University of Colorado Denver Invitational

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Co-ed 200
2 Women 200 Free
3 Men 200 Free
4 Co-ed 200 IM
6 Women 50 Free
7 Men 50 Free
8 Co-ed 100 Fly
10 Women 200 Medley Relay
11 Men 200 Medley Relay
12 Women 50 Back
13 Men 50 Back
14 Women 100 Free
15 Men 100 Free
16 Women 50 Breast
17 Men 50 Breast
18 Co-ed 500 Free
20 Women 50 Fly
21 Men 50 Fly
22 Women 200 Free Relay
23 Men 200 Free Relay
24 Co-ed 100 Back
26 Women 400 IM
27 Men 400 IM
28 Women 100 Breast
29 Men 100 Breast
30 Women 100 IM
31 Men 100 IM

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Co-ed 200
        2 Natasha Testa CSU NT NT
        3 Rebekah Urban UNC 2:29.94 NT
        4 Owen Mathews CSU NT 2:27.37
Event 2 Women 200 Free
        1 Kirsten Kinder CSU 2:32.41 2:20.57
        2 Sarah Raskin CSU 2:17.29 2:31.64
        3 Lara Pantlin CSU 2:07.08 2:05.47
        4 Kristen Torres CSU 2:11.35 2:11.09
        5 Maggie Mills CU-CO 2:25.61 2:20.48
Event 3 Men 200 Free
        1 Justin Prendergast CSU NT 2:03.07
        2 Sean Butters CU-CO 2:00.04 1:59.69
        3 Emeric Renard LYNX 1:54.20 1:58.86
        4 Thorsen Milton CLUB 2:00.00 2:00.76
        5 Sahel Negash UNC NT NT
Event 4 Co-ed 200 IM
        1 Emily Sanchez UNC NT 2:35.28
        2 Claudia Flores CSU 2:38.52 2:35.84
        3 Mary Burks UNC 2:29.71 2:30.87
        4 Madeline Collins CSU 2:36.95 2:34.11
        5 Bryan Knisely LYNX NT 2:43.28
Event 6 Women 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 6 Women 50 Free
        2 Emily Sasin LYNX NT 32.28
        3 Isabelle Woloson UNC 54.61 54.98
        4 Briley Manzanares LYNX NT 32.16
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 6 Women 50 Free
        1 Madi Coonts UNC NT 26.87
        2 Julia Beckley CSU 39.69 37.38
        3 Brianna Barsick UNC 33.15 NT
        4 Natalie Paul LYNX 34.24 31.69
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 6 Women 50 Free
        1 Audrey Moreau UNC 32.71 33.49
        2 Kaetlynn Wallace LYNX 30.98 30.74
        3 Elizabeth Roshkovskiy LYNX 30.73 30.82
        4 Nina Moreland LYNX 30.94 30.54
        5 Brooke Smith LYNX 31.00 30.11
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 6 Women 50 Free
        1 Emily Roberts CSU 30.50 NT
        2 Meghan Quinn LYNX 29.84 29.43
        3 Emily Milla CU-CO 29.03 29.53
        4 Meg Dyer CSU 29.33 29.09
        5 Helena Long LYNX 30.27 NT
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 6 Women 50 Free
        1 Claire Dickson DEN 28.78 29.03
        2 Kami Sheanin CU-CO 28.47 28.26
        3 Lara Pantlin CSU 26.17 26.06
        4 Erika Schunk CU-CO 28.01 38.13
        5 Sydney McAndrews CSU 28.58 27.28
Event 7 Men 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 7 Men 50 Free
        2 Aidan Price CU-CO NT 26.41
        3 Elan Muniz UNC 28.21 27.79
        4 Chris LeVezu LYNX 31.66 30.99
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 7 Men 50 Free
        1 Stuart Ryan DEN 27.21 27.17
        2 Andrew Neel DEN 25.96 25.20
        3 Quintin Brown CU-CO 24.95 25.04
        4 Andrew Jeseritz CU-CO 25.92 26.58
        5 Adrien Schissler CSU 26.72 26.74
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 7 Men 50 Free
        1 Colton Kirby CSU 24.88 24.18
        2 Sean Butters CU-CO 24.82 25.11
        3 Kyle Kvietkus CSU 24.73 24.83
        4 Bryce Henry CSU 24.75 24.79
        5 Jules Koman DEN 24.87 25.11
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 7 Men 50 Free
        1 Chris Thomson CU-CO 24.19 23.97
        2 William Delbrueck CSU 23.87 24.42
        3 Nathan Leigh UNC 22.62 22.83
        4 Elliot Shupe UNC 23.02 22.94
        5 Colton Sabel CSU 24.06 23.88
Event 8 Co-ed 100 Fly
        1 Natasha Testa CSU 1:06.56 1:09.01
        2 Bryce Henry CSU 58.07 NT
        3 Emeric Renard LYNX 54.53 55.32
        4 Tyler Sweet CSU 56.74 55.69
        5 Ethan Drews DEN 59.14 58.32
Event 10 Women 200 Medley Relay
        1 CSU B CSU NT 2:30.80
        2 LYNX A LYNX 2:15.96 2:15.51
        3 UNC A UNC 2:01.76 2:05.24
        4 CSU A CSU 2:02.72 2:04.41
        5 LYNX B LYNX 2:32.19 2:29.63
Event 11 Men 200 Medley Relay
        0 CSU B CSU NT NT
        3 CSU A CSU 1:42.71 1:53.93
        4 LYNX A LYNX 2:12.29 2:08.46
Event 12 Women 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 12 Women 50 Back
        1 Olivia McCrackin DEN NT 33.14
        2 Claudia Flores CSU NT 32.83
        3 Julia Beckley CSU 43.20 45.14
        4 Isabelle Woloson UNC 1:05.10 1:08.16
        5 Elizabeth Roshkovskiy LYNX NT 36.71
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 12 Women 50 Back
        1 De Laina Cameron LYNX 42.88 44.14
        2 Nina Moreland LYNX 34.11 35.69
        3 Rebekah Urban UNC 32.85 NT
        4 Hailey Egelhoff CU-CO 33.40 32.38
        5 Maggie Mills CU-CO 34.46 33.08
Event 13 Men 50 Back
        0 Owen Mathews CSU NT NT
        2 Jules Koman DEN NT 30.30
        3 Braden Kelsey DEN 33.00 32.12
Event 14 Women 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 14 Women 100 Free
        2 Brooke Smith LYNX NT 1:10.11
        3 Andrea Zerbe CU-CO NT 56.12
        4 Mika Itow UNC NT 1:00.95
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 14 Women 100 Free
        1 Madi Coonts UNC NT 59.10
        2 Natalie Paul LYNX NT 1:16.03
        3 Emily Sasin LYNX 1:20.04 1:16.12
        4 Sydney McAndrews CSU NT 1:03.54
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 14 Women 100 Free
        1 Brianna Barsick UNC 1:13.87 NT
        2 Audrey Moreau UNC 1:12.25 1:14.01
        3 Claire Dickson DEN 1:03.90 1:04.94
        4 Hailey Egelhoff CU-CO 1:04.41 1:05.49
        5 Kaetlynn Wallace LYNX 1:13.17 1:07.54
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 14 Women 100 Free
        1 Emily Milla CU-CO 1:03.82 1:03.91
        2 Kristen Torres CSU 59.41 58.48
        3 Lara Pantlin CSU 56.39 56.06
        4 Izzy Schultze CU-CO 59.30 58.44
        5 Katie Krouse DEN 1:02.90 1:03.77
Event 15 Men 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 15 Men 100 Free
        2 Sahel Negash UNC NT NT
        3 Stuart Ryan DEN 1:01.14 1:00.85
        4 Edgar Mondragon LYNX 1:03.88 1:02.03
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 15 Men 100 Free
        2 Colton Kirby CSU 55.15 54.98
        3 Jules Koman DEN 54.57 58.44
        4 Quintin Brown CU-CO 55.02 55.11
        5 Justin Prendergast CSU 57.28 55.24
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 15 Men 100 Free
        1 Ethan Drews DEN 54.24 53.48
        2 Sean Butters CU-CO 53.71 53.15
        3 Tyler Sweet CSU 50.71 53.08
        4 Colton Sabel CSU 53.25 53.41
        5 Chris Thomson CU-CO 53.95 53.00
Event 16 Women 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 16 Women 50 Breast
        2 Erika Schunk CU-CO NT 54.59
        3 Madeline Collins CSU NT 40.35
        4 Olivia McCrackin DEN NT 38.99
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 16 Women 50 Breast
        1 Briley Manzanares LYNX NT 45.25
        2 Julia Beckley CSU 54.09 39.69
        3 Elizabeth Roshkovskiy LYNX 41.67 41.25
        4 De Laina Cameron LYNX 47.67 49.65
        5 Isabelle Woloson UNC 1:10.05 1:12.06
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 16 Women 50 Breast
        1 Emily Roberts CSU 40.87 35.76
        2 Natasha Testa CSU 39.40 39.90
        3 Sarah Solis CSU 36.10 NT
        4 Andrea Zerbe CU-CO 37.63 35.09
        5 Helena Long LYNX 39.44 38.58
Event 17 Men 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 17 Men 50 Breast
        2 Owen Mathews CSU NT 28.50
        3 Braden Kelsey DEN 33.94 34.62
        4 Adrien Schissler CSU 35.84 35.17
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 17 Men 50 Breast
        2 Andrew Jeseritz CU-CO 31.93 31.30
        3 Elliot Shupe UNC 28.82 29.07
        4 Nathan Leigh UNC 29.43 28.57
        5 Andrew Neel DEN 32.96 32.77
Event 18 Co-ed 500 Free
        1 Sarah Raskin CSU NT 6:08.14
        2 Sahel Negash UNC 11:49.91 NT
        3 Ethan Drews DEN 5:19.78 5:28.22
        4 Kirsten Kinder CSU 6:14.97 6:56.43
        5 Bryan Knisely LYNX NT 6:38.45
Event 20 Women 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 20 Women 50 Fly
        2 Natalie Paul LYNX 38.15 36.47
        3 Emily Roberts CSU 34.09 32.08
        4 Kaetlynn Wallace LYNX 35.21 34.28
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 20 Women 50 Fly
        2 Brooke Smith LYNX 33.46 32.97
        3 Ashley Reid CU-CO 32.08 31.09
        4 Meg Dyer CSU 32.18 31.91
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 20 Women 50 Fly
        1 Maggie Mills CU-CO 31.85 31.15
        3 Mary Burks UNC 29.84 29.97
        4 Emily Sanchez UNC 31.49 31.96
        5 Meghan Quinn LYNX 31.68 31.82
Event 21 Men 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 21 Men 50 Fly
        2 Chris LeVezu LYNX 36.65 38.46
        3 Adrien Schissler CSU 30.56 30.09
        4 Edgar Mondragon LYNX 30.61 29.67
        5 Aidan Price CU-CO NT 30.07
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 21 Men 50 Fly
        1 Elan Muniz UNC 29.38 NT
        2 Gray Carpenter DEN 27.51 27.22
        3 Bryce Henry CSU 26.30 26.34
        4 Kyle Kvietkus CSU 27.04 27.03
        5 Colton Kirby CSU 28.58 NT
Event 22 Women 200 Free Relay
        2 LYNX B LYNX 2:11.59 2:13.32
        3 CSU A CSU 1:47.57 1:51.72
        4 LYNX A LYNX 2:01.78 2:03.53
        5 CSU B CSU NT 1:58.67
Event 23 Men 200 Free Relay
        2 CSU B CSU NT 1:36.69
        3 CSU A CSU 1:34.77 1:35.71
        4 LYNX A LYNX 1:52.62 1:53.90
Event 24 Co-ed 100 Back
        2 Katie Krouse DEN 1:13.53 1:11.86
        3 Colton Sabel CSU 1:00.32 1:07.77
        4 Sydney McAndrews CSU 1:12.94 1:11.74
Event 26 Women 400 IM
Event 27 Men 400 IM
Event 28 Women 100 Breast
        2 Helena Long LYNX 1:29.45 NT
        3 Mika Itow UNC 1:13.73 1:13.95
        4 Sarah Solis CSU 1:20.95 1:20.39
        5 Andrea Zerbe CU-CO NT 1:16.70
Event 29 Men 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 29 Men 100 Breast
        2 Elan Muniz UNC NT 1:22.60
        3 Andrew Jeseritz CU-CO 1:12.10 1:10.76
        4 Edgar Mondragon LYNX 1:22.42 1:22.55
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 29 Men 100 Breast
        1 Owen Mathews CSU NT 1:03.52
        2 Justin Prendergast CSU 1:08.87 NT
        3 Nathan Leigh UNC 1:01.77 1:02.25
        4 Elliot Shupe UNC 1:03.77 1:03.79
        5 Tyler Sweet CSU 1:10.11 1:15.53
Event 30 Women 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 30 Women 100 IM
        2 De Laina Cameron LYNX 1:36.96 NT
        3 Nina Moreland LYNX 1:20.35 1:18.08
        4 Emily Sasin LYNX 1:33.26 1:31.16
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 30 Women 100 IM
        2 Madeline Collins CSU 1:12.50 1:12.31
        3 Rebekah Urban UNC 1:10.93 NT
        4 Erika Schunk CU-CO 1:11.81 NT
        5 Meghan Quinn LYNX 1:16.92 1:16.23
Event 31 Men 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 31 Men 100 IM
        2 Chris LeVezu LYNX NT 1:25.88
        3 Bryan Knisely LYNX 1:15.47 1:16.79
        4 Aidan Price CU-CO NT 1:12.36
        5 Kyle Kvietkus CSU NT 1:04.13
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 31 Men 100 IM
        1 Braden Kelsey DEN 1:09.11 1:09.15
        2 Gray Carpenter DEN 1:05.14 1:04.82
        3 Thorsen Milton CLUB 1:02.00 1:01.79
        4 William Delbrueck CSU 1:03.58 1:04.48
        5 Andrew Neel DEN 1:06.65 1:05.72
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home