2016 Las Vegas Masters Long Course Meters Meet ( Sat, Jun 11, 2016 )

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Mixed 400 Free Est. Start 1:00P
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        0 Scratched Chad Durieux ROSE 4:59.67 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Checked-In Lynne Lund UTAH 8:02.17 7:48.47
        2 Checked-In Alexander Arrow ROSE 7:40.27 8:28.68
        3 Checked-In Janice Henson LVM 7:35.00 7:13.74
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Checked-In Robin Barry LVM 6:49.43 6:29.64
        2 Checked-In George Carey UC33 6:37.72 6:48.74
        3 Checked-In Rick Fulljames LVM 6:32.00 6:19.74
        4 Checked-In Susan Cushman LVM 6:39.25 6:38.85
        5 Checked-In Megan Rauch LVM 7:30.00 5:56.19
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Checked-In Jennifer Turchin LVM 6:05.00 6:38.24
        2 Checked-In Karin Wegner LVM 6:00.00 6:01.78
        3 Checked-In Mike Freshley ROSE 5:58.39 5:55.00
        4 Checked-In Diana Dolan LaMar SDSM 6:00.91 5:51.28
        5 Checked-In Dave Arpin LVM 6:10.00 6:24.54
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Checked-In Gabriel Osorio LVM 5:27.94 5:34.31
        2 Checked-In Dan Wegner LVM 4:41.78 4:50.62
        3 Checked-In Michael Feldman LVM 4:00.00 7:34.39
        4 Checked-In Michael Brunella LVM 5:18.64 5:07.82
        5 Checked-In Kari Adams LVM 5:36.00 5:45.20
Event 2 Mixed 50 Fly Est. Start 1:31P
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 2 Mixed 50 Fly
        0 Bruce Menefee GRA 34.60 NT
        0 Scratched Matt Irwin LTNV 30.00 NT
        0 Scratched Paul Banfer UC33 37.46 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 2 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Checked-In Helen Wang HNAQ 1:01.00 53.07
        2 Checked-In Megan Rauch LVM 55.00 36.84
        3 Checked-In Joanna Harmon LVM 51.92 52.23
        4 Checked-In Daniel Vargas ARIZ 1:00.00 32.46
        5 Checked-In Tom Mitchell SDSM 1:04.11 1:06.63
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 2 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Checked-In Priscilla Brunella LVM 43.00 42.28
        2 Checked-In Ken Umholtz OJAI 36.72 37.19
        3 Checked-In Kari Adams LVM 36.00 36.62
        4 Checked-In Melissa Giovanni LVM 37.50 36.49
        5 Checked-In George Carey UC33 45.10 45.63
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 2 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Checked-In Kristine Magnusson ROSE 34.38 35.23
        2 Checked-In Lauren Frendreis ROSE 33.52 31.72
        3 Checked-In Dannica Brennan LVM 32.01 31.09
        4 Checked-In Megan Andrus LVM 33.54 35.96
        5 Checked-In Michael Brunella LVM 35.00 34.03
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 2 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Checked-In Randy Jackson LVM 30.00 30.48
        2 Checked-In Chad Durieux ROSE 29.82 31.63
        3 Checked-In Justin Armour ROSE 29.72 30.02
        4 Checked-In Nick Peck LVM 30.00 30.17
        5 Checked-In Michael Heather MVN 31.93 33.11
Event 3 Mixed 100 Free Est. Start 1:35P
    Heat 0 of 6 Event 3 Mixed 100 Free
        0 Scratched Amy Ziemba LVM 1:25.00 NT
        0 Scratched Carol Caldwell LVM 2:10.30 NT
        0 Scratched Gabriel Osorio LVM 1:14.94 NT
        0 Megan Ripoll LVM 1:10.71 NT
        0 Scratched Melissa Giovanni LVM 1:14.83 NT
        0 Scratched Pam Conboy LVM 1:59.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 6 Event 3 Mixed 100 Free
        2 Checked-In Helen Wang HNAQ 1:50.00 1:43.39
        3 Checked-In Alexander Arrow ROSE 1:38.03 1:41.95
        4 Checked-In William Grohe USF 1:59.06 2:06.32
    Heat 2 of 6 Event 3 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Checked-In Brian Pugh LVM 1:35.99 1:29.71
        2 Checked-In Peter Jauch LVM 1:25.00 1:24.89
        3 Checked-In Priscilla Brunella LVM 1:25.00 1:20.04
        4 Checked-In Greg Linderer UC33 1:30.00 1:12.05
    Heat 3 of 6 Event 3 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Checked-In Michelle Ashworth LVM 1:20.00 1:18.37
        2 Checked-In Jennifer Turchin LVM 1:19.00 1:25.86
        3 Checked-In Diana Dolan LaMar SDSM 1:17.99 1:16.40
        4 Checked-In Beverly Meteyer LVM 1:20.00 1:21.53
    Heat 4 of 6 Event 3 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Checked-In Michael Nitsch SDSM 1:14.75 1:16.95
        2 Checked-In Karin Wegner LVM 1:14.00 1:16.47
        3 Checked-In Jeffrey Kreger GRA 1:13.00 1:16.72
        4 Checked-In Violet Colavito LVM 1:14.28 1:14.77
        5 Checked-In Dave Arpin LVM 1:15.00 1:15.63
    Heat 5 of 6 Event 3 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Checked-In Michael Brunella LVM 1:10.00 1:07.10
        2 Checked-In Lauren Frendreis ROSE 1:07.52 1:04.76
        3 Checked-In Jamie Akenberger LVM 1:04.00 1:04.37
        4 Checked-In Rachel Lannen SCAQ 1:08.00 1:05.19
        5 Checked-In Kyle Durieux ROSE 1:10.61 1:08.70
    Heat 6 of 6 Event 3 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Checked-In Joseph Wyson LVM 59.99 1:13.41
        2 Checked-In Ivan Serrano GRA 57.60 57.50
        3 Checked-In Eli Tanimoto LTNV 57.00 58.62
        4 Checked-In Nick Peck LVM 58.00 1:00.04
        5 Checked-In Dan Wegner LVM 1:00.49 59.79
        6 Checked-In Stefan Stroms UC33 1:25.00 1:28.91
Event 4 Mixed 200 Breast Est. Start 1:44P
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 4 Mixed 200 Breast
        1 Checked-In Lynne Lund UTAH 5:00.00 5:25.25
        2 Checked-In Alexander Arrow ROSE 4:05.27 4:38.10
        3 Checked-In Michael Feldman LVM 4:00.00 5:43.05
        4 Checked-In Susan Cushman LVM 4:00.14 3:54.10
        5 Checked-In Kristin Bennett ROSE 4:06.39 4:25.06
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 4 Mixed 200 Breast
        1 Checked-In Gerhard Fuhr SGWO 3:50.00 3:43.66
        2 Checked-In Jeffrey Kreger GRA 3:29.00 3:35.67
        3 Checked-In Kristine Magnusson ROSE 2:59.74 3:08.93
        4 Checked-In Randy Jackson LVM 3:00.00 3:01.02
        5 Checked-In Robin Barry LVM 3:42.11 3:47.17
Event 5 Mixed 100 Back Est. Start 1:54P
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 5 Mixed 100 Back
        0 Bruce Menefee GRA 1:18.20 NT
        0 Megan Ripoll LVM 1:22.56 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 5 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Checked-In William Grohe USF 2:37.80 3:11.60
        2 Checked-In Janice Henson LVM 1:59.00 2:02.52
        3 Checked-In Greg Linderer UC33 1:45.00 1:29.81
        4 Checked-In Michelle Ashworth LVM 1:50.00 1:39.30
        5 Checked-In Joanna Harmon LVM 2:05.63 2:02.45
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 5 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Checked-In Ken Umholtz OJAI 1:40.00 1:42.34
        2 Checked-In Mike Freshley ROSE 1:33.46 1:31.18
        3 Checked-In Maiko Bray LVM 1:17.00 1:29.81
        4 Checked-In Michael Heather MVN 1:18.18 1:34.29
        5 Checked-In Michael Nitsch SDSM 1:35.55 1:44.33
Event 6 Mixed 200 Free Est. Start 1:59P
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        0 Scratched Gabriel Osorio LVM 2:35.94 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        2 Checked-In Tom Mitchell SDSM 4:07.00 4:02.42
        3 Checked-In Alexander Arrow ROSE 3:43.64 4:08.60
        4 Checked-In Joanna Harmon LVM 3:48.03 4:04.20
        5 Checked-In Michael Feldman LVM 4:30.00 3:36.30
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Checked-In Janice Henson LVM 3:35.00 3:31.46
        2 Checked-In Rick Fulljames LVM 3:12.00 3:01.04
        3 Checked-In Megan Rauch LVM 3:00.00 2:48.24
        4 Checked-In Priscilla Brunella LVM 3:10.00 2:52.92
        5 Checked-In Brian Pugh LVM 3:33.33 3:25.87
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Checked-In Jennifer Turchin LVM 2:54.00 3:12.48
        2 Checked-In Joseph Wyson LVM 2:44.00 2:49.19
        3 Checked-In Michael Brunella LVM 2:37.00 2:31.45
        4 Checked-In Dave Arpin LVM 2:44.00 3:04.02
        5 Checked-In Diana Dolan LaMar SDSM 2:50.45 2:48.70
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Checked-In Kari Adams LVM 2:36.00 2:47.32
        2 Checked-In Chad Durieux ROSE 2:22.00 2:32.04
        3 Checked-In Nick Peck LVM 2:10.00 2:28.30
        4 Checked-In Dan Wegner LVM 2:13.19 2:13.04
        5 Checked-In Lauren Frendreis ROSE 2:30.52 2:28.93
Event 7 Mixed 50 Breast Est. Start 2:14P
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 7 Mixed 50 Breast
        0 Scratched Amy Ziemba LVM 52.00 NT
        0 Scratched Carol Caldwell LVM 1:10.30 NT
        0 Scratched Paul Banfer UC33 45.81 NT
        0 Stephen Gordon LVM 1:00.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 7 Mixed 50 Breast
        2 Checked-In Yolanda Palmer Becerra LVM 1:00.00 51.83
        3 Checked-In Susan Cushman LVM 58.00 51.76
        4 Checked-In Daniel Vargas ARIZ 1:00.00 35.55
        5 Checked-In Helen Wang HNAQ 1:22.00 1:11.49
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 7 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Checked-In Kristin Bennett ROSE 52.46 54.32
        2 Checked-In Michael Nitsch SDSM 48.77 51.24
        3 Checked-In Peter Jauch LVM 47.00 47.64
        4 Checked-In George Carey UC33 48.76 49.98
        5 Checked-In Michelle Ashworth LVM 50.00 53.14
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 7 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Checked-In Stefan Stroms UC33 46.00 48.85
        2 Checked-In Joseph Wyson LVM 41.67 42.63
        3 Checked-In Jeffrey Kreger GRA 39.00 41.45
        4 Checked-In Maiko Bray LVM 40.00 43.98
        5 Checked-In Gerhard Fuhr SGWO 45.00 46.90
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 7 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Checked-In Rachel Lannen SCAQ 39.00 38.15
        2 Checked-In Kyle Durieux ROSE 37.49 36.17
        3 Checked-In Ivan Serrano GRA 31.00 34.96
        4 Checked-In Chad Durieux ROSE 34.18 35.40
        5 Checked-In Justin Armour ROSE 37.77 38.47
Event 8 Mixed 100 Fly Est. Start 2:19P
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 8 Mixed 100 Fly
        1 Checked-In Lynne Lund UTAH 2:17.00 2:19.25
        2 Checked-In William Grohe USF 3:54.45 4:47.05
        3 Checked-In Mike Freshley ROSE 1:40.00 1:35.91
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 8 Mixed 100 Fly
        2 Checked-In Violet Colavito LVM 1:26.99 1:27.08
        3 Checked-In Megan Andrus LVM 1:20.31 1:21.68
        4 Checked-In Gabriel Osorio LVM 1:20.94 1:24.30
        5 Checked-In Kari Adams LVM 1:27.00 1:24.01
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 8 Mixed 100 Fly
        1 Checked-In Dannica Brennan LVM 1:20.10 1:12.22
        2 Checked-In Michael Heather MVN 1:13.13 1:21.22
        3 Checked-In Nick Peck LVM 1:02.00 1:14.15
        4 Checked-In Randy Jackson LVM 1:08.00 1:08.90
        5 Checked-In Kristine Magnusson ROSE 1:18.57 1:23.76
Event 9 Mixed 50 Free Est. Start 2:25P
    Heat 0 of 5 Event 9 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Bruce Menefee GRA 30.50 NT
        0 Scratched Carol Caldwell LVM 58.30 NT
        0 Scratched Kristin Bennett ROSE 50.86 NT
        0 Megan Ripoll LVM 31.85 NT
        0 Scratched Pam Conboy LVM 54.75 NT
        0 Scratched Paul Banfer UC33 33.59 NT
        0 Stephen Gordon LVM 55.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 9 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Checked-In Tom Mitchell SDSM 48.00 44.88
        2 Checked-In Joanna Harmon LVM 43.22 41.99
        3 Checked-In Greg Linderer UC33 40.00 31.32
        4 Checked-In Brian Pugh LVM 42.99 40.32
        5 Checked-In Yolanda Palmer Becerra LVM 45.00 40.83
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 9 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Checked-In Priscilla Brunella LVM 37.00 35.42
        2 Checked-In Melissa Giovanni LVM 35.47 32.65
        3 Checked-In Stefan Stroms UC33 35.00 37.30
        4 Checked-In Gerhard Fuhr SGWO 35.00 37.19
        5 Checked-In Diana Dolan LaMar SDSM 35.50 34.75
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 9 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Checked-In Beverly Meteyer LVM 34.00 33.90
        2 Checked-In Michael Nitsch SDSM 32.10 33.66
        3 Checked-In Michael Brunella LVM 31.00 29.92
        4 Checked-In Dave Arpin LVM 32.00 33.15
        5 Checked-In Ken Umholtz OJAI 33.67 34.57
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 9 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Checked-In Rachel Lannen SCAQ 31.00 30.28
        2 Checked-In Kristine Magnusson ROSE 30.71 32.37
        3 Checked-In Justin Armour ROSE 29.09 29.36
        4 Checked-In Lauren Frendreis ROSE 29.52 29.81
        5 Checked-In Joseph Wyson LVM 30.80 32.14
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 9 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Checked-In Jamie Akenberger LVM 29.00 29.93
        2 Checked-In Dan Wegner LVM 26.74 27.50
        3 Checked-In Ivan Serrano GRA 24.90 25.23
        4 Checked-In Nick Peck LVM 26.00 28.11
        5 Checked-In Eli Tanimoto LTNV 27.00 26.59
Event 10 Mixed 50 Back Est. Start 2:30P
    Heat 0 of 3 Event 10 Mixed 50 Back
        0 Bruce Menefee GRA 36.40 NT
        0 Scratched Melissa Giovanni LVM 47.12 NT
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 10 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Checked-In Tom Mitchell SDSM 1:10.00 1:04.21
        2 Checked-In Yolanda Palmer Becerra LVM 55.00 50.54
        3 Checked-In Stefan Stroms UC33 47.00 54.08
        4 Checked-In Brian Pugh LVM 50.99 47.97
        5 Checked-In Megan Rauch LVM 55.00 36.01
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 10 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Checked-In George Carey UC33 45.75 49.98
        2 Checked-In Gerhard Fuhr SGWO 45.00 50.99
        3 Checked-In Greg Linderer UC33 40.00 41.15
        4 Checked-In Michael Nitsch SDSM 41.58 44.73
        5 Checked-In Ken Umholtz OJAI 45.73 49.55
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 10 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Checked-In Dave Arpin LVM 40.00 46.68
        2 Checked-In Justin Armour ROSE 35.61 36.02
        3 Checked-In Ivan Serrano GRA 28.50 31.60
        4 Checked-In Dan Wegner LVM 31.95 34.44
        5 Checked-In Mike Freshley ROSE 40.00 40.15
Event 11 Mixed 200 IM Est. Start 2:33P
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 11 Mixed 200 IM
        0 Scratched Amy Ziemba LVM 3:40.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 11 Mixed 200 IM
        2 Checked-In William Grohe USF 6:02.54 7:25.45
        3 Checked-In Helen Wang HNAQ 4:25.42 4:32.09
        4 Checked-In Alexander Arrow ROSE 4:35.71 NT
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 11 Mixed 200 IM
        1 Checked-In Lynne Lund UTAH 4:25.25 4:26.59
        2 Checked-In Janice Henson LVM 3:59.00 NT
        3 Checked-In Karin Wegner LVM 3:35.94 3:28.57
        4 Checked-In Michelle Ashworth LVM 3:40.00 3:21.68
        5 Checked-In Michael Feldman LVM 4:00.00 4:34.80
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 11 Mixed 200 IM
        1 Checked-In Gabriel Osorio LVM 3:35.94 3:10.76
        2 Checked-In Priscilla Brunella LVM 3:25.00 3:31.10
        3 Checked-In Jeffrey Kreger GRA 3:19.00 3:21.40
        4 Checked-In Robin Barry LVM 3:24.15 3:25.58
        5 Checked-In Diana Dolan LaMar SDSM 3:25.91 3:19.94
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 11 Mixed 200 IM
        1 Checked-In Michael Heather MVN 3:10.10 3:27.51
        2 Checked-In Randy Jackson LVM 2:40.00 2:38.58
        3 Checked-In Ivan Serrano GRA 2:20.60 NT
        4 Checked-In Matt Irwin LTNV 2:25.88 2:23.86
        5 Checked-In Megan Andrus LVM 3:09.61 3:16.77
Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast Est. Start 2:48P
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
        0 Scratched Paul Banfer UC33 1:35.00 NT
        0 Stephen Gordon LVM 2:15.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
        2 Checked-In William Grohe USF 3:19.59 3:47.06
        3 Checked-In Stefan Stroms UC33 1:55.00 1:56.27
        4 Checked-In Susan Cushman LVM 1:58.15 1:50.82
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
        2 Checked-In Rick Fulljames LVM 1:52.00 1:50.34
        3 Checked-In Jennifer Turchin LVM 1:45.00 1:51.25
        4 Checked-In Peter Jauch LVM 1:47.00 1:53.34
        5 Checked-In Kristin Bennett ROSE 1:54.78 1:58.44
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Checked-In Gerhard Fuhr SGWO 1:45.00 1:46.17
        2 Checked-In Joseph Wyson LVM 1:33.60 1:36.04
        3 Checked-In Jeffrey Kreger GRA 1:31.00 1:36.51
        4 Checked-In Kyle Durieux ROSE 1:32.79 1:29.33
        5 Checked-In Mike Freshley ROSE 1:34.08 1:31.01
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 12 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Checked-In Lauren Frendreis ROSE 1:30.52 1:31.74
        2 Checked-In Kristine Magnusson ROSE 1:24.30 1:26.50
        3 Checked-In Daniel Vargas ARIZ 1:18.00 1:20.94
        4 Checked-In Chad Durieux ROSE 1:19.74 1:24.81
        5 Checked-In Rachel Lannen SCAQ 1:25.00 NT
Event 13 Mixed 200 Back Est. Start 2:57P
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 13 Mixed 200 Back
        1 Checked-In Lynne Lund UTAH 4:40.00 4:27.32
        2 Checked-In Tom Mitchell SDSM 6:00.00 5:21.34
        3 Checked-In Joanna Harmon LVM 5:01.39 4:23.86
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 13 Mixed 200 Back
        1 Checked-In Michael Feldman LVM 4:00.00 4:52.47
        2 Checked-In Michelle Ashworth LVM 3:40.00 3:23.69
        3 Checked-In Dannica Brennan LVM 2:34.99 2:41.92
        4 Checked-In Michael Heather MVN 3:11.11 NT
        5 Checked-In George Carey UC33 3:55.36 3:55.87
Event 101 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Lynne Lund UTAH 51.27 NT
Event 102 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Lynne Lund UTAH 1:49.18 NT
Event 103 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Lynne Lund UTAH 3:49.70 NT
Event 104 Mixed 400 Free
Event 105 Mixed 800 Free
Event 106 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Lynne Lund UTAH 1:04.62 NT
Event 107 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Lynne Lund UTAH 2:10.73 NT
Event 108 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Lynne Lund UTAH 1:16.06 NT
Event 109 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Lynne Lund UTAH 2:37.90 NT
Event 110 Mixed 50 Fly
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 110 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Lynne Lund UTAH 1:01.11 NT
Event 111 Mixed 100 Fly
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home