SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2019 Double Dual Meet: PCC- Chaffey @ Long Beach

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Women 200 Medley Relay
2 Men 200 Medley Relay
3 Women 1000 Free
4 Men 1000 Free
5 Women 200 Free
6 Men 200 Free
7 Women 100 Back
8 Men 100 Back
9 Women 100 Breast
10 Men 100 Breast
11 Women 200 Fly
12 Men 200 Fly
13 Women 50 Free
14 Men 50 Free
15 Women 1 Diving
16 Men 1 Diving
17 Women 100 Free
18 Men 100 Free
19 Women 200 Back
20 Men 200 Back
21 Women 200 Breast
22 Men 200 Breast
23 Women 500 Free
24 Men 500 Free
25 Women 100 Fly
26 Men 100 Fly
27 Women 200 IM
28 Men 200 IM
29 Women 400 Free Relay
30 Men 400 Free Relay

Lane Status Name School Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
        1 CHAF B Chaffey 2:17.72 2:21.47
        2 LBCC A Long Beach NT 2:08.45
        3 PCC A Pasadena NT 2:21.58
        4 CHAF A Chaffey 2:11.00 2:10.25
        5 LBCC B Long Beach NT 2:21.48
Event 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
        1 CHAF B Chaffey 1:55.96 1:57.69
        3 PCC A Pasadena NT 1:42.15
        4 CHAF A Chaffey 1:49.52 1:48.61
        6 PCC B Pasadena NT 1:47.97
Event 3 Women 1000 Free
        2 Sarah Capt Long Beach NT 14:26.21
        3 Yvette Rosales Pasadena NT 13:06.78
        5 Harlie Whelan Long Beach NT 14:18.26
Event 4 Men 1000 Free
        1 Gio Santos Chaffey NT 11:49.65
        2 Josh Harvey Long Beach NT 11:49.44
        3 Brandon Tu Pasadena NT 10:48.96
        4 Jade El-Gaouny Chaffey NT 10:42.80
        5 Lance Shoaf Pasadena NT 13:54.39
        6 William Loo Pasadena NT 13:39.17
Event 5 Women 200 Free
        1 Brianna Cruz Chaffey 2:22.49 2:19.57
        2 Karissa Qualley Long Beach NT 2:12.82
        3 Carolina Lopez Pasadena NT 2:25.31
        4 Vanessa Murray Chaffey 2:16.53 2:16.27
        5 Kimberly Curiel Long Beach NT 2:32.00
        6 Judianna Booth Chaffey NT 2:55.63
Event 6 Men 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 6 Men 200 Free
        1 Conner Cramton Chaffey NT 1:57.79
        3 Sevada Avanessian Pasadena NT 2:02.24
        4 Emilio Molina Chaffey NT 2:02.15
        5 Felipe Carsalade Long Beach NT 1:57.36
        6 Grayson Wade Pasadena NT 1:56.80
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 6 Men 200 Free
        1 Andrew Cervantez Chaffey NT 2:05.40
        3 Joshua Rubio Pasadena NT 2:15.43
Event 7 Women 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 7 Women 100 Back
        1 Elizabeth Vera Chaffey 1:27.42 1:20.38
        2 Kelly Zavala Long Beach NT 1:11.20
        3 Fernanda Alvarez Pasadena NT 1:20.43
        4 Vanessa Murray Chaffey NT 1:14.91
        5 Madison Hinojosa Long Beach NT 1:14.97
        6 Anna Herrin Pasadena NT 1:40.69
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 7 Women 100 Back
        2 Cam Rosas Long Beach NT 1:26.76
        4 Yasmine Behrens Chaffey NT 1:31.76
Event 8 Men 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 8 Men 100 Back
        1 Andrew Cervantez Chaffey NT 1:16.38
        2 Michael Baker Long Beach NT 57.10
        3 Brandon Tu Pasadena NT 1:00.14
        4 Conner Cramton Chaffey 59.69 1:03.48
        6 William Loo Pasadena NT 1:18.01
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 8 Men 100 Back
        3 Brayan Basabe Pasadena NT 1:39.30
        4 Chris Benc Chaffey NT 1:15.90
Event 9 Women 100 Breast
        1 Francela Arias Chaffey 1:27.11 1:24.28
        2 Cami Owens Long Beach NT 1:25.68
        3 Carmen Ung Pasadena NT 1:06.91
        4 Breana Vander Broek Chaffey 1:24.19 1:24.03
        5 Sydney Brightenburg Long Beach NT 1:25.98
        6 Allena Valadez Chaffey 1:32.15 1:26.05
Event 10 Men 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 10 Men 100 Breast
        1 Anthony Simeonov Chaffey 1:15.40 1:16.66
        2 Aleksa Vucurovic Long Beach NT 1:14.22
        3 Chak Hei Tin Pasadena NT 59.78
        4 Christian Valdes Chaffey 1:10.23 1:10.02
        6 Mario Castanon Pasadena NT 1:04.32
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 10 Men 100 Breast
        3 Joshua Rubio Pasadena NT 1:18.58
        4 Chris Benc Chaffey 1:11.85 1:16.16
Event 11 Women 200 Fly
        1 Destiny Talamantes Chaffey 2:59.14 3:05.23
        2 Karissa Qualley Long Beach NT 2:42.19
        3 Yvette Rosales Pasadena NT 2:42.60
        4 Isabelle Suter Chaffey 2:49.59 2:48.62
Event 12 Men 200 Fly
        1 Jonathan Mendoza Chaffey 2:17.14 2:18.75
        2 Will Barnes Long Beach NT 2:27.54
        3 Michael Humphrey Pasadena NT 2:06.66
        4 Emilio Molina Chaffey NT 2:56.00
        5 Kenneth Tiet Pasadena NT 2:39.83
        6 Jeffrey Kha Pasadena NT 2:14.78
Event 13 Women 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 13 Women 50 Free
        1 Judianna Booth Chaffey NT 33.55
        2 Kimberly Curiel Long Beach NT 28.68
        3 Carmen Ung Pasadena NT 25.45
        4 Brianna Cruz Chaffey 27.37 26.97
        5 Sydney Brightenburg Long Beach NT 31.26
        6 Anna Herrin Pasadena NT 34.74
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 13 Women 50 Free
        2 Harlie Whelan Long Beach NT 29.78
        4 Yasmine Behrens Chaffey NT 30.58
        5 Cam Rosas Long Beach NT 33.13
Event 14 Men 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 14 Men 50 Free
        1 Kyle McCalanhan Chaffey NT 23.09
        2 Josh Harvey Long Beach NT 22.08
        3 Sevada Avanessian Pasadena NT 24.80
        4 Tyler Paxton Chaffey 24.20 23.48
        5 Aleksa Vucurovic Long Beach NT 25.62
        6 Mathew Bilaver Pasadena NT 22.96
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 14 Men 50 Free
        2 Max Alvarado Long Beach NT 26.93
        3 Lance Shoaf Pasadena NT 28.24
        4 Vicente Morales Chaffey 27.39 27.02
Event 15 Women 1 Diving
Event 16 Men 1 Diving
Event 17 Women 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 17 Women 100 Free
        1 Elizabeth Vera Chaffey NT 1:11.76
        2 Victoria Rowe Long Beach NT 59.91
        3 Carolina Lopez Pasadena NT 1:03.62
        4 Brianna Cruz Chaffey 59.63 1:01.35
        5 Sydney Brightenburg Long Beach NT 1:10.53
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 17 Women 100 Free
        2 Sarah Capt Long Beach NT 1:08.85
        4 Yasmine Behrens Chaffey NT 1:11.14
        5 Cam Rosas Long Beach NT 1:15.93
Event 18 Men 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 18 Men 100 Free
        1 Tyler Paxton Chaffey 51.87 51.75
        2 Josh Harvey Long Beach NT 51.66
        3 Chak Hei Tin Pasadena NT 49.65
        4 Kyle McCalanhan Chaffey NT 50.67
        5 Felipe Carsalade Long Beach NT 55.66
        6 Mathew Bilaver Pasadena NT 50.96
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 18 Men 100 Free
        2 Will Barnes Long Beach NT 57.85
        3 Brayan Basabe Pasadena NT 1:18.79
        4 Vicente Morales Chaffey 1:02.90 1:03.15
        5 Max Alvarado Long Beach NT 1:09.74
        6 Lance Shoaf Pasadena NT 1:08.25
Event 19 Women 200 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 19 Women 200 Back
        1 Elizabeth Vera Chaffey NT 3:02.85
        2 Karissa Qualley Long Beach NT 2:35.61
        3 Fernanda Alvarez Pasadena NT 2:50.38
        4 Vanessa Murray Chaffey NT 2:55.48
        5 Madison Hinojosa Long Beach NT 2:45.62
        6 Anna Herrin Pasadena NT 3:30.79
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 19 Women 200 Back
        4 Antonette Hensley Chaffey NT 3:23.91
Event 20 Men 200 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 20 Men 200 Back
        1 Jade El-Gaouny Chaffey NT 2:17.97
        2 Michael Baker Long Beach NT 2:06.06
        3 Grayson Wade Pasadena NT 2:13.39
        4 Conner Cramton Chaffey 2:11.21 2:10.90
        6 Kenneth Tiet Pasadena NT 2:39.42
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 20 Men 200 Back
        3 Joshua Rubio Pasadena NT 2:46.58
        4 Cody Nicols Chaffey NT 2:24.14
Event 21 Women 200 Breast
        1 Francela Arias Chaffey 3:08.59 3:02.78
        2 Cami Owens Long Beach NT 3:01.26
        3 Carmen Ung Pasadena NT 2:30.63
        4 Breana Vander Broek Chaffey 3:04.07 3:04.62
        5 Kimberly Curiel Long Beach NT 3:10.66
        6 Allena Valadez Chaffey 3:13.13 3:08.57
Event 22 Men 200 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 22 Men 200 Breast
        1 Anthony Simeonov Chaffey 2:44.89 2:49.26
        2 Aleksa Vucurovic Long Beach NT 2:55.96
        3 Chak Hei Tin Pasadena NT 2:15.13
        4 Christian Valdes Chaffey 2:37.06 2:40.06
        6 Mario Castanon Pasadena NT 2:23.64
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 22 Men 200 Breast
        3 Jeffrey Kha Pasadena NT 2:26.76
        4 Chris Benc Chaffey NT 2:51.99
Event 23 Women 500 Free
        1 Destiny Talamantes Chaffey NT 6:57.08
        2 Kelly Zavala Long Beach NT 6:27.20
        3 Fernanda Alvarez Pasadena NT 6:35.63
        4 Antonette Hensley Chaffey NT 7:40.73
Event 24 Men 500 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 24 Men 500 Free
        1 Gio Santos Chaffey 5:38.76 5:43.29
        3 Sevada Avanessian Pasadena NT 5:36.91
        4 Jade El-Gaouny Chaffey 5:08.09 5:08.34
        5 Felipe Carsalade Long Beach NT 5:18.62
        6 Brandon Tu Pasadena NT 5:18.63
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 24 Men 500 Free
        3 William Loo Pasadena NT 6:38.84
        4 Anthony Simeonov Chaffey NT 6:00.43
Event 25 Women 100 Fly
        1 Destiny Talamantes Chaffey NT 1:25.33
        2 Victoria Rowe Long Beach NT 1:04.46
        3 Yvette Rosales Pasadena NT 1:13.55
        4 Isabelle Suter Chaffey NT 1:15.66
        5 Sarah Capt Long Beach NT 1:21.58
Event 26 Men 100 Fly
        1 Jonathan Mendoza Chaffey 1:00.36 1:00.31
        2 Will Barnes Long Beach NT 1:03.25
        3 Michael Humphrey Pasadena NT 55.29
        4 Kyle McCalanhan Chaffey 56.16 56.62
        5 Sebastian Bejarano Chaffey NT 1:04.65
        6 Kenneth Tiet Pasadena NT 1:05.83
Event 27 Women 200 IM
        1 Isabelle Suter Chaffey 2:46.42 2:43.94
        2 Victoria Rowe Long Beach NT 2:32.94
        3 Carolina Lopez Pasadena NT 2:46.73
        4 Breana Vander Broek Chaffey NT 2:46.88
        5 Kelly Zavala Long Beach NT 2:50.63
        6 Allena Valadez Chaffey NT 3:13.40
Event 28 Men 200 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 28 Men 200 IM
        1 Cody Nicols Chaffey NT 2:22.06
        2 Michael Baker Long Beach NT 2:07.93
        3 Michael Humphrey Pasadena NT 2:05.89
        4 Tyler Paxton Chaffey 2:09.20 2:06.89
        6 Mario Castanon Pasadena NT 2:12.41
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 28 Men 200 IM
        3 Jeffrey Kha Pasadena NT 2:14.38
        4 Andrew Cervantez Chaffey NT 2:35.55
        6 Brayan Basabe Pasadena NT 3:21.25
Event 29 Women 400 Free Relay
        1 CHAF B Chaffey 4:50.88 5:04.07
        2 LBCC A Long Beach NT 4:40.36
        3 PCC A Pasadena NT 4:29.77
        4 CHAF A Chaffey 4:19.09 4:21.97
Event 30 Men 400 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 30 Men 400 Free
        1 CHAF B Chaffey 3:44.31 3:49.75
        2 LBCC A Long Beach NT 3:40.35
        3 PCC A Pasadena NT 3:34.65
        4 CHAF A Chaffey 3:31.90 3:30.09
        6 PCC B Pasadena NT 4:33.13
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 30 Men 400 Free
        3 PCC C Pasadena NT 3:39.04
        4 CHAF C Chaffey NT 3:57.17
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home