SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2019 Double Dual Meet: ELCA-PCC @ Rio Hondo

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Women 200 Medley Relay
2 Men 200 Medley Relay
3 Women 1000 Free
4 Men 1000 Free
5 Women 200 Free
6 Men 200 Free
7 Women 100 Back
8 Men 100 Back
9 Women 100 Breast
10 Men 100 Breast
11 Women 200 Fly
12 Men 200 Fly
13 Women 50 Free
14 Men 50 Free
15 Women 1 Diving
16 Men 1 Diving
17 Women 100 Free
18 Men 100 Free
19 Women 200 Back
20 Men 200 Back
21 Women 200 Breast
22 Men 200 Breast
23 Women 500 Free
24 Men 500 Free
25 Women 100 Fly
26 Men 100 Fly
27 Women 200 IM
28 Men 200 IM
29 Women 400 Free Relay
30 Men 400 Free Relay

Lane Status Name School Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
        4 PCC A Pasadena NT 2:20.09
        5 ELCA A El Camino 2:16.02 2:35.83
        6 RIOH A Rio Hondo NT 2:40.47
        9 RIOH B Rio Hondo NT 3:11.31
Event 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
        3 RIOH B Rio Hondo 1:56.95 2:18.08
        4 PCC A Pasadena NT 1:43.70
        5 ELCA A El Camino 1:46.72 1:57.64
        6 RIOH A Rio Hondo 1:56.95 1:56.56
        7 PCC B Pasadena NT 1:59.31
Event 3 Women 1000 Free
        2 Annette Rodriguez El Camino NT 14:54.16
        4 Yvette Rosales Pasadena NT 12:59.18
        5 Valerie Belanger El Camino 12:57.59 12:29.73
        6 Jastine Vazquez Rio Hondo NT 14:01.48
Event 4 Men 1000 Free
        1 William Loo Pasadena NT 13:47.51
        2 Ben Kelly El Camino 11:51.36 11:36.28
        4 Brandon Tu Pasadena NT 10:48.95
        5 Wyatt Kircher El Camino 10:44.18 10:41.21
        6 Jacob Ayala Rio Hondo NT 13:15.69
        7 Grayson Wade Pasadena NT 11:30.56
        8 Brett Albert El Camino NT 12:12.45
        9 Thomas Moreira Rio Hondo NT 13:21.95
Event 5 Women 200 Free
        2 Annette Rodriguez El Camino 2:50.95 2:52.77
        3 Kassandra Cabral Rio Hondo 3:58.42 3:50.23
        4 Fernanda Alvarez Pasadena NT 2:27.16
        5 Valerie Belanger El Camino 2:22.75 2:20.45
        6 Isabella Sierra Rio Hondo 2:21.77 2:16.86
        7 Anna Herrin Pasadena NT 3:04.84
        9 Jasmine Rosales Rio Hondo 3:26.50 4:22.36
Event 6 Men 200 Free
        1 Kenneth Tiet Pasadena NT 2:19.51
        2 Nate Griffith El Camino 1:53.18 1:56.05
        3 Edward Estrada Rio Hondo NT 2:08.95
        4 Chak Hei Tin Pasadena NT 1:52.67
        5 Matthew Thorne El Camino 1:53.41 1:52.92
        6 Armen Duran Rio Hondo 2:02.03 1:57.98
        7 Sevada Avanessian Pasadena NT 2:03.60
        8 Travis Wisher Rio Hondo NT 2:12.67
        9 Jerry Aguinada Rio Hondo NT 2:07.37
Event 7 Women 100 Back
        2 Claudine Weinberg El Camino 1:28.17 1:26.20
        4 Carolina Lopez Pasadena NT 1:20.61
        5 Danielle Mora El Camino 1:18.20 1:17.12
        9 Vanesa Garcia Rio Hondo 1:43.33 1:42.16
Event 8 Men 100 Back
        2 William Ngo El Camino 1:01.40 59.88
        3 Trino Guerrero Rio Hondo 1:18.08 1:18.85
        4 Brandon Tu Pasadena NT 59.68
        5 Aziz Jaouhar El Camino 54.89 55.14
        6 Matthew Vitieri Rio Hondo 1:05.82 1:05.11
        7 William Loo Pasadena NT 1:19.22
Event 9 Women 100 Breast
        2 Claudine Weinberg El Camino NT 1:45.27
        4 Carmen Ung Pasadena NT 1:05.67
        5 Natalia Achatz El Camino 1:32.62 1:28.63
        6 Sydney Stys Rio Hondo 1:38.15 1:40.18
Event 10 Men 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 10 Men 100 Breast
        1 Jeffrey Kha Pasadena NT 1:07.84
        2 Javad Nahreni El Camino 1:21.19 1:19.14
        3 Andre Flores Rio Hondo NT 1:18.96
        4 Chak Hei Tin Pasadena NT 1:01.17
        5 Matthew Rodriguez El Camino 1:14.24 1:12.33
        6 Travis Wisher Rio Hondo 1:16.88 1:12.06
        7 Mario Castanon Pasadena NT 1:04.80
        9 Logan Sheeler Rio Hondo 1:27.72 1:24.82
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 10 Men 100 Breast
        4 Lance Shoaf Pasadena NT 1:31.40
        6 Ryan Ownbey Rio Hondo 1:26.61 1:21.77
        7 Brayan Basabe Pasadena NT 1:27.73
Event 11 Women 200 Fly
        5 Ida Due El Camino 2:17.35 2:15.87
        6 Madison Garcia Rio Hondo NT 4:11.83
Event 12 Men 200 Fly
        1 Grayson Wade Pasadena NT 2:18.03
        3 Pablo Segura Rio Hondo NT 2:34.92
        4 Michael Humphrey Pasadena NT 2:02.11
        5 Brett Albert El Camino 2:38.53 2:33.52
        6 Matthew Vitieri Rio Hondo NT 2:27.56
        9 Trino Guerrero Rio Hondo NT 3:11.82
Event 13 Women 50 Free
        2 Natalia Achatz El Camino 33.67 33.08
        3 Maria Ramirez Rio Hondo 54.30 52.82
        4 Fernanda Alvarez Pasadena NT 31.71
        5 Sophia Tabares El Camino 31.41 31.08
        6 Jastine Vazquez Rio Hondo NT 29.11
        7 Anna Herrin Pasadena NT 35.53
        9 Kassandra Cabral Rio Hondo 43.95 43.37
Event 14 Men 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 14 Men 50 Free
        1 Sevada Avanessian Pasadena NT 25.58
        2 Nate Griffith El Camino 23.73 23.80
        3 Daniel Lozano Rio Hondo NT 25.44
        4 Mathew Bilaver Pasadena NT 22.84
        5 Matthew Thorne El Camino 22.91 23.47
        6 Armen Duran Rio Hondo NT 24.97
        7 Brayan Basabe Pasadena NT 34.54
        8 Diego Sanchez El Camino 28.74 28.65
        9 Jacob Ayala Rio Hondo 26.77 27.69
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 14 Men 50 Free
        3 Ryan Ownbey Rio Hondo 28.43 28.14
        9 Matthew Alvarez Rio Hondo NT 28.99
Event 15 Women 1 Diving
Event 16 Men 1 Diving
        1 Tyler Trejo El Camino 161.15 140.20
        2 Ryan Steck El Camino 197.90 178.20
        3 Aaron Augustine Rio Hondo 195.00 255.65
Event 17 Women 100 Free
        1 Yvette Rosales Pasadena NT 1:09.07
        3 Jasmine Rosales Rio Hondo 1:33.33 1:33.59
        4 Carolina Lopez Pasadena NT 1:05.99
        5 Sophia Tabares El Camino 1:10.66 1:10.83
        6 Emily Amezcua Rio Hondo 1:12.51 1:11.31
Event 18 Men 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 18 Men 100 Free
        1 Joshua Rubio Pasadena NT 1:00.74
        2 Nate Griffith El Camino 51.37 51.61
        3 Pablo Segura Rio Hondo NT 1:04.17
        4 Mathew Bilaver Pasadena NT 50.53
        5 Aziz Jaouhar El Camino 49.04 49.64
        6 Daniel Lozano Rio Hondo NT 56.27
        7 Brayan Basabe Pasadena NT 1:18.63
        8 Diego Sanchez El Camino 1:03.70 1:04.34
        9 Jerry Aguinada Rio Hondo 58.89 56.22
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 18 Men 100 Free
        9 Thomas Moreira Rio Hondo NT 58.06
Event 19 Women 200 Back
        2 Claudine Weinberg El Camino 3:09.47 3:00.80
        4 Fernanda Alvarez Pasadena NT 2:45.77
        5 Danielle Mora El Camino 2:43.75 2:39.91
        6 Crystal Lopez Rio Hondo 3:12.67 3:35.45
        7 Anna Herrin Pasadena NT 3:27.62
        9 Madison Garcia Rio Hondo NT 3:54.81
Event 20 Men 200 Back
        1 Kenneth Tiet Pasadena NT 2:36.13
        2 Aziz Jaouhar El Camino 1:59.90 2:02.83
        3 Edward Estrada Rio Hondo NT 2:30.66
        4 Grayson Wade Pasadena NT 2:19.48
        5 William Ngo El Camino 2:11.70 2:10.34
        6 Matthew Vitieri Rio Hondo NT 2:23.57
        8 Brett Albert El Camino 2:18.31 2:26.59
        9 Jacob Ayala Rio Hondo NT 2:55.05
Event 21 Women 200 Breast
        3 Emily Amezcua Rio Hondo 3:29.23 3:19.57
        4 Carmen Ung Pasadena NT 2:28.45
        5 Natalia Achatz El Camino 3:25.07 3:14.37
        6 Isabella Sierra Rio Hondo 3:00.32 2:54.93
Event 22 Men 200 Breast
        1 Chak Hei Tin Pasadena NT 2:16.36
        2 Javad Nahreni El Camino 2:57.59 2:55.37
        3 Ryan Ownbey Rio Hondo NT 3:02.38
        4 Mario Castanon Pasadena NT 2:23.71
        5 Matthew Rodriguez El Camino 2:43.01 2:42.42
        6 Travis Wisher Rio Hondo NT 2:42.35
        7 Jeffrey Kha Pasadena NT 2:28.24
        8 Logan Sheeler Rio Hondo NT NT
Event 23 Women 500 Free
        2 Annette Rodriguez El Camino 7:31.10 7:22.02
        3 Crystal Lopez Rio Hondo 7:50.42 8:04.41
        4 Carolina Lopez Pasadena NT 6:50.40
        5 Valerie Belanger El Camino 6:18.22 6:08.33
        6 Vanesa Garcia Rio Hondo 8:55.00 8:36.36
Event 24 Men 500 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 24 Men 500 Free
        1 Brandon Tu Pasadena NT 5:18.44
        2 Ben Kelly El Camino 5:30.28 5:33.01
        3 Thomas Moreira Rio Hondo NT 6:49.37
        4 Michael Humphrey Pasadena NT 5:07.69
        5 Wyatt Kircher El Camino 5:05.98 5:11.02
        6 Armen Duran Rio Hondo 5:35.73 5:33.06
        7 Sevada Avanessian Pasadena NT 5:38.22
        8 William Ngo El Camino 5:26.40 5:15.03
        9 Matthew Alvarez Rio Hondo 7:01.68 6:51.79
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 24 Men 500 Free
        1 William Loo Pasadena NT 6:41.27
Event 25 Women 100 Fly
        3 Jastine Vazquez Rio Hondo NT 1:26.60
        4 Yvette Rosales Pasadena NT 1:14.80
        5 Ida Due El Camino NT 1:01.14
        6 Maria Ramirez Rio Hondo 2:41.61 2:23.96
        9 Kassandra Cabral Rio Hondo NT 2:12.65
Event 26 Men 100 Fly
        1 Joshua Rubio Pasadena NT 1:12.22
        2 Javad Nahreni El Camino NT NT
        3 Pablo Segura Rio Hondo NT 1:04.34
        4 Jeffrey Kha Pasadena NT 57.50
        5 Matthew Thorne El Camino 57.17 57.14
        6 Andre Flores Rio Hondo NT 1:06.86
        7 Kenneth Tiet Pasadena NT 1:04.80
        8 Ben Kelly El Camino NT 1:04.73
        9 Jerry Aguinada Rio Hondo NT 1:12.07
Event 27 Women 200 IM
        2 Danielle Mora El Camino NT 2:53.83
        3 Sydney Stys Rio Hondo 3:07.99 3:10.87
        4 Carmen Ung Pasadena NT 2:15.25
        5 Ida Due El Camino 2:14.19 2:14.76
        6 Isabella Sierra Rio Hondo 2:41.60 2:42.66
        9 Emily Amezcua Rio Hondo 3:12.60 3:16.70
Event 28 Men 200 IM
        1 Lance Shoaf Pasadena NT 2:55.05
        2 Matthew Rodriguez El Camino NT 2:34.09
        3 Daniel Lozano Rio Hondo NT 2:28.10
        4 Michael Humphrey Pasadena NT 2:08.10
        5 Wyatt Kircher El Camino 2:10.32 2:10.59
        6 Edward Estrada Rio Hondo 2:23.30 2:26.23
        7 Mario Castanon Pasadena NT 2:14.25
        8 Logan Sheeler Rio Hondo NT 2:53.98
        9 Trino Guerrero Rio Hondo 2:50.16 2:44.81
Event 29 Women 400 Free Relay
        3 RIOH B Rio Hondo NT 6:45.06
        4 PCC A Pasadena NT 4:49.75
        5 ELCA A El Camino 4:22.51 4:26.08
        6 RIOH A Rio Hondo NT 5:21.62
Event 30 Men 400 Free Relay
        2 ELCA B El Camino 3:23.50 4:19.25
        3 RIOH B Rio Hondo 3:56.69 4:13.64
        4 PCC A Pasadena NT 3:27.80
        5 ELCA A El Camino 3:23.50 3:23.81
        6 RIOH A Rio Hondo 3:56.69 3:50.69
        7 PCC B Pasadena NT 4:25.31
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home