2018-19 MIL-5 Saturday Swim/Dive Meet at Kihei

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Girls 1 Diving
2 Boys 1 Diving
3 Girls 200 Medley Relay
4 Boys 200 Medley Relay
5 Girls 200 Free
6 Boys 200 Free
7 Girls 200 IM
8 Boys 200 IM
9 Girls 50 Free
10 Boys 50 Free
11 Girls 100 Fly
12 Boys 100 Fly
13 Girls 100 Free
14 Boys 100 Free
15 Girls 500 Free
16 Boys 500 Free
17 Girls 200 Free Relay
18 Boys 200 Free Relay
19 Girls 100 Back
20 Boys 100 Back
21 Girls 100 Breast
22 Boys 100 Breast
23 Girls 400 Free Relay
24 Boys 400 Free Relay

Lane Status Name School Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Girls 1 Diving
        0 Mahana Merrill BALD Maui 168.80 NT
        1 Keana Gulnac SH Maui 317.35 328.90
        2 Sierra Lewis SH Maui 167.35 182.90
        3 Julia Jansen SH Maui 163.65 175.25
        4 Lia Delizo BALD Maui 130.55 148.80
Event 2 Boys 1 Diving
        0 Luke Berrigan KING 280.20 NT
        1 Benton Turner BALD Maui 285.25 317.90
Event 3 Girls 200 Medley Relay
        0 LUNA B LUNA Maui 2:24.12 NT
        1 MAUI A MAUI 2:25.99 2:08.02
        2 SH A SH Maui NT 2:20.04
        3 KING A KING 2:11.00 2:25.60
        4 BALD A BALD Maui 1:56.11 2:03.09
        5 LUNA A LUNA Maui 2:04.54 2:03.62
        6 KS-M A KS-M 2:25.41 2:30.88
        7 MPA A MPA 2:02.88 2:10.69
Event 4 Boys 200 Medley Relay
        0 KS-M A KS-M 1:56.03 NT
        0 LUNA B LUNA Maui 2:07.12 NT
        0 MAUI C MAUI NT NT
        1 MPA A MPA 2:02.59 1:58.04
        2 MAUI B MAUI 2:10.24 1:53.78
        3 BALD A BALD Maui 1:51.12 1:53.27
        4 LUNA A LUNA Maui 1:47.20 1:49.59
        5 KING A KING 1:50.00 NT
        6 MAUI A MAUI 2:10.23 1:57.71
        7 SAS A SAS 2:28.00 2:30.55
Event 5 Girls 200 Free
        0 Isabella Theobald LUNA Maui 3:07.09 NT
        1 Sarah Pease KING 2:32.65 2:30.69
        2 Louisa Buckingham KING 2:25.40 2:27.15
        3 Taitum Jones KING 2:18.05 2:17.30
        4 Aniston Eyre KING 1:56.02 1:58.15
        5 Ryli Cherry LUNA Maui 2:11.46 2:15.96
        6 Olivia Bozich MPA 2:18.67 2:10.58
        7 Yasmina Vafaie KING 2:32.21 2:30.45
        8 Rebecca Segura LUNA Maui 2:52.20 2:44.33
Event 6 Boys 200 Free
        1 Erik Goepfert KING 2:45.20 2:33.63
        2 Jack Plummer KING 2:22.35 2:21.14
        3 Brandon Kwock Fukuda BALD Maui 2:10.00 2:00.12
        4 Kobe Lilio KS-M 1:51.93 1:52.95
        5 Jorden Beam LUNA Maui 2:07.38 2:07.82
        6 Quincey Augustine MAUI 2:12.84 2:14.93
        7 Ryunosuke Hattori LUNA Maui 2:24.79 2:20.67
Event 7 Girls 200 IM
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 7 Girls 200 IM
        0 Cayla Nakagawa KS-M NT NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 7 Girls 200 IM
        3 Mari Yamamoto MAUI NT 2:28.86
        4 Lyn Chen SH Maui 2:59.23 2:53.41
        5 Eden Newman KING 3:10.14 3:09.41
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 7 Girls 200 IM
        1 Kathryn O'Neill KING 2:46.58 2:42.96
        2 Tepua Ho LUNA Maui 2:43.08 2:45.52
        3 Kady Tanaka SH Maui 2:40.33 2:49.86
        4 Kaimilani Matsumoto BALD Maui 2:18.57 2:14.20
        5 Isabella Omura LUNA Maui 2:36.52 2:35.70
        6 Kylie Ginoza MAUI 2:41.73 2:41.60
        7 Shaylin Ribucan KING 2:44.11 2:46.89
        8 Teisha Nishimitsu KING 2:53.89 2:54.91
Event 8 Boys 200 IM
        1 Camden Eyre KING 2:32.00 2:29.07
        2 Kazutaka Iinuma-Nakaaki SH Maui 2:24.81 2:21.01
        3 Kendall Beam LUNA Maui 2:15.15 2:16.25
        4 Carl Vincent McNabb BALD Maui 2:06.00 2:04.75
        5 Aaren Orquia MAUI 2:10.00 2:01.42
        6 Kyler Castillo BALD Maui 2:20.37 2:19.80
        7 Maxx Cherry LUNA Maui 2:31.81 2:33.13
        8 Jake Compton LUNA Maui 2:34.62 2:38.49
Event 9 Girls 50 Free
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 9 Girls 50 Free
        0 Ashlyn Robinson MAUI 31.13 NT
        0 Audrey Reiss BALD Maui 28.20 NT
        0 Erin Tanaka SH Maui 32.33 NT
        0 Isabella Otterson SH Maui 27.94 NT
        0 Janessa Cajudoy SH Maui 39.71 NT
        0 Kiana MacArthur SAS 36.00 NT
        0 Sariah Mossman KS-M 29.44 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 9 Girls 50 Free
        2 Olivia Fukushima BALD Maui 40.64 41.64
        3 Korey Cadiz KS-M 34.24 NT
        4 Faith Bell LUNA Maui 33.43 33.45
        5 Kimberly Sieberg SH Maui 33.78 33.81
        6 Eva Ponting SH Maui 35.67 35.97
        7 Natalia Calderon MPA 42.18 NT
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 9 Girls 50 Free
        1 Aina Sato KING 32.92 33.32
        2 Nadine Cunha MPA 32.08 32.49
        3 Emma Gomez KING 31.64 32.21
        4 Zoe Gonzales MPA 31.14 30.15
        5 Kara Nakahashi BALD Maui 31.40 32.07
        6 Kate Hehemann KING 31.86 33.01
        7 Nalea Nitta KS-M 32.33 32.19
        8 Kirissa Chang Freitas KS-M 33.39 32.20
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 9 Girls 50 Free
        1 Kamalani Figueroa MAUI 30.66 31.12
        2 Mahina Mirkovich LUNA Maui 30.12 31.05
        3 Kyra Ong MAUI 29.11 28.54
        4 Kylie Robinson MAUI 28.90 28.53
        5 Kaila Elizabeth Chang Freitas KS-M 29.04 29.57
        6 Ava Merrill MPA 29.16 29.08
        7 Labryana Hookano KS-M 30.15 31.32
        8 Kaydence Lilio KS-M 30.91 30.97
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 9 Girls 50 Free
        1 Lexie Castillo BALD Maui 27.60 27.58
        2 Caroline Short MAUI 27.29 27.32
        3 Kristi Kimura BALD Maui 27.10 27.05
        4 Kylie Carter BALD Maui 25.87 25.35
        5 Li'a Vanderpoel KING 25.95 26.23
        6 Cecilia Buckingham KING 27.23 27.26
        7 Rebecca Geng MPA 27.34 26.77
        8 Olivia Bozich MPA 28.15 28.04
Event 10 Boys 50 Free
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 10 Boys 50 Free
        0 Caleb Chumley MPA 32.12 NT
        0 Jacob Keyser SH Maui 27.04 NT
        0 Koa Arnold LUNA Maui 24.87 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 10 Boys 50 Free
        1 Max McGrath SAS 34.00 34.82
        2 Dan Vu BALD Maui 32.57 31.75
        3 Kahiau Vida KS-M 29.06 30.83
        4 Keawe Mann KS-M 28.42 28.46
        5 Dylan Smart MPA 28.51 27.79
        6 Ean Allencastre-Higuchi SAS 30.00 31.55
        7 Aidan Quinn SAS 33.00 36.93
        8 Jerone Samari MPA 43.66 43.16
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 10 Boys 50 Free
        1 Isiah Bell LUNA Maui 27.85 27.58
        2 Jacob Black BALD Maui 27.42 27.47
        3 Caden Wheeler MPA 27.14 27.28
        4 Noah Schwartzlow MPA 26.75 26.58
        5 Daniel Tongson SAS 27.00 26.87
        6 Nalu Nakamura KING 27.32 27.21
        7 Jonah Miller KS-M 27.61 28.17
        8 Kai Claydon LUNA Maui 28.36 28.81
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 10 Boys 50 Free
        1 Brandon Yoshikawa MAUI 26.30 25.95
        2 Ansel Newman KING 25.94 26.24
        3 Jackson Green KING 25.62 25.18
        4 Kian Leonard MAUI 25.23 24.00
        5 Josh Ooka BALD Maui 25.40 25.26
        6 Nolan Brown MPA 25.82 26.06
        7 Kenny Bell LUNA Maui 26.28 26.65
        8 Jonah Kirkham MPA 26.42 26.39
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 10 Boys 50 Free
        1 Sean Janneck SH Maui 24.69 24.43
        2 Jorden Beam LUNA Maui 24.07 24.79
        3 Slater Fleck MPA 23.98 23.81
        4 Sean Cerizo SAS 23.11 23.22
        5 Kaeo Kaupalolo KS-M 23.64 23.30
        6 Conner Gunderson MAUI 24.00 23.45
        7 Patrick Garduque MAUI 24.55 24.08
        8 Kevin Martin BALD Maui 25.08 24.87
Event 11 Girls 100 Fly
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 11 Girls 100 Fly
        0 Cayla Nakagawa KS-M NT NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 11 Girls 100 Fly
        3 Ryli Cherry LUNA Maui 1:16.16 1:16.42
        4 Kyra Ong MAUI 1:12.83 1:12.17
        5 Zoe Gonzales MPA 1:15.12 1:16.58
        6 Lyn Chen SH Maui 1:25.33 1:25.97
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 11 Girls 100 Fly
        1 Lexie Castillo BALD Maui 1:07.11 1:08.80
        2 Keanna Campbell BALD Maui 1:05.34 1:07.14
        3 Afton Page KING 1:04.07 1:02.40
        4 Lexi Anderson LUNA Maui 58.36 57.20
        5 Paloma Banto MPA 1:00.12 1:02.45
        6 Kaimilani Matsumoto BALD Maui 1:05.00 59.88
        7 Hailey Bogar LUNA Maui 1:07.10 1:07.05
        8 Jasmine O'Brien SH Maui 1:08.33 1:02.25
Event 12 Boys 100 Fly
        1 Nolan Brown MPA 1:07.97 1:07.61
        2 Josh Ooka BALD Maui 1:01.02 1:02.03
        3 Kaeo Kaupalolo KS-M 56.96 56.59
        4 Jaden Yip LUNA Maui 56.03 56.08
        5 Slater Fleck MPA 56.26 56.08
        6 Kobe Lilio KS-M 57.54 57.73
        7 Edwin Barrett KING 1:02.03 1:00.91
        8 Kainalu Ball MAUI 1:23.49 1:24.31
Event 13 Girls 100 Free
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 13 Girls 100 Free
        0 Audrey Reiss BALD Maui 1:05.65 NT
        0 Isabella Otterson SH Maui 1:01.34 NT
        0 Isabella Theobald LUNA Maui 1:16.11 NT
        0 Janessa Cajudoy SH Maui 1:32.16 NT
        0 Kamille Pellittieri SH Maui 59.74 NT
        0 Kiana MacArthur SAS 1:45.00 NT
        0 Sariah Mossman KS-M 1:09.13 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 13 Girls 100 Free
        3 Korey Cadiz KS-M NT NT
        4 Olivia Fukushima BALD Maui 1:32.62 1:34.24
        5 Natalia Calderon MPA 1:35.77 NT
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 13 Girls 100 Free
        1 Eva Ponting SH Maui 1:23.10 1:23.11
        2 Kirissa Chang Freitas KS-M 1:16.51 1:12.48
        3 Eden Newman KING 1:13.50 1:12.93
        4 Alexis Asato BALD Maui 1:12.49 1:10.24
        5 Nadine Cunha MPA 1:12.97 1:12.67
        6 Emma Gomez KING 1:14.39 1:13.64
        7 Kimberly Sieberg SH Maui 1:22.70 1:22.08
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 13 Girls 100 Free
        1 Naomi Takakura BALD Maui 1:10.13 1:07.76
        2 Kylie Ginoza MAUI 1:06.54 1:04.67
        3 Louisa Buckingham KING 1:05.43 1:04.98
        4 Taitum Jones KING 1:02.55 1:02.55
        5 Jessica Baker BALD Maui 1:05.00 1:04.54
        6 Labryana Hookano KS-M 1:06.08 1:07.27
        7 Aryana Johnson SH Maui 1:06.66 1:02.49
        8 Kate Hehemann KING 1:12.16 1:14.33
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 13 Girls 100 Free
        1 Cecilia Buckingham KING 1:01.54 1:01.95
        2 Madison Eiting SH Maui 1:00.33 56.26
        3 Li'a Vanderpoel KING 59.18 57.84
        4 Aniston Eyre KING 53.88 54.75
        5 Maria King BALD Maui 57.85 56.16
        6 Mari Yamamoto MAUI 1:00.24 58.92
        7 Rebecca Geng MPA 1:01.44 1:00.39
        8 Isabella Omura LUNA Maui 1:01.63 1:02.03
Event 14 Boys 100 Free
    Heat 0 of 3 Event 14 Boys 100 Free
        0 Caleb Chumley MPA 1:10.12 NT
        0 Koa Arnold LUNA Maui 55.91 NT
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 14 Boys 100 Free
        1 Aidan Quinn SAS 1:21.00 1:25.07
        2 Jake Compton LUNA Maui 1:04.45 1:06.47
        3 Kai Claydon LUNA Maui 1:04.10 1:04.81
        4 Kevin Martin BALD Maui 1:01.04 55.22
        5 Jack Plummer KING 1:02.59 1:00.85
        6 Dylan Smart MPA 1:04.11 1:04.80
        7 Erik Goepfert KING 1:05.97 1:07.68
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 14 Boys 100 Free
        1 Ansel Newman KING 1:00.74 58.36
        2 Camden Eyre KING 1:00.46 59.63
        3 Brandon Kwock Fukuda BALD Maui 1:00.00 52.62
        4 Jackson Green KING 57.88 56.14
        5 Jonah Kirkham MPA 58.73 57.23
        6 Noah Schwartzlow MPA 1:00.09 1:00.04
        7 Caden Wheeler MPA 1:00.59 1:00.64
        8 Daniel Tongson SAS 1:01.00 1:00.22
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 14 Boys 100 Free
        1 Kyler Castillo BALD Maui 56.80 57.21
        2 Kazutaka Iinuma-Nakaaki SH Maui 54.50 54.75
        3 Carl Vincent McNabb BALD Maui 51.25 51.18
        4 Austin DeCambra KING 49.88 49.26
        5 Sean Cerizo SAS 50.86 50.51
        6 Conner Gunderson MAUI 52.00 51.76
        7 Jorden Beam LUNA Maui 54.71 55.22
        8 Brandon Yoshikawa MAUI 57.57 57.67
Event 15 Girls 500 Free
        1 Kady Tanaka SH Maui 6:30.33 6:56.25
        2 Mei Welch-Bernasek LUNA Maui 6:20.63 6:17.02
        3 Olivia Bozich MPA 5:56.66 5:46.13
        4 Jacsen Donohue BALD Maui 5:51.64 5:43.29
        5 Brooklyn Jones MAUI 5:52.17 5:41.33
        6 Kristi Kimura BALD Maui 6:19.14 6:13.80
        7 Taryn Sato BALD Maui 6:26.31 6:24.03
        8 Kaydence Lilio KS-M 6:34.65 6:25.17
Event 16 Boys 500 Free
        2 Jerone Samari MPA 9:08.00 9:16.07
        3 Dan Vu BALD Maui 7:17.29 7:17.82
        4 Brandon Kwock Fukuda BALD Maui 6:00.00 5:39.39
        5 Sean Janneck SH Maui 6:30.33 5:54.65
        6 Lloyd Bediamol MAUI 7:55.99 7:09.51
        7 Declan Levin BALD Maui NT 6:20.83
Event 17 Girls 200 Free Relay
        0 LUNA B LUNA Maui 2:10.12 NT
        1 MPA A MPA 2:12.12 2:05.01
        2 KING A KING 2:00.00 2:01.97
        3 LUNA A LUNA Maui 1:49.53 2:00.55
        4 BALD A BALD Maui 1:45.41 1:47.39
        5 BALD B BALD Maui 1:45.41 1:47.05
        6 MAUI A MAUI 1:57.99 1:55.02
        7 KS-M A KS-M 2:06.00 NT
        8 SH A SH Maui NT 2:03.83
Event 18 Boys 200 Free Relay
        0 LUNA B LUNA Maui 2:02.12 NT
        2 KS-M A KS-M 1:43.72 1:43.53
        3 BALD A BALD Maui 1:41.94 1:41.36
        4 KING A KING 1:40.79 NT
        5 LUNA A LUNA Maui 1:41.55 1:51.77
        6 MPA A MPA 1:41.97 1:46.25
        7 MAUI A MAUI 2:02.33 1:50.11
Event 19 Girls 100 Back
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 19 Girls 100 Back
        0 Kamille Pellittieri SH Maui 1:20.33 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 19 Girls 100 Back
        2 Sarah Pease KING 1:23.35 NT
        3 Yasmina Vafaie KING 1:18.57 1:18.73
        4 Zoe Gonzales MPA 1:13.69 1:16.88
        5 Jessica Baker BALD Maui 1:14.40 1:10.72
        6 Kara Nakahashi BALD Maui 1:20.09 1:20.35
        7 Nalea Nitta KS-M 1:26.80 1:28.20
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 19 Girls 100 Back
        1 Hailey Bogar LUNA Maui 1:08.84 1:07.42
        2 Maria King BALD Maui 1:05.99 1:03.24
        3 Afton Page KING 1:03.34 1:04.43
        4 Jordynn Brown MAUI 1:00.55 1:00.01
        5 Lexi Anderson LUNA Maui 1:02.63 58.27
        6 Jasmine O'Brien SH Maui 1:04.49 1:04.77
        7 Mari Yamamoto MAUI 1:06.45 NT
        8 Kylie Carter BALD Maui 1:12.00 1:07.54
Event 20 Boys 100 Back
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 20 Boys 100 Back
        0 Jacob Keyser SH Maui 1:20.33 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 20 Boys 100 Back
        3 Daniel Tongson SAS NT 1:13.58
        4 Ean Allencastre-Higuchi SAS 1:45.00 NT
        5 Max McGrath SAS 1:48.00 1:36.42
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 20 Boys 100 Back
        2 Kainalu Ball MAUI 1:22.56 1:20.48
        3 Slater Fleck MPA 1:02.69 1:02.14
        4 Jaden Yip LUNA Maui 57.88 56.32
        5 Kendall Beam LUNA Maui 1:00.46 1:00.12
        6 Camden Eyre KING 1:15.00 1:10.78
        7 Nalu Nakamura KING 1:23.86 1:18.03
Event 21 Girls 100 Breast
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 21 Girls 100 Breast
        0 Erin Tanaka SH Maui 1:30.33 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 21 Girls 100 Breast
        1 Faith Bell LUNA Maui 1:43.12 1:59.49
        2 Aina Sato KING 1:35.02 1:32.14
        3 Naomi Takakura BALD Maui 1:28.85 1:25.68
        4 Alexis Asato BALD Maui 1:25.24 1:22.36
        5 Tepua Ho LUNA Maui 1:28.11 1:29.60
        6 Mahina Mirkovich LUNA Maui 1:30.12 1:35.68
        7 Rebecca Segura LUNA Maui 1:37.83 1:34.24
        8 Nadine Cunha MPA 1:43.77 1:39.52
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 21 Girls 100 Breast
        1 Kathryn O'Neill KING 1:24.58 1:24.65
        2 Ava Merrill MPA 1:22.20 1:21.35
        3 Jacsen Donohue BALD Maui 1:18.15 1:19.25
        4 Paloma Banto MPA 1:12.05 1:11.14
        5 Ryli Cherry LUNA Maui 1:18.12 1:26.44
        6 Aryana Johnson SH Maui 1:19.66 1:20.53
        7 Shaylin Ribucan KING 1:23.16 1:23.65
        8 Teisha Nishimitsu KING 1:24.80 1:26.52
Event 22 Boys 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 22 Boys 100 Breast
        2 Kenny Bell LUNA Maui 1:28.72 1:26.28
        3 Ryunosuke Hattori LUNA Maui 1:25.12 1:21.07
        4 Jacob Black BALD Maui 1:21.32 1:24.14
        5 Dylan Smart MPA 1:24.34 1:22.59
        6 Kahiau Vida KS-M 1:27.15 1:24.81
        7 Isiah Bell LUNA Maui 1:29.85 1:29.43
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 22 Boys 100 Breast
        1 Declan Levin BALD Maui 1:20.00 1:19.35
        2 Kian Leonard MAUI 1:16.06 1:14.80
        3 Patrick Garduque MAUI 1:14.55 1:08.02
        4 Austin DeCambra KING 59.40 1:00.35
        5 Edwin Barrett KING 1:07.39 1:07.86
        6 Brandon Kwock Fukuda BALD Maui 1:15.00 1:05.04
        7 Keawe Mann KS-M 1:16.67 1:17.70
        8 Maxx Cherry LUNA Maui 1:20.77 1:21.65
Event 23 Girls 400 Free Relay
        0 MAUI B MAUI NT NT
        2 MAUI A MAUI NT 4:12.92
        3 BALD A BALD Maui 3:53.27 3:48.17
        4 KING A KING 4:12.00 4:31.41
        5 SH A SH Maui NT 4:09.26
Event 24 Boys 400 Free Relay
        7 BALD A BALD Maui 3:47.87 4:02.92
        8 KING A KING 3:54.17 NT
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home