SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2019 Wis LCM State Champs at Schroeder

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Mixed 400 Free
2 Mixed 400 Free Relay
3 Mixed 50 Back
4 Mixed 100 Fly
5 Mixed 100 Free
6 Mixed 200 Breast
7 Mixed 200 Medley Relay
8 Mixed 400 IM
9 Mixed 50 Fly
10 Mixed 100 Breast
11 Mixed 50 Free
12 Mixed 200 Back
13 Mixed 200 Free Relay
14 Mixed 200 Free
15 Mixed 100 Back
16 Mixed 50 Breast
17 Mixed 400 Medley Relay
18 Mixed 200 IM
19 Mixed 200 Fly
20 Mixed 800 Free Relay
21 Mixed 800 Free

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Fred Salzmann WMAC 9:48.25 9:51.39
        2 LuAnn Conley WMAC 8:45.00 9:18.23
        3 Natalia Vaganova IM 10:15.58 9:30.38
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        2 Kevin Schutz WMAC 8:15.00 8:03.09
        3 Lawrence Mueller WMAC 7:11.27 8:24.82
        4 Fred Schuster PSCM 8:00.00 4:44.34
        5 Ann Richards WMAC 8:30.00 8:01.75
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Scotty Conley WMAC 6:30.01 6:08.96
        2 Jennifer May EBM 6:20.00 5:44.25
        3 David Watts WMAC 6:09.96 6:14.81
        4 Michael Reed LIB 6:20.00 6:24.77
        5 Amy Walther P3MS 6:27.58 6:32.57
        6 Greg Hollub OSHY 7:00.00 NT
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 1 Mixed 400 Free
        1 Kyle Ahlgren 1693 6:05.50 6:01.37
        2 Lynne Nagel IM 5:35.00 5:36.46
        3 Molly Woodford HOPK 5:03.51 5:07.80
        4 Rachel Traylor WSAC 5:09.78 5:17.74
        5 David Farmer WLAC 6:00.00 5:56.84
        6 Julie Van Cleave EBM 6:06.00 6:21.63
Event 2 Mixed 400 Free Relay
        2 WMAC A WMAC 6:00.00 5:53.31
        4 WMAC A WMAC 7:00.00 5:30.89
Event 3 Mixed 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 3 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Fred Salzmann WMAC 1:00.65 1:02.95
        2 Rachel Castellanos IM 1:10.00 59.37
        3 Richard McClow LIB 55.00 59.57
        4 Ann Keil IM 1:11.82 1:09.16
        5 Jeanne Seidler WSAC 1:17.52 1:24.12
        6 James Arnold WSAC 1:25.84 1:46.68
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 3 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Steve Greska LYON 44.00 NT
        2 Melinda Mann OSHY 43.50 40.38
        3 Chandler Lewis WSAC 40.55 30.46
        4 Christy Coughlin IM 42.30 40.00
        5 Bruce Bader WMAC 43.90 43.09
        6 Amy Walther P3MS 48.05 47.98
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 3 Mixed 50 Back
        1 Richard Ruderman IM 36.10 36.68
        2 Mark Urban IM 31.55 32.22
        3 Bryan Malas LSPS 30.33 30.95
        4 TR Raese IM 30.49 30.22
        5 Tom Whowell WMAC 32.69 30.77
        6 Paige Newhouse IM 38.00 37.73
Event 4 Mixed 100 Fly
        1 Natalia Vaganova IM 2:33.24 2:29.61
        2 Phil Dodson IM 1:14.01 1:14.66
        3 John Newhouse IM 1:01.55 1:01.32
        4 Fred Schuster PSCM 1:07.50 1:06.69
        5 Andrea Block IM 1:16.83 1:15.99
Event 5 Mixed 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 5 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Fred Salzmann WMAC 2:16.21 2:18.48
        2 James Arnold WSAC 2:36.31 3:12.17
        3 Kevin Schutz WMAC 1:45.00 1:40.37
        4 John Anderson IM 1:47.00 1:49.33
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 5 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Ann Richards WMAC 1:40.91 1:36.85
        2 Richard Alderman PHF 1:33.67 1:32.23
        3 Amy Walther P3MS 1:24.82 1:29.17
        4 Suzanne Martin WMAC 1:33.00 1:34.61
        5 Karen Darling IM 1:35.00 1:30.49
        6 Richard McClow LIB 1:41.00 1:53.30
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 5 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Greg Hollub OSHY 1:20.00 1:18.60
        2 Julie Hall EBM 1:17.00 1:18.88
        3 Tom Meehan WSAC 1:13.23 NT
        4 Christy Coughlin IM 1:16.00 1:12.74
        5 Tracy Sypura IM 1:20.00 1:26.95
        6 Steve Greska LYON 1:22.00 NT
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 5 Mixed 100 Free
        1 Bizzy Vega UC21 1:06.78 1:05.09
        2 Danielle Schumacher IM 1:06.00 1:01.84
        3 Mark Urban IM 1:00.55 1:02.32
        4 Jake Gorman IM 1:03.18 1:04.87
        5 Amit Hasak WLAC 1:06.36 1:06.99
        6 Lynne Nagel IM 1:12.00 1:11.95
Event 6 Mixed 200 Breast
        1 Lawrence Mueller WMAC 3:59.00 4:46.41
        2 Peder Dahlberg IM 3:20.15 NT
        3 Patrick Lahey IM 2:47.00 2:48.37
        4 Bobby Wu EBM 3:15.00 3:10.45
        5 Julie Van Cleave EBM 3:44.00 4:00.12
Event 7 Mixed 200 Medley Relay
        2 WMAC A WMAC 2:30.01 2:27.91
        4 WMAC A WMAC 3:15.00 3:04.23
Event 8 Mixed 400 IM
        2 Ingrid Jeske MINN 7:08.00 7:14.97
        3 Carl Millholland MAM 6:45.00 7:01.59
        4 Kyle Ahlgren 1693 7:05.40 6:45.61
        5 Natalia Vaganova IM 10:21.72 10:40.91
Event 9 Mixed 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 9 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Rachel Castellanos IM 1:00.00 58.46
        2 Margaret Ellwood P3MS 50.09 41.63
        3 Melinda Mann OSHY 37.00 34.81
        4 Michael Reed LIB 50.00 50.59
        5 Richard McClow LIB 58.00 NT
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 9 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 Paige Newhouse IM 36.00 34.97
        2 Danielle Schumacher IM 35.00 32.25
        3 Andrea Block IM 34.17 33.46
        4 Molly Woodford HOPK 34.42 33.79
        5 Tracy Sypura IM 35.00 40.05
        6 Mindy Seidler WSAC 36.24 40.02
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 9 Mixed 50 Fly
        1 David Farmer WLAC 33.00 31.56
        2 Richard Ruderman IM 31.30 32.68
        3 John Newhouse IM 27.85 27.46
        4 Fred Schuster PSCM 29.00 29.41
        5 Jake Gorman IM 32.92 33.98
        6 Phil Dodson IM 33.38 32.64
Event 10 Mixed 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 10 Mixed 100 Breast
        2 Lawrence Mueller WMAC 1:58.31 2:16.69
        3 Julie Van Cleave EBM 1:42.00 1:49.02
        4 Karen Darling IM 1:48.43 1:43.51
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 10 Mixed 100 Breast
        1 Mindy Seidler WSAC 1:38.46 1:49.90
        2 Harvey Seybold IM 1:23.00 1:23.72
        3 Patrick Lahey IM 1:15.00 1:14.20
        4 Peder Dahlberg IM 1:20.48 1:21.98
        5 Julie Hall EBM 1:37.00 1:40.75
        6 Ingrid Jeske MINN 1:41.34 NT
Event 11 Mixed 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 11 Mixed 50 Free
        2 Jeanne Seidler WSAC 1:14.40 1:26.72
        3 Ann Keil IM 1:04.65 1:05.79
        4 Phyllis Smith WMAC 1:01.99 1:05.91
        5 James Arnold WSAC 1:09.93 1:30.52
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 11 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Rachel Castellanos IM 55.00 43.93
        2 Richard McClow LIB 41.00 42.09
        3 Bruce Bader WMAC 38.90 37.88
        4 Richard Alderman PHF 39.96 39.94
        5 Ann Richards WMAC 42.44 42.58
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 11 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Greg Hollub OSHY 35.29 NT
        2 Danielle Schumacher IM 32.00 28.84
        3 Tracy Sypura IM 31.00 36.54
        4 Lynne Nagel IM 32.00 32.33
        5 Steve Greska LYON 33.50 NT
        6 Christy Coughlin IM 35.60 32.89
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 11 Mixed 50 Free
        1 Bizzy Vega UC21 29.87 29.88
        2 Mark Urban IM 28.55 27.53
        3 John Newhouse IM 25.99 25.88
        4 Jake Gorman IM 27.48 30.70
        5 Amit Hasak WLAC 29.27 29.21
        6 Tom Meehan WSAC 30.81 NT
Event 12 Mixed 200 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 12 Mixed 200 Back
        1 Fred Salzmann WMAC 4:44.46 4:46.05
        2 Natalia Vaganova IM 6:08.43 5:56.81
        3 Jeanne Seidler WSAC 5:45.21 6:43.92
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 12 Mixed 200 Back
        1 Todd Keil IM 3:01.01 3:07.23
        2 Patrick Lahey IM 2:45.00 2:48.16
        3 TR Raese IM 2:28.49 2:28.14
        4 Mark Urban IM 2:29.55 NT
        5 Tom Whowell WMAC 2:45.69 NT
        6 Margaret Ellwood P3MS 4:01.00 3:49.16
Event 13 Mixed 200 Free Relay
        3 WMAC A WMAC 5:00.00 2:47.44
        4 WMAC A WMAC 8:00.00 5:10.61
Event 14 Mixed 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 14 Mixed 200 Free
        1 David Jirikowic WMAC 4:46.52 4:40.05
        2 Michael Reed LIB 3:10.00 3:01.57
        3 Fred Schuster PSCM 3:00.00 NT
        4 Greg Hollub OSHY 3:05.00 3:03.29
        5 Lawrence Mueller WMAC 3:29.66 4:07.77
        6 Richard Alderman PHF 3:33.09 3:35.47
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 14 Mixed 200 Free
        1 Julie Van Cleave EBM 2:55.00 3:00.16
        2 Phil Dodson IM 2:31.00 2:32.06
        3 Danielle Schumacher IM 2:25.00 2:17.47
        4 Molly Woodford HOPK 2:27.05 2:27.31
        5 David Watts WMAC 2:54.54 2:53.85
        6 David Farmer WLAC 3:00.00 2:42.71
Event 15 Mixed 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 15 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Fred Salzmann WMAC 2:11.21 2:17.57
        2 Jeanne Seidler WSAC 2:45.93 3:21.10
        3 Paige Newhouse IM 1:40.00 1:38.57
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 15 Mixed 100 Back
        2 Julie Hall EBM 1:35.00 1:37.96
        3 Richard Ruderman IM 1:23.00 1:22.58
        4 Christy Coughlin IM 1:31.00 1:27.12
        5 Steve Greska LYON 1:35.64 NT
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 15 Mixed 100 Back
        1 Mark Urban IM 1:09.55 NT
        2 Tom Whowell WMAC 1:08.69 1:06.57
        3 John Newhouse IM 1:05.99 1:08.44
        4 TR Raese IM 1:07.49 1:06.59
        5 Bryan Malas LSPS 1:09.00 1:12.41
        6 Bizzy Vega UC21 1:16.54 1:16.34
Event 16 Mixed 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 16 Mixed 50 Breast
        2 Margaret Ellwood P3MS 55.10 49.22
        3 Lawrence Mueller WMAC 54.87 1:01.57
        4 Richard Alderman PHF 55.00 54.46
        5 James Arnold WSAC 1:33.02 1:40.11
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 16 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Karen Darling IM 50.01 46.06
        2 Jennifer May EBM 45.00 45.41
        3 Melinda Mann OSHY 43.50 40.88
        4 Mindy Seidler WSAC 44.79 47.39
        5 Jake Gorman IM 45.31 NT
        6 Richard McClow LIB 54.54 1:15.92
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 16 Mixed 50 Breast
        1 Tracy Sypura IM 40.00 53.20
        2 Bobby Wu EBM 37.00 38.30
        3 Peder Dahlberg IM 35.63 36.57
        4 Harvey Seybold IM 36.75 37.09
        5 Patrick Lahey IM 38.00 33.36
        6 Lynne Nagel IM 43.00 44.67
Event 17 Mixed 400 Medley Relay
Event 18 Mixed 200 IM
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 18 Mixed 200 IM
        0 Mindy Seidler WSAC 3:12.33 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 18 Mixed 200 IM
        2 Michael Reed LIB 3:59.99 4:04.07
        4 Ingrid Jeske MINN 3:13.47 NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 18 Mixed 200 IM
        1 Paige Newhouse IM 3:00.00 NT
        2 Patrick Lahey IM 2:40.00 2:35.61
        3 John Newhouse IM 2:29.99 2:29.76
        4 TR Raese IM 2:34.49 2:39.03
        5 Bizzy Vega UC21 2:53.21 2:46.17
Event 19 Mixed 200 Fly
        2 Natalia Vaganova IM 5:57.59 5:12.68
        3 Fred Schuster PSCM 2:30.00 2:32.91
        4 Scott Richards WMAC 2:34.57 2:40.84
Event 20 Mixed 800 Free Relay
        3 WMAC A WMAC 10:00.00 12:06.84
Event 21 Mixed 800 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 21 Mixed 800 Free
        1 David Jirikowic WMAC 20:16.85 20:26.22
        2 Lawrence Mueller WMAC 15:37.81 17:47.48
        3 Carl Millholland MAM 12:50.00 13:13.85
        4 Jennifer May EBM 13:30.00 11:47.48
        5 Natalia Vaganova IM 20:40.79 19:49.54
        6 Fred Salzmann WMAC 21:46.58 20:59.66
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 21 Mixed 800 Free
        2 Rachel Traylor WSAC 10:40.00 10:50.14
        3 Mark Urban IM 10:30.55 10:52.71
        4 Molly Woodford HOPK 10:34.01 10:43.87
        5 Todd Keil IM 12:01.01 12:36.09
        6 Scotty Conley WMAC 12:45.00 12:36.18
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home