Drexel Winter 2019 Invitational

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Women 200 Medley Relay
2 Men 200 Medley Relay
3 Women 200 Free
4 Men 200 Free
5 Women 200 IM
6 Men 200 IM
7 Women 50 Free
8 Men 50 Free
9 Women 100 Fly
10 Men 100 Fly
11 Women 50 Back
12 Men 50 Back
13 Women 100 Free
14 Men 100 Free
15 Women 200 Back
16 Men 200 Back
17 Women 500 Free
18 Men 500 Free
19 Women 200 Free Relay
20 Men 200 Free Relay
21 Women 50 Breast
22 Men 50 Breast
23 Women 100 IM
24 Men 100 IM
25 Women 200 Breast
26 Men 200 Breast
27 Women 50 Fly
28 Men 50 Fly
29 Women 100 Back
30 Men 100 Back
31 Women 200 Fly
32 Men 200 Fly
33 Women 100 Breast
34 Men 100 Breast
35 Women 400 Free Relay
36 Men 400 Free Relay

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 1 Women 200 Medley
        2 DUCS C DUCS NT 2:20.31
        3 GTOWN A GTOWN NT 2:15.06
        4 NEAST B NEAST NT 2:12.00
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 1 Women 200 Medley
        1 VCU A VCU NT 2:24.32
        2 DUCS B DUCS 2:00.00 2:25.07
        3 DUCS A DUCS 1:50.94 1:58.21
        4 NEAST A NEAST 1:55.50 2:04.81
        5 UPENN A UPENN 2:12.00 2:14.31
Event 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 2 Men 200 Medley
        2 NEAST B NEAST NT 1:49.85
        3 GTOWN A GTOWN NT 1:55.93
        4 VCU A VCU NT 2:10.34
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 2 Men 200 Medley
        1 DUCS C DUCS 1:55.00 1:58.38
        2 UPENN A UPENN 1:47.00 1:48.31
        3 NEAST A NEAST 1:39.37 1:45.70
        4 DUCS A DUCS 1:42.28 1:39.41
        5 DUCS B DUCS 1:50.00 1:44.78
        6 DUCS D DUCS 2:04.00 NT
Event 3 Women 200 Free
        1 Kyle Hammond VCU 2:30.60 2:57.44
        2 Linda Ashmead UPENN 2:15.00 2:17.50
        3 Nicholas Yang UPENN 1:54.10 2:01.32
        4 Taylor Bennett DUCS 1:58.00 2:11.03
        5 Katelyn Masse UPENN 2:20.00 2:31.03
        6 Kira Pomeranz GTOWN NT 2:29.19
Event 4 Men 200 Free
Event 5 Women 200 IM
        2 Anna Eckerd VCU 2:35.00 2:37.25
        3 Shannon Linsey NEAST 2:21.02 2:24.81
        4 Serena DiLiberti NEAST 2:31.35 2:48.31
        5 Meredith Nally GTOWN 2:35.00 2:38.72
Event 6 Men 200 IM
        2 William Culbertson DUCS 2:35.00 2:27.47
        3 David Thornton NEAST 1:55.83 2:01.72
        4 Andres Garrido Soler UPENN 2:10.00 2:08.91
Event 7 Women 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 7 Women 50 Free
        1 Eleni Georgiou VCU NT 38.47
        2 Elaina Phalen NEAST NT 27.47
        3 Faith Rodgers DUCS 32.23 31.50
        4 Sara Eddy VCU NT 35.81
        5 Gloria Hickey VCU NT NT
        6 Chloe White VCU NT 35.31
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 7 Women 50 Free
        1 Emma Dietz DUCS 32.00 33.12
        2 Eliana Doft UPENN 31.00 33.31
        3 Sarah Rosser DUCS 30.00 30.43
        4 Paisley Williams VCU 30.94 31.41
        5 Grace Landry DUCS 31.90 32.47
        6 Patrycia Gryczewska DUCS 32.22 31.90
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 7 Women 50 Free
        1 Hanalei Fong NEAST 29.10 29.90
        2 Brittany Fried GTOWN 28.00 NT
        3 Hannah Terry NEAST 27.47 27.91
        4 Sophie Roling UPENN 28.00 27.90
        5 Rachel Frank DUCS 29.06 29.13
        6 Bridget Courtney DUCS 29.96 30.57
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 7 Women 50 Free
        1 Shea Fergus UPENN 26.90 NT
        2 Kristen Shema DUCS 26.23 27.00
        3 Tanja Kirmse DUCS 25.00 24.25
        4 Kara Gilbert NEAST 26.21 26.85
        5 Morgan Lenney NEAST 26.62 27.57
        6 Alaina Zaki DUCS 27.09 27.94
Event 8 Men 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 8 Men 50 Free
        1 Andreas Paraskevopoulos GTOWN NT NT
        2 Sam Lui NEAST NT 26.12
        3 Christopher Molina VCU NT 28.75
        4 Brant Rogers VCU NT 26.06
        5 Matthew Mita GTOWN NT 24.00
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 8 Men 50 Free
        1 Kamil Kawka VCU NT 22.65
        2 Kyle Hammond VCU 28.34 29.98
        3 Hanson Wu NEAST 25.41 25.21
        4 Lucas Baltisberger DUCS 28.25 NT
        5 Cole Riviello DUCS 43.06 37.06
        6 Chase Jablon GTOWN NT 26.34
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 8 Men 50 Free
        1 Kevin Lu UPENN 24.90 24.94
        2 Tristen Fuentes DUCS 24.56 27.28
        3 Brady Greene NEAST 24.44 24.59
        4 Grey English VCU 24.50 24.71
        5 Mitchell Lupi DUCS 24.82 NT
        6 Henry Mack NEAST 25.05 25.22
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 8 Men 50 Free
        1 Eric Zhang NEAST 24.06 23.94
        2 Connor McKeon UPENN 23.98 23.75
        3 Diego Varona DUCS 23.53 23.56
        4 Harrison Rooney NEAST 23.87 23.90
        5 Francis Moran GTOWN 24.00 24.35
        6 Andrew Dai DUCS 24.29 23.97
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 8 Men 50 Free
        1 Justin Yin DUCS 23.18 23.91
        2 Daniel Brown DUCS 22.80 23.09
        3 Nick Anstadt DUCS 21.44 21.15
        4 Andrew Schmitt NEAST 22.80 22.75
        5 Daniel McGann NEAST 23.09 23.97
        6 Ryan Li NEAST 23.32 NT
Event 9 Women 100 Fly
        2 Elaina Phalen NEAST NT 1:11.93
        3 Yiwen Li UPENN 55.00 56.22
        4 Dorota Tou DUCS 1:04.99 1:03.72
        5 Hari Kumar NEAST NT NT
Event 10 Men 100 Fly
Event 11 Women 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 11 Women 50 Back
        1 Gloria Hickey VCU NT 35.16
        2 Kirsten Loch VCU 38.61 37.28
        3 Anika Arose DUCS 36.00 NT
        4 Patrycia Gryczewska DUCS 36.00 NT
        5 Haley Carlton DUCS 40.00 43.72
        6 Lindsey Clark GTOWN NT 33.22
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 11 Women 50 Back
        1 Elisabeth Angotti NEAST 34.23 NT
        2 Maddie Rogers NEAST 31.81 33.47
        3 Wanqing Li GTOWN 30.00 30.81
        4 Morgan Lenney NEAST 31.50 34.03
        5 Hanalei Fong NEAST 33.95 NT
        6 Samantha Lee UPENN 35.00 31.90
Event 12 Men 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 12 Men 50 Back
        1 Matt Shanahan GTOWN NT 30.88
        2 Kevin Vintimilla VCU 31.76 31.15
        3 Andres Garrido Soler UPENN 30.00 28.63
        4 Nicholas Yang UPENN 30.02 29.62
        5 Manav Shah NEAST NT 27.66
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 12 Men 50 Back
        1 Ryan Fleischer NEAST 29.70 31.57
        2 Brady Greene NEAST 27.15 NT
        3 Matthew Dottinger NEAST 25.57 27.53
        4 Iain Zwiebel DUCS 25.95 26.44
        5 Connor McKeon UPENN 29.27 31.18
        6 Andrew Howe DUCS 30.00 28.75
Event 13 Women 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 13 Women 100 Free
        2 Kira Pomeranz GTOWN NT 1:11.34
        3 Gloria Hickey VCU NT 1:04.53
        4 Alex Smalto GTOWN NT 1:03.19
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 13 Women 100 Free
        2 Paisley Williams VCU 1:12.04 1:10.59
        3 Sarah Rosser DUCS 1:07.03 1:07.32
        4 Bridget Courtney DUCS 1:10.50 1:09.50
        5 Grace Landry DUCS 1:13.88 1:17.87
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 13 Women 100 Free
        1 Alaina Zaki DUCS 1:00.00 1:00.75
        2 Kristen Shema DUCS 57.00 59.91
        3 Kara Gilbert NEAST 56.03 59.47
        4 Hannah Terry NEAST 56.61 1:01.94
        5 Sophie Roling UPENN 1:00.00 1:01.35
        6 Katelyn Masse UPENN 1:04.00 1:09.78
Event 14 Men 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 5 Event 14 Men 100 Free
        2 Kamil Kawka VCU NT 51.87
        3 Jake Moran GTOWN NT 59.66
        4 Chase Jablon GTOWN NT 55.68
    Heat 2 of 5 Event 14 Men 100 Free
        1 Lucas Baltisberger DUCS 1:06.51 NT
        2 Noah Holmes Foster VCU 1:00.15 56.94
        3 William Culbertson DUCS 58.30 1:00.25
        4 Emmanuel Mendoza DUCS 58.86 56.29
        5 Theodore Lewis DUCS 1:01.00 1:00.47
    Heat 3 of 5 Event 14 Men 100 Free
        1 Andrew Lehman DUCS 58.00 55.44
        2 Grey English VCU 55.00 57.25
        3 Kevin Lu UPENN 54.50 58.14
        4 Ryan McLaughlin UPENN 55.00 53.88
        5 Kurt Jaisle NEAST 55.47 55.75
        6 Kyle Hammond VCU 58.07 1:14.00
    Heat 4 of 5 Event 14 Men 100 Free
        1 Diego Varona DUCS 54.50 54.69
        2 Harrison Rooney NEAST 53.29 53.13
        3 Gregory McCord NEAST 51.25 52.69
        4 Taylor Bennett DUCS 53.00 53.56
        5 Henry Mack NEAST 53.87 57.00
        6 Francis Moran GTOWN 54.50 53.94
    Heat 5 of 5 Event 14 Men 100 Free
        1 Jacob Winter DUCS 50.00 52.19
        2 Peter Kurtz DUCS 49.40 50.03
        3 Andrew Zhugayevich DUCS 47.30 48.46
        4 Nick Anstadt DUCS 48.20 47.49
        5 Justin Yin DUCS 49.71 53.22
        6 Daniel McGann NEAST 51.12 54.10
Event 15 Women 200 Back
        2 Maddie Rogers NEAST 2:22.10 NT
        3 Nicholas Zhu UPENN 2:05.00 2:01.19
        4 Shannon Linsey NEAST 2:14.87 2:21.09
        5 Bryce Chu NEAST NT 2:09.78
Event 16 Men 200 Back
Event 17 Women 500 Free
        1 Ethan Muhlon NEAST NT 5:36.00
        2 Sara Eddy VCU 8:43.21 9:03.22
        3 David Thornton NEAST 4:52.54 5:02.79
        4 Anna Eckerd VCU 6:25.36 7:10.31
        5 Eleni Georgiou VCU 9:25.09 9:40.85
        6 Manav Shah NEAST NT 5:35.88
Event 18 Men 500 Free
Event 19 Women 200 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 19 Women 200 Free
        2 NEAST B NEAST NT 1:59.41
        3 VCU A VCU NT 2:05.78
        4 VCU B VCU NT 2:24.81
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 19 Women 200 Free
        1 GTOWN A GTOWN NT 1:56.19
        2 UPENN A UPENN 1:56.00 2:00.64
        3 NEAST A NEAST 1:41.06 1:49.97
        4 DUCS A DUCS 1:54.13 NT
        5 DUCS B DUCS 2:02.00 2:12.06
Event 20 Men 200 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 20 Men 200 Free
        2 NEAST B NEAST NT 1:40.62
        3 DUCS C DUCS 1:40.00 NT
        4 VCU A VCU NT 1:49.00
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 20 Men 200 Free
        2 DUCS B DUCS 1:32.00 1:35.31
        3 DUCS A DUCS 1:29.23 1:33.84
        4 NEAST A NEAST 1:29.38 1:35.06
        5 UPENN A UPENN 1:39.00 1:38.13
Event 21 Women 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 21 Women 50 Breast
        2 Kate Kennedy-Wood GTOWN NT 39.69
        3 Eliana Doft UPENN NT 48.16
        4 Chloe White VCU NT 46.54
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 21 Women 50 Breast
        1 Alex Smalto GTOWN NT 38.10
        2 Paisley Williams VCU 42.13 43.09
        3 Tanja Kirmse DUCS 40.00 34.37
        4 Serena DiLiberti NEAST 40.00 41.53
        5 Haley Carlton DUCS 55.00 44.88
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 21 Women 50 Breast
        1 Kendall Loch VCU 38.70 38.28
        2 Anika Arose DUCS 38.21 NT
        3 Ilayda Alkislar NEAST 34.62 36.49
        4 Emma Dietz DUCS 37.00 39.07
        5 Rachel Frank DUCS 38.58 38.53
        6 Hanalei Fong NEAST 39.84 41.63
Event 22 Men 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 22 Men 50 Breast
        1 Brant Rogers VCU NT 39.12
        2 Hari Kumar NEAST NT NT
        3 Gregory McCord NEAST NT 31.55
        4 Christopher Molina VCU NT 38.25
        5 Matt Shanahan GTOWN NT 33.40
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 22 Men 50 Breast
        1 Jake Lem UPENN 33.00 33.28
        2 Tristen Fuentes DUCS 32.60 33.00
        3 Ryan Li NEAST 31.87 NT
        4 Kurt Jaisle NEAST 32.54 32.72
        5 Hanson Wu NEAST 32.74 33.40
        6 Noah Holmes Foster VCU 37.28 33.56
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 22 Men 50 Breast
        1 Bryce Chu NEAST 31.68 33.35
        2 Eric Zhang NEAST 30.89 32.09
        3 Brennan Garber NEAST 30.41 32.12
        4 Ryan Fleischer NEAST 30.58 31.91
        5 Kevin Lu UPENN 31.00 NT
        6 Mitchell Lupi DUCS 31.79 NT
Event 23 Women 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 23 Women 100 IM
        2 Wanqing Li GTOWN NT 1:06.48
        3 Carina Wetherhold DUCS 1:40.00 1:23.69
        4 Sara Eddy VCU NT 1:41.69
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 23 Women 100 IM
        2 Kirsten Loch VCU 1:18.25 1:23.63
        3 Linda Ashmead UPENN 1:15.00 1:12.66
        4 Kendall Loch VCU 1:18.25 1:19.59
        5 Grace Landry DUCS 1:29.24 1:30.00
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 23 Women 100 IM
        1 Samantha Lee UPENN 1:10.00 1:09.75
        2 Morgan Lenney NEAST 1:07.80 1:12.82
        3 Dorota Tou DUCS 1:06.50 1:06.66
        4 Shea Fergus UPENN 1:07.00 NT
        5 Brittany Fried GTOWN 1:10.00 NT
        6 Anna Eckerd VCU 1:12.52 1:12.15
Event 24 Men 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 24 Men 100 IM
        2 Jake Moran GTOWN NT 1:04.47
        3 Grey English VCU 1:06.00 1:09.59
        4 Kevin Vintimilla VCU 1:10.12 1:09.94
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 24 Men 100 IM
        1 Tim Zurcher UPENN 1:04.00 1:05.34
        2 Andrew Howe DUCS 1:00.37 1:02.12
        3 Andrew Zhugayevich DUCS 54.80 57.43
        4 Andrew Schmitt NEAST 59.20 1:00.88
        5 Bryce Chu NEAST 1:02.14 1:01.72
        6 Andrew Lehman DUCS 1:04.21 1:05.19
Event 25 Women 200 Breast
Event 26 Men 200 Breast
        1 Andrew Dai DUCS 2:40.21 2:38.10
        2 Sam Lui NEAST 2:35.86 3:23.03
        3 Andres Garrido Soler UPENN 2:20.00 2:21.07
        4 Brennan Garber NEAST 2:23.12 2:33.41
        5 Jake Lem UPENN 2:36.00 NT
        6 Ethan Muhlon NEAST NT 2:26.75
Event 27 Women 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 27 Women 50 Fly
        2 Lindsey Clark GTOWN NT 29.53
        3 Wanqing Li GTOWN NT 30.22
        4 Kira Pomeranz GTOWN NT 36.31
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 27 Women 50 Fly
        2 Elaina Phalen NEAST NT 29.78
        3 Carina Wetherhold DUCS 35.00 34.97
        4 Kirsten Loch VCU 35.41 36.50
        5 Kate Kennedy-Wood GTOWN NT 30.88
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 27 Women 50 Fly
        1 Katelyn Masse UPENN 32.00 38.56
        2 Sophie Roling UPENN 29.00 29.94
        3 Kara Gilbert NEAST 27.57 29.72
        4 Hannah Terry NEAST 28.63 31.41
        5 Alaina Zaki DUCS 29.65 30.45
        6 Bridget Courtney DUCS 33.50 34.82
Event 28 Men 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 28 Men 50 Fly
        1 Matthew Mita GTOWN NT 26.28
        2 Chase Jablon GTOWN NT 27.97
        3 Andrew Lehman DUCS 30.00 28.94
        4 Kamil Kawka VCU NT 25.19
        5 Andreas Paraskevopoulos GTOWN NT NT
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 28 Men 50 Fly
        1 Noah Holmes Foster VCU 27.97 27.78
        2 Jacob Winter DUCS 27.24 27.53
        3 Mitchell Lupi DUCS 26.84 NT
        4 Tim Zurcher UPENN 27.00 27.59
        5 Emmanuel Mendoza DUCS 27.60 27.37
        6 Yuhan Cheng NEAST 28.30 27.81
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 28 Men 50 Fly
        1 Daniel Brown DUCS 25.00 25.78
        2 Peter Kurtz DUCS 24.50 24.91
        3 Andrew Zhugayevich DUCS 23.10 24.94
        4 Diego Varona DUCS 24.17 25.03
        5 Nicholas Zhu UPENN 24.90 NT
        6 Theodore Lewis DUCS 26.00 28.94
Event 29 Women 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 29 Women 100 Back
        2 Alex Smalto GTOWN NT 1:15.78
        3 Elisabeth Angotti NEAST 1:14.36 1:19.19
        4 Anika Arose DUCS 1:25.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 29 Women 100 Back
        2 Maddie Rogers NEAST 1:06.20 NT
        3 Kristen Shema DUCS 1:05.00 1:10.43
        4 Shea Fergus UPENN 1:06.00 NT
        5 Linda Ashmead UPENN 1:12.00 1:12.85
Event 30 Men 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 30 Men 100 Back
        2 Sam Lui NEAST 1:21.90 1:22.22
        3 Ryan Li NEAST 1:05.05 NT
        4 Kevin Vintimilla VCU 1:09.34 1:12.81
        5 Manav Shah NEAST NT 1:00.87
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 30 Men 100 Back
        1 Henry Mack NEAST 59.96 1:04.93
        2 Iain Zwiebel DUCS 57.76 59.13
        3 Gregory McCord NEAST 54.69 56.63
        4 Matthew Dottinger NEAST 55.09 58.62
        5 Brady Greene NEAST 59.63 1:05.00
        6 Nick Anstadt DUCS 1:05.00 1:03.56
Event 31 Women 200 Fly
        2 Tanja Kirmse DUCS 2:25.00 2:10.31
        3 Justin Yin DUCS 2:00.56 2:16.21
        4 Nicholas Yang UPENN 2:13.81 2:04.44
        5 Shannon Linsey NEAST NT 2:31.56
Event 32 Men 200 Fly
Event 33 Women 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 33 Women 100 Breast
        1 Chloe White VCU NT NT
        2 Carina Wetherhold DUCS 1:45.00 1:40.00
        3 Meredith Nally GTOWN 1:22.00 1:22.91
        4 Faith Rodgers DUCS 1:26.68 1:26.62
        5 Haley Carlton DUCS 2:00.00 1:37.03
        6 Kate Kennedy-Wood GTOWN NT 1:27.66
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 33 Women 100 Breast
        1 Kendall Loch VCU 1:20.93 1:24.85
        2 Brittany Fried GTOWN 1:18.00 NT
        3 Dorota Tou DUCS 1:15.12 1:14.72
        4 Ilayda Alkislar NEAST 1:16.25 1:20.59
        5 Serena DiLiberti NEAST 1:19.30 1:29.22
        6 Emma Dietz DUCS 1:21.00 1:26.38
Event 34 Men 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 34 Men 100 Breast
        2 Brant Rogers VCU NT 1:24.94
        3 Jake Moran GTOWN NT 1:11.30
        4 Ethan Muhlon NEAST NT 1:08.37
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 34 Men 100 Breast
        2 Jake Lem UPENN 1:11.00 1:12.59
        3 Ryan Fleischer NEAST 1:08.56 1:12.28
        4 Tristen Fuentes DUCS 1:10.00 1:14.29
        5 Hanson Wu NEAST 1:12.90 1:15.31
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 34 Men 100 Breast
        1 Andrew Dai DUCS 1:07.61 NT
        2 Brennan Garber NEAST 1:04.53 1:13.44
        3 David Thornton NEAST 1:01.46 1:02.75
        4 Yiwen Li UPENN 1:02.00 1:06.60
        5 Andrew Schmitt NEAST 1:04.55 1:05.63
        6 Ryan McLaughlin UPENN 1:08.50 1:10.72
Event 35 Women 400 Free Relay
        2 VCU A VCU NT 5:17.94
        3 NEAST A NEAST 3:40.99 4:09.44
        4 DUCS A DUCS 4:00.00 3:55.72
Event 36 Men 400 Free Relay
        2 VCU A VCU NT 4:04.72
        3 NEAST A NEAST 3:15.39 3:41.81
        4 DUCS A DUCS 3:35.00 3:27.84
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home