SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Akron Swim Club Spring Invitational

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Women 200 Medley Relay
2 Men 200 Medley Relay
3 Women 100 Fly
4 Men 100 Fly
5 Women 50 Back
6 Men 50 Back
7 Women 25 Breast
8 Men 25 Breast
9 Women 100 Free
10 Men 100 Free
11 Women 50 Fly
12 Men 50 Fly
13 Women 25 Back
14 Men 25 Back
15 Women 100 Breast
16 Men 100 Breast
17 Women 25 Free
18 Men 25 Free
19 Women 200 IM
20 Men 200 IM
21 Women 500 Free
22 Men 500 Free
23 Women 200 Free Relay
24 Men 200 Free Relay
25 Women 25 Fly
26 Men 25 Fly
27 Women 100 IM
28 Men 100 IM
29 Women 50 Free
30 Men 50 Free
31 Women 100 Back
32 Men 100 Back
33 Women 50 Breast
34 Men 50 Breast
35 Women 400 Free Relay
36 Men 400 Free Relay

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
        1 OU B OU NT 2:26.60
        3 IUP A IUP NT 2:08.37
        4 SRU A SRU 2:06.26 2:11.53
        5 OU A OU NT 2:22.18
        6 BGSC A BGSC NT 2:10.59
        7 SRU B SRU NT 2:23.07
Event 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
        3 IUP A IUP NT 1:56.42
        5 ASC A ASC NT 1:54.59
Event 3 Women 100 Fly
        7 Amanda Westbrooks ASC NT 1:08.51
        8 Gena Leib BGSC NT 1:14.12
Event 4 Men 100 Fly
        3 Ryan Barnhart IUP 59.09 59.45
        4 Mace Long IUP 57.00 55.85
        5 Wesley Hammond WSU 57.85 1:00.05
Event 5 Women 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 5 Women 50 Back
        3 Hannah Brewer ASC NT 42.36
        4 Alex Balle OU NT 38.02
        5 Morena Miller OU NT 37.50
        6 Maria McKibben OU NT 37.19
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 5 Women 50 Back
        1 Chole Hoehn SRU NT 42.50
        2 Rachel Kear IUP 35.97 35.68
        3 Alicia Chabin IUP 35.26 34.68
        4 Mackenzie Schley SRU 33.98 33.54
        5 Ayla Ross IUP 34.10 NT
        6 Katherine Hiles AUSC 35.32 35.36
        7 Mackenzie Shroyer BGSC NT 33.81
        8 Jenna Al-Zarraq AUSC NT NT
Event 6 Men 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 6 Men 50 Back
        3 Matthew Paydo ASC NT 31.31
        4 Luke Osborn ASC NT 30.65
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 6 Men 50 Back
        2 Jared Deeds AUSC 32.21 31.90
        3 Dean Lochte SRU 30.55 30.72
        4 Mace Long IUP 27.50 29.53
        5 Ryan Barnhart IUP 27.81 30.70
        6 Evan Thomae AUSC 31.96 31.59
        7 Jonathan Hunte IUP 32.22 33.92
Event 7 Women 25 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 7 Women 25 Breast
        3 Carly Rosendale SRU NT 20.96
        4 Alicia Chabin IUP NT 18.42
        5 Santina Schiaretta IUP NT 17.95
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 7 Women 25 Breast
        1 Lauren Niziol SRU NT 18.36
        2 Michaela Piper SRU NT 16.96
        3 Katie Roberto SRU NT 19.78
        4 Hannah Piper IUP 17.00 16.08
        5 Jasper Phy IUP NT 18.69
        6 Ayla Ross IUP NT 16.60
        7 Emily Suchan BGSC NT 17.88
        8 Bridget Shaughnessy IUP NT 16.75
Event 8 Men 25 Breast
        2 Tyler Basse IUP NT 18.91
        3 Matt Carpenter SRU NT 16.23
        4 Ryan Barnhart IUP 13.72 16.10
        6 John Burwell IUP NT 14.69
Event 9 Women 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 9 Women 100 Free
        3 Mackenzie Shroyer BGSC NT 1:07.26
        4 Amanda Gesouras OU NT 1:13.66
        5 Ashton Johnson BGSC NT 1:08.19
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 9 Women 100 Free
        1 Maria McKibben OU NT 1:09.19
        2 Morena Miller OU NT NT
        3 Michaela Haley SRU NT 1:06.79
        4 Julie Lorow SRU 1:07.44 1:07.34
        5 Cayley Saunders WSU 1:14.00 1:03.41
        6 Mikayla Moore OU NT 1:14.70
        7 Eileen Eidelberg OU NT NT
Event 10 Men 100 Free
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 10 Men 100 Free
        1 John Burwell IUP NT 1:10.23
        2 Evan Chase IUP 1:00.84 NT
        3 Ryan Barnhart IUP 57.24 1:01.49
        4 Wesley Hammond WSU 49.46 53.96
        5 Morgan Harris IUP 55.47 53.80
        6 Zeve Olbum SRU 1:00.13 58.69
        7 Jacob Martin BGSC NT 1:02.60
Event 11 Women 50 Fly
        1 Ashton Johnson BGSC NT 34.02
        2 Eileen Eidelberg OU NT 29.80
        3 Michaela Haley SRU 32.49 33.57
        4 Cayley Saunders WSU 29.02 33.06
        5 Maria Montuoro SRU 30.57 31.42
        6 Brooke Wolfe AUSC 32.52 30.94
        7 Annie Thomas OU NT 31.24
        8 Lauren Carey BGSC NT 33.19
Event 12 Men 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 12 Men 50 Fly
        2 Tyler Fialko ASC NT 27.79
        3 Paul Keefer BGSC NT 29.10
        4 Nathaniel Cornelius ASC NT 27.89
        5 Brad Golski OU NT 27.50
        6 Jacob Martin BGSC NT 32.53
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 12 Men 50 Fly
        1 Jared Deeds AUSC 29.37 29.65
        2 Matt Carpenter SRU 27.97 30.20
        3 Morgan Harris IUP 26.71 29.92
        4 Ryan Barnhart IUP 26.11 27.93
        5 Mace Long IUP 26.50 26.10
        6 Dean Lochte SRU 27.88 28.50
        7 Evan Thomae AUSC 28.86 28.86
        8 David Coss OU NT 26.51
Event 13 Women 25 Back
        1 Ayla Ross IUP NT 16.76
        2 Bridget Shaughnessy IUP NT 18.29
        3 Alicia Chabin IUP NT 17.62
        4 Hannah Piper IUP 18.20 16.69
        5 Chole Hoehn SRU NT 19.53
        6 Michaela Piper SRU NT 17.21
        7 Hannah Brewer ASC NT 20.36
        8 Santina Schiaretta IUP NT 16.70
Event 14 Men 25 Back
        3 Jonathan Hunte IUP NT 16.00
        4 Mace Long IUP 12.00 16.29
        5 Ryan Barnhart IUP 13.11 15.38
Event 15 Women 100 Breast
        2 Lauren Carey BGSC NT 1:21.38
        3 Lauren Niziol SRU 1:26.68 NT
        4 Mackenzie Schley SRU 1:17.28 1:19.70
        5 Becca Webb IUP 1:23.02 1:20.96
        6 Emily Suchan BGSC NT 1:26.53
Event 16 Men 100 Breast
        3 John Burwell IUP NT 1:20.54
        4 Ryan Barnhart IUP 1:16.53 1:21.10
        5 Jakub Sychla ASC NT 1:15.25
Event 17 Women 25 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 17 Women 25 Free
        1 Santina Schiaretta IUP NT 14.31
        2 Chole Hoehn SRU NT 15.98
        3 Molly Fischer ASC NT 16.74
        4 Jasper Phy IUP NT 13.98
        5 Mackenzie Shroyer BGSC NT 17.38
        6 Bri Kleckner ASC NT 16.62
        7 Michaela Piper SRU NT 16.38
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 17 Women 25 Free
        1 Bridget Shaughnessy IUP NT 13.84
        2 Michaela Haley SRU NT 14.26
        3 Alicia Chabin IUP NT 14.70
        4 Hannah Piper IUP 14.00 12.94
        5 Brooke Wolfe AUSC 14.13 13.55
        6 Baylie White OU NT 13.39
        7 Lexi Hershberger IUP NT 15.51
        8 Maude Cooke AUSC NT 18.17
Event 18 Men 25 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 18 Men 25 Free
        3 David Coss OU NT 10.99
        5 Evan Chase IUP NT 12.68
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 18 Men 25 Free
        2 Jonathan Hunte IUP NT 12.53
        3 Zeve Olbum SRU 12.80 12.52
        4 Ryan Barnhart IUP 11.12 11.91
        5 Jared Deeds AUSC 12.30 11.99
        7 Tyler Basse IUP NT 13.34
Event 19 Women 200 IM
        1 Katherine Hiles AUSC 2:24.86 2:47.22
        2 Becca Webb IUP 2:46.46 2:55.02
Event 20 Men 200 IM
        4 Wesley Hammond WSU 2:06.57 2:20.10
        5 Ryan Barnhart IUP 2:31.22 2:45.33
        6 Brad Golski OU NT 2:18.33
        7 Luke Osborn ASC NT 2:26.33
Event 21 Women 500 Free
        2 Michaela Piper SRU NT 6:33.19
        3 Maria McKibben OU NT 6:43.28
Event 22 Men 500 Free
        5 Ryan Barnhart IUP 6:27.44 6:59.52
        6 John Burwell IUP NT 5:13.72
Event 23 Women 200 Free Relay
        1 OU B OU NT 2:12.74
        2 OU A OU NT 2:03.06
        3 ASC A ASC NT 2:26.31
        4 SRU A SRU 1:54.20 1:59.42
        5 BGSC A BGSC NT 1:59.03
        6 IUP A IUP NT 1:58.49
Event 24 Men 200 Free Relay
        4 ASC A ASC NT 1:44.65
        5 IUP A IUP NT 1:44.72
Event 25 Women 25 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 25 Women 25 Fly
        3 Michaela Piper SRU NT 14.57
        4 Maria Montuoro SRU NT 14.58
        5 Alicia Chabin IUP NT 15.98
        6 Claire Shuey OU NT 15.90
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 25 Women 25 Fly
        1 Michaela Haley SRU NT 15.01
        2 Carly Rosendale SRU NT 15.50
        3 Hannah Piper IUP 16.00 14.59
        4 Bridget Shaughnessy IUP 14.64 14.53
        5 Santina Schiaretta IUP 14.64 13.71
        6 Gena Leib BGSC NT 13.97
        7 Baylie White OU NT 15.34
        8 Kelsey Braman OU NT 15.00
Event 26 Men 25 Fly
        2 Dean Lochte SRU NT 12.51
        3 Zeve Olbum SRU 15.19 14.81
        4 Mace Long IUP 11.50 11.77
        5 Ryan Barnhart IUP 12.80 12.57
        6 Tyler Basse IUP NT 14.26
        7 Matt Carpenter SRU NT 13.94
Event 27 Women 100 IM
        1 Alicia Chabin IUP NT 1:22.76
        2 Mikayla Moore OU NT 1:24.83
        3 Carly Rosendale SRU 1:19.83 1:22.26
        4 Mackenzie Schley SRU 1:11.77 1:13.56
        5 Santina Schiaretta IUP 1:14.00 1:17.25
        6 Ashton Johnson BGSC NT NT
        7 Baylie White OU NT 1:16.89
        8 Kelsey Braman OU NT 1:23.15
Event 28 Men 100 IM
        1 Jakub Sychla ASC NT 1:09.76
        2 Tyler Basse IUP 1:17.71 1:19.66
        3 Morgan Harris IUP 1:06.70 NT
        4 Mace Long IUP 59.00 1:04.80
        5 Ryan Barnhart IUP 1:04.79 1:12.49
        6 Dean Lochte SRU 1:09.88 NT
        7 Derek McKinney BGSC NT NT
        8 Henry Strosnider OU NT 1:10.30
Event 29 Women 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 29 Women 50 Free
        1 Lexi Hershberger IUP NT 36.73
        2 Amanda Gesouras OU NT 32.50
        3 Mikayla Moore OU NT 37.09
        4 Maude Cooke AUSC NT 37.94
        6 Alex Balle OU NT 33.41
        7 Gena Leib BGSC NT 30.05
        8 Claire Shuey OU NT 33.17
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 29 Women 50 Free
        1 Annie Thomas OU NT 30.84
        2 Eileen Eidelberg OU NT 27.69
        3 Chole Hoehn SRU 36.22 35.30
        4 Julie Lorow SRU 30.86 31.42
        5 Katherine Hiles AUSC 32.09 31.07
        6 Emily Suchan BGSC NT 30.96
        7 Amanda Westbrooks ASC NT 28.26
        8 Lauren Niziol SRU NT 31.05
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 29 Women 50 Free
        1 Jasper Phy IUP 30.33 30.64
        2 Jenna Al-Zarraq AUSC 29.50 NT
        3 Ayla Ross IUP 28.45 29.22
        4 Cayley Saunders WSU 26.05 28.51
        5 Maria Montuoro SRU 27.43 29.03
        6 Brooke Wolfe AUSC 29.32 28.99
        7 Alicia Chabin IUP 29.96 33.48
        8 Rachel Kear IUP 30.75 31.00
Event 30 Men 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 30 Men 50 Free
        1 Jacob Martin BGSC NT 30.03
        2 Henry Strosnider OU NT 31.62
        3 Paul Keefer BGSC NT 25.38
        5 Morgan Harris IUP NT 26.04
        6 David Coss OU NT 23.47
        7 Tyler Fialko ASC NT 26.07
        8 Derek McKinney BGSC NT NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 30 Men 50 Free
        1 Evan Chase IUP 27.44 28.08
        2 Zeve Olbum SRU 26.58 27.50
        3 Jared Deeds AUSC 25.23 24.96
        4 Wesley Hammond WSU 23.09 25.07
        5 Ryan Barnhart IUP 24.90 26.98
        6 Evan Thomae AUSC 25.90 25.15
        7 Jonathan Hunte IUP 26.65 30.78
        8 Matthew Paydo ASC NT 27.63
Event 31 Women 100 Back
        1 Lauren Carey BGSC NT NT
        2 Alex Balle OU NT 1:26.51
        3 Rachel Kear IUP 1:18.04 1:20.17
        4 Jenna Al-Zarraq AUSC 1:12.35 NT
        5 Hannah Piper IUP 1:18.00 1:14.91
        6 Morena Miller OU NT 1:19.78
        7 Gena Leib BGSC NT 1:13.78
        8 Michaela Piper SRU NT 1:19.84
Event 32 Men 100 Back
        4 Ryan Barnhart IUP 1:01.98 1:10.32
        5 Jacob Martin BGSC NT 1:16.12
Event 33 Women 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 33 Women 50 Breast
        2 Claire Shuey OU NT 41.30
        4 Hannah Kostelnik ASC NT NT
        5 Emily Suchan BGSC NT 39.60
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 33 Women 50 Breast
        1 Amanda Gesouras OU NT NT
        2 Jasper Phy IUP 41.74 44.12
        3 Mackenzie Schley SRU 37.96 37.17
        4 Bridget Shaughnessy IUP 37.00 37.15
        5 Lauren Niziol SRU 37.80 38.48
        6 Becca Webb IUP 38.30 37.76
        7 Katie Roberto SRU 42.84 43.17
        8 Kelsey Braman OU NT 41.37
Event 34 Men 50 Breast
        2 Brad Golski OU NT 32.23
        3 Nathaniel Cornelius ASC NT 31.58
        4 Ryan Barnhart IUP 35.03 37.04
        5 Henry Strosnider OU NT 37.27
        6 Paul Keefer BGSC NT 31.33
        7 John Burwell IUP NT 30.53
Event 35 Women 400 Free Relay
        4 IUP A IUP NT 4:44.48
Event 36 Men 400 Free Relay
        6 IUP A IUP NT 4:20.54
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home