2019 Double Dual Meet: ELAC - Chaffey @ Cerr

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Women 200 Medley Relay
2 Men 200 Medley Relay
3 Women 1000 Free
4 Men 1000 Free
5 Women 200 Free
6 Men 200 Free
7 Women 100 Back
8 Men 100 Back
9 Women 100 Breast
10 Men 100 Breast
11 Women 200 Fly
12 Men 200 Fly
13 Women 50 Free
14 Men 50 Free
15 Women 1 Diving
16 Men 1 Diving
17 Women 100 Free
18 Men 100 Free
19 Women 200 Back
20 Men 200 Back
21 Women 200 Breast
22 Men 200 Breast
23 Women 500 Free
24 Men 500 Free
25 Women 100 Fly
26 Men 100 Fly
27 Women 200 IM
28 Men 200 IM
29 Women 400 Free Relay
30 Men 400 Free Relay

Lane Status Name School Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
        2 CHAF B Chaffey NT 2:23.53
        4 CERR A Cerritos 2:09.94 2:11.82
        5 CHAF A Chaffey 2:10.25 2:17.40
Event 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
        2 CHAF B Chaffey NT 1:55.37
        4 CERR A Cerritos NT 1:44.74
        5 CHAF A Chaffey 1:48.61 1:49.59
        7 CERR B Cerritos NT 1:56.28
Event 3 Women 1000 Free
        1 Kate De La Mora Cerritos 14:48.61 14:47.37
        4 Nine Wathanasaynee Cerritos NT 14:01.32
        5 Isabelle Suter Chaffey NT 13:13.16
        7 Nicole Tuning Cerritos 15:06.82 15:15.65
Event 4 Men 1000 Free
        2 Anthony Simeonov Chaffey NT 12:33.13
        4 Colson Morrow Cerritos NT 10:51.54
        5 Jade El-Gaouny Chaffey 10:42.80 10:36.46
        7 Brent Buchan Cerritos NT 12:57.95
Event 5 Women 200 Free
        1 Elisabeth Stansell Cerritos 2:27.97 2:27.86
        2 Elizabeth Vera Chaffey 2:43.82 2:40.94
        4 Lizbeth Ramirez Cerritos NT 2:13.20
        5 Vanessa Murray Chaffey 2:16.16 2:17.44
        6 Jessica Cabrera ELAC 2:28.37 2:28.71
        7 Joanna Porras Cerritos NT 2:18.91
        9 Jennifer Mazariegos ELAC NT 3:17.13
Event 6 Men 200 Free
        1 Joshua Guzman Cerritos NT 1:57.74
        2 Cody Nichols Chaffey 2:02.08 2:00.05
        4 Kevin Elizarrerez Cerritos NT 1:54.43
        5 Conner Cramton Chaffey 1:57.79 2:00.59
        7 Andrew Tijerina Cerritos NT 2:28.42
        8 Kyle McCalanhan Chaffey 1:58.81 1:56.34
Event 7 Women 100 Back
        1 Candice Garcia Cerritos 1:26.89 1:26.24
        2 Elizabeth Vera Chaffey 1:20.38 1:25.13
        3 Alejandra Zia-Lopez ELAC 1:53.74 1:53.88
        4 Carolina Medrano Cerritos 1:11.68 1:11.82
        5 Vanessa Murray Chaffey 1:13.51 1:16.69
        6 Julia Benitez ELAC NT 1:23.70
        7 Kate De La Mora Cerritos 1:23.72 1:25.61
        8 Antonette Hensley Chaffey 1:35.15 1:40.55
Event 8 Men 100 Back
        1 Andrew Tijerina Cerritos NT 1:24.97
        2 Vicente Morales Chaffey NT 1:14.21
        4 Joshua Guzman Cerritos NT 1:00.91
        5 Conner Cramton Chaffey 59.03 1:03.88
        7 Ray Molina Cerritos NT 1:14.16
        8 Andrew Cervantez Chaffey 1:16.38 1:11.73
Event 9 Women 100 Breast
        1 Hannah Thompson Cerritos 1:37.73 1:34.58
        2 Francela Arias Chaffey 1:24.28 1:25.51
        4 Jahanavi Shah Cerritos 1:31.64 1:33.00
        5 Breana Vander Broek Chaffey 1:24.03 1:25.36
        6 Stacia Yeung ELAC 1:26.37 1:24.74
        7 Nine Wathanasaynee Cerritos 1:37.71 1:37.79
        8 Allena Valadez Chaffey 1:26.05 1:29.30
Event 10 Men 100 Breast
        1 Emilio Molina Chaffey NT 1:31.53
        2 Anthony Simeonov Chaffey 1:15.40 1:18.65
        4 Kevin Elizarrerez Cerritos NT 1:08.53
        5 Christian Valdes Chaffey 1:10.02 1:09.82
        7 Billy Catton Cerritos NT 1:07.20
        8 Jonathan Mendoza Chaffey 1:13.26 1:12.82
Event 11 Women 200 Fly
        2 Destiny Talamantes Chaffey 2:59.14 3:01.87
        4 Joanna Porras Cerritos 2:47.51 2:43.78
        7 Karol Martinez Cerritos 3:05.06 2:59.43
Event 12 Men 200 Fly
        4 Joshua Guzman Cerritos NT 2:19.96
        5 Jonathan Mendoza Chaffey 2:16.15 2:23.17
        7 Oscar Aquije Cerritos NT 2:38.29
Event 13 Women 50 Free
        1 Elisabeth Stansell Cerritos 30.11 29.97
        2 Stacia Yeung ELAC 30.15 30.30
        3 Jessica Cabrera ELAC 29.69 29.88
        4 Lizbeth Ramirez Cerritos 26.43 26.52
        6 Carol Lopez ELAC 35.01 33.62
        7 Julia Benitez ELAC 31.63 31.89
        8 Judianna Booth Chaffey 33.55 33.16
        9 Alejandra Zia-Lopez ELAC 43.26 47.19
Event 14 Men 50 Free
        1 Brian Luque Cerritos NT 24.95
        2 Tyler Paxton Chaffey 23.48 23.81
        4 Rodrigo Baca Cerritos NT 22.51
        5 Emilio Molina Chaffey 24.52 24.59
        7 Matt Farias Cerritos NT 24.29
        8 Vicente Morales Chaffey 27.02 28.07
Event 15 Women 1 Diving
        0 Carol Lopez ELAC 100.00 100.98
        1 Candice Garcia Cerritos 104.70 91.20
Event 16 Men 1 Diving
Event 17 Women 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 17 Women 100 Free
        1 Elisabeth Stansell Cerritos 1:06.48 1:08.89
        2 Judianna Booth Chaffey 1:16.19 1:14.86
        3 Jennifer Mazariegos ELAC NT 1:27.64
        4 Lizbeth Ramirez Cerritos 1:00.47 1:00.98
        6 Carol Lopez ELAC 1:27.95 1:25.27
        7 Karol Martinez Cerritos NT 1:04.16
        8 Breana Vander Broek Chaffey NT 1:03.39
        9 Alejandra Zia-Lopez ELAC 1:45.63 1:43.83
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 17 Women 100 Free
        3 Julia Benitez ELAC 1:08.43 1:10.71
        6 Jessica Cabrera ELAC 1:06.20 1:07.25
Event 18 Men 100 Free
        1 Brian Luque Cerritos NT 56.30
        4 Rodrigo Baca Cerritos NT 49.60
        5 Kyle McCalanhan Chaffey 50.67 50.41
        7 Brent Buchan Cerritos NT 55.86
        8 Emilio Molina Chaffey NT 54.17
Event 19 Women 200 Back
        1 Candice Garcia Cerritos 3:11.61 3:04.29
        2 Elizabeth Vera Chaffey 2:59.65 3:01.18
        4 Carolina Medrano Cerritos 2:39.83 2:36.67
        5 Vanessa Murray Chaffey 2:55.48 2:45.26
        8 Antonette Hensley Chaffey 3:23.91 3:32.51
Event 20 Men 200 Back
        1 Brent Buchan Cerritos NT 2:46.19
        2 Jade El-Gaouny Chaffey 2:17.97 2:21.33
        4 Ramon Zarate Cerritos NT 3:04.36
        5 Conner Cramton Chaffey 2:10.90 2:10.63
        7 Matt Farias Cerritos NT 2:37.04
        8 Cody Nichols Chaffey 2:25.93 2:27.32
Event 21 Women 200 Breast
        1 Hannah Thompson Cerritos 3:32.36 3:25.17
        2 Francela Arias Chaffey 3:02.78 3:04.71
        4 Jahanavi Shah Cerritos 3:10.90 3:16.93
        5 Breana Vander Broek Chaffey 3:04.07 3:10.83
        6 Stacia Yeung ELAC 3:09.93 3:07.32
        7 Nine Wathanasaynee Cerritos 3:29.24 3:29.99
        8 Allena Valadez Chaffey 3:08.57 3:05.94
Event 22 Men 200 Breast
        1 Ray Molina Cerritos NT 3:02.59
        2 Anthony Simeonov Chaffey 2:44.89 2:47.87
        4 Kevin Elizarrerez Cerritos NT 2:32.36
        5 Christian Valdes Chaffey 2:36.96 2:40.12
        7 Billy Catton Cerritos NT 2:27.18
        8 Andrew Cervantez Chaffey 2:47.29 2:50.75
Event 23 Women 500 Free
        1 Kate De La Mora Cerritos 7:02.57 7:05.40
        2 Antonette Hensley Chaffey 7:28.55 7:35.79
        4 Carolina Medrano Cerritos 6:14.95 6:00.23
        5 Destiny Talamantes Chaffey 6:37.32 6:44.28
        7 Nicole Tuning Cerritos 7:24.54 7:27.06
Event 24 Men 500 Free
        1 Andrew Tijerina Cerritos NT 7:13.18
        2 Andrew Cervantez Chaffey NT 5:48.46
        4 Colson Morrow Cerritos NT 5:13.02
        5 Jade El-Gaouny Chaffey 4:59.59 5:11.84
        7 Ramon Zarate Cerritos NT 7:40.16
Event 25 Women 100 Fly
        1 Hannah Thompson Cerritos 1:38.80 1:38.86
        2 Destiny Talamantes Chaffey 1:20.23 1:24.13
        3 Jennifer Mazariegos ELAC NT 1:47.23
        4 Joanna Porras Cerritos 1:13.88 1:13.19
Event 26 Men 100 Fly
        2 Tyler Paxton Chaffey NT 1:01.45
        4 Rodrigo Baca Cerritos NT 54.51
        5 Kyle McCalanhan Chaffey 56.16 56.76
        7 Oscar Aquije Cerritos NT 1:04.95
Event 27 Women 200 IM
        1 Jahanavi Shah Cerritos 3:09.33 3:05.83
        2 Francela Arias Chaffey NT 2:54.12
        4 Karol Martinez Cerritos 2:46.71 2:43.72
        5 Allena Valadez Chaffey 3:02.37 3:08.60
        7 Nicole Tuning Cerritos NT 3:10.39
        8 Judianna Booth Chaffey NT 3:10.96
Event 28 Men 200 IM
        2 Jonathan Mendoza Chaffey 2:24.96 2:24.59
        4 Colson Morrow Cerritos NT 2:14.39
        5 Tyler Paxton Chaffey 2:06.89 2:18.36
        7 Ramon Zarate Cerritos NT NT
        8 Cody Nichols Chaffey NT 2:24.43
Event 29 Women 400 Free Relay
        4 CERR A Cerritos NT 4:30.65
        5 CHAF A Chaffey 4:19.09 4:33.64
Event 30 Men 400 Free Relay
        2 CHAF B Chaffey NT 3:44.21
        4 CERR A Cerritos NT 3:41.52
        5 CHAF A Chaffey 3:28.81 3:32.86
        7 CERR B Cerritos NT 4:28.32
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home