UVM Fall Invitational

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Women 200 Medley Relay
2 Men 200 Medley Relay
3 Women 200 Free
4 Men 200 Free
5 Women 200 IM
6 Men 200 IM
7 Women 50 Breast
8 Men 50 Breast
9 Women 50 Free
10 Men 50 Free
11 Women 100 Fly
12 Men 100 Fly
13 Women 50 Back
14 Men 50 Back
15 Women 500 Free
16 Men 500 Free
17 Women 200 Free Relay
18 Men 200 Free Relay
19 Women 100 IM
20 Men 100 IM
21 Women 100 Back
22 Men 100 Back
23 Women 100 Breast
24 Men 100 Breast
25 Women 50 Fly
26 Men 50 Fly
27 Women 100 Free
28 Men 100 Free

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 1 Women 200 Medley
        2 UVM D UVM NT 2:19.06
        3 UMCS B UMCS 2:10.00 2:15.65
        4 UVM C UVM NT 2:21.72
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 1 Women 200 Medley
        2 UVM B UVM NT 2:10.80
        3 UVM A UVM 1:45.08 2:06.43
        4 BING A BING NT 2:44.03
        5 UMCS A UMCS 2:04.00 2:06.56
Event 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 2 Men 200 Medley
        2 BROWN C BROWN NT 1:55.87
        3 UVM B UVM NT 1:55.56
        4 BROWN B BROWN NT 1:48.38
        5 UVM C UVM NT 2:02.79
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 2 Men 200 Medley
        2 UVM A UVM 1:44.14 1:44.68
        3 BING A BING NT 2:09.15
        4 UMCS A UMCS 1:55.00 1:49.78
        5 BROWN A BROWN NT 2:44.40
Event 3 Women 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 3 Women 200 Free
        3 Alexus Wang UMCS 2:20.34 2:17.31
        4 Emma Flanagan UMCS 2:21.13 2:16.28
        5 Mia Papageorge UVM NT 2:33.82
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 3 Women 200 Free
        2 Jacqueline Foley UVM 2:10.09 2:14.14
        4 Jamie Riffel UMCS 2:09.48 2:09.90
        5 Marya Smith UVM 2:10.39 2:14.66
Event 4 Men 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 4 Men 200 Free
        2 Andrew Hoag UVM NT 1:57.90
        3 Nate McDermott BROWN 1:55.00 2:01.69
        4 Simon Ginsberg BROWN 1:58.00 2:10.63
        5 Tommy Cummins UVM 2:00.78 1:58.32
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 4 Men 200 Free
        2 Nathan Parisi UVM 1:51.46 2:01.37
        3 Colin Bushweller UVM 1:45.14 1:53.69
        4 Nick Jones UMCS 1:47.00 1:57.68
        5 Roy Chen BROWN 1:56.20 1:57.90
Event 5 Women 200 IM
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 5 Women 200 IM
        2 Alison Lie UMCS 2:19.97 2:24.09
Event 6 Men 200 IM
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 6 Men 200 IM
        4 Kasper Mazeika UMCS 2:35.72 2:36.69
        5 Duncan Crane BROWN 2:05.30 2:12.78
        6 Thomas Hur BING NT 2:38.21
Event 7 Women 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 7 Women 50 Breast
        2 Katelyn Lerner BING NT 38.25
        4 Mia Papageorge UVM NT 41.69
        6 Abigail Flynn UVM NT 42.22
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 7 Women 50 Breast
        1 Alex Hollander UVM 47.12 47.46
        4 Anya Lavallee UMCS 38.00 43.15
        5 Melanie Nigro UVM 40.90 39.35
        6 Ashley Tang BING NT 58.87
Event 8 Men 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 8 Men 50 Breast
        2 Jake Spiegler UVM NT 37.43
        3 Tate Duffy UMCS 32.00 31.28
        4 Brian Coven UVM NT 32.65
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 8 Men 50 Breast
        1 Nathan Kakalec BROWN 33.00 32.19
        2 Chris Krag UVM 30.53 29.81
        3 Martin Benencia BROWN 28.17 28.43
        4 Alp Koksal BROWN 31.00 28.22
        5 Kevin Hancock UVM 31.71 31.50
Event 9 Women 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 9 Women 50 Free
        1 Claire Atlas BING NT 28.66
        2 Kimberly Garpestad BING NT 31.94
        3 Hannah Sizelove BROWN 33.00 29.06
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 9 Women 50 Free
        1 Cameron Summers BING NT 38.11
        2 Olivia Fullerton UVM 35.49 34.35
        3 Brooke Ekborg UVM 30.62 29.22
        4 Katie Ramsey BING NT 30.94
        5 Ashley Tang BING NT 45.53
        6 Alex Hollander UVM 34.03 34.84
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 9 Women 50 Free
        1 Melanie Nigro UVM 31.59 29.59
        2 Laura Adams BING NT 35.47
        3 Carolyn Kern UVM NT 25.78
        4 Isabella Miranda UVM 31.35 30.25
    Heat 4 of 0 Event 9 Women 50 Free
        1 Katie Button UVM 30.10 29.82
        2 Olivia Burke UMCS 29.00 32.71
        3 Jacqueline Foley UVM 28.38 29.13
        4 Tori Budreau UMCS 28.50 29.05
        5 Carrie Smith UMCS 29.02 31.32
        6 Olivia Douhan UMCS 30.50 28.94
    Heat 5 of 0 Event 9 Women 50 Free
        1 Emma Flanagan UMCS 28.19 28.66
        3 Meg Hall UVM 24.42 26.04
        4 Claudia Hofford UVM 24.47 26.00
        5 Jamie Riffel UMCS 28.00 26.84
Event 10 Men 50 Free
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 10 Men 50 Free
        1 Malachi Hornbuckle BROWN 32.00 26.87
        2 Nicholas Nagikyan BING NT 34.28
        3 Jake Spiegler UVM 30.88 27.94
        4 William McInerney BING NT 31.53
        5 Josh Lok BING NT 28.06
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 10 Men 50 Free
        1 Nathan Basch UVM 26.93 26.22
        2 Mike Turner UMCS 26.44 26.19
        3 Tate Duffy UMCS 25.75 24.75
        4 Andrew Abramson UMCS 24.38 24.68
        5 Silas Mullin UVM 26.75 28.60
        6 Brian Coven UVM 27.41 27.56
    Heat 4 of 0 Event 10 Men 50 Free
        1 Peter Golden BING NT 25.76
        2 Paul Richardson UMCS 23.31 23.86
        3 Harry Bertera UVM 23.35 24.04
        4 Zack Moyse UVM 23.76 24.21
        5 Timothy Prieto BROWN 27.20 26.72
    Heat 5 of 0 Event 10 Men 50 Free
        1 Nathan Kakalec BROWN 25.00 24.91
        2 George Knocke UVM 22.27 23.47
        3 Martin Benencia BROWN 21.33 23.25
        4 Kevin Hancock UVM 23.24 23.46
        5 Ben Milliken BROWN 24.00 25.25
        6 Chris Krag UVM 23.52 24.22
Event 11 Women 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 11 Women 100 Fly
        2 Alexus Wang UMCS 1:12.10 1:12.19
        4 Claudia Hofford UVM 1:08.10 1:05.88
Event 12 Men 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 12 Men 100 Fly
        2 Thomas Horowitz BING NT 1:00.12
        3 William Miller UMCS 1:03.78 59.43
        4 Sam Silverman UMCS 1:03.84 1:04.25
        5 Remy Poisson BROWN 1:06.50 1:05.75
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 12 Men 100 Fly
        3 Colin Bushweller UVM 54.99 56.25
        4 Roy Chen BROWN 57.30 59.09
        5 Duncan Crane BROWN 57.00 1:00.40
        6 Nate McDermott BROWN 1:00.00 1:00.34
Event 13 Women 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 13 Women 50 Back
        2 Kat Henderson UVM 40.63 38.81
        3 Abigail Flynn UVM NT 36.69
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 13 Women 50 Back
        1 Hannah Wong UVM 36.46 33.94
        2 Bella Triolo UMCS 34.10 34.44
        3 Eva Mazura UVM 33.09 31.62
        4 Talia Hart UVM 34.03 36.19
        5 Jacqueline Foley UVM 35.56 36.65
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 13 Women 50 Back
        1 Tori Budreau UMCS 32.63 33.56
        2 Brooke Ekborg UVM 32.20 34.56
        3 Alison Lie UMCS 31.00 30.47
        4 Katie Button UVM 32.10 32.25
        5 Marya Smith UVM 32.53 33.00
        6 Olivia Douhan UMCS 32.75 34.22
Event 14 Men 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 14 Men 50 Back
        2 Cooper Flory UMCS 31.44 33.34
        3 Paul Finneran UMCS 29.00 30.75
        4 Harry Bertera UVM 29.97 28.81
        5 Claire Atlas BING NT NT
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 14 Men 50 Back
        2 Alp Koksal BROWN 31.00 27.61
        3 James Scharfen BROWN 27.00 27.32
        4 Ben Milliken BROWN 29.00 30.22
Event 15 Women 500 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 15 Women 500 Free
        2 Carolyn Kern UVM NT 6:07.69
        3 Jamie Riffel UMCS 5:54.23 5:51.03
        4 Claire Brown BROWN 6:15.00 6:39.28
Event 16 Men 500 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 16 Men 500 Free
        1 Nick Jones UMCS NT 5:39.59
        2 Andrew Hoag UVM NT 5:21.72
        3 Cooper Flory UMCS 6:06.44 6:23.67
        4 Jordan Sheffield UMCS NT 5:47.19
        5 Malachi Hornbuckle BROWN 6:40.00 6:13.03
Event 17 Women 200 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 17 Women 200 Free
        3 UVM D UVM NT 2:09.19
        4 UVM C UVM NT 2:02.25
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 17 Women 200 Free
        1 UVM B UVM NT 2:01.66
        2 UMCS B UMCS 2:02.00 2:01.28
        3 UVM A UVM 1:46.95 1:50.64
        4 UMCS A UMCS 1:55.00 1:52.28
        5 BING A BING NT 2:03.31
Event 18 Men 200 Free Relay
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 18 Men 200 Free
        2 BROWN C BROWN NT 1:44.92
        3 UVM B UVM NT 1:36.02
        4 BROWN B BROWN NT 1:37.40
        5 UVM C UVM NT 1:50.41
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 18 Men 200 Free
        2 BING A BING NT 1:48.31
        3 UVM A UVM 1:30.82 1:32.91
        4 UMCS A UMCS NT 1:41.19
        5 BROWN A BROWN NT 1:33.25
Event 19 Women 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 19 Women 100 IM
        2 Katie Ramsey BING NT 1:22.42
        3 Claire Atlas BING NT 1:16.41
        4 Caroline Dolan BING NT 1:14.19
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 19 Women 100 IM
        1 Anya Lavallee UMCS 1:26.47 1:28.16
        2 Isabella Miranda UVM 1:18.93 1:19.66
        3 Talia Hart UVM 1:16.43 1:24.47
        4 Melanie Nigro UVM 1:18.05 1:13.07
        5 Mia Papageorge UVM 1:22.90 1:19.07
        6 Abigail Flynn UVM 1:27.47 1:24.81
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 19 Women 100 IM
        1 Bella Triolo UMCS 1:13.00 1:14.28
        2 Erin Hickey UMCS 1:10.00 1:11.14
        3 Meg Hall UVM 1:02.19 1:11.08
        4 Zhang Joy UMCS 1:05.69 1:05.02
        6 Marya Smith UVM 1:14.94 1:13.78
Event 20 Men 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 20 Men 100 IM
        1 William McInerney BING NT 1:24.15
        3 Sam Silverman UMCS 1:10.00 1:09.90
        5 Peter Golden BING NT 1:15.57
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 20 Men 100 IM
        1 Alp Koksal BROWN 1:07.00 59.45
        2 William Miller UMCS 1:06.41 1:03.93
        3 Andrew Abramson UMCS 1:05.78 1:02.34
        5 George Knocke UVM 1:06.72 1:08.19
        6 Simon Ginsberg BROWN 1:08.00 1:04.57
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 20 Men 100 IM
        1 Nathan Kakalec BROWN 1:03.00 1:02.46
        2 Chris Krag UVM 1:01.77 1:02.31
        3 James Scharfen BROWN 59.00 1:02.22
        6 Roy Chen BROWN 1:00.80 1:01.40
Event 21 Women 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 21 Women 100 Back
        2 Isabella Miranda UVM 1:17.09 1:21.56
        4 Hannah Wong UVM 1:15.87 1:13.12
        5 Mia Papageorge UVM 1:18.40 1:18.06
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 21 Women 100 Back
        1 Eva Mazura UVM 1:09.81 1:08.02
        2 Katie Button UVM 1:09.17 1:12.16
        3 Isabel Henn UMCS 1:04.67 1:04.66
        4 Zhang Joy UMCS 1:06.84 1:04.50
        5 Brooke Ekborg UVM 1:09.42 1:14.87
Event 22 Men 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 22 Men 100 Back
        2 Simon Ginsberg BROWN 1:03.00 1:06.43
        3 Jordan Sheffield UMCS 1:01.87 1:03.59
        4 Kevin Hancock UVM 56.16 59.22
        5 Timothy Prieto BROWN 1:08.00 1:10.78
Event 23 Women 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 23 Women 100 Breast
        4 Caroline Dolan BING NT 1:22.66
Event 24 Men 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 24 Men 100 Breast
        2 Thomas Hur BING NT 1:14.63
        3 Kasper Mazeika UMCS 1:17.75 1:17.47
        4 Brian Coven UVM NT 1:12.75
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 24 Men 100 Breast
        2 Tate Duffy UMCS 1:09.43 1:08.47
        3 Alp Koksal BROWN 1:09.00 1:06.28
        4 Chris Krag UVM 1:09.15 1:08.78
        5 Ben Milliken BROWN 1:11.00 1:15.46
Event 25 Women 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 25 Women 50 Fly
        1 Claire Atlas BING NT 33.56
        2 Anya Lavallee UMCS 37.28 39.19
        3 Kat Henderson UVM 36.16 37.22
        4 Olivia Fullerton UVM 38.84 38.78
        5 Katelyn Lerner BING NT 32.52
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 25 Women 50 Fly
        2 Carolyn Kern UVM NT 30.06
        3 Eva Mazura UVM 32.01 30.87
        4 Olivia Douhan UMCS 32.53 32.75
        5 Claire Brown BROWN 33.00 32.31
        6 Isabella Miranda UVM 34.18 36.00
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 25 Women 50 Fly
        1 Jacqueline Foley UVM 29.71 31.18
        3 Zhang Joy UMCS 27.10 30.25
        4 Alison Lie UMCS 28.26 28.72
        5 Claudia Hofford UVM 30.50 28.10
        6 Bella Triolo UMCS 30.85 31.32
Event 26 Men 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 26 Men 50 Fly
        3 Nathan Basch UVM 32.30 30.50
        4 Malachi Hornbuckle BROWN 40.00 31.44
        5 Alexander Athari BING NT 31.97
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 26 Men 50 Fly
        1 Nick Jones UMCS 27.85 27.43
        2 Tommy Cummins UVM 27.67 25.81
        3 William Miller UMCS 27.35 26.44
        4 Sam Silverman UMCS 27.81 29.90
        5 Nathan Parisi UVM 29.12 27.53
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 26 Men 50 Fly
        2 Nathan Kakalec BROWN 29.00 28.22
        3 James Scharfen BROWN 25.00 25.68
        4 Harry Bertera UVM 24.30 25.63
        5 Martin Benencia BROWN 25.41 26.75
Event 27 Women 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 27 Women 100 Free
        4 Carrie Smith UMCS 1:08.10 1:09.97
        5 Emma Flanagan UMCS 1:08.01 1:02.78
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 27 Women 100 Free
        1 Hannah Wong UVM 1:04.71 1:03.57
        2 Melanie Nigro UVM 1:03.18 1:04.12
        3 Marya Smith UVM 1:00.45 1:03.38
        4 Brooke Ekborg UVM 1:02.12 1:07.81
        5 Kimberly Garpestad BING NT 1:15.71
        6 Katie Button UVM 1:04.54 1:09.68
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 27 Women 100 Free
        2 Jamie Riffel UMCS 59.18 58.06
        3 Claudia Hofford UVM 57.10 57.81
        5 Meg Hall UVM 59.40 1:03.56
        6 Erin Hickey UMCS 59.71 1:01.62
Event 28 Men 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 0 Event 28 Men 100 Free
        1 Andrew Hoag UVM NT 56.43
        2 Josh Lok BING NT 57.12
        3 Brian Coven UVM 1:07.40 1:02.44
        4 Thomas Horowitz BING NT 55.15
        6 Silas Mullin UVM 1:00.66 1:04.19
    Heat 2 of 0 Event 28 Men 100 Free
        2 Kasper Mazeika UMCS 58.50 59.25
        3 Nathan Parisi UVM 55.02 54.06
        4 Remy Poisson BROWN 57.11 57.87
        5 Timothy Prieto BROWN 58.80 1:01.46
        6 Mike Turner UMCS 59.59 59.91
    Heat 3 of 0 Event 28 Men 100 Free
        1 Simon Ginsberg BROWN 55.00 59.65
        2 Tommy Cummins UVM 54.81 52.06
        3 Kevin Hancock UVM 52.65 51.97
        4 Roy Chen BROWN 51.90 52.25
        5 Zack Moyse UVM 53.84 55.37
        6 Paul Finneran UMCS 54.81 55.12
    Heat 4 of 0 Event 28 Men 100 Free
        1 Andrew Abramson UMCS 53.66 53.84
        2 George Knocke UVM 48.60 53.94
        3 Martin Benencia BROWN 48.81 53.50
        4 Duncan Crane BROWN 50.00 51.40
        5 Colin Bushweller UVM 50.40 50.59
        6 Nate McDermott BROWN 51.00 51.15
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home