SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Pacific Northwest Masters LCM Summer Meet

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Mixed 400 Free
2 Mixed 400 IM
3 Women 200 Free Relay
4 Men 200 Free Relay
5 Mixed 100 Back
6 Mixed 200 Free
7 Mixed 50 Fly
8 Mixed 200 Breast
9 Mixed 200 Free Relay
10 Mixed 200 Back
11 Mixed 50 Free
12 Mixed 100 Fly
13 Mixed 50 Breast
14 Women 200 Medley Relay
15 Men 200 Medley Relay
16 Mixed 50 Back
17 Mixed 100 Free
18 Mixed 200 Fly
19 Mixed 100 Breast
20 Mixed 200 IM
21 Mixed 200 Medley Relay
22 Mixed 800 Free

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        3 Valerie Thompson TWIM 9:30.34 9:26.75
        4 Heather Adkins-Narte BAM 9:26.39 10:35.51
        5 Jill Fritz ARIZ 9:27.19 8:51.51
        6 Jack Fritz ARIZ 10:54.67 12:10.74
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Charlie Helm OREG 8:50.50 8:41.74
        2 David Goldsberry YPKC 8:00.00 7:28.84
        3 John Baker BAM 7:30.00 6:36.66
        4 Darren Van Pelt LWM 6:45.00 6:17.29
        5 John Andon OREG 6:48.00 6:25.29
        6 Richard Duringer UC36 7:39.36 8:02.35
        7 Robert Condotta BWAQ 8:00.00 6:54.89
        8 Laurence Hile BAM 9:00.00 9:16.30
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Barbara Belt BAM 6:40.00 6:56.79
        2 Gail Stribling Geldien BWAQ 6:30.17 6:47.24
        3 Michael McColly LWM 6:10.00 5:57.96
        4 Wendy Polidori SAM 5:50.13 6:08.10
        5 Dale Freeman SEMI 5:56.13 5:53.59
        6 Allen Larson OREG 6:19.17 6:25.43
        7 Avery Daniels SAM 6:35.00 6:30.98
        8 Nellis Kim BWAQ 6:45.00 5:58.22
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Tamara Koppelberger TWIM 5:44.43 5:20.64
        2 Daniel Smith BWAQ 5:40.00 5:21.15
        3 Colleen Wahlstrom TWIM 5:35.00 5:22.19
        4 David McCarty LWM 5:15.00 5:15.53
        5 Colette Crabbe OREG 5:29.54 5:29.19
        6 Valerie Jenkins OREG 5:36.92 5:24.29
        7 Mary Armstrong SAM 5:40.00 5:36.31
        8 Tim Glenn OPA 5:49.00 5:47.63
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 David Hathaway OREG 5:06.84 5:03.69
        2 Allison Cox MIR 5:05.00 5:00.32
        3 Alexis Higlett OREG 5:00.00 5:03.33
        4 Maria Carlson ROSE 4:55.00 4:50.76
        5 Barry Brown UC36 4:59.00 6:03.70
        6 J Bullock YPKC 5:03.00 5:10.25
        7 Wade Praeger LWM 5:06.00 5:26.97
        8 Vince Carmosino TWIM 5:10.46 5:31.02
Event 2 Mixed 400 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 2 Mixed 400 IM
        1 Ginger Pierson OREG 12:00.00 9:42.73
        2 Catherine Brooks AKMS 9:11.00 8:58.91
        3 Elizabeth Kassen TWIM 8:00.00 8:25.04
        4 Dan Underbrink TWIM 7:20.48 7:28.09
        5 Erin McPeak TWIM 7:31.25 6:41.54
        6 Denise Dumouchel BAM 8:20.00 8:24.06
        7 Thomas Stevens TACM 10:00.00 11:23.53
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 2 Mixed 400 IM
        1 Danica Stockstad SEMI 5:57.56 5:55.03
        2 Anna Sharpe KM 5:49.35 5:53.89
        3 Cejih Yung CGSM 5:30.00 5:21.88
        4 Ellen Reynolds SAWS 5:25.98 5:22.41
        5 Brad Jones TWIM 5:30.00 5:30.75
        6 Daniel Phillips LWM 5:40.00 5:39.53
        7 Matt Miller OREG 5:50.00 5:45.50
Event 3 Women 200 Free Relay
        5 BWAQ A BWAQ NT 2:25.24
        6 TWIM A TWIM NT 2:12.39
Event 4 Men 200 Free Relay
        2 TACM A TACM NT 2:22.30
        3 BAM A BAM NT 2:51.40
Event 5 Mixed 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 5 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Forest Brooks AKMS 3:45.00 3:31.76
        2 Jenifer Tighe TWIM 2:15.00 1:52.31
        3 Kathrine Casey PSA 2:03.34 1:55.39
        4 Tori Head BWAQ 2:00.00 1:43.14
        5 Bobbie Busch YPKC 2:00.00 2:01.06
        6 Melinda Tomlinson-Macias UC35 2:13.38 2:06.67
        7 Eulah Varty VIC 2:20.98 2:19.06
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 5 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Sarah Welch ORCA 1:55.55 1:55.38
        2 Jill Fritz ARIZ 1:51.11 2:19.37
        3 Janet Gettling OREG 1:49.00 1:44.92
        4 Doug Thompson TACM 1:45.30 1:39.63
        5 Denise Dumouchel BAM 1:48.00 1:52.48
        6 Michael Nordby TACM 1:50.00 1:51.05
        7 Margaret Hair LCNM 1:53.64 1:45.98
        8 Richard Duringer UC36 1:55.99 2:00.59
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 5 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Gail Stribling Geldien BWAQ 1:34.18 1:34.72
        2 Dan Underbrink TWIM 1:33.40 1:37.57
        3 Stephen Fogg SWYM 1:31.00 1:30.76
        4 Frank Warner YPKC 1:28.88 1:32.51
        5 Richard Howell OREG 1:28.97 1:29.05
        6 Jeanna Summers OREG 1:32.00 1:35.21
        7 Rick Spencer PSM 1:33.82 1:30.52
        8 Mary Anne Royle OREG 1:39.00 1:41.02
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 5 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Valerie Jenkins OREG 1:22.00 1:20.28
        2 Michael Porter LWM 1:16.00 1:18.21
        3 Carl Haynie TWIM 1:12.00 1:11.34
        4 Mike Self OREG 1:05.39 1:04.84
        5 Cindy Mabee VIC 1:09.76 1:08.71
        6 Wes Edwards OREG 1:15.26 1:17.05
        7 Jordan Porter OREG 1:20.05 1:20.54
        8 Daniel Brown TACM 1:22.49 1:34.21
Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        2 Melinda Tomlinson-Macias UC35 5:15.00 4:12.65
        3 Jack Fritz ARIZ 4:42.79 5:06.21
        4 Valerie Thompson TWIM 3:55.82 4:32.54
        5 Charlie Helm OREG 4:17.50 4:06.13
        6 Ginger Pierson OREG 4:45.00 4:40.45
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        1 James Robinson ORCA 3:32.08 3:57.16
        2 Barbara Belt BAM 3:20.00 3:19.00
        3 Jason Koppelberger TWIM 3:18.00 2:55.61
        4 David Radcliff OREG 3:07.03 3:12.86
        5 Kristen Curry SAM 3:15.00 2:54.18
        6 Violetta Gratsou-Zodl NCMS 3:19.07 3:20.97
        7 Julene Martin YPKC 3:25.00 3:24.17
        8 Robert Condotta BWAQ 3:45.00 3:20.14
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Allen Larson OREG 2:57.57 2:56.41
        2 James Curry SAM 2:50.00 3:01.28
        3 Holly Lickwala TWIM 2:45.36 2:42.75
        4 Colleen Wahlstrom TWIM 2:37.00 2:33.33
        5 Mariel Colella LWM 2:40.00 2:44.15
        6 Tamara Koppelberger TWIM 2:46.48 2:33.56
        7 John Andon OREG 2:57.00 3:00.04
        8 Avery Daniels SAM 3:05.00 3:11.87
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Colette Crabbe OREG 2:35.71 2:37.55
        2 Barry Brown UC36 2:30.00 2:48.49
        3 Dan Kirkland OREG 2:28.47 2:28.26
        4 Wade Praeger LWM 2:28.00 2:34.01
        5 Danica Stockstad SEMI 2:28.00 2:26.28
        6 Sean Gill UC36 2:30.00 2:23.65
        7 Steven Ruiter PSM 2:33.00 NT
        8 Tim Glenn OPA 2:36.00 2:42.06
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 6 Mixed 200 Free
        1 J Bullock YPKC 2:23.00 2:24.95
        2 Andrew Lum ROSE 2:15.17 NT
        3 Chris Conroy CGSM 2:10.00 2:12.83
        4 Kurt Grote OREG 2:06.00 2:06.11
        5 Daniel Jorgensen OREG 2:10.00 2:12.06
        6 Mats Nygren LWM 2:15.00 NT
        7 Alexis Higlett OREG 2:19.50 2:23.11
        8 Allison Cox MIR 2:25.00 2:26.54
Event 7 Mixed 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Eulah Varty VIC 1:20.65 1:32.98
        2 Thomas Stevens TACM 1:00.00 1:08.12
        3 Joy Ward OREG 50.82 54.49
        4 Cynthia Clutter MMAC 47.59 48.49
        5 MarySue Balazic SAM 50.00 54.97
        6 Daniel Brown TACM 55.49 42.50
        7 Tori Head BWAQ 1:10.00 55.88
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Margaret Hair LCNM 46.64 43.41
        2 Tamara Koppelberger TWIM 45.00 41.93
        3 Colleen Wahlstrom TWIM 38.50 36.63
        4 Robert Olson SALT 37.00 38.32
        5 Sandi York TACM 38.00 39.06
        6 Margo Marsh-Limm SAM 41.00 43.85
        7 Richard Adcock YPKC 46.00 44.54
        8 Sarah Welch ORCA 47.55 50.17
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Robert Pilger YPKC 36.80 37.87
        2 Chelsea Chan BWAQ 36.00 35.77
        3 Tim Glenn OPA 35.16 35.93
        4 Doug Brockbank OREG 35.00 33.44
        5 Richard Howell OREG 35.00 34.02
        6 Teerit Somanand UC37 35.99 31.63
        7 Jonathan Ward BAM 36.77 36.34
        8 Wendy Polidori SAM 36.91 36.62
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Mary Armstrong SAM 35.00 34.64
        2 Laurel Gill TACM 34.00 33.60
        3 Steven Ruiter PSM 33.50 NT
        4 Matt Castle TACM 32.21 32.91
        5 Gerald Cermak LWM 32.85 32.80
        6 Steven Schwartz UC36 34.00 34.87
        7 Erin McPeak TWIM 34.29 35.98
        8 David Johnson LWM 35.00 32.35
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 7 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Christine Mcclafferty OREG 32.00 31.23
        2 Cejih Yung CGSM 30.90 31.14
        3 Rick Colella LWM 30.00 NT
        4 Trever Gray CGSM 27.26 27.15
        5 Brad Jones TWIM 30.00 29.34
        6 Matthew Liedtke LWM 30.50 29.74
        7 Cindy Mabee VIC 31.65 31.33
        8 David Hathaway OREG 32.06 32.72
Event 8 Mixed 200 Breast
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 8 Mixed 200 Breast
        3 Thomas Walker TWIM 6:00.00 5:56.68
        4 Catherine Brooks AKMS 4:55.00 NT
        5 Ginger Pierson OREG 5:00.00 4:35.08
        6 Forest Brooks AKMS 7:30.00 7:36.47
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 8 Mixed 200 Breast
        1 Violetta Gratsou-Zodl NCMS 4:13.47 4:16.67
        2 Robert Olson SALT 3:36.00 3:44.82
        3 Charlotte Davis LWM 3:30.00 3:24.61
        4 Brent Barnes TWIM 3:25.89 3:26.25
        5 Dan Underbrink TWIM 3:28.88 3:33.24
        6 Nancy Vincent OREG 3:35.00 3:36.56
        7 Nellis Kim BWAQ 3:47.82 3:44.97
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 8 Mixed 200 Breast
        1 Daniel Smith BWAQ 3:08.00 3:17.63
        2 Daniel Phillips LWM 3:00.00 NT
        3 Vince Carmosino TWIM 2:50.12 NT
        4 Cejih Yung CGSM 2:40.04 2:41.16
        5 Peter Trahms CGSM 2:44.21 2:44.99
        6 Katie Glenn OPA 2:53.82 2:47.10
        7 Barry Brown UC36 3:00.00 3:32.85
        8 David Scott YPKC 3:10.00 3:06.33
Event 9 Mixed 200 Free Relay
        3 BWAQ A BWAQ NT 2:28.51
        4 TWIM A TWIM NT 2:18.66
        5 YPKC A YPKC NT 2:37.71
        6 TACM A TACM NT 2:19.54
Event 10 Mixed 200 Back
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 10 Mixed 200 Back
        3 Heather Adkins-Narte BAM 5:13.34 5:04.32
        4 Eulah Varty VIC 4:55.56 5:01.86
        5 Ginger Pierson OREG 5:00.00 4:56.47
        6 Forest Brooks AKMS 7:30.00 7:33.20
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 10 Mixed 200 Back
        2 Jill Fritz ARIZ 4:20.79 4:48.66
        3 Michael Nordby TACM 4:00.00 3:57.60
        4 Dan Underbrink TWIM 3:31.91 3:31.48
        5 Denise Dumouchel BAM 3:49.00 3:54.43
        6 Kathrine Casey PSA 4:10.42 4:10.44
        7 Richard Duringer UC36 4:23.77 4:30.73
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 10 Mixed 200 Back
        1 Tori Head BWAQ 3:30.00 3:40.27
        2 Rick Spencer PSM 3:20.90 3:15.08
        3 Jeanna Summers OREG 3:20.00 3:26.98
        4 Frank Warner YPKC 3:14.31 NT
        5 Gail Stribling Geldien BWAQ 3:19.53 3:25.49
        6 Dale Freeman SEMI 3:20.86 3:17.27
        7 Michael McColly LWM 3:25.00 3:18.58
        8 Mary Anne Royle OREG 3:30.00 3:46.55
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 10 Mixed 200 Back
        1 Jordan Porter OREG 2:52.47 2:55.07
        2 Sean Gill UC36 2:50.00 2:42.95
        3 Matt Miller OREG 2:40.00 2:40.21
        4 Mike Self OREG 2:25.98 2:27.40
        5 Carl Haynie TWIM 2:38.00 2:38.64
        6 Steven Ruiter PSM 2:45.00 NT
        7 Dan Kirkland OREG 2:52.21 2:49.31
        8 Valerie Jenkins OREG 3:00.00 3:08.08
Event 11 Mixed 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 7 Event 11 Mixed 50 Free
        3 Jesse Macias UC35 1:36.70 1:35.12
        4 Bobbie Busch YPKC 1:00.00 52.86
        5 Valerie Thompson TWIM 1:10.00 56.68
    Heat 2 of 7 Event 11 Mixed 50 Free
        2 Tori Head BWAQ 55.00 45.81
        3 MarySue Balazic SAM 45.00 43.80
        4 Jason Koppelberger TWIM 42.00 34.20
        5 Melinda Tomlinson-Macias UC35 43.52 44.05
        6 Robert Condotta BWAQ 50.00 40.35
        7 Jack Fritz ARIZ 59.00 54.00
    Heat 3 of 7 Event 11 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Julene Martin YPKC 40.33 37.85
        2 Cynthia Clutter MMAC 38.59 39.08
        3 Margo Marsh-Limm SAM 36.00 36.77
        4 Nancy Vincent OREG 36.00 36.35
        5 Avery Daniels SAM 36.00 42.01
        6 Mary Anne Royle OREG 38.00 38.37
        7 Violetta Gratsou-Zodl NCMS 39.99 41.69
        8 Margaret Hair LCNM 40.64 36.95
    Heat 4 of 7 Event 11 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Sandi York TACM 35.00 34.64
        2 Nellis Kim BWAQ 35.00 35.09
        3 Kristen Curry SAM 34.10 34.58
        4 Robert Olson SALT 32.80 32.64
        5 Jonathan Ward BAM 33.21 32.43
        6 James Robinson ORCA 34.14 43.50
        7 Tamara Koppelberger TWIM 35.00 33.49
        8 Doug Thompson TACM 35.30 38.55
    Heat 5 of 7 Event 11 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Colette Crabbe OREG 32.10 33.24
        2 Chelsea Chan BWAQ 32.00 31.08
        3 Laurel Gill TACM 32.00 31.40
        4 Richard Howell OREG 30.98 NT
        5 Robert Pilger YPKC 31.80 31.61
        6 Tim Glenn OPA 32.00 31.98
        7 David Johnson LWM 32.00 31.26
        8 Barry Brown UC36 32.50 33.25
    Heat 6 of 7 Event 11 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Steven Schwartz UC36 30.20 30.86
        2 David Scott YPKC 30.00 NT
        3 Peter Nimb BAM 29.80 29.89
        4 Alexis Higlett OREG 29.50 29.43
        5 Kristen LeGro STRG 29.79 29.46
        6 Gerald Cermak LWM 29.90 29.72
        7 Steven Ruiter PSM 30.00 NT
        8 Teerit Somanand UC37 30.50 28.86
    Heat 7 of 7 Event 11 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Adrian Savage UC36 29.00 30.18
        2 Julie Kamat OREG 28.68 28.55
        3 Rick Colella LWM 27.70 NT
        4 Kurt Grote OREG 26.06 25.64
        5 Daniel Jorgensen OREG 26.50 27.12
        6 Mats Nygren LWM 28.00 NT
        7 Matt Castle TACM 29.00 29.65
        8 Wes Edwards OREG 29.06 30.14
Event 12 Mixed 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 12 Mixed 100 Fly
        1 Catherine Brooks AKMS 2:17.50 2:27.68
        2 Thomas Stevens TACM 2:00.00 3:08.36
        3 John Andon OREG 1:42.00 1:39.05
        4 Holly Lickwala TWIM 1:28.56 1:24.44
        5 Teerit Somanand UC37 1:30.25 1:30.23
        6 Sarah Welch ORCA 1:55.55 NT
        7 Joy Ward OREG 2:00.46 2:07.37
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 12 Mixed 100 Fly
        1 Laurel Gill TACM 1:20.00 1:36.64
        2 Erin McPeak TWIM 1:15.45 1:19.70
        3 Michael Porter LWM 1:11.00 1:10.95
        4 Matthew Liedtke LWM 1:08.00 1:11.46
        5 Brad Jones TWIM 1:10.00 1:06.65
        6 Christine Mcclafferty OREG 1:15.00 1:11.85
        7 David McCarty LWM 1:20.00 1:16.49
        8 Doug Brockbank OREG 1:22.50 1:23.78
Event 13 Mixed 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 13 Mixed 50 Breast
        2 Eulah Varty VIC 1:20.17 1:26.27
        3 Tori Head BWAQ 1:10.00 1:01.47
        4 Julene Martin YPKC 54.42 56.41
        5 Elizabeth Kassen TWIM 55.00 52.43
        6 Jenifer Tighe TWIM 1:10.00 52.60
        7 Thomas Walker TWIM 1:30.00 1:11.37
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 13 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Violetta Gratsou-Zodl NCMS 53.10 56.74
        2 Margaret Hair LCNM 50.64 50.89
        3 Daniel Brown TACM 48.49 51.24
        4 Richard Adcock YPKC 46.00 46.47
        5 Cynthia Clutter MMAC 47.59 48.40
        6 Janet Gettling OREG 48.50 47.32
        7 Teerit Somanand UC37 50.99 46.25
        8 Stephen Fogg SWYM 54.00 52.06
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 13 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Nancy Vincent OREG 45.00 44.04
        2 Charlotte Davis LWM 45.00 43.50
        3 Brent Barnes TWIM 42.10 40.53
        4 Jonathan Ward BAM 40.96 41.92
        5 Robert Olson SALT 41.40 42.76
        6 Mariel Colella LWM 43.59 44.96
        7 Paul Ikeda ORCA 45.00 50.81
        8 Doug Thompson TACM 45.30 48.10
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 13 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Mary Armstrong SAM 40.50 39.65
        2 David Scott YPKC 39.00 37.94
        3 Daniel Smith BWAQ 38.00 38.86
        4 Matt Castle TACM 37.27 39.35
        5 Gerald Cermak LWM 37.34 37.66
        6 Kristen LeGro STRG 39.00 40.38
        7 David Johnson LWM 40.00 39.83
        8 James Curry SAM 40.50 41.61
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 13 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Anna Sharpe KM 35.79 36.85
        2 Vince Carmosino TWIM 35.18 33.82
        3 Daniel Phillips LWM 34.50 33.87
        4 Chris Conroy CGSM 33.00 32.29
        5 Rick Colella LWM 33.30 NT
        6 Richard Howell OREG 35.00 36.26
        7 Katie Glenn OPA 35.47 34.52
        8 John Baker BAM 35.92 39.57
Event 14 Women 200 Medley Relay
        6 BWAQ A BWAQ NT 2:57.62
Event 15 Men 200 Medley Relay
        3 TACM A TACM NT 3:11.53
        4 TWIM A TWIM NT 2:16.41
Event 16 Mixed 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 16 Mixed 50 Back
        3 Jesse Macias UC35 1:15.00 1:33.75
        4 Cynthia Clutter MMAC 1:05.59 56.62
        5 Jenifer Tighe TWIM 1:10.00 48.58
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 16 Mixed 50 Back
        2 Jill Fritz ARIZ 59.29 1:01.45
        3 Kathrine Casey PSA 57.68 52.20
        4 Charlie Helm OREG 54.50 1:03.20
        5 MarySue Balazic SAM 55.00 54.56
        6 Melinda Tomlinson-Macias UC35 59.00 52.34
        7 Bobbie Busch YPKC 1:00.00 55.74
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 16 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Margaret Hair LCNM 50.64 47.19
        2 Richard Duringer UC36 49.71 54.01
        3 Mary Anne Royle OREG 45.40 46.86
        4 Gail Stribling Geldien BWAQ 42.50 44.38
        5 Doug Thompson TACM 43.30 46.38
        6 James Robinson ORCA 45.99 52.85
        7 Tori Head BWAQ 50.00 48.43
        8 Michael Nordby TACM 52.00 52.06
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 16 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Sandi York TACM 41.00 42.20
        2 Jonathan Ward BAM 41.00 44.86
        3 Kristen Curry SAM 40.00 40.98
        4 Frank Warner YPKC 38.80 NT
        5 Chelsea Chan BWAQ 39.00 39.61
        6 Julene Martin YPKC 40.88 47.10
        7 Stephen Fogg SWYM 41.00 40.45
        8 Rick Spencer PSM 42.29 NT
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 16 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Matt Castle TACM 36.30 37.91
        2 Matthew Liedtke LWM 33.90 37.63
        3 Kurt Grote OREG 32.62 31.66
        4 Mike Self OREG 28.99 29.35
        5 Cindy Mabee VIC 31.99 31.59
        6 Carl Haynie TWIM 33.00 32.94
        7 Gerald Cermak LWM 35.58 36.65
        8 Richard Howell OREG 38.01 42.72
Event 17 Mixed 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 6 Event 17 Mixed 100 Free
        2 Valerie Thompson TWIM 2:28.24 2:05.40
        3 Eulah Varty VIC 2:10.56 2:08.97
        4 Jill Fritz ARIZ 1:53.52 2:01.85
        5 Bobbie Busch YPKC 2:00.00 1:58.13
        6 Jack Fritz ARIZ 2:10.79 2:23.65
        7 Jesse Macias UC35 3:25.00 4:01.18
    Heat 2 of 6 Event 17 Mixed 100 Free
        1 MarySue Balazic SAM 1:45.00 1:43.50
        2 Violetta Gratsou-Zodl NCMS 1:31.76 1:33.80
        3 David Radcliff OREG 1:25.25 NT
        4 Mary Anne Royle OREG 1:24.50 NT
        5 Avery Daniels SAM 1:25.00 1:28.98
        6 Melinda Tomlinson-Macias UC35 1:30.00 1:53.08
        7 Jason Koppelberger TWIM 1:34.00 1:21.27
        8 Robert Condotta BWAQ 1:45.00 1:34.49
    Heat 3 of 6 Event 17 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Nancy Vincent OREG 1:23.00 1:22.07
        2 Jordan Porter OREG 1:20.46 1:14.92
        3 Daniel Brown TACM 1:19.49 1:25.28
        4 Laurel Gill TACM 1:16.00 1:13.80
        5 Tamara Koppelberger TWIM 1:18.00 1:10.36
        6 Sandi York TACM 1:20.00 1:21.53
        7 John Andon OREG 1:21.00 1:20.13
        8 James Robinson ORCA 1:23.38 1:47.33
    Heat 4 of 6 Event 17 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Jonathan Ward BAM 1:14.85 1:18.16
        2 Colette Crabbe OREG 1:13.00 1:13.30
        3 Robert Pilger YPKC 1:12.21 1:17.40
        4 Teerit Somanand UC37 1:10.99 1:08.04
        5 Mary Armstrong SAM 1:11.50 1:12.96
        6 Mariel Colella LWM 1:12.79 1:13.65
        7 Holly Lickwala TWIM 1:13.21 1:11.22
        8 Wendy Polidori SAM 1:15.22 1:14.46
    Heat 5 of 6 Event 17 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Valerie Jenkins OREG 1:10.00 1:09.25
        2 Danica Stockstad SEMI 1:08.45 1:08.12
        3 Barry Brown UC36 1:07.00 1:15.50
        4 J Bullock YPKC 1:06.00 1:05.24
        5 Gerald Cermak LWM 1:06.83 1:07.19
        6 Peter Nimb BAM 1:07.70 1:09.64
        7 Wes Edwards OREG 1:09.00 NT
        8 Tim Glenn OPA 1:10.88 1:13.26
    Heat 6 of 6 Event 17 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Alexis Higlett OREG 1:03.50 1:05.43
        2 Michael Porter LWM 1:02.00 1:06.38
        3 Rick Colella LWM 59.04 NT
        4 Chris Conroy CGSM 58.00 59.60
        5 Daniel Jorgensen OREG 58.20 59.30
        6 Mats Nygren LWM 1:00.00 NT
        7 Adrian Savage UC36 1:03.00 1:11.47
        8 Julie Kamat OREG 1:04.36 1:04.41
Event 18 Mixed 200 Fly
        1 Ginger Pierson OREG 5:00.00 5:36.73
        2 Cynthia Clutter MMAC 4:08.59 4:20.31
        3 Erin McPeak TWIM 2:50.24 2:52.21
        4 Andrew Lum ROSE 2:43.96 NT
        5 Matt Miller OREG 2:50.00 3:01.57
        6 Christine Mcclafferty OREG 3:05.00 2:51.02
        7 Margaret Hair LCNM 4:11.64 4:09.84
Event 19 Mixed 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 19 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Forest Brooks AKMS 3:45.00 3:51.03
        2 Thomas Walker TWIM 3:00.00 2:39.31
        3 Heather Adkins-Narte BAM 2:28.05 2:40.29
        4 Paul Ikeda ORCA 2:01.00 1:55.63
        5 Jenifer Tighe TWIM 2:15.00 2:00.64
        6 Eulah Varty VIC 2:56.40 3:06.39
        7 Jack Fritz ARIZ 3:14.67 3:22.44
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 19 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Denise Dumouchel BAM 1:51.00 2:00.60
        2 Charlotte Davis LWM 1:40.00 1:35.28
        3 Dan Underbrink TWIM 1:37.69 1:37.66
        4 Robert Olson SALT 1:35.10 1:37.07
        5 Nancy Vincent OREG 1:37.00 1:39.06
        6 Chelsea Chan BWAQ 1:39.00 1:31.82
        7 Nellis Kim BWAQ 1:40.00 1:42.23
        8 Violetta Gratsou-Zodl NCMS 1:58.48 2:03.53
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 19 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Margo Marsh-Limm SAM 1:34.00 1:44.69
        2 Cindy Mabee VIC 1:32.00 1:27.28
        3 Brent Barnes TWIM 1:31.00 1:32.82
        4 David Scott YPKC 1:24.81 1:25.76
        5 Barry Brown UC36 1:30.00 1:35.94
        6 James Curry SAM 1:32.00 1:39.97
        7 Mariel Colella LWM 1:32.23 1:40.15
        8 Jonathan Ward BAM 1:34.21 1:36.51
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 19 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Vince Carmosino TWIM 1:20.72 1:20.98
        2 Anna Sharpe KM 1:18.39 1:20.09
        3 Peter Trahms CGSM 1:15.34 1:14.72
        4 Cejih Yung CGSM 1:13.00 1:14.57
        5 Chris Conroy CGSM 1:14.00 1:13.30
        6 Katie Glenn OPA 1:16.57 1:18.27
        7 Carl Haynie TWIM 1:19.00 1:21.43
        8 Michael Porter LWM 1:22.00 1:25.88
Event 20 Mixed 200 IM
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 20 Mixed 200 IM
        2 Charlie Helm OREG 5:14.00 NT
        3 Catherine Brooks AKMS 4:37.00 4:23.57
        4 Joy Ward OREG 4:05.84 4:04.11
        5 Sarah Welch ORCA 4:25.55 4:16.09
        6 Thomas Stevens TACM 5:00.00 5:20.93
        7 Thomas Walker TWIM 6:00.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 20 Mixed 200 IM
        1 Elizabeth Kassen TWIM 4:00.00 3:56.55
        2 Kristen Curry SAM 3:40.00 3:28.47
        3 Laurel Gill TACM 3:35.00 3:14.99
        4 Doug Thompson TACM 3:30.30 3:45.26
        5 Gail Stribling Geldien BWAQ 3:34.53 3:41.42
        6 Jeanna Summers OREG 3:36.00 3:42.39
        7 Janet Gettling OREG 3:50.00 3:41.55
        8 Robert Pilger YPKC 4:00.00 3:43.27
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 20 Mixed 200 IM
        1 Stephen Fogg SWYM 3:30.00 3:38.54
        2 Dale Freeman SEMI 3:20.73 3:15.08
        3 Mary Armstrong SAM 3:05.00 NT
        4 Wade Praeger LWM 3:03.33 2:56.18
        5 Doug Brockbank OREG 3:03.37 NT
        6 Wendy Polidori SAM 3:10.14 3:15.08
        7 John Andon OREG 3:28.00 3:28.82
        8 Michael McColly LWM 3:30.00 3:33.09
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 20 Mixed 200 IM
        1 Sean Gill UC36 3:00.00 2:46.27
        2 Daniel Smith BWAQ 2:56.00 2:57.65
        3 John Baker BAM 2:50.11 3:04.53
        4 J Bullock YPKC 2:49.50 2:54.52
        5 Steven Ruiter PSM 2:50.00 NT
        6 Anna Sharpe KM 2:50.30 NT
        7 Matt Castle TACM 2:58.22 3:19.91
        8 Christine Mcclafferty OREG 3:00.00 2:49.22
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 20 Mixed 200 IM
        1 David McCarty LWM 2:45.00 2:47.90
        2 Mats Nygren LWM 2:40.00 NT
        3 Peter Trahms CGSM 2:25.41 2:27.17
        4 Trever Gray CGSM 2:18.00 2:23.40
        5 Kurt Grote OREG 2:20.00 2:16.88
        6 Ellen Reynolds SAWS 2:34.92 2:31.51
        7 Danica Stockstad SEMI 2:43.55 2:48.97
        8 Matthew Liedtke LWM 2:48.00 2:55.88
Event 21 Mixed 200 Medley Relay
        1 BWAQ A BWAQ NT 2:42.34
        2 LWM A LWM NT 2:32.23
        3 BAM A BAM NT 2:52.51
        4 TWIM B TWIM 3:00.00 2:34.51
        5 TWIM A TWIM 3:08.00 2:52.07
        6 TACM A TACM NT 2:48.67
        7 YPKC A YPKC NT 2:55.81
Event 22 Mixed 800 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 22 Mixed 800 Free
        1 Jack Fritz ARIZ 24:13.92 26:29.28
        2 Robert Condotta BWAQ 18:00.00 14:27.43
        3 Kathrine Casey PSA 16:30.03 16:47.66
        4 David Goldsberry YPKC 16:00.00 15:17.31
        5 Valerie Thompson TWIM 16:15.30 19:28.41
        6 Laurence Hile BAM 18:00.00 18:44.22
        7 Jill Fritz ARIZ 18:41.35 18:38.46
        8 Forest Brooks AKMS 26:00.00 26:29.81
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 22 Mixed 800 Free
        1 James Robinson ORCA 15:00.00 17:51.22
        2 Denise Dumouchel BAM 14:20.00 15:11.07
        3 Darren Van Pelt LWM 13:40.00 12:51.17
        4 Jeanna Summers OREG 12:57.00 13:17.83
        5 Barbara Belt BAM 13:20.00 14:09.17
        6 Jason Koppelberger TWIM 14:10.00 13:47.66
        7 Janet Gettling OREG 14:40.00 14:09.07
        8 Michael Nordby TACM 16:00.00 16:15.81
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 22 Mixed 800 Free
        1 Dan Underbrink TWIM 12:53.46 13:24.06
        2 Erin McPeak TWIM 11:50.38 11:44.84
        3 Dan Kirkland OREG 10:53.27 10:50.28
        4 Allison Cox MIR 10:24.00 10:19.29
        5 David Hathaway OREG 10:47.01 10:42.21
        6 Colette Crabbe OREG 11:16.10 11:27.95
        7 Jordan Porter OREG 12:00.00 13:02.05
        8 Allen Larson OREG 12:56.17 13:03.08
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home