SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Swim Invitational at Davis 2018

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Women 200 Medley Relay
2 Men 200 Medley Relay
3 Women 200 Free
4 Men 200 Free
5 Women 200 IM
6 Men 200 IM
7 Women 50 Free
8 Men 50 Free
9 Women 100 Fly
10 Men 100 Fly
11 Women 50 Back
12 Men 50 Back
13 Women 100 Free
14 Men 100 Free
15 Women 500 Free
16 Men 500 Free
17 Women 200 Free Relay
18 Men 200 Free Relay
19 Women 100 IM
20 Men 100 IM
21 Women 50 Breast
22 Men 50 Breast
23 Women 100 Back
24 Men 100 Back
25 Women 50 Fly
26 Men 50 Fly
27 Women 100 Breast
28 Men 100 Breast
29 Women 400 Free Relay
30 Men 400 Free Relay

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 1 Women 200 Medley
        3 STAN B STAN NT NT
        4 SLO B SLO NT 2:08.14
        5 SCU B SCU NT NT
        6 UCD B UCD NT 2:07.94
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 1 Women 200 Medley
        1 SJSU B SJSU NT NT
        2 STAN A STAN NT 2:11.69
        3 UCD A UCD NT 1:58.75
        4 SCU A SCU NT NT
        5 UCLA A UCLA NT 1:58.79
        6 SLO A SLO NT 1:59.06
        7 SJSU A SJSU NT 2:11.00
        8 UCLA B UCLA NT NT
Event 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 2 Men 200 Medley
        3 UCLA B UCLA NT NT
        4 STAN B STAN NT NT
        5 SJSU B SJSU NT NT
        6 SCU B SCU NT NT
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 2 Men 200 Medley
        1 SLO B SLO NT 1:46.94
        2 SLO A SLO NT 2:11.69
        3 SJSU A SJSU NT 1:55.62
        4 UCLA A UCLA NT 1:48.41
        5 SCU A SCU NT NT
        6 STAN A STAN NT 1:40.88
        7 UCD A UCD NT 1:43.31
        8 UCD B UCD NT NT
Event 3 Women 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 3 Women 200 Free
        3 Lauren Alimento UCD NT NT
        4 Natalie Andersen UCLA 2:30.00 NT
        5 Caoimhe Gallahue SLO NT 2:21.19
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 3 Women 200 Free
        1 Alison Ruddy SJSU 2:25.00 2:27.03
        2 Rachel Besf SLO 2:18.00 NT
        3 Kelly Bartlett UCLA 2:15.00 2:24.50
        4 Corinne Charlton STAN 1:58.00 2:07.37
        5 Clara Dresselhaus UCD 2:14.00 2:13.18
        6 Annika Ostrem SLO 2:15.00 2:12.72
        7 Kate Mayeda SLO 2:20.00 2:02.97
Event 4 Men 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 4 Men 200 Free
        3 Alexander Tran UCD NT 2:09.62
        4 David Webster SLO NT 1:59.28
        5 Kurt Schneider UCD NT 2:04.10
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 4 Men 200 Free
        1 Matt Szabla SJSU NT 2:19.03
        2 Michael Montgomery UNAT 2:12.00 2:30.56
        3 Daniel Torre SCU 2:00.00 1:57.78
        4 Christian Clephan SLO 1:55.00 2:09.43
        5 Samuel Lopez SLO 1:59.00 2:01.40
        6 Gregory Robinson SLO 2:10.00 1:54.75
        7 Anthony Bellanti SLO 2:14.26 2:06.50
        8 Matthew White SCU NT NT
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 4 Men 200 Free
        1 Callan Hoskins STAN 1:55.00 1:55.44
        2 John Reinstra STAN 1:52.00 1:49.88
        3 Vincent Busque STAN 1:48.00 NT
        4 Blake Olson SLO 1:46.10 1:54.94
        5 Gavin Hughes UCLA 1:46.40 2:00.43
        6 Brendan Chen UCLA 1:49.58 2:02.31
        7 Philip Bondar UCD 1:53.00 1:57.85
        8 Mason Pendergast SLO 1:55.00 1:53.72
Event 5 Women 200 IM
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 5 Women 50 Breast
        1 Casey Milliman SLO NT 36.00
        2 Sara Hetrick UCD NT NT
        3 Emma Broback UCLA NT 38.40
        4 Chan Mei Yu UCD 42.00 35.35
        5 Ryan Coffee UCD 45.00 38.59
        6 Janice Tan UCD NT 38.37
        7 Lou Lacroix UCLA NT 33.75
        8 Kyllo Roberts SJSU NT 39.43
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 5 Women 50 Breast
        1 Lorna Haworth UCD 40.00 37.82
        2 Jessica Lee UCD 36.00 36.81
        3 Jamie Lam UCLA 35.80 NT
        4 Layna Auchard UCD 32.00 32.47
        5 Tammy Ta UCD 34.00 33.35
        6 Julia Kallet SLO 36.00 36.63
        7 Katlyn Bradbury SJSU 36.56 34.85
        8 Rhona Haworth SLO 40.00 38.59
Event 6 Men 200 IM
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 6 Men 50 Breast
        3 Jonathan Lung SCU NT 29.94
        4 Brandom Oestereicher UCLA 38.00 34.03
        5 Manavbhai Patel SJSU 38.00 41.06
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 6 Men 50 Breast
        1 David Tung UCLA 31.00 30.82
        2 Andy Tran UCD 29.45 NT
        3 Alex Shibata UCD 28.00 27.38
        4 Jedd Wasson SLO 26.00 30.44
        5 Zeng Fung Liew UCD 27.34 28.53
        6 Evan Fukumoto SLO 28.00 28.66
        7 John Reinstra STAN 30.00 29.50
        8 Peniel Ng SLO 33.43 31.99
Event 7 Women 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 7 Women 100 Fly
        1 Stephanie Estrada SLO 1:20.00 1:12.06
        2 Dina Pham UCD 1:10.00 1:06.78
        3 Annika Ostrem SLO 1:08.00 1:03.67
        4 Jessica Moore UCLA 1:03.30 1:06.82
        5 Megan Milburn SLO 1:05.00 1:05.47
        6 Liz Aguilar STAN 1:09.27 NT
        7 Jordan Hazell SLO 1:10.00 1:08.32
        8 Shelby Harrison SJSU NT 1:09.32
Event 8 Men 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 8 Men 100 Fly
        1 Troy Kawahara SLO NT 1:09.09
        2 Dominique Aguilera SLO 1:04.00 1:00.75
        3 Owen Yancher UCD 1:00.00 56.53
        4 Lawrence Tolentino UCD 59.81 1:03.43
        5 Brandom Oestereicher UCLA 1:00.00 1:03.06
        6 Samuel Lopez SLO 1:01.00 1:02.69
        7 Gregory Robinson SLO 1:05.00 59.41
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 8 Men 100 Fly
        1 Martin Wu SCU 55.99 NT
        2 Benjamin Sichel SLO 55.40 1:00.47
        3 Martin Wu 2 SCU 55.00 56.97
        4 Matthew Lee SJSU 50.80 53.91
        5 Blake Olson SLO 52.40 59.15
        6 Jedd Wasson SLO 55.00 1:02.53
        7 Eric Kilgore STAN 55.75 54.60
        8 Jean-Marc Nugent STAN 56.50 54.50
Event 9 Women 100 Fly
Event 10 Men 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 10 Men 200 Back
        3 Andrew Imobersteg SLO 2:10.00 2:08.13
        4 Andrew Wang STAN 1:59.00 NT
        5 Matthew Kaplan STAN 1:59.00 2:08.82
        6 Benjamin Sichel SLO NT NT
Event 11 Women 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 11 Women 50 Free
        3 Lauren Alimento UCD NT 29.91
        4 Emma Broback UCLA NT 32.16
        5 Samana Shah SLO NT NT
        6 Ryan Coffee UCD NT 29.85
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 11 Women 50 Free
        1 Rebecca Rodan UCLA NT 28.68
        2 Shelby Harrison SJSU NT 28.87
        3 Ashwin Marathe SCU NT NT
        4 Brickelle Bro STAN NT 31.84
        5 Emma Perkins STAN NT 28.40
        6 Madeline Gronowski SCU NT NT
        7 Lou Lacroix UCLA NT 28.15
        8 Katie Wear SLO NT 30.84
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 11 Women 50 Free
        1 Lorna Haworth UCD 35.00 29.65
        2 Brennan Megregian STAN 32.15 30.62
        3 Isabelle Maletz UCLA 30.00 31.50
        4 Quinn Cabral UCD 30.00 28.16
        5 Sophie Noce SLO 30.00 26.52
        6 Helen Senchev UCLA 30.10 27.72
        7 Chan Mei Yu UCD 35.00 27.47
        8 Caoimhe Gallahue SLO 40.00 29.31
    Heat 4 of 0 Event 11 Women 50 Free
        1 Erika Higuchi UCLA 30.00 31.25
        2 Kate Mayeda SLO 29.00 26.12
        3 Jacqueline Vierra SLO 28.32 29.00
        4 Liz Aguilar STAN 27.81 27.43
        5 Casey Milliman SLO 28.07 27.03
        6 Natalie Andersen UCLA 29.00 29.02
        7 Savannah Thompson SLO 29.48 30.32
        8 Rachel Besf SLO 30.00 31.49
    Heat 5 of 0 Event 11 Women 50 Free
        1 Elana Fisher SCU 27.15 NT
        2 Nina Aliamus SLO 27.00 27.16
        3 Xiao Krosschell SLO 26.20 27.06
        4 Jenna Larson SLO 25.63 27.65
        5 Layna Auchard UCD 26.00 26.94
        6 Isabella Sanzi UCLA 26.50 26.34
        7 Jamie Lam UCLA 27.00 NT
        8 Ashley Tan UCD 27.21 28.09
Event 12 Men 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 12 Men 50 Free
        3 Jonathan Lung SCU NT 23.13
        4 Alexander Tran UCD NT 25.84
        5 Zachary Blundell UCD NT 28.38
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 12 Men 50 Free
        1 Matthew White SCU NT 25.34
        2 Dillion Chen SJSU 30.20 27.00
        3 Aden Chen UCD 29.00 30.97
        4 Markus Konrad UCLA 26.50 24.45
        5 Randy Lin SJSU 28.00 25.78
        6 Nicholas Niehaus SCU 30.00 26.16
        7 Fabio Schmidberger SJSU 33.42 32.28
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 12 Men 50 Free
        1 Manavbhai Patel SJSU 26.00 29.72
        2 Alex Guerra SJSU 25.60 24.84
        3 Justin Zhao UCD 25.00 NT
        4 Samuel Lopez SLO 24.50 24.84
        5 Callan Hoskins STAN 25.00 23.84
        6 Brixton Layne UCD 25.50 25.00
        7 Peniel Ng SLO 25.83 22.22
        8 Anthony Bellanti SLO 26.17 25.10
    Heat 4 of 0 Event 12 Men 50 Free
        1 Martin Wu SCU 23.99 NT
        2 Dominique Aguilera SLO 23.80 23.38
        3 Jeffrey Heo STAN 23.40 NT
        4 Brendan Chen UCLA 23.34 24.15
        5 Christian Clephan SLO 23.38 23.79
        6 Lawrence Tolentino UCD 23.59 24.81
        7 John Varley UCD 23.90 25.03
        8 Kevin Ehlers SCU 24.00 24.50
    Heat 5 of 0 Event 12 Men 50 Free
        1 Javier Gidley SJSU 23.06 24.72
        2 Bryan Smiley UCD 22.90 22.34
        3 Jean-Marc Nugent STAN 22.50 22.69
        4 Matthew Lee SJSU 21.03 22.37
        5 Rahul Chokshi STAN 21.30 NT
        6 David Webster SLO 22.86 23.50
        7 Mason Pendergast SLO 23.00 23.09
        8 Andrew Imobersteg SLO 23.25 23.25
Event 13 Women 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 13 Women 200 IM
        3 Janice Tan UCD 2:28.00 2:30.94
        4 Jessica Moore UCLA 2:22.20 2:31.75
        5 Katlyn Bradbury SJSU 2:24.40 2:29.09
        6 Jamie Lam UCLA 2:35.50 NT
Event 14 Men 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 14 Men 200 IM
        1 Kyle Vu SLO 2:10.00 2:04.82
        2 Eric Kilgore STAN 2:05.95 2:08.16
        3 Martin Wu 2 SCU 2:03.00 NT
        4 Vincent Busque STAN 2:03.00 NT
        5 Gavin Hughes UCLA 2:03.00 2:17.31
        6 John Reinstra STAN 2:05.00 2:01.62
        7 Alec Clinton SLO 2:09.00 2:06.37
Event 15 Women 500 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 15 Women 200 Breast
        4 Katlyn Bradbury SJSU 2:40.20 NT
        5 Stephanie Estrada SLO NT 2:54.78
Event 16 Men 500 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 16 Men 200 Breast
        3 Hoang Nguyen SJSU NT NT
        4 David Tung UCLA 2:20.00 2:33.18
        5 Evan Fukumoto SLO 2:30.00 2:25.44
Event 17 Women 200 Free Relay
Event 18 Men 200 Free Relay
Event 19 Women 100 IM
Event 20 Men 100 IM
Event 21 Women 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 21 Women 50 Fly
        2 Brickelle Bro STAN NT 36.72
        3 Lauren Alimento UCD NT 32.22
        4 Hannah Huapaya UCD NT 33.72
        5 Xiao Krosschell SLO NT 29.88
        6 Emma Perkins STAN NT 31.94
        7 Kyllo Roberts SJSU NT 34.08
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 21 Women 50 Fly
        1 Katie Wear SLO NT 35.00
        2 Quinn Cabral UCD 35.00 31.82
        3 Julia Kallet SLO 34.00 32.59
        4 Amy Shoch STAN 33.00 32.27
        5 Erika Higuchi UCLA 34.00 32.06
        6 Brennan Megregian STAN 34.62 34.18
        7 Rhona Haworth SLO 40.00 35.75
        8 Shelby Harrison SJSU NT 30.72
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 21 Women 50 Fly
        1 Jenna Farfan STAN 32.00 27.78
        2 Megan Milburn SLO 31.00 29.16
        3 Annika Ostrem SLO 30.00 28.47
        4 Jessica Lee UCD 28.00 29.16
        5 Clara Dresselhaus UCD 28.00 28.91
        6 Rachel Besf SLO 30.00 NT
        7 Nina Aliamus SLO 31.00 30.03
        8 Layna Auchard UCD 32.00 30.88
Event 22 Men 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 22 Men 50 Fly
        2 Kurt Schneider UCD NT 26.57
        3 Troy Kawahara SLO NT 29.81
        4 Alexander Tran UCD NT 29.25
        5 Callan Hoskins STAN NT 28.00
        6 Zachary Blundell UCD NT 31.85
        7 Owen Yancher UCD NT 25.59
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 22 Men 50 Fly
        1 Gregory Robinson SLO 30.00 25.03
        2 Brandom Oestereicher UCLA 29.00 28.56
        3 Evan Fukumoto SLO 28.00 26.10
        4 Kevin Ehlers SCU 27.00 27.75
        5 John Varley UCD 27.88 27.60
        6 Brixton Layne UCD 28.05 27.88
        7 Randy Lin SJSU 30.00 29.56
        8 Nicholas Niehaus SCU 35.00 NT
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 22 Men 50 Fly
        1 Javier Gidley SJSU 25.06 26.82
        2 Alex Shibata UCD 25.00 24.50
        3 Blake Olson SLO 24.10 26.62
        4 Rahul Chokshi STAN 22.90 NT
        5 Bryan Smiley UCD 24.00 25.18
        6 Zeng Fung Liew UCD 25.00 25.22
        7 Mason Pendergast SLO 25.00 25.81
        8 John Reinstra STAN 26.00 24.82
Event 23 Women 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 23 Women 100 Back
        2 Katie Wear SLO NT 1:23.19
        3 Samana Shah SLO 1:16.00 1:16.00
        4 Rachel Besf SLO 1:15.00 NT
        5 Sophie Noce SLO 1:15.00 1:09.29
        6 Sara Hetrick UCD NT NT
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 23 Women 100 Back
        1 Jordan Hazell SLO 1:14.00 1:10.96
        2 Jacqueline Vierra SLO 1:13.00 1:14.18
        3 Michelle Juang UCLA 1:12.00 1:15.06
        4 Hana Song UCLA 1:01.00 1:04.98
        5 Ashley Tan UCD 1:06.56 1:11.91
        6 Helen Senchev UCLA 1:12.80 1:06.43
        7 Kelly Bartlett UCLA 1:14.00 1:15.72
        8 Elana Fisher SCU 1:15.00 NT
Event 24 Men 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 24 Men 100 Back
        3 Leo McGrath UCD NT 1:08.75
        4 Michael Montgomery UNAT 1:17.00 NT
        5 Bryan Smiley UCD NT 1:04.59
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 24 Men 100 Back
        1 Kyle Vu SLO 1:03.00 1:00.19
        2 Andrew Imobersteg SLO 58.50 59.25
        3 Andrew Wang STAN 55.00 53.60
        4 Matthew Lee SJSU 51.63 54.88
        5 Rahul Chokshi STAN 52.30 NT
        6 Benjamin Sichel SLO 55.31 1:01.18
        7 Matthew Kaplan STAN 1:00.05 59.85
Event 25 Women 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 25 Women 100 Free
        2 Ashwin Marathe SCU NT NT
        3 Caoimhe Gallahue SLO 1:30.00 1:04.13
        4 Natalie Andersen UCLA 1:10.00 1:03.93
        5 Stephanie Estrada SLO 1:10.00 1:07.28
        6 Hannah Huapaya UCD NT 1:07.03
        7 Madeline Gronowski SCU NT NT
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 25 Women 100 Free
        1 Casey Milliman SLO 1:08.00 1:00.94
        2 Quinn Cabral UCD 1:05.00 1:03.69
        3 Kelly Bartlett UCLA 1:05.00 1:11.06
        4 Ashley Tan UCD 1:00.23 1:05.38
        5 Jacqueline Vierra SLO 1:02.10 1:06.13
        6 Sophie Noce SLO 1:05.00 1:03.97
        7 Isabelle Maletz UCLA 1:08.00 1:11.56
        8 Amy Shoch STAN 1:10.00 1:05.84
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 25 Women 100 Free
        1 Liz Aguilar STAN 59.99 1:02.09
        2 Kate Mayeda SLO 59.00 56.59
        3 Isabella Sanzi UCLA 57.00 58.12
        4 Jenna Farfan STAN 54.50 57.23
        5 Jenna Larson SLO 55.77 1:02.91
        6 Xiao Krosschell SLO 57.20 59.35
        7 Nina Aliamus SLO 59.00 1:00.28
        8 Dina Pham UCD 1:00.00 1:00.13
Event 26 Men 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 26 Men 100 Free
        3 Alexander Tran UCD NT 56.60
        4 Jonathan Lung SCU NT NT
        5 Matthew White SCU NT NT
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 26 Men 100 Free
        2 Fabio Schmidberger SJSU 1:27.89 1:15.36
        3 Nicholas Niehaus SCU 1:00.00 NT
        4 Anthony Bellanti SLO 58.11 57.00
        5 Brixton Layne UCD 59.90 56.62
        6 Randy Lin SJSU 1:00.00 58.78
        7 Troy Kawahara SLO NT 1:02.10
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 26 Men 100 Free
        1 Peniel Ng SLO 57.27 55.10
        2 Daniel Torre SCU 55.00 NT
        3 Alec Clinton SLO 55.00 53.22
        4 Samuel Lopez SLO 54.50 54.36
        5 John Varley UCD 54.88 NT
        6 Callan Hoskins STAN 55.00 52.59
        7 Kevin Ehlers SCU 55.30 NT
        8 Markus Konrad UCLA 58.00 59.13
    Heat 4 of 0 Event 26 Men 100 Free
        1 Matthew Kaplan STAN 53.50 54.41
        2 Andrew Imobersteg SLO 52.00 54.06
        3 Jeffrey Heo STAN 51.21 NT
        4 Martin Wu 2 SCU 51.00 NT
        5 Mason Pendergast SLO 51.00 51.00
        6 Martin Wu SCU 51.99 NT
        7 Javier Gidley SJSU 53.07 57.13
        8 Dominique Aguilera SLO 54.00 51.22
    Heat 5 of 0 Event 26 Men 100 Free
        1 Brendan Chen UCLA 50.02 53.13
        2 David Webster SLO 49.98 51.56
        3 Jean-Marc Nugent STAN 48.50 49.59
        4 Rahul Chokshi STAN 47.10 NT
        5 Vincent Busque STAN 48.00 NT
        6 Gavin Hughes UCLA 49.14 55.03
        7 Bryan Smiley UCD 50.00 54.25
        8 Christian Clephan SLO 50.15 53.59
Event 27 Women 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 27 Women 50 Back
        3 Sophie Noce SLO NT 33.16
        4 Emma Perkins STAN NT 35.18
        5 Sara Hetrick UCD NT NT
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 27 Women 50 Back
        1 Elana Fisher SCU 33.00 NT
        2 Megan Milburn SLO 32.00 31.75
        3 Janice Tan UCD 32.00 31.16
        4 Jessica Lee UCD 30.00 30.87
        5 Ashley Tan UCD 30.90 33.69
        6 Layna Auchard UCD 32.00 32.02
        7 Jacqueline Vierra SLO 33.00 35.35
        8 Michelle Juang UCLA 33.00 35.16
Event 28 Men 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 28 Men 50 Back
        1 Andrew Wang STAN NT 25.41
        2 Zachary Blundell UCD NT 35.22
        3 Matt Szabla SJSU NT 32.96
        4 John Varley UCD 25.88 NT
        5 Jeffrey Heo STAN 27.50 NT
        6 Jordan Vega UCLA NT 26.62
        7 Leo McGrath UCD NT 31.72
Event 29 Women 400 Free Relay
Event 30 Men 400 Free Relay
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home