SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Syracuse University Invitational

Announcer Program

Print Preview
Event List
1 Women 200 Medley Relay
2 Men 200 Medley Relay
3 Women 200 Free
4 Men 200 Free
5 Women 50 Fly
6 Men 50 Fly
7 Women 100 Back
8 Men 100 Back
9 Women 500 Free
10 Men 500 Free
11 Women 50 Breast
12 Men 50 Breast
13 Women 100 Free
14 Men 100 Free
15 Women 400 Medley Relay
16 Men 400 Medley Relay
17 Women 200 Free Relay
18 Men 200 Free Relay
19 Women 100 IM
20 Men 100 IM
21 Women 100 Fly
22 Men 100 Fly
23 Women 50 Back
24 Men 50 Back
25 Women 200 IM
26 Men 200 IM
27 Women 100 Breast
28 Men 100 Breast
29 Women 50 Free
30 Men 50 Free
31 Women 400 Free Relay
32 Men 400 Free Relay

Lane Status Name Club Seed
Time
Finals
Time
Event 1 Women 200 Medley Relay
        3 ICSC A ICSC 2:10.00 2:22.69
Event 2 Men 200 Medley Relay
        2 SYR B SYR NT 1:52.04
        3 UBUF A UBUF 1:47.01 1:52.50
        4 SYR A SYR NT 1:51.63
Event 3 Women 200 Free
        3 Abby Miller ICSC 2:44.07 2:51.38
Event 4 Men 200 Free
        3 Jonathon Schweitzer UBUF 2:11.95 2:07.23
        4 Andrew Achenbach SYR NT 2:07.45
Event 5 Women 50 Fly
        3 Julia Muller ICSC 31.26 30.30
Event 6 Men 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 6 Men 50 Fly
        2 David Zaretsky UBUF NT 39.51
        3 Diego Gutierrez UBUF NT 28.52
        4 Asher Lieber UBUF NT NT
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 6 Men 50 Fly
        2 Timor Yale SYR NT 27.10
        3 Tyler Kabot UBUF NT 29.89
        4 Cameron Stewart SYR NT 26.08
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 6 Men 50 Fly
        1 Bill Luo SYR NT 32.45
        2 Tre Davis SYR NT 28.00
        3 Leif Soderquist ICSC 33.55 31.11
        4 Bryan McNally SYR NT 30.07
        5 Joshua Tignor SYR NT 28.53
Event 7 Women 100 Back
        3 Veronica Trzeciak UBUF 1:15.95 1:11.90
        4 Meaghan Davis ICSC 1:25.00 NT
Event 8 Men 100 Back
        1 Robert Spichiger SYR NT 56.74
        2 Mike Liu SYR NT 57.73
        3 DaVon France UBUF 1:02.84 1:01.83
        4 Leonardo Romero UBUF 1:07.01 1:06.97
        5 Anthony Moon SYR NT NT
Event 9 Women 500 Free
        2 Cheyenne Schoen SYR NT 5:58.86
        3 Maddie Martin ICSC 6:40.00 6:36.11
        4 Sarah Griffin ICSC 6:49.05 7:00.65
Event 10 Men 500 Free
        3 Mel Oganesian SYR NT 5:45.42
Event 11 Women 50 Breast
        2 Grace Neagoy ICSC 41.73 42.38
        3 Kristen Reid ICSC 37.90 37.96
        4 Erin Traut ICSC 40.00 42.13
        5 Lauren Brooks SYR NT 42.13
Event 12 Men 50 Breast
        2 Tre Davis SYR NT 31.19
        3 Diego Gutierrez UBUF 35.87 36.11
        4 Sean Guerrero UBUF NT 30.23
        5 Timor Yale SYR NT 35.55
Event 13 Women 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 13 Women 100 Free
        2 Julia Telesca SYR NT 1:04.15
        3 Sydney Emley UBUF 1:05.03 1:05.31
        4 Grace Neagoy ICSC 1:10.33 NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 13 Women 100 Free
        2 Kristen Reid ICSC 1:05.00 1:02.09
        3 Avamarie Ginocchio ICSC 1:01.83 1:02.18
        4 Veronica Trzeciak UBUF 1:04.11 1:04.17
Event 14 Men 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 14 Men 100 Free
        1 Leonardo Romero UBUF NT 57.86
        2 Andrew Achenbach SYR NT 55.14
        3 Anthony Moon SYR NT NT
        4 Sean Guerrero UBUF NT 55.28
        5 Hugo Wong UBUF NT NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 14 Men 100 Free
        1 Joshua Tignor SYR NT 54.90
        2 Brian Chau SYR NT 1:03.16
        3 Jonathon Schweitzer UBUF 58.96 59.05
        4 Tyler Kabot UBUF 1:04.24 1:00.16
        5 Bryan McNally SYR NT 1:06.55
Event 15 Women 400 Medley Relay
Event 16 Men 400 Medley Relay
        3 SYR A SYR NT 4:07.67
Event 17 Women 200 Free Relay
        3 ICSC A ICSC 2:05.00 2:15.54
Event 18 Men 200 Free Relay
        3 UBUF A UBUF 1:33.38 1:44.89
        4 SYR A SYR NT 1:40.57
Event 19 Women 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 19 Women 100 IM
        2 Cheyenne Schoen SYR NT 1:12.08
        3 Maddie Martin ICSC 1:30.00 1:29.33
        4 Erin Traut ICSC 1:30.00 1:22.79
        5 Lauren Brooks SYR NT NT
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 19 Women 100 IM
        1 Abby Miller ICSC 1:26.71 1:32.65
        2 Meaghan Davis ICSC 1:17.89 1:25.84
        3 Julia Muller ICSC 1:12.04 NT
        4 Veronica Trzeciak UBUF 1:15.88 1:14.39
        5 Sarah Griffin ICSC 1:25.00 1:26.83
Event 20 Men 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 20 Men 100 IM
        2 DaVon France UBUF NT NT
        3 Diego Gutierrez UBUF NT 1:08.57
        4 Brian Chau SYR NT 1:12.72
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 20 Men 100 IM
        2 Timor Yale SYR NT 1:05.15
        3 Bryan McNally SYR NT 1:14.45
        4 Tre Davis SYR NT 1:06.57
        5 Mel Oganesian SYR NT 1:05.86
Event 21 Women 100 Fly
Event 22 Men 100 Fly
Event 23 Women 50 Back
        2 Lauren Brooks SYR NT 35.40
        3 Julia Muller ICSC 33.50 32.71
        4 Avamarie Ginocchio ICSC 37.50 35.91
Event 24 Men 50 Back
        2 Mike Liu SYR NT 26.75
        3 Bill Luo SYR NT 27.38
        4 Robert Spichiger SYR NT 26.25
Event 25 Women 200 IM
Event 26 Men 200 IM
        3 Leonardo Romero UBUF 2:25.77 2:29.01
        4 Cameron Stewart SYR NT 2:16.02
Event 27 Women 100 Breast
        3 Cheyenne Schoen SYR NT 1:20.57
Event 28 Men 100 Breast
        2 Joshua Tignor SYR NT 1:12.20
        3 Sean Guerrero UBUF 1:06.51 1:08.56
        4 Anthony Moon SYR NT NT
Event 29 Women 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 29 Women 50 Free
        2 Julia Telesca SYR NT NT
        3 Meaghan Davis ICSC 32.23 32.20
        4 Abby Miller ICSC 33.80 35.00
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 29 Women 50 Free
        1 Sarah Griffin ICSC 31.17 31.97
        2 Grace Neagoy ICSC 30.42 31.49
        3 Kristen Reid ICSC 27.07 NT
        4 Veronica Trzeciak UBUF 30.00 29.01
        5 Erin Traut ICSC 30.78 31.51
Event 30 Men 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 30 Men 50 Free
        2 Andrew Achenbach SYR NT 24.69
        3 Jonathon Schweitzer UBUF NT 25.95
        4 Bill Luo SYR NT 23.13
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 30 Men 50 Free
        2 David Zaretsky UBUF 31.96 30.32
        3 Tyler Kabot UBUF 27.47 26.41
        4 Leif Soderquist ICSC 29.27 27.80
        5 Robert Spichiger SYR NT NT
Event 31 Women 400 Free Relay
Event 32 Men 400 Free Relay
        3 SYR A SYR NT 3:46.92
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home