SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 End of Summer Spectacular LCM Swim Meet

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Mixed 400 Free
2 Mixed 200 Fly
3 Mixed 400 Medley Relay
4 Mixed 50 Free
5 Mixed 200 Breast
6 Mixed 50 Back
7 Mixed 100 Fly
8 Mixed 200 IM
9 Mixed 100 Free
10 Mixed 800 Free Relay
11 Mixed 200 Back
12 Mixed 50 Breast
13 Mixed 400 Free Relay
14 Mixed 50 Fly
15 Mixed 100 Breast
16 Mixed 200 Free
17 Mixed 100 Back
18 Mixed 400 IM
19 Mixed 800 Free

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Duane Grassell O*H* 7:14.00 6:42.29
        2 Nick Douglass O*H* 6:45.16 6:31.76
        3 Liz Knazek MEDM 5:55.00 6:30.73
        4 Michael Hannibal O*H* 5:50.00 5:50.99
        5 Edward Borsuk O*H* 5:20.00 5:18.59
        6 Chuck Beatty O*H* 5:25.00 5:19.10
        7 Diane Spence O*H* 5:55.00 6:00.76
        8 Jay Definis O*H* 6:33.00 7:05.65
        9 Pam Beck O*H* 7:00.00 6:44.44
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Lindy Harvey MEDM NT 8:23.47
        2 Anne Hegnauer O*H* 10:21.00 9:38.00
        3 Susan Paris O*H* 8:45.00 8:40.98
        4 Gretchen Jessel O*H* 8:00.00 8:43.56
        5 Thomas Spence O*H* 7:50.95 7:56.57
        6 Joanne Collins O*H* 8:00.00 7:59.43
        7 Robert McDonald O*H* 8:04.00 8:00.13
        8 Sid Hall O*H* 8:56.00 7:18.60
        9 Richard Manella LND NT 7:56.41
Event 2 Mixed 200 Fly
        5 Jim McGaughey UC17 3:53.50 3:54.77
Event 3 Mixed 400 Medley Relay
        5 CAQT A CAQT NT 6:55.79
Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Robert Sautters O*H* 33.50 34.74
        2 William Dorsch O*H* 31.59 32.64
        3 Shannon Cogan LND 31.00 30.44
        4 Jacob Taylor CAQT 29.00 28.18
        5 James Ritter CSMT 27.80 27.16
        6 Andrew Reid O*H* 28.39 28.24
        7 Andrew Thompson O*H* 30.00 29.27
        8 Michael Hannibal O*H* 31.50 30.14
        9 Lawrence Terkel O*H* 33.50 NT
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Steven Hammond O*H* 40.00 NT
        2 Yoshi Oyakawa O*H* 37.00 NT
        3 Mary Colby NICK 36.15 34.75
        4 Lisa Turner O*H* 35.00 40.51
        5 Jay Definis O*H* 34.00 34.38
        6 Timothy McCluskey UC18 35.00 31.87
        7 Lars Petersen CSMT 36.00 35.38
        8 Jonathan Scheidt UC17 36.16 35.62
        9 Thomas Motheral O*H* 39.81 35.27
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Louis Capponi CAQT 50.00 38.36
        2 Chandler Ashbaugh O*H* 42.89 30.52
        3 David Douglass CAQT 41.30 42.16
        4 Marilyn Douglass O*H* 40.07 39.96
        5 Keith Owen O*H* 40.00 37.51
        6 Pam Beck O*H* 40.00 38.78
        7 Dee Shedlow CAQT 40.76 NT
        8 Dianne Zvosec O*H* 41.56 43.64
        9 Melinda Smith O*H* 47.00 43.63
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        3 Deane Malaker O*H* 1:00.55 1:04.89
        4 Jerry Gubeno O*H* 58.21 56.30
        5 Susan Paris O*H* 53.50 52.91
        6 Betty Russ O*H* 53.86 1:00.35
        7 Joanne Collins O*H* 1:00.00 49.51
        8 John Daily O*H* 1:03.00 1:00.20
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 4 Mixed 50 Free
        3 Cheyenne Toole O*H* 1:30.10 1:30.65
        4 Greg Togetma UNAT NT 28.02
        5 Gloria Rea O*H* NT 44.94
        6 Charles Langmack O*H* NT 32.98
Event 5 Mixed 200 Breast
        3 Richard Manella LND NT 4:54.18
        4 Nick Douglass O*H* 3:26.71 3:29.57
        5 Rick Waldock UC18 2:59.64 2:56.83
        6 Emily Payne O*H* 3:10.00 3:51.56
        7 Robert McDonald O*H* 4:05.00 4:16.56
Event 6 Mixed 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 6 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Steven Hammond O*H* 50.00 NT
        2 Marilyn Douglass O*H* 48.33 48.17
        3 Lars Petersen CSMT 45.00 47.19
        4 Kristen Bergmann O*H* 39.04 38.89
        5 Chad Nance NAM 32.50 32.47
        6 Shannon Cogan LND 34.00 37.88
        7 Andrew Reid O*H* 40.00 40.10
        8 Yoshi Oyakawa O*H* 45.00 NT
        9 Chandler Ashbaugh O*H* 48.96 37.29
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 6 Mixed 50 Back
        3 Joanne Collins O*H* 1:00.00 57.04
        4 Betty Russ O*H* 54.00 1:16.95
        5 Thomas Stebel CAQT 52.00 52.99
        6 Louis Capponi CAQT 54.00 48.82
        7 David Douglass CAQT 58.00 1:01.05
        8 John Daily O*H* 1:16.00 1:50.97
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 6 Mixed 50 Back
        2 Lisa Turner O*H* 44.00 53.93
        3 Mark Stewart O*H* NT 1:03.12
        4 Melinda Smith O*H* NT NT
        5 Susan Paris O*H* 1:21.34 1:17.84
        6 Jerry Gubeno O*H* 1:20.69 1:28.71
        7 Anne Hegnauer O*H* 1:25.00 1:11.27
        8 Gloria Rea O*H* NT 58.62
        9 Charles Langmack O*H* NT 45.83
Event 7 Mixed 100 Fly
        4 Pam Beck O*H* 1:55.00 NT
        5 John Gallant UC11 1:07.00 1:07.51
        6 Jay Definis O*H* 1:54.00 1:57.21
Event 8 Mixed 200 IM
        1 Greg Togetma UNAT NT 2:45.48
        2 Marilyn Douglass O*H* 3:50.32 3:53.95
        3 Lars Petersen CSMT 3:27.00 3:33.22
        4 Andrew Thompson O*H* 3:00.00 3:49.41
        5 Rick Waldock UC18 2:47.53 2:41.89
        6 Shannon Cogan LND 2:55.00 3:07.46
        7 Nick Douglass O*H* 3:20.99 3:17.41
        8 Pam Beck O*H* 3:45.00 3:49.11
        9 Duane Grassell O*H* 4:13.00 4:00.10
Event 9 Mixed 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 9 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Keith Owen O*H* 1:15.00 1:33.30
        2 William Dorsch O*H* 1:14.00 NT
        3 Shannon Cogan LND 1:14.00 1:17.73
        4 Edward Borsuk O*H* 1:12.00 1:09.11
        5 James Ritter CSMT 59.80 59.47
        6 Andrew Reid O*H* 1:04.72 1:08.07
        7 Emily Payne O*H* 1:12.00 NT
        8 Michael Hannibal O*H* 1:14.00 1:13.43
        9 Timothy McCluskey UC18 1:15.00 1:12.50
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 9 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Yoshi Oyakawa O*H* 1:31.00 NT
        2 Louis Capponi CAQT 1:28.00 1:28.20
        3 Jonathan Scheidt UC17 1:23.47 1:23.12
        4 Diane Spence O*H* 1:18.00 1:19.87
        5 Robert Sautters O*H* 1:16.50 1:17.30
        6 Liz Knazek MEDM 1:17.00 1:20.03
        7 Gregory Kappa O*H* 1:21.84 1:21.51
        8 Lawrence Terkel O*H* 1:25.00 NT
        9 Steven Hammond O*H* 1:30.00 NT
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 9 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Thomas Spence O*H* 1:50.00 1:51.89
        2 Dianne Zvosec O*H* 1:43.14 1:40.46
        3 David Douglass CAQT 1:37.50 1:39.74
        4 Dee Shedlow CAQT 1:35.75 NT
        5 Thomas Motheral O*H* 1:31.00 1:31.97
        6 Joanne Collins O*H* 1:35.00 1:53.52
        7 Sid Hall O*H* 1:36.00 1:31.48
        8 Thomas Stebel CAQT 1:40.00 1:35.36
        9 Chandler Ashbaugh O*H* 1:44.24 1:13.38
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 9 Mixed 100 Free
        3 Jerry Gubeno O*H* 2:21.63 2:21.01
        4 Susan Paris O*H* 2:03.00 1:58.70
        5 Melinda Smith O*H* 1:50.00 1:43.63
        6 Betty Russ O*H* 1:58.97 2:25.67
        7 Deane Malaker O*H* 2:18.60 2:23.97
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 9 Mixed 100 Free
        2 Lisa Turner O*H* 1:26.00 1:32.57
        3 Mark Stewart O*H* NT 1:58.64
        4 Lindy Harvey MEDM NT 1:35.31
        5 Charles Langmack O*H* NT 1:19.11
        6 Gretchen Jessel O*H* NT 1:53.79
        7 Richard Manella LND NT 1:43.38
        8 Cheyenne Toole O*H* 3:05.50 3:24.02
Event 10 Mixed 800 Free Relay
        5 O*H* A O*H* NT 10:59.79
Event 11 Mixed 200 Back
        1 Lisa Turner O*H* NT 4:15.11
        2 Betty Russ O*H* 5:00.00 6:49.29
        3 Lars Petersen CSMT 3:31.00 3:39.41
        4 Kristen Bergmann O*H* 3:07.50 3:11.01
        5 Chad Nance NAM 2:38.00 2:37.48
        6 Mary Colby NICK 2:58.23 3:11.99
        7 Jim McGaughey UC17 3:24.60 3:28.61
        8 Marilyn Douglass O*H* 3:42.24 3:43.37
        9 John Daily O*H* 6:20.00 NT
Event 12 Mixed 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 12 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Dianne Zvosec O*H* 53.74 57.02
        2 Steven Hammond O*H* 50.00 NT
        3 Nick Douglass O*H* 46.20 44.17
        4 Andrew Thompson O*H* 42.00 41.34
        5 Gregory Turocy O*H* 36.39 NT
        6 Rick Waldock UC18 37.16 36.72
        7 Emily Payne O*H* 42.00 43.92
        8 Lawrence Terkel O*H* 46.50 NT
        9 James Janasko O*H* 50.00 46.87
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 12 Mixed 50 Breast
        2 Gretchen Jessel O*H* NT 1:11.58
        3 Gloria Rea O*H* NT 1:04.13
        4 Anne Hegnauer O*H* 1:35.00 1:06.12
        5 Pam Beck O*H* 55.00 54.96
        6 Melinda Smith O*H* 55.00 NT
        7 Richard Manella LND NT 1:01.79
        8 Charles Langmack O*H* NT 46.57
        9 Jacob Taylor CAQT NT 42.03
Event 13 Mixed 400 Free Relay
        5 CAQT A CAQT NT 6:12.21
Event 14 Mixed 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 14 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Marilyn Douglass O*H* 44.80 49.57
        2 Gregory Kappa O*H* 40.11 40.98
        3 Andrew Reid O*H* 40.00 31.18
        4 Jim McGaughey UC17 35.60 36.44
        5 John Gallant UC11 29.30 29.31
        6 Andrew Thompson O*H* 32.00 38.80
        7 Mary Colby NICK 39.54 43.50
        8 Timothy McCluskey UC18 40.00 34.72
        9 Thomas Motheral O*H* 42.95 40.36
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 14 Mixed 50 Fly
        2 Greg Togetma UNAT NT NT
        3 Anne Hegnauer O*H* 1:20.00 1:06.66
        4 Chandler Ashbaugh O*H* 49.82 34.24
        5 Steven Hammond O*H* 45.00 NT
        6 Jay Definis O*H* 47.00 44.13
        7 Pam Beck O*H* 50.00 43.04
        8 Gloria Rea O*H* NT 1:15.25
Event 15 Mixed 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 15 Mixed 100 Breast
        2 Louis Capponi CAQT 1:45.00 1:44.04
        3 James Janasko O*H* 1:40.00 1:42.89
        4 Nick Douglass O*H* 1:35.94 1:34.13
        5 Rick Waldock UC18 1:20.78 1:21.24
        6 Gregory Turocy O*H* 1:22.30 NT
        7 Susan Ritter CSMT 1:37.00 1:39.44
        8 Emily Payne O*H* 1:40.00 1:46.20
        9 Melinda Smith O*H* 1:45.00 2:02.91
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 15 Mixed 100 Breast
        4 Robert McDonald O*H* 1:58.00 1:56.10
        5 Lars Petersen CSMT 1:54.00 1:52.66
        6 Lawrence Terkel O*H* 1:50.00 NT
        7 Dianne Zvosec O*H* 1:57.77 2:01.30
        8 Richard Manella LND NT 2:21.24
Event 16 Mixed 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 16 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Thomas Stebel CAQT 3:45.00 3:29.73
        2 Dee Shedlow CAQT 3:20.00 NT
        3 Liz Knazek MEDM 2:51.00 3:00.64
        4 Jacob Taylor CAQT 2:50.00 2:36.53
        5 Edward Borsuk O*H* 2:30.00 2:30.61
        6 Robert Sautters O*H* 2:45.50 2:52.59
        7 Diane Spence O*H* 2:51.00 2:53.98
        8 Keith Owen O*H* 3:00.00 3:23.08
        9 Joanne Collins O*H* 3:30.00 3:56.14
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 16 Mixed 200 Free
        2 Gretchen Jessel O*H* NT NT
        3 Cheyenne Toole O*H* 6:32.50 7:08.84
        4 Betty Russ O*H* 4:21.74 5:42.79
        5 Sid Hall O*H* 3:50.00 3:36.91
        6 Susan Paris O*H* 4:10.00 4:13.84
        7 Jerry Gubeno O*H* 5:36.70 5:22.23
        8 Richard Manella LND NT 3:51.82
        9 Lindy Harvey MEDM NT 3:47.46
Event 17 Mixed 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 17 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Robert McDonald O*H* 2:10.00 2:05.62
        2 Marilyn Douglass O*H* 1:45.29 1:48.08
        3 Greg Togetma UNAT NT 1:12.34
        4 Jim McGaughey UC17 1:35.90 1:37.38
        5 Chad Nance NAM 1:10.50 1:10.57
        6 Mary Colby NICK 1:30.76 1:30.80
        8 Steven Hammond O*H* 1:45.00 NT
        9 Betty Russ O*H* 1:56.00 3:03.62
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 17 Mixed 100 Back
        3 Mark Stewart O*H* NT 2:27.34
        4 Jerry Gubeno O*H* 3:22.51 NT
        5 John Daily O*H* 2:51.00 3:19.87
        6 Anne Hegnauer O*H* 3:10.00 2:41.49
        7 Gloria Rea O*H* NT 2:10.16
        8 Charles Langmack O*H* NT 1:40.02
Event 18 Mixed 400 IM
        4 Melinda Smith O*H* 8:30.00 9:18.17
        5 Duane Grassell O*H* 8:22.00 8:13.82
        6 Lars Petersen CSMT 8:25.00 7:25.35
Event 19 Mixed 800 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 19 Mixed 800 Free
        3 Michael Hannibal O*H* 12:50.00 12:19.99
        4 Susan Ritter CSMT 11:11.40 10:47.65
        5 James Ritter CSMT 10:28.00 10:00.68
        6 John Gallant UC11 10:35.00 10:29.30
        7 Chuck Beatty O*H* 11:20.00 10:58.94
        8 Nick Douglass O*H* 13:40.99 13:20.55
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 19 Mixed 800 Free
        2 Gretchen Jessel O*H* NT 18:35.85
        3 Joanne Collins O*H* 18:00.00 16:39.14
        4 Duane Grassell O*H* 15:08.00 13:54.78
        5 Thomas Spence O*H* 16:00.00 16:05.99
        6 Susan Paris O*H* NT 17:50.63
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home