YLHS v. El Modena

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Girls Fr/So 200 Medley Relay
2 Boys Fr/So 200 Medley Relay
3 Girls Jr Varsity 200 Medley Relay
4 Boys Jr Varsity 200 Medley Relay
5 Girls Varsity 200 Medley Relay
6 Boys Varsity 200 Medley Relay
7 Girls Fr/So 200 Free
8 Boys Fr/So 200 Free
9 Girls Jr Varsity 200 Free
10 Boys Jr Varsity 200 Free
11 Girls Varsity 200 Free
12 Boys Varsity 200 Free
13 Girls Fr/So 100 IM
14 Boys Fr/So 100 IM
15 Girls Jr Varsity 200 IM
16 Boys Jr Varsity 200 IM
17 Girls Varsity 200 IM
18 Boys Varsity 200 IM
19 Girls Fr/So 50 Free
20 Boys Fr/So 50 Free
21 Girls Jr Varsity 50 Free
22 Boys Jr Varsity 50 Free
23 Girls Varsity 50 Free
24 Boys Varsity 50 Free
25 Girls Fr/So 50 Fly
26 Boys Fr/So 50 Fly
27 Girls Jr Varsity 100 Fly
28 Boys Jr Varsity 100 Fly
29 Girls Varsity 100 Fly
30 Boys Varsity 100 Fly
31 Girls Fr/So 100 Free
32 Boys Fr/So 100 Free
33 Girls Jr Varsity 100 Free
34 Boys Jr Varsity 100 Free
35 Girls Varsity 100 Free
36 Boys Varsity 100 Free
37 Girls Jr Varsity 500 Free
38 Boys Jr Varsity 500 Free
39 Girls Varsity 500 Free
40 Boys Varsity 500 Free
41 Girls Fr/So 200 Free Relay
42 Boys Fr/So 200 Free Relay
43 Girls Jr Varsity 200 Free Relay
44 Boys Jr Varsity 200 Free Relay
45 Girls Varsity 200 Free Relay
46 Boys Varsity 200 Free Relay
47 Girls Fr/So 50 Back
48 Boys Fr/So 50 Back
49 Girls Jr Varsity 100 Back
50 Boys Jr Varsity 100 Back
51 Girls Varsity 100 Back
52 Boys Varsity 100 Back
53 Girls Fr/So 50 Breast
54 Boys Fr/So 50 Breast
55 Girls Jr Varsity 100 Breast
56 Boys Jr Varsity 100 Breast
57 Girls Varsity 100 Breast
58 Boys Varsity 100 Breast
59 Girls Fr/So 400 Free Relay
60 Boys Fr/So 400 Free Relay
61 Girls Jr Varsity 400 Free Relay
62 Boys Jr Varsity 400 Free Relay
63 Girls Varsity 400 Free Relay
64 Boys Varsity 400 Free Relay

Lane Status Name School Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Girls Fr/So 200 Medley Relay
        2 ELMO B El Modena NT 3:40.02
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 2:31.48
        4 ELMO A El Modena NT 3:19.07
Event 2 Boys Fr/So 200 Medley Relay
        1 YORB B Yorba Linda NT 2:14.12
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 2:09.15
Event 3 Girls Jr Varsity 200 Medley Relay
        2 ELMO B El Modena NT 2:45.12
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 2:24.76
        4 ELMO A El Modena NT 2:29.68
Event 4 Boys Jr Varsity 200 Medley Relay
        0 YORB C Yorba Linda NT NT
        1 YORB B Yorba Linda NT 2:04.86
        2 ELMO B El Modena NT 2:38.63
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 2:00.12
        4 ELMO A El Modena NT 2:20.03
Event 5 Girls Varsity 200 Medley Relay
        1 YORB B Yorba Linda NT 2:20.14
        2 ELMO B El Modena NT 2:17.24
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 2:09.14
        4 ELMO A El Modena 2:00.48 1:59.91
Event 6 Boys Varsity 200 Medley Relay
        1 YORB B Yorba Linda NT 1:52.00
        2 ELMO B El Modena NT 2:00.30
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 1:45.85
        4 ELMO A El Modena 1:50.39 1:47.90
Event 7 Girls Fr/So 200 Free
        1 Abigail Swift Yorba Linda NT 2:45.11
        2 Kimberly Ruiz El Modena 3:16.10 3:09.39
        3 Abby Pietsch Yorba Linda NT 2:40.37
        4 Abigail Spargur El Modena 3:12.80 3:24.55
        6 Alanna DiSchino El Modena NT 3:15.00
Event 8 Boys Fr/So 200 Free
        1 Matthew Galarza Yorba Linda NT 3:06.99
        3 Tyler Armstrong Yorba Linda NT 2:19.50
Event 9 Girls Jr Varsity 200 Free
        2 Ava Tome El Modena 2:56.58 3:06.94
        3 Sarah Goode Yorba Linda NT 2:35.22
        4 Toni Hernandez El Modena 2:53.44 2:57.58
        5 Madeleine Huegli Yorba Linda NT 2:44.61
        6 Emma Dimas El Modena 3:09.14 2:55.00
Event 10 Boys Jr Varsity 200 Free
        1 Connor Smith Yorba Linda NT 2:12.90
        3 Mason Saylors Yorba Linda NT 2:06.29
        4 Samuel Kistan El Modena NT 2:34.26
        5 Christopher Li Yorba Linda NT 2:22.09
Event 11 Girls Varsity 200 Free
        1 Kendal Parker Yorba Linda NT 2:30.01
        2 Sara Davidson El Modena NT 2:29.92
        3 Melody Saba Yorba Linda NT 2:19.89
        4 Kenna Torres El Modena 2:38.22 2:33.19
        5 Alyssa Thomas Yorba Linda NT 2:20.48
        6 Abigail Otellio El Modena NT 2:34.00
Event 12 Boys Varsity 200 Free
        1 Jacques Dutton Yorba Linda NT 1:58.00
        2 Maxwell Bui El Modena 2:19.01 1:59.00
        3 Ethan Newberry Yorba Linda NT 1:55.00
        4 Vincent Bui El Modena 1:56.82 1:56.00
        5 Tristen Shinen Yorba Linda NT 1:57.00
        6 Braden Hale El Modena NT 2:00.00
Event 13 Girls Fr/So 100 IM
        1 Shayda Roshdieh Yorba Linda NT 1:19.42
        2 Lexie Ortega El Modena 2:00.50 1:51.51
        3 Delaney DeLeon Yorba Linda NT 1:27.24
        4 Chelsea Rodriguez El Modena 1:54.98 1:54.93
        5 Ryley Horton Yorba Linda NT 1:30.33
        6 Lucy Pauley-Rodriguez El Modena 2:04.87 1:52.00
        8 Alanna DiSchino El Modena NT 1:57.00
Event 14 Boys Fr/So 100 IM
        1 Isai Zambrano-Alcocer Yorba Linda NT 1:11.66
        3 Bobby Abdipour Yorba Linda NT 1:12.09
        5 Matthew Galarza Yorba Linda NT 1:25.04
Event 15 Girls Jr Varsity 200 IM
        2 Mollie Weir El Modena NT 3:17.45
        3 Riya Raghute Yorba Linda NT 3:00.15
        4 Lauren Pham El Modena 2:57.92 2:48.22
        5 Sofia Rubalcava Yorba Linda NT 2:54.30
Event 16 Boys Jr Varsity 200 IM
        1 Jack Tanner Yorba Linda NT 2:33.90
        3 Mathew Tang Yorba Linda NT 2:24.21
        5 Toring Stanley Yorba Linda NT 2:33.28
        7 Daniel Jochum Yorba Linda NT 2:40.00
Event 17 Girls Varsity 200 IM
        0 Alaura Dabasinskas Yorba Linda NT NT
        0 Chiara Ticli Yorba Linda NT NT
        1 Nina Guzman Yorba Linda NT 2:35.59
        2 Kaitlin Tierney El Modena 2:40.37 2:54.84
        3 Juliet Gurguis Yorba Linda NT 2:44.06
        4 Jasmine Garcia El Modena 2:38.41 2:38.63
        6 Ruby O'Donoghue El Modena NT 2:42.20
Event 18 Boys Varsity 200 IM
        1 Clarence Mao Yorba Linda NT 2:10.26
        2 Hunter Kennemer El Modena 2:38.63 2:47.76
        3 Kyle Wong Yorba Linda NT 2:00.16
        4 Richard Wharton El Modena 2:17.58 2:17.41
        5 Michael Jung Yorba Linda NT 2:07.15
        6 Vincent Garcia El Modena NT 2:42.00
Event 19 Girls Fr/So 50 Free
        1 Amaris Lee Yorba Linda NT 43.98
        2 Samantha Rieder El Modena 54.20 53.99
        3 Masha Mukutmoni Yorba Linda NT 35.54
        4 Aileen Valle El Modena 52.94 43.34
        5 Kayla Chao Yorba Linda NT 37.30
        6 Priscilla Lopez El Modena NT 47.40
Event 20 Boys Fr/So 50 Free
        1 Thomas Xiao Yorba Linda NT 29.53
        3 Rex Zhou Yorba Linda NT 26.85
        5 Francis Wiseman Yorba Linda NT 30.90
Event 21 Girls Jr Varsity 50 Free
        2 Kassidy Villavazo El Modena 31.90 31.56
        3 Jaly Pietsch Yorba Linda NT 31.96
        4 Kelly McCauley El Modena 30.53 31.07
        5 Remy Ickes Yorba Linda NT 31.71
        6 Kristina Hultquist El Modena 37.09 35.00
        8 Alyssa Navarro El Modena 37.67 35.00
Event 22 Boys Jr Varsity 50 Free
        1 Richard Du Yorba Linda NT 27.33
        2 Sobaan Khan El Modena 29.81 27.64
        3 Connor Smith Yorba Linda NT 25.61
        4 Benjamin Mayer El Modena 29.60 28.02
        5 Mason Saylors Yorba Linda NT 26.58
        6 Mason Marklevits El Modena 34.63 31.00
Event 23 Girls Varsity 50 Free
        1 Madison Angel Yorba Linda NT 29.16
        2 Lauren Rojo El Modena 27.09 26.58
        3 Zeeba Fatehimanesh Yorba Linda NT 26.66
        4 Micaela Koeppen El Modena 26.15 25.80
        5 Lexi Brattain Yorba Linda NT 29.23
        6 Kylee Gardner El Modena 27.13 27.50
Event 24 Boys Varsity 50 Free
        1 Karson Criswell Yorba Linda NT 24.73
        2 Matthew Anderton El Modena 24.94 24.80
        3 Kyle Kurtz Yorba Linda NT 24.10
        4 Everett Craw El Modena 24.34 23.37
        5 Luke Davidson Yorba Linda NT 24.43
        6 Thomas Lemoncito El Modena NT 24.20
Event 25 Girls Fr/So 50 Fly
        1 Ryley Horton Yorba Linda NT 39.91
        2 Moira MacPhail El Modena 1:06.50 1:04.91
        3 Delaney DeLeon Yorba Linda NT 39.05
        4 Lucy Pauley-Rodriguez El Modena 51.24 48.55
        5 Shayda Roshdieh Yorba Linda NT 35.29
        6 Samantha Rieder El Modena NT 52.00
Event 26 Boys Fr/So 50 Fly
        1 Francis Wiseman Yorba Linda NT 37.10
        3 Matthew Galarza Yorba Linda NT 33.60
Event 27 Girls Jr Varsity 100 Fly
        2 Sarah Ward El Modena 1:36.69 NT
        3 Catelyn Nguyen Yorba Linda NT 1:22.60
        4 Lauren Pham El Modena 1:28.69 1:22.53
        6 Toni Hernandez El Modena NT 1:41.00
Event 28 Boys Jr Varsity 100 Fly
        0 Connor Buckingham Yorba Linda NT NT
        1 Christopher Li Yorba Linda NT 1:34.62
        3 Brandon Yu Yorba Linda NT 1:16.47
        4 Gabriel Kimmet El Modena 1:21.14 1:14.05
        5 Phelixx Sanchez Yorba Linda NT 1:12.75
Event 29 Girls Varsity 100 Fly
        1 Alaura Dabasinskas Yorba Linda NT 1:13.06
        2 Valerie Cortes El Modena 1:15.99 1:14.95
        3 Chiara Ticli Yorba Linda NT NT
        4 Micaela Koeppen El Modena 1:03.27 1:02.61
        5 Emma Davidson Yorba Linda NT 59.22
        6 Grace Gilmore El Modena NT 1:15.00
Event 30 Boys Varsity 100 Fly
        1 Chris Robertson Yorba Linda NT 59.23
        2 Cole Scarry El Modena 1:02.65 1:00.27
        3 Michael Jung Yorba Linda NT 54.51
        4 Braden Hale El Modena 1:02.44 1:01.37
        5 Kian Ramin Yorba Linda NT 55.71
        6 Timothy Lemoncito El Modena 1:03.89 1:02.00
Event 31 Girls Fr/So 100 Free
        1 Abigail Swift Yorba Linda NT 1:14.44
        2 Priscilla Lopez El Modena 1:51.48 1:40.78
        3 Abby Pietsch Yorba Linda NT 1:11.20
        4 Kimberly Ruiz El Modena 1:33.91 1:19.10
        5 Masha Mukutmoni Yorba Linda NT 1:27.16
        6 Leah Iberri El Modena NT 1:31.00
Event 32 Boys Fr/So 100 Free
        1 Bobby Abdipour Yorba Linda NT 1:26.28
        3 Kieran Gambrel Yorba Linda NT 1:10.11
        5 Thomas Xiao Yorba Linda NT 1:18.02
Event 33 Girls Jr Varsity 100 Free
        2 Emma Dimas El Modena 1:21.00 1:20.54
        3 Catelyn Nguyen Yorba Linda NT 1:09.84
        4 Kelly McCauley El Modena 1:10.42 1:24.83
        5 Remy Ickes Yorba Linda NT 1:10.93
        6 Toni Hernandez El Modena NT 1:13.00
        8 Danielle Grande El Modena NT 1:21.00
Event 34 Boys Jr Varsity 100 Free
        1 Richard Du Yorba Linda NT 1:03.15
        2 Gabriel Kimmet El Modena 1:09.05 1:11.65
        3 Ethan Kuan Yorba Linda NT 59.05
        4 Benjamin Mayer El Modena 1:05.35 1:02.90
        5 Daniel Jochum Yorba Linda NT 1:03.32
        6 Vincent Nguyen El Modena NT 1:09.00
Event 35 Girls Varsity 100 Free
        1 Madison Angel Yorba Linda NT 1:05.83
        2 Abigail Otellio El Modena NT 1:12.45
        3 Zeeba Fatehimanesh Yorba Linda NT 1:01.60
        4 Ruby O'Donoghue El Modena 1:08.32 1:07.73
        5 Nina Guzman Yorba Linda NT 1:01.18
        6 Grace Gilmore El Modena NT 1:13.00
Event 36 Boys Varsity 100 Free
        1 Kyle Kurtz Yorba Linda NT 53.72
        2 Cole Scarry El Modena 55.49 54.72
        3 Kyle Wong Yorba Linda NT 50.34
        4 Vincent Bui El Modena 51.42 50.89
        5 Karson Criswell Yorba Linda NT 54.75
        6 Everett Craw El Modena 56.55 55.00
Event 37 Girls Jr Varsity 500 Free
        1 Catelyn Nguyen Yorba Linda NT 6:08.68
        3 Sofia Rubalcava Yorba Linda NT 6:32.13
        4 Rachel Mendoza El Modena NT 8:09.49
        5 Madeleine Huegli Yorba Linda NT 7:19.56
Event 38 Boys Jr Varsity 500 Free
        0 Naveed Ramin Yorba Linda NT NT
        1 Brandon Yu Yorba Linda NT NT
        3 Elijah Smith Yorba Linda NT 6:08.68
Event 39 Girls Varsity 500 Free
        1 Melody Saba Yorba Linda NT 6:28.42
        2 Sara Davidson El Modena 6:40.05 6:52.64
        3 Savannah Hicks Yorba Linda NT 7:00.33
        4 Valerie Cortes El Modena 6:13.96 6:13.34
        6 Kenna Torres El Modena 6:59.46 6:50.00
Event 40 Boys Varsity 500 Free
        1 Ethan Newberry Yorba Linda NT 5:25.16
        2 Maxwell Bui El Modena 6:04.44 5:54.67
        3 Warren Lee Yorba Linda NT 5:33.97
        4 Timothy Lemoncito El Modena 5:44.00 6:12.99
        5 Tristen Shinen Yorba Linda NT 5:27.05
        6 Ryan Johnson El Modena NT 6:35.00
Event 41 Girls Fr/So 200 Free Relay
        2 ELMO B El Modena NT 3:13.31
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 2:18.86
        4 ELMO A El Modena NT 2:40.00
Event 42 Boys Fr/So 200 Free Relay
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 1:48.77
        5 YORB B Yorba Linda NT 1:57.34
Event 43 Girls Jr Varsity 200 Free Relay
        1 YORB B Yorba Linda NT NT
        2 ELMO B El Modena NT 2:22.80
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 2:05.95
        4 ELMO A El Modena NT 2:14.51
Event 44 Boys Jr Varsity 200 Free Relay
        1 YORB B Yorba Linda NT 1:49.30
        2 ELMO B El Modena NT 2:12.98
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT NT
        4 ELMO A El Modena NT 2:02.17
Event 45 Girls Varsity 200 Free Relay
        1 YORB B Yorba Linda NT 1:59.38
        2 ELMO B El Modena NT 2:05.99
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT NT
        4 ELMO A El Modena 1:48.33 1:49.63
Event 46 Boys Varsity 200 Free Relay
        1 YORB B Yorba Linda NT 1:43.01
        2 ELMO B El Modena NT 1:44.46
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 1:36.50
        4 ELMO A El Modena 1:36.28 1:35.04
Event 47 Girls Fr/So 50 Back
        2 Abigail Spargur El Modena 57.35 1:19.79
        3 Olivia Kenney Yorba Linda NT 44.95
        4 Leah Iberri El Modena 55.42 48.71
        5 Delaney Keller Yorba Linda NT 42.97
        6 Aileen Valle El Modena 1:15.69 59.00
        8 Moira MacPhail El Modena NT 56.00
Event 48 Boys Fr/So 50 Back
        1 Kieran Gambrel Yorba Linda NT 44.47
        3 Ethan Phan Yorba Linda NT 37.49
        5 Rex Zhou Yorba Linda NT 36.16
Event 49 Girls Jr Varsity 100 Back
        2 Freyja Lansdon El Modena NT NT
        3 Nicole Smock Yorba Linda NT 1:18.77
        4 Rachel Mendoza El Modena 1:35.01 1:28.93
        5 Jaly Pietsch Yorba Linda NT 1:26.93
        6 Maddy Conklin El Modena NT NT
Event 50 Boys Jr Varsity 100 Back
        0 Elijah Smith Yorba Linda NT NT
        1 Daniel Jochum Yorba Linda NT 1:23.53
        2 Jason Neria El Modena NT 1:37.50
        3 Toring Stanley Yorba Linda NT 1:06.61
        4 Ruben Bejar El Modena NT 1:44.21
        5 Angel Gomez Yorba Linda NT 1:24.04
        7 Brandon Yu Yorba Linda NT 1:29.00
Event 51 Girls Varsity 100 Back
        1 Alyssa Thomas Yorba Linda NT 1:17.02
        2 Grace Picard El Modena 1:23.67 1:15.18
        3 Emma Davidson Yorba Linda NT 59.28
        4 Jasmine Garcia El Modena 1:12.52 1:14.14
        5 Lexi Brattain Yorba Linda NT 1:13.10
        6 Kaitlin Tierney El Modena NT 1:23.90
Event 52 Boys Varsity 100 Back
        1 Warren Lee Yorba Linda NT 1:00.58
        2 Ryan Johnson El Modena 1:19.08 1:19.24
        3 Luke Davidson Yorba Linda NT 1:05.38
        4 Richard Wharton El Modena 1:03.05 1:02.68
        5 Chris Robertson Yorba Linda NT 1:05.80
        6 Carlos Martinez El Modena NT 1:20.00
Event 53 Girls Fr/So 50 Breast
        1 Chloe Osmers Yorba Linda NT 44.54
        2 Chelsea Rodriguez El Modena 1:07.17 1:04.28
        3 Delaney Keller Yorba Linda NT 54.23
        4 Lexie Ortega El Modena 55.12 1:00.59
        5 Olivia Kenney Yorba Linda NT 45.57
Event 54 Boys Fr/So 50 Breast
        1 Tyler Armstrong Yorba Linda NT 35.57
        3 Raiyan Kalam Yorba Linda NT 35.22
        5 Bobby Abdipour Yorba Linda NT 45.98
Event 55 Girls Jr Varsity 100 Breast
        2 Sara Holst El Modena 1:39.68 1:39.20
        3 Sarah Goode Yorba Linda NT 1:48.00
        4 Kassidy Villavazo El Modena 1:34.33 1:35.44
        5 Riya Raghute Yorba Linda NT 1:33.41
        6 Kristina Hultquist El Modena NT 1:48.10
Event 56 Boys Jr Varsity 100 Breast
        1 Mathew Tang Yorba Linda NT 1:15.71
        2 Mason Marklevits El Modena 1:40.43 1:37.05
        3 Aaron Liu Yorba Linda NT 1:14.78
        4 Vincent Nguyen El Modena 1:33.84 1:31.79
        5 Austin Dale Yorba Linda NT 1:15.74
        6 Marcus Gascon El Modena NT 1:35.30
Event 57 Girls Varsity 100 Breast
        1 Kendal Parker Yorba Linda NT 1:28.58
        2 Lauren Rojo El Modena 1:18.80 1:16.73
        3 Juliet Gurguis Yorba Linda NT 1:24.42
        4 Kylee Gardner El Modena 1:16.11 1:15.76
        5 Savannah Hicks Yorba Linda NT 1:34.65
        6 Victoria Cortes El Modena 1:34.03 1:33.00
Event 58 Boys Varsity 100 Breast
        1 Cole Lizar Yorba Linda NT 1:13.55
        2 Hunter Kennemer El Modena 1:12.64 1:16.90
        3 Clarence Mao Yorba Linda NT 1:07.51
        4 Thomas Lemoncito El Modena 1:03.34 1:04.83
        5 Kian Ramin Yorba Linda NT 1:10.21
        6 Vincent Garcia El Modena 1:20.27 1:11.80
Event 59 Girls Fr/So 400 Free Relay
        2 ELMO B El Modena NT 5:24.08
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 4:56.49
        4 ELMO A El Modena NT 5:00.46
        5 YORB B Yorba Linda NT 4:41.65
Event 60 Boys Fr/So 400 Free Relay
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 4:15.47
Event 61 Girls Jr Varsity 400 Free Relay
        2 ELMO B El Modena NT 5:24.88
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 4:41.65
        4 ELMO A El Modena NT 5:00.46
Event 62 Boys Jr Varsity 400 Free Relay
        1 YORB B Yorba Linda NT 4:11.80
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 3:53.38
        4 ELMO A El Modena NT 4:27.47
        5 YORB C Yorba Linda NT 4:15.47
Event 63 Girls Varsity 400 Free Relay
        1 YORB B Yorba Linda NT 4:18.52
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 4:03.26
        4 ELMO A El Modena 4:34.44 4:39.33
Event 64 Boys Varsity 400 Free Relay
        1 YORB B Yorba Linda NT 3:43.29
        2 ELMO B El Modena NT 4:09.87
        3 YORB A Yorba Linda NT 3:29.50
        4 ELMO A El Modena 3:45.23 3:44.61
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home