2020 Pieter Cath Memorial Inter-Squad SCY Swim Meet ( Sun, Jan 26, 2020 )

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Mixed 500 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 1 Mixed 500 Free
        1 Kinsey Kolega CAQT 7:03.36 NT
        2 Diane Spence O*H* 6:40.00 6:51.67
        3 William Calkins UC17 6:16.00 6:00.13
        4 John Scalli O*H* 5:19.30 5:24.94
        5 Chris Birnbrich NAM 5:22.00 5:34.90
        6 Kristen Troyer UC18 6:30.00 6:02.34
        7 Anne Callahan LND 6:50.00 NT
        8 Amanda Bailey UC18 7:13.13 6:54.65
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 1 Mixed 500 Free
        1 David Douglass CAQT 8:40.00 8:27.16
        2 Lisa Turner O*H* 7:52.00 7:54.50
        3 Mike Cousino LND 7:25.00 7:18.35
        4 Aimee Krebs LND 7:15.00 6:53.54
        5 Dana Blasey LND 7:20.00 8:27.29
        6 Jennifer Thurau CAQT 7:45.00 7:09.10
        7 Robert McDonald O*H* 8:15.00 8:18.53
        8 Susan Paris O*H* 9:09.36 9:34.62
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 1 Mixed 500 Free
        2 Jack Harlan O*H* NT 7:08.84
        3 Luise Easton O*H* NT 11:14.78
        4 Ryan Garman UC18 10:00.00 9:42.15
        5 JJ Good LTOH 10:21.30 10:02.77
        6 Irene Weston LND NT 15:09.30
Event 2 Mixed 200 Fly
        4 Chris Birnbrich NAM 2:20.00 2:29.41
        5 Jim McGaughey UC18 3:30.00 3:29.81
Event 3 Mixed 200 Medley Relay
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 3 Women 200 Medley
        1 O*H* C O*H* NT 2:16.73
        2 CAQT A CAQT NT 2:47.01
        3 LND A LND NT 2:45.73
        4 LTOH A LTOH NT 2:41.08
        5 SHSH A SHSH NT 2:54.86
        6 O*H* A O*H* NT 1:54.99
        7 O*H* B O*H* NT 1:46.27
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 3 Women 200 Medley
        3 O*H* D O*H* NT 2:59.72
        4 LND B LND NT 3:26.63
Event 4 Mixed 200 Back Relay
        3 LND B LND NT 2:37.76
        4 O*H* A O*H* NT 2:17.26
        5 CAQT A CAQT NT 2:48.87
Event 5 Mixed 50 Free
    Heat 0 of 6 Event 5 Mixed 50 Free
        0 Richard Manella LND 45.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 6 Event 5 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Anne Tillie O*H* 27.99 27.49
        2 John Wilhelm NAM 27.00 26.97
        3 Peter Brown O*H* 24.00 23.71
        4 Greg Pristov O*H* 22.70 23.10
        5 Alex Machovina O*H* 23.00 23.73
        6 Scott Bargar CSMT 26.70 27.91
        7 Brian Clites SHSH 27.50 27.12
        8 Dennis Auckley O*H* 28.00 28.68
    Heat 2 of 6 Event 5 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Kristen Troyer UC18 31.00 30.59
        2 David Irons O*H* 29.50 28.36
        3 William Calkins UC17 29.00 26.71
        4 William Dorsch O*H* 28.33 30.29
        5 Matthew Benedict LND 28.93 28.19
        6 Lawrence Terkel O*H* 29.00 28.88
        7 Jim Vick O*H* 30.00 NT
        8 Denise Duffy SHSH 31.00 33.82
    Heat 3 of 6 Event 5 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Kathryn Bowman NAM 34.00 33.25
        2 Lisa Turner O*H* 33.22 35.03
        3 Aimee Krebs LND 32.00 30.99
        4 Mark Durno LND 31.21 30.64
        5 Jennifer Quinn LTOH 31.79 31.49
        6 Andrea Brooks LTOH 33.00 31.20
        7 Jack Harlan O*H* 33.32 33.59
        8 Mike Cousino LND 35.00 31.37
    Heat 4 of 6 Event 5 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Richard Manella LND 45.00 39.98
        2 David Douglass CAQT 44.00 38.63
        3 Ginny Millas CAQT 39.58 42.34
        4 Angelisa Crognale CAQT 35.46 36.17
        5 Tricia Louden O*H* 35.64 35.28
        6 Carol Sandison UC18 40.05 40.35
        7 John Waltman UC17 44.60 43.39
        8 Dana Blasey LND 45.00 39.30
    Heat 5 of 6 Event 5 Mixed 50 Free
        2 John Daily O*H* 1:02.00 1:00.95
        3 Susan Paris O*H* 45.96 47.75
        4 Dee Shedlow CAQT 45.00 38.48
        6 David Kelso O*H* 48.17 52.08
        7 Melissa Figula UC18 1:35.00 1:10.64
    Heat 6 of 6 Event 5 Mixed 50 Free
        2 Martha Brennan CAQT NT 33.52
        3 Katelin Krause CAQT NT 30.94
        4 Megan Rose O*H* NT 30.70
        5 Alex Roznai LND NT 23.95
        6 Irene Weston LND NT 1:16.29
        7 Cynthia Braden UC17 NT 1:39.16
Event 6 Mixed 200 Breast
        0 Richard Manella LND 4:10.00 NT
        1 Sarah King CONN 7:00.00 6:06.57
        2 Richard Manella LND 4:10.00 4:14.05
        3 Ann Marshfield O*H* 3:26.58 3:20.56
        4 Nate Seamans O*H* 2:50.00 2:31.57
        5 Lisa Ceddia LTOH 3:15.49 3:13.84
        6 Robert McDonald O*H* 3:28.00 3:37.28
Event 7 Mixed 50 Back
    Heat 0 of 3 Event 7 Mixed 50 Back
        0 Thomas Gorman O*H* 1:02.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 7 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Kathryn Bowman NAM 36.00 41.68
        2 Mackenzie Schley UC18 35.00 37.66
        3 Dennis Auckley O*H* 34.00 33.23
        4 Cheryl DiMonte LTOH 31.00 33.73
        5 Brian Clites SHSH 33.18 34.31
        6 Scott Bargar CSMT 35.00 34.77
        7 Andrea Brooks LTOH 36.00 36.33
        8 Kristen Troyer UC18 37.00 36.51
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 7 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Carol Sandison UC18 49.20 53.88
        2 Thomas Stebel CAQT 45.17 46.45
        3 Gregory Kappa O*H* 39.55 42.61
        4 Kinsey Kolega CAQT 38.41 NT
        5 Amanda Bailey UC18 39.13 36.75
        6 Tricia Louden O*H* 41.52 40.92
        7 Angelisa Crognale CAQT 46.09 46.40
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 7 Mixed 50 Back
        2 Luise Easton O*H* NT NT
        3 Sarah King CONN 1:15.00 1:06.97
        4 David Douglass CAQT 58.30 54.80
        5 Ginny Millas CAQT 56.73 1:02.74
        6 Melissa Figula UC18 1:39.00 1:36.02
        7 John Daily O*H* 1:09.00 1:09.66
        8 Cynthia Braden UC17 NT 1:40.29
Event 8 Mixed 100 Fly
        0 112.00 8birnbrich NAM 1:12.00 NT
        1 Katelin Krause CAQT NT 1:32.44
        2 Aaron Foreman O*H* NT 1:06.90
        3 Beth Birnbrich NAM 1:12.00 1:10.23
        4 Keith Hill NAM 58.02 58.36
        5 Caleb Studt UC18 1:08.69 1:05.30
        6 Mike Cousino LND 1:55.00 1:28.37
        7 Alex Roznai LND NT 57.14
Event 9 Mixed 200 IM
        4 Nate Seamans O*H* 2:30.00 2:21.19
        5 Barbara Kuri LND NT 3:09.23
Event 10 Mixed 100 Free
    Heat 0 of 6 Event 10 Mixed 100 Free
        0 112.00 8birnbrich NAM 1:05.00 NT
        0 Richard Manella LND 1:30.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 6 Event 10 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Anne Tillie O*H* 59.79 1:01.36
        2 Alex Machovina O*H* 56.00 54.38
        3 Peter Brown O*H* 53.00 51.46
        4 Greg Pristov O*H* 50.22 49.95
        5 Jonathan Henning O*H* 52.00 50.07
        6 Aaron Foreman O*H* 54.50 59.02
        7 John Wilhelm NAM 58.00 1:00.45
        8 Caleb Studt UC18 1:01.15 1:06.61
    Heat 2 of 6 Event 10 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Diane Spence O*H* 1:09.00 1:12.00
        2 Matthew Benedict LND 1:07.55 1:05.25
        3 Beth Birnbrich NAM 1:05.00 1:04.93
        4 Brian Clites SHSH 1:02.02 59.58
        5 William Dorsch O*H* 1:04.00 NT
        6 William Calkins UC17 1:06.00 58.80
        7 Lawrence Terkel O*H* 1:08.00 1:07.42
        8 Aimee Krebs LND 1:10.00 1:08.24
    Heat 3 of 6 Event 10 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Angelisa Crognale CAQT 1:23.74 1:24.31
        2 Sarah Ondrejka SHSH 1:20.08 1:20.72
        3 Jack Harlan O*H* 1:16.15 1:14.13
        4 Gregory Kappa O*H* 1:11.20 1:13.79
        5 Denise Duffy SHSH 1:16.00 1:15.85
        6 Anne Callahan LND 1:20.00 1:18.95
        7 Mark Durno LND 1:20.22 1:08.16
        8 Thomas Stebel CAQT 1:24.43 1:24.50
    Heat 4 of 6 Event 10 Mixed 100 Free
        1 David Douglass CAQT 1:31.45 1:25.72
        2 Carol Sandison UC18 1:30.05 1:32.58
        3 Dee Shedlow CAQT 1:30.00 1:24.36
        4 Mike Cousino LND 1:25.00 1:12.43
        5 Richard Manella LND 1:30.00 1:29.23
        7 Ginny Millas CAQT 1:31.22 1:53.98
        8 Dana Blasey LND 1:35.00 1:30.74
    Heat 5 of 6 Event 10 Mixed 100 Free
        2 David Kelso O*H* 1:52.68 2:03.58
        3 JJ Good LTOH 1:48.72 1:49.83
        4 John Waltman UC17 1:41.04 1:47.72
        5 Susan Paris O*H* 1:44.24 1:41.95
        6 Ryan Garman UC18 1:50.00 1:31.50
        7 Cynthia Braden UC17 NT 3:40.62
    Heat 6 of 6 Event 10 Mixed 100 Free
        2 Irene Weston LND NT 2:50.10
        3 Katelin Krause CAQT NT 1:15.77
        4 Megan Rose O*H* NT 1:09.37
        5 Alex Roznai LND NT 53.20
        6 Jennifer Thurau CAQT 2:20.00 1:14.22
Event 11 Mixed 200 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 11 Mixed 200 Back
        1 Lisa Turner O*H* 3:15.60 3:16.70
        2 Jennifer Quinn LTOH 3:05.66 3:09.56
        3 Cheryl DiMonte LTOH 2:48.00 2:43.05
        4 John Scalli O*H* 2:12.68 2:08.00
        5 Chris Birnbrich NAM 2:20.00 2:28.38
        6 Andrea Brooks LTOH 2:55.00 2:54.78
        7 Jim McGaughey UC18 3:10.00 3:02.34
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 11 Mixed 200 Back
        3 John Daily O*H* 5:50.00 6:20.57
        4 Robert McDonald O*H* 3:26.00 3:23.97
        5 Thomas Stebel CAQT 3:24.70 3:24.52
        6 Sarah King CONN 5:45.00 4:58.81
        7 Cynthia Braden UC17 NT 7:27.87
Event 12 Mixed 50 Breast
    Heat 0 of 3 Event 12 Mixed 50 Breast
        0 Richard Manella LND 53.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 12 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Mackenzie Schley UC18 39.00 42.53
        2 Brian Clites SHSH 38.02 41.36
        3 Richard Mitchell UC18 34.00 NT
        4 Keith Hill NAM 28.88 29.35
        5 Caleb Studt UC18 33.20 36.16
        6 David Irons O*H* 37.50 35.81
        7 Scott Bargar CSMT 38.50 39.50
        8 Lawrence Terkel O*H* 40.00 40.01
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 12 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Ginny Millas CAQT 48.40 53.79
        2 Tricia Louden O*H* 44.31 43.43
        3 Kathryn Bowman NAM 42.00 42.64
        4 Denise Duffy SHSH 40.00 45.86
        5 Kristen Troyer UC18 42.00 42.69
        6 Sarah Ondrejka SHSH 43.99 44.54
        7 Amanda Bailey UC18 47.13 43.54
        8 Carol Sandison UC18 50.05 52.99
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 12 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Luise Easton O*H* NT 1:07.23
        2 Melissa Figula UC18 1:30.00 1:09.02
        3 David Kelso O*H* 57.41 1:08.62
        4 Richard Manella LND 53.00 51.58
        6 Joe Borsuk UC18 59.00 45.86
        7 Sarah King CONN 1:30.00 1:26.11
        8 Martha Brennan CAQT NT 45.08
Event 13 Mixed 400 Free Relay
        2 O*H* C O*H* NT 5:17.81
        3 SHSH A SHSH NT 5:25.85
        4 CAQT A CAQT NT 5:16.81
        5 O*H* A O*H* NT 3:41.58
        6 O*H* B O*H* NT 4:28.89
        7 LND A LND NT 4:24.38
Event 14 Mixed 400 IM Relay
        0 LND A LND NT NT
        2 O*H* C O*H* NT 5:20.94
        3 SHSH A SHSH NT 5:59.04
        4 O*H* A O*H* NT 4:33.13
        6 O*H* B O*H* NT 5:11.20
Event 15 Mixed 50 Fly
    Heat 0 of 3 Event 15 Mixed 50 Fly
        0 112.00 8birnbrich NAM 33.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 15 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Gregory Kappa O*H* 34.24 37.38
        2 Jim McGaughey UC18 33.00 33.73
        3 Cheryl DiMonte LTOH 31.00 31.80
        4 John Scalli O*H* 24.50 25.08
        5 Caleb Studt UC18 28.24 29.08
        6 Brian Clites SHSH 31.25 30.84
        7 Beth Birnbrich NAM 33.00 32.92
        8 Lawrence Terkel O*H* 35.00 35.65
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 15 Mixed 50 Fly
        2 Sarah Ondrejka SHSH 42.00 46.51
        3 Amanda Bailey UC18 37.13 35.60
        4 Kristen Troyer UC18 36.00 33.15
        5 Denise Duffy SHSH 37.00 44.50
        6 Lisa Turner O*H* 37.55 40.31
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 15 Mixed 50 Fly
        2 Joe Borsuk UC18 59.00 50.62
        3 Katelin Krause CAQT NT 39.22
        4 Barbara Kuri LND NT 37.86
        5 Megan Rose O*H* NT 33.36
        6 Ann Marshfield O*H* 48.58 44.44
Event 16 Mixed 100 Breast
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 16 Mixed 100 Breast
        0 Richard Manella LND 1:54.00 NT
        0 Richard Manella LND 1:54.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 16 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Diane Spence O*H* 1:33.00 1:36.00
        2 Jennifer Quinn LTOH 1:30.15 1:31.21
        3 David Irons O*H* 1:24.50 1:19.23
        4 Nate Seamans O*H* 1:18.00 1:10.49
        5 Mackenzie Schley UC18 1:24.00 1:29.70
        6 Scott Bargar CSMT 1:28.00 1:27.66
        7 Denise Duffy SHSH 1:32.00 1:42.93
        8 Sarah Ondrejka SHSH 1:40.00 1:32.68
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 16 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Martha Brennan CAQT NT 1:35.87
        2 Jennifer Thurau CAQT 2:10.00 1:38.71
        4 Robert McDonald O*H* 1:42.00 1:40.86
        6 Joe Borsuk UC18 1:59.00 2:17.45
        7 Sarah King CONN 3:15.00 3:03.28
Event 17 Mixed 200 Free
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 17 Mixed 200 Free
        0 112.00 8birnbrich NAM 2:20.00 NT
        0 David Kelso O*H* 4:23.90 NT
        0 Richard Manella LND 3:16.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 17 Mixed 200 Free
        1 William Calkins UC17 2:15.00 2:11.46
        2 Aaron Foreman O*H* 2:01.90 2:03.81
        3 Jonathan Henning O*H* 1:56.00 1:51.67
        4 Greg Pristov O*H* 1:49.34 1:49.80
        5 Alex Machovina O*H* 1:56.00 2:02.80
        6 Chris Birnbrich NAM 2:00.00 2:11.76
        7 John Wilhelm NAM 2:12.00 2:18.50
        8 Beth Birnbrich NAM 2:20.00 2:21.20
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 17 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Richard Manella LND 3:16.00 3:23.55
        2 Sarah Ondrejka SHSH 2:55.00 2:53.77
        3 Matthew Benedict LND 2:46.19 2:32.38
        4 Anne Callahan LND 2:20.00 NT
        5 Mark Durno LND 2:39.30 2:31.31
        6 Lisa Turner O*H* 2:47.84 2:59.08
        7 Mike Cousino LND 2:55.00 2:41.83
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 17 Mixed 200 Free
        2 JJ Good LTOH 3:51.36 3:54.06
        3 Dee Shedlow CAQT 3:25.00 NT
        4 Dana Blasey LND 3:20.00 3:12.94
        5 Carol Sandison UC18 3:24.04 3:22.67
        6 Susan Paris O*H* 3:31.66 3:36.24
        7 Jennifer Thurau CAQT 4:00.00 2:47.33
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 17 Mixed 200 Free
        3 Barbara Kuri LND NT 2:49.80
        4 Irene Weston LND NT 5:55.41
        5 Jack Harlan O*H* NT 2:43.73
        6 Luise Easton O*H* NT 4:18.93
        7 Cynthia Braden UC17 NT 8:00.08
Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        0 Keith Hill NAM 1:00.59 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        1 Mackenzie Schley UC18 1:18.00 1:21.43
        2 Brian Clites SHSH 1:12.34 1:11.55
        3 Peter Brown O*H* 1:10.00 1:05.49
        5 Caleb Studt UC18 1:06.95 1:09.09
        6 Anne Tillie O*H* 1:11.99 1:08.74
        7 Kristen Troyer UC18 1:17.00 1:15.93
        8 Cheryl DiMonte LTOH 1:19.05 1:17.85
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        1 Anne Callahan LND 1:30.00 NT
        2 Tricia Louden O*H* 1:28.31 1:28.58
        3 Mark Durno LND 1:24.24 1:29.03
        4 Kathryn Bowman NAM 1:20.00 1:27.76
        5 Aimee Krebs LND 1:20.00 1:17.97
        6 Lawrence Terkel O*H* 1:28.00 1:24.50
        7 Sarah Ondrejka SHSH 1:28.74 1:31.05
        8 Denise Duffy SHSH 1:30.00 1:29.13
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        2 Ginny Millas CAQT 1:47.42 1:56.57
        3 Ann Marshfield O*H* 1:35.58 1:31.96
        4 Amanda Bailey UC18 1:30.13 1:20.09
        5 Lisa Turner O*H* 1:30.49 1:30.95
        6 Angelisa Crognale CAQT 1:36.78 1:41.35
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 18 Mixed 100 IM
        3 Megan Rose O*H* NT 1:21.21
        4 Martha Brennan CAQT NT 1:27.33
        5 Barbara Kuri LND NT 1:30.42
        6 David Douglass CAQT 1:55.00 1:51.03
Event 19 Mixed 100 Back
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 19 Mixed 100 Back
        0 Kathryn Bowman NAM 1:20.00 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 19 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Carol Sandison UC18 1:50.05 1:56.85
        2 Angelisa Crognale CAQT 1:36.48 1:47.21
        4 Scott Bargar CSMT 1:17.00 1:18.24
        5 Andrea Brooks LTOH 1:20.00 1:19.04
        6 Jim McGaughey UC18 1:31.00 1:22.99
        7 Thomas Stebel CAQT 1:36.49 1:38.05
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 19 Mixed 100 Back
        2 Cynthia Braden UC17 NT 3:50.96
        3 Alex Roznai LND NT 1:02.67
        4 Sarah King CONN 2:45.00 2:25.58
        5 Aaron Foreman O*H* NT 1:11.32
        6 John Daily O*H* 2:35.00 2:32.11
Event 20 Mixed 200 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 20 Men 200 Free
        2 O*H* B O*H* NT 1:31.09
        3 CAQT A CAQT NT 2:33.21
        4 SHSH A SHSH NT 2:26.71
        5 LTOH A LTOH NT 2:24.40
        6 O*H* A O*H* NT 1:48.01
        7 O*H* C O*H* NT 1:57.58
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 20 Men 200 Free
        3 O*H* D O*H* NT 2:05.15
        4 O*H* E O*H* NT 2:36.15
Event 21 Mixed 200 Breast Relay
        3 O*H* C O*H* NT 3:22.14
        4 O*H* A O*H* NT 2:49.69
        5 O*H* B O*H* NT 2:05.71
Event 22 Mixed 200 Fly Relay
        4 O*H* A O*H* NT 1:57.40
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home