SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2015 Maryland Summer Swim Series Meet #3

Announcer Program

Prelims Meet Program
Finals Meet Program
Print Preview
Event List
1 Mixed 400 Free
2 Mixed 50 Back
3 Mixed 200 Fly
4 Mixed 100 Free
5 Mixed 200 Breast
6 Mixed 50 Fly
7 Mixed 200 IM
8 Mixed 100 Back
9 Mixed 400 Free Relay
10 Mixed 50 Breast
11 Mixed 200 Free
12 Mixed 100 Fly
13 Mixed 100 IM
14 Mixed 200 Back
15 Mixed 100 Breast
16 Mixed 50 Free
17 Mixed 200 Medley Relay
18 Mixed 400 IM

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
    Heat of 0 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        Barry Shay DCM 7:46.64 NT
        David Robinson GERM 7:00.00 NT
        Gregory Strouse GERM 5:20.00 NT
        Ian MacFawn FSUM NT NT
        Janice Burton FSUM 6:30.00 NT
        Jerry Meyer CMYM 6:56.51 NT
        Melody Kentrus FSUM 8:00.00 NT
        William Clendenin BWST 5:03.64 NT
Event 2 Mixed 50 Back
    Heat of 0 Event 2 Mixed 50 Back
        Christina Bechter FSUM 1:30.00 NT
        Jack Edger AAA 40.50 NT
        James Martin FSUM 30.99 NT
        Jim Fenstermacher NCMS 33.12 NT
        Julia Scherschligt GERM 53.00 NT
        Martha Jarvinen YWMA 1:40.00 NT
        Meredith Johnson UC09 39.00 NT
Event 3 Mixed 200 Fly
    Heat of 0 Event 3 Mixed 200 Fly
        Justin Anderson FSUM 2:40.99 NT
Event 4 Mixed 100 Free
    Heat of 0 Event 4 Mixed 100 Free
        Barry Shay DCM 1:33.18 NT
        Brian Alleva UC09 1:10.00 NT
        Douglas Burgess MERR 1:20.42 NT
        James Banoczi AAA 2:00.00 NT
        Janice Burton FSUM 1:28.00 NT
        John Zarkowsky AAA 1:42.10 NT
        Justin Litz UC12 1:15.00 NT
        Kelly Ryan MARY 58.00 NT
        Martha Jarvinen YWMA 3:10.00 NT
        MaryJo Price FSUM 2:45.00 NT
        Rand Vaillancourt AAA 1:32.99 NT
        Richard Zoppel YWMA 1:38.00 NT
        Ryan Kentrus FSUM 58.00 NT
Event 5 Mixed 200 Breast
    Heat of 0 Event 5 Mixed 200 Breast
        Barbara Warren WVM 4:30.00 NT
        Johnnie Detrick VMST 4:40.00 NT
        Richard Durham GERM 4:20.00 NT
        Ronald Greger GERM 3:47.85 NT
        William Clendenin BWST 2:19.02 NT
Event 6 Mixed 50 Fly
    Heat of 0 Event 6 Mixed 50 Fly
        Brian Alleva UC09 35.35 NT
        Christina Bechter FSUM 1:00.00 NT
        Cora Rhoads YWMA 57.26 NT
        Farol Tomson GERM 32.29 NT
        Gregory Strouse GERM 33.57 NT
        Jack Edger AAA 38.90 NT
        Jessica Ryan MARY 45.00 NT
        Julia Scherschligt GERM 1:10.00 NT
        Justin Anderson FSUM 29.29 NT
        Richard Swenson CMYM 44.00 NT
        Ryan Kentrus FSUM 59.00 NT
Event 7 Mixed 200 IM
    Heat of 0 Event 7 Mixed 200 IM
        Douglas Burgess MERR 3:55.00 NT
        George Turner UC08 2:40.00 NT
        James Martin FSUM 2:22.22 NT
        Justin Litz UC12 2:40.00 NT
        Megan Smickley UC12 3:06.65 NT
Event 8 Mixed 100 Back
    Heat of 0 Event 8 Mixed 100 Back
        Ian MacFawn FSUM NT NT
        Jerry Meyer CMYM 1:34.53 NT
        Jim Fenstermacher NCMS 1:13.40 NT
        Kelly Ryan MARY 1:06.90 NT
        Meredith Johnson UC09 1:33.00 NT
        Stephen Clendenin BWST 54.74 NT
Event 9 Mixed 400 Free Relay
    Heat of 0 Event 9 Men 400 Free
        AAA A AAA NT NT
        FSUM A FSUM NT NT
        FSUM A FSUM NT NT
        GERM A GERM NT NT
Event 10 Mixed 50 Breast
    Heat of 0 Event 10 Mixed 50 Breast
        Cora Rhoads YWMA 1:07.35 NT
        Farol Tomson GERM 39.00 NT
        Jessica Ryan MARY 45.00 NT
        MaryJo Price FSUM 1:30.44 NT
        Rand Vaillancourt AAA 56.99 NT
        Richard Durham GERM 52.00 NT
        Ronald Greger GERM 43.65 NT
Event 11 Mixed 200 Free
    Heat of 0 Event 11 Mixed 200 Free
        Barry Shay DCM 3:38.59 NT
        Brian Alleva UC09 2:38.00 NT
        George Turner UC08 2:24.00 NT
        Gregory Strouse GERM 2:25.48 NT
        James Banoczi AAA 4:00.00 NT
        Janice Burton FSUM 3:10.00 NT
        Johnnie Detrick VMST 3:50.00 NT
        Justin Litz UC12 2:30.00 NT
        Richard Swenson CMYM 3:15.00 NT
        William Clendenin BWST 1:58.13 NT
Event 12 Mixed 100 Fly
    Heat of 0 Event 12 Mixed 100 Fly
        Barbara Warren WVM 2:20.00 NT
        Melody Kentrus FSUM 1:30.00 NT
        Stephen Clendenin BWST 54.70 NT
Event 13 Mixed 100 IM
    Heat of 0 Event 13 Mixed 100 IM
        Douglas Burgess MERR 1:36.40 NT
        George Turner UC08 1:10.00 NT
        Jack Edger AAA 1:22.50 NT
        James Martin FSUM 1:03.56 NT
        Jim Fenstermacher NCMS 1:10.50 NT
        John Zarkowsky AAA 2:10.05 NT
        Kelly Ryan MARY 1:06.00 NT
Event 14 Mixed 200 Back
    Heat of 0 Event 14 Mixed 200 Back
        David Robinson GERM 3:49.00 NT
        Jerry Meyer CMYM 3:22.44 NT
Event 15 Mixed 100 Breast
    Heat of 0 Event 15 Mixed 100 Breast
        Johnnie Detrick VMST 2:10.00 NT
        Megan Smickley UC12 1:38.81 NT
        Richard Durham GERM 1:59.00 NT
        Ronald Greger GERM 1:39.28 NT
        Stephen Clendenin BWST 1:07.35 NT
Event 16 Mixed 50 Free
    Heat of 0 Event 16 Mixed 50 Free
        Christina Bechter FSUM 1:00.00 NT
        Cora Rhoads YWMA NT NT
        Farol Tomson GERM 29.37 NT
        Ian MacFawn FSUM NT NT
        James Banoczi AAA 1:00.00 NT
        Jessica Ryan MARY 40.00 NT
        John Zarkowsky AAA 45.20 NT
        Julia Scherschligt GERM 45.00 NT
        Martha Jarvinen YWMA 3:15.00 NT
        MaryJo Price FSUM 57.10 NT
        Melody Kentrus FSUM 35.00 NT
        Meredith Johnson UC09 36.00 NT
        Richard Zoppel YWMA 38.50 NT
        Ryan Kentrus FSUM 27.00 NT
Event 17 Mixed 200 Medley Relay
    Heat of 0 Event 17 Men 200 Medley
        AAA A AAA NT NT
        GERM A GERM NT NT
        UNAT A UNAT NT NT
Event 18 Mixed 400 IM
    Heat of 0 Event 18 Mixed 400 IM
        Barbara Warren WVM 9:00.00 NT
        Justin Anderson FSUM 5:45.81 NT
        Megan Smickley UC12 6:50.70 NT
        Rand Vaillancourt AAA 8:38.99 NT
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home