SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

O*H*I*O Masters 2017 LCM Swim Meet

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Mixed 400 Free
2 Mixed 200 Fly
3 Mixed 400 Free Relay
4 Mixed 100 Back
5 Mixed 50 Free
6 Mixed 200 Breast
7 Mixed 200 Medley Relay
8 Mixed 50 Fly
9 Mixed 400 IM
10 Mixed 100 Free
11 Mixed 200 IM
12 Mixed 100 Breast
13 Mixed 50 Back
14 Mixed 800 Free Relay
15 Mixed 100 Fly
16 Mixed 200 Free Relay
17 Mixed 200 Free
18 Mixed 50 Breast
19 Mixed 200 Back
20 Mixed 400 Medley Relay
21 1500 Free

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
    Heat 0 of 3 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        0 Duane Grassell O*H* 7:15.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Laura Groselle SYSM 6:00.00 5:55.50
        2 Peter Hanrahan UC06 6:04.00 5:52.67
        3 James Thornton 1776 5:08.00 5:06.21
        4 Diane Spence O*H* 5:53.00 5:58.23
        5 Robert Sautters O*H* 6:10.00 6:06.17
        6 Barbara Clary O*H* 6:10.00 6:01.37
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Samantha Veitz O*H* 7:35.17 7:10.13
        2 Dee Shedlow CAQT 7:00.00 NT
        3 Cathy Jones GAJA 6:30.47 6:23.38
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Luise Easton O*H* 9:15.00 9:05.00
        2 Thomas Spence O*H* 8:00.00 7:50.95
        3 Gerald Meyer O*H* 8:30.00 8:40.61
        4 Susan Paris O*H* 10:03.18 8:45.98
        5 Dianne Zvosec O*H* NT 8:00.39
        6 Marilyn Douglass O*H* NT 7:33.32
        7 Nick Douglass O*H* NT 6:45.16
Event 2 Mixed 200 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 2 Mixed 200 Fly
        1 James Ritter CSMT 2:34.00 2:38.51
        2 Denise Brown MICH 3:22.25 3:23.53
        3 Paul Oyler UC11 2:38.00 2:50.08
        4 Nick Douglass O*H* 3:19.60 3:27.38
        5 Kathleen Stutz SFTL 3:45.00 3:42.08
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 2 Mixed 200 Fly
        2 Jim McGaughey UC17 3:52.00 3:53.50
        3 Melinda Smith O*H* 4:15.00 4:37.99
        4 Gilles Levesque UC03 5:17.63 5:07.72
Event 3 Mixed 400 Free Relay
        2 O*H* A O*H* NT 7:12.16
        3 CAQT A CAQT NT 5:42.06
        4 O*H* B O*H* NT 6:15.32
Event 4 Mixed 100 Back
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 4 Mixed 100 Back
        0 Christine Merchbaker ALMT 1:24.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 4 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Laura Groselle SYSM 1:35.00 NT
        2 Susan Ritter CSMT 1:30.00 1:27.38
        3 Cathy Jones GAJA 1:33.47 1:31.39
        4 Marilyn Douglass O*H* 1:34.39 1:45.29
        5 Yoshi Oyakawa O*H* 1:40.00 NT
        6 Thomas Stebel CAQT 1:51.00 1:52.25
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 4 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Thomas Spence O*H* 2:15.00 2:19.98
        2 Michelle Thompson O*H* NT 1:58.60
        3 John Daily O*H* 2:47.00 2:50.78
        4 Luise Easton O*H* NT NT
        5 Fernan Echeverria O*H* 2:14.00 NT
Event 5 Mixed 50 Free
    Heat 0 of 3 Event 5 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Christine Merchbaker ALMT 35.06 NT
        0 Gloria Rea O*H* 44.15 NT
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 5 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Jacob Taylor CAQT 27.00 28.89
        1 William Dorsch O*H* 31.00 31.59
        2 James Thornton 1776 29.80 28.27
        3 Jack Groselle SYSM 27.08 26.74
        4 Nikolay Kanazirev UC18 29.20 27.70
        5 Paul Oyler UC11 30.00 33.25
        6 Heidi Wiedamann UC18 33.00 34.19
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 5 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Barbara Clary O*H* 34.00 32.97
        1 Melinda Smith O*H* 40.00 45.13
        2 Duane Grassell O*H* 38.00 37.91
        3 Robert Sautters O*H* 35.16 NT
        4 Yoshi Oyakawa O*H* 37.00 NT
        5 Thomas Motheral O*H* 38.41 NT
        6 David Douglass CAQT 41.00 42.00
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 5 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Deane Malaker O*H* 1:00.54 1:00.55
        1 Fernan Echeverria O*H* 55.00 NT
        2 Dianne Zvosec O*H* 42.44 41.56
        3 Dee Shedlow CAQT 43.00 40.76
        4 Susan Paris O*H* 53.70 53.50
        5 Jerry Gubeno O*H* 59.20 59.66
        6 Cheyenne Toole O*H* 1:21.61 1:38.36
Event 6 Mixed 200 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 6 Mixed 200 Breast
        0 Cathy Jones GAJA 3:50.47 3:47.67
        1 David Freeman UNAT 2:58.00 3:01.41
        2 Rick Waldock UC18 3:06.45 2:59.64
        3 Nick Douglass O*H* 3:23.50 3:26.71
        4 Kathleen Lewis TPIT 3:29.43 3:33.85
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 6 Mixed 200 Breast
        0 Gerald Meyer O*H* 4:20.00 4:43.34
        1 Samantha Veitz O*H* 3:40.45 4:02.09
        2 Gilles Levesque UC03 5:01.35 4:54.43
        3 Luise Easton O*H* 5:30.00 NT
Event 7 Mixed 200 Medley Relay
        2 O*H* A O*H* NT 3:04.14
        3 CAQT A CAQT NT 3:07.15
        4 O*H* B O*H* NT 3:51.11
Event 8 Mixed 50 Fly
        0 Gloria Rea O*H* 1:04.57 NT
        0 David Douglass CAQT 1:15.00 NT
        1 Laura Groselle SYSM 40.00 NT
        2 Jim McGaughey UC17 35.70 35.64
        3 Jack Groselle SYSM 30.00 30.09
        4 Robert Sautters O*H* 37.00 43.67
        5 Thomas Motheral O*H* 45.00 NT
Event 9 Mixed 400 IM
        0 Gilles Levesque UC03 10:08.65 10:32.51
        1 Kathleen Stutz SFTL 7:15.00 7:27.40
        2 Paul Oyler UC11 5:39.40 5:52.33
        3 Denise Brown MICH 6:46.15 6:49.54
        4 Nick Douglass O*H* 6:59.56 6:56.24
        5 Marilyn Douglass O*H* 8:04.22 8:04.17
Event 10 Mixed 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 10 Mixed 100 Free
        0 Barbara Clary O*H* 1:17.00 1:18.75
        1 Jacob Taylor CAQT 1:05.00 1:07.24
        2 Nikolay Kanazirev UC18 1:04.50 1:06.22
        3 Jack Groselle SYSM 58.66 NT
        4 James Thornton 1776 1:04.90 1:02.89
        5 Susan Ritter CSMT 1:13.45 1:12.10
        6 Yoshi Oyakawa O*H* 1:25.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 10 Mixed 100 Free
        0 Dee Shedlow CAQT 1:30.00 1:35.75
        1 Thomas Stebel CAQT 1:41.00 1:36.31
        2 Duane Grassell O*H* 1:40.00 1:28.27
        3 David Douglass CAQT 1:35.00 1:37.23
        4 Melinda Smith O*H* 1:40.00 1:46.24
        5 Fernan Echeverria O*H* 1:40.00 NT
        6 Dianne Zvosec O*H* 1:43.14 1:36.66
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 10 Mixed 100 Free
        1 John Daily O*H* 2:15.00 2:19.85
        2 Thomas Spence O*H* 1:45.00 1:45.00
        3 Thomas Motheral O*H* 1:48.00 NT
        4 Susan Paris O*H* 1:58.19 2:03.14
        5 Deane Malaker O*H* 2:15.87 2:18.60
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 10 Mixed 100 Free
        2 Jerry Gubeno O*H* 2:15.99 2:27.36
        3 Cheyenne Toole O*H* 3:13.56 3:16.10
        4 Luise Easton O*H* NT NT
        5 James Ritter CSMT NT 1:05.37
Event 11 Mixed 200 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 11 Mixed 200 IM
        0 Cathy Jones GAJA 3:25.47 3:25.11
        1 Diane Spence O*H* 3:11.00 3:28.49
        2 Paul Oyler UC11 2:36.37 2:43.88
        3 Jack Groselle SYSM 2:50.00 2:39.03
        4 Aimee Krebs LND 3:10.00 3:13.98
        5 Jim McGaughey UC17 3:22.00 3:32.35
        6 Kathleen Stutz SFTL 3:30.00 3:29.67
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 11 Mixed 200 IM
        1 Marilyn Douglass O*H* 3:44.26 3:50.32
        2 Michelle Thompson O*H* NT 4:27.04
        3 Gerald Meyer O*H* 4:40.00 4:55.33
        4 Gilles Levesque UC03 5:06.59 5:05.41
Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
        0 Christine Merchbaker ALMT 1:50.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
        0 Fernan Echeverria O*H* 2:00.00 NT
        1 Kathleen Lewis TPIT 1:37.63 1:39.28
        2 Rick Waldock UC18 1:22.65 1:20.78
        3 David Freeman UNAT 1:18.20 1:20.27
        4 Nick Douglass O*H* 1:31.58 1:35.94
        5 Samantha Veitz O*H* 1:47.45 1:51.14
        6 Thomas Spence O*H* 2:15.00 2:07.99
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
        2 Luise Easton O*H* NT NT
        3 Dianne Zvosec O*H* NT 1:57.77
        4 Joseph Jez CAQT NT 1:57.54
Event 13 Mixed 50 Back
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 13 Mixed 50 Back
        0 Christine Merchbaker ALMT 39.00 NT
        0 Gloria Rea O*H* 58.29 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 13 Mixed 50 Back
        0 Susan Ritter CSMT 45.00 40.74
        1 Heidi Wiedamann UC18 43.00 41.93
        2 Cathy Jones GAJA 41.47 40.44
        3 Nikolay Kanazirev UC18 38.20 37.11
        4 Yoshi Oyakawa O*H* 43.00 44.64
        5 Marilyn Douglass O*H* 43.95 48.33
        6 Dee Shedlow CAQT 50.00 57.54
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 13 Mixed 50 Back
        1 John Daily O*H* 1:20.00 1:15.07
        2 Thomas Stebel CAQT 51.00 50.12
        3 David Douglass CAQT 56.00 57.74
        4 Susan Paris O*H* 1:18.70 1:21.34
        5 Jerry Gubeno O*H* 1:27.06 1:23.75
Event 14 Mixed 800 Free Relay
        3 O*H* A O*H* NT 14:06.77
Event 15 Mixed 100 Fly
        1 Jacob Taylor CAQT 1:20.00 1:15.00
        2 Paul Oyler UC11 1:09.11 1:11.44
        3 Jack Groselle SYSM 1:10.00 NT
Event 16 Mixed 200 Free Relay
        2 O*H* A O*H* NT 2:35.87
        3 CAQT A CAQT NT 2:46.30
Event 17 Mixed 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 17 Mixed 200 Free
        0 Gerald Meyer O*H* 4:10.00 4:43.06
        1 Melinda Smith O*H* 3:30.00 3:40.41
        2 James Thornton 1776 2:24.50 2:22.76
        3 Diane Spence O*H* 2:51.00 3:00.03
        4 Duane Grassell O*H* 3:30.00 3:20.69
        5 Fernan Echeverria O*H* 3:58.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 17 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Cheyenne Toole O*H* 6:06.44 7:17.87
        2 Susan Paris O*H* 4:10.19 4:20.71
        3 Jerry Gubeno O*H* NT 5:36.70
        4 James Ritter CSMT NT 2:13.44
Event 18 Mixed 50 Breast
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 18 Mixed 50 Breast
        0 Christine Merchbaker ALMT 55.00 NT
        0 Gloria Rea O*H* 53.75 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 18 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Kathleen Lewis TPIT 43.00 43.58
        2 Jack Groselle SYSM 36.00 35.20
        3 David Freeman UNAT 35.60 35.88
        4 Rick Waldock UC18 37.47 37.16
        5 Nick Douglass O*H* 43.28 46.20
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 18 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Michelle Thompson O*H* NT 59.51
        2 Kathleen Stutz SFTL 46.32 46.69
        3 Melinda Smith O*H* 50.00 NT
Event 19 Mixed 200 Back
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 19 Mixed 200 Back
        0 Christine Merchbaker ALMT 3:08.14 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 19 Mixed 200 Back
        0 Marilyn Douglass O*H* 3:28.97 3:42.24
        1 Jim McGaughey UC17 3:18.00 3:24.59
        2 Heidi Wiedamann UC18 3:00.00 3:24.29
        3 Paul Oyler UC11 2:33.36 2:51.97
        4 Denise Brown MICH 3:12.95 3:11.25
        5 Cathy Jones GAJA 3:27.47 3:26.32
        6 Yoshi Oyakawa O*H* 3:52.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 19 Mixed 200 Back
        1 John Daily O*H* 6:15.00 6:19.54
        2 Gerald Meyer O*H* 5:10.00 NT
        3 Gilles Levesque UC03 5:37.87 6:01.43
Event 20 Mixed 400 Medley Relay
        3 O*H* A O*H* NT 7:01.47
Event 21 1500 Free
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 21 Mixed 1500 Free
        0 Elisa Budoff O*H* 27:30.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 21 Mixed 1500 Free
        1 Nick Douglass O*H* 25:07.72 26:01.61
        2 Denise Brown MICH 22:05.45 22:22.31
        3 James Ritter CSMT 19:40.00 19:37.31
        4 Aimee Krebs LND 24:00.00 24:10.10
        5 Robert Sautters O*H* 26:45.00 25:28.83
        6 Thomas Spence O*H* 29:00.00 29:19.66
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 21 Mixed 1500 Free
        0 Joseph Jez CAQT NT 32:19.66
        1 Gilles Levesque UC03 37:09.75 32:37.02
        2 Marilyn Douglass O*H* 29:08.89 30:36.99
        3 Thomas Goggins UC02 32:00.00 NT
        4 Susan Paris O*H* 33:50.00 33:11.44
        5 Barbara Apanites O*H* NT 27:36.84
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home