SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

MSU Last Chance Invitational

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Women 200 Medley Relay
2 Men 200 Medley Relay
3 Women 200 Free
4 Men 200 Free
5 Women 100 Back
6 Men 100 Back
7 Women 200 IM
8 Men 200 IM
9 Women 50 Fly
10 Men 50 Fly
11 Women 100 Free
12 Men 100 Free
13 Women 50 Breast
14 Men 50 Breast
15 Women 500 Free
16 Men 500 Free
17 Women 200 Free Relay
18 Men 200 Free Relay
20 Men 50 Back
21 Women 100 Fly
22 Men 100 Fly
23 Women 50 Free
24 Men 50 Free
25 Women 100 Breast
26 Men 100 Breast
27 Women 100 IM
28 Men 100 IM
29 Women 200 Free
30 Men 200 Free
31 Co-ed 100 Free Relay

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 1 Women 200 Medley
        3 MSUSC A MSUSC 2:07.64 2:11.54
Event 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 2 Men 200 Medley
        2 SWAM B SWAM NT 1:50.27
        3 MSUSC A MSUSC 1:47.94 1:49.88
        4 SWAM A SWAM NT 1:42.19
        5 MSUSC B MSUSC NT 1:54.23
Event 3 Women 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 3 Women 200 Free
        3 Macy Manchester MSUSC 2:18.12 2:20.50
        4 Desi Dikova SWAM NT 3:06.13
Event 4 Men 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 4 Men 200 Free
        2 Nicolas DeFresne MSUSC NT 1:59.19
        3 Charlie Jones MSUSC 2:00.79 2:01.60
        4 Colton Shaw BGCS NT 2:13.18
        5 Alex Meikle SWAM NT 2:07.87
Event 5 Women 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 5 Women 100 Back
        3 Brenna Albin MSUSC NT 1:14.81
Event 6 Men 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 6 Men 100 Back
        3 Matthew Brauer MSUSC NT 1:04.48
        4 Charlie Jones MSUSC NT 1:08.73
Event 7 Women 200 IM
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 7 Women 200 IM
        1 Katherine Kuhn MSUSC NT 2:34.89
        2 Gena Leib BGCS NT 2:35.97
        3 Katie Zimmerman MSUSC 2:29.12 2:35.79
        4 Katherine Lundy MSUSC 2:29.53 2:28.63
        5 Megan Lambrecht MSUSC NT 2:41.14
        6 Lexi Abernethy MSUSC NT 2:31.05
Event 8 Men 200 IM
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 8 Men 200 IM
        1 Alex Hand MSUSC NT 2:12.21
        2 Joel Soler MSUSC NT 2:16.26
        3 Zach Wagner MSUSC NT 2:24.34
        4 Ben Firstenberg SWAM NT 2:32.61
        5 Ryan Parsons SWAM NT 2:12.96
Event 9 Women 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 9 Women 50 Fly
        2 Sydney Jiang SWAM NT NT
        3 Isabella Sio MSUSC NT 31.09
        4 Katherine Lundy MSUSC NT 29.99
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 9 Women 50 Fly
        1 Gena Leib BGCS NT 33.76
        2 Katherine Kuhn MSUSC NT 35.20
        3 Desi Dikova SWAM 32.00 37.04
        4 Lauren Philips MSUSC 34.28 33.33
        5 Brittany Lindrup BGCS NT 30.71
        6 Marina Caporuscio SWAM NT 30.01
Event 10 Men 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 10 Men 50 Fly
        2 Evan Carpenter SWAM NT 25.61
        3 Eli Falk MSUSC NT 26.65
        4 Charlie Jones MSUSC NT 28.20
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 10 Men 50 Fly
        1 Griffin Sheline MSUSC NT 27.95
        2 Nick Williams MSUSC 28.64 29.50
        3 Christopher Steers MSUSC 26.27 25.58
        4 Alem Cesko MSUSC 26.76 26.38
        5 William Soobert SWAM NT 25.78
        6 Joey Berman SWAM NT 25.80
Event 11 Women 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 11 Women 100 Free
        2 Brittany Lindrup BGCS NT 1:04.96
        3 Katarzyna Purzycka MSUSC 1:23.66 1:19.81
        4 Isabella Sio MSUSC NT 1:05.67
        5 Katherine Kuhn MSUSC NT 1:11.13
Event 12 Men 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 12 Men 100 Free
        1 Austin Loper MSUSC NT 56.49
        2 Jacob Rumptz MSUSC NT 1:03.36
        3 Colton Shaw BGCS NT 58.70
        4 Ian Manchester MSUSC NT 1:11.81
        5 Charlie Jones MSUSC NT 59.15
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 12 Men 100 Free
        1 Ryan Parsons SWAM NT 1:01.90
        2 Matthew Brauer MSUSC 55.15 55.17
        3 Bryan Meade SWAM 50.80 51.55
        4 Mike Dion SWAM 52.30 51.70
        5 Alem Cesko MSUSC 56.73 56.17
        6 Charlie Gentzkow MSUSC NT 1:02.19
Event 13 Women 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 13 Women 50 Breast
        3 Katie Zimmerman MSUSC 36.31 36.87
        4 Macy Manchester MSUSC NT 36.61
Event 14 Men 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 14 Men 50 Breast
        2 Paul Keefer BGCS NT 31.03
        3 Evan Carpenter SWAM 27.90 28.36
        4 Jacob Rumptz MSUSC NT 37.53
        5 Jake Nevin MSUSC NT 31.14
Event 15 Women 500 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 15 Women 500 Free
        2 Brenna Albin MSUSC NT 6:34.03
        3 Emma Hollowell MSUSC NT 5:58.56
        4 Jaclyn Shetterly BGCS NT NT
Event 16 Men 500 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 16 Men 500 Free
        2 Nicolas DeFresne MSUSC NT 5:30.82
        3 Alexander Morley MSUSC 5:25.74 5:22.98
        4 Alex Meikle SWAM 5:35.00 5:34.18
        5 Austin Loper MSUSC NT 5:48.39
Event 17 Women 200 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 17 Women 200 Free
        3 MSUSC A MSUSC 1:52.68 1:56.71
Event 18 Men 200 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 18 Men 200 Free
        2 MSUSC B MSUSC NT 1:43.92
        3 MSUSC A MSUSC 1:35.05 1:40.24
        4 SWAM A SWAM NT 1:38.52
Event 20 Men 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 20 Men 50 Back
        3 Colton Shaw BGCS NT 31.99
        4 Joey Berman SWAM NT 27.01
Event 21 Women 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 21 Women 100 Fly
        2 Isabella Sio MSUSC NT 1:12.02
        3 Emma Hollowell MSUSC NT 1:05.04
        4 Gena Leib BGCS NT 1:12.84
        5 Desi Dikova SWAM NT 1:35.53
Event 22 Men 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 22 Men 100 Fly
        2 Ryan Parsons SWAM NT 1:04.24
        3 Matthew Brauer MSUSC NT 1:05.18
        4 Eric Chen SWAM NT 1:00.27
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 22 Men 100 Fly
        2 Zach Wagner MSUSC NT 1:03.44
        3 Nick Williams MSUSC 1:06.94 1:07.46
        4 William Soobert SWAM NT 58.21
        5 Eli Falk MSUSC NT 1:02.53
Event 23 Women 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 23 Women 50 Free
        2 Elizabeth Tanner MSUSC NT 28.92
        3 Jaclyn Shetterly BGCS NT NT
        4 Megan Lambrecht MSUSC NT 28.63
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 23 Women 50 Free
        2 Marina Caporuscio SWAM NT 27.98
        4 Reanna Lotrey MSUSC NT 32.26
        5 Gena Leib BGCS NT 29.62
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 23 Women 50 Free
        1 Lauren Philips MSUSC 30.54 30.14
        2 Macy Manchester MSUSC 28.97 28.33
        3 Katherine Lundy MSUSC 26.78 26.61
        4 Lexi Abernethy MSUSC 28.09 27.81
        5 Lauren Walls MSUSC 30.35 NT
        6 Katarzyna Purzycka MSUSC 35.29 35.65
Event 24 Men 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 24 Men 50 Free
        1 Charlie Jones MSUSC NT 25.56
        2 Charlie Gentzkow MSUSC NT 27.81
        3 Austin Loper MSUSC NT 25.72
        4 Ben Firstenberg SWAM NT 24.69
        5 Colton Shaw BGCS NT 27.12
        6 Eric Chen SWAM NT 24.66
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 24 Men 50 Free
        1 Ian Manchester MSUSC NT 30.86
        2 Mike Dion SWAM 23.49 23.66
        3 Bryan Meade SWAM 23.00 23.04
        4 Christopher Steers MSUSC 23.21 22.83
        5 Hemil Kiri MSUSC NT 29.18
        6 Paul Keefer BGCS NT 25.73
Event 25 Women 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 25 Women 100 Breast
        3 Katie Zimmerman MSUSC 1:18.92 1:21.51
        4 Katherine Kuhn MSUSC NT 1:18.63
Event 26 Men 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 26 Men 100 Breast
        1 Zach Wagner MSUSC NT NT
        2 Jake Nevin MSUSC NT 1:08.73
        3 Evan Carpenter SWAM 1:02.00 1:02.49
        4 Alex Hand MSUSC 1:09.54 1:06.24
        5 Ryan Parsons SWAM NT 1:09.95
        6 Alexander Morley MSUSC NT 1:09.63
Event 27 Women 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 27 Women 100 IM
        1 Sydney Jiang SWAM NT NT
        2 Lauren Walls MSUSC 1:21.26 NT
        3 Eve Cook MSUSC 1:09.18 1:10.12
        4 Elizabeth Tanner MSUSC 1:14.15 1:14.94
        5 Marina Caporuscio SWAM NT 1:11.59
Event 28 Men 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 28 Men 100 IM
        1 Joel Soler MSUSC NT 1:02.59
        2 William Soobert SWAM NT 59.48
        3 Christopher Steers MSUSC 1:00.00 1:02.53
        4 Nick Williams MSUSC 1:07.15 1:07.32
        5 Alem Cesko MSUSC NT 1:04.97
Event 29 Women 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 29 Women 200 Free
        2 Desi Dikova SWAM NT 3:47.26
        3 Lexi Abernethy MSUSC 2:09.33 2:26.86
        4 Jaclyn Shetterly BGCS NT NT
Event 30 Men 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 30 Men 200 Free
        3 Griffin Sheline MSUSC NT 2:27.95
        4 Joey Berman SWAM NT 2:07.01
Event 31 Co-ed 100 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 31 Co-ed 100 Free
        1 SWAM B SWAM NT 1:30.66
        2 SWAM A SWAM NT 1:18.26
        3 MSUSC A MSUSC 1:22.82 1:22.76
        4 OUSC A OUSC NT NT
        5 BGCS A BGCS NT 1:36.19
        6 MSUSC B MSUSC NT 1:31.11
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home