    Heat 8 of 9 Event 11 Mixed 25 Back
        0 Elana McNeil VMV 17.50 17.57
        1 Robert Friedman VPP 17.00 17.07
        2 Helen Whitford VMH 16.55 15.98
        3 Koe Davidson VPP 16.00 15.80
        4 Greg Reeves VMH 16.00 15.63
        5 Aleisha Barnes VVM 16.00 14.63
        6 Mark Thompson VPP 16.50 NT
        7 Timothy Davis VDC 17.00 16.19
        8 Des McPherson VVM 17.00 17.52
        9 Graeme Armstrong VPP 18.00 16.65
    Heat 9 of 9 Event 11 Mixed 25 Back
        0 Steven Winton VPP 15.00 14.88
        1 Dean Shard VYR 14.75 15.69
        2 Todd Patrick VGS 14.50 NT
        3 Kipp Kaufmann VPP 14.00 14.28
        4 Daniel Blackborrow VVM 11.50 12.47
        5 Brenton Ford VPP 13.50 NT
        6 Nathan Chenco VPP 14.50 14.44
        7 Paul Goldsmith VPP 14.73 NT
        8 Ayako Takimoto VPP 14.79 14.69
        9 Peter Howes VSC 15.68 16.82
Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 6 Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Alison Christopher VGV 2:45.00 1:43.08
        2 Dorothy Prentice VSP 2:30.00 2:28.83
        3 Colin McCraith VDC 2:30.00 NT
        4 Louise Murray VVM 2:10.00 NT
        5 Janet Green VMV 2:28.00 2:26.44
        6 Marla Trautman-Pasquini VMV 2:30.00 2:25.08
        7 Steven Cheong VSC 2:40.00 2:20.93
        8 Jane Bradley VMV 3:30.00 3:09.42
    Heat 2 of 6 Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
        0 Robyn Gillespie VDC 2:08.42 NT
        1 Catherine Olweny VMV 2:00.00 1:44.61
        2 Marijana Jurgec VSC 2:00.00 1:46.05
        3 Jodie Quinn VBC 1:56.00 1:49.38
        4 Robyn Cogan VGL 1:50.75 1:44.89
        5 Patricia Baker VMV 1:55.19 1:53.01
        6 Janette Gooey VCS 1:59.39 1:53.19
        7 Victoria Greenhan VNA 2:00.00 1:45.49
        8 Peter Lord VSP 2:05.00 NT
        9 Geraldine O'Toole VMV 2:09.50 2:11.06
    Heat 3 of 6 Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
        0 Sue Bussell VGB 1:50.00 1:43.46
        1 John Stanton VMV 1:49.00 1:46.26
        2 Nicole Dainton VCS 1:45.00 1:39.43
        3 Richard Swann VMH 1:44.00 1:42.12
        4 Marijke Alderson VPP 1:40.04 1:41.91
        5 Mark Williamson VNA 1:42.00 1:37.65
        6 Eric van Toor VMV 1:44.00 1:44.76
        7 Michael Nicol VBC 1:46.00 1:39.74
        8 James Moreton VBC 1:50.00 2:09.49
        9 Patrick Galvin VMV 1:50.00 1:49.20
    Heat 4 of 6 Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
        0 Rebecca Cook VDC 1:40.00 1:32.93
        1 Margot Milne VGL 1:38.00 1:35.88
        2 Janette Jeffrey VMV 1:36.20 1:30.22
        3 Anthony Smith VGB 1:35.00 1:34.16
        4 Elizabeth Gosper VIN 1:35.00 1:34.25
        5 Rod Clarke VDC 1:35.00 1:36.32
        6 David Mayes VNA 1:36.00 1:29.49
        7 Susan Gook VBC 1:38.00 1:39.37
        8 Nick Gustafsson VBC 1:40.00 NT
        9 John Organ VSC 1:40.00 1:34.16
    Heat 5 of 6 Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
        0 Deirdre Sheffrin VDC 1:33.44 1:34.50
        1 Ben Morrison VVM 1:32.77 1:38.52
        2 Emma Pendlebury VPP 1:30.00 1:27.78
        3 Anthea Fahey VHM 1:26.58 1:25.56
        4 Ian Scott VPP 1:24.00 1:21.05
        5 Suwito Linoh VPP 1:25.00 1:21.14
        6 Sarah Byron VCS 1:27.00 1:27.29
        7 Sally Cuming VPP 1:30.41 1:27.19
        8 Michael Daly VPP 1:33.00 1:29.90
        9 Murray Burns VDC 1:35.00 1:37.17
    Heat 6 of 6 Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
        0 Peter Rainey VPP 1:22.50 1:17.83
        1 Greg Chaplin VCS 1:20.00 1:18.31
        2 Koe Davidson VPP 1:16.00 1:15.28
        3 Linley Frame VVC 1:12.69 1:10.63
        4 Stephen Cronk VHM 1:11.00 1:07.72
        5 Brenton Ford VPP 1:12.00 NT
        6 Adrian Corcoris VSP 1:13.40 1:11.03
        7 Craig Pethebridge VPP 1:18.50 1:20.20
        8 Greg Reeves VMH 1:21.30 1:20.29
        9 Jackie Fraser VPP 1:23.56 1:23.42
Event 13 Mixed 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 8 Event 13 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Diana Holmes VMH 1:10.00 1:06.71
        2 Pam Kempson VMV 1:07.00 NT
        3 James Moreton VBC 1:00.00 57.76
        4 Denise Bennett VMH 56.00 53.74
        5 Lawrence Healy VPP 56.69 1:08.79
        6 Sue Boekel VMV 1:01.00 NT
        7 Montana Whiteley VIN 1:07.00 NT
        8 Jane Bradley VMV 1:48.00 1:51.68
    Heat 2 of 8 Event 13 Mixed 50 Fly
        0 Philippa Williams VBC 48.00 46.97
        1 Ming Yu VPP 47.00 39.58
        2 Wendy Kingma VGV 45.00 44.02
        3 Tom Fanning VSP 44.00 39.76
        4 Sharon Newstead VMV 41.25 39.66
        5 Megan Botha VDC 42.08 43.79
        6 Liam Stevens VGS 45.00 38.99
        7 Elizabeth Aquino Perez VPP 46.00 NT
        8 Rosa Montague VPP 48.00 47.59
        9 Caroline Clarkson VDC 48.00 48.65
    Heat 3 of 8 Event 13 Mixed 50 Fly
        0 Lars Oppermann VYR 40.00 40.55
        1 Michael Daly VPP 39.00 39.70
        2 Janette Dickey VMV 39.00 39.62
        3 Katie Wells VVM 38.00 35.82
        4 Sally Cuming VPP 37.35 NT
        5 Sally Hanks VBC 37.56 33.90
        6 Andrea McNeil VMV 38.00 36.67
        7 Andre Ascui VIN 39.00 NT
        8 Robyn Cogan VGL 39.32 40.10
        9 Justin Barron VGS 40.00 35.70
    Heat 4 of 8 Event 13 Mixed 50 Fly
        0 Rob Wilson VMV 36.10 40.13
        1 Michael Campbell VBC 35.00 33.55
        2 Hilda Hallinan VHM 35.00 NT
        3 Peter Howes VSC 34.71 32.72
        4 Barbara Smith VDC 34.35 NT
        5 Archer Talbot VIN 34.50 NT
        6 Rachel Versteegen VPP 35.00 37.27
        7 Alberto Caceres Castro VGS 35.00 33.57
        8 Gerry Tucker VMV 35.68 34.33
        9 Simon Joscelyne VPP 37.00 36.02
    Heat 5 of 8 Event 13 Mixed 50 Fly
        0 Alan Godfrey VGS 33.87 32.16
        1 Elana McNeil VMV 33.50 34.11
        2 Phil Hazel VM1 33.00 32.04
        3 Leigh Rodgers VMV 33.00 33.54
        4 Brendan Knox VGS 33.00 34.48
        5 Darryl Flukes VSP 33.00 33.70
        6 Joel Price VDC 33.00 32.65
        7 Paul Whelan VGS 33.00 NT
        8 Mike Guinsburg VPP 33.63 32.47
        9 Mark Huggins VMV 34.00 35.23
    Heat 6 of 8 Event 13 Mixed 50 Fly
        0 Troi Pediongco VBS 32.96 32.07
        1 Timothy Davis VDC 32.00 31.62
        2 Peter Rainey VPP 31.50 30.32
        3 Peter Williamson VPP 31.31 31.83
        4 Tim Boness VPP 30.75 29.84
        5 Patrick Mohr VNA 30.82 NT
        6 Wendy Tempels VPP 31.50 30.69
        7 Steven Winton VPP 32.00 29.45
        8 Lisandra de Carvalho VPP 32.50 30.97
        9 Nicholas Quinn VYR 33.00 NT
    Heat 7 of 8 Event 13 Mixed 50 Fly
        0 Joanne Towers VGS 30.00 31.97
        1 Mark Thompson VPP 29.80 NT
        2 James Morgan VPP 29.40 29.81
        3 Stuart Larke VVC 29.00 29.36
        4 Andrew Gilchrist VDC 29.00 29.26
        5 Paul Goldsmith VPP 29.00 NT
        6 Nathan Chenco VPP 29.00 28.72
        7 Matthew Ryland VVC 29.50 29.65
        8 Daniel Blakemore VDC 30.00 30.21
        9 Robert Friedman VPP 30.50 31.65
    Heat 8 of 8 Event 13 Mixed 50 Fly
        0 Jason Buckner VGS 28.90 29.98
        1 Stephen Cronk VHM 28.00 27.40
        2 Yuqi Weng VPP 27.00 25.95
        3 Todd Robinson QMM 26.50 26.42
        4 Daniel Blackborrow VVM 24.50 25.69
        5 Lachlan McDowell VMH 26.00 26.55
        6 Darius Schultz VPP 26.50 26.48
        7 David Kellam VPP 27.50 28.33
        8 Mark Sendecky VGS 28.00 NT
        9 Brenton Ford VPP 29.00 NT
Event 14 Mixed 200 Back
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 14 Mixed 200 Back
        3 Jane Bradley VMV 8:50.00 6:56.41
        4 Colin McCraith VDC 5:30.00 5:17.34
        5 Ron Silva VMV 5:57.00 5:16.97
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 14 Mixed 200 Back
        0 Primrose Ritchie VDC 5:25.00 5:14.35
        1 Janet Green VMV 5:00.00 4:58.29
        2 Catherine Watmough VSP 4:45.00 4:36.12
        3 Frank Hayes VDC 4:30.25 NT
        4 Joan Simpson VMV 4:15.00 4:19.76
        5 Greg Elms VMH 4:15.00 3:49.53
        6 Joanne Harpur VMH 4:40.00 4:37.28
        7 Lois Dennington VFR 4:53.46 4:54.09
        8 Dorothy Prentice VSP 5:00.00 5:17.21
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 14 Mixed 200 Back
        0 Marijana Jurgec VSC 4:00.00 3:31.01
        1 Patricia Baker VMV 3:46.89 NT
        2 Elizabeth Aquino Perez VPP 3:45.00 NT
        3 Robyn Cogan VGL 3:34.44 3:24.26
        4 Janette Dickey VMV 3:09.00 3:03.34
        5 Joanne Davis VBC 3:30.00 4:16.52
        6 Fiona Hogarth CDW 3:38.00 NT
        7 John Cocks VMV 3:46.00 NT
        8 Mark Williamson VNA 3:48.00 3:38.48
        9 Victoria Greenhan VNA 4:00.00 4:05.61
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 14 Mixed 200 Back
        0 Graeme Armstrong VPP 2:58.00 2:55.62
        1 Des McPherson VVM 2:50.00 NT
        2 Tim Boness VPP 2:45.00 2:36.32
        3 Michal Skrodzki VMH 2:38.51 2:45.03
        4 Aleisha Barnes VVM 2:21.68 2:22.57
        5 Helen Whitford VMH 2:33.05 2:30.78
        6 Ebony Ebenwaldner VCS 2:40.00 NT
        7 Warren Hall VVM 2:48.26 2:55.25
        8 Archer Talbot VIN 2:55.50 2:57.65
        9 Madelyn-Anne Ring VPP 3:07.50 2:59.53
Event 15 Mixed 25 Fly
    Heat 1 of 9 Event 15 Mixed 25 Fly
        0 Jane Bradley VMV 53.00 51.82
        1 Joanne Harpur VMH 35.00 26.62
        2 Diana Holmes VMH 30.00 29.88
        3 Pam Kempson VMV 29.00 27.31
        4 Susan Kempson VMV 26.00 21.40
        5 Denise Bennett VMH 28.00 22.19
        6 Laurel Weaver VBC 30.00 21.89
        7 Louise Murray VVM 30.00 NT
        8 Colin McCraith VDC 35.00 28.32
    Heat 2 of 9 Event 15 Mixed 25 Fly
        0 Mary Sontrop VPP 25.00 22.53
        1 Rosa Montague VPP 22.50 20.60
        2 Philippa Williams VBC 22.00 20.70
        3 Patrick Galvin VMV 22.00 20.56
        4 Elizabeth Aquino Perez VPP 21.00 20.34
        5 Erika Gosney VPP 22.00 19.35
        6 John Lidstone VGL 22.00 NT
        7 Nicki Jennings VGP 22.00 19.49
        8 Colleen Seeley VBC 24.00 20.01
        9 David Rees VHC 25.00 NT
    Heat 3 of 9 Event 15 Mixed 25 Fly
        0 Margot Milne VGL 20.00 20.34
        1 Susan Gook VBC 20.00 19.70
        2 Lars Oppermann VYR 20.00 17.51
        3 Samantha Khong VNA 19.00 15.73
        4 Megan Botha VDC 18.90 19.00
        5 Robin Eattell VYR 19.00 18.95
        6 Geoffrey Ridgeway VBC 19.00 18.79
        7 Cindy Sakalas VVM 20.00 16.17
        8 Andre Ascui VIN 20.00 16.12
        9 Elizabeth Gosper VIN 20.50 17.24
    Heat 4 of 9 Event 15 Mixed 25 Fly
        0 Sally Cuming VPP 18.45 15.79
        1 Cindy Nicholls VYR 18.15 15.08
        2 Sharon Newstead VMV 18.01 17.49
        3 Hilda Hallinan VHM 18.00 NT
        4 Darren Boyd VVM 18.00 NT
        5 Tom Fanning VSP 18.00 16.43
        6 Deirdre Sheffrin VDC 18.00 17.17
        7 Pablo Pizzuto VNA 18.13 16.09
        8 Alan Knights VMV 18.30 NT
        9 Andrea McNeil VMV 18.50 17.00
    Heat 5 of 9 Event 15 Mixed 25 Fly
        0 Robyn Cogan VGL 17.91 17.59
        1 Mark Williamson VNA 17.80 18.46
        2 Rob Wilson VMV 17.50 16.97
        3 Anthea Fahey VHM 17.25 17.73
        4 Michael Campbell VBC 17.00 14.91
        5 Simon Joscelyne VPP 17.00 16.12
        6 Simon Crowther VGS 17.30 14.96
        7 Archer Talbot VIN 17.50 15.29
        8 Ben Morrison VVM 17.84 17.23
        9 Nicky Kerr VMV 18.00 15.20
    Heat 6 of 9 Event 15 Mixed 25 Fly
        0 Mike Guinsburg VPP 16.33 14.64
        1 Paul Whelan VGS 16.00 15.05
        2 Juan Aw VMV 16.00 14.90
        3 Gerry Tucker VMV 15.96 15.10
        4 Darryl Flukes VSP 15.50 15.44
        5 Elana McNeil VMV 15.50 15.64
        6 Louis Ferrari VPP 16.00 19.63
        7 Mark Huggins VMV 16.00 15.38
        8 Alberto Caceres Castro VGS 16.00 15.21
        9 Warren Hall VVM 16.71 18.68
    Heat 7 of 9 Event 15 Mixed 25 Fly
        0 Troi Pediongco VBS 15.18 14.50
        1 Tim Boness VPP 15.00 13.72
        2 Jeremy Irwin NWO 15.00 NT
        3 Timothy Davis VDC 14.50 14.07
        4 Wendy Tempels VPP 14.50 14.07
        5 Peter Williamson VPP 14.50 14.24
        6 Alan Godfrey VGS 14.87 14.52
        7 Brent Greene VGS 15.00 13.14
        8 Leigh Rodgers VMV 15.00 NT
        9 Todd Patrick VGS 15.50 NT
    Heat 8 of 9 Event 15 Mixed 25 Fly
        0 Koe Davidson VPP 14.00 14.04
        1 Daniel Blakemore VDC 14.00 13.93
        2 Lisandra de Carvalho VPP 14.00 14.50
        3 David Hann VGS 13.86 13.91
        4 Mark Thompson VPP 13.50 NT
        5 Andrew Gilchrist VDC 13.80 13.77
        6 Jason Buckner VGS 14.00 13.95
        7 Steven Winton VPP 14.00 13.58
        8 Robert Friedman VPP 14.00 14.38
        9 Greg Chaplin VCS 14.10 14.59
    Heat 9 of 9 Event 15 Mixed 25 Fly
        0 Paul Goldsmith VPP 13.16 NT
        1 Brenton Ford VPP 13.00 NT
        2 David Kellam VPP 12.86 13.05
        3 Todd Robinson QMM 12.20 12.23
        4 Daniel Blackborrow VVM 11.50 11.84
        5 Lachlan McDowell VMH 12.00 12.24
        6 Aleisha Barnes VVM 12.50 14.04
        7 Mark Sendecky VGS 12.90 NT
        8 James Morgan VPP 13.00 13.40
        9 Matthew Ryland VVC 13.50 NT
Event 16 Mixed 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 11 Event 16 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Jane Bradley VMV 2:40.00 2:30.64
        2 Dorothy Prentice VSP 2:10.00 2:08.16
        3 Margaret Frame VVM 2:00.00 2:11.43
        4 Victoria Greenhan VNA 2:00.00 1:29.91
        5 Amy Jones-Harding VFR 2:00.00 1:47.22
        6 Primrose Ritchie VDC 2:03.27 2:14.05
        7 Marion Beulke VFR 2:35.25 2:47.26
        8 Steven Cheong VSC 3:00.00 1:58.56
        9 Peter Couttie VMV 2:10.00 2:22.91
    Heat 2 of 11 Event 16 Mixed 100 Free
        0 Colin Underwood VMV 1:55.94 NT
        1 Terence Sillett VMV 1:54.05 1:49.90
        2 Philip Norman VSP 1:50.50 1:48.26
        3 Anna Amiet VDC 1:49.00 NT
        4 Chloe Turner VIN 1:43.52 1:39.12
        5 James Macilwain VMV 1:45.00 1:42.36
        6 Dorothy Dickey VDC 1:50.00 1:47.42
        7 Catherine Watmough VSP 1:51.15 1:50.33
        8 Lawrence Healy VPP 1:55.69 1:56.17
        9 Rodney Stone VCS 1:56.76 2:02.13
    Heat 3 of 11 Event 16 Mixed 100 Free
        0 Marijana Jurgec VSC 1:40.00 1:20.88
        1 Alan Gibson VDC 1:38.00 1:30.98
        2 Yvonne Egan-Davidson VPP 1:35.00 1:32.76
        3 Greg Elms VMH 1:33.00 1:17.99
        4 Peter Lord VSP 1:32.00 NT
        5 John Lidstone VGL 1:33.00 NT
        6 Joanne Harpur VMH 1:35.00 1:36.05
        7 Toby Hooper VYR 1:38.00 NT
        8 Kerry Worsley VBC 1:39.52 1:47.25
        9 Janette Gooey VCS 1:42.09 1:38.25
    Heat 4 of 11 Event 16 Mixed 100 Free
        0 Colleen Seeley VBC 1:27.00 1:24.43
        1 Elizabeth Aquino Perez VPP 1:25.93 1:21.29
        2 Nick Gustafsson VBC 1:25.00 NT
        3 Sue Bussell VGB 1:25.00 1:22.93
        4 Wendy Kingma VGV 1:25.00 1:22.90
        5 Rosa Montague VPP 1:25.00 1:28.30
        6 Kate Mathias VBC 1:25.00 1:18.55
        7 Marijke Alderson VPP 1:25.26 1:24.62
        8 Richard Swann VMH 1:26.00 1:24.27
        9 Yolande van Oosten VCS 1:28.00 NT
    Heat 5 of 11 Event 16 Mixed 100 Free
        0 David Cowie VPP 1:23.05 1:24.64
        1 Robyn Cogan VGL 1:20.01 1:23.34
        2 Adam McCrow VFR 1:20.00 1:16.85
        3 Rebecca Cook VDC 1:20.00 NT
        4 Robin Eattell VYR 1:19.00 1:21.04
        5 Kelly Paul VSP 1:19.00 NT
        6 Anthony McQuire VVM 1:20.00 1:14.60
        7 Liam Stevens VGS 1:20.00 NT
        8 Margie Moore VDC 1:22.00 1:22.13
        9 Sue Boekel VMV 1:24.87 1:21.45
    Heat 6 of 11 Event 16 Mixed 100 Free
        0 Justin Granleese VGS 1:18.42 1:19.66
        1 Andre Ascui VIN 1:15.40 1:15.95
        2 John Richards VPP 1:15.00 1:15.60
        3 Lars Oppermann VYR 1:15.00 1:15.68
        4 Daphne Briggs VMV 1:14.00 1:12.56
        5 Michael O'Connor VDC 1:14.50 1:16.26
        6 Louis Ferrari VPP 1:15.00 1:15.12
        7 Rod Clarke VDC 1:15.00 1:15.22
        8 Mark Mathias VMV 1:15.50 1:15.22
        9 Nicole Maskell VFR 1:18.78 1:17.20
    Heat 7 of 11 Event 16 Mixed 100 Free
        0 Katie Wells VVM 1:12.00 1:11.97
        1 Christopher Jones VBC 1:12.00 1:11.64
        2 Jackie Fraser VPP 1:11.50 1:10.72
        3 Megan Botha VDC 1:10.88 1:12.63
        4 Brendan Knox VGS 1:10.00 1:11.49
        5 Nicholas Quinn VYR 1:10.00 NT
        6 Anthony Smith VGB 1:11.00 1:11.86
        7 Justin Barron VGS 1:12.00 1:09.50
        8 Rachel Versteegen VPP 1:12.00 NT
        9 Peter Howes VSC 1:13.02 1:09.31
    Heat 8 of 11 Event 16 Mixed 100 Free
        0 Madelyn-Anne Ring VPP 1:09.20 NT
        1 Mark Stone VBC 1:07.00 1:10.79
        2 Barbara Smith VDC 1:06.37 1:06.88
        3 Phil Hazel VM1 1:06.00 1:05.03
        4 Gary Ullmann VCS 1:06.00 1:04.78
        5 Juan Aw VMV 1:06.00 1:04.32
        6 Jessica Cutting VPP 1:06.30 1:04.91
        7 Luke Rattigan VMV 1:07.00 NT
        8 Rob Wilson VMV 1:07.90 1:09.01
        9 Hilda Hallinan VHM 1:10.00 NT
    Heat 9 of 11 Event 16 Mixed 100 Free
        0 Benjamin Grollman VNA 1:05.45 NT
        1 Alan Collett VBC 1:04.50 1:04.41
        2 Emma Pendlebury VPP 1:03.09 1:05.09
        3 Craig Pethebridge VPP 1:02.50 1:03.13
        4 Brae Lukav VMH 1:02.40 1:00.64
        5 Todd Patrick VGS 1:02.50 NT
        6 Stuart Larke VVC 1:03.00 1:01.89
        7 Ben Morrison VVM 1:03.96 NT
        8 Mark Huggins VMV 1:05.00 1:04.62
        9 Jacinta Humphrey VPP 1:05.88 1:06.57
    Heat 10 of 11 Event 16 Mixed 100 Free
        0 Daniel Blakemore VDC 1:02.00 NT
        1 Peter Rainey VPP 1:01.50 1:00.94
        2 Jason Buckner VGS 1:00.00 1:00.84
        3 Yuqi Weng VPP 1:00.00 NT
        4 Koe Davidson VPP 1:00.00 59.62
        5 Timothy Davis VDC 1:00.00 1:07.14
        6 Steven Winton VPP 1:00.00 59.59
        7 David Hann VGS 1:00.93 1:00.95
        8 Kodie Webb VGS 1:02.00 1:02.01
        9 Craig Foster VMH 1:02.00 58.91
    Heat 11 of 11 Event 16 Mixed 100 Free
        0 Nigel Fanning TSC 58.00 56.14
        1 Matthew Ryland VVC 58.00 58.84
        2 Todd Robinson QMM 55.00 NT
        3 David Kellam VPP 54.67 55.52
        4 Daniel Blackborrow VVM 52.00 53.81
        5 Lachlan McDowell VMH 54.00 NT
        6 Darius Schultz VPP 55.00 54.48
        7 Nathan Chenco VPP 57.00 57.95
        8 Mark Sendecky VGS 58.00 NT
        9 Andrew Gilchrist VDC 58.98 1:00.03
Event 17 Mixed 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 7 Event 17 Mixed 50 Breast
        0 Colin McCraith VDC 1:20.00 1:05.70
        1 Joanne Harpur VMH 1:10.00 1:08.79
        2 Janet Green VMV 1:07.00 1:03.60
        3 Victoria Greenhan VNA 1:00.00 50.62
        4 Susan Kempson VMV 58.00 51.56
        5 Colin Underwood VMV 59.58 57.37
        6 Clare Taylor VDC 1:06.00 NT
        7 Marla Trautman-Pasquini VMV 1:07.00 1:04.44
        8 Diana Holmes VMH 1:10.00 1:06.45
        9 Jane Bradley VMV 1:42.00 1:29.02
    Heat 2 of 7 Event 17 Mixed 50 Breast
        0 Joan Simpson VMV 56.00 1:01.40
        1 Denise Bennett VMH 55.00 53.37
        2 Justin Granleese VGS 52.53 53.01
        3 Catherine Olweny VMV 52.00 45.44
        4 Janette Gooey VCS 51.17 50.70
        5 Caroline Clarkson VDC 52.00 51.93
        6 Lorraine Aw VMV 52.19 52.86
        7 Louise Murray VVM 55.00 NT
        8 Peter Lord VSP 55.00 55.08
        9 Erika Gosney VPP 56.00 52.16
    Heat 3 of 7 Event 17 Mixed 50 Breast
        0 Sue Bussell VGB 50.00 48.36
        1 Robyn Cogan VGL 49.33 48.32
        2 Richard Swann VMH 48.00 45.89
        3 John Cocks VMV 48.00 NT
        4 Mark Williamson VNA 46.80 44.72
        5 Nicole Dainton VCS 47.00 45.93
        6 Michael Nicol VBC 48.00 44.02
        7 John Stanton VMV 49.00 NT
        8 Nick Gustafsson VBC 50.00 NT
        9 Patrick Galvin VMV 50.00 48.30
    Heat 4 of 7 Event 17 Mixed 50 Breast
        0 Marijke Alderson VPP 46.70 46.88
        1 Elizabeth Gosper VIN 44.00 42.52
        2 Margot Milne VGL 44.00 44.15
        3 Peta Howlett VCS 43.00 NT
        4 Janette Jeffrey VMV 43.00 41.67
        5 John Organ VSC 43.00 43.52
        6 Andre Ascui VIN 43.47 43.48
        7 Peter Hughesman VGS 44.00 46.29
        8 Susan Gook VBC 45.00 46.03
        9 Eric van Toor VMV 46.79 47.01
    Heat 5 of 7 Event 17 Mixed 50 Breast
        0 Aleisha Barnes VVM 42.39 41.48
        1 Rebecca Cook VDC 42.00 NT
        2 Sally Cuming VPP 41.45 39.84
        3 Jackie Fraser VPP 40.53 38.45
        4 Michael Daly VPP 40.00 41.79
        5 Anthea Fahey VHM 40.12 39.35
        6 David Mayes VNA 41.00 39.55
        7 Anthony Smith VGB 42.00 43.10
        8 Elana McNeil VMV 42.20 44.19
        9 Deirdre Sheffrin VDC 42.65 NT
    Heat 6 of 7 Event 17 Mixed 50 Breast
        0 Jeremy Irwin NWO 40.00 NT
        1 Nicky Kerr VMV 39.00 37.39
        2 Joanne Towers VGS 38.00 NT
        3 Paul Whelan VGS 38.00 NT
        4 Wendy Tempels VPP 37.00 35.95
        5 Suwito Linoh VPP 37.10 36.32
        6 Ian Scott VPP 38.00 37.30
        7 Mark Huggins VMV 39.00 38.45
        8 Emma Pendlebury VPP 39.58 39.96
        9 Murray Burns VDC 40.00 41.95
    Heat 7 of 7 Event 17 Mixed 50 Breast
        0 Kodie Webb VGS 35.80 36.66
        1 Craig Pethebridge VPP 35.00 35.57
        2 Dean Shard VYR 33.11 33.59
        3 Koe Davidson VPP 33.00 33.41
        4 Adrian Corcoris VSP 31.90 31.36
        5 Brenton Ford VPP 32.50 NT
        6 Linley Frame VVC 33.00 33.01
        7 Mark Thompson VPP 33.50 NT
        8 Joel Price VDC 35.00 35.98
        9 Greg Chaplin VCS 36.00 35.51
Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 11 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        3 Jane Bradley VMV 3:15.00 3:17.62
        4 Primrose Ritchie VDC 2:44.92 2:48.34
        5 Colin McCraith VDC 2:45.00 2:19.62
    Heat 2 of 11 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        0 Frank Hayes VDC 2:40.18 NT
        1 Catherine Watmough VSP 2:25.00 2:04.89
        2 Joanne Harpur VMH 2:10.00 2:10.16
        3 Joanne Davis VBC 2:05.00 1:55.34
        4 Sally Cuming VPP 2:01.45 NT
        5 Joan Simpson VMV 2:01.50 2:02.54
        6 Pam Kempson VMV 2:09.00 NT
        7 Diana Holmes VMH 2:10.00 2:13.42
        8 Dorothy Dickey VDC 2:25.00 2:26.36
    Heat 3 of 11 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        0 Ian Bett VSP 2:00.00 NT
        1 Laurel Weaver VBC 2:00.00 1:45.21
        2 John Lidstone VGL 1:58.00 NT
        3 Denise Bennett VMH 1:50.00 1:49.69
        4 Caroline Clarkson VDC 1:50.00 1:40.87
        5 Rebecca Cook VDC 1:50.00 NT
        6 Jodie Quinn VBC 1:54.00 1:36.95
        7 Peter Lord VSP 1:58.00 1:55.40
        8 Susan Kempson VMV 2:00.00 NT
        9 Marijana Jurgec VSC 2:00.00 1:34.07
    Heat 4 of 11 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        0 Lorraine Aw VMV 1:49.83 1:54.28
        1 Sue Bussell VGB 1:45.00 1:36.91
        2 Fiona Hogarth CDW 1:41.00 1:42.17
        3 Margot Milne VGL 1:40.00 1:38.97
        4 Nick Gustafsson VBC 1:40.00 NT
        5 John Organ VSC 1:40.00 1:42.51
        6 Adam McCrow VFR 1:40.00 1:39.43
        7 Philippa Williams VBC 1:43.00 NT
        8 Patricia Baker VMV 1:48.17 1:46.16
        9 James Moreton VBC 1:50.00 2:01.63
    Heat 5 of 11 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        0 Geoffrey Ridgeway VBC 1:40.00 1:41.69
        1 Tom Fanning VSP 1:40.00 1:39.46
        2 Catherine Olweny VMV 1:35.00 1:42.20
        3 Anthony Smith VGB 1:35.00 1:30.66
        4 Susan Gook VBC 1:33.00 1:35.41
        5 Rod Clarke VDC 1:35.00 1:33.34
        6 Michael Campbell VBC 1:35.00 1:28.09
        7 Sharon Newstead VMV 1:35.25 1:32.15
        8 Ming Yu VPP 1:40.00 NT
        9 Michael Nicol VBC 1:40.00 1:42.06
    Heat 6 of 11 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        0 Nicole Dainton VCS 1:31.00 1:32.69
        1 Kate Mathias VBC 1:30.00 1:31.55
        2 Robyn Cogan VGL 1:28.95 1:33.14
        3 Suwito Linoh VPP 1:25.00 NT
        4 Simon Joscelyne VPP 1:25.00 1:26.33
        5 Katie Wells VVM 1:25.00 1:22.77
        6 Michael Daly VPP 1:27.26 1:30.18
        7 Justin Barron VGS 1:30.00 1:27.13
        8 Daphne Briggs VMV 1:30.00 1:30.40
        9 Nicole Maskell VFR 1:32.88 1:30.90
    Heat 7 of 11 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        0 Gerry Tucker VMV 1:23.86 NT
        1 Darryl Flukes VSP 1:23.00 1:22.16
        2 Ben Morrison VVM 1:21.62 NT
        3 Barbara Smith VDC 1:20.16 1:20.29
        4 Juan Aw VMV 1:20.00 1:16.53
        5 Pablo Pizzuto VNA 1:20.06 1:17.75
        6 Mark Stone VBC 1:21.00 1:24.12
        7 Cindy Nicholls VYR 1:22.21 1:22.02
        8 Sally Hanks VBC 1:23.04 1:18.74
        9 Andrea McNeil VMV 1:24.00 1:24.38
    Heat 8 of 11 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        0 Alberto Caceres Castro VGS 1:20.00 1:17.30
        1 Sarah Byron VCS 1:18.00 NT
        2 Brendan Knox VGS 1:18.00 1:24.27
        3 Phil Hazel VM1 1:17.00 1:17.33
        4 Alan Godfrey VGS 1:16.57 1:13.59
        5 Greg Chaplin VCS 1:17.00 1:14.61
        6 Peter Williamson VPP 1:17.50 1:19.79
        7 Mark Huggins VMV 1:18.00 1:20.61
        8 Mark Bormann VHM 1:19.00 NT
        9 Leigh Rodgers VMV 1:20.00 NT
    Heat 9 of 11 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        0 Robert Friedman VPP 1:16.00 1:18.08
        1 Todd Patrick VGS 1:15.50 NT
        2 Jessica Cutting VPP 1:15.20 1:14.83
        3 Matthew Ryland VVC 1:15.00 1:09.67
        4 Greg Reeves VMH 1:13.70 1:13.90
        5 Cindy Sakalas VVM 1:15.00 1:24.75
        6 Helen Whitford VMH 1:15.05 NT
        7 Jacinta Humphrey VPP 1:15.45 1:16.73
        8 Lisandra de Carvalho VPP 1:16.00 NT
        9 Ian Scott VPP 1:16.00 1:12.81
    Heat 10 of 11 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        0 Kodie Webb VGS 1:12.00 1:14.02
        1 Michal Skrodzki VMH 1:10.00 1:13.53
        2 Andrew Gilchrist VDC 1:10.00 1:09.75
        3 Paul Goldsmith VPP 1:09.00 NT
        4 Dean Shard VYR 1:07.59 1:10.21
        5 Steven Winton VPP 1:08.00 1:08.37
        6 Adrian Corcoris VSP 1:09.30 1:10.99
        7 Timothy Davis VDC 1:10.00 1:16.44
        8 Wendy Tempels VPP 1:10.00 1:11.09
        9 Stuart Larke VVC 1:12.00 1:10.03
    Heat 11 of 11 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        0 Nigel Fanning TSC 1:06.00 1:04.78
        1 Nathan Chenco VPP 1:04.50 1:04.18
        2 Ayako Takimoto VPP 1:02.50 1:04.12
        3 Stephen Cronk VHM 1:02.00 1:01.40
        4 Daniel Blackborrow VVM 56.50 58.41
        5 Yuqi Weng VPP 1:01.73 NT
        6 Lachlan McDowell VMH 1:02.50 1:01.66
        7 Darius Schultz VPP 1:03.00 1:03.16
        8 David Kellam VPP 1:05.47 1:06.45
        9 Peter Rainey VPP 1:07.50 1:09.20
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home